MACHIN JOSEPH 18396 Pte Lincoln R 2 62 Bde 21 Div
  MACKAY ROBERT 36126 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western) Div
  MADDEN THOMAS PO/15323 Pte RMLI 2 Btn Royal Navy Div
  MADDOCK WILLIAM GEORGE 32508 Pte Border R 1 87 Bde 29 Div
  MADEN HAROLD 204060 Pte Lan Fus 2/5TF 196 Bde 66(2 E Lan) Div
  MADEN WALTER 102543 Pte MGC (Inf) 238th Coy
  MAGNALL ELI 12773 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MAGNALL JAMES 1569 Sgt E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MAGNALL PERCY 97863 Cpl RGA No 4 Depot
  MAGNALL RALPH W/2520 Dvr RFA 122 Bde HQ
  MAGUIRE EDWARD DCM 9005 CSM Manchester R 1 3rd(Lahore)Div
  MAGUIRE PATRICK 330991 Pte R Warwick R 16(S)(3rd Birmingham)95 Bde 32 D *
  MAIDEN JOSEPH 7381 Pte Border R 2 20 Bde 7 Div
  MAIN TIM 51002 Spr RE 74th Field Coy
  MAKIN ARTHUR 19905 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  MALONE PATRICK 1157 Pte Guards MGR(Pioneers)4th
  MALONEY HERBERT 24182 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-138 Bde 13(Western)Div
MANDERS HARRY 17052 Pte Shropshire LI 5(Reserve)Btn
  MANLEY FRANK 7396 Pte MGC (Inf)
  MANLEY GEORGE 35738 Pte Lan Fus 15th 10 Plt 96 Bde 32 Div
  MANLEY TITUS 44637 Pte Manchesters 2nd
  MANN JOSEPH 822 Trp Household Cavalry Btn Former 1917 RHG
  MANNION THOMAS 25348 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-i 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MARGISON JAMES WILLIAM 8282 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  MARGISON THOMAS 15244 Gnr RFA 26 Bde
  MARKS EDWARD DCM 12569 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  MARKS JOSIAH 241465 Pte E Lancs 2/3TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  MARSDEN ARNOLD 48594 Gnr RGA 45 Siege Bty
MARSDEN GEORGE 9920 Pte Lan Fus 11(S)K-1 74 Bde 25 Div
  MARSDEN GEORGE 9364 Pte Lan Fus 2 12 Bde 4 Div
  MARSDEN JOHN 6163 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  MARSDEN JOHN HENRY 302658 Pte Manchester R 2/8(Ardwick)Btn 199 Bde 66 Div
  MARSDEN NATHAN 33968 Pte Lancs Fus 2 12 Bde 4 Div
  MARSDEN RICHARD 12515 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  MARSDEN WALTER WALLER 112545 Bdr RGA
  MARSH DAN 5770 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  MARSH FREDERICK 5301 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  MARSH HERBERT EDWARD   Sgt/Major E Lancs 1
  MARSH JAMES 7605 Pte Borderers 2nd 20 Bde 7 Div
  MARSH JOHN HENRY 36605 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  MARSH KEI L/17062 Gnr RFA County Palatine Art
  MARSH RICHARD 81207 Pte DLI 1/8 TF 151 Bde 50(Northumbrian)Div
  MARSHALL EDWARD 11794 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MARSHALL EDWARD 9881 Pte Cheshire R 1 15 Bde 5 Div
  MARSHALL HAROLD 63285 Pte Lan Fus 18(S)(S/E Lans)Bantam Btn 104 B 35 D
  MARSHALL JOHN HENRY 240954 Sgt E Lancs 2/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MARSHALL JOSEPH (JAMES ?) 24228 Pte E Lancs 12(Reseve)Btn17 Res Bde
  MARSLAND HORACE 2372 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div MG Sectio
  MARTIN ALBERT 24999 Pte RWF 15(S)(1st Lomdon Welsh)Btn 113 Bde 38 Di
  MARTIN ARTHUR 266121 Pte LN Lancs 9th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  MARTIN GEORGE 241504 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MARTIN JAMES HENRY 18440 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MARTIN JOHN ALFRED 49252 Pte Kings L'Pool R 18(S)(2rd City) 21 Bde 30 Div
  MARTIN RICHARD 12564 Pte E Lancs 8(S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div C Coy
  MARTIN TOM 6330 (202846)   LN Lancs 1/4th TF 164 Bde 55 Div
  MARTIN THOMAS 28808   Lancs Fus 11th
  MARTIN THOMAS J/12206 AS RN H.M.T.B.4
  MARTIN WALTER 40322   E Lancs 4th
  MARTIN WALTER 31051 Pte Loyal N L R 2/4TF 170 Bde 57 Div
  MASLIN WILLIAM 2381 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MASON BENJAMIN 16672 Pte Border R 2 20 Bde 7 Div
  MASON EDWARD MARTIN WALSH 718288 Pte Canadian Mounted Rifles 1(Saskatchewan Regt)
  MASON HENRY MM 13495 Pte Coldstream Gds 21st Gds Bde Gds Div
  MASON JOHN WILLIAM 23910 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div
  MASON RICHARD HETHERINGTON 31638 Pte Cameronians 2(Scot R)23 Bde 8 Div
  MASON ROBERT SWAINSON 41772 Pte Lan Fus 1 86 Bde 29 Div
  MASON WILLIAM 15725 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  MASSEY EDWIN 27832 L/Cpl Manchester R 12(S)K-2 52 Bde 17(Northern)Div
  MASSEY HENRY 20794 Pte 6th East Lancs
  MASSEY HENRY 21406 L/Cpl E Lancs 8(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  MASSEY HERBERT 19461 Pte Border R 8(S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div
  MASSEY THOMAS 28930 Pte KORLR 8(S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
  MASSEY THOMAS 166781 Pte RE Fld Coy 219
  MASTERSON FRANK THOMAS 240529 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MATHER JOHN (Alias Haworth) 202894 Pte Lan Fus 1/5TF 125 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MATHIESON IRVING 13507 Pte Cameronians 10(S)K-2(Scot R) 46 Bde 15 Div
  MATTHEWS EDGAR JOSEPH 51741 Cpl Lancs Fus 2/6 TF 197 Bde 66(2 E Lan)Div
  MATTHEWS WILLIAM CECIL BLAIR   2/Lt RMLI 1 RM Btn
  MAUDSLEY IRVINE THOMAS 27160 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  MAXFIELD HERBERT 61615 Pte MGC 38 Coy (Inf) *
  MAYERS STANLEY 12491 Pte E Lancs 7(S)K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div
  MAYMOND FRANK 37161 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  MAYNALL JAMES 1569 Sgt E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MAYO JOHN 4223 Pte Royal Scots 5/6(Queens Edinburgh Rifles)
  MAYOR JOHN 5804 Pte E Lancs 1st
  McALEESE ROBERT 46724 Pte ASC (Former 28813 K L;Pool R)
  McAULEY JOHN MORRISON MM S/8983 Pte Black Watch 8(S)K-1 26 Bde 9 Div
McAULEY PERCY ARTHUR 52555 Pte Lancs Fus 10th (S)K-2 52 Bde 17th Div *
  McCABE HUGH PATRICK 11706 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  McCABE THOMAS 5632 Pte Lan Fus (Depot)
  McCALL EDWARD 2943 Pte Manchesters 11th (S)K-1 34Bde11(Northern)Div
  McCANN JOHN WILLIAM 6695 L/Cpl Black Watch 2
  McCANN WILLIAM 56531 L/Cpl Kings L'Pool R 1 6 Bde 2 Div
  McCARRICK HERBERT 40103 Pte Lan Fus 11(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
McCARTHY JAMES 6184 Pte E Lancs 1st D Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
McCARTHY THOMAS 16967 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  McCLUSKEY JOHN 19518 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  McCONVILLE ARTHUR 4964 Sgt Lan Fus 1 86 Bde 29 Div
  McCONVILLE EDWARD JOHN CAMPBELL 6741 A/Sgt E Lancs 7th (S)K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div C C
  McCONVILLE JOHN 10028 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 36(Ulster)Div
  McCORMICK THOMAS MM S/18205 Pte Cameron Highlanders 1st
  McDERMOTT ALFRED DCM 7721 Sgt Cheshire R 1
  McDERMOTT JAMES 7034 Pte Cheshire R 1 15 Bde 5 Div
  McDERMOTT JOHN 23371 L/Cpl E Lancs 8(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  McDERMOTT WILLIAM 20745 Pte KORLR 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  McDONALD FRED 201685 Pte RWF 16(S) 113 Bde 38 Div
  McDONALD JAMES 9886 Pte 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
  McDONALD JAMES 19725 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  McDONALD JAMES FRANCIS 88769 Sgt MGC 19th
  McDONALD MICHAEL 2336 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  McDONOUGH MICHAEL JOSEPH 7362 Pte York & Lancs 1 83 Bde 28 Div
  McFARLANE PETER 241878 Pte Gordon Hgds 1(B Coy) 76 Bde 3 Div
  McGARRICK HERBERT 40103 Pte Lan Fus 11(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  McGEE JOHN 4042 L/Sgt E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  McGOUGH LEONARD 18368 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  McGREAL TERENCE 37657 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  McGUIRE PATRICK 330991 Pte Warwick R 16(S)(3rd Birmingham)15 Bde 5 Div
  MCKENNA FRANCIS J 9230 Cpl Lan Fus 11(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  MCKENZIE HUGH MM 717045 Sgt RFA TF
  MCKENZIE JOHN 26018 Pte East Lancashire Regiment
  MCKINLEY JOHN 4648 Cpl R Canadian Regt Former RSF
  McLELLAND JOSEPH HAROLD 25261 Pte E Lancs 6(S) K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MCLENNAN DONALD 44622 Pte Manchester R 12(S)K-2 52 Bde 17(Northern)Div
  MCLOUGHLIN MARTIN 201874 Pte KORLR 8(S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
  MCLOUGHLIN WILLIAM HENRY 19209 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 36 Div
  MCMAMEE JOSEPH 278472 Gnr RGA No 8 Reinforcement Siege Depot
  MCMANUS FRANK 436216 Pte Alberta Regt Canadian Army 49 Btn
  MCNAB ALEXANDER 4151 * Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  MCNAB ANDREW 5181 Pte E Lancs 2nd B Coy 24 Bde 8 Div
  MCNAB JOHN 350684 Pte Manchesters 1/6 TF 127 Bde 42(E Lan)div
  MCNALLY BERTIE 5458 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  MCNALLY FRANK 74714 Pte Royal Fus 13(S)K-3 112 Bde 37(W Lan)Div
  MCNALLY THOMAS 5471 A/Sgt E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MCNICHOLAS CHRISTOPHER 243861 Pte Loyal N Lan R 1/5TF
  MCNICOL DONALD 275515 L/Cpl Royal Scots 5/6TF
  MCNULTY ALBERT 34455 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  McNULTY JOHN 16849 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  McNULTY THOMAS MM 13100 Sgt E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div D Coy Former 7 Btn
  McNULTY WALTER 51404 Pte Cheshires 15th (S) 105 Bde 35 D
  McRETH HENRY 8589 Pte Cheshires 1 15 Bde 5 Div
  McRETH ROBERT 14638 L/Cpl RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div
  MEADOWCROFT THOMAS W/5498 Gnr RFA
  MEEHAM CHRISTOPHER 7347 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  MEEK FRED 20874 Pte Manchesters 22nd (7th City) D Coy Plt No X1V
  MERCER HAROLD CH/2055/S Pte RMLI 4th Btn
  MERCER RICHARD 24995 Pte North Fus 26(S)(3rd Tyneside Irish)
  MERRIN FRANK G/5622 Pte RW Kent R 6(S)K-1 37 Bde 12 Div
METCALFE EDWARD 39807 Pte Loyal NLR 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
METCALFE ERNEST L/16998 Gnr RFA Y 4 Trench Bty
METCALFE FRED 44534 * Pte Manchesters 12th ( S) 52 Bde 17(Northern)Div
METCALFE GEORGE ROBERT 34433 Pte E Lancs 8th B Coy (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
METCALFE HENRY 100396 Pte RAMC 31 att 31st Motor Amb. Convoy
METCALFE HERBERT 24551 Cpl RFA 367 169 Bde
METCALFE MARSDEN 235573 Pte Lan Fus 1/5 TF 125 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
METCALFE SAM 18176 Pte E Lancs 9(S) D Coy K-3 65 Bde 22 Div
METCALFE THOMAS 48691 Pte Manchester R 12(S)K-2 52 Bde 17 Div
METCALFE WILLIAM 204821 Pte Loyal NLR 4/5 TF 170 Bde 57(E Lan)Div
METCALFE WILLIAM 7227 Pte RWF 2 19 Bde 6 Div
  MIDDLETON GEORGE 31433 Pte Lan Fus 16(S)(2rd Salford) 96 Bde 32 Div
  MIDDLETON JAMES WILLIE 203846 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MIDGELEY CHARLES 448 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 42 (E Lan)Div
  MILES WILLIAM 44481 Pte Manchester R 20(S)(5th City)Btn 91 Bd 30 Div
  MILLER GEORGE 7935 Pte Cameronians 2(Scot R) 23 Bde 8 Div
  MILLER ISAAC 6535 L/Cpl KOYLI 2nd Battalion
  MILLER JAMES WILLIAM 22490 Pte Cameron Hglds 5th
  MILLER JOHN WILLIAM 141219 Gnr RGA Mountain Bty
  MILLER WATSON 892378 Pte Canadians 8th (Manitoba)
  MILLER WILLIAM 4480 L/Cpl Lan Fus 1 88 Bde 29 Div
  MILLS CHARLES M2/12806 Dvr ASC
  MILLS DENNIS HENRY 241836 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MILLS ERNEST 203461 Pte E Lancs 2 25 Bde 8 Div
  MILLS GEORGE 21699 Pte KORLR 11(S) Bantam Btn 120 bde 40 Div
  MILLS HENRY GEORGE 9309 Pte Lan Fus 9(S)K-1 34 Bde 11 Div
  MILLS HERBERT KYTE 34823 Pte Lan Fus 2/5 TF 164 Bde 55 Div
  MILLS WILLIAM 11302 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MILLS WILLIAM 19395 Gnr RFA B Btty 80th Bde
MILNER DANIEL 11890 Pte E Lancs 11(S) Pals 92 Bde 31 div
  MILNER FRANK 238514 Pte Labour Corps
MILNER JOHN EDWARD 2109 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MINNISS FRANK 34072 Pte 1st Worcestershires
  MITCHELL ALBERT 561669 Pte Labour Corps *
  MITCHELL ARTHUR 880820 Pte Canadian Army 18 Btn(Western Ontario Regt)
  MITCHELL ARTHUR (ARCHIE ?) 35541 * Pte/Sgn Warkshire R 10(S)K-2 57 Bde 19(Western)Div
  MITCHELL EDWARD 21730 Pte KORLR 1/4 TF 164 Bde 55(Western)Div
  MITCHELL JAMES 9694 Pte Lan Fus 18(S) Bantam Btn 104 Bde 35 Div
  MITCHELL JOHN 24791 Pte SWB 2 87 Bde 29 Div
  MITCHELL ROBERT 383040 Pte RWF 16(S) 113 Bde 38(Welsh)Div
  MITCHELL THOMAS 18110 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  MITCHELL WILLIAM 243915 Cpl Loyal NLR 1/5 TF 166 55(West Lan)Div
  MITTON JAMES 46209 Pte York & Lancs R 13(S)(1st Barnsley)94 Bd 31 D
MOAT JONAS SAGER 89395 Pte RE
  MOLLOY BERNARD FRANCIS 2051 Drm E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div(att 1 Lan Fus)
  MOLLOY JOHN THOMAS Ch/B/5053 Sgn RN HMS Hawke
  MONDY HERBERT 2830 Pte Lan Fus 2 12 Bde 4 Div
  MOORE ARTHUR 469 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 TF 42(E Lan)Div
  MOORE EDWARD 202896 Pte Loyal NLR 1/4 TF 164 Bde 55(W Lan)Div
  MOORE EDWARD RUSSBROUGH TURTON 52286 Pte Lan Fus 2/7 TF A Coy 2rd Plt 197 Bde 66 Div
  MOORE GEORGE 242240 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MOORE GEORGE ALFRED 20868 Pte Loyal NLR 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MOORE GILBERT 12680 Pte Lan Fus 10(S)K-2 52 Bde 17 Div
  MOORE JAMES EDWARD 173248 Gnr Anti-Aircraft Reserve Bde att RGA
  MOORE JOHN 8054 Trp Dragoon Gds 4(Royal Irish) 2 Cal Bde 1 Cal D
  MOORE JOSEPH 235041 Pte S Lancs 2nd 75 Bde 25
  MOORE JOSEPH EWART 529605 Pte Canadian Army Medical Corps
  MOORE MARSHALL BURNABY 127259 Pte 13 Btn Canadian Army(Quebec Regt)
  MOORE ROBERT 21805 Pte KORLR 8(S)K-3 76 Bde 3 Div
  MOORE THOMAS 25791 Sgt 14th Btn Canadian Army(Montreal Regt)
  MOORE THOMAS 3486 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MOORE WALTER 1974 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MOORE WALTER 221227 Gnr RFA
  MOORE WILLIAM HOLDEN 13122 Pte KOSB 1 87 Bde 29 Div
  MOORHOUSE INGHAM 28810 Pte Lan Fus 11(S)K-2 52 Bde 17(Northern)Div
  MOORHOUSE JAMES ARTHUR 260064 Pte Warkshire R 2/6TF 182 Bde 61 Div *
  MOORHOUSE JOHN 203458 Pte E Lancs 2 25 Bde 8 Div
  MORAN JAMES 13453 Sgt E Lancs 9(S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div
  MORAN PATRICK 148041 PTE MGC (Inf) 32nd Bttn
  MORGAN EDWARD 32613 Pte Essex R 13(S)(West Ham)Regt
  MORGAN EUGENE 3410 Sgt Leinister R 1(Royal Canadians)82 Bde 27 Div
  MORGAN HERBERT JOHN 44125 Pte Labour Corps 9 *
  MORGAN JAMES 87840 Pte RWF 16(S)(2rd Birkenhead)Btn 105 Bde 35 Div
MORRIS ALBERT 405363 Pte Canadian Mounted Rifles
  MORRIS JAMES 10842 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  MORRIS JOHN RICHARD 136203 Gnr RFA B Btty 155th Bde
  MORRISON DAVID ASHTON 2990 Pte Australian Inf 31st Btn
  MORRISON GEORGE 22129 Pte MGC Formerly 5861 Lan Fus
  MORRISON THOMAS 231029 Pte Shropshire L I 10TF(Yeomanry)231 Bde 74 D
  MORTON MILTON SS/11382 Sko 1 RN HMS Monmouth
  MOSELEY JAMES FREDERICK 36607 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  MOSELEY LEONARD 413 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 42 Div
  MOSS EDWIN 623169 Pte 10th Btn Canadian Inf (Alberta Regt)
  MOSS HARRY 24682 L/Cpl RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div
  MOSS SAMUEL CH/B/3653 AB RN HMS Aboukir (Crusier)
  MOTT WILLIAM HENRY 11216 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MOTTERSHEAD SAMUEL F S/43142 Pte Gordon Highlanders
  MOUNSEY WILLIAM MSM 10729 Cpl Loyal NLR 9(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  MOUNT SIMON 20641 Pte KORLR 7(S)K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div
  MULDOON HENRY 27178 Pte Welsh R 8 K-1(Pioneers)
  MULLEAGUE CHARLES HENRY 8886 Pte 1st Royal Warwickshire Regt
  MULROONEY JOHN 19979 Pte RIF 7/8(S)K-2(Princes Victorias) 49 Bde 16 D
  MULROONEY FRANK 7099 Pte 2nd Connaught Rangers
MUNRO JAMES 571 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 TF 42(E Lan)Div
  MURPHY JOHN 15902 Pte E Lancs 11(S)Btn 94 Bde 31 Div
  MURPHY JOHN 241632 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  MURPHY JOHN FRANCIS CH/347632 Cook RN HMS Hawke(Cruiser)
  MURRAY DANIEL 1956 Pte KORLR 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  MURRAY J EDWARD (served as Burns) 158656   MGC (Motors)
  MURRAY LAWRENCE 130977 Pte Labour Corps
  MURRAY WILLIAM 500 Pte Manchester R 2 14 Bde 5 Div
  MYERS CARL SPENCER 28761 Pte Border R 1 87 Bde 29 Div
  MYERS EDGAR 17785 Pte Loyal NLR 1 2 Bde 1 Div
  MYERS EDWARD 16540 Pte Cameronians 1/7TF(Scots R)156 Bde 52 Div
  MYERS FRANK G/18208 Pte RW Kent R 7(S)K-2(Queens Own)55 Bde 18 Div
  MYERS JOHN G/3040 Pte RW Surrey R 8(S)K-3 72 Bde 24 Div
  MYERS SMITH 17550 L/Cpl Cameronians 2(Scot R)23 Bde 8 Div
  MYERSCOUGH JOHN 8081 Pte E Lancs 2 26 Bde 23 Div