NAUGHTON PATRICK 86134 L/Cpl RE Tun Coy 170 Formerly 5229 Irish Gds
  NAUGHTON THOMAS 11889 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  NEARY ANTHONY 17610 Pte Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1t
  NEAVE WALTER 16755 Pte RW Fus 10th
  NEELEY ROBERT S/6979 L/Cpl Black Watch 2nd Meerut Div Bareilly Bde
  NEELY JOHN 244851 Pte LN Lancs 4/5th 170 Bde 57 Bde
  NEESHAM JOESPH 5674 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  NEIL JOHN JAMES 35957 Pte Scottish Rifles 1/8TF 103 Bde 34 Div
  NEWELL GEORGE 4677 L/Cpl Coldstream Gds 2 4(Gds)Bde 2 Div
  NEWELL JAMES 414 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2TF 42 Div
  NEWLANDS LEONARD 23110 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  NEWMAN FRED 14476 Dvr RFA
  NEWTON EMMANUEL 6831 Pte E Lancs 1 Att 19th POW Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
  NEWTON JACOB 6175 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  NEWTON JOHN 102544 L/Cpl MGC (Inf) * 49th Btty
  NICHOLL ADAM 23035 Pte E Lancs 7th (S)K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div
  NICHOLLS OWEN 21419 Pte E Lancs 7th (S)K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div
  NICHOLLS SYDNEY 307120 L/Cpl Lancs Fus 2 12 Bde 4 Div
  NICHOLSON FREDERICK 35388 Pte HLI 2 5 Bde 2 Div Formerly 26386 KOSB
  NIGHTlNGALE FRANCIS THOMAS 5480 L/Cpl E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  NINNIS JOHN 3631 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  NINNIS RICHARD 121409 AM 2 RAF Training Depot Station No 6
  NIXON ALBERT MM 15728 Sgt 11th East Lancashire Regiment
  NIXON ERNEST 124449 Pte Machine Gun Corps
NIXON SAMUEL 14/79 Pte York&Lancs 14(S)(2 Barnsley Pals)94 Bde 31 D
  NIXON WILLIAM 36624 Pte Leicesters 9th (S)K-4 *
  NOBBS GEORGE   Dvr ASC
  NOBBS JAMES 411364/A Cpl 1st Fld Coy New Zealand Engineers
  NOBLE JOHN WILLIAM 15371 Pte E Lancs 11th 94 Bde 31 Div
  NOBLE JOSEPH 2977 Pte E Lancs 1/4th TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div
  NOBLE THOMAS 19598 L/Cpl E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  NOLAN PATRICK 11758 Pte Leicester R 8(S)K-3 7 Btn 25 Div(Clacton)
  NOON FRED 18170 L/Cpl 2 Border R 20 Bde 7 Div
  NOON THOMAS 17968 Pte MGC * 11th Coy
  NOONE JOHN 5418 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4Div
NORCROSS WILLIAM EDWARD 67125 Pte 3rd RWF(Garrison) Formerly 41814 Cheshire R
  NORMAN PETER 4092 Pte 10 Lan Fus(S)K-2 52 Bde 17(Northern)Div
  NORTON ALBERT JAMES 14898 Pte E Lancs 9th (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div
  NORTON CHARLES 8691 L/Sgt 1 KRRC 6 Bde 2 Div
  NOTHARD SAMUEL 2411 Pte 1 KORLR 12 Bde 4 Div
  NOWELL FRANCIS HERBERT G/5472 Pte R West Kent R 8(S)K-3 72 Bde 24 Div
  NOWELL THOMAS Ply/2508 Col/Sgt RMLI
  NOWELL WILLIAM 79078 Pte RAMC 63rd Field Ambulance
  NUTTALL ARTHUR 204126 L/Cpl 2/5 Lan Fus TF 164 Bde 55(W Lan)Div
  NUTTALL BLACKBURN 24930 Pte 8 KOYLI C Coy (S)K-3 70 Bde 8 Div
  NUTTALL FRANCIS 700964 Bdr B/210 Burnley Bty RFA
  NUTTALL FRED 242756 Pte 1/6 Kings L'Pool R TF(Rifles) 165 Bde 55 Div
  NUTTALL FRED 334749 Gnr RGA 226 Siege Btty
  NUTTALL H 115208 Pte 3 Kings L'Pool R(Reserve)Btn
  NUTTALL HAROLD 26978 Pte 16 Sherwood Foresters(S)(Chatsworth Rifles)
  NUTTALL HERBERT 66798 Gnr 38 Siege Bty RGA
  NUTTALL JAMES 70770 Pte 1 Sherwood Foresters(Notts & Derby)24 B 23 D
  NUTTALL JAMES ROBERT 93668 Pte 13 Kings L'Pool R(S)K-3 9 Bde 3 Div
  NUTTALL JOHN S/10576 Pte 1 Seaforth Highlanders 19 Indian Bde 7 Div
  NUTTALL JOHN WHITTAKER 164770 Gnr RGA 66th Siege Btty
  NUTTALL RICHARD 96738 Dvr 410 Bty RFA
  NUTTALL RICHARD 21783 L/Cpl 6 Border R(S)K-1 33 Bde 11(Northern)Div
  NUTTALL ROBERT WILLIAM 22168 Pte 10 Cameronians(Scot R)(S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  NUTTALL WILLIAM 9818 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  NUTTER ABEL 57416 Pte 7 Lincoln R(S)K-2 51 Bde 17(Northern)Div
  NUTTER ALBERT 86041 L/Cpl MGC (Inf) *
  NUTTER ARTHUR 172312 Gnr RFA B Btty 251 Bde
  NUTTER ARTHUR 10043 Pte E Lancs 11th (B Coy) (S) Btn 94 Bde 31 Div
  NUTTER BENJAMIN 11228 Pte E Lancs 6th (S) K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div
  NUTTER EDMUND 436225 Pte 4th Canadan Army(1 Central Ontario Regt)
  NUTTER ERIC 177242 Dvr/Sgn Royal Horse Artillery
  NUTTER FRANCIS EDWARD 109006 Pte Notts & Derby Rgt
  NUTTER GEOFFREY 126682 Observer/Gr RFA Attcd Anti Aircraft Btty
  NUTTER HARRY 126683 Gnr RFA
  NUTTER HARRY CH/1387 S Cpl 190 Bde MGC RMLI
  NUTTER JAMES WILLIAM 33482 Pte Lancs Fus 2/6th
  NUTTER JOHN   Fireman MN SS Beacon Light(Liverpool)
  NUTTER JOHN JAMES 36249 Pte Cheshires (Labour Corps) *
  NUTTER WALTER 8004 Pte 2 KORLR 83 Bde 28 Div
  NUTTER WALTER 36859 Pte E Lancs 7th (S) K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div
  NUTTER WILLIAM 1300 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 126 Bde 42 Div
  NUTTER WILLIAM 75450 Pte 76 Fld Amb RAMC