Abbis Frank 34653 Pte E Lancs 6th Harrison St 5
Abbott Alexander 269039 Pte Lancs Fus 4th Gannow Lane 115a
Abbott Danby Carradus 203622 Pte Border Rgt 2/4th Plumbe St 70
Abbott Frederick 27203 Pte RAMC Fraser St 24
Abbott George Robert 5044 Pte E Lancs 11th Duke St 56
Abbott James Alfred 70114 Driver RFA 330 Bde Rowley St 23
Abbott Joseph William 21752 Pte KOR Lancasters 8th Fraser St 24
Abbott Robert 64047 Pte South Wales_Borderers Hill Martin_St 1
Abbott Thomas DCM 26056 CSM Royal Welsh_Fus 18th Hill Martin_St 1
Abbott William 241361 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/5th Sackville St 15
Abbott William T3/027268 Driver ASC 529th HT Monmouth St 21
Abell Fred 616171 Pte POW Corps 108th Brunswick St 11
Ablett Albert Emmett 10718 Pte Royal Welsh_Fus 1st Tunnell St 23
Ablett Willam Emmett   Staff/Sgt S Lancs 2nd Tunnell St 23
Ablett William Ewart M/23379 Cpl ASC 1 Section (3332 AOC) Tunnell St 23
Ackroyd Charles 20188 Pte RAMC 18th F Ambulance Cog St 33
Ackroyd John 656470 Driver RFA Brown St 25
Acomb Wallace 251303 Pte Gordon Highlanders Bedford St 1
Aconley Richard 3044 Guardsman Welsh Guards 1st Acre St 16
Adams Frank Henry MC   Captain Manchesters 1st Coalclough Lane 142
Adams John William   Sgt Border Rgt 2nd Lowerhouse Lane 139
Adams Thomas 9816 Pte Seaforths Lowerhouse Lane 118
Adams Watson Jowett 94862 Pte Liverpools 9th Manchester Rd 190
Adams Will Charles 15883 Cpl E Lancs 11th Cog St 53
Adams William 85246 Bomdr RGA Sunderland St 28
Adams William 66184 L/Cpl Northumberland Fus Abbey St 30
Adams William 114438 L/Cpl Durham LI Abbey St 30
Adcock Frederick Charles 12954 Sgt Royal Fus 8th Fair View_Rd 3
Adcroft John 240670 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Hill Top_Rd 12
Addis Clarence 53836 Pte South Wales_Borderers Greenhaugh St 13
Addis Harry 37565 Pte E Lancs 6th Greenhaugh St 13
Addison Thomas 17612 Pte E Lancs 11th Milton St 40
Adkin Tom        
Adlum Peter Watson 15210 L/Cpl Coldstream Guards 3rd Fielden St 13
Agar John Richard 18333 Pte E Lancs 6th Thursby Rd 20
Agar Richard Howarth 46906 Pte RAMC 1/3rd ELFA Manchester Rd 162
Aggett Albert D/22300 Pte Mont.Yeo `D'Coy Parkinson St 142
Aggett Albert 202440 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Parkinson St 138
Aggett Edwin 32995 Pte Lancs Fus 17th Lindsay St 29
Aggett William 38510 Pte E Lancs 6th Linsay St 29
Aggett William T/450564 Pte ASC Linsay St 29
Aiken Richard 36896 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Rosegrove Lane 52
Ainscow George William 218233 Pte Labour Corps 4th Plt 4 Sec Newcastle St 16
Ainscow James 352204 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA Adelphi St 10
Ainsworth Fred 10347 Pte Border Rgt 4th Wynotham St 18
Ainsworth George Edward 57946 Pte LN Lancs Florence St 29
Ainsworth Jacob 44309 Pte Northumberland Fus 2nd Barracks Rd 77
Ainsworth James 17289 Pte R Irish_Fus Charles St 9
Ainsworth James 701233 Driver RFA 1Sec 37th DAC Barracks Rd 77
Ainsworth John Henry 40326 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Wynotham St 18
Ainsworth Miles 96364 Pte Manchester R.F.R.E. 51th Wilton St 7
Ainsworth Stanley   Pte Welsh Rgt  
Ainsworth Thomas       Cleaver St 36
Ainsworth Watson 203262 Pte LN Lancs 1st Cleaver St 36
Ainsworth William Edward 3/41132 Pte E Lancs 3rd Brush St 53
Airey Albert     R Welsh_Fus Swindon St 24
Airey Arthur 91280 Pte Liverpools 1/7th  
Airey Cornelius 167410 Gunner RFA Anti Aircraft Section Paper St 15
Airey Edwin 1239 Sgt POW Corps 81st Sandhurst St 19
Airey Harry 356848 ?   Hampshires Paper St 15
Airey James 7721 Cpl Lancs Fus 18th  
Airey Jesse 21287 Sgt Yorks &_Lancs Accrington Rd 119
Airey John 700255 Gunner RFA D Btty 62 RFA Cuerden St 12
Airey John William 72677 Pte RDC 467th COY Belford St 27
Airey Kearney 167410 Gunner RFA A.A.C. Lane Yard 3
Airey Richard 36236 Pte E Lancs 6th Helena St 14
Alcock Frederick   L/Cpl MFP 8 Area N Coy Godley St 42
Alder Albert 241461 Pte E Lancs 2/5th May St 18
Alder Archibold 520076 Pte Labour Corps 703 Branch Rd 98
Alder Robert       May St 18
Alderbridge Allan Reginald        
Aldersley Fletcher Harold L/324 Gunner RFA Whittlefield St 21
Aldersley Frank 671926 L/Cpl R Welsh_Fus 3rd Plover St 13
Aldersley William 168001 OS RN HMS Resolution Barden Lane 291
Alderson Alexander 202569 Pte KOR Lancasters Every St 135
Alderson Allen Arthur        
Alderson Harold     LN Lancs Back Alma_St 2 (Padiham)
Alderson Harold   Pte LN Lancs 1st 2 Back Alma_St (Padiham)
Alderson James 266241 Gunner RFA E Btty 7 Res Robinson St 49
Alderson James Parker 48160 Gunner RGA Abel St 144
Alderson John 68122 Pte MGC 38th Coy Clive St 49
Alderson John William 24041 Pte E Lancs 2nd Abel St 144
Alderson John William 396899 Pte Labour Corps 197th Parkinson St 130
Alderson Johnson 37660 Pte Somerset LI 1/5th Lord St 40
Alderson Jonathon 68122 Pte MGC Cog Lane 163
Alderson Nathan        
Alderson Thomas Armstrong 8743 L/Cpl E Lancs 2nd St Pauls_Gate 3
Alderson William 179574 Gunner RGA Cog Lane 163
Aldis Harry 37565 Pte E Lancs 6th Greenhalgh St 13
Aldis William George 115087 Pte RDC Cog Lane 91
Aldred John Dean 34172 Pte K Scottish_LI Dugdale Rd 64
Aldred Samuel   Pte Liverpools 1st Keppell St 2
Aldridge Allan Reginald 48864 Pte S Wales_Borderers 6th Brunnell St 8
Aldridge Henry Percival 89862 Pte RFC No 1 Sq Brunnell St 8
Aldridge Robert Henry MZ/167191 Pte ASC 970 MT Brunnell St 8
Alexander Edward Percy F/38043 AM 1 RAF Leyland Rd 185
Alexander Frederick 28823 CQMS KOR Lancasters 8th Howsin St 11
Alexander John Charles L/359 Gunner RFA 11 bgde Brougham St 57
Alford John Henry M/281439 Pte ASC Reed St 28
Alford Richard 464995 Pte AOC Reed St 28
Alfred Harold 64772 Pte MGC 20th Bde Raglan Rd 30
Alfrey James 36470 AM 1 RAF 86th Training Sqdn Nairne St 3
Alherton Charles 139187 AB RN HMS Vivid Piccadilly Rd 102
Alkins Thomas        
Allan Adam 338555 Sapper RE 96 Coy WRLWD Abel St 103
Allan Alexander 124868 Pte Notts &_Derby Rgt Abel St 103
Allan Alexander 109103 Pte Notts &_Derby Rgt Abel St 103
Allanson William 13573 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Hurtley St 18
Allen Albert Reginald 29570 Pte Somerset LI 8th Harriet St 12
Allen Arthur 126045 Pte E Lancs May St 24
Allen Edward 10880 Pte APC Thursby Rd 18
Allen Emmerson Dawson 284873 Cpl Labour Corps 495 Hart St 24
Allen Harold 5086 Gunner RFA Holmsley St 6
Allen Harry 403352 AM 1 RAF Ivy St 54
Allen Herbert 294446 Pte Lancs Fus May St 24
Allen Hugh John 11521   Military Foot Police 7th Div Salman St 21
Allen John 41407 Pte Labour Corps 777 Emily St 23
Allen John E     Leicester Rgt  
Allen Winn 1168112 Pte Liverpools 52nd May St 42
Allerton Peter 40906 AM 1 RAF ST Matthew_St 29
Allison Herbert Henry 17855 Driver RFA Every St 75
Almond George 52029 Cpl E Lancs 1st Rossendale Rd 11
Almond George 202286 Cpl E Lancs 2/5th Rossendale Rd 11
Almond James 635637 Pte R Welsh_Fus 4th Bedford St 33
Almond John William 120191 Pte RAMC 2nd Lon.San.Coy Thurston St 5
Almond John William 130712 Pte Labour Corps 86th Accrington Rd 238
Almond Peter 240437 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Dugdale Rd 24
Alston Albert 7851 Sgt R Welsh_Fus 13th Tentre St 26
Alston Albert 28370 Pte Wiltshires 1st Sunderland St 8
Alston Albert Edward G/5604 AB RNVR HMS President_111 Dial St 2
Alston Alexander 235239 Cpl Suffolks 2nd Tentre St 30
Alston Arthur 99828 Pte RAMC K Coy Rosehill Rd 49
Alston James        
Alston Milton 63750 Pte R Welsh_Fus 1/5th Derby St 10
Altham Abraham Clifford   Lieut Lancs Fus 3rd  
Altham Amos Walton 230750 Gunner RGA Mitella St 60
Altham George 18341 Pte RAMC Mitella St 60
Altham Henry 211502 Pte HS Labour Bttn Brockenhurst St 82
Altham John H 13577 Pte Scottish Rifles Lawrence St 30, Padiham
Altham Samuel Cook 311660 Driver ASC HQ's Brockenhurst St 82
Alton Arthur 21779 Pte AOC Queen Victoria_Rd 59
Alton William R/3289 AB RN D 63rd Nelson Bttn Perth St 21
Ambler Clement MSM 174297 L/Bom RFA C 251 Bde Regent St 2
Anderson Art 76528 Gunner RFA Colne Rd 184
Anderson Charles 24261 Cpl E Lancs 1/5th Cromwell St 22
Anderson Charles Becket S4/050349 L/Cpl ASC Manchester Rd 247
Anderson Frank 35704 Pte RAMC 28th Fld Amb Manchester Rd 247
Anderson Frederick Albert   Pte RAMC  
Anderson George Victor   Capt RAMC 49th Gen Hosp Manchester Rd 106
Anderson Herbert 75453 Pte RAMC 34th FA Colne Rd 183
Anderson John William 203253 L/Cpl E Lancs 2/5th Waterbarn St 26
Anderson William       Parliament St 29
Anderton Alfred 173719 Sgt RGA 472 Siege Bty Briercliffe Rd 15
Anderton Allen       Barden Lane 260
Anderton Arthur 53138 Pte Manchesters 11th Hudson St 12
Anderton Cecil Clare 12690 Pte Labour Corps 146 Coy Allerton St 28
Anderton Harold 71608 Pte RDC 150th Coy Queensbury Rd 13
Anderton Reuben 13579 Pte Cameronians 10th Scottish Rifles Padiham
Anderton Thomas 204372 Pte RW Kents 7th Robert St 14
Anderton William James 987/5 Gunner RN 3rd Royal Naval Bttn Briercliffe Rd 102
Andrew William 32504 Pte Shropshire LI Hunslet St 11
Andrews Edward 27525 Cpl E Lancs 3rd Howard St 188
Andrews George Frederick 240267 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Redvers St 34
Andrews Harold Edgar 106193 Gunner RGA 34th Siege Bty Redvers St 34
Andrews Harry 38705 Pte Cheshire Yeo 2/1st Derby St 26
Andrews Harry   Cpl E Lancs 1st Derby St 22
Anforth Arthur 292089 Pte ASC 835 Coy Pembroke St 21
Anforth Arthur 34342 Pte Lancs Fus Pembroke St 21
Anforth Beanland 35393 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 14 Bread St
Anforth Charles Albert   Farr/Sgt RFA C 74 Bde Paulham St 26
Anforth Frederick 47717 Pte R Scots_Fus 8th Pembroke St 21
Anforth Hartley 213418 Gunner RFA Grasmere St 35
Anforth Joseph 106718 Gunner RGA 520th Siege Bty Pembroke St 21
Anforth Richard 282089 Pte ASC Pembroke St 21
Anforth William 18778 Pte AVC May St 51
Annan W 200868 Pte Royal Highlanders  
Anson Thomas 395346 Pte Labour Corps 699 Coy Muschamp Yard 4
Appleyard   Sub/Lt RN VR  
Archer James 202325 Gunner RGA 55th Siege Bty 33 Lyndhurst Rd
Archer Joseph 352453 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA Prescott St 28
Arkwright Richard 167603 Gunner RFA Pendle St 7
Arkwright Robert Vincent 25150 Pte E Lancs 11th Barley St 15 (Padiham)
Armer Thomas P/3510 AB RN HMS President_D111 Coalclough Lane 271
Armfield Ewan 202831 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th  
Armfield John 40096 Pte E Lancs 2/4th Bivel St 21
Armstrong Albert 34941 Pte E Lancs 2nd Lodge Farm
Armstrong Edward 43443 Pte S Lancs 1/4th Barden Lane 145
Armstrong Frank 2637 Pte Australians Claughton St 1
Armstrong John 475554 Pte Labour Corps 112th 2Plt 6 S/Sec Arthur St 9
Armstrong Robert        
Arnold F 41158 Sjt Royal Irish_Rifles  
Arnold Fred 62822 Sapper RE 1/5th Coy Rowley St 6
Arnold Frederick M/9484 SRA RN HMS Pembroke Colne Rd 336
Arnold James Anthony 361853 Pte Labour Corps 800th Rowley St 6
Arnold James Edward 52755 Pte Lancs Fus 1/5th Williams Rd 71
ARRAN ERIC   W.O. Merchant Navy Glen View_Golf_House
Arrandale G   Pte LN Lancs  
Arrandale James Hewton   AB RN HMS Devonshire Berry St 65
Arrandale John(Sen.)   Pte E Lancs 1/5th River St 21
Arrandale William Henry 32264 Stoker RN HMS Berwick Berry St 65
Arrowsmith James Hemingway 37814 Pte Labour Corps 64th Holmsley St 9
Arthur Ingham 352261 Pte RAMC Argyle St 54
Arthur John Halstead 35124 Pte E Lancs 11th Yorkshire St 4
Arthurs Robert 18983 Pte Army Corps 10th Rowley St 28
Ash Richard 235704 Pte ASC Avery St 109
Ash Sam 60014 Pte S Lancs Avery St 109
Ash Thomas 25029 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th Albion St 39
Ashbridge Frederick Marsden 85245 Gunner RGA Pear St 10
Ashbridge William Carter 120158 AM 3 RAF Richard St 9
Ashcroft George 34516 Pte E Lancs 6th Lowerhouse Lane 36
Ashcroft John Thomas 129883 Pte Labour Corps 196 Coy Villiers St 49
Ashdown Winston Harold 80194 L/Bom RFA 31 Bde Telford St 1
Ashton Albert 41409 Pte Worcester Rgt St Cuthbert_St 68
Ashton Arthur 6736 Sgt Scottish Rifles 3rd Canning St 19
Ashton Daniel 700731 Driver RFA B 210 Bde Waterloo Rd 134 (16?)
Ashton James Edward 229228 Sapper RE High ST 28
Ashton Joseph 72988 Pte Welsh Rgt 52nd Brief St 8
Ashton Mark 201251 Pte Argyle &_Sutherlands Leyland Rd 134
Ashton Samuel 14740 Pte Scottish Rifles 11th Robinson St 36
Ashton William 45081 Pte R Irish_Fus St Cuthbert_St 68
Ashton William 221370 Driver RFA 28 Bde Slagg St 31
Ashurst Henry 38896 AM 1 RAF Marsden Rd 5
Ashurst Joseph 23414 Pte E Lancs 3rd Clock St 5
Ashurst Wilfred 101257 Pte RAMC  
Ashworth Albert 416416 Pte LN Lancs 1st Coalclough Lane 320
Ashworth Arthur 6698 AB Rn HMS Kilnross & Latuna Lutner St 22
Ashworth Arthur 241001 L/Cpl E Lancs 2/5th (E Coy) Laithe St 11
Ashworth Ben L/18249 Bdr RFA 170th Bde  
Ashworth Charles 46267 Trooper Hussars 15th Romford St 10
Ashworth Charles Henry 170977 Pte MGC 36th Bttn Kime St 38
Ashworth Charles Stewart 72571 Pte Liverpools Briercliffe Rd 37
Ashworth Charles Thornton 204432 L/Cpl Liverpools 5th Swinless St 16
Ashworth Edgar Stowell 77157 Cpl Chinese Labour Corps 128th Emily St 64
Ashworth Edward Hartley 70208 Pte Labour corps 118 (D Coy) Alder St ? 17
Ashworth Ernest 307083 Pte Lancs Fus 2/8th Slagg St 18
Ashworth Ernest 36071 Pte E Lancs 6th Branch Rd 61
Ashworth George 602447 Pte RAMC Briercliffe Rd 719
Ashworth George 18855 Pte E Lancs 1st Briercliffe Rd 719
Ashworth George 440526 Pte Labour Corps 617 Corps Mitella St 88
Ashworth George Henry 4840 Trooper Hussars 20th Royal Rd 27
Ashworth Harold 44189 Pte Suffolks 2nd  
Ashworth Harold 13579 Sgt Scottish Rifles 10th Tabor St 32
Ashworth Harold 1558 PO RN VR HMS Victory Brunal St 20
Ashworth Harold Earnshaw 62395 Pte S Lancs 4th Woodgrove Rd 99
Ashworth Hartley 43669 Sgt North Staffordshires 1st Hill Martin_St 6
Ashworth Henry 206647 Pte Labour Corps 720 Argyle St 27
Ashworth Herbert 213502 Gunner RFA 117 Btty 26 Bde Victoria Terrace 3
Ashworth Herbert 51611 Pte Scottish Rifles 17th Argyle St 31
Ashworth Herbert Lawrence 124291 Pte RAMC Saxifield St 4
Ashworth Horace 352039 Pte RAMC Saxifield St 4
Ashworth James   AM 3 RAF Air-Ship Station Selby Anne St 49
Ashworth James 242703 Pte Shropshire LI 1/6th Anne St 49
Ashworth James Henry 103562 Gunner RGA Dorset St 4
Ashworth James Robert 55882 AM L RAF Marsden Rd 63
Ashworth John 72802 Pte Welsh Rgt Olympia St 59
Ashworth John 29414 Pte KOR Lancasters Whittlefield St 51
Ashworth John Townsend 032066 Pte ASC MT Barden Lane 277
Ashworth Josiah 66482 AM 2 RAF 45 Sec Brunshaw Rd 162
Ashworth Leonard 58929 Gunner RFA Briercliffe Rd 719
Ashworth Miles Edward 243882 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th Coke St 18
Ashworth Milton Victor 60895 A/Cpl MGC 23 Res Emily St 64
Ashworth Philip 235260 Pte S Lancs 1st 4th 62 Glen View_Rd
Ashworth R 8476 Pte E Lancs  
Ashworth Richard 55287 Pte MGC 59 Burns St 129
Ashworth Richard 401470 Pte Essex Rgt 11th Monmouth St 21
Ashworth Robert 30677 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Guildford St 15
Ashworth Samuel 449833 Pte Labour Corps 148 Coy Bar St 8
Ashworth Samuel MZ/181703 Pte ASC (attcd Life Gds MG Sec) Leyland St 67
Ashworth Thomas   2nd/Lieut Duke of_Wellingtons 9TH Keirby St 4
Ashworth Thomas 25277 Pte RAMC Holbeck St 86
Ashworth Thomas 53736 Pte E Lancs Springhill St 64
Ashworth Thomas 40426 Pte E Lancs 4th Springhill St 64
Ashworth Thomas Percival 36073 Pte E Lancs 6th Branch Rd 150
Ashworth Walter 201390 L/Cpl RAMC Hollingreave Rd 140
Ashworth Walter 115721 Pte RAMC Hollingreave Rd 140
Ashworth Walter 202792 Pte   Milton St 2
Ashworth Wilfred MZ/077686 Pte ASC Dall St 35
Ashworth Wilfred-Arthur   Lieut RN AS Attchd RAF Coalclough Lane 160
Ashworth William MZ/191949 Pte ASC MT Rossendale St 17
Ashworth William 106471 Pte Middlesex Argyle St 21
Ashworth William 315514 Sapper RE North St 35
Ashworth William L/599 Gunner RFA Cleaver St 131
Ashworth William 36777 Pte Border Rgt 9th Argyle St 21
Ashworth William L/325 Gunner RFA Y/12 TMB Randall St 9
Ashworth William Cooper 22816 Pte E Lancs 11th Smirthwaite St 1
Ashworth William James 300464 Pte Liverpools 2/6th Tabour St 32
Ashworth Willie 8746 Pte Liverpools 1st Accrington Rd 210
Ashworth Willie 350304 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/1st Newman St 1
Askins James 632313 Pte Labour Corps 65th Salmon St 10
Aspden Alfred 6973 L/Cpl MFP Cowper St 1
Aspden Charles Edward 60328 Pte Cheshires 8th 233 Padiham Rd
Aspden James G/28445 Pte R Irish_Fus Jackson St 16
Aspden James   Pte Liverpools Birley Place 1
Aspden John 23425 Pte R Irish_Fus 2nd Jackson St 5
Aspden John William 121915 Pte RAMC Long St 44
Aspden Joseph 35615 Pte E Lancs 11th Robinson St 65
Aspden Matthew   Pte Lancs Fus 6th Brunnell St 10
Aspden Robert Henry MZ/167191 Pte ASC 970 Coy MT Brunnell St 10
Aspden Robert Lane T/406801 Pte ASC Glebe St 62
Aspden Rowland 134520 AM 1 RAF No.1 Aircraft Dept. Hawthorne Rd 13
Aspden Walter Watson 55683 Pte Essex rgt 15th RB Coy 7 Plt Coalclough Lane 297
ASPEN JAMES   Pte Lancs Fus  
ASPIN CHARLES 2795 Pte KOR Lancs 1st Bristol
Aspin Christopher   Pte KOR Lancasters 1st Cornwall Terrace 5
Aspin Ernest 100851 Pte Labour Corps 169 Gannow Lane 76
Aspin George William 48508 Pte Liverpools 52nd Fraser St 11
Aspin James 240965 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Linsay St 54
Aspin Joseph 135728 AM 1 RAF Grey St 21
Aspin Richard 211238 Driver RE Fraser St 11
Aspin Thomas        
Aspinall Benjamin       Cog Lane 137
Aspinall Henry   AB RN HMS Indomitable Stanhope St 16
Aspinall Herbert 25253 L/Cpl MFP Western Comm Cog Lane 137
Aspinall Jesse Collins M/340734 Pte ASC 111th MT Brunswick St 87
Aspinall John 241156 Cpl Northumberland Fus 22ND Stanhope St 16
Aspinall Joseph Thomas 37027 Pte   Todmorden Rd 118
Aspinall Richard (Jun) 36425 Pte E Lancs 6th Cog Lane 137
Aspinall Richard (Sen)       Cog Lane 137
Astin Albert   Pte New Zealanders Milton St 26
Astin Albert DCM MM 7851 Corporal

2nd Royal Welsh Fusiliers

Milton St 26
Astin Albert 15944 Pte MGC 6th Bttn Athol St 77
Astin Albert 19846 Pte Labour Corps 93rd Richard St 5
Astin Albert   2nd Lieut RGA St Matthew_St 86
Astin Alfred 103036 Gunner RGA Wynotham St 39
Astin Alfred 648041 Pte Labour Corps Wynotham St 39
Astin Alsolam L/742 Driver RFA 116 Btty Sweet Home_Square 3
Astin Arthur T3/024515 Driver ASC Gray St 45
Astin Arthur 19/2517 Pte New Zealand_Army Holmsby St
Astin Arthur 3024515 Gunner RFA High St 7
Astin Benjamin   Pte Northumberland Rgt Canning St 14
Astin Dyson L/600 Gunner RFA 15th DAC Fraser St 40
Astin Ernest 13640 Drvr/Sgn RE Leyland Rd 39
Astin Fred   AB 1 RN HMS Defiance Standish St 61
Asin Fred TR/31739   Welsh Regt Eldrick Street 4
Astin Frederick 4156 Pte Royal Marine Engineers Accrington Rd 526
Astin George 46968 Pte R Welsh_Fus 4th Gresham Place 35
Astin George Ewart 69069 Pte RDC 313 Coy Colne Rd 331
Astin H 7851 Cpl R Welsh_Fus 2nd Milton St 26
Astin Harold 5743 Pte E Lancs 1st High St 7
Astin Harold 46325 Pte W Yorkshires 1st Austin St 6
Astin Harry 352599 Pte RAMC H Coy Athol St 77
Astin Herbert 17807 Pte AVC Brougham St 61
Astin Horace 26753 Pte Liverpools 4th Athol St 77
Astin Horace Walker 18710 Bomd RFA 31 DAC Waterloo Rd 131
Astin Hubert 7338 Pte E Lancs 1st Catlow St 16
Astin James 202879 L/Cpl LN Lancs 1/4th Herbert St 25
Astin James S/1868 A/Sgt Royal Marines HMS_Lion Burton St 4
Astin James Albert   2nd/Lieut RGA St Matthews_St 86
Astin James Arthur MM 203654 Pte Lancs Fus 1st Accrington Rd 526
Astin John Thomas 1037 L/Cpl ACC Hinton St 33
Astin Joseph 408939 Pte Lancs Fus 23rd Baron Terrace 44
Astin Ralph Whitehead 42005 Pte Labour Corps 71 Gannow Lane 46
Astin Robert 25635 Pte AVC 27 Mobile Berry St 23
Astin Roland   Pte Labour Corps 980 Shackleton St 11
Astin Samuel 2857 Pte ASC Colliers St 4
Astin Swarbrick 20498 Pte Cheshires 15th Harold St 8
Astin Swarbrick 537102 Pte Labour Corps 52  
Astin Tom 11185 Pte E Lancs 6th Eldwick St 1
Astin William 38481 Cpl RFA Coalclough Lane 291
Astin William 303638 Sapper RE Howsin St 1
Aston James Edward 178501 Sapper RE L Rly Btty High St 32
Aston William 221370 Driver RFA 28 Bde Slagg St 31
Athersuch Percy     Coldstream Guards 7 Escar St
Atherton Charles 139187 AB RN HMS Vivid Piccadily Rd 102
Atherton Thomas 45947 Gunner RGA 16th Siege Btty Clyde St 13
Atkin Seth 36072 Pte E Lancs 3rd Cleaver St 152
Atkins Albert 208875 Sapper RE WR Thornhill St 10
Atkinson Aban 700955 Gunner RFA 210 Bde Berry St 15
Atkinson Aeron 34486 Pte E Lancs 6th Queen Victoria_Rd 68
Atkinson Albert 038283 Pte AOC 99 Padiham Rd
Atkinson Albert Roland 6434 L/Cpl RRRC 3rd Rosehill Rd 85
Atkinson Alfred 28631 Pte E Lancs 9th Gannow Lane 143
Atkinson Arthur 407240 Pte Labour Corps 874 Thursby Rd 43
Atkinson Arthur 267604 Pte Cheshires 23rd Topper St 2
Atkinson Daniel 1962 Pte 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment 158 Abel Street
Atkinson Edward 576106 Pte Labour Corps 950 Pheasantford St 16
Atkinson Edward TT/04506 Pte AVC Maltreim St 4
Atkinson Edwin 720025 Gunner RFA 210 Bde Abel St 158
Atkinson Frederick 2733 Pte Lancs Fus Cameron St
Atkinson George K/43354 Stoker 2 RN HMS Donegal Milton St 44
Atkinson George William 32269 Pte RAMC 30 FA Belgrave St 69
Atkinson Harold 1140 AB 1 RN 272 Mess Room Devonport Penistone St 2
Atkinson Harry Emmett 20718 Pte AVC Clive St 28
Atkinson Hartley Emmett M/281647 Pte ASC 648 MT Thursby Rd 43
Atkinson Heaton 129108 Pte Labour Corps 566 Belgrave St 69
Atkinson Herbert 6806 Pte Hussars 18th Mansergh St 18
Atkinson James 36604 Pte MGC 3rd Bttn Thorn St 26
Atkinson James Graham 32142 L/Cpl RAMC 44 FA Rosehill Rd 85
Atkinson John 68768 Pte RAMC 95th FA Eldwick St 36
Atkinson John 132809 Pte RAMC Rectory Rd 114
Atkinson John Charles 67446 Pte Devonshires 2/4th Hart St 41
Atkinson John Charles 0197 Pte Wiltshires 1/4th Hart St 41
Atkinson John Richard 25279 Cpl RAMC C Coy Pink St 3
Atkinson John Stanley 13144 Pte R Berkshires Brunshaw Rd 131
Atkinson Joseph   Sgt    
Atkinson Martin 203180 Pte   Eldwick St 36
Atkinson Richard J 339603 Pte ASC Nelson
Atkinson Robert Pate 20697 Pte RM 3rd Hart St 41
Atkinson Roy 781701 Gunner RFA C 246 Bde Mansergh St 18
Atkinson Thomas 257303 Pte Labour Corps 755 Branch Rd 38
Atkinson Thomas Henry 206000 Pioneer RE 641 North Fus Coy Thursby Rd 43
Atkinson Thomas Herbert 240089 Sgt E Lancs 2/5th Admiral St 5
Atkinson Tom 97679 Gunner RFA TMB Lomas St 10
Atkinson Tom   Stoker RN HMS Manzanares Travis St 2
Atkinson William 40161 Pte E Lancs 1 Church St 55
Atkinson William 265601 Pte Liverpools 7th Brunshaw Rd 114
Atkinson William 18226 Gunner RFA Cog St 13
Atkinson William 32655 Pte Shropshire LI 8th Rectory Rd 114
Atkinson William 48943 Pte Liverpools 2/7th Waterbarn St 17
Atkinson William Robert 447350 Pte Labour Corps Russell St 17
Atock Harry 125514 Pte Labour Corps 85 Cricket St 2
Audley Arthur Taylor 235880 Driver ASC 312 MT Shaw St 10
Audley Benjamin 359408 Pte Labour Corps 805 Lunel St 6
Audley Benjamin 131554 Pte RGA 60th Heavy Btty Berry St 45
Audley Frederick William 241641 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Riding St 11
Audley Joseph        
Aunger Edward   AB 1 RN HMS Tiger Mess 52 Tunnell St 27
Aunger William Cook 24109 Pte E Lancs 6th Harold St 10
Austin George 360721 Pte Labour Corps 815 Tentre St 34
Austin James Joseph 312990 Sapper RE 298 Padiham Rd
Austin Robert 203979 Pte E Lancs 6th Grey St 28
Austin Robert 176520 L/Cpl MGC Rydal St 1
Auty F 8583?? Pte E Lancs  
Avery Arthur 18715 Pte   Parker Lane 31
Ayre Albert Edward 8928 Gunner RFA AC 55 Bde Branch Rd 74
Ayres Walter Daniel 383875 Pte Labour Corps 917 Manchester Rd 317
Ayrton Albert Edward 27027 Pte E Lancs 11th  
Ayrton Harold 34552 Pte E Lancs 9th Broughton St 27
Ayrton John 63637 Pte RAMC 25 Gen Hosp Bulcock St 24