Lacey Ernest 230421 Dvr RHA C Bty Melville St 20
Lacey George Robert 3680 AM 1 RFC Mizpah St 14
Lacey Robert 425580 Pte Lincoln R 10 (S)(Grimsby) 101 Bde 34 Div Todmoreden Rd 19
Ladams F 7785 Pte E Lancs  
Laffan Alfred 131613 Gnr RGA Westmoreland St 69
Laffan Charles 66735 Pte Lan Fus 6 TF Coalclough Lane 22
Laffan Charles 28343 Gdm Coldstream Gds Coalclough Lane 2
Laffan Henry John 241645 Pte E Lancs 1/4 TF 126 Bde 42(E.Lan)Div Lonsdale Yard 11.
Laity Daniel James Hall 34302 Pte E Lancs 9(S) K-3 65 Bde 22 Div  
Lake Harry 47312 AM 1 RAF Merton St 11
Lakin F 8091 Pte E Lancs  
Lally Joseph 27294 Cpl E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66(2 E.Lan) Div Brunshaw Rd 121
Lamb Arthur 71921 Pte RWF 3(Reserve) Bridge St 32
Lamb William 147906 AM 2 RAF Stn.Dept No 3 Ford St 7
Lambert Arthur 71921 Pte RWF 3 (Reserve) Bridge St 32
Lambert Arthur 69945 Pte RDC Prot Coy 311 Scarlett St 25
Lambert Cornelious 162089 Pte RE Rail Coy 30 Higgin St 4
Lambert Ernest 69525 Pte RAMC Ford St 30 Later Heath St 30
Lambert Robert 10355 Pte E Lancs Brennard St 97
Lambert Samuel 522400 Pte Labour Corps H.S.E.566 Hurtley St 30
Lambert Thomas 43469 Pte EMT-RASC Coniston St 7
Lambert Thomas M/39422 Pte MT/ASC G.H.Q.No 7 Coniston St 7
Lambert Walter 55558 Pte Yorkshire Lt Inf 7(S)K-2 61 Bde-20(Light)Div Barracks Rd 60 Later Naine St 129
Lambert William 112647 Dvr RFA 26 Bty 9th Scottish Div Landsdowne St 14
Lambson Arthur 30853 Pte Labour Corps 64th-21 Div Ragland Rd 19
Lamcaster Joseph       Standish St 64
Lancaster Albert Edward 132230 Pte Labour Corps 209 E Coy 6 Div Sandygate 127
Lancaster Alfred   Lieut E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E.Lan) Div 'The Cables'Fern Bank,Coalclough Lane
Lancaster Arthur Kingsley   Lieut E Lancs 1/5 TF att Kings African Rifles 'Morningside'Carlton Rd 25
Lancaster Charles Wilfred   Capt. E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42nd Div 'The Cables'Fern Bank,Coalclough Lane
Lancaster Edward 242639 Sgt E Lancs 1/4th TF 198 Bde 66 (2 E_Lancs_Div) Joint St 20
Lancaster George Church   Capt AVC 6th Inf Bde 2 Div Brookland Rd
Lancaster James 34066 Pte RDC 456 'P' Coy Castle St 10
Lancaster James William 15133 Pte RDC Hufling Court 6
Lancaster John 63615 Pte RAMC 44 CCS Brandhoek+Arneke+Rerque. Smalley St 16
Lancaster John 41055 Pte E Lancs 4 Abel St 3
Lancaster John Clifford 361520 Pte RE Linden St 15
Lancaster Leonard 700936 Bdr RFA 210 Bty 42(E Lan) Div.(Devils Own) Linden St 15
Lancaster Norman       Dent Row 18
Lancaster Norman Rutherford C/11516 Lt E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde-42(E_Lan) Div 'Greenbank' Manchester Rd
Lancaster Oswald 77363 AM 1 RAF School of Airo Manchester Rd 395
Lancaster Oswald 773665 AM 1 RAF (School of Airo) Manchester Rd 385
Lancaster Philip Gilbert   S/Capt E Lancs 1/5th(TF) 126 Bde-42(E Lan) Div Morningside Carlton Rd
Lancaster Thomas Edgar   Lt E Lancs 1/4th TF 126 Bde-42(E.Lan)Div Todmoreden Rd 224
Lancaster Ughtred 47147 AM 3 RAF (HQ) Smalley St 16
Lancaster W 7180 Pte E Lancs  
Lancaster Walter Garfield 700364 Sgn RFA 210 Bde-42(E.Lan)Div Smalley St 16
Lancaster William 332 Pte RDC Castle St 4
Land Joseph 72043 Gnr RGA 3rd Ragland Rd 11
Landless Edwin 15848 Pte Manchester R 13 Sussex St 40
Landless Maurice   2nd/Lieut RAF 94 Glen View_Rd
Landless Stanley MZ/3159 Sign RN (VR) Habergham Colliery Station
Lane Thomas 577577 Pte Labour Corps 967 Lisbon St 27
Lane Walter 7490 Pte Lan Fus 2rd 12 Bde-4 Div Holmsley St 41
Lane William 114234 Pte Labour Corps 191 Finsley Gate 90
Lang Abraham Lincoln 11636 Sgt RM Wordsworth St 14
Lang Herbert 31028 Sgt Argle & Sutherland Hghs Duke St 58
Lang Herbert 17374 Sgt Cameronians(Scots Rifles) 4(Ex Reserve) Btn Duke St 58
Langford Charles Frederick W/1406 Sgt RFA D/122 Bde. Parliment St 49
Langford Thomas J/48114 AB RN HMS Iron Duke Parliment St 49
Langford Victor 151603 Pte RE Paulham St 19
Langford William Henry       Parliment St 49
Langley George Victor 40897 Pte E Lancs 1/4 TF126 Bde-42(E Lan)Div Thursby Rd 39
Langston Charles 11904 Cpl RAMC No 3 Coy Dixon Terrace 2
Langston John William 13/025475 Dvr ASC 194 Coy 65 Div Hyde St 19
Langston John William 14907 Pte E Lancs 9th(S) K-3 65 Bde-22 Div Gannow Lane 159
Langston Lawrence 36369 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde-4 Div Coalclough Lane 14
Langston Lawrence 36597 Pte E Lancs 3 (Reserve) Btn Every St 125
Langston Thomas 42288 Cpl E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4-Div Every St 125
Langston Thomas 52050 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde-4 Div Every St 125
Langtree Andrew 32934 Dvr RFA 53 rd 18 Div Ashworth St 21
Langtry Andrew 329324 Dvr RFA Mosley St 29
Laraby Albert 40139 Pte E Lancs 1/4th TF 126 Bde-42(E_Lan) Div Florence St 6
Laraby Henry 247671 Dvr RFA 8 (Reserve) Bty Florence St 6
Lardner Ernest     RN H.M.S. Roxburgh Hufling Lane 69
Lardner George   OS RN HMS Bellona Hufling Lane 69
Lardner Herbert 231865 Pte HMS Nairana (RAF) Hufling Lane 69
Large Thomas CH/19605 Pte RMLI Hattersley Street 11
Larkin John Henry 37535 Cpl Labour Corps 63th Ford St 6
Larman Alfred Edward 150870 Gmr RGA Rectory Rd 43
Latham Arthur       Adamson St 13
Latham Arthur 352184 Pte RAMC 2/5th FA 60 (London) Div Robinson St 60
Latham Benjamin 286476 Pte RE 2rd Coy Waterbarn St 7
Latham Christoper 267557 Pte Cheshire R 1/5 TF(Earl of Chester's) Anthony St 9
Latham Frank 25527 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan) Div Mark St 1
Latham George 241847 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan) Div Albert St 55
Latham George 34486 Pte Labour Corps 58 Leyland Rd 64
Latham Hartley 17203 Pte Cameronians(Scots R)10(S) K-2 Claughton St 4
Latham Herbert 14141 Pte Manchester R 3rd(Reserve) Cleethorps UK Watkinson Court 7
Latham Herbert 48141 Pte Manchester R 12 (S) K-2 (Cavalry) Riding St 7
Latham Herbert Dixon 241839 Pte RAMC 2/5 (London FA) 60 Div F&F+Sal Robinson St 60
Latham James     Albert St 55  
Latham James Henry 40425 Pte E Lancs 1/4 TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan) Div Albert St 55
Latham James Robert 68687 Pte MGC 9th Brennand St 33
Latham John Rawlinson 20543 Pte ASC Colne Rd 234
Latham Samuel 312569 Pte RE Brunswick St 4
Latham Squire 35110 Pte E Lancs 3rd(Reserve) Tees Garrison Riding St 35
Latham Thomas 5886 Gnr RFA 44th Renshaw St 1
Latham Thomas 676393 Gnr RFA 283 Bde Barden Lane 167
Latham Tom 16021 Bdr RFA 'E'Bty 165 Bde 55(W Lan) Div Print St 6 later 9 Salmon St
Latham Walter T/419065 Dvr ASC Plumbe St 56
Latham William 26075 Pte E Lancs Brennand St 40
Latham William Richard 240512 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde-42(E Lan) Div Barden Lane 83
Latimer Charles   OS RN HMS Vived Div 1 Ardwick St 125
Latimer Thomas 241574 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde-42(E Lan) Div Waterbarn St 121
Latimer William 310697 Pte RE Hurtley St 27
Launder George Alfred T/023269 Dvr ASC Reed St 82
Launder Thomas 18912 Pte E Lancs 6(S) K-1 38 Bde-13(Western)Div Finsley-Gate 40
Laurence Harry 19397 Gnr RFA 'A'Bty 87 Bde-29 Div Belford St 25
Laurie James 532580 Pte Labour Corps 404 Rosehill Rd
Lavelle John 448527 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde-42(E_Lan)Div Scots Terrace 14
Lavender Thomas 4484 Pte AVC 2rd Vet Hospital Moseley Rd 6
Lavin John 36224 Pte Border R 7th (17th Div) Rumley Rd 26
Law Albert 86564 Pte RAMC 95th FA 31 Div Slater St 20
Law Frank 53521 Bdr RGA Angle St 8
Law Fred L/630 Bdr RFA 31(Reserve) Bty Hurtley St 14
Law George Woodburn 959 Pte RAMC 20th 6 Div (Meerut from 21-9-14) Leyland Rd 40
Law Henry 5511 Gnr RFA 96 Bty 19 Bde-60(London)Div George St 18
Law Herbert 47957 Pte S Lan_R 3 (R)(Prince of Wales Volunteers) Oxford Rd 176
Law Hubert 47957 Pte S Lan_R 3rd(Prince of Wales Volunteers) Oxford Rd 176
Law James 267382 Pte Middlesex R 1/8(Duke of Cambridge's Own)TF Emily St 11
Law John 493128 Gnr RFA 9 Bty Fezlix St 1
Law John William 101795 Pte RAMC Branch Rd 116
Law Robert 158146 Pte RE Tunn Coy 256 Alnwick St 8
Law Walter 421254 Dvr ASC Crowther St 25
Law Walter 17124 Pte Cameronians(Scot R)11(S)K-377 Bde-26 Div Oxford Rd 176
Law William 20882 Pte Labour Corps 720 Nichol St 1
Law William       Oxford Rd 176
Law William 203882 Pte Kings L'Pool R Layfield St 10
Lawless Albert (Jun) 265905 Pte S Lan R 1(Prince of Wales Vol) 7 Bde-3 Div Olympia St 92
Lawless James 238072 te N Staf_R(Prince of Wales)1 17 Bde-6 Div Branch Rd 19
Lawless William 26495 Pte LN Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde-13(Western) Div Whittaker St 19
Lawley Herbert 28458 Sgt MGC 4th C Coy Vernon St 8
Lawson Albert 94325 Pte Manchesters Paulham St 25
Lawson Albert 362768 Gnr RGA Siegh Bty 28 Harley St 19
Lawson Edward 442305 Pte Labour Corps 938 Rosehill Rd 113
Lawson Edward 204020 Pte Lancs Fus 2/5 TF * Rosehill Rd 113
Lawson Fred 32612 Pte KORLR Milton St 36
Lawson Fred 57470 Pte Lincoln R 1 62 Bde-21 Div  
Lawson Fred 38618 Pte Cheshire R 32 or 37 Labour Corps Arran St 1
Lawson George 97724 Pte Manchesters (Young Soldier) Btn f 74 TR Btn Clive St 33
Lawson George 121429 Pte RAMC Preswick St 44
Lawson Gladstone 342722 Pte RE Cog Lane 408
Lawson Harold M/319111 Pte ASC 880 Stoney St 1
Lawson James 214544 Pte A E_Coy Labour Corps 763 Hartley St 45
Lawson James     KORLR Fraser St 36
Lawson James Edward   OS RN (Invergordon) Waterloo Rd 20
Lawson John 132327 Gnr RGA 47 Clive St 33
Lawson John Douglas 37531 Pte Labour Corps 63 No 4 Plt Angle St 39
Lawson Lionel Vivian 14832 Cpl Cameronians(Scot R) 10(S)K-2 46 Bde-15 Div Pritchard St 25
Lawson Thomas 584048 Pte Labour Corps 306 Scarlett St 56
Lawson William 352164 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 42 Div Briercliffe Rd 223
Lawton Alexander 88486 Pte King's L'Pool R Hollingreave Rd 36
Lawton Ernest J/55955 AB RN HMS Fury Clare St 18
Lawton Harry 23677 Pte KORLR 6(S)K-1 38 Bde-13(Western) Div Hollingreave Rd 36
Lay George   Capt E Lancs 11(S) Pals  
Laybourne W 8008 Pte E Lancs  
Laycock Admiral 76563 Pte Welsh R 23(S) (Welsh Pioneers) att 69 Div Dorset St 9
Laycock Albert   OS RN HMS Defender Gordon St 88
Laycock Alfred 216236 Dvr RE Whalley St 34
Laycock Arthur 79551 Dvr ASC MT/5th(Reserve)MGC Section Ronald St 24
Laycock Bertie 418843 Pte E Lancs Branch Rd 109
Laycock Edwin 137262 Gnr RFA Queensbury Rd 7
Laycock Elyah 529314 Pte Labour Corps 96 Urwin St 5
Laycock Frank 23145 Pte E Lancs 11(S)(Pals)94 Bde-31 Div  
Laycock Frederick 71843 Pte MGC Briercliffe Rd 178
Laycock Frederick Murray MM 58293 L/Cpl 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers Hawthorne Rd 7
Laycock Herbert Cecil   Lieut E Lancs 11 Later 51 Welsh R(Graduated) Btn Broughton St 3
Laycock James R 4144 Pte RIF Renshaw St 16
Laycock John L/701 Bdr RFA 15 Bde-5 Div Eliza St 37
Laycock John Chambers Yates 125867 Pte Labour Corps 205 Renshaw St 16
Laycock Peter 134839 Pte RE 236 Coy Gordon St 88
Laycock Richard 9120 Pte Coldstream Gds No 7 Coy 32 Bread St
Laycock Thomas     Branch Rd 109  
Laycock Walter 269536 Pte RE St Johns Rd 31
Laycock William 116406 Gnr RFA Branch Rd 109ad
Layfield Frederick Robert Peel J/76455 AB RN HMS Blake Thursby Rd 59
Layfield Greenhaugh 74187 Pte RWF 1/6 TF(Carnarvonshire & Anglesey) Btn Athol St 136
Layfield Greenhaugh 94407 Cpl RAMC Athol St 136
Layfield Harry 102590 Pte King's L'Pool R 30 Cotton St 28
Layfield Harry 12679 Drmr E Lancs 3(Reserve) Btn Cotton St 28
Layfield Harry 80019 Gnr RGA Piccadilly Rd 63
Layfield Hastey John Thomas 18614 Pte R Munster_R Hopwood St 5
Layfield Henry 241563 Sgt E Lancs 1/4 TF 125 Bde-42(E_Lan)Div Colne Rd 416
Layfield Herbert 169351 Pte ASC 35th Aux Coy Cotton St 28
Layfield Herbert DM/769351 Pte ASC 35 Aux Coy Albert St 65
Layfield James 8616 Gnr RFA 51(Reserve)Bty Blannell St 32
Layfield John Thomas 25920 Pte Border R Crowther St 34
Layfield John William 83485 Pte RAMC (Station Hospital) Brunshaw Rd 203
Layfield Ratcliffe John T4/247579 Dvr ASC Pratt St 26
Layfield Stanley Rawson 125951 Pte ASC Tunstill St 5
Layfield William 022806 L/Cpl AOC Elmwood St 7 Later 20 Trafalgar St
Layfield William 358116 Pte King's L'Pool R 1/10(Scottish) Leyland Rd 26
Layfield William 7315 D/S RN HMS Victoria Barden Lane 203
Layfield William Greenhaugh 29459 Pte E Lancs 11(S)Pals 94 Bde-31 Div Towneley St 27
Layfield William Greenhaugh 676988 Pte POW Coy 19 Towneley St 27
Layford John 63561 Pte Manchester R 1/6 A Coy TF 127 Bde-42 Div Granby St 2
Lea Harry   Pte Canadian Army Ennismore St 27
LEA Richard Arthur   Pte Canadian Army Ennismore St 27
Leach Herbert Edward 35294 Pte AVC 6th Reserve Colne Rd 241
Leach Jesse 9681 L/Sgt KRRC 3 Spencer St 48
Leach John Thomas 16715 Pte Lan Fus 1/8 TF 125 Bde-42(E Lan)Div Padiham Rd 116
Leach Peter 58612 Gnr RFA ThorneybankSt 9
Leach Robert 130438 Pte RAMC 38 Abbey St 18
Leach Robert 80233 Gnr RGA AAC 226 Hird St 21
Leak Herbert 20053 Pte RAMC Field Amb 18th 6 Div Lisbon St 27
Leather Stanley 27021 Pte E Lancs 11 (Pals) Accrington Rd 90
Leaver Alfred 240285 Pte E Lancs 11 (Pals) Briercliffe Rd 448
Leaver Arthur M/348812 Pte MT-ASC Nairne St 91
Leaver Arthur 70030 Pte RDC Cobden St 26
Leaver Gray MBE (Military)   Capt    
Leaver Percy 1042 OS RN(VR) HNS President Div 111 Brassy St 4
Leaver Stephen Gerald 20337 A/Cpl Dorset R 3(Reserve) Colne Rd 46 later 11 Hawke St
Leaver Thomas 241595 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF Tarleton St 69
Lee Albert Edward 18203 Gnr RFA Hunslet St 17
Lee Albert Edward   Pte RAMC Thorneybank St 17
Lee Archer 11671 Pte Durham Lt Inf Maltkiln St 3
Lee Archibald Campbell 138494 Gnr RFA 87th Thurston St 21
Lee Arthur 23435 Pte RE Signal Co 4th Ardwick St 101
Lee Charles 8768 Cpl E Lancs 1 Carr St 9
Lee Edmund 84394 Pte MGC Harrison St 7
Lee Edward 44450 Pte Loyal NLR 3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Brunel St 13
Lee Frank 10869 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde-4 Div 245 1/2 Cherry St (Accrington_Rd)
Lee Frederick 3670 Pte RAMC 2rd Field Amb.-1 Div Byron St 19
Lee Frederick Archibald 33510 Pte ASC Waterloo Rd 5
Lee Harold 45139 Pte Royal Irish Fus 2  
Lee Henry 265821 Pte S Lan R 1/4 TF(Prince of Wales Vols) Crowther St 7
Lee James 131196 Bdr RGA AA Coy 24 Boot St 30/32
Lee James 40018 Pte Tank Corps 4th Merton St 24
Lee James 384094 Pte Labour Corps 361 Cog Lane 223
Lee James Walter 277556 Pte Manchester R 1/7 TF Zion St 39
Lee John M2/187917 Pte ASC MT 884 Coy Hart St 22
Lee John 496215 Pte Labour Corp H-P 346 Waterloo Rd 5
Lee John Thomas 71660 Pte RDC 164 Ivan St 18 later Paulen St 16
Lee John William 5116 Cpl E Lancs 1 Lynhurst Rd 72
Lee Joseph William 101095 Cpl RAMC 20 Coy Lionel St 21
Lee Lyell James   Captain Lancs Fus 2/6 TF 197 Bde-66(2 E_Lan)Div  
Lee Myles 121423 Pte RAMC Gen Hospital 62 Whitpark St 12
Lee Richard 428077 Pte AVC Westmoreland St 28
Lee Richard   Lieut E Lancs 1/5 TF  
Lee Robert 16298 Pte KORLR 9(S)K-3 65 Bde-22(2nd Lowland)Div Croft St 10/12
Lee Walter 202577 Pte KORLR 6(S) 3 Coy K-1 38 Bde-13(Western)Div Margaret St 9
Lee Walter Robinson A/358023 Pte ASC Grassmere St 24
Lee William 355946 Pte Labour Corp Clyde St 15
Lee William 129637 Pte Kings L'Pool R 52(Graduated)Btn F 75 TR Btn Holmsby St 5
Lee William Henry 280609 Pte ASC Remounts Claugton St 7
Leech Frank Marconi   W/Operator MN RMS Chakio Albany Terrace 6
Leedam Cyril Horsfall 79835 Pte RAMC Gen Hospital 61 Ormerod Rd 41
Leedam Harold Edgar S/212775 Pte ASC 573 Coy Ormerod Rd 41
Leedham Wilfred 440523 Pte Labour Corp 396 Gordon St 10
Leeming Arthur DCM 15183 C.S.M. E Lancs 11th (S)(Pals) 94 Bde-31 Div Glen View House
Leeming Edgar 25364 Sgt E Lancs 6(S) K-1 38 Bde 13(Western) Div Cleaver St 160
Leeming Edgar     DLI Briercliffe Rd 280
Leeming Ernest 25318 Cpl E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western) Div Glen View_House
Leeming Ernest 287995 AM 1 RAF 3rd Res Depot. Coalclough Lane 215.
Leeming Herbert 202138 Pte E York_R 2/4 TF 150 Bde 50(Northumbrian) Div Cog Lane 155
Leeming Herbert M2/187862 Pte MT RASC Barden Lane 7
Leeming Hubert   Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western) Div Barden Lane 280
Leeming Hubert 52896 Pte Durham Light Infantry Thursby Road 25
Leeming John Matthew 701231 Gnr RFA 210 Bde 42(E Lan) Div Piccadilly Rd 47
Leeming Matthew 19399 L/Cpl Coldstream Gds 5th(Res)Btn St Matthew St 68
Leeming Ralph 530781 L/Cpl Cameronians(Scot Rifles) Smalley St 12
Leeming Thomas 22185 Pte E Lancs 11th (S)(Pals) 94 Bde-31 Div Glen View_House
Leeming Thomas 700761 Gnr RFA B/210 Bty 42(E Lan) Bty(Devils Own) Piccadilly Rd 47
Leeming Thomas Whittaker 12769 Pte ACC Dall St 48
Lees Charles 0/44506 Pte AOC Dorset St 12
Lees Samuel   Pte Grenadier Gds Brunshaw Rd 267
Leigh H M2/O46677 Sgt ASC 14 Stonemoor St Padiham
Leigh Schofield 435884 Pte RE 1st WO.D. Croft St 35
Leighton Eric 218276 Pte ASC Southern Comm Marlbrough St 15
Leighton Ernest 72851 Trp Queens 2/24(County of London) Btn Athol St 10
Leighton James William 352209 Pte RAMC Travis St 93
Leighton Stephen     ASC Argle St 53
Lemin James 350278 Pte RAMC 32 Amb Train Berry St 32
Lemming Ernest   Lieut E Lancs  
Lemming John Cronshaw 56301 Pte Welsh R 3rd(G Coy)(Res) Tees Garrison Btn Coalclough Lane 215
Lemon John 164973 Pte RE Olimpia St 60
Lemon Joseph 7657 CSM Manchester R 2 14 Bde-32 Div Carter St
Leslie Walter 130775 Pte Labour Corps Grange St 36
Lewis Arthur William 405866 Pte RDC 868 Bassnett St 85
Lewis Fred 85981 Pte Manchester R 51(Graduated)Btn 15 Plt-D Coy Bar St 31
Lewis Fred 143100 Pte RAMC No 1 Coy Whalley St 5
Lewis Frederick 52482 Pte ASC Lisbon St 11
Lewis George 1831 Pte R Warkshire R School Court 1
Lewis Harold   Trp Life Guards 2 Westbourne Park 9
Lewis Harold 38067 Pte Labour Corps 71 Lisborn St 11
Lewis Harold Stanley 38086 AM 1 RAF Reynold St 45
Lewis Harry 34427 L/Cpl E Lancs 11(S) Pals Evelyn St 20
Lewis Harry 731337 Dvr RFA C Bty 342 Bde Barden Lane 20
Lewis Harry O/48204 Pte AOC Barden Lane 20
Lewis Herbert T/65569 OS RN HMS Cumberland Padiham Rd 309
Lewis James 1064 Pte ACC 16 C.C.B. Milton St 35
Lewis John 278848 Pte Labour Corps 629 School Court 1
Lewis John Edward       Every St 96
Lewis John Gregory   PO RN Barden Lane 113
Lewis John Thomas   Sgt RAF 59 TDS Nairne St 55
Lewis Joseph Harry 240638 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/5 TF A Coy 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Roebuck St 18
Lewis Richard Henry 20445 L/Cpl E Lancs Whittlefield Terrace 6
Lewis Samuel 16720 Pte Hants R 10th Bar St 31
Lewis Wilfred 503193 Pte Labour Corps 570 Waterbarn St 2
Leyland Alfred J/42157 AB RN HMS Apollo Laithe St 90
Leyland Alfred J/42157 AB RN HMS Apollo Laith St 90
Leyland Alfred 7756 AM 1 RFC Thursby Rd 29
Leyland Arthur 132232 Pte ASC No 3 Coy 6 Div Newcastle St 30
Leyland Charles Waggett 202916 Pte KORLR 6(S) K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Berry St 25
Leyland Charles Waggett 176730 Pte MGC 288 Coy Berry St 25
Leyland Harry 116038 Pte RAMC 19th Thursby Rd 29
Leyland John 40548 Pte MT ASC 373 Salmon St 5
Leyland William 34619 Pte Lan Fus 1/9th Cuerden St 11
Lievesley Stuart 7817366 Sgt Tank Corps f 1/5 E Lancs & MGC Bivel St 40 Later Granby St
Lilley Charles Edward 28825 S/Sgt RAMC 147 Fld Amb.Base Depot Kantava Arkwright St 3
Lilley William Lindsay   Pte Leicester R Arkwright St 3
Line William Arthur 351050 Pte Essex R 18th(Home Service)Btn 225 Bde Lower-Water St 2
Lines George Thomas 26846 Pte Grenadier Gds Brunshaw Rd 208
Lingard Albert 241189 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Hart St 39
Lingard Ernest 242218 Pte KORLR 1/5 TF Dall St 125
Lingard John Thomas 28014 Gnr RGA 181 S Bty Tentre St 9
Lingard John James C. De Guerre T3/029823 Dvr ASC 48(S Midland)Div Dall St 125
Lingard Sanford 123438 AM 2 RAF Rowley St 30
Linsley Edwin 265248 Dvr RE Ebor St 19
Lister Albert 193519 Gnr RGA 38th D.A.Coy(Signal Training)H.A.S.D. Laithe St 90
Lister Albert Victor 70030 Gnr RFA D Bty 75 Bde 25 Div Saxfield St 1
Lister Arthur 172821 Gnr RFA 547 Howitzer Bty Berry St 105
Lister Benjamin Thomas 7939 Sgt N Stafford R Howard St 29
Lister Douglas Goodall 35537 Pte R Warwick_R 10(S)K-2 57 Bde 19(Western)Div Saxfield St 1
Lister James 15802 Pte RMLI May St 5
Lister Percy 244332 Gnr RFA Base Dept. Emily St 4 later 131 Parliment St
Lister Thomas 37529 Pte Labour Corps 63 Gannow Lane 134
Lister Walter 240386 Pte E Lancs 9(S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Roebuck St 8
Lister Walter Joseph 112805 Sgt Labour Corps 189 Brunshaw Rd 89
Lister William 29503 Pte Royal Lancaster Regiment Gannow Lane 134
Little Harry 188940 Dvr RFA 317 Bde Catlow St 18
Little John 54207 Pte E Lancs Garstang St 17
Little John(Jun) 5228 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde-4 Div Garstang St 17
Little William WR/354652 Pte RE A Coy Coalclough Lane 112
Little William Jones        
Littlefair Bernard Joseph M2/2519 Tel RN HMS Young Fred Olympia St 64
Littlewood George 18310 L/Cpl Lancashire Fusiliers Clough Street 1
Littlewood Harry Beaumont 203498 L/Cpl Yorkshire R 2/5 TF Woodgrove Rd 145
Livens Arthur 179457 Pte RE 66 O.S.Coy Padiham Rd 350
Liversay Albert William 37147 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Srencer St 45
Liversedge Bert 241186 Pte Lan Fus Athletic St 58
Liversedge harry Jennings 62931 Pte Welsh R 19(S)(Glamogan Pioneers) 38 Div Hollingreave Rd 47
Liversedge Herbert 234144 Pte ASC Remounts Swainbank St 17
Liversidge George M2/099006 Dvr MT-ASC Every St 113
Liversidge Smith 302591 L/Cpl Tank Corps Stock St 15
Livesay Albert 219103 Dvr RFA 6(Reserve) Bde Brennard St79
Livesay Arthur 105836 Pte RAMC 44 Gen Hosp Redvers St 44
Livesay Arthur 700727 Dvr RFA B/210 Burnley Bty 42 Div (Devils Own) Perth St 1
Livesay Harry   AB RN HMS Uropa Baldwin St 16 Later 59 Hollingreave Rd
Livesay John 221514 Gnr RGA Depot Walpole St 8
Livesay Richard Harold 352097 Pte RAMC 1/2 ELFA TF 42 Div Colne Rd 160
Livesay Robert 700254 Dvr RFA B/210 Burnley Bty 42 Div(Devils Own)  
Livesley John 139777 AM 1 RAF Granby St 1
Livesley Stuart 39662 Pte MGC (Transport Section) Granby St 1
Livington Richard 248124 Pte London R 2 Salmon St 27
Livsey Albert Edward 126911 AM 3 RAF Springfield Rd 60
Livsey Norman 132324 Bdr RGA 204 S Bty Bde 68 Div Thurston St 6
Livsey Thomas 280250 Gnr RFA 7 Bty (2 Res) Bde Cedar St 33
Lloyd Alfred Edward 103411 Pte MGC Holbeck St 57
Lloyd David Llewellyn 4881 Cpl British Red Cross Society Coalclough Lane 183
Lloyd J S/2033 Pte (L/C) Gordon Highlanders  
Lloyd John 240146 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF Springfield Rd 81
Lloyd Robert Augustus 321552 Pte RE L/Special Coy.15 Section Holbeck St 57
Lloyd Thomas Edward 143475 Pte RAMC Glebe St 26
Lobb L 36388 Sjt Duke Of_Cornwall's_Light_Infantry  
Lock H 8169 L/Cpl E Lancs  
Lock John William 121820 Pte RAMC 37 Gen Hospt. May St 29
LOCK W G 10170 Cpl E Lancs  
Lock William Henry 34068 Pte RDC 318 Holton St 21
Lockett Harold 50175 Sgt Cheshire R 1 15 Bde-5 Div Blenheim St 16
Lockett Harry 96269 Pte Kings L'Pool R Clegg St 30 East
Lockett Job 15724 Pte E Lancs 11th (S)Pals.94 Bde 31 Div Duckett Terrace 23 Later 49 Spencer St
Lockett Joseph 27712 L/Sgt E Lancs 3(Res)Btn Granville St 22
Lockett William Harold 700390 Gnr RFA No 3 Section 423 Bty Holton St 3
Lockwood Arthur Frederick 128075 Pte RAMC Marlbrough St 97
Lockwood Joseph 84680 Pte Kings L'Pool R 52(Graduated)Btn Keith St 4
Lockwood Joseph Dawson 207195 Pte RAMC Coultate St 38
Loder Charles Cornelious 97769 Pte RWF Canning St 78
Loder Charles Cornelius 82937 Pte Kings L'Pool R 27(Works)Btn Canning St 78
Loder Ernest 202701 Pte Yorkshire R 4(Ex-Res)Btn Todmoreden Rd 153
Loder William 347533 Pte RE Canning St 78
Lodge Robert 44231 Pte Loyal N Lan_R 1/4 TF Oak-Mount St 19
Lofhouse Arthur 76477 Pte RWF 1 D Coy 22 Bde 7 Div Olympia St 5
Lofthouse Charles 318Trp Trp Life Gds 2(2 Cal)Bde 3(Cal)Div Varley St 7
Lofthouse Frank 22856 L/Cpl York & Lancs R 8(S)K-3 56 Bde 19(Western)Div Varley St 7
Lofthouse George 20659 Pte RAMC 18 Fld Amb.6 Div Varley St 7
Loftus John 63958 Pte Royal Fus 6th Whittam St 40
Loftus John 471869 Pte Labour Corps 31st 5 Sec.2 Plt Whittam St 40
Loftus John   Pte KORLR Bank Parade
Loftus John 81763 Pte MGC 3rd Roberts St 14
Loftus John 202860 Pte Loyal N Lan_R 1/4TF Scots Terrace 32
Loftus John 35237 Pte RE Grey St 133
Loftus John 41629 Gnr RFA 109 Bty Cog Lane 120
Loftus Michael 229790 Pte HSC Labour Corps 584 King St 30
Lomas F 8507 Pte E Lancs  
Lomax Fred 55297 Pte MGC 14 Btn Brockenhurst St 39
Lomax Hanmes 41639 Pte Labour Corps 777 Marlbrough St 42
Lomax Henry 170632 Dvr RFA 66 (2 E Lan)DAC Slagg St 34
Lomax Herbert 40446 Pte E Lancs 1/4TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Oxford Rd 156
Lomax Horace 53896 Pte SWB Oxford Rd 156
Lomax William Chadwick 700260 Bdr RFA B/210 Burnley Bty(Devils Own) 42 Div Accrington Rd 510
Long Francis William 28732 Pte Loyal N Lan_R Faraday St 22
Long James Wallace 34920 Pte E Lancs 11th  
LONG TOM        
Long Walter 71725 Pte Northumber Fus 5 Back Padiham Rd 56
Long Wilfred 203884 Pte E Lancs 6(6)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Woodbine Rd 2
Longbottom Fred 120198 Cpl RAMC Howard St 19
Longbottom Fred   Pte RAMC Mark St 33
Longbottom George       Mark St 33
Longbottom Harry 242768 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Queen Victoria Rd 42
Longbottom John Willie   Pte RWF Mark St 33
Longbottom Oscar 202610 Pte E Yorkshire_R 2/4TF 189 Bde Berkley St 6
Longrigg William 242135 Pte KORLR Byron St 13
Longs Albert 65419 Pte S Lan_R 7(S)K-2 56 Bde-19(Western)Div Gannow Lane 250
Longstaffe Thomas Davenport 33999 Pte Labour Corps 57(344 POW Coy) Canning St 27/29 Later 10 Moss St
Longworth Harold 76253 Pte Welsh Regt Brunshaw Rd 143
Longworth Harold M/403038 Pte ASC Brunshaw Rd 143
Longworth Harry 242768 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Queen-Victoria Rd 42
LONGWORTH R 8802 Pte E Lancs  
Longworth Thomas 74189 Pte HLI 51(Graduated)Btn 191 Bde-64 Div Sutcliffe Court 1
Longworth Thomas Frederick 24090 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Hollingreave Rd 25
Lonsdale Arthur 307559 Pte Lan Fus 2/8th Spencer St 31
Lonsdale George 62445 Pte RAMC Howsin St 25
Lonsdale Holden 16169 Bdr RFA D4/R Bde Florence St 14
Lonsdale James 201149 Pte RAMC Florence St 14
Lonsdale James 38320 Pte KORLR 2 83 Bde-28 Div Florence St 14
Lonsdale Joseph 466561 Sgt RE att E Lancs Ightenhill Park Lane 7
Lonsdale Tennant 266145 Pte MT ASC Ightenhill Park_Lane 7
Lonsdale Victor 7608 Pte RM Eng. Cameron St 36
Lord Agnes   Nurse    
Lord Albert J/67433 OS RN HMS Royal Oak Colne Rd 235
Lord Albert 265141 Pte KORLR 1/4TF 164 Bde 55(W Lan)Div Scott St 25
Lord Albert 42157 Pte Kings L'Pool R 7 TF Marlbrough St 101
Lord Albert 8943 Gnr RFA Strange St 21
Lord Albert Edward 18682 Pte E Lancs 3(Res)Btn(Tees Garrison) Brokenhurst St 59
Lord Alfred 358613 Cpl RE Abel St 69
Lord Alfred MZ/177211 L/Cpl MT ASC 49 SB Brunshaw Rd 150
Lord Bob   Wireless/Op MN  
Lord Charles 28555 Pte Grendier Gds Cleaver St 11
Lord Daniel 352270 Pte RAMC Alnwick Court 5
Lord Daniel G/24290 Pte Middlesex R 1/5 TF (Buffs) Birtwell St 11
Lord David 11453 AM 1 RFC Godiva St 30
Lord David 240789 Cpl E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Keppell St 6
Lord Dennis Pickering 278829 Pte Reserve Depot 2rd Junction St 6
Lord Edmund 3049 Pte RAMC Russell St 16
Lord Edwin 28133 Pte Chesire R 2 84 Bde 28 Div Ada St 13
Lord Eric Harold 87162 AM 3 RAF Raglan Rd 12
Lord Ernest 85582 Pte MGC B Coy 18 Btn Anne St 40
Lord Ernest Harling 2068 Gnr RFA 1104 Bty 218 Bde 73 Bde Bedford St 56
Lord Frank 8688 Gnr RFA 149 Howizer Bty Parliment St 133
Lord Frank 116803 Gnr RFA Mitella St 9
Lord Fred 023256 Pte AOC Parliment St 90
Lord Fred 250659 Pte RAMC Crowther St 50
Lord Frederick   Gnr RFA Mitella St 9
Lord George 35049 Pte KORLR 1/4TF 164 Bde 55(W Lan)Div Lynhurst Rd 103
Lord George Edward M/378734 Pte MT ASC Wood St 5
Lord George(Jun) 24683 Pte RWF 4 TF David St 48
Lord Harry 25344 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Devonshire Rd 71
Lord Harry 240389 Cpl E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Arch Place 9
Lord Harry 11328 Pte Kings-L'Pool R 2 6 Bde 2 Div Russell St 12
Lord Harry 35741 Pte Labour Corps Special Salvage Corps  
Lord Harry Chadwick 20830 Pte E Lancs 11(S)Pals 94 Bde 31 Div Padiham Rd 327
Lord Hartley 67298 Gnr RFA Wilfred St 2
Lord Henry 12280 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Rumley Rd 21
Lord Herbert 413192 Sgt ASC Grey St 15
Lord Herbert 25659 Pte Border R 9(S)(Pioneers)K-3 22 Div Hufling Lane 26
Lord Herbert Francis 485114 Pte Labour Corps Perth St 33
Lord Isaac 30554 Sgt RE Bedford St 56
Lord Jacob 70188 Pte RAMC Carey St 3
Lord James 644650 Pte Labour Corps 601 Disraili St 66
Lord James 37970 Pte Loyal N_Lan_R 1/4TF Disraili St 66
Lord James 49875 Pte RWF 4/5 Sandy-Gate 166
Lord James Bolton   Pte Kings L'Pool R  
Lord James Richard 02941 Pte AOC Springfield Rd 66
Lord James William 21296 Pte Royal W Kent R  
Lord John       Padiham Rd 327
Lord John 11811 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Yatefield Fold 2
Lord John NR327085 Pte RE IWD Godley St 11
Lord John 18501 Pte KORLR 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Westmoreland Rd 69
Lord John Robert 13906 CQMS Cameronians 10(Scot Rfs)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div Ardwick St 65
Lord John Thomas       21 Bread St
Lord John William 388181 Pte ASC Dane St 23
Lord John William 372215 Pte Labour Corps 293 Croft St 9
Lord Jonathan 26419 Pte AVC No 9 Vet Hospital Briercliffe Rd 203
Lord Joseph Edward 36621 Pte Leicester R 3 B Coy (Res)(Humber Garr) Hebrew Rd 5
Lord Joshua 74718 Sgt DLI 7 'Wyndgate'Brunshaw Rd
Lord Leonard 160889 Gnr RGA Hollingreave Rd 114
Lord Michael 588830 Pte Leicester Cylists 2/1 Berry St 28
Lord Mitchell 32788 Pte KORLR Spencer St 45
Lord Richard Schofield 479767 Pte Labour Corps 146 Barracks Rd 63 Later Thompson St 12
Lord Robert 3189 Pte MT ASC Coalclough Lane 35
Lord Robert 59237 Pte Kings L'Pool R Berry St 28
Lord Robert Edmund 468434 Pte Labour Corps 516 Berry St 19
Lord Roland James 203437 Pte ASC (Agrit) att No 1 Coy Midland Div Briercliffe Rd 271
Lord Thomas 15750 Pte E Lancs 3(Res) Springfield Rd 66
Lord Thomas 50341 Pte Suffolk R Rosegrove Lane 64
Lord Thomas Livingstone 240508 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E Lan)Div Berry St 28
Lord Thonas 63720 Pte RAMC 105 Fld Am 34 Div 64 Glen View_Rd
Lord Walter 88582 Pte Kings L'Pool R 2/6(Rifle)Btn TF Anne St 40
Lord Walter 1541 C/MM RNVR Colne Rd 416
Lord Walter 380761 Pte Labour Corps 177 Laithe St 66
Lord Walter Henry 70709 Dvr RFA Rossendale Rd 23
Lord Wilfred J/649 OS RN HMS Resolution Ivan St 27
Lord Willam 28737 Pte Kings L'Pool R 1 6 Bde 2 Div Russelll St 12
Lord William 896789 Trimmer MN Duke St 65
Lord William 324551 Pte RE Furness St 12
Lord William 21642 Pte MGC Grey St 141
Lord William 235304 Pte S Lan_R 1/4TF (Pioneer) Btn Anne St 40
Lord William   Sko 1 RN HMS Cossar Branch Rd 91
Lord William J/54973 AB RN HMS Glorius Springfield Rd 66
Lord William 15088 Gnr RFA Angle St 48
Lorimer John 44626 Pte DLI 13 (S)K-3 68 Bde 23 Div Hardy St 16
Lott John 33547 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Lowerhouse Lane 128 Later Lowerhouse Fold 9
Loughlin John 240546 Pte E Lancs 1/5TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Cross St 11
Loughlin William T/330334 Dvr MT ASC 669 Cross St 11
Love Frederick 228305 Pte Royal Fus 3 Milner St 27
Love Harold 194215 Gnr RFA 380 Bty 158 Bde 539(Welsh)Div St Johns Rd 39
Lovett Edward Howarth 35684 L/Cpl Labour Corps 487 Berry St 57
Lovett Frank 50779 Pte Kings L'Pool R 2/6(Rifle)Btn 171 Bde 57 Div Kendall St 18
Lovett Frank 24036 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Berry St 57
Lovett Frank 163629 Gnr RFA 12 AM Bty Berry St 57
Lovett Joseph 66730 Pte B Coy TF 15 (Scottish) Div Berry St 57
Lovett Lawrence 8932 Pte Labour Corps CPB Abel St 150
Low John William 307133 Pte Lan Fus 2/8 TF 197 Bde 66(2 E Lan)Div Hufling Lane 9
Lowcock Charles Edward 244650 Pte RE 4th Fld Survey Coy Prescott St 7
Lowcock John 7234 Sgt E Lancs 11(S) 94 Bde 31 Div Wilton St 23
Lowden Edwin 180231 Fitter RGA Linby St 3
Lowden George 214433 Pte Labour Corps 252 Cotton St 14
Lowden George 180231 Gnr RGA Linby St 3
Lowden George   Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Greenwood St
Lowden George 214433 Pte Labour Corps 252 Cotton St 14
Lowden George   Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42(E_Lan)Div Greenwood St 3
Lowden Thomas   Pte ASC 42 Div Greenwood St 3
Lowe Benjamin 260168 Pte Border R 8(S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div Briercliffe Rd 276
Lowe Ernest 130310 Pte RE Special Coy. Burns St 72
Lowe George 221586 Pte MT ASC 4th Aux. Ash St 7
Lowe Henry 345919 Pte ASC Hebrew Rd 24
Lowe Henry 34918 Pte E Lancs 2 2 Bde 1 Div Hebrew Rd 24
Lowe James 267382 Pte Middlesex R Stanley St 18
Lowe John 60284 Pte Kings L'Pool R 1 6 Bde 2 Div Stanley St 22
Lowe John 19654 L/Cpl E Lancs 9(S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Gannow Lane 6 Later Rectory Rd 72
Lowe Percy 22954 Pte Lan Fus 18(S) Bantam Btn 104 Bde 35 Div Bracewell St 2a
Lowe Peter Arthur 45720 AM 2 RAF Briercliffe Rd 276
Lowe Samuel 22646 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div Colville St 5
Lowe Tom 235314 Pte Suffolk R 4 TF Shaw St 32
Lowe William 202500 Pte E Yorkshire_R 2/4TF 189 Bde Stanley St 18
Lowrigg John 38787 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13(Western)Div John St 24
Loynd Reuben 25419 Pte Border R 8(S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div Ferndale St 35
Loynd William 6783 Pte RDC Ferndale St 35
Lucas Ernest 25291 Pte Border R Waterbarn St 6
Lucas Harry 39273 Pte Labour Corps 66 Laithe St 44
Lucas William Thomas       Meadow St 9ad
Ludham Albert 32602 Pte Essex R 11(S)K-3 71 Bde 6 Div Princess St 11
Ludham Arthur 75713 Pte RAF Crowther St 10
Ludkin George 6887 Pte MGC May St 37
Ludlam John Thomas 228503 Pte KRRC 19(Res) Btn 26 Res Bde(109 TRB) Crowther St 10
Ludman George 6887 Pte MGC May St 37
Ludman Walter T/23639 Dvr ASC 580 Robinson St 30ad
Lumax Horace 53896 Pte SWB Oxford Rd 156
Lumley Christopher 51245 Gnr RGA 93 Sieght Bty 93 Shackleton St 23
Lund Ben 31389 Sgt RAMC 43 Fld Amb 14 Div Church St 74
Lund George 272116 Pte DLI 51(Graduated)Btn Former 11 N Staff_R Buccleuch St 11
Lund H 7959 Pte E Lancs  
Lund Harold 95173 Pte Kings L'Pool R 13(S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div Waterbarn St 19
Lund Herbert 125870 Pte Labour Corps 196 Haslam St 23
Lund John 5961 Pte RIF 1 Hurtley St 80
Lund Thomas 133521 Pte MGC 2rd C Coy Engine St 14
Lundham Walker 428124 Pte MT ASC Briercliffe Rd 143
Lunney Thomas 137685 Pte RE Simpson St 32
Lupton Fred MZ021900 Pte MT ASC Colne Rd 294
Lupton Henry Proctor   2 Lieut RGA 139 S Bty Scott Park Rd 7
Lupton Herbert 120723 Pte GAC Thursby Rd 2
Lupton James 42295 Pte E York_R 3(Reserve)(Humber Garrison) Snowden St 11
Lupton James 384832 Dvr ASC 489 Snowden St 17
Lupton John Alexander 30199 Pte Welsh R Snowden St 17
Lupton John Thomas 18663 Pte E Lancs 3(Res) Btn E Coy(Tees Garrison) Argle St 39
Lupton Willie Greenwood 6121 Sgt E Lancs 7(S)K-2 56 Bde 19(Western)Div Rosegrove Lane 3
Luttman John Timothy 12071 Pte RM Bruce St 6
Luty F   Lieut E Surrey_R Browhead Rd 116
Lynch James 352227 Pte RAMC ELFA 1/3 42(E Lan)Div Forrest St 11
Lynch John   OS RN HMS Monarch Devonshire Rd 46
Lynch William P/10268 L/Cpl RMP (Foot Police) Helena St 52 later 21 Leyland Rd
Lyon James Robert   AB RN HMS 20 Green St 8
Lyons Benjamin 6389 Pte RAMC Coalclough Lane 57 later 28 Scarlett St
Lyons Bertram J/3678 AB RN HMS Leveatham & Furious Gordon St 96
Lyons Fred 265871 Pte ASC Linden St 10
Lyons Gabriel 28438 Pte RIF 2 82 Bde 27 Div Argle St 45
Lyons Gabriel 587783 Pte Labour Corps Argyle St 45
Lyons John 298961 Pte MT ASC Holmsby St 49
Lyons John Thomas 797111 Gnr RFA att W Riding R Harling St 21
Lyons Joseph J/24210 AB RN HMS Sandhurst Gordon St 96
Lyons Joseph (Jun) 3678 AB RN HMS Tiger Gordon St 96
Lyons Michael 14967 Cpl E Lancs 9(S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Barracks Rd 63a
Lyons Thomas K/25250 Sko 1 RN HMS Bellerphon Argyle St 45
Lyons William   Pte RAMC Fld Amb 33 att ASC 27 Div Hulme St 31
Lyons William 50870 Pte KRRC 3 80 Bde 27 Div Thompson St 10
Lyons William 9773 Pte KRRC 1 6 Bde 2 Div Thompson St 10 later 33 Barracks Rd 33