WADDINGTON ALBERT EDWARD 17176 Pte Scottish R 10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  WADDINGTON CLIFFORD 28804 Pte E Lancs 1 C Coy 12 Plt 11 Bde 4 Div
  WADDINGTON EDWARD 700726 Dvr RFA B/210 Bde 42 Div TF
  WADDINGTON FREDERICK L/259 Gnr RFA 158 Bde (Burnley&Accrington Howizers)
  WADDINGTON JAMES 201784 Pte E Lancs 1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  WADDINGTON THOMAS ROSS 36210 Pte Welsh R 1 84 Bde 28 Div
  WADE HARRY 138789 Gnr RFA 164 Siegh Bty
  WADE JOHN WILLIAM 40096 L/Cpl Gloucester R 12*(S)(Bristol) 95 Bde 32 Div
  WADSWORTH ALBERT 1039 CQMS E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
WAINMAN IRVINE MM & Bar 5854 Sgt Lancs Fus 11th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  WAINSCOTT WILLIAM 42107 Pte Suffolk R 12*(S)(East Anglian)(Bantam)Btn
  WAITE JOHN WILLIAM 15369 Pte Lan Fus 20 (S)(4th Salford)(Bantam)
  WAKEFIELD JOHN WILLIAM 700592 Sgt RFA B/330 Bty
  WAKEFIELD THOMAS 16542 L/Cpl Grenadier Gds 3 2rd Gds Bde
  WALKDEN ARTHUR CHAMBERLAIN   2/Lt E Lancs att 4th
  WALKDEN MATTHEW 14307 Pte Scottish Rifles 10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  WALKER FREDERICK ARTHUR 209597 AM 1 RAF 144 Sqd
  WALKER HORACE 2038 Pte Australian Army 1st 3rd Inf Bde
  WALKER HOWARD JAMES 40971 Pte KOSB 6* Formerly 15405 Res Cav Regt
  WALKER JAMES 6360 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  WALKER JOHN 302191 L/Cpl Manchester R 1/8 TF (Ardwick)126 Bde 42 Div
  WALKER SUTCLIFFE 14267 Pte KORLR 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  WALKER WILFRED 12775 Pte KRRC 18 (S)(Arts & Crafts)122 Bde 41 Div
  WALKER WILLIAM JAMES 19787 Pte E Lancs 2
  WALLACE GEORGE 203844 Pte E Lancs 2/4 D Coy TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WALLWORK ROBERT 7936 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K 1 38 Bde 13 Div
  WALMSLEY ALBERT 5816 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  WALMSLEY JOHN 40601 Pte RE Fld Coy 66
  WALMSLEY JOHN 6836 Pte E Lancs 2 A Coy 24 Bde 8 Div
  WALMSLEY PERCY P/1112 A/Cpl Mil Police (Foot Branch)
  WALSH CHARLES EDWARD 9637 Sgt Duke of Wells 2 13 Bde 5 Div
  WALSH EARLING 29425 Pte HLI 14th *(S) 120 Bde 40 Div
  WALSH GEORGE 30102 L/Sgt Norfolks 2nd * att Supply & Transport Corps
  WALSH GEORGE 201015 Sgt RIR 5*(S)(Pioneers)K-1 29 Div 10 Div
  WALSH JAMES 18956 Pte E Lancs 11*(S) 92 Bde 31 Div
WALSH MARTIN 9744 Sgt E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  WALSH ROBERT 8664 Pte Loyal NLR 1/5*TF 16 Bde 6 Div
  WALSH ROWLAND 36653 Pte Leicesters 7th * K-2 110 Bde 37 Div At 98 RE
  WALSH THOMAS 1315 Pte E Surrey R 9 (S)K-3 72 Bde 24 Div C Coy
  WALSH WILLIAM SE/15397 L/Cpl AVC Vet Hospital 25 B Sub Div
  WALTON DAN 90204 Pte MGC (Inf)*Formerly S4/072641 ASC
  WALTON FRED 293193 Pte Cheshire R 1/7 TF 159 Bde 53 Div
  WALTON GARFORTH 1305 Pte Australian Army 1st 36th Infantry Btn
  WALTON GLADSTONE WR/347519 Pte RE Inland Waterways & Docks
  WALTON HERBERT 14908 Pte E Lancs 9 D Coy (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div
  WALTON JOSEPH 37872 Pte E Lancs 11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div
  WALTON RICHARD 118522 Pte Labour Corps *
  WALTON ROBERT 34584 Pte Somerset Lt Inf 1st (Garrison)
  WALTON WILLIAM 22683 Pte DLI 14 (S)K-3 18 Bde 6 Div
  WARBURTON JOHN THOMAS 11173 Pte E Lancs 3 (Reserve) Btn(Tees Garrison)
  WARD ALBERT 243809 Pte L NLR 1/5 * TF 166 Bde 55 Div
  WARD DAVID 20650 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  WARD FRANK 26695 Pte E Surrey R 9*(S)K-374 Bde 24 Div
  WARD THOMAS 4629 Trp Dragoon Gds 5 1st Cal Bde Cal Div
  WARD WILLIAM MM 13670 Sgt RFA
  WARDLE EDWARD 103019 Gnr RGA 177th Siege Btty
  WARDLEY ALBERT 612479 Pte Labour Corps 101 POW Coy*
  WARDLEY THOMAS 4824 L/Cpl E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  WARE EDWIN 240808 Cpl E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WARE FREDERICK JOSEPH 10753 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  WAREING LEONARD 74574 Pte Manchester R 4(Extra Reserve)*
  WAREING THOMAS 10950 Cpl E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  WARHURST W 13300 Pte E Lancs 9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 62 Div
  WARING FRED 12578 Pte S Lancs 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div MG Section
  WARING JOHN 36409 Pte E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WARING THOMAS 50260 L/Cpl N Staffordshire R 9 (S)K-3(Pioneers)
  WARREN ARTHUR STANHOPE MM 20948 Sgt KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div
  WARTH ARTHUR 203223 Pte E Lancs 8 (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
WASHINGTON EDWARD 9428 Pte Lan Fus 2 12 Bde 36 Div 3rd Army Corps
  WATERHOUSE ALBERT DCM 8885 Pte KRRC 4 80 Bde 27 Div
  WATERHOUSE THOMAS HENRY 23030 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  WATERWORTH GEORGE 5140 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  WATERWORTH HARRY 203306 Pte R Warwickshires 2/5 * TF 182 Bde 61 Div
  WATSON ALLAN 28508 Pte E Lancs 2 * 25 Bde 8 Div
  WATSON ARTHUR 235283 Pte Suffolks 2nd * 76 Bde 3 Div 12 Plt Y Coy
  WATSON CLARENCE L/286 Bdr RFA Burnley Howitzers
  WATSON FRED 14044 Sgt Loyal NLR 10 (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  WATSON FRED 362741 Gnr RGA Siege Bty 320
  WATSON HARRY 142353 L/Cpl MGC 19th *
  WATSON HARRY 665 Sgt King Edwards Horse 1 B Sqd 4th Cal Bde
  WATSON HARRY   2nd/Lieut Kings Liverpools 1/9th
  WATSON JAMES 10558 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div B Coy
  WATSON JAMES NUTTALL 16776 L/Cpl Shropshire Lt Inf 1 16 Bde 6 Div
  WATSON JOHN THOMAS 59083 Pte Notts & Derby
  WATSON ROBERT 73101 Cpl MGC (Inf)
  WATSON STEPHEN ROBERT T/15176 Sgt ASC 4th Div Train
  WATSON STUART   Lieut RN HMS Good Hope
  WATSON THOMAS HENRY 266181 Pte Duke of Wells 2/6 A Coy TF 186 Bde 62 Div
  WATSON WALTER 552812 Pte Canadian Army 28 Btn(Manitoba Regt)
WATSON WILLIAM 48996 Pte Kings L'Pool R 13*(S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
  WATSON WILLIAM 28879 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
  WATSON WILLIAM (Real name Fairey) 8196 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  WATSON WILLIAM HENRY 30840 Pte Lancs Fus 15th*(S)(1st Salford)96 Bde 32 Div
  WAUGH SEPTIMUS 17906 Sgt Yorkshire R 9 (S)K-3 69 Bde 23 Div
  WEARNE JOSIAH THOMAS 243757 Pte Loyal NLR 1/5*TF 166 Bde 55 Div
  WEBB FREDERICK 24153 Pte E Lancs 11 (S)94 Bde 31 Div
  WEBB FREDERICK GEORGE 17585 Pte Scottish Rifles 1/7 TF 156 Bde 52 Div
  WEBB FREDERICK GEORGE 9776 Pte Manchester Regt 2 14 Bde 5 Div
  WEBB JOHN 27411 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  WEBSTER ARTHUR 7242 L/Cpl E Lancs 8 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  WEBSTER THOMAS 53596 Pte L'Pool R 2/6*TF(Rifle) 171 Bde 57 Div
  WEBSTER TIMOTHY 6837 Pte Yorkshire R 2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div
  WEEKS WILLIAM 23047 Pte E Lancs 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  WELCHMAN ERNEST HERBERT   Sgt Australian Army (Dept)
  WELCHMAN ROBERT STANLEY 131 Sgt Sussex R 11 (S)(1st South Downs)116 Bde 39 D
  WELFARE JOHN WELLS 123923 Gnr RGA 115th Seige Btty
  WELLINGTON BENJAMIN ARTHUR 33675 Pte E Lancs 7th (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  WELLS FREDERICK 17075 Pte MGC (Inf) 4th Bttn*
  WELLS FREDERICK 25540 Pte E Lancs 7(S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  WELSBY JOHN WILLIAM 243900 Cpl Loyal NLR 1/5* TF 166 Bde 55 Div
  WELSBY THOMAS 4042 Pte Kings L'Pool R 1/10 TF(Scottish) 9 Bde 3 Div
  WELSH FRANK 19418 L/Cpl W Yorkshire R 9 (S)K-1 32 Bde 11 Div
  WEST ALFRED PO/1477 S Pte RMLI RM Btn 2 RN Div
  WEST GEORGE 28195 Cpl LN Lancs 10th * (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  WEST GEORGE 41924 Pte MGC (Cal) Sqdn 5 *
  WEST JAMES 10061 Pte RAMC 43rd Field Amb
  WESTALL JOSEPH 5829 Pte E Lancs 2
  WESTWOOD GEORGE 69928 Gnr RFA "A" Bty. 91st Bde.
  WESTWOOD WILLIAM 13277 Pte Lan Fus 1
  WHALLEY FRANK 524 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 66 Div
  WHALLEY JOHN 240489 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  WHALLEY JOSEPH 15488 Pte E Lancs 11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div
  WHALLEY WALTER 43185 Pte Manchester R 1*(S)(2rd City) 21 Bde 30 Div
  WHEADON ARTHUR 68523 Gnr RFA
  WHEELER CHRISTOPHER S/11206 Pte Royal Highlanders 9th
  WHINNEY THOMAS 202875 Pte Loyal NLR 1/4*TF 164 Bde 55 Dvr
  WHIPP FREDERICK 28685 Pte E York R 1 64 Bde 21 Div
  WHIPP HENRY JONES 49098 Pte Norfolk R 7 (S)K-1 35 Bde 12 Bde
  WHIPP HUBERT 36678 Pte Leicester R 8*(S)K-3 110 Bde 21 Div
  WHITAKER ALAN 58044 Pte RWF 13 C Coy (S)(1st N Wales)113 Bde 38 Div
  WHITAKER ARTHUR 33657 Pte Lancs Fus 16 (S) 96 Bde 32 Div
  WHITAKER ARTHUR 53486 Pte Lan Fus 11 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  WHITAKER RENNIE 45171 Pte RIF
  WHITAKER THOMAS 26880 Pte Gren Gds 3 2rd Gds Bde Gds Div
  WHITE FRED 242120 Pte KORLR 2/5 TF 170 Bde 57 Div D Coy 14 Plt
  WHITE JOHN DANIEL 266689 Pte Scottish Rifles 1/7th
  WHITE PATRICK 8752 Pte R Irish 6th
  WHITEHEAD ALBERT 240636 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  WHITEHEAD HITCHON GLADSTONE CARTON W J 37735 Pte E Lancs 2 25 Bde 8 Div
  WHITEHEAD JOHN THOMAS 426 Pte RAMC 2/2 66 (2rd E Lancs)Div
  WHITEHEAD JOHN WILLIAM 241142 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  WHITEHEAD WILLIAM 13/736 Pte York&Lancs 13th
  WHITESIDE CLIFFORD M/319614 Dvr ASC MT
  WHITFALL ALFRED CHARLES 497 Pte RAMC 2/2 TF 66 Div(2rd E Lancs)
  WHITHAM BEN 65420 Pte S Lancs 17(Transport Workers)Btn
  WHITHAM FRANK 235080 Pte S Lancs 2*75 Bde 25 Div.Formerly 6630 E Lanc
  WHITHAM FREDERICK 352487 Pte RAMC 2/2 TF 66 Div
  WHITHAM GEORGE 52751 Pte Lan Fus 10 (S)K-2 52 Bde 17 Div
  WHITHAM JOHN 19245 Pte Cold Gds 3 Fld Amb 1 Gds Bde 2 Div
  WHITHAM SHACKLETON 34109 Pte Lan Fus 15 D Coy 9S)(1st Salford)96 Bde 32 D
  WHITHAM THOMAS 30396 Pte Dublin Fus 1 48 Bde 16 Div
  WHITHAM VICTOR LANCASTER 75100 Pte RWF 9 (S)K-2 58 Bde 19 Div
  WHITNEY ALBERT HOLLOWAY 40077 L/Cpl Lancs Fus 1st 86 Bde 29 Div
  WHITTAKER ARTHUR 62932 Pte Lancs Fus 18th (S)(2rd S/E Lancs)(Bantam)
  WHITTAKER ARTHUR 74478 Pte W Yorks 10 * (S)K-2 50 Bde 17 Div
  WHITTAKER BEN SS/5323 AB RN HMS Lochinvar
WHITTAKER EARL 15735 Cpl E Lancs 11 94 Bde 31 Div
  WHITTAKER EDWARD 56329 Pte Kings L'Pool R 1*6 Bde 2 Div
  WHITTAKER FRED 241425 Pte E Lancs 1 183 Bde 61 Div
  WHITTAKER FRED 16113 Pte Scottish Rifles 10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  WHITTAKER FREDERICK 7088 L/Cpl Border R 1 87 Bde 29 Div
  WHITTAKER GEORGE FREDERICK KESWICK 468 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 66Div(2rd E Lancs)
  WHITTAKER JAMES 204177 L/Cpl Lan Fus 2/5*TF 164 Bde 55 Div.
  WHITTAKER JAMES 201877 Pte RWF 2 19 Bde 33 Div
  WHITTAKER JAMES 4933 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
WHITTAKER JAMES THOMAS 11399 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  WHITTAKER JAMES WILFRED S/11604 Pte Seaforth Hgds 1 19 Indian Bde 7(Meerut)Div
  WHITTAKER JOHN 6720 A/Sgt RDC 461st Protection Coy
  WHITTAKER JOHN ARTHUR 6331 Sgt Lancs Fus 2nd 12 Bde 4 Div
  WHITTAKER JOHN IRELAND 24560 Gnr RFA D Btty 93rd Bde
  WHITTAKER JOHN ROBERT 375 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 66 Div (2rd E Lancs)
  WHITTAKER JOSEPH 7920 Pte Cheshire R 2 84 Bde 28 Div
  WHITTAKER JOSEPH 27412 Pte E Lancs 8 (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  WHITTAKER SNOWDEN 28883 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 3 Div
  WHITTAKER STANLEY 28677 Pte RE G Coy
  WHITTAKER THOMAS 26880 Pte Gren Gds 3
  WHITTAKER WILLIAM 18202 Gnr RFA "C" Bty. 78th Bde.
  WHITTAKER WILLIAM R 280265 Gnr RFA NO 2(Reserve)Bde
  WHITTAKER WILLIAM WENTWORTH 27603 Pte E Lancs Depot
  WHITTAKER WILLIE 291106 Pte Welsh R 18 (S)(2rd Glamorgan)115 Bde 38 Div
  WHITTAM ALFRED 10708 Cpl E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  WHITTAM JAMES 6888 Pte Border R-2 20 Bde 7 Div
  WHITTAM JOHN ROBERT 224728 Pte Labour Corps 254th Coy * Formerly 6185 Manchester Regt
  WHITTAM JOHN WILLIAM 291377 Pte Scottish Rifles 1/8 TF 156 Bde 52 Div
  WHITTAM LEVI 302566 Pte Lancs Fus 2/8 TF 197 Bde 66 Div
WHITTAM PERCY 65313 Pte North Fus 1*9 Bde 3 Div
  WHITTAM THOMAS 10810 Pte E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  WHITTAM WILLIAM 128421 Pte RE No 2 I Spec Coy *
  WHITTINGDALE THOMAS 19292 Pte KORLR 11 B Coy(S)(Bamtam)Btn120 Dbe 40 Div
WHITTLE ARTHUR 11081 A/Sgt Cheshire R 1 15 Bde 5 Div
  WHITWORTH HARRY 241321 L/Cpl E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WICKES ALBERT EDWARD 6858 Pte R Scots Fus 1 9 Bde 3 Div
  WIGGINS JAMES L/10635 Pte R West Kent R 8(S)K-3 72 Bde 24 Div
  WIGGLESWORTH WILLIAM HERBERT 20757 L/Cpl North Fus 1 9 Bde 3 Div
  WILBY WILLIAM WALLACE 202314 Pte E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WILCOCK FRED 17317 Pte KOSB 7 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div
  WILCOCK LESLIE 9347 Pte Lancs Fus 1st A coy 86 Bde 20 Div
  WILD HARRY 36647 Sgt E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  WILD JAMES 16367 Pte RIR 2*188 Bde 63 Div Formerly 29529 RDF
  WILD WALTER 241528 L/Sgt E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WILDE FRED 9792 Pte E Lancs 1
  WILDMAN GILBERT 11236 Pte KORLR 2 83 Bde 28 Div
  WILDMAN WILLIAM B/200879 Pte Rifle Bde 8 (S)K-1 41 Bde 34 Div
  WILES RICHARD 16134 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles 2 19 Bde 33 Div
  WILKINS HAROLD S/43243 Pte Seaforth Hdrs 2 10 Bde 4 Div
  WILKINSON A H M2/046013 Dvr ASC
  WILKINSON ALBERT 122 Pte E Lancs 2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WILKINSON ALBERT CASE 22548 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  WILKINSON ARTHUR 612334 Pte London R 2/19(County of London)(St Pancras)
  WILKINSON EDWARD   Lieut/QM LN Lancs
  WILKINSON ERNEST 10/203625 Pte E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WILKINSON ERNEST FARR W/2373A Bdr RFA 121 Bde D Btty
  WILKINSON FRED 66174 Pte North Fus*19(S)(2nd Tyneside Pioneers)35 Div
  WILKINSON FRED 529 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 66 Div (2rd E Lancs)
  WILKINSON FRED (served as Edward) 2599 Pte Lancs Fus 1st
WILKINSON FRED     Regiment Unknown
  WILKINSON GEORGE 28713 Pte E Lancs 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  WILKINSON GEORGE HENRY 7732 Sgt Lan Fus 11 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  WILKINSON HAROLD CECIL 18573 A/Sgt E Lancs 2nd 24 Bde 8 Div
  WILKINSON HARRISON 496 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA 66 Div (2rd E Lancs)
  WILKINSON HARRY 235107 Pte Kings L'Pool R 1/5*TF 165 Bde 55 Div
  WILKINSON HENRY 24954 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K 3 76 Bde 25 Div
  WILKINSON HENRY CHARLES 33633 Pte Lancs Fus 16th (S)(2rd Salford)96 Bde 32 Div
  WILKINSON HERBERT 20171 Pte E Lancs 6(S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  WILKINSON JAMES 7367 Pte R Scots Fus 1 9 Bde 3 Div
  WILKINSON JAMES ARTHUR 25426 Pte Border R 1 87 Bde 29 Div
  WILKINSON JAMES ARTHUR 35968 Pte Lancs Fus 16th
  WILKINSON JOHN DCM 240228 Sgt E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  WILKINSON JOHN MM 10066 Cpl E Lancs 1 185 Bde 61 Div
  WILKINSON JOHN 52800 Pte Manchester R 21*(S)(6th City)7 Bde 25 Div
  WILKINSON JOHN WILLIAM 34332 Pte E Lancs 3rd Depot
  WILKINSON JOHN WILLIAM T/437545 Dvr ASC 661 Horse Transport Coy
  WILKINSON LEWIS   2/Lieut RAF 2rd Pilot (Camel D 6670) UK
  WILKINSON PAUL 34812 Sgt Lancs Fus 2nd 12 Bde 4 Div
  WILKINSON RICHARD 25619 Pte Border R 8 (S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div
  WILKINSON WALTER 277306 L/Cpl Manchester R 2/7 TF 199 Bde 66 Div
  WILKINSON WILFRED 18626 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div
  WILKINSON WILLIAM 8817 Sgt Border R-1 87 Bde 29 Div
  WILKINSON WILLIAM L/18586 Gnr RFA B/Bty 56 Bde
  WILKINSON WILLIAM 4923 Pte AIF HQ
  WILKINSON WILLIE D/21147 Trp Dragoon Gds 1(Kings)att 1 Life Gds
  WILKS JOHN 39796 Pte Lan Fus 15*(S)(1st Salford)96 Bde 32 Div
  WILLAN ERNEST HARTLEY 2243 Sdlr/Cpl Hussars 14th(The Kings)6th Indian Cal Bde
  WILLAN RICHARD 24270 Pte E Lancs 1 11 Bde 4 Div
  WILLANS HAROLD STANLEY 15912 Pte E Lancs 8 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  WILLIAMS EDWARD 36317 Pte E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WILLIAMS JOHN DANIEL SE/5364 Sgt AVC Depot (Woolwich)
  WILLIAMS JOHN PICKARD 16668 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles 9(S)K-1 43 Bde 14 Div
  WILLIAMS JOSEPH EDWARD 6311 A/RSM Royal Scots 1 81 bde 27 Div
  WILLIAMS SAMUEL 1893 A/Sgt KRRC 6 (Reserve)(Thamas and Medway)Btn F Coy
  WILLIAMS THOMAS 5762 Pte E Lancs 1st C Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
  WILLIAMSON JOHN 1384 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  WILLIAMSON JOHN THOMAS 26403 Pte Border R 8 (S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div
  WILLIAMSON ROBERT 2063 Pte Manchester R 1
  WILLMAN FRANK 67608 Pte Devon R 1/5 TF 185 Bde 62 Div
  WILLS JOHN 20004 Pte KORLR 2 C Coy 85 Bde 28 Div
  WILLS JOHN HERBERT RICHARD T/23507 Dvr ASC Div Train 7
WILLS THOMAS PERCY 223629 AB RN HMS Black Prince
  WILSHAW ERIC JAMES   2nd/Lieut RFA
  WILSHAW GEORGE MARSHALL MSM 31947 RSM RAMC 74
  WILSHAW LESLIE ROBERT M2/103587 Cpl ASC No2 Water Tank Coy
  WILSHAW LEWIS 18437 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  WILSON ALBERT 6428 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
  WILSON ALFRED 36790 Gnr RGA Siege Bty 56
  WILSON ALFRED ALAN (Real name Innes) 845   RFA
  WILSON ARTHUR 196092 Pte E Lancs 8th (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div
  WILSON DAVID ALAN 707348 A/Bdr RFA D Bty 330 Bde
  WILSON GEOFFREY 28931 Pte RE E Coy Fld Coy 93
  WILSON GEORGE 5824 Pte E Lancs 1st 11 Bde 4 Div
WILSON GEORGE JOSEPH 132323 Gnr RGA * 204th Siege Btty
  WILSON GEORGE LEGAL RX4236064 Dvr ASC
WILSON JOHN 103586 Pte RE Transport Coy 244A
WILSON JOHN ALPHA 8380 Cpl KRRC 3 80 Bde 27 Div
  WILSON JOHN WILLIAM 33477 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div
  WILSON PETER 12118 Pte E Lancs 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
WILSON WILLIAM 20823 Sgt Manchester R 22 att 23 (S)D Coy X111 Plt MGC
  WILSON WILLIAM ARNOLD   2/Lieut Manchester R 2rd att 23rd(8 City)104 B 35 Di
  WILSON WILLIAM HENRY 7762 Pte E Lancs 1 D Coy 11 Bde 4 Div
  WILTON JOSEPH 7781 Pte Lancs Fus 11th (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div
  WINCHESTER RICHARD WR/507666 Pte RE Inter Water Transport*Formerly 8443 AVC
  WINCOTT PERCY 5811 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
  WINDLE HERBERT S/23383 Pte Seaforth Hidgrs 2*10 Bde 4 Div
  WINDLE WILLIE 241452 Pte E Lancs 2/5 C Coy TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WINNARD DANIEL 13268 Pte Lan Fus 1 86 Bde 29 Div
  WINTER ROBERT EDWARD 9337 Dmr E Lancs 2 24 Bde 8 Div
WINTERBOTTOM ROBERT 21072 Pte RE * Fld Coy 5 Formerly ASC
  WISEMAN HARRY 487 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 66(2rd E Lancs) Div
  WISEMAN MERVYN FRANK 5984 Gnr RFA A Bty 169 Bde
  WOOD D B 23763 Pte E Lancs 3 (Reserve)
  WOOD JAMES (Real name Hartley) 18326 Pte E Lancs 2 24 Bde 25 Div
  WOOD JOHN 34024 Pte Lan Fus 10 (S)K-2 52 Bde 17 Div
  WOOD JOHN ARTHUR 203185 Pte Loyal NLR 2/4 TF 170 Bde 57 Div
  WOOD JOHN WILLIAM 186475 Gnr RGA Signal Depot
  WOOD ROBERT L/17805 Gnr RFA County Palistine 312th Trench Mortar battery
  WOODCOCK ARTHUR 82228 Pte DLI 20th (S)(Wearside)123 Bde 41 Div
WOODCOCK BRUCE 29882 Gnr RFA
  WOODHEAD HERBERT 372583 Pte Labour Corps 740
  WOODHEAD SYDNEY 17141 Pte 9th Cameronians Scottish Rifles
  WOODHEAD THOMAS 243900 Cpl Loyal NLR 1/5* TF 170 Bde 57 Div
  WOODHEAD WILLIAM T/389106 Dvr RASC No 2 Section 2rd Base Depot
  WOODHOUSE ROBERT SWIFT 24103 Pte RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div
  WOODS HARRY 302396 Pte Manchesters 2/8th
  WOODS WILLIAM 2442 CSM Australion Imperial Force 1st*3rd Inf Btn
  WOODWARD ARTHUR 20481 Pte E Lancs 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div
  WOODWARD JOHN THOMAS 2875 Cpl S Lancs 2 75 Bde 25 Div
  WOODWARD PHILIP 13820 Pte Lancs Fus 1 86 Bde 29 Div
  WOODWARD RENNIE DCM 10351 Pte Loyal NLR 2 27 Indian Bde
  WOOLLEY VICTOR 9923 Pte Lan Fus 12 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div
  WOOLSTENCROFT WILLIAM 203186 Cpl E Lancs 2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div
  WORMWELL JAMES 240446 Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div
  WORSH FRED M/341490 Pte RASC 648 th MT Coy
  WORSLEY THOMAS 561 Pte Coldstream Gds 3 4 Gds Bde 2 Div
  WORSWICK EDGAR 465 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2 66 Div
  WRATHALL WILLIAM HENRY 3/105 Pte New Zealand RAMC*New Zealand Exp.Force
  WRIGHT MALIN 3/4526 Pte York & Lancs 1 83 Bde 28 Div
  WRIGHT WILLIAM 8511 Pte Canadian Army 2rd Btn(Eastern Ontario Regt)
  WRIGLEY ROBERT 19096 Pte KORLR 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div
  WRIGLEY WILLIAM HENRY 6201 L/Sgt Loyal NLR 1/4 TF 164 Bde 55 Div
  WROE WALTER 77060 Pte RWF 5/6 TF 158 Bde 53 Div
  WYNNE TOM 15518 Pte Durham Lt Inf 14 (S)K-3 64 Bde 21 Div