PAGE DICK 26869 Cpl RFA
  PAITON ALBERT 52939 Pte Lancs Fus 1/8 B Coy TF 125 Bde 42 Div
  PARK ALEXANDER 49051 Pte 2/4 Loyal NLR TF 170 Bde 57 Div
  PARK HARRY 28494 Pte 2/5 Loyal NLR TF 166 Bde 55 Div
  PARKER ALBERT 13142 Pte 7 KOSB(S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  PARKER GEORGE 32578 Cpl 1/5 S Lan R TF 12 Bde 4 Div
  PARKER GEORGE HENRY 240838 Pte E Lancs 2/5th TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  PARKER HAROLD 18939 Pte E Lancs 11th (S) Pals 94 Bde 31 Div
  PARKER HAROLD 242387 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  PARKER HARRY 25534 L/Cpl E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  PARKER HARRY 3728 Pte 1/4 KORLR TF 164 Bde 55(W Lan)Div
  PARKER HENRY   Pte RE
  PARKER HORACE H 34346 Pte E Lancs 6th (S) K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  PARKER HUBERT 15065 Pte E Lancs 11th (S)Pals 94 Bde 31 Div
  PARKER JOHN 9810 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  PARKER JOHN 28869 Pte E Lancs 2nd B Coy 24 Bde 8 Div
  PARKER JOHN HENRY 754732 L/Cpl 44 Btn Canadian Army(Manitoba Regt) Ontario
  PARKER RICHARD HARVEY 105896 L/Cpl RGA 305th Siege Btty
  PARKER WALTER 22669 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  PARKER WILFRED 16099 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th R (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  PARKER WILLIAM 87974 Pte Middlesex 5th (Reserve)Btn (Gillingham)
  PARKIN FRED 37318 Pte 1st East Yorkshire Regt.
  PARKINSON EDMUND 18605 Pte Coldstream Gds
  PARKINSON EDWARD 19443 Pte 13 Kings L'Pool R(S)K-3 9 Bde 3 Div
  PARKINSON HAROLD 48069 Pte 2er Btn 3rd New Zealand Rifle Bde
  PARKINSON HARRY 13327 L/Cpl E Lancs 9th (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div
  PARKINSON THOMAS L/427 Dvr RFA Howizers
  PARKINSON THOMAS 73637 Pte 25 RWF
  PARKINSON WILLIAM RM/2752 S Pte RM Engineers
  PARNELL TOM 37477 Pte Wiltshires 1st
  PARRY D 17103 Pte 9 Cameronians(Scot Rifles)
  PARTINGTON SETH 15530 Pte 11 Manchester R(S)K-1 34 Bde 11 Div
  PARTRIDGE ARTHUR L/281 Gnr RFA Howizers
  PASCOE WILLIAM 53394 Bmdr RGA
  PATE EDWARD 243793 Pte 1/5 Loyal NLR TF 166 Bde 55 Div
  PATE JOHN HENRY 102566 Pte MGC (Inf) 8th Bttn *
  PATE STARKIE 203781 Pte E Lancs 2/4th TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  PATE WALTER 67186 Pte 9 RWF (S)K-2 58 Bde 19 Div
  PATE WILLIAM 15576 Pte E Lancs 2/4th TF 198 Bde 66 Div For 11th Btn
  PATE WILLIAM 700251 S/Smith RFA 265 Bde (1 E Lan Bde)
  PATTEN JOHN WILSON 11349 Pte E Lancs 6th (S) K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  PATTERSON FRED 4757 Pte Australian Army
  PATTINSON JOSEPH FREDERICK 5547 Sgt E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  PAYNE CHRISTOPHER EDWARD 18809 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  PAYNE JOHN ROBERT 201839 Pte 2 RWF 115 Bde 38(Welsh)Div
  PAYNE ROBERT S 86154 L/Cpl Manchester R (Bandsman)
  PEACOCK CHRISTOPHER 5394 Trp 3 Dragoon Gds(Prince of Wales)6 Cal Bd 3 C D *
  PEACOCK FREDERICK MILNER STK/2256 Pte 12 Royal Fus(S)K-3 73 Bde 24 Div
  PEARCE FREDERICK 10221 Pte 2 Border R 20 Bde 7 Div
  PEARCE THOMAS 21600 Cpl 8 Border R(S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div
  PEARCE WILLIAM FRANCIS 5313 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  PEARSON ALMA 13758 Pte E Lancs 3rd (Reserve) Btn
  PEARSON ARTHUR 11626 Pte E Lancs 1st 'C'Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
  PEARSON ROBERT 266892 Pte 2/6 Duke of Wells R 186 Bde 62(2 W Riding)Di
  PEARSON WILLIAM ALFRED 10992 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  PEDLEY FRANCIS ROBERT 16998 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  PEDLEY JAMES 106073 Gnr 327 Siege Bty RGA
  PEDLEY THOMAS 27191 Pte 1 Wiltshire R(Duke of Edinburghs) 7Bde 3 Div
  PEDLEY WALTER 2865 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  PEEL ALBERT 51920 Pte 28th Fortress Coy(Malta) RE
  PEEL ARTHUR 16/1704 Cpl 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
  PELLITT ALBERT HAYDN W/5862 Dvr RFA 8th Div Amm Col
  PENNINGTON THOMAS 8683 Pte 1/5 Loyal NLR TF 166 Bde 55(W Lan)Div
  PENROSE JOHN 15642 Pte 6 KORLR (S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  PEPPER SYDNEY 19818 Pte E Lancs 11th (S) Pals 94 Bde 31 Div
  PERRY ALBERT 374525 Rifleman London (Post Office Rifles)
  PERRY WILLIAM 19614 Pte E Lancs 1st C Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
  PETTIFER WALTER 12830 Pte E Lancs 7th (S) K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div
  PETTINGER JAMES 17423 Pte 1 Cameronians(Scots R) 19 Bde 6 Div att 27 D
  PETTY JOHN SIDDALL 11518 Cpl E Lancs 6th (S) K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  PHELPS WILLIAM CHARLES 7131 Pte 1/6 W York R TF 146 Bde 49(W Riding)Div
  PHILLIP HERBERT FRED 302390 L/Cpl Manchesters 2/6th
  PHILLIPS ALFRED 5221 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div *
  PHILLIPS ERNEST 37414 Pte E Lancs 2nd 'C'Coy 25 Bde 8 Div
  PHILLIPS WILLIAM 201645 A/Cpl E Lancs 1/4th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  PHILLIPSON FRANK MURGATROYED 78728 Pte 2/6 DLI TF 117 Bde 59(2rd N Midland)Div
  PICKARD WALTER (served as Barnes) 4989 Pte Connaught Rangers 1st
  PICKERING HUBERT 266171 Pte DOW W Riding 1/6th *
  PICKERING JOHN ROBERT 18480 Pte E Lancs 3rd (Reserve)Btn (Plymouth)
  PICKERING WILLIAM S/12434 Pte 1 Seaforth Highlanders
  PICKLES ALBERT L/62 Gnr RFA Howizers
  PICKLES ALBERT 13096 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  PICKLES ALLAN 1881 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan Div
  PICKLES CHARLES 37062 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  PICKLES EDWIN HARTLEY 19158 Pte 1 Shropshire Lt Inf 16 Bde 6 Div
  PICKLES GEORGE 11596 L/Cpl E Lancs 6th (S) K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  PICKLES HAROLD 86900 Pte 3 RWF (Reserve) Btn(Limerick)
  PICKLES HARRY 35418 Pte 5 Border R TF(Cumberland) 97 Bde 32 Div
  PICKLES LEO 36221 Pte 7 Borderers B Co (S)K-2 51 Bde 17(Northn)Div
  PICKLES MARK 14265 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  PICKLES RICHARD LEWIS 10565 Pte 1 Royal Munster Fus 86 Bde 29 Div
  PICKLES WALTER 116122 Gunner RHA & RFA
  PICKLES WILLIAM 12513 Pte E Lancs 11th (S) Pals 94 Bde 31 Div
  PICKLES WILLIAM 202861 Pte 1/4 Norfolk R TF 163 Bde 54(E Anglian)Div
  PICKOVER HARRY 32530 Pte 1/5 KORLR TF 166 Bde 55(W Lan)Div
  PICKUP ALBERT 201976 Pte E Lancs 1/4th TF
  PICKUP ARTHUR 7931 Pte R Welsh Fusiliers 2nd
  PICKUP HARRY 204025 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  PICKUP HARRY 33386 Pte 1/4 KORLR TF 164 Bde 55 Div
  PICKUP JAMES 60052 Pte 14 RWF(S) 113 Bde 38(Welsh Div)
  PICKUP JAMES 45145 Pte 2 RIF 31 Bde 10 Div *
  PICKUP JAMES 9878 Pte Lancs Fus 10th (S)K-2 52 Bde 17(Northern)Div
  PICKUP JOHN RITSON 46163 Pte 1/4 Royal Scots
  PIERCE CHARLES 2306 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  PIERCEY HARRY ALBERT 241576 Pte 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
  PILKINGTON ALBERT VICTOR 2202 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  PILKINGTON EDWARD L/242 Dvr RFA 5 'C' Reserve Bde
  PILKINGTON FIELDING M2/177042 A/Cpl ASC
  PILKINGTON HARRY 30657 Pte E Lancs 11th (S) Pals 94 Bde 31 Div
  PILKINGTON HARRY SHIRLEY 144087 Dvr 286 R T Coy RE
  PILKINGTON RICHARD A 14923 Pte 17 Lan Fus(S)(Bantam) 104 Bde 35 Div
  PILKINGTON SAMUEL 12628 Cpl 6 KORLR(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  PILKINGTON THOMAS 24067 Pte 8 Duke of Wells R(S)K-1 34 Bde 11(Norther)Di
  PILKINGTON WILLIAM FREDERICK LONGLEY 77457 L/Cpl 7 Batt Canadian Army(British Columbia Regt)
  PILLING CHARLES 82514 Pte 11 Royal Fus Formerly 70242 106 T Res Btn
  PILLING HERBERT 36270 Pte Labour Corps *
  PILLING WALTER   2/Lt 5th Res Sqd RFC Plane--MFSH A 7099 UK 2rd
  PINDER RENNIE 2343 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  PINN FREDERICK JOHN GALE 23045 Pte E Lancs 7th (S) K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div
  PITCHER HENRY JAMES 180027 Gnr RGA
  PLACE BENJAMIN 10660 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 23 Div
  PLACE JOHN 36265 Sgt 191 MGC (Inf) f 12973 E Lancs
  PLANT HENRY 73687 Pte 17 RWF(S) 115 Bde 38(Welsh)Div(2rd N Wales)
  PLANT JAMES (served as Fred Farrell) 11146 Pte KOR Lancasters 1st
  PLATT WILLIAM 44329 Pte 1 Loyal NLR 1 Bde 1 Div
  PLAYFOOT ROBERT 222483 Gnr RFA
  POLLARD CHARLES HENRY 24777 BSM RGA
  POLLARD FRANK   2/Lt E Lancs 2/4th (att) 198 Bde 66(2 E Lan)Div
  POLLARD FRANK 43607 Pte 4 N Staff R * (Ex Reserve) 105 Bde 25 Div
  POLLARD FRED 6578 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
POLLARD FREDERICK 39205 Pte Lancs Fus 2/5th TF 164 Bde 55(W Lan)Div ACoy
  POLLARD HAROLD 7772 L/Cpl 11 Lan Fus(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  POLLARD HARRY 36723 Pte 9 Leicester R(S)K-3 110 Bde 21 Div
  POLLARD HENRY   Pte Royal Welsh Fusiliers
  POLLARD HERBERT EDWARD   Lieut RE
  POLLARD JOHN 12635 Pte 1 Kings L'Pool R 6 Bde 2 Div
  POLLARD JOHN CHARLES 85444 Gnr 180 Seigh Bty RGA att Bde HQ
  POLLARD ROBERT 34168 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  POLLARD SAM 5617 Pte E Lancs 1st 6 Plt B Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
  POLLARD WILFRED 302201 Pte 2/8 Manchesters (Ardwick)Btn TF 199 Bde 66 D
  POLLARD WILLIAM 48986 Pte 13 Kings L'Pool R(S)K-3 9 Bde 3 Div
  POLLITT JAMES HENRY 15067 Pte/Pnr E Lancs 11th (S)Pals 94 Bde 31 Div
  POLLITT WILLIAM 18579 Pte 2nd Royal Munster Fusiliers
  POMFRET JOSEPH 34574 L/Cpl 16 Lan Fus(S)(2rd Salford) 96 Bde 32 Div
  POMFRET THOMAS 8835 Pte 1 Border R 87 Bde 29 Div D Coy
  POOLE HAROLD 206189 Trp Royal Bucks Hussars
  POOLEY THOMAS 19602 Pte Army Cyclist Corps
  POOTER JAMES WILLIE 50702 Pte 1/5 KOYLI TF 187 Bde 62(2 W Riding)Div
  PORTER DAVID 36931 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  PORTER JOSEPH 2621 Pte 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
  POTTER HARRY 7203 Sgt 2 DLI 18 Bde 6 Div
  POTTER JOSEPH WILLIAM 64835 * Pte 6 Yorkshire R(S)K-1 236 Bde 25 Div
  POTTER TOM 6141 Pte 2 Yorkshire R 21 Bde 7 div
  POUNDER JAMES ALBERT 7815 Sgt Lan Fus
  POWELL GEORGE 38640 Cpl 2 RWF 19 Bde 33 Div Formerly 23186 Welsh R
  POWELL JOHN 201658 Cpl 17/19 RWF
  POWELL WILLIAM 18586 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  POYNTON RICHARD 11232 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  PRATT HARRY 352107 Pte 1/2 ELFA RAMC 42 Div
  PRENDERGAST JOHN WILLIAM 35650 L/Cpl E Lancs 11th (S)Pals 94 Bde 31 Div
  PRESTON CHRISTIAN MITCHELL W/3442 Gnr Signal Section RFA 84th Btty 11th Bde
  PRESTON EDWARD 6230 Pte 2 Lan Fus 12 Bde 4 Div
  PRESTON JAMES 308054 Pte 1/8 Kings L'Pool R TF(Irish) 165 Bde 55 Div
  PRESTON JAMES HENRY   Lt India Labour Corrps att Kings L'Pool R
  PRESTON JOHN 1208 L/Cpl 1 KORLR 12 Bde 4 Div
  PRESTON WILLIAM 6570 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  PRICKET JOHN EDGAR 201240 Pte 1/4 Duke of Wells TF (2rd West Riding)Bde
  PRIEST FRANCIS 12657   KOR Lancs 6th (S)P-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  PRIEST ROGER 15139 Pte KOR Lancs 2nd
  PRIESTLEY JOHN 10934 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  PRIESTLEY PATRICK 12656 Pte 1 KORLR 12 Bde 4 Div
  PRIESTLEY WALTER 42768 Pte 4th South Staffordshire Regiment
  PRIESTLEY WILFRED 27637 Pte 10th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
  PRINCE RANDOLPH 24084 Pte E Lancs 2/5th TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  PRIOR PATRICK 6500 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 23 Div
  PRITCHARD JOHN 16287 Pte 12 Cheshire R(S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div
  PRITCHARD THOMAS 20760 Pte E Lancs 11th (S) Pals 94 Bde 31 Div
  PROCTER HENRY 37542 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  PROCTOR ALBERT EDWARD 29468 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  PROCTOR ARTHUR 35102 Pte 11 Lan Fus(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  PROCTOR BENJAMIN CHADWICK 93875 Pte 12 Kings L'Pool R(S)K-2 61 Bde 20 Div
  PROCTOR CLIFFORD 10102 Cpl RAMC
  PROCTOR EDWARD 3664 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  PROCTOR FRED JAMES 57314 Pte 3rd Worcestershire Regiment
  PROCTOR GEORGE WILLIAM 22286 Pte Calais Depot RAOC Former 2 SWB
  PROCTOR HARRY 15469 Pte E Lancs 11th (S) 94 Bde 31 Div(MG Section)
  PROCTOR HERBERT 65221 Pte 11 Cheshire R(S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div
  PROCTOR JAMES HENRY 29470 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  PROCTOR JOHN THOMAS 51771 Pte 19 Kings L'Pool R(S)(3rd City) 89 Bde 30 Div
  PROCTOR THOMAS WILLIAM 7362 Pte E Lancs 8th (S) K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  PROCTOR WALTER Z/2359 AB RNVR SS Redesmere
  PROCTOR WALTER ALAN   2/Lt E Lancs 2nd att RE
  PROCTOR WALTER JAMES 85117 Pte MGC (Inf) 115 Coy *
  PROCTOR WILLIE 56340 Dvr D Bty-3rd Bde RFA
  PUGH JOHN 66934 Dvr 20 Bty 9 Bde RFA
  PURCELL HARRY 12429 Pte 2 Duke of Wells 13 Bde 5 Div