TAFT THOMAS FREDERICK 204552 Pte Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
  TAPPER JAMES JOHN 235936 Sgt Lan Fus 16*(S)(2rd Salford) 96 Bde 32 Div
  TAPPER THOMAS 265267 Pte S Lancs 1/5 TF 166 Bde 55 Div
  TARREN EMERSON 61623 Pte MGC (INF)
  TARREN HARRY 3636 Pte Lan Fus 2/6 TF 197 Bde 66 Div
  TATAM ROBERT WILLIAM 65305 L/Cpl North Fus 1*9 Bde 3 Div Former 23583 E Lancs
  TATHAM THOMAS HARRY 268096 Pte Canadian 5th(Saskatchewan)Regt
  TATTERSALL HARRY 74370 Gnr RFA 9 Bty 41st Bde
  TATTERSALL HARRY 302055 Pte Manchesters 2/8th TF(Ardwick)199 Bde 66 Div
  TATTERSALL J 32870 Pte RDC
  TATTERSALL JAMES 5618 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  TATTERSALL MAJOR 48992 Pte 13th Liverpools
  TATTERSALL THOMAS 443743 Pte Canadian Army 2rd Btn
  TATTERSALL WALTER 1522 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  TATTERSFIELD HARRY 140365 Gnr RFA D Bty 117 Bde
  TAYLOR ALBERT 63258 Pte MGC (INF)112 Coy*Formerly 63258 KORLR
  TAYLOR ALFRED 10944 Trp Dragoon Gds 3(Prince of Wales)6 Cal Bde 3 D
  TAYLOR ARTHUR 10778 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  TAYLOR ARTHUR 24700 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  TAYLOR CLIFFORD 266286 Pte Loyal NLR 2/4 TF 170 Bde 57 Div
  TAYLOR FRED 352296 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA
  TAYLOR FRED 59685 Gnr RFA D Btty 3rd Bde
  TAYLOR HENRY 4769 Pte Lan Fus 2 12 Bde 4 Div
  TAYLOR HENRY 19589 Cpl E Lancs-1 11 Bde 4 Div
  TAYLOR HENRY 19117 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  TAYLOR HERBERT ARTHUR 243814 Pte Loyal NLR 1/5 *
  TAYLOR IRVINE 230398 Gmr RHA Ammunition Col 14th Bde
  TAYLOR JAMES MILLER 13970 Pte Scottish Rifles (S) K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  TAYLOR JAMES SMITH 32766 L/Cpl RAMC 71 London San Section
  TAYLOR JAMES WILLIE 244831 Sgn RFA
  TAYLOR JOHN 4448 A/Sgt E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  TAYLOR JOHN 241630 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  TAYLOR JOHN 29009 L/Cpl E Lancs 8th (S)D Coy K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  TAYLOR JOHN 15647 L/Cpl KOR Lancasters 8th (S)K-3 76 Bde 3 Div
  TAYLOR JOHN THOMAS 24319 Cpl E Lancs 7(S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  TAYLOR JOHN WILLIAM 241833 Pte E Lancs 1 103 Bde 34 Div
  TAYLOR JOHN WILLIAM 241242 Pte E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  TAYLOR MICHAEL 18527 Pte Duke of Wells 10(S)K-3 69 Bde 23 Div
  TAYLOR RICHARD MM 241099 Sgt E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  TAYLOR THOMAS 14002 Pte Coldstream Gds 3 1st Gds Bde Gds Div
  TAYLOR THOMAS 36646 Pte Leicesters 8(S)*K-2 110 Bde 37 Div
  TAYLOR THOMAS   2nd/Eng MN Steam Trawler Fawn (Grimsby)
  TAYLOR TOM HARRY M2/202357 Dvr ASC
  TAYLOR WALTER 17662 Pte Scottish Rifles 1 19 Bde 33 Div
  TAYLOR WALTER DCM 9877 L/Cpl Loyal NLR 2*
  TAYLOR WALTER SMITH 241010 Pte E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  TAYLOR WILFRED 14756 L/Cpl Cheshires 11th
  TAYLOR WILLIAM 17513 Pte Scottish Rifles 9(S)K-1 27 Bde 9 Div
  TAYLOR WILLIAM 36821 L/Cpl E Lancs 7(S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  TAYLOR WILLIAM 5886 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  TAYLOR WILLIAM HAROLD 24320 Pte E Lancs 2 25 Bde 8 Div
  TAYLOR WILLIAM KNAPTON 5738 Pte Royal Fus A Coy 20(S) (3rd Public Schools)19 Bde 33
  TEASDALE FRANCIS JOHN 18819 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  TEASDALE HARRY G/21291 Pte R West Kent 3/4th Bttn *
  TENNANT JOHN 32633 Pte KORLR 7th (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  TENNANT THOMAS 36134 L/Cpl Border R 1/5 TF(Cumberland) 97 Bde 32 Div
  TENNANT WILLIE MOSES 202824 Bugler/Pte Loyal NLR 1/4* 164 Bde 55 Div
  TERRY ALBERT 12443 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  TERRY JOHN 70897 Pte MGC(Inf) *
  TERRY JOHN WILFRED 60336 L/Cpl Cheshire R 8(S)K-1 40 Bde 13 Div
  TERRY WILLIAM 32061 Pte Loyal NLR 2/4 TF 170 Bde 57 Div
  THEAKER FREDERICK 16514 Pte Scottish Rifles 9(S)K-1 27 Bde 9 Div
  THELWELL JACK 9507 Pte Lan Fus 9(S)K-1 34 Bde 11 Div
  THICKETT JOSEPH ANDREW 16323 Pte Scottish Rifles 9(S)K 1 28 Bde 9 Div
  THISTETON GEORGE 85076 Gnr RGA 79thn Siege Btty
  THISTLETHWAITE ERNEST 1429 Trp Household Btn
  THISTLETHWAITE JOHN 12243 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 23 Div
  THISTLETHWAITE ROBERT 919433 Pte Canadian Army 24(Quebec Regt)
  THOBURN ALFRED GS-74685 Pte Royal Fus 7 (Extra Res)Former 69921 106 TRB
  THOMAS FRED 4598 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  THOMAS HARRY 1977 Pte Duke of Wells 1/6 TF
  THOMAS JOHN L/214 Bomdr RFA C Btty 157th Bde
  THOMAS MILTON KNOWLES 213277 Gnr RFA 76-Bde C Bty
  THOMAS WILLIAM 3299 Sgt Australian Army 49 Btn (Inf)
  THOMPSON ALBERT 240850 Pte E Lancs 3 (Reserve)
  THOMPSON ALFRED 619845 Pte Labour Corps* Formerly 76732 Royal Fus
  THOMPSON ALFRED 49463 Pte Kings L'Pool R ?
  THOMPSON ARTHUR 44645 Pte Manchesters 12th
  THOMPSON ARTHUR 28816 Pte KOR Lancasters 8th * (S)K-376 Bde 3 Div
  THOMPSON CHARLES 7272 Sgt E Lancs 9th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
THOMPSON DAVID 5490 L/Cpl Lan Fus 10th (S)K-2 52 Bde 17 Div
  THOMPSON FRANK MORPHLET 24264 Pte E Lancs 7th (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  THOMPSON GEORGE EDWARD 15240 Pte Devon R 2 23 Bde 8 Div
  THOMPSON HARRY 28751 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  THOMPSON HERBERT 201546 Pte DLI 2/5 TF 228 Bde 28 Div
  THOMPSON ISAAC 90177 Pte Kings L'Pool R 52(Graduated)Btn*
  THOMPSON JAMES 6342 Pte Austrailian Army 16 Btn 4 D1v
  THOMPSON JAMES 36303 Pte KORLR 6
  THOMPSON JERRY 15755 Pte E Lancs 11(S) 94 Bde 31 Div
  THOMPSON JOHN SAMUEL 26140 Pte KORLR 8*(S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
  THOMPSON JOHN THOMAS 203517 Pte Border R 2/4 TF(Cumberland&Westmoreland)
  THOMPSON JOSEPH 34152 Pte Cheshires 3rd C Coy(Reserve)Btn *
  THOMPSON LANE HINDLE 37541 L/Cpl E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  THOMPSON THOMAS 25355 Pte E Lancs 2 25 Bde 8 Div
  THOMPSON WILLIAM 2489 S/2485? Pte Seaforth Hgd
  THOMPSON WILLIAM AFFLECK 48839 Pte KORLR 3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison)Btn
THOMPSON WILLIAM HENRY 241473 Pte E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  THOMS RICHARD 408 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd
  THOMS WILLIAM ARTHUR 5192 Pte E Lancs 1 D Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
  THORBURN JOHN 36984 Pte E Lancs 8(S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  THORNBER DOUGLAS 42185 Pte Suffolk R 12(S)(East Anglian)121 Bde 40 Div*
  THORNBER JOHN THOMAS 241102 Pte E Lancs 1/5 Tf 126 Bde 42 Div
  THORNBER THALBERG 7783 Pte Lan Fus 2 12 Bde 4 Div
  THORNBER THOMAS 5736 Pte Royal Fus 20(S)(3rd Public Schools)19 Bde 33
  THORNBER WALTER 2159 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 24 Div
  THORNTON ALFRED 16663 Pte Scottish Rifles ((S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div
  THORNTON ERNEST 49037 Pte KORLR 2/5 TF 170 Bde 57 Div
  THORNTON JOB 12708 Pte KORLR 7
  THORNTON JOHN 45750 Gnr RGA 16th Siege Btty
  THORNTON THOMAS 53452 Pte Lancs Fus 2/5th *TF 164 Bde 55 Div
  THORNTON THOMAS 1170 Drm/Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  THORNTON UGHTRED 104054 Pte RAMC
  THORPE BERNARD MM 79765 Bdr RFA 76 Bde
  THRELFALL JOHN TODD 5643 Gnr RFA
  THRELFALL WILLIAM HARTLEY 201800 Pte RWF 2 115 Bde 38 Div
  THWAITES ALFRED 3350 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  TIGHE JAMES 155926 L/Cpl RE 170 Tun Coy*Formerly 17588 10 Scottish Rs
  TIGHE JOHN 86262 Sgt RE 170 Tun Coy*Formerly 5230 Irish Gds
  TILBURY RICHARD WILLIAM 35033 Pte 1/4th Shropshire LI
  TILL WILLIAM 5650 Pte E Lancs 8(S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  TILLOTSON JOHN WILLIE 84315 Pte MGC (Cav)17th Sqd *
  TINKLER FRED 70519 Pte RE CL 17th Airline Section
  TIPPETT JOHN WILLIAM 720599 Dvr RFA TA (TMB)
  TIPPING ALFRED MM 17710 Pte Scottish Rifles 9(S)K-1 27 Bde 9 Div
  TIPPING GEORGE 17332 Pte Scottish Rifles 9(S)K-1 29 Bde 9 Div
TIPPING JOHN WILLIAM 12681 A/Sgt E Lancs 8(S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  TITHERLEY JOHN EDWARD 357184 Pte Labour Corps 73rd
  TODD STARKIE 243909 Pte Labour Corps att ASC*Formerly 18060 KORLR
  TODD THOMAS MM 147043 Gnr RGA
  TODHUNTER ROBERT 11560 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  TOMAN WILFRED 358176 L/Cpl 2/10th Kings Liverpool
  TOMLINSON ALBERT T2/016161 Dvr ASC 18th Aux Horse Transport Coy
  TOMLINSON ANTHONY 419578 Pte Labour Corps *
  TOMLINSON ARTHUR 29987 Pte Gren Gds 3 2rd Gds Bde Gds Div
  TOMLINSON JAMES 17080 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles 10(S)C Coy K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  TOMLINSON WALTER 242002 Pte S Lancs 2/5 TF 172 Bde 57 Div
  TOMLINSON WILLIAM 371 Pte Austrialian Army 1
  TOONE RALPH 681669 Dvr RFA B Btty 286th Bde
  TOOP FREDERICK WILLIAM 269321 Pte Kings L'Pool R
  TOOTELL WILLIAM 261180 Pte Border R 8(S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div
  TOPPING JOHN 37120 Pte KORLR 1/4 TF 164 Bde 55 Div
  TOPPING PETER 14965 Pte Lan Fus 1 88 Bde 29 Div
  TOPPING WILLIAM 17123 Pte Scottish Rifles 9th (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div
  TORKINGTON WILLIAM EDWARD 14038 Pte Scottish Rifles 2 23 Bde 8 Div
  TOWERS HARRY 240612 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  TOWLER ARTHUR 110750 Pte RAMC 66th CCS
  TOWN EDWARD G/52038 L/Cpl Royal Fus 24*(S)(2rd Sportsman)5 Bde 2 Div
  TOWNSLEY RICHARD 7276 Sgt Lan Fus 11(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  TOWNSON CORK 28214 Pte Kings SLI 3*(Reserve)Former 5516 Cheshire R
  TOWNSON ERNEST JONES 42590 L/Cpl W York R
  TOWNSON HERBERT 24146 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-2 56 Bde 13 Div
  TOWNSON JOHN ROBERT 204001 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  TOWNSON JOSEPH 37594 Pte E Lancs 6*Formerly 1/5 Btn 38 Bde 13 Div
  TOWNSON THOMAS 10926 Pte Scottish Rifles 1st *
  TOWNSON WILLIE 36635 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  TOWSE WILFRED 485 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 2rd (66 E Lancs)Div
  TRAVIS JOHN COATES 142406 Pte RE 39th Signal Coy
  TRAYNOR THOMAS 307132 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd 12 Bde 4 Div
  TRESEDER JAMES WILLIAM 65375 Pte Kings L'Pool R(Grouped Labour Corps)
  TREVERTON GEORGE ALBERT 241492 Pte E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  TROTTER HARRY K/11706 Stoker Rn HMS Dublin
  TRUBY GEORGE 42028 Pte Lan Fus 2 12 Bde 4 Div B Coy
  TUCK ARTHUR 235276 Sgt Leicester R 1/4 TF 138 Bde 46 Div
  TUCK WALTER 700859 Cpl RFA B/210 Burnley C Bty 230 Bde
  TUHEY JAMES 15734 Pte E Lancs 11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div
  TUNNEY JOHN EDWARD 55769 Pte 10th Welsh * (S)(1st Rhondda) 114 Bde 38 Div
  TUNSTALL JOHN ROBERT 13106 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  TURNER ALFRED 27649 Pte 8th Alexandria Princess of Wales's own Yorkshire Regiment
  TURNER FRANK 243822 Pte Loyal NLR 2/4*TF 170 Bde 57 Div
  TURNER HENRY MM 2475 Cpl KORLR 1 12 Div 4 Div
  TURNER ISAIAH 17510 Pte Scottish R 10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  TURNER MAYER HARRY 36641 Sgt E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  TURNER RAYMOND VAUGHAN 415965 Pte Canadian Mounted Rifles 5th(Quebec Regt)
  TURNER RICHARD 7911 Pte E Lancs 1 (Depot) 11 Bde 4 Div
  TURNER THOMAS ROWLAND 7966 A/Sgt RDF 2 10 Bde 4 Div
  TURNER WILFRED 204023 Pte E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  TURNER WILLIAM 7671 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div 'A'Coy
  TURNER WILLIAM 18379 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  TURNER WILLIAM HARGREAVES 7253 Pte E Lancs 8(S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  TWOSE HENRY CHARLES L/17493 Gunner RFA 52nd Btty
  TYMAN LEWIS 16499 Pte Scottish Rifles 1/8 TF 156 Bde 52 Div
  TYMON JAMES 9997 Pte Northumberland Fus 1 9 Bde 3 Div
  TYSON ALEXANDER STRICK 33980 Pte Lan Fus 11(S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  TYSON ARTHUR 16055 Pte E Lancs 11(S) 94 Bde 31 Div