WADDINGTON ALBERT EDWARD 17176 Pte Scottish R 10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
    WADDINGTON CLIFFORD 28804 Pte E Lancs 1 C Coy 12 Plt 11 Bde 4 Div
    WADDINGTON EDWARD 700726 Dvr RFA B/210 Bde 42 Div TF
    WADDINGTON FREDERICK L/259 Gnr RFA 158 Bde (Burnley&Accrington Howizers)
    WADDINGTON JAMES 201784 Pte E Lancs 1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
    WADDINGTON THOMAS ROSS 36210 Pte Welsh R 1 84 Bde 28 Div
    WADE HARRY 138789 Gnr RFA 164 Siegh Bty
    WADE JOHN WILLIAM 40096 L/Cpl Gloucester R 12*(S)(Bristol) 95 Bde 32 Div
    WADSWORTH ALBERT 1039 CQMS E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  WAINMAN IRVINE MM & Bar 5854 Sgt Lancs Fus 11th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
    WAINSCOTT WILLIAM 42107 Pte Suffolk R 12*(S)(East Anglian)(Bantam)Btn
    WAITE JOHN WILLIAM 15369 Pte Lan Fus 20 (S)(4th Salford)(Bantam)
    WAKEFIELD JOHN WILLIAM 700592 Sgt RFA B/330 Bty
    WAKEFIELD THOMAS 16542 L/Cpl Grenadier Gds 3 2rd Gds Bde
    WALKDEN ARTHUR CHAMBERLAIN   2/Lt E Lancs att 4th
    WALKDEN MATTHEW 14307 Pte Scottish Rifles 10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
    WALKER FREDERICK ARTHUR 209597 AM 1 RAF 144 Sqd
    WALKER HORACE 2038 Pte Australian Army 1st 3rd Inf Bde
    WALKER HOWARD JAMES 40971 Pte KOSB 6* Formerly 15405 Res Cav Regt
    WALKER JAMES 6360 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
    WALKER JOHN 302191 L/Cpl Manchester R 1/8 TF (Ardwick)126 Bde 42 Div
    WALKER SUTCLIFFE 14267 Pte KORLR 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
    WALKER WILFRED 12775 Pte KRRC 18 (S)(Arts & Crafts)122 Bde 41 Div
    WALKER WILFRED 43179 Pte 17th Manchester Regiment
    WALKER WILLIAM 201895 Pte 1/5th Kings own Royal Lancaster Rgt
    WALKER WILLIAM JAMES 19787 Pte E Lancs 2
    WALLACE GEORGE 203844 Pte E Lancs 2/4 D Coy TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WALLWORK ROBERT 7936 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K 1 38 Bde 13 Div
    WALMSLEY ALBERT 5816 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
    WALMSLEY JOHN 40601 Pte RE Fld Coy 66
    WALMSLEY JOHN 6836 Pte E Lancs 2 A Coy 24 Bde 8 Div
    WALMSLEY PERCY P/1112 A/Cpl Mil Police (Foot Branch)
    WALSH CHARLES EDWARD 9637 Sgt Duke of Wells 2 13 Bde 5 Div
    WALSH EARLING 29425 Pte HLI 14th *(S) 120 Bde 40 Div
    WALSH GEORGE 30102 L/Sgt Norfolks 2nd * att Supply & Transport Corps
    WALSH GEORGE 201015 Sgt RIR 5*(S)(Pioneers)K-1 29 Div 10 Div
    WALSH JAMES 18956 Pte E Lancs 11*(S) 92 Bde 31 Div
  WALSH MARTIN 9744 Sgt E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
    WALSH ROBERT 8664 Pte Loyal NLR 1/5*TF 16 Bde 6 Div
    WALSH ROWLAND 36653 Pte Leicesters 7th * K-2 110 Bde 37 Div At 98 RE
    WALSH THOMAS 1315 Pte E Surrey R 9 (S)K-3 72 Bde 24 Div C Coy
    WALSH WILLIAM SE/15397 L/Cpl AVC Vet Hospital 25 B Sub Div
    WALTON DAN 90204 Pte MGC (Inf)*Formerly S4/072641 ASC
    WALTON FRED 293193 Pte Cheshire R 1/7 TF 159 Bde 53 Div
    WALTON GARFORTH 1305 Pte Australian Army 1st 36th Infantry Btn
    WALTON GLADSTONE WR/347519 Pte RE Inland Waterways & Docks
    WALTON HERBERT 14908 Pte E Lancs 9 D Coy (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div
    WALTON JOSEPH 37872 Pte E Lancs 11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div
    WALTON RICHARD 118522 Pte Labour Corps *
    WALTON ROBERT 34584 Pte Somerset Lt Inf 1st (Garrison)
    WALTON WILLIAM 22683 Pte DLI 14 (S)K-3 18 Bde 6 Div
    WARBURTON JOHN THOMAS 11173 Pte E Lancs 3 (Reserve) Btn(Tees Garrison)
    WARD ALBERT 243809 Pte L NLR 1/5 * TF 166 Bde 55 Div
    WARD DAVID 20650 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
    WARD FRANK 26695 Pte E Surrey R 9*(S)K-374 Bde 24 Div
    WARD THOMAS 4629 Trp Dragoon Gds 5 1st Cal Bde Cal Div
    WARD WILLIAM MM 13670 Sgt RFA
    WARDLE EDWARD 103019 Gnr RGA 177th Siege Btty
    WARDLEY ALBERT 612479 Pte Labour Corps 101 POW Coy*
    WARDLEY THOMAS 4824 L/Cpl E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
    WARE EDWIN 240808 Cpl E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WARE FREDERICK JOSEPH 10753 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
    WAREING LEONARD 74574 Pte Manchester R 4(Extra Reserve)*
    WAREING THOMAS 10950 Cpl E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
    WARHURST W 13300 Pte E Lancs 9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 62 Div
    WARING FRED 12578 Pte S Lancs 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div MG Section
    WARING JOHN 36409 Pte E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WARING THOMAS 50260 L/Cpl N Staffordshire R 9 (S)K-3(Pioneers)
    WARREN ARTHUR STANHOPE MM 20948 Sgt KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div
    WARTH ARTHUR 203223 Pte E Lancs 8 (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  WASHINGTON EDWARD 9428 Pte Lan Fus 2 12 Bde 36 Div 3rd Army Corps
    WATERHOUSE ALBERT DCM 8885 Pte KRRC 4 80 Bde 27 Div
    WATERHOUSE THOMAS HENRY 23030 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
    WATERWORTH GEORGE 5140 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
    WATERWORTH HARRY 203306 Pte R Warwickshires 2/5 * TF 182 Bde 61 Div
    WATSON ALLAN 28508 Pte E Lancs 2 * 25 Bde 8 Div
    WATSON ARTHUR 235283 Pte Suffolks 2nd * 76 Bde 3 Div 12 Plt Y Coy
    WATSON CLARENCE L/286 Bdr RFA Burnley Howitzers
    WATSON FRED 14044 Sgt Loyal NLR 10 (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
    WATSON FRED 362741 Gnr RGA Siege Bty 320
    WATSON HARRY 142353 L/Cpl MGC 19th *
    WATSON HARRY 665 Sgt King Edwards Horse 1 B Sqd 4th Cal Bde
    WATSON HARRY   2nd/Lieut Kings Liverpools 1/9th
    WATSON JAMES 10558 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div B Coy
    WATSON JAMES NUTTALL 16776 L/Cpl Shropshire Lt Inf 1 16 Bde 6 Div
    WATSON JOHN THOMAS 59083 Pte Notts & Derby
    WATSON RICHARD 6948 Pte 1st Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
    WATSON ROBERT 73101 Cpl MGC (Inf)
    WATSON STEPHEN ROBERT T/15176 Sgt ASC 4th Div Train
    WATSON STUART   Lieut RN HMS Good Hope
    WATSON THOMAS HENRY 266181 Pte Duke of Wells 2/6 A Coy TF 186 Bde 62 Div
    WATSON WALTER 552812 Pte Canadian Army 28 Btn(Manitoba Regt)
  WATSON WILLIAM 48996 Pte Kings L'Pool R 13*(S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
    WATSON WILLIAM 28879 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
    WATSON WILLIAM (Real name Fairey) 8196 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
    WATSON WILLIAM HENRY 30840 Pte Lancs Fus 15th*(S)(1st Salford)96 Bde 32 Div
    WAUGH SEPTIMUS 17906 Sgt Yorkshire R 9 (S)K-3 69 Bde 23 Div
    WEARNE JOSIAH THOMAS 243757 Pte Loyal NLR 1/5*TF 166 Bde 55 Div
    WEBB FREDERICK 24153 Pte E Lancs 11 (S)94 Bde 31 Div
    WEBB FREDERICK GEORGE 17585 Pte Scottish Rifles 1/7 TF 156 Bde 52 Div
    WEBB FREDERICK GEORGE 9776 Pte Manchester Regt 2 14 Bde 5 Div
    WEBB JOHN 27411 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
    WEBSTER ARTHUR 7242 L/Cpl E Lancs 8 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
    WEBSTER THOMAS 53596 Pte L'Pool R 2/6*TF(Rifle) 171 Bde 57 Div
    WEBSTER TIMOTHY 6837 Pte Yorkshire R 2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div
    WEEKS WILLIAM 23047 Pte E Lancs 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
    WELCHMAN ERNEST HERBERT   Sgt Australian Army (Dept)
    WELCHMAN ROBERT STANLEY 131 Sgt Sussex R 11 (S)(1st South Downs)116 Bde 39 D
    WELFARE JOHN WELLS 123923 Gnr RGA 115th Seige Btty
    WELLINGTON BENJAMIN ARTHUR 33675 Pte E Lancs 7th (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
    WELLS FREDERICK 17075 Pte MGC (Inf) 4th Bttn*
    WELLS FREDERICK 25540 Pte E Lancs 7(S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
    WELSBY JOHN WILLIAM 243900 Cpl Loyal NLR 1/5* TF 166 Bde 55 Div
    WELSBY THOMAS 4042 Pte Kings L'Pool R 1/10 TF(Scottish) 9 Bde 3 Div
    WELSH FRANK 19418 L/Cpl W Yorkshire R 9 (S)K-1 32 Bde 11 Div
    WEST ALFRED PO/1477 S Pte RMLI RM Btn 2 RN Div
    WEST GEORGE 28195 Cpl LN Lancs 10th * (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
    WEST GEORGE 41924 Pte MGC (Cal) Sqdn 5 *
    WEST JAMES 10061 Pte RAMC 43rd Field Amb
    WESTALL JOSEPH 5829 Pte E Lancs 2
    WESTWOOD GEORGE 69928 Gnr RFA "A" Bty. 91st Bde.
    WESTWOOD WILLIAM 13277 Pte Lan Fus 1
    WHALLEY FRANK 524 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 66 Div
    WHALLEY JOHN 240489 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
    WHALLEY JOSEPH 15488 Pte E Lancs 11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div
    WHALLEY WALTER 43185 Pte Manchester R 1*(S)(2rd City) 21 Bde 30 Div
    WHEADON ARTHUR 68523 Gnr RFA
    WHEELER CHRISTOPHER S/11206 Pte Royal Highlanders 9th
    WHINNEY THOMAS 202875 Pte Loyal NLR 1/4*TF 164 Bde 55 Dvr
    WHIPP FREDERICK 28685 Pte E York R 1 64 Bde 21 Div
    WHIPP HENRY JONES 49098 Pte Norfolk R 7 (S)K-1 35 Bde 12 Bde
    WHIPP HUBERT 36678 Pte Leicester R 8*(S)K-3 110 Bde 21 Div
    WHITAKER ALAN 58044 Pte RWF 13 C Coy (S)(1st N Wales)113 Bde 38 Div
    WHITAKER ARTHUR 33657 Pte Lancs Fus 16 (S) 96 Bde 32 Div
    WHITAKER ARTHUR 53486 Pte Lan Fus 11 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
    WHITAKER RENNIE 45171 Pte RIF
    WHITE FRED 242120 Pte KORLR 2/5 TF 170 Bde 57 Div D Coy 14 Plt
    WHITE JOHN DANIEL 266689 Pte Scottish Rifles 1/7th
    WHITE PATRICK 8752 Pte R Irish 6th
    WHITEHEAD ALBERT 240636 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
    WHITEHEAD HITCHON GLADSTONE CARTON W J 37735 Pte E Lancs 2 25 Bde 8 Div
    WHITEHEAD JOHN THOMAS 426 Pte RAMC 2/2 66 (2rd E Lancs)Div
    WHITEHEAD JOHN WILLIAM 241142 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
    WHITEHEAD WILLIAM 13/736 Pte York&Lancs 13th
    WHITESIDE CLIFFORD M/319614 Dvr ASC MT
    WHITFULL ALFRED CHARLES 497 Pte RAMC 2/2 TF 66 Div(2rd E Lancs)
    WHITHAM BEN 65420 Pte S Lancs 17(Transport Workers)Btn
    WHITHAM FRANK 235080 Pte S Lancs 2*75 Bde 25 Div.Formerly 6630 E Lanc
    WHITHAM FREDERICK 352487 Pte RAMC 2/2 TF 66 Div
    WHITHAM GEORGE 52751 Pte Lan Fus 10 (S)K-2 52 Bde 17 Div
    WHITHAM JOHN 19245 Pte Cold Gds 3 Fld Amb 1 Gds Bde 2 Div
    WHITHAM SHACKLETON 34109 Pte Lan Fus 15 D Coy 9S)(1st Salford)96 Bde 32 D
    WHITHAM THOMAS 30396 Pte Dublin Fus 1 48 Bde 16 Div
    WHITHAM VICTOR LANCASTER 75100 Pte RWF 9 (S)K-2 58 Bde 19 Div
    WHITNEY ALBERT HOLLOWAY 40077 L/Cpl Lancs Fus 1st 86 Bde 29 Div
    WHITTAKER ARTHUR 62932 Pte Lancs Fus 18th (S)(2rd S/E Lancs)(Bantam)
    WHITTAKER ARTHUR 74478 Pte W Yorks 10 * (S)K-2 50 Bde 17 Div
    WHITTAKER BEN SS/5323 AB RN HMS Lochinvar
  WHITTAKER EARL 15735 Cpl E Lancs 11 94 Bde 31 Div
    WHITTAKER EDWARD 56329 Pte Kings L'Pool R 1*6 Bde 2 Div
    WHITTAKER FRED 241425 Pte E Lancs 1 183 Bde 61 Div
    WHITTAKER FRED 16113 Pte Scottish Rifles 10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
    WHITTAKER FREDERICK 7088 L/Cpl Border R 1 87 Bde 29 Div
    WHITTAKER GEORGE FREDERICK KESWICK 468 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 66Div(2rd E Lancs)
    WHITTAKER JAMES 204177 L/Cpl Lan Fus 2/5*TF 164 Bde 55 Div.
    WHITTAKER JAMES 201877 Pte RWF 2 19 Bde 33 Div
    WHITTAKER JAMES 4933 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  WHITTAKER JAMES THOMAS 11399 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
    WHITTAKER JAMES WILFRED S/11604 Pte Seaforth Hgds 1 19 Indian Bde 7(Meerut)Div
    WHITTAKER JOHN 6720 A/Sgt RDC 461st Protection Coy
    WHITTAKER JOHN ARTHUR 6331 Sgt Lancs Fus 2nd 12 Bde 4 Div
    WHITTAKER JOHN IRELAND 24560 Gnr RFA D Btty 93rd Bde
    WHITTAKER JOHN ROBERT 375 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 66 Div (2rd E Lancs)
    WHITTAKER JOSEPH 7920 Pte Cheshire R 2 84 Bde 28 Div
    WHITTAKER JOSEPH 27412 Pte E Lancs 8 (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
    WHITTAKER SNOWDEN 28883 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 3 Div
    WHITTAKER STANLEY 28677 Pte RE G Coy
    WHITTAKER THOMAS 26880 Pte Gren Gds 3
    WHITTAKER WILLIAM 18202 Gnr RFA "C" Bty. 78th Bde.
    WHITTAKER WILLIAM R 280265 Gnr RFA NO 2(Reserve)Bde
    WHITTAKER WILLIAM WENTWORTH 27603 Pte E Lancs Depot
    WHITTAKER WILLIE 291106 Pte Welsh R 18 (S)(2rd Glamorgan)115 Bde 38 Div
    WHITTAM ALFRED 10708 Cpl E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
    WHITTAM JAMES 6888 Pte Border R-2 20 Bde 7 Div
    WHITTAM JOHN ROBERT 224728 Pte Labour Corps 254th Coy * Formerly 6185 Manchester Regt
    WHITTAM JOHN WILLIAM 291377 Pte Scottish Rifles 1/8 TF 156 Bde 52 Div
    WHITTAM LEVI 302566 Pte Lancs Fus 2/8 TF 197 Bde 66 Div
  WHITTAM PERCY 65313 Pte North Fus 1*9 Bde 3 Div
    WHITTAM THOMAS 10810 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
    WHITTAM WILLIAM 128421 Pte RE No 2 I Spec Coy *
    WHITTINGDALE THOMAS 19292 Pte KORLR 11 B Coy(S)(Bamtam)Btn120 Dbe 40 Div
  WHITTLE ARTHUR 11081 A/Sgt Cheshire R 1 15 Bde 5 Div
    WHITWORTH HARRY 241321 L/Cpl E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WICKES ALBERT EDWARD 6858 Pte R Scots Fus 1 9 Bde 3 Div
    WIGGINS JAMES L/10635 Pte R West Kent R 8(S)K-3 72 Bde 24 Div
    WIGGLESWORTH WILLIAM HERBERT 20757 L/Cpl North Fus 1 9 Bde 3 Div
    WILBY WILLIAM WALLACE 202314 Pte E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WILCOCK FRED 17317 Pte KOSB 7 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
    WILCOCK LESLIE 9347 Pte Lancs Fus 1st A coy 86 Bde 20 Div
    WILD HARRY 36647 Sgt E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
    WILD JAMES 16367 Pte RIR 2*188 Bde 63 Div Formerly 29529 RDF
    WILD WALTER 241528 L/Sgt E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WILDE FRED 9792 Pte E Lancs 1
    WILDMAN GILBERT 11236 Pte KORLR 2 83 Bde 28 Div
    WILDMAN WILLIAM B/200879 Pte Rifle Bde 8 (S)K-1 41 Bde 34 Div
    WILES RICHARD 16134 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles 2 19 Bde 33 Div
    WILKINS HAROLD S/43243 Pte Seaforth Hdrs 2 10 Bde 4 Div
    WILKINSON A H M2/046013 Dvr ASC
    WILKINSON ALBERT 122 Pte E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WILKINSON ALBERT CASE 22548 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
    WILKINSON ARTHUR 612334 Pte London R 2/19(County of London)(St Pancras)
    WILKINSON EDWARD DCM   Lieut/QM LN Lancs
    WILKINSON ERNEST 10/203625 Pte E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WILKINSON ERNEST FARR W/2373A Bdr RFA 121 Bde D Btty
    WILKINSON FRED 66174 Pte North Fus*19(S)(2nd Tyneside Pioneers)35 Div
    WILKINSON FRED 529 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 66 Div (2rd E Lancs)
    WILKINSON FRED (served as Edward) 2599 Pte Lancs Fus 1st
  WILKINSON FRED     Regiment Unknown
    WILKINSON GEORGE 28713 Pte E Lancs 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
    WILKINSON GEORGE HENRY 7732 Sgt Lan Fus 11 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
    WILKINSON HAROLD CECIL 18573 A/Sgt E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
    WILKINSON HARRISON 496 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 66 Div (2rd E Lancs)
    WILKINSON HARRY 235107 Pte Kings L'Pool R 1/5*TF 165 Bde 55 Div
    WILKINSON HENRY 24954 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K 3 76 Bde 25 Div
    WILKINSON HENRY CHARLES 33633 Pte Lancs Fus 16th (S)(2rd Salford)96 Bde 32 Div
    WILKINSON HERBERT 20171 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
    WILKINSON JAMES 7367 Pte R Scots Fus 1 9 Bde 3 Div
    WILKINSON JAMES ARTHUR 25426 Pte Border R 1 87 Bde 29 Div
    WILKINSON JAMES ARTHUR 35968 Pte Lancs Fus 16th
    WILKINSON JOHN DCM 240228 Sgt E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
    WILKINSON JOHN MM 10066 Cpl E Lancs 1 185 Bde 61 Div
    WILKINSON JOHN 52800 Pte Manchester R 21*(S)(6th City)7 Bde 25 Div
    WILKINSON JOHN WILLIAM 34332 Pte E Lancs 3rd Depot
    WILKINSON JOHN WILLIAM T/437545 Dvr ASC 661 Horse Transport Coy
    WILKINSON LEWIS   2/Lieut RAF 2rd Pilot (Camel D 6670) UK
    WILKINSON PAUL 34812 Sgt Lancs Fus 2nd 12 Bde 4 Div
    WILKINSON RICHARD 25619 Pte Border R 8 (S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div
    WILKINSON WALTER 277306 L/Cpl Manchester R 2/7 TF 199 Bde 66 Div
    WILKINSON WILFRED 18626 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div
    WILKINSON WILLIAM 8817 Sgt Border R-1 87 Bde 29 Div
    WILKINSON WILLIAM L/18586 Gnr RFA B/Bty 56 Bde
    WILKINSON WILLIAM 4923 Pte AIF HQ
    WILKINSON WILLIE D/21147 Trp Dragoon Gds 1(Kings)att 1 Life Gds
    WILKS JOHN 39796 Pte Lan Fus 15*(S)(1st Salford)96 Bde 32 Div
    WILLAN ERNEST HARTLEY 2243 Sdlr/Cpl Hussars 14th(The Kings)6th Indian Cal Bde
    WILLAN RICHARD 24270 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
    WILLANS HAROLD STANLEY 15912 Pte E Lancs 8 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
    WILLIAMS EDWARD 36317 Pte E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WILLIAMS JOHN DANIEL SE/5364 Sgt AVC Depot (Woolwich)
    WILLIAMS JOHN PICKARD 16668 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles 9(S)K-1 43 Bde 14 Div
    WILLIAMS JOSEPH EDWARD 6311 A/RSM Royal Scots 1 81 bde 27 Div
    WILLIAMS SAMUEL 1893 A/Sgt KRRC 6 (Reserve)(Thamas and Medway)Btn F Coy
    WILLIAMS THOMAS 5762 Pte E Lancs 1st C Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
    WILLIAMSON JOHN 1384 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
    WILLIAMSON JOHN THOMAS 26403 Pte Border R 8 (S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div
    WILLIAMSON ROBERT 2063 Pte Manchester R 1
    WILLMAN FRANK 67608 Pte Devon R 1/5 TF 185 Bde 62 Div
    WILLS JOHN 20004 Pte KORLR 2 C Coy 85 Bde 28 Div
    WILLS JOHN HERBERT RICHARD T/23507 Dvr ASC Div Train 7
  WILLS THOMAS PERCY 223629 AB RN HMS Black Prince
    WILSHAW ERIC JAMES   2nd/Lieut RFA
    WILSHAW GEORGE MARSHALL MSM 31947 RSM RAMC 74
    WILSHAW LESLIE ROBERT M2/103587 Cpl ASC No2 Water Tank Coy
    WILSHAW LEWIS 18437 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
    WILSON ALBERT 6428 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
    WILSON ALFRED 36790 Gnr RGA Siege Bty 56
    WILSON ALFRED ALAN (Real name Innes) 845   RFA
    WILSON ARTHUR 196092 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
    WILSON DAVID ALAN 707348 A/Bdr RFA D Bty 330 Bde
    WILSON GEOFFREY 28931 Pte RE E Coy Fld Coy 93
    WILSON GEORGE 5824 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  WILSON GEORGE JOSEPH 132323 Gnr RGA * 204th Siege Btty
    WILSON GEORGE LEGAL RX4236064 Dvr ASC
  WILSON JOHN 103586 Pte RE Transport Coy 244A
  WILSON JOHN ALPHA 8380 Cpl KRRC 3 80 Bde 27 Div
    WILSON JOHN WILLIAM 33477 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
    WILSON PETER 12118 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  WILSON WILLIAM 20823 Sgt Manchester R 22 att 23 (S)D Coy X111 Plt MGC
    WILSON WILLIAM ARNOLD   2/Lieut Manchester R 2rd att 23rd(8 City)104 B 35 Di
    WILSON WILLIAM HENRY 7762 Pte E Lancs 1 D Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
    WILTON JOSEPH 7781 Pte Lancs Fus 11th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
    WINCHESTER RICHARD WR/507666 Pte RE Inter Water Transport*Formerly 8443 AVC
    WINCOTT PERCY 5811 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
    WINDLE HERBERT S/23383 Pte Seaforth Hidgrs 2*10 Bde 4 Div
    WINDLE WILLIE 241452 Pte E Lancs 2/5 C Coy TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WINNARD DANIEL 13268 Pte Lan Fus 1 86 Bde 29 Div
    WINTER ROBERT EDWARD 9337 Dmr E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  WINTERBOTTOM ROBERT 21072 Pte RE * Fld Coy 5 Formerly ASC
    WISEMAN HARRY 487 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 66(2rd E Lancs) Div
    WISEMAN MERVYN FRANK 5984 Gnr RFA A Bty 169 Bde
    WOOD D B 23763 Pte E Lancs 3 (Reserve)
    WOOD EDWARD 32522 Pte 3rd Border Regiment
    WOOD JAMES (Real name Hartley) 18326 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 25 Div
    WOOD JOHN 34024 Pte Lan Fus 10 (S)K-2 52 Bde 17 Div
    WOOD JOHN ARTHUR 203185 Pte Loyal NLR 2/4 TF 170 Bde 57 Div
    WOOD JOHN WILLIAM 186475 Gnr RGA Signal Depot
    WOOD ROBERT L/17805 Gnr RFA County Palistine 312th Trench Mortar battery
    WOODCOCK ARTHUR 82228 Pte DLI 20th (S)(Wearside)123 Bde 41 Div
  WOODCOCK BRUCE 29882 Gnr RFA
    WOODHEAD HERBERT 372583 Pte Labour Corps 740
    WOODHEAD SYDNEY 17141 Pte 9th Cameronians Scottish Rifles
    WOODHEAD THOMAS 243900 Cpl Loyal NLR 1/5* TF 170 Bde 57 Div
    WOODHEAD WILLIAM T/389106 Dvr RASC No 2 Section 2rd Base Depot
    WOODHOUSE ROBERT SWIFT 24103 Pte RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div
    WOODS HARRY 302396 Pte Manchesters 2/8th
    WOODS WILLIAM 2442 CSM Australion Imperial Force 1st*3rd Inf Btn
    WOODWARD ARTHUR 20481 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
    WOODWARD JOHN THOMAS 2875 Cpl S Lancs 2 75 Bde 25 Div
    WOODWARD PHILIP 13820 Pte Lancs Fus 1 86 Bde 29 Div
    WOODWARD RENNIE DCM 10351 Pte Loyal NLR 2 27 Indian Bde
    WOOLLEY VICTOR 9923 Pte Lan Fus 12 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div
    WOOLSTENCROFT WILLIAM 203186 Cpl E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
    WORMWELL JAMES 240446 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
    WORSH FRED M/341490 Pte RASC 648 th MT Coy
    WORSLEY THOMAS 561 Pte Coldstream Gds 3 4 Gds Bde 2 Div
    WORSWICK EDGAR 465 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 66 Div
    WRATHALL WILLIAM HENRY 3/105 Pte New Zealand RAMC*New Zealand Exp.Force
    WRIGHT MALIN 3/4526 Pte York & Lancs 1 83 Bde 28 Div
    WRIGHT WILLIAM 8511 Pte Canadian Army 2rd Btn(Eastern Ontario Regt)
    WRIGLEY ROBERT 19096 Pte KORLR 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
    WRIGLEY WILLIAM HENRY 6201 L/Sgt Loyal NLR 1/4 TF 164 Bde 55 Div
    WROE WALTER 77060 Pte RWF 5/6 TF 158 Bde 53 Div
    WROE WILFRED DENT   Lieut. 10th Linconshire Regiment
    WYNNE TOM 15518 Pte Durham Lt Inf 14 (S)K-3 64 Bde 21 Div