FAIRBURN JAMES 16620 Pte Scottish Rifles 9th
  FAIRBURN WILLIAM 16941 Pte E Lancs 1st
  FAIRHURST LEONARD 31517 Pte RAMC Fld Amb
  FALLOWS BENJAMIN 242071 Pte KOR Lancasters 2/5th
  FALLOWS JOSEPH 11887 Pte E Lancs 6th
  FALSHAW ARTHUR G/14318 Pte E Kents 7th
  FALSHAW HARRY 22352 Pte KOYLI 10th
  FARDO JOSEPH HATTON 36108 Pte Lancs Fus
  FARRAR JOHN 540 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA
  FARRAR WILSON 1732 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd
  FARRELL FRED * (James Plant) 11146 Pte KOR Lancasters 1st
  FARRELL JAMES FRANK 8636 Sgt Rifles 2nd
  FARRELL JOSEPH 4579 L/Cpl E Lancs 2nd
  FARRELL THOMAS 9660 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd
  FARRER JOHN EDWARD 7152 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  FARRER JOSHUA 2356842 Pte Canadian Infantry 4th(Res)
  FARRER WALTER 265405 Cpl KOR Lancasters 1st
  FARRINGTON JOHN 9368 Pte KOR Lancs 1st
  FAST WILLIAM 36124 A/Sgt Cameron Highlanders 3rd
  FAULKNER JOHN JAMES 77539 pte Manchesters 16th
  FAWCETT HAROLD 459 Pte RAMC 1/1 ELFA att
  FAWCETT JOHN 8855 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd
  FAWCETT MILES 37035 Pte E Lancs 8th
FAWCETT RICHARD T4/088604 Driver RASC 789 Horse Transport Coy
  FAY PETER 240306 Pte E Lancs 1/5th
  FAY ROBERT 1748 Pte E Lancs 1/4th
  FEELEY ROGER 61038 Pte Welsh 14th
  FEENEY JAMES 5189 Pte E Lancs 1st
  FELL ALBERT 240634 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  FELL GILBERT 36032 Pte Lancs Fus 17th
  FELL TOM 201486 L/Cpl R Welsh Fus 4th
  FENDER HERBERT 10797 Pte Cheshire Regt 15th
  FENN ALFRED 28334 Guardsman Grenadiers 3rd
  FENN LOUIS 265834 Pte S Lancs 1/4th
  FENN PERCY 1615 Pte E Lancs 1/5th
  FENN ROBERT HENRY 32629 Pte Essex 11th *
  FENTON TOM 28698 * Pte E Lancs 1st
  FERGUSON JAMES 11556 L/Cpl E Lancs 6th
  FETIGAN JOHN (John Smith) 8654 Pte KO Liverpool 1st *
  FIELDEN DAVID ALOYSIUS S/274 Driver RFA
  FIELDEN ENOCH 8509 S/Smith RFA 9th Btty 41st Bde
  FIELDEN JOSHUA MSM 235328 L/Sgt Lancs Fus 2/5th *
  FIELDEN SAMUEL 20954 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th
  FIELDEN WILLIAM 16598 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th
  FIELDING JAMES 12203 Pte E Lancs 6th
  FIELDING JOHN ROBERT 3454 Pte Australian Pioneer Bttn
  FIELDING JOSEPH 6048 L/Cpl Borderers 2nd
FIELDING WILLIAM HENRY 25131 Pte Cheshires 1st
  FIELDS WILLIAM 24589 Pte E Lancs 7th
  FINN JAMES 18086 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd
  FINNIGAN JAMES 302801 L/Cpl Royal Scots 7th
  FINNIGHAN JOSEPH 17365 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th
  FIRTH ARTHUR 204908 Pte Lancs Fus 2/7th
  FISH GEORGE C/71 Rifleman 16th KRR
  FISH HARRY (served as Harry Dale) 5439 Pte E Lancs 3rd
  FISHER FREDERICK VICTOR DCM R/9398 Sgt KRR 12th
  FISHWICK GEORGE 13771 Pte E Lancs 9th
  FISHWICK HAROLD 5017 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  FISHWICK PERCY 28169 Pte D of Cornwalls LI 6th *
  FITTON JAMES THOMAS 23964 Pte R Welsh Fus 2nd
  FITTON JOHN WILLIAM 20329 Pte E Lancs 1st
  FITZPATRICK THOMAS 39286 Pte E Lancs 3rd
  FLAHERTY DAVID 6133 Sgt E Lancs 2nd
  FLAHERTY HERBERT L/8927 Gunner RFA County Palatine 150th Army Brigade
  FLAHERTY JOHN 5152   Lancs Fus 1st
  FLEMING EDWARD 16309 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles 10th
  FLEMING EDWARD 125112 Pioneer RE 11th Corps Labour Bttn
  FLEMING HARRY 16593 Pte S Lancs 1st
  FLETCHER ARTHUR 39944 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/5th *
  FLETCHER CHARLES 25459 Pte Lancs Fus 18th *
  FLETCHER JOHN 40138 Pte Lancs Fus 9th *
  FLETCHER JOHN ROBERT 13872 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th
  FLETCHER JOHN WILLIAM 23610 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  FLETCHER ROBERT 5338 Pte E Lancs 2nd
FLETCHER SAMUEL EDWARD 26681 Guardsman Grenadiers 4th
FLETCHER SIMEON 23728 L/Cpl KOR Lancasters 8th
  FLETCHER WILLIAM 3776 Rifleman KRRC *
  FLINT GEORGE HARRY 13092 Pte E Lancs 7th
  FLOYD JONATHAN 18111 Pte E Lancs 1st
  FLYNN DANIEL 40123 Pte Lancs Fus 11th *
  FLYNN JAMES 13400 Pte E Lancs 1st
  FLYNN WILLIAM 6501 Pte E Lancs 6th
  FOLEY FRANCIS 13368 Pte E Lancs 8th
FORD ERNEST 34817 L/Cpl Lancs Fus 18th
  FORREST EDWIN 2732 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd
  FORREST ROBERT HENRY 42271 Pte 9th Royal Irish Rifles
  FORSYTH JOHN SAMPSON 102984 Gunner RGA (North Riding Heavy Btty)
  FORT CHARLES 10037 Pte E Lancs 1st
  FORT JOHN JAMES GRASSHORN 101935 Pte RAMC 33rd CCS
  FOSTER CECIL WILLIAM 95588 Pte Liverpools 13th
  FOSTER CHARLES W 82905 AM 1 RAF
  FOSTER FRANK 266981 29227 Sgt Duke Of Wellingtons 2/7th
  FOSTER HORACE 790015 Gunner RFA west Ridind Div Ammunition column
  FOSTER JOSEPH S/11262 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 7th
  FOSTER NORMAN ROE   Lieut Cheshires 1/7th
  FOSTER WILLIAM 10600 Pte E Lancs 1st
  FOSTER WILLIAM 11909 Pte Liverpools 4th
  FOSTER WILLIAM EDWARD 4675 L/Cpl Manchesters 12th
  FOULDS ARNOLD 11658 Driver RFA
  FOULDS EDGAR 10838 Pte 1st Loyal North Lancashire Rgt.
  FOULKES ALFRED 5577 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  FOWLER ALBERT 32060 Pte LN Lancs 1st
  FOX CHARLES 29044 Pte Lancs Fus 17th Y Coy
  FOX WILLIAM 7761 Pte KOR Lancasters 1st
  FRAMPTON HERBERT FRANCIS 4849 Rifleman Royal Fus 9th
  FRANCIS THOMAS 9180 Pte Manchesters 2nd
  FRANK MARMADUKE 56301 Pte RAMC 133rd F.A.
  FRANKLAND EVELYN 199 Sgt RAMC 2nd ELFA
  FRANKLAND JESSE 106624 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery
  FRANKLAND WILLIAM 40412 Pte Cheshires 10th
  FREEMAN WILLIAM 7286 Pte E Lancs 1st
  FREER ALBERT 2198 Pte E Lancs 1/5th
  FULLER WILLIAM 14763 Pte E Lancs 11th X Coy
  FYLES JOHN WILLIAM 90770 Pte MGC Inf 86th Bn
  FYLES WILLIAM HENRY 35300 Pte E Lancs 6th