Nadin Arthur 18976 Pte Coldsream Gds_1 2 Gde Bde Gds Div Wordsworth St 4
Nadin George 352295 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div (2rd E_Lancs) Canning St 68
Nadin Walter Whitham MZ/1923 AB/Sgn RN HMS_Gunner Plover St 10
Nadin William Riley 103840 Pte RAMC Station_Hospital_31 Plover St 10
Napier John 38791 Pte Manchester R_52*(Graduate)(Herringfleet) Peace St 9
Narcross Herbert 27874 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Granville St 16
Nash Ernest   Pte Canadians 1st* Formerly Scottish Rifles Canada * Formerly Smith St
Nash Henry 38157 Pte Essex R Brunshaw Rd 123
Naughton Henry 35120 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Boot St 43
Naughton John 69309 Pte RDC 334 Dawson Sq 48
Naughton Mark   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Boot St 43
Naughton Michael 37449 Pte Lincoln R_7 (S)K-2 51 Bde 17 Div St Pauls_Gate 2
Naylor Baden Powell 78498 Pte Graduated Btn_51 Arch Place 3
Naylor Charles 41394 Pte Berkshire R Belveredere Rd 22
Naylor G 7079 Pte E Lancs  
Naylor James Miller 40171 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Albert St 105
Naylor T W 8412   E Lancs  
Naylor Wilfred 357109 L/Cpl Labour Corps_AC_835 Angle St 55
Neal Wilfred 38390 AM 2 RAF 44_HD_Sqd Swinless St 4
Needham John 143835 Pte Labour Corps Healeywood Rd 7
Needham Thomas 170106 Pte RE Railway_Coy_271 Finsley Gate 130* Formerly 6 Penny St
Needle Sam William 15875 Pte E Lancs 11th 8 Lomas Street
Neeley Ernest 269632 Pte Monmouth R_53 ? Oxford Rd 44
Neeley William 139550 Pte RE Pear St 36
Neesham James Thomas 20404 Pte Cheshire R_15 (S)(1st Birkenhead)(Bantam) Rumley Rd 80
Neesham William 165310 Gnr RGA S/Bty_AA_3 Elmwood St 54
Neil Harry J/1952 PO RN HMS_Dido+Shakspiere Piccadilly Rd 22
Neil William 6/7944 CSM E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Dale St 6
Nelson Charles Arthur 245025 Trp RHA Troop_1 Lawn St 12
Nelson Ernest 243787 Pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF 16 Bde 6 Div Regent St 7
Nelson John William 25545 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Heap St 8
Nelson Robert 66847 Dvr RFA 18th_Army_Bde Lorne St 15
Nelson Thomas 2454 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Briercliffe Rd 47
Nelson Thomas (Jun) 52030 Sgt E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Briercliffe Rd 47* Later 60 Yorkshire St
Nelson Thomas Henry 32161 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1 6 Bde 2 Div Job St 53
Nelson Tom 96778 Pte RAMC Old Hall_St 8
Nelson William 240513 Sgt E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Lorne St 13
Nelson William 352176 Pte RAMC Elm St 72
Neville Joseph 38791 Pte Devon R_2 23 Bde 8 Div Derby St 8
Neville T D   Pte Canadian Highlanders  
Neville Thomas 136669 Pte ? Whitham St 2
Nevin T 8748 Sgt E Lancs  
Newall R 28989 Sjt East Surrey_Regiment  
Newbold Harold 155970 Gnr RGA Ridge Row 10
Newbolt John 84730 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Clevelands Rd 57
Newbolt Richard 95852 Pte RAMC Arundel St 1
Newby Henry 132558 L/Cpl Labour Corps_HSEC_556 Finsley Gate 86
Newcombe Walter 48223 Pte Lan Fus_17 (S)(1 S/E Lancs)104 Bde 35 Div Ridge Row 10
Newell Fred 4703 Pte AVC 5th_Vet_Hospital White Bull_St 18
Newell George 74049 Pte RDC 462 Bankhouse St County Court Offices
Newell Herbert 27652 Pte Loyal NLR Tabour St 40
Newell Thomas 37118 Cpl RAF Manchester Rd 198
Newell William 1453-S Spr Royal Marines Belford St 24
Newham Frederick William 278590 Pte RE R/Coy_RB Boot St 39
Newhouse Thomas 115114 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty Woodgrove Rd 157
Newland Harry 53670 Pte Manchester R_2/5 TF(Wigan) 199Bde 66 Div Lowerhouse Lane 289
Newlands James 23719 Pte KORLR 2 83 Bde 28 Div Hambledon View 16
Newsham E   Pte E Lancs  
Newsham Francis   Trp Hussars 14 (Kings) 6 Indian Bde Lutner St 20
Newsham Frank 54176 Pte Cheshire R_51*(Graduated) 194 Bde 65 Div Alder St 25
Newsham Frank T/30430 Dvr ASC Coy_2 Leyland Rd 7
Newsham Harry 35085 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Lynhurst Rd 29
Newsome Robert 425267 Pte Labour Corps_127 Albert St 38
Newton   Pte Canadian Army Berry St 41
Newton George 155196 Air/Mech RAF Lynhurst Rd 27
Newton George 290035 Pte Labour Corps_762 Milton St 43
Newton George 67034 Pte MGC Hilton St 23
Newton John William Joseph 69907 Pte Royal Fus_4 ? Lynhurst Rd 71
Newton Joseph Henry 32585 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf Austin St 4
Newton Robert Hamer 18180 Pte KORLR Admiral St 17
Newton William 53076 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_Coy_6 Forrest St 8
Newton William 62235 Pte S Lancs Derby St 4
Nichol A J S/21686 Pte Seaforth Highlanders  
Nicholl John 85719 Pte MGC 20 Grey St 142
Nicholl John 36130 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Barden Lane 20
Nicholl Walter M/272526 Dvr ASC MT_303 Healey Grange
Nicholl William Robert 7078 CSM Scottish Rifles_1 19 Bde 6 Div Cuerden St 20
Nicholls Ernest 48925 Pte Labour Corps Godley St 19
Nicholls Frederick 248831 Gnr RFA Barden Lane 205
Nichols Charles 268609 Dvr ASC T/Coy_31_Div Reed St 101
Nichols Charles       Hill Martin_St 10
Nichols Ernest 48925 Cpl Labour Corps_716 Sunderland St 17
Nichols Fred L/474 Dvr RFA L/Bty_64_Bde  
Nichols John 55603 Bdr RGA Brunswick St 31
Nicholson Alfred T4/216416 Dvr ASC Dent Row 10
Nicholson Henry       Palace St 6
Nicholson J G S/16205 Pte (L/C) Royal Highlanders  
Nicholson James       Roberts St 31
Nicholson James 39885 Pte Labour Corps Brennard St 54
Nicholson John Thomas 97610 Dvr RFA Briercliffe Rd 422
Nicholson Robert 130222 Pte RE Piccadilly Rd 110
NICHOLSON THOMAS 594647 Pte Labour Corps H S 392 Mitre St 7
Nickolas Frederick L/475 Gnr RFA Bty_64 Adland St 5
Nickolas John Thomas 97610 Dvr RFA 14_Bty_4_Bde BriercliffE Rd 422
Nickolas Sydney 307120 L/Cpl Lan Fus Burnley
Nickson John 150086 Pte RAMC 55 Manchester Rd Hapton
Nickson Percy 24212 Pte RAMC 55 Manchester Rd Hapton
Nightingale Arthur   Lieut RAF Hawthorne Rd 21
Nightingale Florence   Nurse N/General Hospital_4 Lincoln Hawthorne Rd 21
Nightingale Jack 200155 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Padiham Rd 792
Nightingale Robert 90904 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_13 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25+3+8 Div Padiham Rd 792
Nightingale Thomas S/10560 Pte Seaforth Hgds_2 A & O Offices 4th Div Monague Rd 11
Nightingale William 23981 Sgt RFA 73_Bty_310_Bde Hawthorne Rd 21
Ninnis Edgar 41669 Pte Loyal NLR_1/4 TF Colne Rd 297
Nixon Charles Dewhurst 37286 Pte KOYLI 3 (Reserve)(Humber Garrison) Rossendale Rd 21
Nixon George William 9/14813 Cpl Manchester R_51*(Graduated)(Herringfleet) Heath St 6
Nixon James 40060 Pte Labour Corps Every St 132
Nixon John 34568 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Every St 132
Nixon Leonard 49235 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_18 (S)(2nd City) 89 Bde 30 Di Gorple St 24
Nixon Stephen 83030 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_27 (Works)(2nd Labour Btn) Robinson St 45
Nixon William 90905 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Slagg St 33
Noakes W E L/7523 Pte Royal Sussex_Regiment  
Noble J S/40794 Pte Cameron Highlanders  
Noble Richard 165762 Gnr RGA Plover St 37
Noble Thomas   Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF Robinson St 15
Nolan James 5476 Pte E Lancs_6 C/Coy (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Chaffer St 8
Nolan James 266046 Pte KORLR 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Harling St 42
Nolan John 696496 Gnr RFA Sub_Section_DAC_57 Harling St 42
Nolan John 13325 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Chaffer St 8
Nolan Patrick       Blackburn St 3
Nolan Thomas Oakes M/352812 Dvr RGA Siegh_Bty_332_ASC Kime St 24
Noon Arthur 352211 L/Cpl RAMC ELFA_1/2 42 Div Coniston St 25
Noon Edward 118237 Pte Labour Corps_119 Albert St 37
Noon James   Pte E Lancs Engine St
Noon Joseph   Pte E Lancs TF Engine St
Noon Thomas   AB RN Milton St 19
Noonan John 124010 Pte Labour Corps_358 Leyland Rd 358
Noone E 9479 Pte (L/C) Royal Irish_Rifles  
Norbury J H 428653 Pte RE  
Normanley Patrick 54087 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Mill St 6
Norris Bertram Bede 136963 Gnr RGA AA_12_Bde Admiral St 20
Norris Fred 265712 Pte S Lancs Barden Lane 93
Norris John Henry   Pte Labour Corps Moss St 18
Norris William 13694 Gnr RGA Ryan St 20
Northey Joseph Harry 62171 Pte Labour Corps Penistone St 11
Norton Arthur 266584 Pte Duke of_Wells_R_1/4 TF 147 Bde 49 Div Cowper St 9
Norton Thomas 20793 Cpl RE Ashworth St 51
Nowell Charles Henry 136963 Dvr RFA Div_21 Alwin St 3
Nowell Edgar 64213 Pte Royal Fus Robinson St 70
Nowell Harry 34094 Pte RDC Gillowe St 24* Formerly 68 Plumbe_St
Nowell Rawlinson N/268596 Pte Labour Corps_540 Manchester Rd 198
Nowell William 358885 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_10 TF (Scottish) Fraser St 30
Nutall Robert 34288 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Delph St 6
Nuttall Albert Edward 158040 Gnr RFA Ribblesdale St 6
Nuttall Arthur 14935 Pte W Surrey_R_7 (S)K-2 55 Bde 18 Div Heath St 23
Nuttall Arthur 24169 L/Cpl E Lancs 2nd (later 11th) Hawthorne Rd 40
Nuttall Daniel 124686 Pte Labour Corps Leyland Rd 91
Nuttall Ernest 267801 Pte Cheshire R_1/4 TF 159 Bde 53 Div Kings Terrace 5
Nuttall Fred 27092 Pte RDC Richard St 16
Nuttall Frederick 240098 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Albion Court 12+1/2
Nuttall George H   Lieut RN HMS_Brighton  
Nuttall Harry 155131 Dvr RFA Ebor St 71
Nuttall Harry   AM 1 RAF Balloon_Section_16 Brookland Rd 9
Nuttall Harry Ramsden   Lieut RFA R/Bty_13 Rectory Rd 126
Nuttall Herbert 352457 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66(2rd E Lancs) Div Hollin Hill 21
Nuttall James 31446 Pte AVC Wilton St 6
Nuttall James 241227 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Milner St 25
Nuttall James 20806 Col/Sgt Manchester R_22 (S)(7th City) Leaver St 13
Nuttall James 42905 Pte Labour Corps_72 Thurston St 11
Nuttall James Hardman 681705 Gnr RFA A/286_Bde Cavour St 13
Nuttall James Robert T/386040 Dvr ASC 2rd_Traffic_Contruction_Coy Morse St 65
Nuttall James Thomas 5941 Pte Border R_2 20 Bde 7 Div Bridge St 63
Nuttall James William 29191 Pte RAMC HMAT_Guildford Castle Wren St 8
Nuttall John 403292 AM 1 RAF Emmott Court 6
Nuttall John 105841 Pte RAMC Lytton Terrace 26
Nuttall John Kay 720429 Cpl RFA C/4_Reserve_Bty West St 27
Nuttall John Lawrence 114275 RGA RGA Hebrew Rd 68
Nuttall John Pickup 25140 Pte RAMC HM_Train_Abediosen Saxifield St 10
Nuttall John Richard 2/265070 Dvr ASC Briercliffe Rd 164
Nuttall John Robert 18789 Pte Scottish Rifles_11 (S)K-3 77 Bde 26 Div Milner St 25
Nuttall John Robert 34048 Pte Yorkshire R 13 (S)(Bantam) 121 Bde 40 Div Bankhouse St 47
Nuttall Joseph Lawrence SS/9117 OS RN Hms_Sesame_Devonport_Barracks GPO London Altham St 1
Nuttall Luke 44380 Sgt RAMC K/Coy Accrington Rd 45
Nuttall Ralph Simpson M/720431 Dvr RFA Brooklands Rd 9
Nuttall Richard 96738 Dvr RFA Ripon
Nuttall Robert 3/41135 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Cog St 19
Nuttall Robert 587949 Pte Labour Corps Delph St 6
Nuttall Thomas 197800 Dvr ASC MT_376 Tunstall St 35* Formerly 35 Wood St
Nuttall Thomas   AB RN HMS_Runic Brockenhurst St 47
Nuttall Thomas Robert   Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/7_A/Coy TF 171 Bde 57 Div Briercliffe Rd 81
Nuttall Tom 37554 Sgt E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Richmond St 4
Nuttall Tom Robert 87610 Dvr RFA DAC_S/Section Colne Rd 360
Nuttall W J 29191 Pte RAMC  
Nuttall William Albert 60508 Sgt RAMC Station_Hospital_21 Athletic St 28
Nuttall Willie 208832 Dvr ASC MT Outwood Rd 12
Nutter Abraham   AB American Navy Brunswick St 289
Nutter Albert Victor T/3028487 Dvr ASC Cog Lane 159
Nutter Alfred   Pte RAMC Ardwick St 9
Nutter Alfred 92666 Pte Tank Corps Ardwick St 9
Nutter Alfred Veevers 216095 L/Cpl Labour Corps Briercliffe Rd 75
Nutter Arthur 57263 Pte Manchester R_2/6 TF 199 Bde 66 Div Daneshouse Rd 12
NUTTER C        
Nutter Daniel 79983 Pte RE Springfield Rd 92
Nutter Dennis Wright 24127 Pte AVC Raglan Rd 17
Nutter Ernest 2228 Bdr RFA 122_Bde Harold St 39
Nutter Fred   Mech RNAS Hobart St 24
Nutter George 242125 Pte KORLR 2/5 TF 170 Bde 57 Div Junction St 96
Nutter Harry Christopher M2/223326 Dvr ASC MT Ardwick St 23
Nutter Henry 202809 L/Cpl Loyal NLR_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Williams Rd 63
Nutter Herbert 28476 Pte Royal Irish_Fus_2 82 Bde 27 Div Padiham Rd 133
Nutter James 47907 L/Cpl E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Rawson St 5
Nutter James Halstead MM 64337 Sgt RAMC  
Nutter Joe 33773 Pte Labour Corps_57 Accrington Rd 96
Nutter John   Fireman MN SS_BeaconLight  
Nutter John 24559 Pte RE RCC Sutcliffe Court 5
Nutter John Arthur 377018 Pte Labour Corps_763 Dorset St 53
Nutter John Henry 352238 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_61 Reservoir St 2
Nutter John Thomas 51900 Pte Northumberland Fus_2/7_A/Coy TF 188 Bde 63 D Cavour St 3
Nutter John William 113715 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Harold St 39
Nutter John William (Jun) 202741 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1/5 TF Harold St 39
Nutter Joseph 700806 Sgt RFA Masters St 31
Nutter Joseph 24559 Pte RE RCC_33 Sutcliffe Court 4
Nutter Joseph 40566 Pte Labour Corps_68 Padiham Rd 358
Nutter Reginald   Gnr RFA Bde_178 Haydock St 24
Nutter Richard 32096 Pte Loyal NLR_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Healeywood Rd 125
Nutter Robert 73970 Pte RWF Hartley St 6
Nutter Tom   Sgt RME B/Coy Lowerhouse Fould 1
Nutter William 37537 Pte KORLR C/Coy Reservoir St 2
Nutter William Thomas 219972 Pte RE Fld_Coy_66 Waterbarn St 58
Nutter Willie 241349 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Masters St 31
Nutters Arthur 172312 Gnr RFA