Facer William Arthur 10578 Pte RMLI Colne Rd 251
Fairburn George 57517 Pte LN Lancs 1/3rd Quarry St 5
Fairburn John James 248521 Pte Labour Corps 463rd Hudson St 29
Fairburn Joseph 240576 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Harling St 30
Fairburn Thomas 352488 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Cog Lane 168
Fairburn Walter 12613 Pte RAMC 11th Fld Amb Cromwell St 6
Fairclough Charles 87382 Pte Liverpools Pretwick St 6
Fairclough Charles 26754 Pte Labour Corps 540th Queensbury Rd 20/22
Fairclough Harold 241363 L/Sgt E Lancs 1/4th Padiham Rd 51
Fairclough Harry 421725 Pte Seaforths 3rd Queensbury Rd 20/22
Fairclough Henry 75452 Pte RAMC 40th Fld Amb Accrington Rd 506
FAIRCLOUGH JOSEPH 680767 Gunner RFA TA  
FAIRCLOUGH SAMUEL 21102 Pte LN Lancs 6th  
FAIRCLOUGH WILLIAM 4420 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th  
Fairclough William 77032 Pte RAMC 69th Fld Amb Colne Rd 233
Fairclough William 244592 Pte Labour Corps 300th Stanworth St 9
Fairey Charles 242681 Pte RW Fus 24th Leaver St 11
Fairey Edgar Lawrence J/34444 AB RN HMS Diligence Allen St 41
Fairey George 700096 BSM RFA 66th DAC  
Fairey Horace Bertram 322065 Pioneer RE Sign. Sect Allen St 41
Fairhurst Thomas Arthur DM2075784 Pte ASC 978th MT 57 Lionel St
Fallows Samuel 1528 Pte 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment 57 Anne Street
Falshaw Arthur 64166 Pte Middlesex 6th Prestwick St 2
Falshaw William Stephen 27277 Pte Black Watch 9th Ulster St 10
Fant John 366752 Pioneer RE Exmouth St 8
Fant William 216474 Cpl ASC Mary St 8
Faraday Alfred 36132 AM 2 RFC Coalclough Lane 272
Faraday Harry 36132 Sgt RAF 25th Sqd Coalclough Lane 272
Faraday Henry 202889 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Coalclough Lane 272
Faraday Walter 202859 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Coalclough Lane 272
Farley William Dyer 36454 Pte E Yorks 11th Lark St 25th
Farnworth Robert 20722 Pte E Lancs 8th & 11th Lowerhouse Lane 217
Farnworth Walter 430752 Pte Labour Corps 569th Marsden Rd 20
Farr Herbert 131468 Pte Labour Corps 256th Colville St 11
Farrah David 31717 Pte E Lancs 2nd Padiham Rd 54
Farrar Cabrel 268089 OS RN HMS Vivid Kime St 16
Farrar Ernest 242042 Pte KOR Lancasters Prestwick St 32
Farrar Frank   Pte Manchesters 2/8th Ivan St 27
Farrar Fred 4109 Sgt Lancs Fus 3rd Marlborough St 24
Farrar Fred 4119 Cpl Lancs Fus 3rd Plumbe St 64
Farrar George (Jun) 202798 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Burnett St 30
Farrar Harold Voltaire 33849 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd Gannow Lane 81
Farrar Henry 38342 Pte E Lancs 1st Ardwick St 2
Farrar Herbert 202469 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Gannow Lane 209
Farrar Hugh Kirk 201889 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Ardwick St 2
Farrar Joseph M/020382 Driver ASC MT Plumbe St 64
Farrar Thomas 2626 Driver RFA Plumbe St 64
Farrar Wilfred 10582 Pte Seaforths 1st Gannow Lane 201
Farrar William 38076 AM 2 RAF Cog Lane 222
Farrar William 404437 Pte Labour Corps 246th 55 Div Burns St 70
Farrar William 214481 Gunner RFA Milton St 50
Farrell Cecil 36216 Pte E Lancs 6th Thursby Rd 14
Farrell James 65225 Pte RDC Hurtley St 92
Farrell John 23196 Gunner RFA 106 Coy Accrington Rd 216
Farrell Joseph 240614 Pte Royal Fus Russell St 4
Farrell Joseph Alexander 240392 Pte E Lancs 1st  
Farrington Robert 5538 Driver RFA 9 Diligent St
Faulkes Richard 3/41130 Pte E Lancs 3rd Brush St 57
Faulkner James M/190096 Driver ASC 884 Coy MT Williams Rd 4
Fawcett John 369107 Pte Labour Corps 286 Coniston St 7
Fearing Thomas 41954 AM 1 RAF Claremont St 23
Fearing William 224879 Mech RAF Brooklands Rd 11
Fearnohaigh George M/280406 Pte ASC 244 MT  
Feather James 83130 Sgn Liverpools 52nd Dean St 2
Feather William Henry 413906 Pte Labour Corps * Tunnell St 33
Fedden Samuel 50063 Pte Liverpools 19th Darwin St 34
Feeley Michael (Jun) 25458 Guardsman Coldstreams 5th Thursfield Rd 10
Feeney John 4570 Pte Lancs Fus 9th Cherry St 2
Feeney John 33629 Pte Liverpools 2nd Towneley St 38
Feeney Michael 240640 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Lowerhouse Lane 277
Fegan J 2382 Gunner RGA Albany Terrace 11
Fegan Frederick 240335 Cpl E Lancs 1/5th  
Feirney Patrick 293033 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Alma St_10
Fell Albert 36032 Pte Lancs Fus 17th Whalley St 12
Fell Douglas   Pte E Lancs 1/5th  
Fell Robert 32238 Sgn RE 89 Sig Sec Hart St 18
Fell Thomas 241243 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Hart St 46
Fellows Milton 15458 Sgt Scottish Rifles 11th Wynotham St 45
Felton John L/520 Drv R.F.A Ash Street 9
Fenn James Edward 13397 Pte East Lancs 9th Regent St 19
Fenn John Charles 12445 Pte E Lancs 3rd Greenhill Yard 2
Fenn John Thomas 282466 Pte Lancs Fus 3rd John St 29
Fennett Charles 344150 Pte   Roebuck St 2
Fentiman Arthur 116529 Pte RAMC 50th Bridge St 43
Fenton George 133594 Pte RAMC Brougham St 115
Fenton James 164914 Gunner RGA 18 Btty Hurtley St 124
Ferguson Joseph 227148 Rifleman Monmouths 1st Park St 22
Ferguson Patrick 11587 Pte E Lancs 6th Robinson St 17
Ferguson Thomas   Pte E Lancs 6th Park St 4
Ferguson Thomas 11233 Pte E Lancs 1st Bridge St 35
Ferguson W A S/22518 Pte Cameron Highlanders  
Fetigan Henry 19062 Pte KOR Lancasters 2nd Castle St 11
Fetigan Joseph 01866 Driver ASC Castle St 11
Fielden Arthur 303028 Driver ASC MT Tarleton St 11
Fielden Ernest Leslie 246518 AM 1 RAF Woodgrove Rd 45
Fielden John James 354643 Pte Labour Corps 540 Simpson St 12
Fielden Richard 145562 Gunner RFA 114 Bde AC Hebrew Rd 100
Fielden Tom 4960 Driver RFA B/115 Btty Hargher St 33
Fielden Vincent   AM 2 RAF Palace St 9
Fielden William Edward 43810 Pte N Staffs 3rd Anne St 17
Fielding Arthur Ludwick M/303028 Driver ASC Swainbank St 11
Fielding Crossley 23638 Pte RAMC 69th Fld Amb Gannow Lane 11
Fielding Ernest 9970 Sgt Wiltshires 5th Mitre St 24
Fielding Fred 19240 Pte Suffolks 1st Devonshire Rd 31
Fielding George 138529 Gunner RFA 169 Bde. Williams Rd 49
Fielding George       Grimshaw St 39
Fielding George Edward MM & Bar 5907 Sgt E Lancs 2nd Hull St 5
Fielding William 24589 Pte E Lancs 7th  
FIERRY JAMES 8658 Pte Cheshires 1st  
Fifield Albert 358512 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Manserght St 6
Fifield John 119944 Pte MGC 20th 3 set A Coy Manserght St 6
Fildes Fred 33857 Cpl Borderers 1st  
Finch Arthur 92008 Pte RDC Meadow St 8
Finch William 204024 Pte E Lancs 2nd Lowerwater St 26
Finlayson Robert       Bank Hall
Finlayson Roderick 240081 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Bank Hall
Finn E 8076 Pte E Lancs  
Finnerley Joseph 240277 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Hart St 16
Firman Harold M2-119016   ASC Rolls Royce Armoured Car Driver. 36 Wynotham St
Firth Benjamin   Gunner RGA  
Fish James 21068 Pte RAMC Robinson St 19
Fisher Frederick 352448 Pte RAMC 10th London 30 Bread St
Fisher George 133756 Pte RAMC Walnut St 10
Fisher James 18832 Pte Lancs Fus 16th  
Fisher James 56563 Gunner RFA 51st Bde Lorne St 42
Fisher John Alfred J/64882 AS RN HMS Victory Coultate St 12
Fisher William 423801 Sapper RE Liverpool Rd 26
Fishwick James C/3391 Sgt ASC MT Liverpool Lane 8
Fishwick James 01680 Driver ASC Whitpark St 11
Fisk John Thomas 2277 Pte Guernsey LI Roebuck St 16
Fitton Arthur Victor 101934 Pte RAMC May St 26
Fitton Harry 34910 Pte E Lancs 2/4th Herbert St 43
Fitton Walter 202540 L/Cpl E Lancs 2/4th Herbert St 43
Fitton Walter 25167 Cpl RAMC May St 26
Fitton Walter 700439 Gunner RFA 330 Bde Richard St 13
Fitzgerald John Thomas 145377      
Fitzpatrick Alfred 352588 L/Cpl RAMC 66th Grassmere St 36
Fitzpatrick Harry 40004 Pte Borderers 4th Colne Rd 337
Fitzpatrick Herbert 582785 Driver ASC 3rd Army MT Prestwick St 14
Fitzpatrick James 69905 Pte W Surrey Thursfield Rd 28
Fitzpatrick William Edward 24078 Cpl E Lancs 1st Angle St 9
Flaherty James 203831 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Marlborough St 97
FLANAGAN ANTHONY 11308 Drm E Lancs 6th 39 Rakefoot (Haslingden)
Flanigan Charles 51159 Pte Labour Corps 86th Hill Passage 3
Flanigan James 240669 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Grey St 61
Flanigan William John 103272 Pte RAMC 32 MT Coy Colne Rd 92
Flattery Thomas 291521 AM 1 RAF Newhall St 152
Fleming Alfred 337491 Sapper RE Briercliffe Rd 440
Fleming Edward 12980 Pte E Lancs 1st Newman St 8
Fleming J 241479 Pte E Lancs 2nd  
Fleming James T3622460 CSM ASC MT Rossendale Rd 126
Fleming John 72115 Pte   Picadilly Rd 96
Fleming Thomas Edward 350312 L/Cpl RAMC Kendall St 6
Fleming Wharton 700799 Gunner RFA 3/300 Bde Shale St 14
Fletcher Albert 384825 Driver ASC 878 MT Padiham Rd 281
Fletcher Albert 58715 Pte Middlesex 21st Williams Rd 30
Fletcher Arthur Randolph 207579 Pte Labour Corps 224th Accrington Rd 274
Fletcher Bert 34064 Pte Worster 1st Barden Lane 16
Fletcher Bert     Canadian Highland Bttn 173rd  
Fletcher Edward 206887 Pte Labour Corps 29th Holyoake St 16
Fletcher Edward 206822 Gunner RFA Sandygate 64
Fletcher Ernest 161399 Driver ASC 174th Holyoak St 16
Fletcher Ernest 39732 L/Cpl Labour Corps 67th 36 Jockey St
Fletcher Ernest Towns 242123 Pte KOR Lancasters 8th Accrington Rd 274
Fletcher George 114177 Pte Liverpools Hollingreave Rd 33
Fletcher Henry 442031 Pte AVC Remounts Slater St 26
Fletcher Henry 299503 Pte Labour Corps 716th Granville St 4
Fletcher Herbert   Gunner RGA Rossendale Rd 83
Fletcher James 242181 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/5th Melville St 71
Fletcher Jesse 13775 Cpl E Lancs 9th Devonshire Rd 17
Fletcher John 16716 Pte Borderers  
Fletcher John Robert 37922 Pte Labour Corps 64th Tarleton St 41
Fletcher John Russell 138745 Sgt RGA 235th Seigh Btty Grey St 16
Fletcher Neal 301309 Pte Norfolks 9th Barry St 21
Fletcher Thomas 229167 Gunner RFA 34th Bde Cavour St 49
Fletcher Thomas 102777 Pte Labour Corps 136th Sand St 9
Fletcher William 700691 Gunner RFA 210 bde Sandygate 115
Fletcher William 201962 Pte Borderers 2/4th Williams Rd 30
Flintoff Samuel Redmayre S4/143500 Driver ASC Hollingreave Rd 112
Flood JJ 8129 Pte E Lancs  
Flynn Frank 23592 Sgt E Lancs 3rd Dall St 68
Flynn John 102557 Pte MGC 239 Coy Thorneybank St 5
Flynn John 45648 Gunner RGA 315 Seigh Btty Lindsay St 67
Flynn Tom 21925 Cpl Liverpools Carlton Rd 8
Flynn William John 34059 Pte RDC 318th Dall St 68
Foden Thomas William 49828   Field Ambulance 36 B Sec. Glen Square
Foden W A   Pte SJAB 62 Windsor St (Colne)
Foley Francis 17373 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles 10th Dent Row 14
Foley John 15116 Pte RDC 306th Charles St 21
Forbes A S/12714 Sjt Seaforth Highlanders  
Forbes William 2856 Pte 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 46 Cleaver Street
Ford Albert 240262 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Walpole St 21
Ford Albert 391607 Cpl ASC Lower Rosegrove_Lane 7
Ford Charles     E Lancs Meadow St 4
FORD CHARLES 7718 Pte E Lancs  
Ford Edwin 260246 Pte Gloucestershires 1/5th Dugdale Rd 70
Ford George Arthur 31147 Pte MGC 17th Walpole St 21
Ford John Richard 594759 Pte Labour Corps Sharp St 28
Ford Walter 46939 Driver ASC Lindsay St 32
Ford William 11488 Pte E Lancs 6th Lubbock St 1
Forden George 40688 Pte E Lancs 2nd West St 33
Forden John William 16037 Pte E Lancs 11th Sandygate 11
Fordyce Alexander 51233 Sgt RFA Belgrave St 54
Forrest Arthur 97238 Pte R Welch_Fus Fox St 10
Forrest Arthur 202346 Pte Welsh 1/4th Fox St 10
Forrest G H   Pte A.S.C.  
Forrest William 21851   16th Cheshire Regiment formerly 13 Newcastle Street
Forrest William Henry 241544 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Leaver St 6
Forrester Thomas William MM 24697 Pte Lancs Fusiliers 2nd Brunshaw Road 176
Forster Arthur 43706 Cpl RAF 64th Sqd Gannow Lane 201
Fort James 12/48574 Pte E Lancs 3rd Brown St 21
Fort Richard 13456 Guardsman Coldstreams 4th Gannow Lane 220
Fort Richard Marshall 45097 Pte R Irish_Fus 2nd Dall St 85
Fort Robert 53558 Pte Liverpools 52nd Barden Lane 107
Fort William Fenton 75139 Pte Highland LI Barden Lane 107
Fort William Henry 3444 Bdr RFA 38 Div Amm Col Gannow Lane 216
Foster Allen 84994 Pte Liverpools Swainbank St 21
Foster Arthur 43706 Cpl RAF 64th Sqd Gannow Lane 201
Foster Christopher T/17127 Driver ASC 973 North St 41
Foster Cyril   OS RN HMS Lion Saltburn St 2
Foster Edward 156019 Gunner RFA B/116 Rawcliffe St 4
Foster Edwin 27216 Pte RAMC Howsin St 3
Foster Ernest 27664 Pte Ox &_Bucks_LI 8th Teleford St 3
Foster Frank Cecil 202852 Pte LN Lancs Abel St 72
Foster George Henry 88583 Pte RDC Pickup Croft 9
Foster Herbert 5341 Bdr RFA 38th DAC Nairne St 32
Foster Herbert 97718 Pte RAMC 27th Gen Hosp Royal St 3/5
Foster James Greaves 132320 Bdr RFA 204th Standish St 65
Foster James William 35934 Cpl RE Lowerhouse Lane 54
Foster John Dearnley 39456 Pte E Lancs 1st Lowehouse Lane 54
Foster John James   Lieut Canadians Saltburn St 2 (f)
Foster John Richard 80477 Pte Durham LI 28th Croft St 36
Foster John Richard 572435 Pte POW Corps 145th Croft St 9
Foster John Robert 24580 Pte E Lancs 9th Standish St 65
Foster Joseph Hodgson 29115 Cpl LN Lancs 1/3rd Standish St 65
Foster Peter James   Sapper RE Saltburn St 2
Foster Thomas 241746 Pte E Lancs Towneley St 70
Foster Willie 131628 Gunner RGA 82 Coy Coalclough Lane 233
Foulds Donald 24180 Sgt E Lancs 2/5th Thursby Rd 27
Foulds Fred 21584 Sgt KOR Lancasters 8th Barden Lane 189
Foulds Fred 133393 Pte RAMC 74th Gen Hosp Elm View 8
Foulds George 295129 Pte ASC 53rd Bakery Sect Cleaver St 129
Foulds Gilbert 235403 Pte Liverpools 25th Brennard St 15
Foulds James Hartley 44589 Cpl RAF Queen Victoria_Rd 15/17
Foulds John Nutter 49036 L/Cpl Liverpools 17th Every St 107
Foulds Robert _01580 Pte Labour Corps 224th Brennard St 75
Foulds Thomas 98244 AM 2 RAF Oak St 284
Foulds Wilfred MZ/3503 AB RNVR Barden Lane 189
Foulds William Taylor 010800 Cpl AOC Thursby Rd 27
Foulds Willie 80368 Pte Cheshires 3rd Redvers St 4
Foulds Willie 215970 Driver RFA 1/5th A Btty Lower Hough_Head
Foulkes Thomas 13869 Cpl KOSB Gainsborough St 18
Fowler Harry 50373 Cpl RDC Penistone St 5
Fowler Harry   Cpl RDC Penistone St 3
Fowler Wilbury J/5701 OS RN HMS Suffolk Saxon St 9
Fox Albert Victor 256091 Pte Labour Corps 408th Liverpool Rd 24
Fox Arthur Cecil S/383337 Pte. ASC 19 LCS 10 Glen View_Road
Fox Ben 11393 Pte E Surreys 3rd Accrington Rd 286
Fox Charles 50239 Pte Liverpools 17th Sefton Terrace 6
Fox Charles 214544 Gunner RFA 5th Bde Escott St 20
Fox George Henry Bowden 213813 Gunner RFA Moore St 5
Fox Jack 3581 Driver RFA 38th Div Amm Col South St 22
Fox James 168554 Sapper RE Cog Lane 45
Fox Leo M/279749 Driver ASC MT Branch Rd 42
Fox Stanley 103578 AM 2 RAF Broughton St 21
Foy Alfred 8695   Manchesters 2nd  
Frame G S/4668 Pte Argyll &_Sutherland_Highlanders  
France Ernest 55403 Pte MGC Cog Lane 194
France James Henry 510951 Pte Labour Corps 990 th Latham St 5
Francis Robert 35019 Pte RAMC 107th Fld Amb Cog Lane 254
Francis Robert Edward       Dall St 36
Francis Tom 629782 Pte Labour Corps 48th Laithe St 84
Francis William 110133 Pte Labour Corps 184th Argyle St 64
Francis William Birtwell 362917 Pte Royal Fus Brunshaw Rd 219
Frankland Augustine   RSM E Lancs MGC 5 Hinton Street
Frankland Edward T1/2683 Driver ASC Angle St 11
Frankland Henry Richard 6175 Pte RMLI  
Frankland Henry Robertshaw PL7/5617 Pte RM 63rd Div Smalley St 1
Frankland James Henry 70296 Pte RAMC Bush St 12
Frankland John 64669 Pte Liverpools 2nd Olympia St 26
Frankland John William J/45081 AB RN HMS Lucia Clifton St 32
Frankland Joseph 23599 Cpl Cyclist Corps 19th Barden Lane 283
Frankland Thomas William 182599 Pte Labour Corps 252nd Herbert St 45
Frankland Wilfred 85488 Gunner RGA Cook St 9
Franklin Albert 700999 Gunner RFA 210 Bde 42nd Div Gannow Lane 244
Franklin Ernest 17882 Pte DCLI 8th Church St 63
Franklin James 202731 Pte KOR Lancasters 2/5th Gannow Lane 244
Fraser A S/41090 Pte Gordon Highlanders  
Fraser Arthur J/67404 OS RN HMS Temeraine Kime St 4
Fresney Joseph 25537 Pte E Lancs 7th Dall St 104
Frost Alfred 1178 Tele RNVR Ebor St 39
Frost C   S/Nurse TF Nursing Service  
Fry Arthur 231922 Sapper RE St James_St 81
Fulton John Arthur 018217 Pte Royal Army Ordnance Corps 81 Todmorden Road
Fulton Walter 60199 A/Cpl Royal Army Medical Corps 81 Todmorden Road
Fulton William Knapton SF/8331 Pte Army Vetinary Corps 81 Todmorden Road
Funnell George Steven 337 Gunner RFA 337 Btty 6 HQ Staff Rectory Rd 57
Furness George 34952 Pte E Lancs 9th Thorn St 36
Furness John Spencer 352269 Pte RAMC Branch Rd 104
Furness Robert Henry 350313 Pte RAMC 2/1st ELFA Morley St 24
Fyfe George 34413 L/Cpl Borderers 2nd Wilton St 1