JACKSON ADMIRAL 13174 Pte. E Lancs 7th.(S).K-2.56 Bde-19 (Western) Div.
  JACKSON ALBERT 13896 Sgt. Cameronians(Scottish Rifles).10th.(S),K-2.
  JACKSON ALBERT 4286 Pte. E Lancs 2nd.24 Bde-8 Div.
  JACKSON ARTHUR 203177 Pte 1/4th Royal Scots Fusiliers
  JACKSON ARTHUR 22126 Pte. E Lancs 11th.(S).Btn.(Pals).94 Bde-31 Div.
  JACKSON ARTHUR G/121301. Pte. R.W.Kent R.(Queens Own).6th,(S) Btn.K-1.
  JACKSON BENJAMIN 574077 Pte. Labour Corps.*
  JACKSON FRANK 27984 Dvr RFA D Btty 53rd Bde
  JACKSON FRED WILLIAM 27748 Gdm. Grenadier Gds.2rd,3rd Gds Bde-Gds Div.
  JACKSON GEORGE 4544 Trp. Hussars 10th.(Prince of Wales Own Royal)
  JACKSON HARTLEY 28292 Pte Grenadier Gds 4th
  JACKSON HERBERT 202701 Cpl. Loyal N.L.R.1/4th.TF.164 Bde-55(W.Lancs) Div
  JACKSON HUBERT Ply1113.S Pte. R.Marines 2rd Btn.
  JACKSON JAMES 60045 Pte RWF.16th.(S).113 Bde-38 (Welsh) Div,
  JACKSON JOHN 25288 Pte. E Lancs 6th.(S) K-1.38 Bde-13(Western)Div.
  JACKSON JOHN 50389 Pte. Suffolks 9th (S).K-3.71 Bde-6 Div.
  JACKSON JOHN MEDFORTH 201902 Pte. E Lancs 2/4th.TF.198 Bde-66 Div.
  JACKSON JOHN ROBERT 218812 AB/Gnr 1c. RN.HMSs Pembroke and Inflexable.
  JACKSON JOHN WILLIAM 32629 Cpl. KORLR 7th (S)Btn.K-2.56 Bde 19(Western)Div.
  JACKSON JOSEPH 17409 Pte. E Lancs 8th.(S)Bnt.K-3.112 Bde-37 Div.
  JACKSON STEPHEN 16638 Pte. Cameroniane(Scts Rifles)K-1.28 Bde-9(Scts)Dv
  JACKSON THOMAS 17412 Pte. E Lancs 8th (S)K-3.112 Bde-37 Div.
  JACKSON THOMAS 36586 Pte. E Lancs 1st.11 Bde-4 Div.
  JACKSON TOM 23892 Pte KORL 6th
  JACKSON WILLIAM 79875 Gnr RGA 1st Wessex Heavt Btty
  JACKSON WILLIAM 6885 Trp (Prince of Wales's)Dragoon Gds.3rd.
  JACKSON WILLIAM ROSS 202395 Pte Manchesters 2/5th TF 199 Bde-66 Div
  JACKSON WILLIE BAXTER 27988 Pte Border Rgt 5th
JACQUES JOHN 1016 Dvr. RFA.124 Bde.Later 552700.467 Coy.Labour Corp
  JACQUES THOMAS 36756 Pte Leicestershires 9th
  JACQUES TOM 241971 Pte KOR Lancasters 8th
  JAGGER ARCHER 24505 Pte E Lancs 11th
  JAGGER ARTHUR 202449 Pte. Loyal N.L.R.1/4.TF.164 Bde-55(W.Lan) Div.
  JAMIESON JAMES 201152 Pte KOR Lancasters 1/5th
  JARVIS ALFRED WILLIAM 33632 Pte Lancs Fus 11th
  JENKINS ABRAHAM 34502 Pte Liverpools 19th
  JENKINS EDWIN S/26862 Pte Black Watch 8th
  JENKINS WILLIAM 39165 Pte 13th Liverpools
  JENKINSON NORMAN 21600 Pte 16th Cheshires
  JEPSON HERBERT 16464 L/Cpl 8th Border Regiment
  JOBLING JOSEPH HIGGIN   Lieutenant 10th Lancashire Fusiliers
  JOHNSON ALBERT 498 Pte RAMC 2/2nd E Lancs FA
  JOHNSON ERNEST 11056 Pte 7th Seaforth Highlanders
  JOHNSON GEORGE 2056 Pte. E Lancs 1/5th.TF.126 Bde-42(E.Lan)Div.
  JOHNSON JOHN 11250 Pte. E Lancs 6.(S).K-1.38 Bde-13(Western)Div.
  JOHNSON JOHN 60436 Pte. W.York.R.(Prince of Wales Own)2/5.TF.
  JOHNSON JOHN WILLIAM 241637 Pte. E Lancs 1/5th.126 Bde-42(E.Lan)Div.
  JOHNSON THOMAS 2254 Pte. E Lancs 1/4.TF.126 Bde-42(E.Lan).Div.
  JOHNSON WALTER 107356 L/Cpl RE 79 Motor Airline Sec *
  JOHNSON WILFRED HENRY 22845 Pte KOR Lancasters 8th
  JOHNSON WILLIAM 41704 L/Cpl. King's L'Pool R.4(Ex.Res).Btn.
  JOHNSON WILLIAM 4892 Pte. Lan.Fus.1st.86 Bde-29 D1v.
  JOHNSON WILLIAM HENRY 240991 Pte Duke of Wells 9th
  JOHNSTON JOHN 20093 Pte. Essex R.1st.88 Bde-29 Div.For.80004.RFA.
  JOLL WILLIAM 7266 L/Sgt. E Lancs 8th (S)Btn.K-3.112 Bde-37 Div.
  JOLLY DAVID 15747 Pte. E Lancs 11th .(S)Btn(Pals)94 Bde-31 Div.
  JOLLY JOSIAH JOHN 4615 Pte Hussars 20th 4th Cal Bde
  JONES EDWARD 11078 Pte. E Lancs 2nd.24 Bde-8 Div.
  JONES HENRY 6200 Pte. E Lancs 2nd.
  JONES HERBERT 1720 L/Sgt E Lancs 1/5th.TF.126 Bde-42(E.Lan).Div.
  JONES JOHN GEORGE 7331 Cpl 2nd South Lancashire Regiment
  JONES OWEN THOMAS 30057 Pte. Kings L'Pool R.12(S)K-2.61 Bde-20(light)Div.
  JONES WILLIAM JOHN 21893 Pte 2nd E Lancs
  JORDAN EDWARD JAMES 25418 Pte. Border R.8th.(S)K-1.34 Bde-11(Northern)Div.
  JORDAN FRED 47091 Pte. MGC (Cal)1st.Former 15294 13th R.C.R.
  JORDAN FREDERICK WILLIAM 1823 Gdm. Guards (MGC).Former 28606 Grenadier Gds.
  JORDAN HERBERT M 305188 * Pte. Kings L'Pool.R.1/5th. B coyTF.165 Bde-55(W Lan)Div
  JORDAN JAMES DOUGLAS 28555 Pte 11th East Lancashires
  JORDAN WILLIAM ROBERT 17960 Pte. Cameronians.10th(Scot Rifles)(S)K-2.MGC Sect
  JOWETT FRANCIS MESHACK 202703 Pte. Yorkshire R.1/4Alexandra Prince of Wales Own
  JOWETT GEORGE WILLIAM 5817 Pte. E Lancs 7(S)K-2.56 Bde-19(Western)Div.
  JOWETT JOE FENTON 1966 700928 Gunner RFA
  JOWETT WILLIAM 15932 L/Cpl. King's(Shropshire Lt.Inf)1st.No 2 Plt.A.Coy.
  JOYCE HARRY 16532 Pte. Border R.1st.87 Bde-29-Div.
  JUDGE THOMAS 31043 Pte. Loyal North Lan.R.2/4.TF *
  JUDSON EDGAR G/21293. Pte. Queens Own(R.West Kent R).7(S).K-2.
  JUDSON THOMAS 21161 Pte. E Lancs 2nd.24 Bde-8 Div.Former 2885 Lan.Fus