OATES WILFRED LAWSON 18733 Pte 10 Duke of Wells(S)K-3 69 Bde 23 Div
  O'BRIEN DENNIS 3790 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  O'BRIEN JAMES 50376 Pte 9 Suffolk R(S)K-3 71 Bde 24 Div
  O'CONNOR CHARLES 40342 Pte 2/6 Lancs Fus TF 197 Bde 66(2 E Lan)Div *
  O'CONNOR JOHN 160084 Dvr 49 Bty RFA (Reserve)
  ODDIE ALBERT 94618 Pte Liverpools 1/7th TF 165 Bde 55(West Lan)Di
  ODDIE AMBROSE 34818 Pte Lancs Fus 12th
  ODDIE BERTIE 96549 Pte 4 Kings L'Pool R(Extra Reserve) Btn 98B 33 D
  ODDIE JAMES HENRY 9587 Pte Cheshires 1st (TMB) 15 Bde 5 Div
  ODDIE JOHN HENRY 243838 Cpl 1/5 Loyal NLR 170 Bde 57(W Lan) Div
  O'DONNELL JAMES (served as Quinn) 7091 Pte 1 Connaught Rangers 3rd (Lahore)Div
  O'DRISCOLL MICHAEL JOHN 24814 Cpl 9 Dublin Fus(S)K-2 48 Bde 16(Irish)Div
  OGDEN HAROLD 260119 Pte 8 Borderers (S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div *
  OGDEN PETER 34922 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 23 Div
  OGLE ERNEST DALE 66804 Gnr RGA 91st Siege Btty
  O'HARA EDWARD 6137 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  O'HARA JOHN WILLIE 7687 Pte 1st Kings Shropshire L.I.
  O'HARA ROBERT MM 20609 Sgt 1 Wiltshre R 110 Bde 21 Div
  O'HARA THOMAS 5873 Pte E Lancs 8th (S) K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  OLDCORNE NATHANEL 30591 S/Sgt RAMC
OLDFIELD JOHN THOMAS 6261 Pte 1/4 Loyal NLR TF 164 Bde 55(W Lan)Div
  OLDFIELD THOMAS HENRY 14763 Pte 8 Devon R (S)K-1 20 Bde 7 Div
  OLDHAM WILLIAM JOHN 13940 Pte 10 Cameronians C Coy(Scots R)(S)K-2 46B 15 D
  OLDMAN FRANK STUART 16071 Pte 10 Cameronians(Scots R)(S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  ORANGE JAMES 3973 Dvr 1st Australion Fld Artillery+Div Signal Coy
  ORMEROD ANDREW   2/Lt RFA 6th Bty 130 Howitzers att 59 Sq RFC
  ORMEROD ARTHUR ALBERT 6685 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  ORMEROD HARRY 28817 Pte E Lancs 2nd 2nd Bde 8 Div
  ORMEROD HARRY 35021 Pte 16 Lan Fus(S)(2rd Salford) 96 Bde 32 Div
  ORMEROD JOHN WILLIAM 7778 Pte 1 Black Watch 1 Bde 1 Div
  ORMEROD THOMAS 9902 A/Cpl 11 Manchester R(S)K-1 34 Bde 11 Div
  ORMEROD TOM 28749 Pte E Lancs 2nd 25 Bde 8 Div
  ORMEROD WHITHAM 20153 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 23 Div
  ORMEROD WILLIAM 19764 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  ORR JOHN 1248 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  ORRELL E 137408 Pte MGC (Inf)
  OVEREND JONATHAN 22543 Pte 1 KOYLI 83 Bde 28 Div
  OWEN HARRY 2318 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
OWEN JOSEPH 5770 L/Cpl R Dublin Fus 1st 86 Bde 29 Div
  OWEN RICHARD 6220 Sgt R Innskilling Fus 2nd 109 Bde 36 Div