ABBOTT ALBERT 38223 Pte Somerset L I 1/5th *
ABBOTT FREDERICK 12643 Cpl E Lancs 2nd
  ABBOTT GEORGE CHRISTOPHER 5813 Pte E Lancs 8th
  ABBOTT GEORGE JAMES 27985 Pte MGC 122nd
ABBOTT NATHAN 18350 Pte Royal Scots 2nd
  ABBOTT ROBERT 12595 Pte E Lancs 1st
  ACKROYD HERBERT 6728 Pte Border Rgt 2nd
  ACKROYD JOHN ROBINSON 327099 Gunner RGA 1st
  ACORNLEY EDMUND 23932   KOR Lancs 6th
  ADAMS JOSEPH 11482 Pte Scots Guards 1st
  ADAMS PERCY 17575 Pte Scottish Rifles 9th
  ADAMS ROBERT 38335   Northumberland Fus 1st
  ADAMS STANLEY 30311 * L/Cpl Northumberland Fus 1st
  ADCOCK THOMAS 29370 Pte Liverpools 13th
  ADDISON FRANK K 235937 Lce/Sgt Lancs Fus 1/6th
  ADDISON JOHN WILLIAM 9328 Pte Lancs Fus 1st
  ADDISON THOMAS 2597 Pte Lancs Fus 1st
  ADKIN HARRY 105136 WO 3 RAF attchd. 67th RGA
  ADKIN WILLIAM 11415 Pte E Lancs 6th
  AINSWORTH JOSEPH 6174 A/Sgt E Lancs 1st
  AINSWORTH WALTER 12496 Pte Warwickshires 9th
  AIREY ALEXANDER 32990 Pte Linconshires 2nd
  AIREY PHILLIP HENRY 42698 Pte MGC 198th Coy
  AKKER JOHN THOMAS 291608 Pte R Welsh Fus 15th
  ALCOCK THOMAS 5394 Gunner RFA 66 Brigade B Btty
  ALCOCK TOM 538 Pte RAMC E Lancs 1/1st
  ALCOCK WALTER MM 16304 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  ALDERSON CHARLES 100381 Pte Canadians 31 Bttn
  ALDERSON HAROLD 91150 Pte Liverpools 13th
  ALDERSON JOHN THOMAS 13823 Cpl Scottish Rifles 2nd C Coy
  ALDERSON JOHN WILLIAM     SS California
  ALDERSON RICHARD ALFRED 47530 L/Cpl Lancs Fus 1/5th
  ALLAN PERCY 203604 Pte Yorkshire Rgt 10th
  ALLEN ARTHUR 2657 Pte E Lancs 1/5th
  ALLEN FRANK G/32913 Pte Royal Fus 2nd
  ALLEN GEORGE EDWIN 38404   Labour Corps 65th 22nd Cheshires
  ALLEN JAMES 6080 Pte E Lancs 1st
  ALLEN JOHN 202880 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th
  ALLEN TOM 21848 Pte E Lancs 6th
  ALLEN WILLIAM 42083 Pte N-Staffords 2/6th
  ALLISON WILLIAM H G/93517   Royal Fus 43rd
  ALLSUP ERNEST GRIFFITHS 4701 Pte E Lancs 1st
  ALMOND ERNEST 41616 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th
  ALSTON THOMAS 13103 Pte E Lancs 6th
  ALTHAM ARTHUR GILBERT 516 Pte RAMC E Lancs Field Amb. 2/2
  ANDERSON JAMES 1422 Sgt RFA 5 Btty 45th Bde
  ANDERSON JOSEPH 122289 Pte RAMC
  ANDERSON JOSEPH 6348 Pte Linconshires 1st
  ANDERSON OLIVER 241218 Pte E Lancs 2/5th
  ANDERTON WILLIAM JAMES 13098 Pte E Lancs 6th
  ANNESS ALFRED 73744 Gunner RFA
  ANYON JAMES 2582 Pte E Lancs 1/5th
  ARBUTHNOT GERALD ARCHIBOLD   Lieut Grenadier Guards 2nd
  ARMFIELD DAVID 9780 Pte Manchesters 2nd
  ARMITAGE EDWIN 202831 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th
  ARMITAGE GEORGE VINCENT SEANOR 905021   Canadians 10th Bttn
  ARMITT GEORGE 28005 Pte S Lancs 8th
  ARMSTRONG GEORGE 1869 Pte E Lancs 1st
  ARMSTRONG JOHN WANNOP 79801 Gunner RFA
  ARMSTRONG WILLIAM 15095 Pte KOR Lancasters 8th
ARNOLD WILLIAM 323 Pte RAMC ELFA 1/2nd
  ARRANDALE JOHN (Junior) 1927 Pte E Lancs 1/5th
  ASHMORE REGINALD 17222 Cpl Scottish Rifles 2nd
  ASHTON JOSEPH 39684 Pte MGC
  ASHTON RICHARD 6439 Pte LN Lancs 1st
  ASHURST WILFRED 101257 Pte RAMC
  ASHWORTH ALBERT 41696 Pte LN Lancs 1/6th
  ASHWORTH DENIS 7934 Pte Scottish Rifles 2nd
  ASHWORTH EDWARD JAMES 29414 Pte KOR Lancs 8th
  ASHWORTH EDWIN 5690 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  ASHWORTH FRANK 3260 Bomb RFA 121
  ASHWORTH FRED 15179 Pte 11th E Lancs
  ASHWORTH HAROLD W/1607 Gunner RFA
  ASHWORTH HERBERT 7227 Pte Royal Fus 11th
  ASHWORTH HERBERT 302388 Pte Manchesters 2nd
  ASHWORTH JOHN 37152 Pte E Lancs 9th
  ASHWORTH JOHN ROBERT 34263 Pte Labour Corps 58th *
  ASHWORTH ROBERT 37639 Pte E Lancs 8th
  ASHWORTH THOMAS EDMUND ARTHUR 50011 Pte Royal Scots 5/6th
  ASHWORTH WILLIE 8746 Pte Liverpools 1st
  ASNIP JOHN WILLIAM 7164 Pte 2nd E Lancs
  ASPDEN AUSTIN SEGAR 25220 Pte E Lancs 11th
  ASPDEN JOHN 5742 Gunner RFA B Btty 75th Bde
  ASPDEN WILLIAM 27408 Pte E Lancs 8th
  ASPEY JOSEPH 28619 Pte East Surrey's
  ASPIN JAMES 9935 Pte Manchesters 2nd
  ASPINALL WILLIAM 9703 A/Cpl Royal Fus 20th
  ASTIN ARTHUR 241320 Pte E Lancs 1/5th
  ASTIN BENJAMIN 28026 Pte LN Lancs 8th
  ASTIN ERNEST 19883 Pte KOR Lancs 11th
  ASTIN GEORGE 282553 L/Cpl Lancs Fus 2/7th
  ASTIN GEORGE HENRY 19827 Pte E Lancs 6th
  ASTIN HARRY 37238 Pte E Lancs 11th
  ASTIN JAMES HARTLEY 240607 Pte E Lancs 2/5th
  ASTIN WALTER 47692 Pte Lancs Fus 15th
  ATHERTON JAMES 23143 Pte E Lancs 1st
  ATHERTON PEARCE 23643 Pte E Lancs 2nd
  ATHERTON ROBERT 19683 Pte E Lancs 8th
  ATKINS THOMAS 12507 Pte KO Scottish Borderers 6th
  ATKINSON FREDERICK CLEMENT 3243 Pte E Lancs 1/5th
  ATKINSON HAROLD VICTOR MM 35736 Pte Lancs Fus 15th C Coy
  ATKINSON HENRY 203233 Pte E Lancs 1/4th
  ATKINSON HERBERT 23361 Pte KOR Lancasters 1st
  ATKINSON JAMES 15913 Sgt E Lancs 11th
  ATKINSON JOHN 235394 Pte Liverpools 12th
  ATKINSON RENNIE THOMAS 63262 Pte Liverpools 16th (Labour Corps)
  ATKINSON SAMUEL 4670 Pte E Lancs 1st
  ATKINSON THOMAS 240087 Sgt E Lancs 2nd 5th (TF)
  ATKINSON THOMAS 206186 Pte MGC (Tanks) F Btty
  ATKINSON TOM 163914 Driver RFA
  ATKINSON WALTER 2415 Pte Lancs Fus 1st
  ATKINSON WILLIAM 11154 Cpl Scottish Rifles 1st
  AVERY ALBERT GEORGE 240639 C.S.M. E Lancs 2/5th
  AYRE HARRY 32143 Pte RAMC 44th Field Ambulance
  AYRES JOHN CHARLES 242278 Pte E Lancs 2/5th
  AYRTON THOMAS FRANCIS 29295 Pte West Yorkshires 2nd