Yates Alfred Edwin P/3651 L/Cpl MFPolice Healeywood Rd_140
Yates Benjamin 84457 Pte Labour Corps_688 Brunshaw Rd_170
Yates Bertie John 175457 Pte Labour Corps_322 Camp St_31
Yates Ernest 105861 Pte RAMC Brit_Gen_Hosp_3 Gannow Lane_32
Yates Fred 32821 Dvr ASC Mitella St_36
Yates Fred 41958 Pte N Staff_R Redvers St_8
Yates Fred ET/52525 Dvr ASC Brockenhurst St_35
Yates Fred       Upper Stanhope_St_Liverpool*For Accrington R
Yates Harold   Pte Austrialian Army Upper Stanhope_St_Liverpool*Fo Accrington Rd
Yates Harry 312364 Pte RE Grosvener St_16
Yates Henry Herbert 032117 Pte AOC Gill St_7
Yates James   AB RN Naval_Transport Formerly Burnley
Yates John   Sko RN HMS_Caesar Mitella St_36
Yates John 130866 Sgt RGA Siegh_Bty_235 Thurston St_2
Yates John Cecil 60215 Pte KRRC Perth St_9
Yates Joseph Henry 289 Pte Manchester R_1 3rd(Lahore) Div Scarlett St_27
Yates Lawrence 40716 Pte Cheshire R_5 TF Pendle St_2
Yates Levi 14524 Pte Scottish Rifles_9 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div Norman St_11
Yates Robert TS/6812 S/Sgt ASC 107_Coy_7_Div Mitella St_108
Yates Samuel 155788 Pte Labour Corps_392 Gannow Lane_32
YATES STANLEY        
Yates Thomas   CSM   Formerly Burnley
Yates Walter 9205 Pte KORLR Earl St_6
Yates Walter   Pte   Bar St_19
Yates William 71506 Pte Lan Fus Whittlefield St_44
Yates William 201666 Pte RWF Whittlefield St_44
Yates William 042814 Dvr ASC Abel St_77
Yates William   1st/Officer MN White_Star_Line Barry St_18
Yeadon Arthur   Lieut RE Tunnelling_Coy_254 Church St_71
Yeadon John   Flt/Lieut RAF Sqd_70 Brougham St_62
Yeadon John 3592 Flt/Sgt RAF Sqd_83 Brougham Rd_62
Yeates Alfred Edwin 3651 L/Cpl MFP Laithe St_88
Yellard John Willie J/50708 AB RN HMS_Blake Tunstall St_9
Yeoman Charles   Pte RAMC Dickson Terrace_2
Yeoman Christopher   Dvr ASC Dickson Terrace_2
Yeoman Frank 16554 Pte Scottish Rifles_9(Reserve)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div Dickson Terrace_2* Formerly 50 Barracks Rd
Yeoman John William   Dvr Dickson Terrace_2  
Yeoman Joseph   Pte E lancs Dickson Terrace_2
Yeoman Nicholas 243783 Pte Loyal NLR_1/4 TF 154 Bde 51 Div Dickson Terrace_2* For 50 Barracks Rd
Yeoman Thomas   Pte E Lancs Dickson Terrace_2
Yere John Thomas       Ormerod Rd_79
YERNALL CECIL CHARLES 5905 Pte E Lancs_2  
Yestford John 10207 Cpl Border R_3 (Reserve)(Mersey Garrison) Yorkshire St_68
Yestford Peter 45014 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Yorkshire St_68
Young Arthur 2185 Col/Sgt RMLI Hebrew Rd_13
Young Featherstone 28122 Pte Wiltshire R_2 21 Bde 7 Div Owen St_71
Young Harold 235336 Pte S Lancs Williams Rd_1
Young Harry Whitaker 352147 L/Cpl E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Sutcliffe St_12
Young Herbert 201630 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Albany Terrace_16
Young John 43764 Pte   Merton St_23
Young Percy 235337 Pte S Lancs Albany Terrace_23
Young Squire 201701 Pte RWF 13 (S)(1st N/Wales)113 Bde 38 Div Owen St_31
Young Wilfred 235081 Pte 2nd South Lancashire Regiment Oak St_11
Yoxall Harry SE/11049 Pte AVC 2rd Briercliffe Rd_313
Yoxall William 39945 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Briercliffe Rd_313
Zelly Albert   Pte Cheshire R Broughton St_82
Zelly Walter 263980 L/Cpl KORLR 12th Inf Btn Broughton St_82