Padden John 240499 Sgt E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Salmon St 7
Paddington John 235204 Pte Suffolk R_2 14 Bde 5 Div High St 42
Padgett Oliver 388404 Pte RE Fld_Coy_469 Scott Terrace 27
Page Charles Ernest 26830 Pte Grenadier Gds Carr St 16
Page Harold 33219 Pte E Lancs_13 (S) 119 Bde 40 Div Carr St 16
Paisley Bladlock 25007 Pte E Lancs_2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Hull St 44
Paisley Thomas 12204 Pte E Lancs_2 Vernon St 29
Paiton Harold 21311 Pte West Kent_R_3/4 TF (Pioneers) The Lodge Scott_Park Rd
Paiton Norman 352454 Pte RAMC The Lodge Scott Park Rd
Paley George Henry 10625 SBR RMA HMS_Pembroke North St_12* Formerly 14 Colville St
Paley William 150873 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_174 Thorn St 10
Palmer Benjamin 204727 Pte RE IWT_Coy Linby St 9
Palmer Herbert 60962 Pte MGC Coy_50 Whalley St 33
Palmer John 27996 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Waterbarn St 5
Palmer John 15605 Pte KORLR 9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Olymphia St 27
Palmer Thomas 20283 Pte Cheshire R_15 (S)(1st Birkenhead)105 Bde 35 Howsin St 3
Palmer Thomas A/203925 Pte Kings Royal Rifle Corps Grey Street 65
Pape Edmund Rogers   Lieut Monmouthshire R_2/3 Sheridan St 2
Parfitt Albert Charles 4142952 Pte RAMC Dane St 28
Pargiter Ernest 50059 Pte MGC Coy_131 Altham St 17
Pargiter Herbert Owen 316143 Pte Middlesex R_32_C_Coy TF 225 Bde Ardwick St 133
Pargiter Walter Francis 14472 Pte E Lancs_9_D_Coy (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Altham St 17
Pargitor Herbert 446627 Dvr ASC Lionel St 5
Parish Arthur 331721 Pte Labour Corps_740 Rosegrove Lane 72
Parker Albert 116401 Gnr RFA Rosegrove Lane 62
Parker Alfred 16562 Pte Scottish Rifles_2 23 Bde 8 Div Albert St 61
Parker Arthur M1/08456 Dvr ASC MT Randall St 4
Parker Charles Vincent 49640 Sgt RA Section RHA Oxford Rd 21
Parker Charles William 170229 L/Cpl RE Rectory Rd 17
Parker Daniel 359499 Pte RE ROD Roberts St 23
Parker Dick WR/194121 Pte RE ROD Roberts St 23
Parker Dick 114320 Pte Cheshire R_16 (S)(2nd Birkenhead)(Bantam) Duckett Terrace 9
Parker Edward Roger 8145 Sgt AVC 23 Reed St 43
Parker Francis 117236 Gnr RFA Short St 10
Parker Frank 12655 Pte Coldstream Gds Tunstill St 13
Parker Fred 45882 L/Cpl S Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Portland Garrison) Barden Lane 99
Parker Fred 76942 Pte RE 15th Canadian Hospital (Toplow) Barry St 7
Parker Fred 34449 AB RN HMS_Glorius Towneley St 29
Parker Fred M2/076672 Dvr ASC MT_4 Grey St 57
Parker Fred 36611 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Lebannon St 31
Parker Geoffrey 267510 Pte Cheshire R_23 TF 178 Bde 59 Div Lynhurst Rd 26
Parker George Henry 26880 Pte Wiltshire R Cleaver St 160
Parker George Reginald 229554 AB RN HMS_Companian March St 25
Parker Harold 242387 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div St Johns_Rd 48
Parker Harry 353110 Pte Royal Scots_2 Mitella St 50
Parker Harry 52305 Pte RWF 9 (S)K-2 58 Bde 19 Div Hull St 42
Parker Harry 23943 Pte Coldstream Gds_3 4 Gds Bde 2 Div Daneshouse Rd 58
Parker Harry T/3022655 Dvr ASC Lionel St 19
Parker Harry 48324 Dvr ASC 1161_Coy  
Parker Harry 352595 Pte RAMC Holmsby St 23
Parker Harry 28572 Pte Labour Corps Lindsay St 41
Parker Harry       Gordon St 93
Parker Henry 428572 Pte Labour Corps Hart St 19
Parker Henry   Bdr RFA Widow Hill_Farm
Parker Henry   Cpl RAF PAS Widow Hill_Farm
Parker Herbert 1034 OS RN HMS_Wallington Hurtley St 132
Parker Herbert 130646 Pte TRB 86 Dane St 30
Parker Herbert 19476 Dvr ASC MT Mitre Place 3
Parker Herbert 32602 Sgt KORLR 1/4 TF Colne Rd 56
Parker James 172287 Gnr RFA Duke St 42
Parker James Henry 153704 Pte Labour Corps_369 Carlton Rd 2
Parker James Holt 720444 Sgt RFA No_1_Section_DAC_66 (E Lancs) Colne Rd 56
Parker James Reginald 352288 Cpl RAMC Coy_11 Melville St 158* Formerly 38 Grey St
Parker James Thomas        
Parker John       Blakey St 21
Parker John 20170 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div  
Parker John       Lindsay St 41
Parker John 269266 Pte Labour Corps_11 Cromwell Terrace 3
Parker John 731300 Gnr RFA DAC_2/4 Rosegrove Lane 45
Parker John William L/776 Gnr RFA Ashfield Rd 16
Parker Joseph 4221 L/Sgt Loyal NLR_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Hiliary St 41
Parker Joseph 75133 Bdr RFA TMB_X/37_HQ Lindsay St 41
Parker Leonard 20539 Ld/Mechanic RAF Daneshouse Rd 58
Parker Levi 90851 Pte RWF Whitefield Terrace 2
Parker Louis 366046 Pte RE Colbran St 61
Parker Robert 387002 Dvr ASC Coy_661 Snowden St 7
Parker Robert 40091 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Clough St 37
Parker Samuel Gibson 45352 Pte Labour Corps_76 Hunslett St 25
Parker Smith 6726 Pte E Lancs_7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Norton St 23
Parker Thomas Henry 330378 Pte RE Roberts St 27
Parker Thomas William 105930 AM 3 RAF Balloon_Section Bank Parade 67a
Parker Timothy 19790 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Hollows St 28
Parker Wilfred 696242 Dvr RFA No_1_Section (57 W Lancs) Daneshouse Rd 58
Parker William 546 Deck/Hand HMML Adland St 2
Parker William 13972 Deck/Hand RN HMS_Actaeon St Johns_Rd 52
Parker William 197319 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_5 Rumley Rd 37
Parker William T3/026143 Dvr ASC Burns St 100
Parker William David 433556 Pte Labour Corps_538 Ryan st 36
Parker William Hartley J/61885 OS RN HMS_Iris Stafford St 10
Parker William Holt 700569 Gnr RFA B/330_Bde Belveredere Rd 92
Parker William James M/348639 Dvr ASC MT_1_Cal_Div Harold St 28
Parker William Nichol 47135 Sgt RWF 4 TF (Denbighshire) Widow Hill_Farm
Parker Willie 58160 Pte RAMC Div_1 Hunslett St 24
Parkinson Ackroyd 311799 Dvr ASC 57 Div Hughes St 13
Parkinson Alfred 31714 Pte AVC Whitpark St 9
Parkinson Alfred 60888 Pte MGC Eldwick St 18
Parkinson Arthur 42268 Pte Suffolks 2nd D Coy_14 Plt 14 Bde 5 Div Barracks Rd 56
Parkinson Christopher M2/121907 Dvr ASC MT_Coy_613 Padiham Rd 229
Parkinson Cyril   Lieut E Lancs_1/4 126 Bde 42 Div  
Parkinson Edmund 31146 Pte Hampshire R Every St 114
Parkinson Edmund 34521 Pte Lan Fus_17 (S)(1 S/E Lancs) 104 Bde 35 Div Every St 94
Parkinson Edward 33501 Pte RE Liverpool Rd 46
Parkinson George 47123 Pte Manchester R_3(Reserve)(Humber Garrison) Moore St 32
Parkinson George Thomas 34568 Pte Labour Corps_58 Finsley Gate 51
Parkinson Henry 52521 Dvr RE Fld_Coy_84 Heap St 12
Parkinson Henry 243908 Pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF Oak Hill_St 8
Parkinson Herbert 394564 Pte Labour Corp_549 Hut 4 Tel Room Pembroke Dock Cuerdale St 14
Parkinson Herbert 286250 Pte RE L_Coy Colbran St 64
Parkinson Isaac L/562 Gnr RFA Bde_248 Dall St 8
Parkinson James William 63258 Pte RAMC Sandy Gate 85
Parkinson James William 88164 Pte RWF 6 TF (Carnarvonshire & Anglesey) Sandy Gate 85
Parkinson John 202022 Pte KRRC 19 (S)(1 Football) 100 Bde 33 Div Clivger St 10
Parkinson John TW/234065 Dvr ASC Coy_504 Rosegrove Lane 44
Parkinson John Henry 114323 Pte Labour Corps_191 Briercliffe Rd 60
Parkinson John Lawrence       Admiral St 25
Parkinson John William 67715 Cpl Bedford R_1/5 TF 162 Bde 54 Div Liverpool Rd 46
Parkinson Richard Thomas       Ightenhill Park_Lane 56
Parkinson Rupert 59656 Pte W Surrey_R_1/5 TF Hufling Lane 59
Parkinson Seth 180299 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_24 Paulhan st 16
Parkinson Tom L/284 Gnr RFA Bde_157 Granville St 11
Parkinson William 327619 Pte Durham Lt_Inf_2/9 TF Merton St 14
Parkinson William 267289 Pte Cheshire R_2 84 Bde 28 Div Merton St 14
Parkinson William 102019 AM 2 RAF No_2_Balloon_Section_No_4_Apon_Section Slagg St 43
Parkinson William Henry 117037 Gnr RFA Bde_38 Cuerdale St 14
Parlour Edwin W/2446 Dvr RFA Div_74 Canning St 51
Parnell Jack 25937 Pte SWB 1/1 TF(Brecknockshire) Btn Elm St 33
Parnell Robert   2/Lieut E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Elm St 33
Parr Andrew 201827 Sgt   Netherby St 17
Parr Fred 31887 Pte Grenadier Gds Netherby St 17
Parr John Willie 6947 Pte 4th Guards_MGC Netherby St 17
Parr William L/118 Dvr RFA Cog Lane 61
Parrans Albert Edward 720446 Gnr RFA Bde_331 Milton St 46
Parrans George William 37181 Pte RAMC Milton St 46
Parrans Herbert 40045 Pte Lan Fus_2/7 TF 197 Bde 66 Div Olympia St 42
Parrington Arthur 39681 L/Cpl MGC B_Coy_42_Div Whitpark St 2
Parrington Fred 36662 Pte Leicester R_7 (S)K-3 110 Bde 37 Div Whitpark St 2
Parrington George 7223 L/Cpl MFP (Foot) Admiral St 35
Parrington Herbert M/345208 Dvr ASC MT Oak St 4
Parrington Joe 2563 Gnr RFA A_Bty_Bde_12 Whitpark St 2
Parrish Arthur 331721 Pte Labour Corps Rosegrove Lane 72
Parry Albert 180552 Gnr RGA Bde_120 Todmorden Rd 9
Parry Benjamin   Gnr RFA Willow St 18
Parry Edward Chapman 701376 Gnr RFA Westgate 112
Parry Ernest 37519 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Crowther St 51
Parry Ferderick William 701721 Gnr RFA 408_Bty_96_Bde Westgate 112
Parry Fletcher 40330 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Eldwick St 28
Parry Henry T3/O25044 Dvr ASC MT_Coy_667 Brennard St 25
Parsonage Arthur 22831 Pte Coldstream Gds_1 Athletic St 32
Parsonage Arthur 22831 Pte Coldstream Gds_3 Athletic St 32
Parsons Robert   2/Lieut E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Fairholme Todmorden Rd
Parsons Thomas Altham 202288 Pte E Lancs_2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Stafford St 14
Parsons Thomas Crompton   Lieut E Lancs_2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Fairholme Rd
Partington Daniel 646707 Pte Labour Corps_26 Burns St 107
Partington Daniel 203227 Pte London R_34(County of London)49 Bde 16 Div Burns St 107
Partington George 38137 Pte Labour Corps_64 Burns St 78
Pascoe Frank 84150 Pte RAMC 90 Padiham Rd 263
Pash Albert 50627 Pte Labour Corps_HSE Padiham Rd 770
Pass Benjamin 10562 Pte E Lancs  
Patchett Ephraim   Lieut Arab Labour_Corps_42 (Indian Army)* Pear St 40
Patchett Harry 241330 Sgt E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Everlyn St 1
Pate Harry 206898 Dvr ASC MT Nichol St 16
Pate Hartley 458709 Pte Labour Corps_HSE_349* Formerly 4th Welsh R Gilbert St 10
Pate Hartley 6014 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_9 TF Gilbert St 10
Pate Hugh Winterbottom 28748 Pte E Lancs_11* and 3rd Btn Brennard St 31
Pate James 700048 Sgt RFA Bty_425 Herbert St 17
Pate James Heelis 132307 Bdr RGA Seigh_Bty_204 Todmorden Rd 27
Pate John 241380 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Whittaker St 23
Pate Thomas H/39099 Pte Suffolk R_2/1 Elm St 36
Pate Thomas 352212 Cpl RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div (2nd E Lancs) Montrose St 96
Pate Tom   Pte Canadian Lt_Inf_120 Brennard St 31* Later Canada
Pate Wilfred 700371 Gnr RFA B/210 (Burnley)  
Pate Wilfred 245176 Pte Manchester R_17 (S)(2nd City) 90 Bde 30 Div Gilbert St 10
Patefield Samuel 400652 Pte Manchester R_2 14 Bde 5 Div Shale St 26
Patlow Cecil 59781 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_53 (Young Soldiers)14 Res Bde Albert St 35
Patlow Henry 700872 Gnr RFA B/330_Bde Albert St 35
Paton David 8519 Sgt Black Watch_8 (S)K-1 26 Bde 9 Div Ivan St 21
Patrick John Henry 458109 Pte Labour Corps_540 Sydney St 18
Patterson Daniel 44556 Dvr ASC Romford St 2
Patterson Daniel 94304 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_8 TF (Irish) Padiham Rd 202
Patterson Edwin 352297 Pte RAMC Waterbarn St 74
Patterson Harry 265227 Pte S Lancs_1/4 TF 7 de 3 iv Cleaver St 99
Patterson Harry 77464 Pte Manchester R_16 (S)(1 City) 90 Bde 30 Div Cleaver St 99
Patterson Harry J/61027 AB RN HMS_Vailant Waterbarn St 74
Patterson James 12668 Pte Scottish Rifles Cog Lane_137
Pattinson ? 67596 Pte Lan Fus Cardinall St 3
Pattinson Asa 36614 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Cardinall St 3
Pattinson Christopher 36449 Pte Bedford R 4 (Extra Reserve)190 Bde 63 Div Tunstill St 13
Pattinson Fred 39191 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Norton St 29
Pattinson Fred 176593 Pte MGC Coy_286 Norton St 29
Pattinson Fred 203927 Pte E Lancs_6 Tunstill St 13
Pattinson Jack o/49201 Pte AOC Cardinall St 3
Pattinson Samuel 203927 Pte E Lancs_6 Tunstill St 13
Paulour Charles 240461 Sgt E Lancs_11 (S)94 Bde 31 Div Brougham St 14* Formerley 51 Canning St
Pavour Frederick 3/8687 Cpl Yorkshire R_1 Cairo St 30
Pawley Harry E 10777 Pte E Lancs  
Pawson Herbert 350268 Pte RAMC Parliment St 51
Pawson Reginald M2/203860 Cpl ASC MT Barry St 31
Pay P 6136 Pte E Lancs  
Payne Edward C/64 Pte KRRC 16 (S)(Church Lads Bde) Westgate 4
Payne Edward SE/8147 Pte AVC Anne St 56
Payne Ernest 90735 AM 3 RFC Flight_Sqd_3 Olivant St 1
Payne George 179475 Gnr RGA Barden Lane 61
Payne Harold   Gnr RFA  
Payne Percy   2/Lieut RAF Halifax Rd 48
Payne Price 240969 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Holly St 8
Payne Robert 16281 Pte Coldstream Gds 1 1st Gds Bde + 2nd Waterloo Rd 22
Payne Robert 40343 L/Cpl RDC 455 Elm St 82
Payne Walter   Pte Leicester R  
Payne William 7788 Sgt Lan Fus_11 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div  
Payton William Henry 13043 Pte Yorkshire R_13 (S)(Bantam)121 Bde 40 Div Clegg St East 47
Peacock Thomas SE/18009 Pte AVC Harling St 32
Peacock William 16289 Pte E Lancs_8 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Hunslett St 22
Pearce Horace Campbell 202557 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2+2/4th? New York USA +39 Brush St+32 Oak St
Pearce Reginald 700282 Gnr RFA 379_Bty_169 Bde Hartley St 1
Pearce Richard   Pte KRRC 1st or 2nd Btn Allerton St 26
Pearce William Samuel   AB RN HMS_Pilot_Me (Mine Sweeper) Brush St 39
Pearman Harry John 25627 Pte Middlesex R_26* Formerly 9 Border Regt Cavour St 34
Pearse Robert Harry 44427 Pte Loyal NLR_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Cameron St 40
Pearson Albert 11052 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Milton St 82
Pearson Arthur (Real name Greenwood) 2904 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_5th Elm St 90
Pearson Beaty 486682 Pte Labour Corps_L/Coy Rosegrove Lane 82
Pearson Charles Henry   L/Cpl E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Tarleton St 39
Pearson Herbert   Pte E Lancs Colbran St 17
Pearson Herbert 23656 Pte KORLR Cog Lane 187
Pearson Herbert 41733 Pte Labour Corps_70 Harcourt St 11
Pearson J   Pte E Lancs  
Pearson Jesse 430269 Pte ? 479 Clough St 9
Pearson John 68207 Sgt MGC Elm St 66
Pearson John 54540 AM 2 RAF Grimshaw St 31
Pearson John Robert 68209 Sgt RAMC Elm St 66
Pearson Thomas 20252 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Print St 6
Pearson William 594730 Pte Labour Corps_55_Plt_12 Harcourt St 11
Pearson William   Seaman MN  
Peart Albert 419982 Pte Labour Corps_926 Whalley St 7
Peart J S/5140 Cpl Gordon Highlanders  
Peart Walter 15066 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Hollingreave Rd 130
Peddar Archibald 80016 Pte RDC 216 Canning St 37
Pedder Arthur William 03250 Staff/Sgt AOC Belverdere Rd 64
Pedder Ernest 34620 Pte Lan Fus Grange St 41
Pedder Richard (Jun) 700792 Dvr RFA Bde_330 Towneley St 53
Pedley Frank 51850 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Waterloo Rd 113
Pedley Ralph 241219 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Waterloo Rd 113
Peel Albert 51920 Pte RE 20_F/Coy Robinson St 66
Peel James Harold 988 Sgt ? St Matthew_St 90
Peel John 41849 Pte/Drummer Loyal NLR_1/4_D/Coy TF 154 Bde 51 Div Sandhurst St 6
Peet John Thomas   Sgt RGA Burnley/Nelson and Leeds
Peet John Thomas 362309 Bdr RGA Kyan St 3
Pellow Cecil 62910 Pte W Yorkshire_R_3*(Reserve)(Tyne Garrison) Albert St 35
Pellow James Henry 700872 Gnr RFA Albert St 35
Pemberton Abraham William Miles 29554 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf_8(S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div Brockenhurst St 69
Pemberton Frederick William 846483 Gnr RFA Bde_115 Coalclough Lane 199
Pemberton Harold 106731 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_129 Olymipia St 51
Pemberton Milton 23378 Pte RAMC B/Coy Ronald St 12
Pemberton Thomas   Pte   Ulster St 17
Pendleton John 12844 Pte RE F/Coy_Section_28 Albert St 125* Formerly 47 Brunshaw Rd
Penkeyman William Thomas 51350 Pte Labour Corps_84 Accrington Rd 199
Pennington Job 8731 Pte Labour Corps_730 Bank Parade 63
Pennington John   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div  
Pennington John Willie 14299 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_17(S)(1st City) Hebrew Sq 1
Penny Frederick William 26069 Pte North Fus_23 (S)(4th Tyneside Scottish) Canning St 24
Penrose Matthew 22852 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb Towneley St 17
Penrose William 35137 Pte Labour Corps_846 Bush St 14
Pepper James   Pte E Lancs Charles Row 11
Pepper Matthew 12593 Pte E Lancs Belgrave St 44
Pepper Thomas 13359 Pte E Lancs Charles Row 11
Perival Albert 60568 Pte RDC 169 Reedley Rd 2
Perival Alfred 203813 Pte E Lancs_2 Ardwick St 63
Perival William 13772 L/Cpl E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Whalley St 9
Perkins Charles 34499 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Marlbrough St 40
Perkins George Frederick 26703 Pte Scottish Rifles_1 Godwin St 34
Perkins John 269687 Dvr ASC MT Swinless St 2
Perkins John   Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_481 Swinless St 2
Perkins Michael 700126 Bdr RFA No_1_Section 42 Div Barrett St
Perrin Frederick 54581 AM 1 RAF Westmoreland St 18
Perrin Stephen 245179 Pte Manchester R_17(S)(2nd City) 90 Bde 30 Div Zion Terrace 17
Perrin Thomas Henry 25335 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Lynhurst Rd 33
Perry Alfred 266908 Pte 1/6th Seaforth Highlanders Woodbine Road 39
Perry Percy Edward   Pte + AB Army and Navy Coalclough Lane 120
Peters William 96882 Pte Kings L'Pool_R 52(Graduated) Helena St 18
Pettinger James 17423 Pte Scottish Rifles_1  
Pheland J 8488 Pte E Lancs  
Philips Richard Edward 56090 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_10 (Scottish) Maiden St 20
Phillips Albert James 19579 Pte Cylist Corps_X1_H_Corps_Plt_9 Brockenhurst St 11
Phillips Edward 56090 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_10 Briercliffe Rd 201
Phillips Fred DJ/68122 OS RN HMS Collen Myers St 33
Phillips George 526588 Pte RE HSE Cameron St 42* Formerly 65 Abel St
Phillips George Edgar 352233 Cpl RAMC Lynhurst Rd 51
Phillips Granville Joseph RME/4230S Pte RM Engineers Clock St 6
Phillips Harold SS/6695 AS RN HMS_Metior Layfield St 27
Phillips Herbert 105843 Pte RAMC A/Section Duke St 4* Formerly 6 Springwood Rd
Phillips Herbert 9204 Pte York &_Lancs_8 (S)K-2 57 Bde 17 Div Tentre St 67
PHILLIPS JOHN        
Phillips John Robert L/552 Bdr RFA B/386 Killington St 6
Phillips Samuel 25110 Pte Shropshire LI 280 Bde 27 Div Cliveger Court 2
Phillips Tom Harry   OS RN HMS_Benbow Mess 71 Barden Lane 298
Pickard Christopher 61717 Pte W Yorkshire_R_3 (Reserve)(Tyne Garrison) Stanhope St 8
PICKARD JOHN THOMAS        
Pickard Richard William 55296 Pte Manchester R_2 14 Bde 5+32 Div Sandygate 142
Pickard Samuel 45362 Pte Labour Corps_76 Dickson St 6
Pickering Adam       Cog Lane
Pickering Arthur M/109891 Cpl ASC MT_Coy_23 Magdalene Terrace 13
Pickering Basil 17518 Gnr RFA Sand St 13
Pickering Harold 4240 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Lee Green_St 1
Pickering James 121821 Pte RAMC Plumbe St 103
Pickering John William       Cog Lane
Pickering P 13511 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Emmett St 14
Pickering Richard 87237 AM 2 RAF NOAD_AFC_No_2 Aw Pine St 5
Pickering William 13371 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Lisbon St 35
Pickering William       Ship Inn
Pickering William 97129 Gnr RFA Finsleygate 34
Pickhall Harold   Pte Lan Fus Thursfield St 44
Pickhall Joseph Richard   2/Lieut RE Thursfield Rd 44
Pickhard John 9676 Pte Duke of_Wellingtons_R 1 Rowley St 35
Pickhard Thomas   Pte Lan Fus Rowley St 35* Formerly 49 Caldervale St
Pickhard William 241741 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Valley St 16* 229 Accrington Rd
Pickhard William Henry   OS RN HMS_Alpha March St 5
Pickles Albert 62237 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 56 Bde 25 Div St Matthews_St 35
Pickles Albert 203441 Gnr RFA Bde_256 Devonshire Rd 59
Pickles Arthur 88466 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/7 TF 171 Bde 57 Div Briercliffe Rd 31
Pickles Ellison 59699 Pte York &_Lancs_16 (Transport Workers)Btn Myers St 57
Pickles Elyah 24904 Pte Essex R_1 88 Bde 29 Div Cuerdale St 3
Pickles Frank 83266 Pte RAMC 2nd British_Hospital Colne Rd 344
Pickles Fred 223432 L/S RN Eastham St 1
Pickles Fred Kay 35576 Pte E Lancs 11_B/Coy (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Fielden St 43
Pickles George 86501 Pte Manchester R _B/Coy Fielden St 43
Pickles Gilbert 301324 Dvr ASC Willis St 2
Pickles Harold 13747 Sgt Scottish Rifles_10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div  
Pickles Harold 31435 Pte Lan Fus_1 86 Bde 29 Div Ebor St 49
Pickles Harry 35052 Pte SWB Branch Rd 57
Pickles Harry J/69243 OS RN Albert St 24
Pickles Harry Lindsay 84091 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_59 Fielden St 43
Pickles Henry 194061 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Athol St 5* Formerly 2 Colliers Court
Pickles Henry MM G/35003 Pte Royal Fus_1 (City of London) 17 Bde 6 Div Briercliffe Rd 31
Pickles Herbert Henry 17161 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Gannow Lane 157
Pickles Jack 3458 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Wilkinson St 21
Pickles James Henry 240393 Pte Labour Corps_421 Hebrew Rd 21
Pickles James William 39321 AM 1 RFC Albion St 17
Pickles James William 132860 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_123 Barracks Rd 15* Formerly 17 Villiers St
Pickles John 65740 Pte RDC 462 Albion St 11 1/2
Pickles John William 240379 L/Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Brunshaw Rd 9
Pickles Joseph 10273 Pte MGC Livingstone Terrace 8
Pickles Joseph Hurley 16054 Pte 11th East Lancashire Regiment Brunswick St 14
Pickles Richard Edward 2851 Pte 1st LN Lancs 3 Cuerden Street
Pickles Tom 60051 Pte POW Corps_104 Todmorden Rd 206
Pickles Tom 700779 Gnr RFA Bty_5 Hollingreave Rd 37
Pickles Tom 50528 Pte MGC* Formerley 3rd Dragoon Gds Albert St 24
Pickles Wade 042813 Pte AOC Tentre St 67
Pickles Walter 97107 Gnr RFA B/55_Bde Devonshire Rd 59
Pickles William 78952 Pte Manchester R_32 Devonshire Rd 59
Pickles William 130516 Pte MGC 39 Devonshire Rd 59
Pickles William 242361 Pte Labour Corps_543_A/Coy Hollingreave Rd 37
Pickles William 12513 Gnr RFA 92_TMB Cuerdale St 3
Pickles William 23319 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Caldervale Rd 31
Pickles William Henry 260158 Pte Labour Corps_805 Healeywood Rd 27
Pickthall Joseph Ricahrd   2nd/Lieut Royal Engineers Thursfield Rd 44
Pickup Abraham 86751 Pte RWF Valley St 18
Pickup Christopher 133241 Pte RAMC X1_Corps Manchester Rd 150
Pickup Christopher 37063 Pte E Lancs Westmoreland St 8
Pickup David 241079 Sgt E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Laithe St 34
Pickup Dennis 503198 Pte Labour Corps Dorset St 45
Pickup Edward 40105 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hapton St 7
Pickup Francis 20807 L/Cpl Kings L'Pool_R Haslam St 2
Pickup Fred 3090 Pte KORLR 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div May St 5
Pickup Fred 203193 Pte Loyal NLR_2/4 TF 207 Bde 69 Div Gordon St 60
Pickup Fred 18082 Pte S Lancs Every St 27
Pickup Grimshaw 35546 Pte/Sgn ? D/Coy_Plt_16 Barden Lane 36
Pickup J SE/8343 Sgt AVC  
Pickup James 36934 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Gannow Lane 310
Pickup James 8044 Pte N Staff_R Every St 27
Pickup James Edward 486069 Pte/Bands Labour Corps_GBD Elwood St 31
Pickup John Henry 447405 Cpl Labour Corps_286 Hudson St 13
Pickup Philip 158147 Pte RE T/Coy_256 Junction St 72
Pickup Tom 277038 Pte RE AA_Section Holme St 7
PICKUP WILLIAM 26465 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div 31 York St Crawshawbooth
Pickup William 28177 Pte Cheshire R_1/8 (S)K-1 40 Bde 13 Div Lincoln St 5
Pickup William 62224 Pte S Lancs Hudson St 13
Pickup William 223022 Pte Labour Corps_222_21_Div Sandhurst St 12
Pickup William 180106 AM 1 RAF Every St 27
Pickup William Thomas 19131 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Gillowe St 13
Pidgeon William 218385 Dvr RGA Y/Bty Ivan St 13
Pierce James 115026 Bdr RFA Branch Rd 110
Pierce John Thomas L/315 Gnr RFA C/Bty_Bde_64 Gresham Place_6
Pilkington Albert 11883 L/Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Clive St 46
Pilkington Arthur 34796 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Print St 10
Pilkington Bertie 447279 Pte Labour Corps_C/O_Coy (Marvilles) Elmwood St 26
Pilkington Edward William 316386 Pte Monmouth R_4 224 Bde Hurtley St 10
Pilkington Fergus 16170 Gnr RGA Florence St 50
Pilkington George Robert 372442 Gnr Labour Corps_294 Elmwood St 13
Pilkington Herbert 6921 Pte Loyal NLR Godley St 13
Pilkington Henry 700763 Gnr RFA Div_66 Clive St 46
Pilkington Herbert       Clive St 178
PILKINGTON JOHN 6255 Pte E Lancs Oak St 65 (Colne)
Pilkington John Thomas   Pte Labour Corps Lydia St 19
Pilkington Leonard 101960 Pte RAMC General_Hospital_69 Disraili St 70
Pilkington Reuben 201744 Sgt E Lancs_2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Lowerhouse Lane 223
Pilkington Richard 242047 Pte KORLR D/Coy Moore St 21
Pilkington Thomas William   2/Lieut Kings L'Pool_R_10 TF (Scottish) Cattersall House_Garstang
Pilkington Walter 242476 Pte Lan Fus_2/6 TF 197 Bde 66 Div Ardwick St 77
Pilkington Walter 410655 Dvr ASC MT Ardwick St 77
Pilkington Walter 84240 Pte RAMC Richmond St 26
Pilkington William 700762 Gnr RFA Bde_245 March St 45
Pilkington William E   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hurtley St
Pilkington William Robert 318144 Pte Labour Corps_390 Rawlinson St 14
Pilkinson Herbert 66461 Pte Cheshire R_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Williams Rd 33
Pilkinson John Thomas 154099 Pte RE AW/Coy_1503 Barracks Rd 39
Pillier Alexander 1357 Dvr RFA att_HQ_55_Div 38 Bread St
Pillier Richard       38 Bread St
Pilling Albert 355464 Pte E Lancs Lancaster St 17
Pilling Alfred Edward 76815 Pte Prot Coy_68 Lancaster St 17
Pilling Charles Edward 29751 AM 2 RAF Melville St 65
Pilling Edward 171238 Gnr RFA Ivy St 20
Pilling Fred 54/061000 Sgt ASC HQ Barden Lane 233
Pilling George 2327 Gnr RFA Catlow St 10
Pilling Harry 501022 Pte Labour Corps 550 Hirst St 52
Pilling Jack 111919 Pte Kings L'Pool_R 27 (Works)2rd Labour Btn Anne St 59
Pilling James 3443 Bdr RFA Howizer_Bde_122 Gannow Lane 187
Pilling James 3305 Pte 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 10 Catlow st
Pilling Jethro 074874 AB RN Trawer_Section_RNTR Briercliffe Rd 48
Pilling R 8263 Pte E Lancs 4 Veevers St (Brierfield)
Pilling William 3225 Pte Welsh Gds Queen Victoria_Rd 66
Pinder Cyril 241254 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Daneshouse Rd 8
Pinder Edgar 48092 L/Cpl MGC 8 Daneshouse Rd 8
Pinder Thomas T4/212806 Dvr ASC Precott St 4
Pinder William L/181 Gnr RHA Bty_400_Bde_14 Hebrew Rd 28
Pinhay Arthur 428932 Pte RE Barry St 37
Pinkney Alfred 72110 Pte RWF 3 (Reserve) Mitella St 72
Pinnell George Ernest 247550 Gnr RFA DAC_67 Ronald St 8
Place Herbert 40182 Pte Wiltshire R_7 (S)K-3 79 Bde 26 Div Gilowe St 23
Place Hubert 65889 Pte Cheshire R_24 (Home Service)(Mundesley) Gillowe St 26
Place Walter 411977 Pte AOC 17 Gillowe St 26
Place Walter 241845 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Every St 78
Place William 3634 Sgt/Major RAF Sqd_27 St James St 133
Place Willie 63660 Pte W Yorkshire_R_1/6 TF 146 Bde 49 Div Barden Lane 304
Plane William Edward 105646 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_3 (Reserve) Parliment St 139
Plant Albert Edward 126911 AM 2 RAF Springhill Rd 56
Plant Dent 263091 AM 3 RAF Kyan St 56
Plant Dent (Jun) 133395 AM 3 RAF Kyan St 56
Plant James 240603 Sgt E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Riding St 17
Plant John 79380 Pte Welsh R Ardwick St 10
Plant John Edward 202539 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 129 Bde 42 Div Springfield Rd 56
Plant Perival 41723 Pte Labour Corps_777 Kyan St 56
Plant Seth 242111 Pte KORLR 2/5 TF 170 Bde 57 Div Gannow Lane 108a
Plant William       Springfield Rd 56
Plant William James 411976 Pte Labour Corps_892 Ardwick St 10
Platt Harry   2/Lieut RE Wheatley Lane
Platt James Edward 122557 Gnr RFA  
Platt Joseph 240390 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div? Whittaker St 31
Platton James       Waterloo Rd 32
Plowman G 7910 Pte E Lancs  
Pollard Albert 338648 Pte Labour Corps_644 Boundry St 19
Pollard Albert 202798 Pte W Kent_R_10 (S)(Kent County)118 Bde 39 Div Clay St 22
Pollard Albert Victor TN/505 OS RN HMS_Colosus Hufling Lane_15
Pollard Alfred 58198 Pte RE Branch Rd 51
Pollard Anderson 39657     Briercliffe Rd 186
Pollard Andrew 81532 Pte MGC Coy_273 Cardinall St 20
Pollard Arthur 116759 Pte RAMC 16_General_Hospital Carter St 38
Pollard Arthur 448759 Pte RAMC Carter St 38
Pollard Arthur 435870 Pte Labour Corps_606 West St 35
Pollard Arthur 410756 Pte Labour Corps Holmby St 1
Pollard Arthur   Sgt Sussex R_17 (S)(Garrison) 176 Bde 59 Div Allen St 34
Pollard Arthur 241607 Pte E Lancs_2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Howsin St 13
Pollard Arthur 241261 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Killington St 17
Pollard Arthur Harold 435870 Pte RE Coy_9 West St 35
Pollard Arthur Myles W/281500 Pte RE ROD Ightenhill Park_Lane 11
Pollard Arthur Myles 34744 Pte RE % Ightenhill Park_Lane 11
Pollard Augustine 84940 Pte RAMC 49_General_Hospital Woodbine Rd 17
Pollard C 85244 Gnr RGA Ashley St 1
Pollard Charles 362940 Gnr RGA Kyan St 74
Pollard Charles 7830 L/Cpl Lan Fus_12 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Pritchard St 33
Pollard Charles Crossley 241792 Lieut E Lancs_6 * Att Indian_Army Padiham Rd 107
Pollard Christopher Ian 109778 Pte Tank Corps_B_Coy_Plt_11 Briercliffe Rd 186
Pollard Clement Hariple 12/12754 CSM ASC MT_Coy_313 Branch Rd 190
Pollard David 352310 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/5 TF 42 Div Gannow Lane 218
Pollard Edgar M/154249 Dvr ASC MT_52 Div Thuraby Rd 35
Pollard Edward 45305 Pte London R_1/5 (City of London)(Rifle Bde) Leaver St 35
Pollard Edward Hartley 1471 Dvr RFA DAC_Section_3 Ightenhill Park_Lane 11
Pollard Fred 636321 Pte Cheshire R_1 15 BDe 5 Div Great Harwood
Pollard Fred 23616 Pte E Lancs Allen St 34
Pollard Fred 28869 Pte AVC Pritchard St 33
Pollard Fred 301385 Pte Tank Corps_10 Fairveiw Rd 17
Pollard Frederick Bertie 1781 AB RN HMS_Student_President_11 Brennard St 19
Pollard George   Lieut Kings L'Pool_R_27 (Works) Hebrew Rd 4
Pollard George 65241 Pte Welsh R Todmorden Rd 192
Pollard George   Pte E Lancs Western Ave 1
Pollard George Edwin 131856 Gnr RGA Forrest St 21
Pollard George Edwin 131856 Gnr RGA 102 Brennard St 29
Pollard George William 145107 Pte RE GHQ_5/2* Later No 280225 Padiham Rd 167
Pollard George William 486673 Cpl Labour Corps Lisbon St 8
Pollard Harold   AB/Sgn RN HMS_Signal_Station Montague Rd 9
Pollard Harold 36416 Pte E Lancs_2 Clay St 22
Pollard Harold 34442 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Cuerdale St 4
Pollard Harry 352146 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Waterbarn St 100
Pollard Harry 07810 Staff/Sgt AOC Ormerod Rd 6
Pollard Henry 63557 Pte Royal Fus_26 Allen St 36
Pollard Herbert 2014267 Gnr RFA Bty_77 Haven St 23
Pollard Herbert 603496 Pte Labour Corps_92 Leaver St 66
Pollard Herbert 240602 Pte E Lancs Tentre St 53
Pollard James T/393855 Cpl ASC Crowther St 1
Pollard James 118019 Pte RAMC 3_General_Hospital Cardinal St 10
Pollard James 352286 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/2 42 Div Gannow Lane 218
Pollard James Albert Edward 33783 Sgt Gloucester R_7 (S)K-1 39 Bde 13 Div Colne Rd 175
Pollard James Arthur L/219 Gnr RFA Whittlefield St 6
Pollard James Edward 510250 Pte Labour Corps_852 Nairne St 22
Pollard James Hamer 3144 Gnr RFA Bty_90 Haven St 1
Pollard John 64600 Pte Worcester R_17 (S)(Pioneer) Brennard St 19
Pollard John 327546 Pte DLI 2/9 TF Killington St 16
Pollard John 194294 Pte Labour Corps Dean St 10
Pollard John 7792 Pte Argle &_Sutherland_Hgds_2 19 Bde Milton St 75
Pollard John   Lieut AVC  
Pollard John Thomas 84526 Pte RDC 334 Newman St 20
Pollard John William 108034 Cpl Kings L'Pool_R_25 TF 223 Bde 43 Div Bedford St 2
Pollard Joseph 201151 Cpl Rifle Bde Waterbarn St 100
Pollard Joseph 201845 Pte Welsh R_25 (S)(2nd Glamorgan)119 Bde 40 Div Killington St 17
Pollard Joseph 47598 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cuerdale St 4
Pollard Joseph Henry 334273 Cpl Labour Corps Whittlefield St 6
Pollard Lawrence 352285 Pte RAMC Brennard St 19
Pollard Milton 241972 Pte KORLR 1/5 TF 83 Bde 28 Div Brennard St 23
Pollard Richard 439910 Gnr RFA Bde_330 Brunshaw Rd 123
Pollard Robert 33683 Cpl KORLR 6 (S)K-6 38 Bde 13 Div Briercliffe Rd 116
Pollard Robinson 193744 AM 3 RAF Group_1_Flight_7 Gannow Lane 230
Pollard Samuel Herbert 112207 Pte Labour Corps_728 Slagg St 36* Formerly 17 Claemont St
Pollard Thomas   AB RN Barracks_Devonport Leaver St 35
Pollard Thomas 366338 Pte RE Redver St 8
Pollard Thomas 307128 Pte E Lancs_8 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Branch Rd 29
Pollard Thomas   Lieut Manchester R Southfield Manchester_Rd 425
Pollard Thomas Edward 35139 Pte Labour Corps_59 Waterbarn St 62
Pollard Tom 21403 Pte RIF Hebrew Rd 96
Pollard Tom 45144 Pte RIF 2 87 Bde 27 Div Hebrew Rd 112
Pollard Tom 24674 L/Cpl Mommouthshire R_4*(48 Prov Btn) 224 Bde Lynhurst Rd 4
Pollard Tom   2/Lieut POW Corps_111 Western Ave 1
Pollard Walter 105188 Pte DLI 3 (Reserve)(Tyne Garrison) Saltburn St 7
Pollard Walter 17145 Cpl Scottish Rifles_10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div King St 3
Pollard Walter 12021 Pte E Lancs_2 Padiham Rd 145
Pollard Walter Alan   2/Lieut E Lancs_2/5*TF 198 Bde 66 Div.Att RE  
Pollard William 697294 Gnr RFA Allen St 34
Pollard William   Pte Canadian MGC  
Pollard William 20071 Pte Army Corps_41 Leaver St 35
Pollard William 200719 Pte Border R_1/4 TF 20 Bde 7 Div Harling St 25
Pollard William Henry 129904 Pte MGC Haden St 9
Pollitt Ernest 15110 Pte E Yorkshire_R_1 18 Bde 6 Div Blakey St 6
Pollitt James 15067 L/Cpl Worchester R_A_Coy Hollingreave Rd 11
Pollitt John Henry 40649 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Milton St 42
Pollitt John Robert 23654 Pte KORLR Briercliffe Rd 825
Pomfret Thomas 93392 Pte RDC Parliment St 75
Pomfret Thomas 8835 Pte Border R_1 87 Bde 29 Div  
Pomfret Thomas 63521 Cpl Northern Cylist_Btn_2/1 Parliment St 75
Pomfret Victor 220124 AM_2 RAF Hume St 25
Pomroy Harold 51692 Pte Border R_4 TF Waterbarn St 83
Pomroy Harold 53349 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 32 Div Waterbarn St 83
Pomsford Herbert 10641 Pte Devon R_2 23 Bde 8 Div Hollingreave Rd 63
Poole Francis 96341 AM 3 RAF Training_Sqd_73 Healeywood Rd 58
Poole Joseph 24290 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Duerden St 12
Poole Thomas 197021 Pte Labour Corps Russell ST 59* Formerly 56 Ashworth St
Poole Thomas 24808 Pte AVC Pear St 43
Pooter George Arthur 11498 Cpl AVC Coalclough Lane 3
Pope Edmund   Lieut Manchester R_2/5 TF 119 Bde 66 Div Sheridan St 2
Popperton Fred DM2207802 Dvr ASC MT_Coy_611 Whalley St 32
Popperton John MZ/153028 Dvr ASC MT_Coy_611 Newhall St 84
Porcell Alponsus 27514 Pte Suffolk R Ambrose St 5
Porritt Austin   Major E Lancs The Cliffe Stubbins Vale
Porteous Arthur 202878 Pte ? Blemheim St 12
Porter Alfred 72871 Pte RAMC 27_Gen_Hospital Leaver St 3
Porter Andrew 201916 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cowper St 7
Porter Edwin 63558 Pte Sussex R Sefton Terrace
Porter Ernest 715807 Dvr RFA 15 Bde 5 Dw Rosehill Rd 11
Porter Henry L/735 Gnr RFA Sefton Terrace 13
Porter Hubert   Captain E Lancs_1/4 126 Bde 42 Div St Matthew_St 11
Porter James 90266 Pte MGC Manchester Rd 123
Porter John   Captain E Lancs_1/4 126 Bde 42 Div Whittlefield St 25
Porter John 377664 Pte MGC HQ_Coy_42 Keith St 11
Porter Rimmer 9809 Cpl E Lancs_9 K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Napier St 11
Porter Sydney 70523 Pte Labour Corps_118 Lionel St 13
Porter Thomas 32367 Pte KSLI Whittlefield St 61
Porter Thomas 240461 Pte KORLR 4 TF Marlbrough St 55
Porter Thomas 95858 Dvr ASC Rochester St 6
Portland Henry PM2019637 Dvr ASC Blackburn St 5
Pott Harold     LTO Monitor_26 Thursby Rd 29
Pott Samuel       Liverpool Rd 50
Pott Walter 5654 AB RN HMS_Blake Gannow Lane 312
Potter Charles T1/3680 Dvr ASC Athletic St 68
Potter George T3/027356 Dvr ASC 67_Fld_Amb Argle St 13
Potter George 20967 Pte Coldstream Gds Padiham Rd 764
Potter James 215236 Dvr ASC Bar St 29
Potter James Bromley 55275 Pte MGC Preswick St 13
Potter John Rueben 463411 Pte Labour Corps_541 Talbert St 16
Potter Robert   Pte   Willow St
Potts Arthur 352213 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/1 66 Div Cardinall St 17
POTTS ERNEST HERBERT 7522 Pte 1 Cheshire R 15 Bde 5 Div 19 Bedford St
Potts George 41797 Dvr RFA Rossendale Rd 24
Potts Harry 14266 Pte E Lancs_9 K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Mount Pheasant_St 14
Potts Henry 394034 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Emmott Court 2
Potts Samuel 517361 Pte Labour Corps_887_AE Standish St 21
Poulson Archibald Edward 33274 Pte Essex R_2 12 Bde 4 Div Harling St 35
Pound John Henry L/91 Dvr RFA 9_DAC Harling St 35
Pound William 242712 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Westmoreland St 31
Pounder Albert 240284 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Healeywood Rd 58
Pounder Arthur Hitchon 241798 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Brunshaw Rd 230
Pounder Benjamin 20066 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Emmott Court 1
Pounder Edward 347571 Pte Labour Corps_290 Hirst St 19
Pounder Fred 32845 Pte KORLR 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Healeywood Rd 58
Pounder George William 240118 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Healeywood Rd 58
Pounder Harry 9268 Gnr RFA TMB Healeywood Rd 58
Pounder Herbert 57881 Pte MGC No_1_Section George St 24
Pounder James Henry 8406 Pte AVC Mobile_Section_37 Robinson St 60
Pounder John 403292 AM 1 RAF Emmett Court 6
Pounder McLaren   Lieut E Lancs Bankhouse Rd 39
Pounder Thomas       Healeywood Rd 58
Pounder Uriah 700748 Dvr RFA 6_Bty_330_Bde Simpson St 22
Pounder William       Pollard St 21* Later New Medford USA
Powell Edward L/175 Gnr RFA Bde_159 Moore St 22* Formerly 22 John St
Powell Ernest Douglas 67203 Dvr RFA E/46_Bde Romford St 2* Formerly 202 Padiham Rd
Powell James   Pte E Lancs_1 12 Bde 4 Div Queensbury Rd 51
Powell Thomas 45473 Pte Scottish Rifles_16_D/Coy(Transport Workers) Grey St 164
Power Peter 9883 Pte Royal Scots_Fus_13 (Home Service)(Sandwich) Ashworth St 55
Powers Earl Thomas 23026 Pte Lan Fus_9 (S)K-1 34 Bde 11 Div Lynhurst Rd 16
Powers Osborne 29455 Pte Welsh R_18 (2nd Glamorgan) Lynhurst Rd 16
Poyton William Henry 34043 Pte Yorkshire R_13 (S)(Bantam) 121 Bde 40 Div Clegg St 47 East
Pratley Charles M/304197 Dvr ASC MT Gill St 5
Pratt Edward 169299 AM 1 RAF Oxford Rd 189
Pratt Frank 039946 Pte AOC Ryland St 2
Pratt Herbert 105842 Pte RAMC General_Hospital_36 Oxford Rd 189
Pratt James Edward 122557 Gnr RFA A_Bty_102_Bde Stoney St 2
Pratt James Henry 10004 Gnr RFA Waterloo Rd 47
Pratt John 701301 Gnr RFA B/330_Bty Oxford Rd 189
Pratt John 71382 Pte RWF 1 22 BDe 7 Div Ryland St 32
Pratt William 44329 Pte Loyal NLR_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Stoney St 2
Pratt William Henry 23277 CSM E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Abel St 102
Precious Halliday 27772 Pte East Lancs Huffling Lane 103
Priestley Frederick 13377 Pte KORLR 9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Westgate 14
Prescot 38336 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Barnes St 14
Prescott Henry 77744 Pte Royal Fus_43 (Garrison) 5th Army HQ Gordon St 87
Prescott James 2070 Dvr RFA Gordon St 87
Prescott Thomas   Gnr RFA Gordon St 87
Presley John Henry 267496 Pte Cheshire R_23 TF 178 Bde 59 Div Saxon St 8
Preston Arthur 204652 Cpl S Lancs_17 (Transport Workers) Coke St 10
Preston Fred 259287 Pte RE Signal_Section Lynhurst Rd 70
Preston Harry 376235 Pte Labour Corps_192 Furness St 13
Preston Henry 352205 L/Cpl RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div Furness St 15
Preston John 47691 Pte Wiltshire R_6 C/Coy (S)K-2 58 Bde 19 Div Cog Lane 322
Preston John 4914 Pte Suffolk R_1/6 TF (Cylist) 1st Mounted Div Cog Lane 322
Preston John 4007 Sgt Hampshire R_9/2 TF (Cylist) att 225 Bde Watson St 14
Preston John 54540 Am 2 RAF Grimshaw St 31
Preston John C 9972 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div  
Preston Norman 046472 Dvr ASC Div_14 Durban St 9
Preston Thomas 17614 Cpl Scottish Rifles_4 (Extra Reserve)(Forth Gar) Doctor St 13
Preston Thomas 62784 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Roper St 2
Preston Tom Herbert 196452 Sgt RGA Bassnett St 139
Preston William 268124 Pte RDC 659 Job St 43
Price Edward 39532 Cpl RE * Arran St 17
Price George 44173 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_3 (Reserve) Anthony St 5
Price James 230138 Gnr RFA Div 64 Saunders Bank 15
Price John Joseph 114895 Pte MGC Coy 145 Gordon St 45
PRICKETT JOHN EDGAR 3340 Pte DOW W_Ridings 2/4th  
Priestley Cooper 52271 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K- 3 65 Bde 22 Div Travis St 55
PRIESTLEY FRANCIS 12657 Pte 6 KORLR(S)P-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div 18 Ashfield Rd
Priestley John 10934 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div  
PRIESTLEY ROGER 15139 Pte 2 KORLR 83 Bde 28 Div 3 Trout St
Proctor Albert 292842 L/Cpl Cheshire R_2 84 Bde 28 Div Thursby Rd 53
Proctor Arthur 28591 Pte E Yorkshire_R  
Proctor Arthur James 35511 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div May St 52
Proctor Charles 266033 Pte W Kent_R_1/4 TF Woodbine Rd 37
Proctor Clarence MY/2071 AB SS Yangtize_President Div 111 Holmby St 27
Proctor Fred 27935 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Grey St 126
Proctor Fred 37246 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Ightenhill Park_Lane 9
Proctor Fred 017808 Pte AOC Plover St 25
Proctor Frederick   Captain E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Palatine Sq.
Proctor George   Lieut Lan Fus_13 (Reserve)*K-4 Later15th TRB Gisburn
Proctor Harry 58309 Pte RWF Bracewell St 9
Proctor Harry 50343 Pte Suffolk R_12 (S)(E/Anglian)(Bantam) Oxford Rd 48
Proctor Harry 700286 Bdr RFA Bde_107 Oxford Rd 3
Proctor Harry SH/145477 S/Smith ASC Ardwick St 51
Proctor Hubert H/016 Cadet OCV St Matthew_St 11
Proctor J   Seaman MN Burnley
Proctor James Henry 145493 AM 3 RAF Queen Victoria_Rd 29
Proctor Jeremiah Isherwood 203940 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Swinless St 8
Proctor John 303963 Sko RN HMS New_Zealand Laycock St 1
Proctor John Hargreaves 367302 Pte Cheshire R_1/4 TF 159 Bde 53 Div Brunshaw Rd 124
Proctor Norman 241744 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Ightenhill Park_Lane 9
Proctor Thomas 53797 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Stock St 19
Proctor Thomas 240418 Pte Manchester R_1/8 TF (Ardwick) 127 Btn 42 Div Stock St 17
Proctor Thomas 241514 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Mansergh St 12* Formerly 11 Wilkinson St
Proctor Thomas 45988 Pte Labour Corps_218 Padiham Rd 726
Proctor Walter 532443 Pte Loyal NLR_2/4 TF 170 Bde 57 Div Branch Rd 143
Proctor William 8499 Pte AVC Merton St 28
Proctor William 258311 Gnr RFA D/148_Bde Padiham Rd 726
Proctor William 36340 Dvr RFA  
Proctor Willie 36888 Pte Sussex R_11 (S)(1st S/Downs) 116 Bde 39 Div Waterbarn St 53
Proger Harry Cecil 306375 Gnr Tank Corps Finsley Gate 17
Proudfoot Arthur 54089 Pte Labour Corps_91 Reed St 87
Prout William Edward 201691 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Stoop St 26
Pullon Philip George   Captain Cheshire R_1/4 TF 159 Bde 53 Div Monkton Rise
Purkios Ernest Thomas 18551 Gnr RFA Bde_170 Faraday St 18
Purves William James   Major RAMC Todmorden Rd 143
Putland Hector 303014 Pte Tank Corps_2rd Hurtley St 126
Putland Hector 578769 Pte Labour Corps_834 Hurtley St 126
Pye E 43447 Pte (A/L/C) Royal Irish_Fusiliers  
Pye George 210948 Bdr RGA AA_214 Clifton St 51
Pye Hartley 200036* Pte RAMC Bivell St 22
Pyrah Allan 25749 Pte Lan Fus_1/8 TF 125 Bde 42 Div Clive St 50