Jackson A 11056 Pte E Lancs 2nd Reed St
Jackson Albert   Pte   Helena St 96
Jackson Albert 235300 Pte S Lancs_1/5 TF 12 Bde 4 Div Whittlefield Terrace 3
Jackson Albert 9986 Cpl Loyal NLR Thorn St 32
Jackson Albert 42298 Pte Manchester R_23 (S)(8 City)(Bantam) Hill Martin_St 13
Jackson Albert 541809 Pte Labour Corps_569 Brockenhurst St 13
Jackson Alfred   Lieut Berkshire R_5 (S)K-1 35 Bde 12 Div Healey Mount
Jackson Alfred 331461 Dvr ASC 10th_AA_Section 4 Div (Lahore) Lawn St 6
Jackson Arthur 22838 L/Cpl RAMC 30 Barden St 20
Jackson Charles Ewart 151529 Pte ? Bellview Terrace_10 Sutton
Jackson Christopher M2/052909 Cpl RE Cleaver St 149
Jackson Christopher Henry 701125 Gnr RFA B/210_Bty_42_Div (2nd E Lancs) Bde Manchester Rd 281
Jackson Colin 50482 Pte RAMC Admiral St 26
Jackson Daniel L/712 Gnr RFA 35 Bty Wilkinson St 11* Formerly 33 Patten St
Jackson David 132727 Pte RAMC Coy_8 Oxford Rd 86
Jackson Donald 44432 Pte Cheshire R Hufling Lane 81
Jackson E 304056 Pte RE Fld_Coy_12  
Jackson Eli 4/3906 Trp Hussars 18 (Queen Marys Own) Barden Lane 29
Jackson Ernest S/11056 Pte Sutherland Highlanders_7(S)K-1 26 B 9 Div  
Jackson Everett 283519 Pte RE DRE_Detail Arrundale St 2
Jackson Frank 266165 Dvr ASC MT Whittlefield St 27
Jackson Frank 240622 Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Whitefield Terrace 3
Jackson Fred 39344 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Livingstone St 24
Jackson Fred 65918 Gnr RGA Bassnett St 79
Jackson Frederick 17307 Pte Scottish Rifles Lisbon St 14
Jackson George 46706 Pte Northumberland R_6 (S)K-2 54 Bde 18 Div Saxon St 13
Jackson Harold 265995 Pte KORLR Bassnett ST 79
Jackson Harold 14860 Pte Gordon Highlanders_9 (S)K-2 (Pioneer) Padiham Rd 152
Jackson Harrison 191141 Gnr RGA OAS_215 Mary St 10
Jackson Harry 403964 Dvr ASC MT_Coy_8 Accrington Rd 270
Jackson Harry 13088 Pte E Lancs_2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Leaver St 3
Jackson Harry Bracewell M/339184 Dvr ASC B/23_648_Coy Grimshaw St 23
Jackson Hartley 9106 Pte RDC Godley St 6
Jackson Herbert 81744 Pte MGC Eldwick St 6
Jackson Herbert 11492 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div School Court_1
Jackson Herbert 141222 Gnr RFA Accrington Rd 270
Jackson Herbert M2/267422 Dvr ASC MT St James_St 22
Jackson Holden 180383 Gnr RGA Turner St 5
Jackson Horace 18033 Gnr RGA Jockey St 2
Jackson Horace Harold 60637 Pte QOWH ? Lynhurst Rd 30
Jackson Jackson 322131 L/Cpl Shropshire Lt_Inf Rosehill Rd 65
Jackson James       Brockenhurst St 61
Jackson James   Pte Scottish Rifles_9 Scarlett St 19
Jackson James 499527 Pte Black Watch Simpson St 9
Jackson John 58087 Pte Loyal NLR_1 2 Bde 1 Div Dall St 70
Jackson John 27767 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf Westmoreland St 10
Jackson John 60402 L/Cpl Royal Fus_5_Coy_1 St James_St 129
Jackson John 180383 Gnr RGA Turner St 5
Jackson John 376494 Gnr RGA Bassnett St 179
Jackson John James A/12097 Gnr RM HMS President_111 Hufling Lane 81 *
Jackson John Robert 202610 Pte RAMC ELFA Thorn St 29
Jackson John Samuel 5981 Gnr RFA D_Bty_282_Bde Smalley St 36
Jackson John Thomas 72/710455 Pte Warwickshire R_52*(Graduated)220 Bde 73 Div Eastham St 13
Jackson John Willie 49472 Gnr RGA Tennyson St 7
Jackson Latham 235829 Pte E Lancs_2 Trafalgar St 36
Jackson Lawrence 103343 Pte MGC Kingsland Grove 12
Jackson Luke 63549 Pte S Lancs_15 (Transport Workers)(Birkenhead) Earl St 9
Jackson Mark Baxter 550246 Pte RE Accrington Rd 292
Jackson Martin 25350 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Hurtley St 41* Formerly 61 Brockenhurst St
Jackson Richard 15931 Cpl Shropshire Lt_Inf_1 No 2 Plt A Coy Smalley St 36
Jackson Richard 171134 Gnr RGA Siegh_Bty_506 Cairo St 19
Jackson Robert 15777 Gnr RFA Bde 240 Wilkinson St 11* Formerly 33 Patten St
Jackson Robert 42778 Pte MGC Baldwin St 3
Jackson Robert (Jun) 160734 Gnr RFA A_Bty_331_Bde Accrington Rd 270
Jackson Robert (Sen)       Accrington Rd 270
Jackson Samuel 28745 Pte RAMC Guildford St 9
Jackson Sutcliffe 15949 Dvr British Red_Cross_Soicity Whynotham St 23
Jackson Thomas 213285 Dvr RH+RFA DAC_25 Nichalos St 24
Jackson Thomas 482885 Pte Labour Corps Heath St 64
Jackson Thomas 846436 Gnr RFA A_Bty_Bde_122 Laithe St 20
Jackson Thomas 397468 Dvr ASC MT Keppall St 21
Jackson Thomas 23439 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Bulcock St 1
Jackson Thomas 15722 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Emmett St 1
Jackson Thomas Henry 37222 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Whittlefield St 18
Jackson Thomas Smith 50043 AM 2 RAF Sqd_60 Gilbert St 12
Jackson Tom 71509 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_87 Palatine Sq 5
Jackson William Albert 18160 Pte RSF Smalley St 36
Jackson Walter   Pte Loyal NLR  
Jackson Walter 20939 Pte AVC Blue Cross Accrington Rd 156
Jackson Walter 632579 L?Cpl RMP Traffic Control Roebuck Sq 18
Jackson Wesley 352333 Pte RE Tay St 22
Jackson Wilfred 35815 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf Parkinson St 1
Jackson William 51950 Pte E Lancs_2 Warwick St 6
Jackson William 5764 Cpl E Lancs_1 11_Bde_4_Div B_Coy Hufling Lane 27
Jackson William   Lieut E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Admiral St 27
Jackson William   Pte E Lancs_1 Brunswick St 74
Jackson William 203247 L/Cpl E Lancs Warwick St 6
Jackson William   Pte Infantry School_3rd_Corps Healey Mount Rosehill
Jackson William 5927 Bdr RFA Spencer St 53
Jackson William Ewart 247849 AM 3 RAF Manchester Rd 323
Jackson Young 44318 Pte Loyal NLR_3 (Reserve)(Harwick Garrison) Hirst St 57
Jacobson Harry 36322 L/Cpl E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Nelson Sq 12
Jacques Edwin William 399224 Pte Labour Corps_748 Whittaker St 3
Jacques John William 74125 Pte RWF 1/6 TF(Carnarvon & Anglesey) Harold St 31
Jacques John William 68221 Pte RAMC Harold St 31
Jacques Joseph 720320 Dvr RFA No_1_Section_Amm_Col Owen St 19
JAGGER ALBERT * 30667. Pte. R.Dublin Fus.2rd.48 Bde-16(Irish)Div. Manchester Rd.192.
Jagger Edward 23333 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Manchester Rd 192
Jagger Joe 33692 AM 1 RAF Sqd_9 Queen Victoria_Rd 61
Jagger Willie 507368 Pte Central Construction_School Murray St 13
James A 4284 Pte E Lancs_R_2 Guildford St
James Ernest 97762 AM 3 RAF No_7 Balloon Wing Rectory Rd 98
James G T 5886 Sgt Duke Of_Wells_R Elm St 68
James Horace Herbert 192608 Pte RE Brunswick St 85
James Robert William 49464 Bdr RGA Seigh_Bty_91 Holbeck St 30
Jamison John 25079 Gnr RFA Bde_39 Olymipa St 69
Jappell Arthur 129581 Pte Labour Corps Wesr Constrution Abel St 168
Jaques Simon 81732 AB RN HMS_Dolphin Whittaker St 3
Jardine William 41931 Pte Gloucester R Moss St 3
Jefferson Arthur 163656 AM 2 RAF Olymipa St 49
Jefferson Richard 192043 Pte Labour Corps_375 Roebuck St 12
Jefferson William Egerton 84000 Pte Welsh R_53*(Young Soldiers) Brunshaw Rd 15
Jeffs Albert Victor 439730 Pte Labour Corps_669 Snowdon St 11
Jeffs Victor   Pte Royal Fus  
Jenkin Edwin   Pte 2nd E Lancs Adamson St
Jenkins Alfred Frederick 18600 Pte KORLR 6 38 Bde 13 Div Laithe St 10
Jenkins Arthur 131675 Gnr RGA 58 Herbert St 30
Jenkins David 263078 Pte HQ Staff Netherby St 1
Jenkins George 433566 Pte Labour Corps_492 Parkinson St 53
Jenkins John       Leyland Rd 71
Jenkins Patrick 62293 Cpl RFA 379_Bty_325_Bde Rosegrove Lane 19
Jenkins Walter 115047 Gnr RFA Keppell St 31
Jenkins Walter 10701 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Junction St 102
Jenkins Wilfred 447577 Pte E Lancs Keppell St 31
Jenkinson A 8521 Pte E Lancs  
Jenkinson Gilbert 43423 Sko RN Lowerhouse Lane 105
Jenkinson John 480585 Pte Labour Corps Murray St 18
Jenkinson William 223838 Pte Labour Corps_AE_83 Hopwood St 7
Jennings Arthur 131675 Gnr RGA 58 Herbert St 30
Jennings Arthur 202695 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Helena St 88
Jennings Joseph 61734 Cpl RAF No_1_Ballon_Sqd Marlbrough St 67
Jennings Joshua 32431 Pte RDC Pro_Coy_314 Austin St 9
Jennings Leo   AM 1 RAF Marlbrough St 67
Jennings Patrick 240438 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hill Top_St 6
Jepson Robert Smalley 5973 Sgt E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Guildford St 8
Jessop Frederick 281265 Pte Labour Corps_377 Boundary St 16
Jessop Joshua 302956 Pte Labour Corps_18 Waterbarn St 61
Jessop Wilfred J/65315 OS RN HMS_Bellona Boundary St 16
Jinks Alfred Bernard 700204 2/Lieut ASC 33* Formerly RFA Rectory Rd 126* Formerly 72 Belverdere Rd
Jobling Alexander   Captain MGC Colne Rd 355
Jobling Frederick Victor   Major MGC Colne Rd 355
Jobling George Albert   Major RFA Bty_1104 Colne Rd 355
Jobling George William 700138 Gnr RFA Bty_6 Colne Rd 8
Jobling Harry   Captain E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Colne Rd 355
Jobling John 5987 Gnr RFA Bty_5 Whynotham St 42
Jobling Samuel M2/115665 Dvr ASC att_Field_Amb  
Jobling Thomas 266276 Pte Loyal NLR_12 TF (Pioneers) Queens Park_Rd 9
Jobling William Fraser   Lieut/Col RAMC  
Joel C W   L/Cpl E Lancs  
John Alexander 141725 Pte MGC Sandhurst St 14
John Alexander 240045 L/Cpl E Lancs_4 TF Albion St 13
John John Thomas 44364 Pte Loyal NLR_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Roebuck Sq 10
Johnson Albert Edward   AB RN HMS Grin Thursfield St 70
Johnson Albert Edward 240273 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cowper St 13
Johnson Albert Edward 6609 Pte Scottish Rifles_1 Zion Terrace 11
Johnson Andrew 414482 Pte Cheshire R Blackburn St 13
Johnson Arthur 100354 Pte RAMC 36 Branch Rd 28* formerly 428 Brunshaw Rd
Johnson C   Pte Borderers 2nd  
Johnson Edward James 25418 Pte Border R_8 (S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div Whittlefield Terrace 7
Johnson Edwin 18499 Pte KORLR 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Eastham St 10* Formerly 4 Hammerton Court
Johnson Ernest 132833 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_161 Parkinson St 102* Formerly 127 Branch Rd
Johnson Ernest 25660 Dvr RFA Bde_92 Redver St 36
Johnson Frederick Archibald 37508 Pte Labour Corps_63 St Cuthbert_St 56
Johnson George 6179 Pte KORLR 3 (Reserve)(Harwick Garrison) Lonsdale St 14* Formerly 26 Castle St
Johnson Harry 378017 Dvr ASC Swainbank St 4
Johnson Hartley 14221 Pte Scottish Rifles_2 23 Bde 8 Div Rumley Rd 43
Johnson Herbert 346165 Dvr ASC No_2_ML_Coy Athletic St 38
Johnson James 24132 L/Cpl E Lancs_4_E_Coy TF Napier St 18
Johnson James 241234 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Finsley Gate 28a
Johnson James 411789 Gnr RFA Lowerhouse Lane 106
Johnson James 77118 Pte RDC 63 Tay St 7
JOHNSON JOHN THOMAS 17754. Pte. RDC * Aspul.Nr Wigan.
Johnson John William 29142 Pte LN Lancs 9th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Diligent St 15
Johnson Joseph 142703 Dvr RFA B_Bty_263_Bde Tay St 7
Johnson Lawrence 2625 Gnr RFA 156_Bde Plumbe St 7
Johnson Richard 64680 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2_C/Coy Padiham Rd 316
Johnson Robert 36615 Pte Leicester R_11 (S)(Midland Piomeers) 6 Div Tay St 7
Johnson Thomas 21684 Pte RSF 1 9 Bde 3 Div Lawn St 7
Johnson Thomas 241562 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Hobart St 13
Johnson Walter Taylor 27672 Pte Ox &_Bucks_Lt_Inf_8 (S)K-3(Pioneers) 26 Div Oxford Rd 129
Johnson William   Pte. E Lancs 3rd.(Reserve) Btn.  
Johnson William 5330 Pte E Lancs 1/5th  
Johnson William   Pte E Lancs_8  
Johnson William 27081 Pte RE RC_Coy_246 Brougham St 59
Johnson William Dixon 169571 Dvr RFA Clough St 21
Johnson William Howorth 22840 Pte RAMC Colne Rd 299
Johnston J S/12945 Pte Cameron Highlanders  
Johnston R 14358 Sjt Royal Irish_Fusiliers  
Johnstone Thomas William 202723 Pte KORLR 4 TF Hapton Rd 16
Joll Jack 7780 Cpl Lan Fus_11 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Curzon St 59
Joll Jack 5930 Pte Lan Fus_11 (S)K3 Curzon St 59
Jollclife Percy 452538 Pte Labour Corps_556 Willis St 8
Jolly Ernest 140274 Pte MGC 57* Formerly KORLR Hart St 15
Jolly George 82143 Pte RDC Hart St 15
Jolly John 59271 Pte Suffolk R Kiddrow Lane_1
Jolly John 240381 Cpl E Lancs_1/5 126 Bde 42 Div  
Jolly Percy 171093 Bdr RGA Seigh_Bty_41 Briercliffe Rd 206
Jolly William 32476 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf_8 (S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div Tennis St 30
Jolly William Henry 27087 Pte RDC 454 Hart St 15
Jones A 10780 Pte E Lancs  
Jones Albert 18722 Bdr RFA C_Bty_170_Bde Rumley Rd 65
Jones Albert 294583 Pte Labour Corps Parliment St 54
Jones Albert Ernest MZ/2576 Sgt ASC MT Lynhurst Rd 131
Jones Alfred 20163 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Bartle St 14
Jones Arthur John 79427 AM 1 RAF (Reserve) Depot Carlton Rd 19
Jones Benjamin 501614 Pte RDC 695 Accrington Rd 21
Jones Bertie 352273 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_38 12 Div Renshaw St 19
Jones Charles 4925 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_18(S)(2 City) 89 Bde 30 Div Briercliffe Rd 829
Jones Charles 48849 Pte Labour Corps_82 Glebe St 32
Jones Edward       Woodbine Rd 52
Jones Ernest 20151 Cpl RAMC Coy_131 Herbert St 12
Jones Ernest 22985 Cpl ASC Howsin St 45
Jones Ernest 243850 Pte Loyal NLR_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Grosvenor St 30
Jones Fred 125859 Pte Labour Corps_172 Plumbe St 21
Jones Fred O/26418 Pte AOC 89 Lionel St 15
Jones Fred 136903 Dvr RFA Bde_71 Eldwick St 48
Jones Fred 7510 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Russell St 28
Jones G 8685 Pte E Lancs  
Jones George 235297 Pte Suffolk R_2 Coniston St 11
Jones George William 22173 Cpl RAF Berry St 32
Jones Henry Ewart 40423 Pte E Lancs 4th TF Leeds St 4
Jones Isaac       Cromwell St 5
Jones James 396050 Pte RE Healey Court 4 *
Jones John 700145 Gnr RFA Russell St 28
Jones John Henry 38596 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Lawn St 15
Jones John Stanley 446674 Pte Labour Corps_AE_838 Wren St 31
Jones Leonard 76615 Pte Welsh R_53 (Young Soldiers) 14th Res Bde Wren St 31
Jones Leonard 123368 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_234 Woodbine Rd 52
Jones Robert 438055 2nd/Cpl RE Fld_Coy_427 Netherby St 1
Jones Samuel Edward 352265 Cpl RAMC ELFA 2/2_66_Div(2nd_E_Lancs) Lubbock St 13
Jones Sidney M2/192067 Cpl ASC MT_57 Netherby St 17
Jones Stanley 446674 Pte Labour Corps_838 Wren St 31
Jones Thomas 34637 Pte Border R_2 20 Bde 7 Div Eldwick St 48
Jones Thomas Henry L/541 Gnr RFA Russell St 30
Jones Thomas William 84350 Pte RAMC Bassnett St 77
Jones W 7782 Pte E Lancs  
Jones Walter 197044 Pte Labour Corps_78 Dall St 95
Jones William 11222 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_106 35 Div Gilbert St 18
Jones William 242220 Pte KORLR 4 TF Renshaw St 19
Jones William 241823 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Woodbine Rd 52
Jones William 62926 Pte Labour Corps Watson St 16
Jones William Lewis 428647 Pte Labour Corps_569 Regent St 3
Jones William Richard 2308 Trp King Edward_Horse_2 Lowehouse Lane_42
Jopson George S/15085 Pte Seaforth Highlanders_1 Gordon St 71
Jordan Albert Edward 4963 Gnr RFA Bde_161 Simpson St 5
Jordan Ernest Stewart 352290 Pte RAMC ELFA Brunshaw Rd 13
Jordan George Bertram 358408 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_10 TF (Scottish) Marsden Rd 22
Jordan John 14155 Pte RDC 155 Brunshaw Rd 13
Jordan John William 75777 Pte Welsh R Simpson St 5
Jordan John William 75777 Pte Northumberland Fus_1/5 TF 149 Bde 50 Div Simpson St 5
Jordan Samuel   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Springhill Rd 100
Jordan William Henry 120818 Pte ER AT_Coy_286 Salmon St 15
Joss Edward 214257 L/Cpl E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Rumley Rd 43
Jowett Alan 150980 Gnr RM HMS_Iron Duke Emmett St 22
Jowett Albert Edward 241517 L/Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Bond St 2
Jowett Frank 5817 Pte E Lancs_7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div  
Jowett Harold Dunley 203254 Pte Loyal NLR_2/4 170 Bde 57 Div Hurtley St 42
Jowett Harold Dunley 203254 Pte Loyal NLR_2/4 Tf Hurtley St 42
Jowett Herbert 252094 Sgt Labour Corps_9 Emmett St 22
Joyce Martin 23126 L/Cpl HLI 10 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div Anne St 82
Joyce Michael 18943 Pte AVC 7 Rowley St 21
Judge Hugh 203279 Pte Loyal NLR_A_Coy Abel St 57
Judge Llewellyn Philip 155696 Pte ? Weldon St 5
Judge Thomas Arthur 65219 Pte Lan Fus_16 (S)(2nd Salford)96 Bde 32 Div Gannow Lane 116
Judson Clifford 45137 Pte RIF 2 Melville St 1
Judson Clifford 21161 Pte E Lancs_2 Melville St 1