G? J 7813 Pte E Lancs  
Gadd Frank 37163 Pte 2/2nd ELFA RAMC 8 Rumley Rd
Gainley John 60428 Pte 1/3rd S Lancs  
Gale Ernest J/72456 O.S. RN HMS Queen 43 Old Hall_St
Gale Ernest 1873 O.S RN HMS HOLLIDALE 43 Old Hall_St
Gall James (Junior) 241168 Pte 1/5th E-Lancs 14/16 Arthur St
Gallager Edward 517361 Pte 889th Labour Corps 21 Standish St
Gallager Edward 35571 Pte 6th E Lancs 51 Standish St
Gallager Frederick 49854 Cpl 8th Coy RAMC 23 Parliament St
Gallager John 503407 Pte Labour Corps 1 Fir St
Gallager John Thomas 21646 Pte 6th Liverpools 303 Barden Lane
Gallager Michael RX4236036 Pte 3rd Base Remount Depot AVC 100 Hufling Lane
Gallager Thomas 30891 Pte R Fus 3 Prescott St
Gallagher J 9524 Pte E Lancs  
Galloway Edward 48783 Pte Labour Corps 5 Brunshaw Rd
Galloway William John 110453 Pte RAMC 57 Healywood Rd
Galoway Joseph 668093 Pte 3rd SWB 14 Hawk St
Gammon R 9441 Pte E Lancs  
Gamson Harold 135647 AM 3 RAF FAR BARTLE_HILL_FARM
Gamson William 25218 Spr RE FAR BARTLE_HILL_FARM
Gardener Alexander 222809 Pte 218th Labour Corps 35 Keppell St
Gardner Ernest William T4/141070 Pte 1st Army ASC 60 Westgate
Gardner Harry 203144 Spr RE 60 Westgate
Gardner Joseph 281690 Pte 1/7th Lancs Fus 6 Cavour St
Gardner Robert 128660 Sgt RGA 232 Siege Btty Rectory Rd 44
Garlick James 92303 Dvr 32nd Bde RFA 1 Gordon St
Garner James Henry 58094 Pte 142nd Fld Amb RAMC 204 Accrington Rd
Garner John 599 Cpl LN Lancs 35 Bedford St
Garner T M 240480 Sjt South Staffordshire_Regiment  
Garnett Fred 316645 Spr RE 68 Heath St
Garnett George 7797 Pte 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 32 Leyland Road
Garnett George 29118 Pte Cheshires 40 Belgrave St
Garnett Joseph 358758 gnr 116th TMB RFA 15 Duke St
Garnett Tom 427930 Pte 2nd Coy MT ASC 18 Fielden St
Garnett Walter 200081 Gnr 154th Hvy Bty RGA 38 Wordsworth St
Garrett Wilfred Horace   2/Lieut Lancs Fus 12 Hufling Lane
Garside Harry 32300 Pte K Shrop_LI 16 Richmond St
Garside Henry   Pte 16th S Lancs 23 Grant St
Garside Willie 36304 Pte 6th LN Lancs 16 Richmond St
Garstang Hugh 15349 Pte 6th RAMC 20 Sand St
Garstang James 241385 Pte 1/5th E Lancs 8 Simpson St
Garstang Robert 220181 Dvr 25th ASC School 26 Livingstone St
Garstang Thomas 267353 Pte Cheshires 5 Garstang St
Garstang Tom 841381 Pte Canadians  
Garth Fred 595781 Cpl 1st Cheshires 22 Herbert St
Garth Willie 92113 Pte Tank Corps 22 Herbert St
Garthwaite G E 402 Pte 2/2nd RAMC ELFA  
Garthwaite George Edward 352198 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA 3 Whittlefield Terrace
Garton John Alexander M/345322 Pte ASC MT 129 Accrington Rd
Gaskell Thomas 14471 Pte E Lancs 6th 1 Turf Yard
Gateley Timothy 167899 C/Sko RN HMS Vivid 185 Todmorden Rd
Gaughan John 11220 Pte E Lancs 2 Greenhoulgh St
Gaughan William 318802 PO RN HMS Aubretia Bat_9 9 Greenhaulgh St
Gaukrodger L   Cpl    
Gaukrodger Walter Kay 352289 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA 9 Francis St
Gaukrodger Willie 16588 Pte APC 25 Hollin Hill
Gaurodger Charles 352458 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA 25 Hollin Hill
Gaut James 46928 Pte RAMC 32nd St. Hosp 280 Colne Rd
Gavin Augustine Joseph MM 41783 Pte Lancs Fus 1st Mary St 22
Gavin John 3/383705 Pte ASC 19th 36 Cobden St
Gavin Patrick 107157 AM 2 RAF Balloon Sqd 22 Mary St
Gavin Thomas 17612 Pte Scottish Rifles 9th 3 Park St
Gee Ernest Frederick 159912 Spr RE 131 Fld. Coy 2 Harling St
GEE FRED     Manchesters 1/6th Accrington Rd 130
Gee Fred   Pte Liverpools 2/10th 31 Harling St
Geldard Sam 334734 Gunner RGA 206 Sign. Btty 15 Monmouth St
Gell William Hope   Lieut/Comm. RN Burnley Rd (Cornholme)
Gent Harry 29238 Pte Lancs Fus 10th 28 Wilton St
Gent John 720313 Drv RFA 66 Div 12 Mansergh St
Gent William 5524 Pte E Lancs 1st 5 Park St
Gentle Alfred James M/333060 Pte ASC MT 9 Springhill Rd
German James Henry 36352 Pte E Lancs 9th 31 Ardwick St
German James William 27219 Pte RAMC 28 Bedford St
Gibbling Richard 16757 Cpl Scottish Rifles 11th 17 Russell St
Gibbling William Edward 10702 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th 7 Thorn St
Gibbons Arthur Roland 676299 Drv RFA 277 Btty 131 Rectory Rd
Gibbons Harold 240457 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 19 Emily St
Gibbons Henry 234481 Spr RE 10 Sutcliffe St
Gibson Daniel 202800 Pte LN Lancs 5 Milton St
Gibson Francis Haydn 2203 Sgt RFA 127th 6 Pritchard St
Gibson Fred 4396 Drv RFA 52 C Btty 13 Keith St
Gibson George L/602 Sgt RFA 1 Austin St
Gibson George 295829 Spr RE 80 Canning St
GIBSON HENRY 17128 Pte Manchesters 16th Wilkinson St Higham
Gibson J 94 Pte Royal Highlanders  
Gibson James Henry 309221 Drv ASC 59 Elm St
Gibson James Henry 51597 Pte Royal Fus 13th 59 Elm St
Gibson John       37 Gordon St
Gibson John Howard 88207 AM 1 RAF 83 Brockenhurst St
Gibson John Joseph 81917 Spr RE 101 Fld. Coy 43 Laithe St
Gibson Richard 700851 Drv RFA 53rd 6 Pritchard St
Gibson Thomas David 243881 L/Cpl LN Lancs 1/5th 43 Laithe St
Gibson Walter 71963 Pte Lancs Fus 59 Elm St
Gibson Wilfred 700360 Gunner RFA 39 Hinton St
Gibson Wilfred 633792 Pte Labour Corps 733 16 Brockenhurst St
Giffen Lyall Moore   Lieut E Lancs 2/5th 74 Bank Parade
Giffen Thomas 182353 Spr RE 137 Woodgrove Rd
Gifford Arthur Charles 32605 Pte Labour Corps 55 70 Gordon St
Gifford John William 118360 Pte MGC 6 Chaffer St
Gifford John William 94912 Pte Liverpools 2/6th 11 John St
Gifford Stanley WR/40767 Pioneer RE 11 Scott St
Gilbert Christopher James 38014 Pte E Lancs 2nd 13 Wynotham St
Gilbert Edmund 700358 Gunner RFA 4 Bde 66 Waterbarn St
Gilbert Francis 40098 Pte E Lancs 1/4th 204 Cog Lane
Gilbert George Henry 26972 Pte Welsh 8th 204 Cog Lane
Gilbert Harold 203456 L/Cpl E Lancs 2nd 66 Waterbarn St
Gilbert James 32653 Pte Shropshire LI 8th 27 Rawson St
Gilbert John 204053 Pte E Lancs 3rd 14 Humphrey St
Gilbert Joseph Wilkinson 53259 Pte Cheshires 9th 38 Ardwick St
Gilbert Robert     Scottish Rifles 204 Cog Lane
Gilbin John 352232 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA 222 Lowerhouse Lane
Gilchrist James L/368 Driver RFA 35 Florence St
Gilchrist John 86974 Pte Welsh 35 Florence St
Gilchrist John 78910 Pte Welsh 35 Florence St
Gildard Robert 32405 Pte Shropshire LI 8th 9 Hull St
Gildert Joseph Edward 180434 Gunner RGA 30 Brockenhurst St
Gildert Reuben 268158 Pte APC 20 Print St
Gildert Thomas 204291 Pte RW Fus 16 Russell St
Gildert William 40056 Pte S Wales_Borderers 2nd 16 Russell St
Gilfillan James 358133 Pte Liverpools 2/10th 112 Colne Rd
Gill Albert     Manchesters 137 Barden Lane
Gill Albert (Junior) 191161 Gunner RGA 43rd 200 Todmorden Rd
Gill Arthur 206741 Pte ASC 272 Coy MT 163 Colne Rd
Gill Cecil   Lieut RAF f Burnley
Gill Evan   Lieut RFA Canadian f Burnley
Gill Frank 56497 Pte Liverpools 1st 6 Bracewell St
Gill Harold 74609 Pte Royal Fus 7th 7 Magdalene Terrace
Gill Harold 352190 Sapper RE Works Railway 200 Todmorden Rd
Gill Harry 187316 L/Bdr RGA 43rd 7 Magdalene Terrace
Gill John   Gunner RFA 137 Barden Lane
Gill Joseph 41553 Pte Labour Corps 777 14 Baron Terrace
Gill Samuel 60948 Pte MGC 9th Div 28 Cuerdale St
Gill Thomas 9614 Gunner RGA 23 Bedford St
Gill Tom 263604 Driver RFA 24 Colbran St
Gill Walter 203257 Pte LN Lancs 2/4th 9 Ellis St
Gill Walter 47235 Pte Manchesters 1/6th 20 Mary St
Gill William 32501 Pte KOR Lancasters 1st 10 Sandhurst St
Gill William   Gunner RFA 137 Barden Lane
Gill William 35078 Pte E Lancs 9th 45 Bar St
Gill William Edward 136902 Driver RFA  
Gillespie Joseph 18122 Pte E Lancs 9th 15 Simpson St
Gillespie Tom 191155 Pte Labour Corps 245 18 Hirst St
Gillibrand Harold Lindon L/694 Gunner RFA 84 Westwood St (Accrington)
Gilmartin James William 78702 Driver RFA 81 Btty 5 Bde 58 Lyndhurst Rd
Gilmartin Thomas (Junior) L/221 Gunner RFA C Btty 157 Bde 10 Peter St
Gilmore Ignatius 08561 L/Cpl ASC 82 Lowerhouse Lane
Gilmore Patrick 201871 Pte RFA 115 Bde Observer 82 Lowerhouse Lane
Given Robert Alexander       Lane Bottom, Briercliffe
Gladwin Herbert Ashworth 362310 Gunner RGA 25 Pollard St
Glasgow Willie 90309 Sgt Labour Corps 752 16 Whittlefield St
Glass Alexander Gibb   Captain RAMC 16 Colne Rd
Gledhill John 240452 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 14 Parker St
Gledhill Thomas 20140 AM 3 RAF 38 Lyndhurst Rd
Gledhill Victor   Pte E Lancs 2/5th 45 Belgrave St
Glenn George William 241739 Pte E Lancs 1/5th B_Coy 9_Plt 16 Gilbert St
Glenn Joseph 97990 Pte Labour Corps 164 15 Cotton St
Glesson John 240270 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 28 Emmett St
Glover James 31864 Driver ASC MT 14 Layfield St
Glover James Gerard M/322829 Driver ASC 1081 MT 69 Albert St
Glover Robert 178664 Pte Tank Corps 14/16 Arthur St
Glynn Thomas 68886 Pte RDC 137 Leyland Rd
Goddard John Alfred 108069 Pte MGC 29 Coy 24 Holyoake St
Goddard William 3248 Pte Shropshire LI 8th 17 Standworth St
Golds A G/6977 Pte Royal Sussex_Regiment  
Goldsbrough George 241360 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 26 Guildford St
Goodall Arthur 130868 Pte RE 445 66 Plumbe St
Goodall Arthur 82530 Pte RDC 12 Duke St
Goodchild Thomas 62216 Pte S Lancs 181 Barden Lane
Goodier Allanson 53941 Pte S Wales_Borderers 60 Hurtley St
Goodier Herbert 9885 AS RN HMS Childrens_Hope 70 Elm St
Goodway Edward Andrew HOJ/54826 AS RN HMS Vivid 24 Colville St
Goodwin Enock 47953 Pte RAMC 4 Pearce St
Goodwin Frank 83307 Sapper RE 201 Fld_Coy  
Goodwin Thomas 203559 Pte E Lancs 6th 9 Grange St
Goom Harry 131823 Gunner RGA 12 Dane St
Goom James J/58280 AS RNVR 71 Rectory Rd
Gooseman Arthur Robinson 38229 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 10 Colliers Court
Gordon Arthur 277228 Sapper RE 20 Abbey St
Gordon Charles Herbert 100794 Sapper RE 1 Ash St
Gordon Joseph 7093 Sgt AVC 45 Bankhouse St
Gorman Percy William     Norfolks 7 Hebrew Rd
Gorman Sydney H 107780 Pte Liverpool Regiment  
Gorst Edmondson 112434 Gunner RGA 497 Briercliffe Rd
Gorst James Edward 157376 Gunner RGA 1/2nd Welsh_Hvy_Btty 497 Briercliffe Rd
Gorst William 159939 Gunner RFA 30 Div 18 Berwick St
Gorter Bernard 219704 Driver RE 54 Helena St
Gorton Alexander       145 Brunshaw Rd
Gorton Arthur Dyson 309944 Sapper RE 20 Abbey St
Gorton Clement 131589 Sapper RE 445 Coy 58 Brunshaw Rd
Gorton George (Junior) 45174 Pte Labour Corps 76th 82 Lyndhurst Rd
Gosland Albert 33184 Pte Welsh 52nd 33 Grant St
Goss Sydney Walker Augustine 281765 Pioneer RE 76 Albion St
Gott Edward T1/3489 Driver ASC 55 Grey St
Gottharatt William Harry 48530 Gunner RGA 30th Seige_Btty 38 Baron Terrace
Gough Frederick Thomas (Junior) 9818 Pte Seaforths 9th 20 Jockey St
Gough Joseph Ernest 023463 Pte AOC 66th 51 Woodgrove Rd
Gough Samuel 12235 Gunner RFA 86 Bde_A_Btty 13 Magdalene Terrace
Goulbourne Thomas William 17565 Pte ACC 64th 24 Ardwick St
Goulding Harry 6240 Pte Borderers 1st 10 Vicarage Place
Goulding John William 380753 Pte Labour Corps 177 Glebe St 38
Goulding William Henry   Pte E Lancs 1st 38 Glebe St
Gowers Alfred L/215 Gunner RFA 6/7th 57_Bde 41 Duke St
Gowers Herbert L/223 Gunner RFA 149 Btty 45 Branch Rd
Gowers Marshall 32523 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 44 Smalley St
Gowers Samuel 240831 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 38 Clarence St
Gowers William 27025 Pte E Lancs 6th 8 Beatrice St
Gowers William 1322 Cpl 2nd Life Guards * 8 Catlow St
Grace John Robert   OS RN 4 Leyland Rd
Grace Thomas J/78200 OS RN HMS Ceres 14 Valley St
Grace William 12660 Guardsman Coldstreams 2nd 14 Valley St
Gradwell George 56110 Pte Liverpools 17th 37 West St
Grady John Robert 48959 Pte KOR Lancasters 3rd 18 Grange St
Grady Thomas Henry   OS RN 4 Leyland Rd
Graham Edward 192695 Pte Labour Corps 876th 44 Argyle St
Graham Fred 30102 Pte LN Lancs 3rd 42 Cameron St
Graham Frederick Willis 243832 Pte Labour Corps 416th 2 Lonsdale St
Graham George 34499 Pte S Lancs 1/4th  
Graham H 25994 Sgt R Welsh_Fus  
Graham Holgate 37227 AM 1 RAF 16 Newton St
Graham James 100436 L/Sko RN HMS Meynell 47 Lindsay St
Graham John 160776 Gunner RGA 287 Siege_Btty 41 Cardinal St
Graham John Vincent 229147 Gunner RFA A/115 Bde 40 Ightenhill Park_Lane
Graham Joseph 07758 AS RNVR Drake Bttn 16 Newton St
Graham R S/22313 Pte (Cpl) Cameron Highlanders  
Graham Reginald 7478 Pte KRRC 19 Ebor St
Graham Robert 2MS/79834 Gunner RFA 19 Ebor St
Graham Robert H   Pte 18th Hussars  
Graham Rufus Evelyn 517 Pte RAMC 1/2nd 30 Moore Street Padiham
Graham Stephen 96287 Pte RAMC 1 Ash St
Graham Thomas 20922 Cpl E Lancs 6th 16 Newton St
Graham Thomas 204175 Pte E Lancs 1st 3 Lebanan St
Graham Thomas 112090 Pte Labour Corps 187th 28 Daneshouse Rd
Graham Thomas L/363 Gunner RFA 48 Bde_C_Btty 25 Anne St
Graham Wilfred (Alias) 359028 Pte RAMC 2/2nd 28 Godwin St
Grant David 7095 Pte RE 262nd Railway_Coy 10 Taylor st
Grant George Murray   Captain RAMC 105th Fld_Coy 35 Landsdown St
Grant Ida Minkin   Nurse QAIMNS Res  
Grant J Victor   Captain RAMC  
Grant Peter 17552 Pte E Lancs 6th 24 Parker St
Grant William Bayley 18393 Gunner RFA 17 Div 11 Godley St
Grant William Milner Parker 720225 L/Bdr RFA 66th E_Lancs_Div 18 St Matthews_St
Grantham Ernest 63598 Pte   8 Willow St
Grassham Charles Edward 5446 Pte Coldstreams 65a Bank Parade
Gratton Leonard       51 Rectory Rd
Graves Thomas Hartley 35933 Off./Cadet OCB 21 Lebannon St
Gray Albert 103257 Gunner RGA 19 Whalley St
Gray Arthur 207047 Pte Labour Corps 396th 62 Colbran St
Gray Arthur Sydney 731349 AM1 RFC 18 Thurston St
Gray Edward 106621 Gunner RGA 142 Rectory Rd
Gray Eric Arthur 102770 Pte RAMC 20 Heap St
Gray James Walter 18973 Guardsman Coldstreams 1st 17 Wren St
Gray Thomas 501835 Sapper RE 3 Tunnel St
Gray Whitham 497746 Pte AOC 370th 89 Ardwick St
Greathead Arthur 59723 Driver RFA 7th Bde 26 Ardwick St
Greathead Edgar 352509 Pte RAMC 2/2nd Wessex_Fld_Amb 5 Killington St
Greathead Herbert 20087 Gunner RFA 91 Bde_20_Div 5 Killington St
Greathead Oswald SS/109891 L/Sto RN HMS Bristol 5 Killington St
Greathead Walter 25301 Pte BGH 65th 5 Killington St
Greaves William 240556 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 30 Exmouth St
Greavey Thomas 479657 Pte Labour Corps 828_Artizen_corps 66 Lindsay St
Green Aaron MSM 57178 CQMS POW Corps 965 * 51 Albert Rd
Green Albert T4/247566 Sgt ASC 3 Stuttard St
Green Arthur 11469 Pte Labour Corps 191st 59 Melville St
Green David 47295 Pte Worcesters 41 Carr St
GREEN EDWARD 42239 Pte Manchesters 18th * Blackpool
Green Fred 56201 Pte Welsh 9th 74 Newhall St
Green G   Sgt E Lancs 1/5th 51 Albert St
Green George Henry 84211 Pte Liverpools 58 Hollingreave Rd
Green Harold L/11764 Pte London Rgt 1/22nd 34 Murray St
Green Harold 700728 Gunner RFA 330 Bde 17 Camp St
Green Harry 250383 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 24 Guildford St
Green Harry 82141 Pte RDC 328 29 Ashworth St
Green Harry 71655 Pte RDC 350th 29 Ashworth St
Green Harry 13347 Pte E Lancs 9th 34 Albion St
Green Havelock 64144 Pte Royal Fus 26th 4 School St
Green Henry 34300 Pte E Lancs 6th 119 Brunshaw Rd
Green Henry 700740 Saddler RFA 330 Bde 24 Admiral St
Green Herbert 25520 Pte E Lancs 1st 234 Lowerhouse Rd
Green Howard 42239 Pte Manchester 18th  
Green Hubert 75230 Pte R Welsh_Fus 1/4th  
Green James 237747 Pte Labour Corps 783 103 Lyndhurst Rd
Green James 60319 Pte Cheshires 8th 33 Hudson St
Green James 202516 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 234 Gannow Lane
Green James Adamson 280808 Pte Labour Corps 7th 45 Melville St
Green Jeffrey 33133 Pte RAMC 15 FA 290 Cog Lane
Green John 56301 Pte Northumberland Fus 2nd 62 Hollingreave Rd
Green John 7798 Pte E Lancs 1st 206 Brunshaw Rd
Green John Albert 366931 Driver ASC 15 Blackburn St
Green John Robert 79871 L/Bdr RFA C BTTY_AA 13 Barry St
Green John William 194120 Driver RGA 17 Pritchard St
Green John Willie 240544 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 53 Grey St
Green Joseph   Pte Manchesters 6th 51 Albert St
Green Joseph Ashworth 30503 Pte E Lancs 25 Calder St
Green Joshua (Junior) 67494 Pte Devons 1/5th 1 Arch Place
Green Laurence Counsell R/259321 Pte ASC Remounts 58 Bridge St
Green Ralph 228326 Pte Royal Fus 29 Ashworth St
Green Ralph James 266981 Sgt Duke of_Wells 2/7th  
Green Richard 243891 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th 138 Sandygate
Green Richard Holt L/548 Gunner RFA 36 Div Am Col 66 Queensbury Rd
Green S   Pte E Lancs 2/5th 51 Albert St
Green Smith 202619 Pte Cheshires 2nd 19 Saunder Bank
Green Sydney Herbert (Junior) 720330 Bdr RFA 66th 20 Myers St
Green Thomas 374658 Gunner RFA 276 Seige Btty 42 Brunswick St
Green Thomas 7547 Pte Scottish Rifles 60 Lyndhurst Rd
Green Thomas 241978 Pte KOR Lancasters 34 Murray St
Green Thomas 343600 Sapper RE 17 Grassmere St
Green Thomas 13196 Driver ASC 19 Belgrave St
Green Thomas Robert 14772 Pte E Lancs 3rd 15 Waterloo Rd
Green Tom   OS RN HMS Hyenthes 57 Every St
Green Walter 114167 Pte Labour Corps 114th 144 Sandygate
Green William 65616 Pte SW Borderers 51st D_Coy 24 Smalley St
Green William 13839 Pte Lancs Fus 10th 58 Melville St
Green William 240878 Cpl E Lancs 2/5th 54 Hurtley St
Green William Henry 24340 Pte E Lancs 6th 119 Brunshaw Rd
Green William Joseph   Gunner RGA 59 Parkinson St
Green William Thomas 15072 Cpl RDC 203rd 6 Whip St
Greenbank John Warburton 5687 Pte E Lancs 6th 20 Dial St
Greenbank Thomas Leonard       10 Pollard St
Greenfield Cecil 52853 Pte Lancs Fus 18th 14 Smalley St
Greenhalgh Adam       6 Camp St
Greenhalgh Arthur 11544 Pte AVC 6 Mobile_Sec 21 Cuerden St
Greenhalgh Fred 203200 Cpl LN Lancs 67 Melville St
Greenhalgh Frederick 584091 Pte   13 Morley St
Greenhalgh George Rowland 101939 Pte RAMC 17th Gen_Hosp 23 Thursfield Rd
Greenhalgh Harry 545284 Sgt RAMC 47 2nd_London_San_Coy 48 Cavour St
Greenhalgh Harry 84873 Gunner RGA 250 Seige_Btty 90 Broughton St
Greenhalgh Herbert 185968 Gunner RGA 76th Seige_Btty 65 Travis St
Greenhalgh James 359182 Pioneer RE 567 Coy 24 Ardwick St
Greenhalgh John 56786 Pte Northumberland Fus 2nd 15 Brunshaw Rd
Greenhalgh John 1881 Driver RFA 124th Bde 5 Tennyson St
Greenhalgh John Thomas 56786 Pte MEF B Police_Coy 101 Lyndhurst Rd
Greenhalgh Samuel 447086 Sapper RE 7th Field Coy 352 Cog Lane
Greenhalgh Thomas 10978 Pte Duke Of_Wells 8th 56 Berry St
Greenhalgh Walter 95644 Pte Liverpools 2nd D Coy 56 Berry St
Greenhalgh William 267511 L/Cpl Cheshires 23rd 56 Berry St
Greenhalgh Willie 125301 Pte MGC 56 Berry St
Greenhall Robert   AS RN HMS Royal_Arthur 22 Milton St
Greensmith James 43709 AM2 RAF 9 Hattersley St
Greensmith John Albert 111649 Sko RN HMS Excellent 4 Dilligent St
Greenwood Albert 244939 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th Owen St 11
Greenwood Arthur 32950 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/3rd 59 Melville St
Greenwood Arthur 77786 Cpl RDC 405th 33 Coalclough Lane
Greenwood Arthur 202132 Pte Borderers 2/4th 48 Elmwood St
Greenwood Bertram 182312 Gunner RGA 27 Milner St
Greenwood Charles Matthew 3756 Driver ASC MT 46 Athletic St
Greenwood David 116501 Pte Liverpools 52nd 148 Newhall St
Greenwood Daniel 700419 Sgt Royal Field Artillery Worsthorne
Greenwood Edward 28860 Pte E Lancs 9th 148 Newhall St
Greenwood Edward 87964 Pte R Welsh_Fus 3rd 99 Broughton St
Greenwood Edward   Driver RFA 330 Howitzer_Btty 57 Barracks Rd
Greenwood Ellis   Pte E Lancs 6th 9 Marlborough St
Greenwood Ellis 24439 Sgt RAMC 77 Clearing_Stn. 87 Bassnett St
Greenwood Ernest 701187 Gunner RFA 277 West_Lancs 62 Elm St
Greenwood Ernest 696644 Sgt RFA 41 Cromwell St
Greenwood Ernest ZC/84924 Pte RAMC 45 Stn_Hosp. 12 Rosegrove Lane
Greenwood Francis 32401 Pte K Shropshire_LI 8th 254 Cog Lane
Greenwood Francis 241574 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 125 Grey St
Greenwood Frank 364104 Driver ASC 16 Pritchard St
Greenwood Frank 204506 Driver ASC MT 20 Guildford St
Greenwood Frank Aston 45660 AM 2 RAF 40 Temple St
Greenwood Fred 203200 Pte LN Lancs 67 Melville St
Greenwood Fred 19786 Pte Cheshires 15th 1 Rumley Rd
Greenwood Fred 18650 Bdr RFA 20 Oak St
Greenwood Fred 457750 Pte Labour Corps 629 19 Lomas St
Greenwood Fred 41598 Pte RDC 156th 2 Scott St
Greenwood Fred Gawthorpe   Sko RN HMS Zetland 55 Dall St
Greenwood George 35329 Pte Gloucesters 13th 12 Faraday St
Greenwood George 35881 Pte E Lancs 1st 1 Rumley Rd
Greenwood George 22676 Pte S Wales_Borderers 38th 78 Elm St
Greenwood George 636285 Pte VAD 2 Holly St
Greenwood George Stanley 23286 Pte E Lancs 9th 200 Brunshaw Rd
Greenwood George Willie 35690 Pte E Lancs 110 Accrington Rd
Greenwood Gilbert 27869 Pte E Lancs 2nd 297 Briercliffe Rd
Greenwood Harry 202533 Pte Liverpools 16 Heap St
Greenwood Herbert 3/34533 Pte E Lancs 1st 100 St Matthew_St
Greenwood Herbert 102537 Pte MGC 44 David St
Greenwood Herbert 136656 Driver RFA 110 Btty_24_Bde 60 High St
Greenwood Jack 94255 L/Cpl Liverpools 13th 2 Holly St
Greenwood James   Mech RN M Boat_Patrol 6 Redvers St
Greenwood James 120332 AM3 RAF 487 Brunshaw Rd
Greenwood James 51773 Pte APO 6 Allerton St
Greenwood James 85025 Pte Welsh D Coy_14_Plt 16 Willow St
Greenwood James 36891 Pte E Lancs 1st 73 Springfield Rd
Greenwood James Arthur 594696 Pte Labour Corps 547th 132 Accrington Rd
Greenwood James Crossley 25142 Cpl RAMC 120 Gordon St
Greenwood James William 265751 Pte S Lancs 4th 42 Coultate St
Greenwood John 419580 Pte Labour Corps 368 36 Stoop St
Greenwood John 63516 Pte RAMC 82 Master St
Greenwood John 34765 Cpl E Lancs 6th 114 Junction St
Greenwood John 29021 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th 9 Marlborough St
Greenwood John 56301 L/Cpl DTS Bagdad M/S Sumatchah 17 Ash St
Greenwood John 24387 Gunner RFA 170 Bde 46 Temple St
Greenwood John Charles 267285 Pte Cheshires 2nd 23 Keith St
Greenwood John Edward 30510 Pte OX &_Bucks_LI 1st 10 Redruth St
Greenwood John Henry 127683 Gunner RGA 15 Parkinson St
Greenwood John Lewis 116148 Pte MGC 252 Coy 33 Croft St
Greenwood John William 176700 Pte MGC 5 Celia St
Greenwood John William 35953 Pte KOR Lancasters 5 Celia St
Greenwood John William 352276 L/Sgt RAMC 2/2nd ELFA 23 Reynolds St
Greenwood Jonathan 6762 Pte RDC 163rd 11 St Johns_Rd
Greenwood Joseph 44009 Pte Labour Corps 74th 22 Lisburn St
Greenwood Joseph 122149 Pte RAMC 8th 13 Rowley St
Greenwood Joseph 736407 Gunner RFA D Btty_43rd_Bde 14 Willow St
Greenwood Parker 637095 Pte Liverpools 52nd 216 Cog Lane
Greenwood Paul     Naval Brks_No_6_DD_Mess 76 Spencer St
Greenwood Richard       5 Ince St
Greenwood Robert 68689 Pte MGC 98th 24 Lowerhouse Lane
Greenwood Robert Frank 75842 Pte RAMC 99th 11 Temple St
GREENWOOD ROBINSON        
Greenwood Samuel Arthur 60949 Pte Labour Corps 102nd 16 Willow St
Greenwood Smith     Liverpools  
Greenwood Thomas 43600 Pte Welsh 2nd 5 Ince St
Greenwood Thomas T3/022670 Driver ASC 148 Newhall St
Greenwood Thomas 59422 Pte MGC 11th 52 Burns St
Greenwood Thomas (Junior) 406906 Pte Labour Corps 872nd 78 Elm St
Greenwood Thomas * 2904 Pte RAMC 5th Fld_Amb 90 Elm St
Greenwood Tom 115105 Gunner RFA 23 Mitchell St
Greenwood Tom 235239 Pte Lancs Fus 202 Todmorden Rd
Greenwood Tom Lucien 14025 L/Sgt Coldstreams 4th 324 Padiham Rd
Greenwood Townsend T/419977 Driver ASC 978 Coy 5 Cresham Place
Greenwood Victor George 16632 Bugler Scottish Rifles 9th 42 Elmwood Rd
Greenwood W 66834 Bdr RGA  
Greenwood Walker Frederick 58675 Gunner RGA 257 Siege_Btty_19_Div 13 Mount St
Greenwood Walter 70088 Sgt RFA 35 Rosegrove Lane
Greenwood Walter Scott 308461 Pte ASC 347 Padiham Rd
Greenwood Walton 36314 Pte E Lancs 1st 1 Pink St
Greenwood Wilfred Elyah 228300 Pte Royal Fus 19 Renshaw St
Greenwood William 23891 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th 2 Hargher St
Greenwood William 28792 Pte Highland LI 14th 6 Clegg St
Greenwood William 278051 Sapper RE 43 Westmorland St
Greenwood William Haighton 449729 Pte Labour Corps 51st 3 Varley St
Greenwood William Henry 145786 Pte AA 100 Reed St
Greenwood William Henry 23481 Pte RAMC 55th Gen_Hosp 113/115 Todmorden Rd
Greenwood William Henry 78052 Pte RAMC 32nd Gen_Hosp 18 Oldhall St
Greenwood William Kay 130592 Pte RAMC 10 Redruth St
Greenwood William Kay 41015 AM1 RAF 29 Towneley St
Greenwood William Vincent 281507 Pte E Lancs 3rd 44 Athletic St
Greenwood William Victor 10959 Pte RAMC Habergham Eaves
Gregory A T2/3375   RNVR  
Gregory Albert 66442 Pte RAMC * 17 Bedford St
Gregory Francis 240492 Sgt E Lancs 1/5th 131 Every St
Gregory Frank 31712 L/Cpl LN Lancs 1/6th 230 Cog Lane
Gregory Harry 40141 Pte E Lancs 1/4th 230 Cog Lane
Gregory Jack 35093 Sgt E Lancs 9th 40 Coalclough Lane
Gregory James 100579 Gunner RGA 147 Hvy Btty 19 Buccheuh St
Gregory James Ashworth 100597 Gunner RGA 147 Hvy_Btty 14 Coalclough Lane
Gregory John William (Junior) 306585 Pte Lancs Fus 5th 17 Bedford St
Gregory John William (Senior) 407309 Pte RDC 15 Bedford St
Gregory Joseph 130541 Pte Cheshires 18 Napier St
Gregory Robert Ingham 207276 Driver RAMC 510 London_Fld_Amb 230 Cog Lane
Gregson 7010 Pte E Lancs  
Gregson Albert Smith 14667 Guardsman Scots Guards 2nd 28 Jockey St
Gregson James Edward 18502 Pte E Lancs 7 Cobden St
Gregson John 45835 Pte Manchesters 1st Garr_Bttn 11 Ardwick St
Gregson John William 50242 Rifleman Liverpools 2/6th 8 King St
Gregson Jonas 153389 Pte RAMC 20 Lyndhurst Rd
Gregson Thomas 700718 Gunner RFA 313 Bde 98 Sandygate
Gregson William Isaac 34562 Pte E Lancs 6th 244 Accrington Rd
Gregson William Saunders 106721 Pte RAMC 117 Barden Lane
Grey Thomas H Gladstone   Capt. E Lancs 2/5th 1 Colne Rd
Grice Harry 3751 Pte E Lancs 2nd 135 Leyland Rd
Grice Harry 200083 Gunner RGA 28 Bush St
Grice Henry 3731 Pte Lancs Fus 53 Leyland Rd
Grice Richard 29654 Pte Somerset LI 1st 21 Shaw St
Grice Thomas 23918 Driver ASC 12 Halstead St
Griffen Alfred 039357 Pte AOC 42 Div 76 Hurtley St
Griffen Thomas 30576 Cpl KOSB 1/4th Grey St 101
Griffiths Edward 358728 Pte Labour Corps 810 37 Hulme St
Griffiths James 112764 Gunner RGA 52nd 35 Evelyn St
Griffiths John Edward 358728 Pte Labour Corps 810 * 37 Hulme St
Griffiths Samuel 23577 Pte RAMC 56 Host_Train 30 Herbert St
Grimes Alexander   Pte Borderers 2nd 54 Temple St
Grimes Frank J/63610 OS RN HMS Cassanda 18 Old Hall_St
Grimes Jack 31888 Cpl Lancs Fus 2/7th 20 Smalley St
Grimes John D/6106 Trooper Dragoon Guards 4th_A_Sqd 10 Celia St
Grimes William 304935 Pte   44 Ryan St
Grimshaw John 284713 AM3 RAF 78 Brunswick St
Grimshaw Joseph William MS/4748 Driver ASC 358 MT 48 Berry St
Grimshaw Michael 6771 Pte Worcesters 1st 7 Paradise St
Grimshaw Richard 6764 Pte RD Corps 18 Stanworth St
Grimshaw Thomas 13649 Pte Lancs Fus Stokes_Mortar_Btty 53 Duke St
Grimshaw Walter   Cpl RM Police  
Grimshaw William L/276 Sgt RFA 38 Btty_35_Div_Amm_Col 18 Stanworth St
Grimshaw William T/406802 Driver ASC 12 Fld_Butchery 16 Dawson Sq
Grindrod Ernest 7187 Sgt E Lancs 1 Lower Rosegrove_Lane
Grindrod Richard 27933 Pte Manchesters 21st 11 Zion St
Groarke Christopher Alexander 40111 Pte LN Lancs 6th 7 James St
Groatharht Frank 240137 Pte E Lancs 1/5th  
Groom John 2055 Gunner RFA 1st E_Lancs_Bde 107 Berry St
Groome Dixon 35879 Pte E Yorks 1st 17 Adamson St
Grove John 212150 Gunner RFA 7 Fielden St
Groves W F 26083 Cpl (A/Sjt) Hampshire Regiment  
Grundy J T   Pte E Lancs  
Grundy James 485192 Pte Labour Corps 16 Harling st
Gudgeon Alexander M/372250 Cpl ASC MT 833 Briercliffe Rd
Gudgeon Harry 25284 Pte E Lancs 9th 3 Branch Rd
Gudgeon James Thomas 202344 Rifleman Rifle Bde 833 Briercliffe Rd
Gudgeon John Ellis 100609 Driver RGA 156 Hvy_Btty 8 Saxifield St
Guilfoyle Frederick Robert 48968 Pte Liverpools 13th 104 Finsley Gate
Guiloyle Benjamin De Clisson 58061 Pte Liverpools 66 Accrington Rd
Guiloyle Edward 7004151 Gunner RFA 42 Div 137 Accrington Rd
Guthrie John Orr 38669 Pte Bedfords 72 Padiham Rd
Gutteridge James William M/348640 Driver ASC 373 MT 39 High St
Gutteridge John Ronald 127132 Sapper RE 279 Coalclough Lane
Guymar Walter 36304 Pte MGC 37th 41 Holbeck St
Guymar Wilson 203391 Pte MGC 37th 41 Holbeck St