Cabrey Joseph 34815 Pte KOR Lancasters Anne St 5
Cabry Michael 8346 Pte Connaught Rangers 3rd Accrington Rd 21
Caffity Thomas 20617 Pte Wiltshires 6th Cog Lane 324
Caffrey Edward 199996 Pte ASC 2 Sec 8 Milton St 28
Caffrey James 242124 Pte KOR Lancasters 2/5th D Coy Milton St 28
Cain Fred 33238 Driver ASC Patten St 28
Cain Henry 201713 Pte Royal Welch_Fus Olympia St 72
Cain Herbert 24173 L/Cpl E Lancs 1st Waterloo Rd 156
Cain William 71666 Pte Royal Welch_Fus Napier St 25
Caine Alfred 275131 Sapper RE 25 Coy LRW Coy Albert St 87
Cairns Ernest 15182 Pte Scottish Rifles 11th Spencer St 9
Cairns Frank 35569 Pte E Lancs 6th Brougham St 74
Cairns Leonard 22346 Pte Lancs Fus 1st Cotton St 32
Caldecott Clifford Randolph 326853 Pte APO Chancery St 7
Caldwell Fred 15730 Pte E Lancs 11th  
Caldwell George 203659 Pte Lancs Fus 5th Cavour St 5
Caldwell James 552213 Pte Labour Corps Briercliffe Rd 285
Caldwell John 81496 Pte Royal Fus 24th Briercliffe Rd 285
Caldwell William James 408284 Cpl Liverpools Bank Parade 56
Callaghan Irving 18511 Pte E Lancs 6th Garstang St 9
Callaghan Stafford 106284 Gunner RGA 107 Seige Btty Albert St 93
Callam Alexander   Lt/Col RAMC 1/1 ELFA Briercliffe Rd 345
Calverley Clifford 9582 A/Cpl R Welch Fus * Hawthorne Rd 5 *
Calverley Stanley 236775 Pte ASC Dane St 17
Calvert Arthur 41490 Sgt RDC 161 Prot Coy Gordon St 6
Calvert Ernest 701027 Gunner RFA Walnut St 4
Calvert George Frederick 171522 Gunner RGA 25 Seige Btty Reed St 18
Calvert Herbert 43159 Pte Manchesters 17th Haydock St 19
Calvert James William 147588 Sgt RE 178 Coy Pembroke St 12
Calvert Jesse 46702 Pte Welsh Fus Arkwright St 2
Calvert John Thomas 61130 Pte Cheshires 23rd C Coy Pembroke St 12
Calvert Mark 42960 AM 2 RFC Arkwright St 2
Calvert Matthew 32157 AM 1 RAF 235 Sqd Accrington Rd 512
Calvert Percy 43534 Pte S Lancs 1/4th Standish St 55
Calvert Thomas 241216 Sgt E Lancs 2/5th Albany Terrace 18
Calvert Thomas Richard 185359 AM 1 RAF Nairne St 119
Cameron Angus Whittaker 140020 Ftr RHA N Btty Ainslie St 2
Camm Albert 72219 Pte R Welch_Fus 4th Bristol St 27
Camm Edwin 31913 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Godley St 5
Camm Edwin 202600 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Godley St 3
Camm Edwin 51915 Pte E Lancs 1st Godley St 3
Camm Herbert 47004 Pte R Welch_Fus 4th Cleaver St 58
Camm Herbert 277599 Sapper RE 78 Fld Coy Oxford Rd 148
Camm Philip Victor 235461 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Oxford Rd 148
Camm Robert 17553 Pte E Lancs 11th Godley St 5
Camm Walter 352382 Pte Labour Corps Godley St 5
Campbell Archibold 69760 Pte RGA 5 Fld Coy Belgrave St 9
Campbell Charles Henry 70275 L/Cpl Labour Corps 188 Mitella St 98
Campbell Clifford Joseph 191144 C/PO RN HMS Mars  
Campbell Colin 1897/B Pioneer Australian Engineers  
Campbell Edmund 353795 Sgt RE Gannow Lane 262
Campbell Gordon VC   Vice/Admiral RN Burnley M.P.
Campbell Harold 6317 L/Cpl E Lancs 11th Caldervale Rd 40
Campbell Herbert 50520 Pte S Lancs Sandygate 105
Campbell Herbert 205183 Pte S Lancs Sandygate 105
Campbell James Varney 139275 Pte Essex 18th Gannow Lane 262
Campbell John Wilson   2/Officer RN ? SS Rochelie Norman St 9
Campbell L S/16459 Sjt Cameron Highlanders  
Campbell Ross Kyle 101860 Sgt RE Briercliffe Rd
Campbell Thomas 104183 Pte RAMC Mitella St 106
Campbell William 9200 Gunner RFA  
Campbell William Hugh   Sgt ASC Duke Bar
Cambridge Harry 8560 Pte E Lancs  
Campett Charles 156011 Gunner RFA 56 Bde Barden Lane 79
Campion Harry J/50368 O/Tel RN HMS Erin (Sokoto) Cavour St 63
Campion James Ernest 142298 Pte RAMC Clifton St 26
Campion Sydney Robson 304023 Sapper RE Pritchard St 52
Canby George William 48585 Gunner RGA Towneley St 14
Cane T 6693 Pte E Lancs 2nd Florence St
Canie Alfred 290213 Sapper RE Leyland Rd 98
Cannell Joseph Arthur 267628 Rifleman Liverpools 1/5th Westgate 18
Cannon Albert 65945 Gunner RGA Minehead Ave 14
Cannon Hilbit   Pte ADC Queen Victoria_Rd 23
Cannon Luke   Sgt/Maj RA Leyland Rd
Cannon Martin 203333 Pte LN Lancs 2/4th Healey Place 9
Cannon William George 196928 L/Cpl Labour Corps Broughton St 123
Canton Sydney Robert   OS 1 Class RN HMS Coreopsis Robinson St 15
Canty Alfred 31880 Pte Labour Corps 55 Coultate St 30
Canty William 352215 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA Coultate St 30
Capstick Arthur   Lieut RFA 8 Btty 13 Bde Rectory Rd 24
Capstick Arthur 37077 Pte Sussex 1/4th Paulen St 6
Capstick George 28589 Pte Liverpools 1st Stock St 3
Capstick Gordon Brotherton 44331 Pte LN Lancs 3rd Rossendale Rd 27
Capstick James Thomas T/386918 Driver ASC 22 Warwick St 7
Capstick John Henry M/2020541 Pte ASC 16 Aux MT Helena St 24
Capstick John William 203743 L/Cpl E Lancs 2/5th Keith St 2
Capstick Thomas 43834 AM 2 RAF St Johns_Rd 34
Capstick William Frederick L/768 Gunner RFA Warwick St 7
Caracia Angela 373703 Pte Labour Corps 63 Barracks Rd 48
Carbere Alfred George       Cumberland Ave 1
Cardus Richard 242465 Pte APO Brief St 6
Cardwell James 552213 Pte Labour Corps Briercliffe Rd 285
Cardwell John 81496 Pte Royal Fus 24 Briercliffe Rd 285
Cardwell Thomas 202483 Pte Warwickshires 2/6th Rowley St 15
Cardwell William James 280284 Pte Liverpools Parker St 21/23
Carefoot William 5482 CQMS E Lancs 2nd  
Carnell H E 7663 L/Cpl E Lancs  
Carney James William 51375 Pte Royal Scots_Fus 13th Acre St 18
Carney John William 384740 Driver ASC Adamson St 31
Carney Michael 52814 Pte Lancs Fus 1/5th Haven St 15
Carney Thomas 202689 Pte Liverpools Haven St 15
Carney Thomas 12497 Pte E Lancs 2nd Marquis Place 5
Carpenter James 79880 Sapper RE Tunn Coy Naipier St 12
Carr Harry 45975 Pte S Lancs 4th Tentre St 13
Carr Henry 31496 Pte E Lancs 11th Thursfield Rd 34
Carr Herbert 240320 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Padiham Rd 844
Carr John 7912 Pte E Lancs 2nd Granby St
Carr Stephen 15982 AM 1 RAF 32 TDS Parliament St 65
Carr Stephen Rigg 362517 Cpl RGA 287 Seige Btty Yorkshire St 37
Carr Thomas 312410 Sapper RE att RFA Thursfield Rd 34
Carr Thomas 31413 Sapper RFA 150 Army Bde Olypire St 28
Carr Tom 108267 Pte MGC Lindsay St 33
Carr Tom J/49603 AS RN HMS Thunder Ash St 17
Carr William T/362557 Driver ASC MT Sandhurst St 26
Carroll Douglas James   AB RN HMS Simitar Rectory Rd 105
Carroll Edward Walden 201487 Pte Durham LI Rectory Rd 105
Carroll Edwin 102092 Pte Labour Corps 35 Muschamp Yard 16
Carroll Edwin 575500 Pte Labour Corps Carr St 8
Carroll George 676392 Gunner RFA 5 Btty Devonshire Rd 56
Carroll Herbert P/9483 L/Cpl MFP Swainbank St 22
Carroll Hugh 49878 Pte Labour Corps 734 Fell St 4
Carroll James 473947 Pte Labour Corps 30 Howe St 29
Carroll James   AB RN HMS Wakefull Rectory Rd 105
Carroll John 204133 Pte E Lancs 6th Hollingreave Rd 112
Carroll John 130153 Pte Labour Corps 1st Celia St 1
Carroll Joseph 336488 Pte ASC MT Anne St 85
Carroll Leo James 203660 Pte Howarth St 5 Lancs Fus 2/5th
Carroll Peter 202025 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 19th Quarry St 13
Carroll Stephen 16043 Driver RFA Carr St 8
Carroll Thomas        
Carroll Thomas Henry 5968 AB RN HMS Valiant Rectory Rd 105
Carroll William Henry 59524 Pte R Welch_Fus 4th Curzon St 72
Carruthers Ernest 17844 Pte Scottish Rifles 1st Lane Yard 1
Carter E 8305   E Lancs  
Carter Edwin L/2144 Cpl RFA Briercliffe Rd 713
Carter Ernest       Master St 18
Carter Ernest J/852 AB RN HMS Bellona Master St 52
Carter Frank WR/143179 Pioneer RE 116 Rly Coy Master St 52
Carter Frank 9199 Pte Manchesters 1st Master St 18
Carter George   2/Lieut RFA 7 Div Amm Col  
Carter Gilbert 35308 Pte E Lancs 6th Briercliffe Rd 317
Carter Herbert 137107 Driver RFA 93 Btty Accrington Rd 88b
Carter John   Pte E Lancs 1/5th Master St 18
Carter John James 168512 AM 2 RAF Firth St 30
Carter John William 97904 Pte RAMC Walpole St 2
Carter Thomas 18709 Driver RFA Lowerhouse Lane 159
Carter William   Pte E Lancs 7th Master St 18
Carter William 11870 Pte AVC 7 Res Hosp Turf Yard 5
Carter William Henry 71562 Pte RAMC Villiers St 17
Carter William James M2/133651 Pte ASC 790 MT Bee St 6
Carter Willie 195514 Pte Army Cyclist_Corps Master St 13
Cartmell William P/2097 L/Cpl RMP Claughton St 10
Cartwright Herbert 204288 Pte R Welch_Fus Culshaw St 69
Cartwright James 55321 Pte Labour Corps 93 Grassmere St 27
Cartwright James 305063 Sko RN HMS Adventure Coalclough Lane 11
Casewell Harry 706652 Gunner RFA Abbey St 5
Casey John James 241585 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Wood St 9
Cassidy Jack 204600 Gunner RGA 92 Peart St 36
Cassidy Jack 56090 Gunner RGA 92 Peart St 36
Cassidy John 308785 Pte   Salmon St 25
Casson Arthur 20938 Pte AVC Brown Square 9
Casson Harold 106343 Sko RN HMS Vernon Curzon St 91/93
Casson Harry 27045 Pte S Lancs 1/5th Linsay St 13
Casson Herbert 33054 Pte Cheshires 18th Padiham Rd 257
Casson James MM 9/14430 Pte E Lancs 9th Padiham Rd 257
Casson James Henry 138789 Gunner RGA 164 Siege Btty Ryan St 14
Casson John   Sgt MGC Queen Victoria_Rd 1
Casson Richard 127124 Sgt RE Padiham Rd 257
Casson Thomas M2/020673 Cpl ASC 14 Div Newcastle St 23
Casson Tom M2/114518 Pte AOC 16 Ord Workshop Linsay St 13
Casson William Davison 132794 Gunner RGA 161 Siege Btty Clevelands Rd 38
Castling Thomas 18585 Driver RFA Lindsay St 13
Castree Frederick Charles 241328 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Stoney St 31
Castree Richard James 40287 Pte Labour Corps 68 Kirkgate 4
Castree William James 352181 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA Brockenhurst St 53
Caswell Arthur   Pte KOR Lancasters Darwen *
Caterall Robert Hector 65395 Pte South Wales_Borderers 53rd Carter St 28
Catherall Edward 344705 Driver RE Westgate 24
Catherall Edward 29096 Driver RE 7 Fld Coy Westgate 24
Catherall Harry 13672 L/Cpl Coldstream Guards 1st Wren St 31
Catherall Thomas 28585 Pte Liverpools Gannow Lane 85
Catlow Arthur 204163 Pte E Lancs 2nd D Coy Healeywood Rd 49
Catlow Charles 4016 Pte Royal Marines Penistone St 2
Catlow Christopher     Bedfordshires Dalton St 42
Catlow Christopher 27090 Pte RDC 1157 Royle St 39
Catlow Claude 315275 L/Cpl Monmouthshires 4th Myers St 16
Catlow David H/39171 Pte Suffolk Yeomanry 2/1st North St 13
Catlow Edward 79036 Pte RDC 69 Prot Coy Cog Lane 93
Catlow Edward 287226 Pte Royal Warwickshires Grove St 2
Catlow Edward Gordon * 362764 Gunner RGA 28 Seige Btty St James_St 3
Catlow Ernest     RN HMS Minerva Pink St 9
Catlow Francis 41492 Pte Liverpools 66 Lyndhurst Rd
Catlow Francis 41492 Pte Labour Corps 70 66 Lyndhurst Rd
Catlow Frank Nelson 155847 Gunner RGA 240 Siege Btty Durban St 13
Catlow Frank Nelson 155847 Gunner RGA 420 Siege Btty Durban St 13
Catlow Fred 145104 Cpl RE Olympia St 74
Catlow G F 8611 L/Cpl E Lancs  
Catlow Hargreaves 29551 Pte Somerset LI Godiva St 1
Catlow Harry 594773 Pte Labour Corps 80 Murray St 9
Catlow Herbert SS/11721 Sko RN HMS Widgeon Sandygate 116
Catlow Herbert   Sko RN HMS Wigeon Sandygate 116
Catlow Herbert T4/039177 Driver ASC Hill Martin_St 7
Catlow James 8778 L/Cpl E lancs 1st Cog Lane 123
Catlow James 65399 Pte Northumberland Fus 1st Milner St 43
Catlow Joe 148393 Cpl RE 2 S Btty Scott Park_Rd 23
Catlow John Hector L/251 Gunner RFA 317 Bde A Btty Barden Lane 209
Catlow John William 121323 Pte RAMC Queen Victoria_Rd 31
Catlow John William R/358156 Driver ASC 74 Sqd St Pauls_Gate 4
Catlow Jonathan 241980 Pte Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment  
Catlow Louis M2/2679 Sgn RN HMS Vivid Netherby St 6
Catlow Rennie (Lorenzo) 266284 Pte LN Lancs 1/2nd Williams Rd 49
Catlow Robert * 28857 Pte Yorkshires 2nd  
Catlow Thomas 849 Pte Labour Corps Leyland Rd 105
Catlow Thomas 377269 Pte Labour Corps 849 Leyland Rd 27
Catlow Thomas William 17958 Pte MGC 11th Sandygate 116
Catlow Tom 681551 Gunner RFA 286 Bde C Btty Netherby St 6
Catlow Vincent 27652 Pte LN Lancs Tabor St 40
Catlow Vincent 202414 Pte Manchesters Tabour St 34
Catlow William   Pte   Cog Lane 123
Catlow William 19498 Pte E Lancs 2nd Cog Lane 123
Caton J 7133 Pte E Lancs  
Caton Thomas 29203 Pte Duke of_Wells Hardy St 13
Catton Gilbert (Jun) s4/060476 Pte ASC 196 Coy Westgate 41
Caughtry T P 8158 Pte E Lancs  
Cavanagh Henry M2/052569 Driver ASC 244 MT Brockenhurst St 48
Cave Tom   Pte RAMC Catlow St 6
Cavill William 389972 Pte Labour Corps 659 Westgate 62
Cawley James 28953 Pte Liverpools Napier St 119
Cawtherley Arthur 130473 Pte Labour Corps 1st Milton St 14
Cawtherley Charles 12470 Pte E Lancs 2nd Hufling Lane 98
Cawtherley Dennis 192706 Pte Labour Corps Milton St 10
Cawtherley Frank 33899 Pte Cheshires 57th Spencer St 42
Cawtherley Robert 24101 Pte E Lancs 9th Spencer St 42
Cawthorne Ronald Victor 16319 Pioneer RE Sign Section Westgate 84
Caygill Fred 509756 Pte Labour Corps 548 Higher Saxfield
Caygill Peter 49386 Gunner RGA Sandygate 17
Chad William Herbert 240930 Pte E Lancs Branch Rd 117
Chadderton James Thomas 589777 ? Pte ? 540k Empire Company ? 19 Norton Street ?
Chadderton Randolph 71566 Pte RAMC 40 Fld Amb Norton St 19
Chadderton Thomas 589777 Gunner RGA 540 Btty Norton St 21
Chadwick Albert 82247 Pte Durham LI 20th Lubbock St 8
Chadwick Albert 66401 Pte Royal Welch_Fus 1st B Coy White Park_Rd 15
Chadwick Arthur 42336 Sko 1 RN HMS Idaho Lubbock St 8
Chadwick Arthur 267266 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Berry St 13
Chadwick Charles 316317 Pte Royal Welch_Fus Pendle St 8
Chadwick Charles 327099 Pte RFA 51 Btty Berwick St 16
Chadwick Charles 316383 Pte Monmouthshires 4th Stock St 19
Chadwick Christopher 306047 Pte POW Corps Red Lion_St 30
Chadwick Daniel W/2821 Driver RFA 122 Bde Hufling Lane 18
Chadwick Ellis 352244 Pte RAMC 377 Fld Amb Rumley Rd 66
Chadwick Fred 51308 Gunner RGA 207 Btty Richard St 26
Chadwick Herbert 44588 AM 1 RAF Crowther St 59
Chadwick Herbert 22265 L/Cpl E Lancs 11th Brunshaw Rd 378
Chadwick Hitchon   Captain RAMC 63 Hosp Italy Hufling Lane 18
Chadwick James 500408 Pte Labour Corps Marsden Rd 63
Chadwick James Thomas TR5/13070 Pte ASC 86th Hapton St 2
Chadwick John 32475 Pte Somerset LI 13th Hardy St 4
Chadwick John 203221 Pte E Lancs Briercliffe Rd 386
Chadwick John 380749 Pte E Lancs 10th King St 51
Chadwick John Richard 32589 Pte Shropshire LI 6th Accrington Rd 40
Chadwick John William 62633 Pte RAMC 8 Gen Hosp Hinton St 2
Chadwick Joseph 92302 Gunner RFA 69 B Btty Red Lion_St 46
Chadwick Noah 41780 Pte Lancs Fus 1st Accrington Rd 40
Chadwick Parker 47002 Cpl Royal Welch_Fus 4th Richard St 12
Chadwick Samuel 29665 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Rumley Rd 66
Chadwick Sarah        
Chadwick Thomas 34296 Pte E Lancs 6th Williams Rd 13
Chadwick Thomas 200076 Gunner RGA 3 Hty Btty Coultate St 17
Chadwick Walter 13/028588 Driver RAMC 83 Fld Amb Admiral St 3
Chadwick Walter Charles 1/17800 Driver RFA Berwick St 11
Chadwick William 24410 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Raws St 8
Chadwick William Henry 64410 Pte S Lancs 1/6th Rumley Rd 66
Chadwick William Samuel 745882 Gunner RFA 286 Bde Morse St 59
Chaffer Fred 9678 Pte KOR Lancasters 2nd Nuttal St 1
Chaffer George 32577 Rifleman S Lancs 1/5th Padiham Rd 269
Chaffer John 7322 Pte E Lancs 1st Leyland Rd 14
Chaffer John 69297 Sgt RFA B/112 Bde Halstead Farm
Chaffer Richard 4965 Gunner RFA 54 Bde Hubie St 3
Challoner Harry 154056 Driver ASC 914 Coy May St 17
Chalmer Harry 142951 AM 1 RAF Thursfield Rd 24
Chambers Henry 25409 Pte E Lancs 1/5th  
Chambers Thomas 490990 Pte Scottish Rifles Leyland Rd 79
Chambers William   2/Lieut RFA  
Champion V H 8585 Drummer E Lancs  
Chanceller William   Cpl RAMC Lark St 20
Chapman A 8970 Pte E Lancs  
Chapman Fred 562971 Pte Labour Corps 968 Dall St 24
Chapman Fred 32320 Pte Shropshire LI 8th Dall St 24
Chapman James       Rumley Rd 114
Chapman John Edward 72312 Pte Cheshires 10th Ferndale St 24
Chapman Joseph 16210 Pte Labour corps 8th Ferndale St 24
Chapman Joseph (Junior) 24570 Gunner RFA 59 Bde A Btty Rumley Rd 114
Chapman Willie 513543 Pte Labour Corps 281 Emp Coy Saxon St 24
Chapples Robert Davis 48957 Pte Liverpools 13th Springfield Rd 5
Charles Walter 146355 Pte MGC 40 Coy 6 Bttn Cog Lane 272
Charnley Herbert 42352 Pte Labour Corps 735 Blenheim St 5
Charnley Herbert 28862 Pte E Lancs 2nd Blenheim St 5
Charnley James   Lieut R.A.M.C.  
Charnley Levi   Pte ASC 149 Fld Amb MT Walnut St 5
Charnock Albert 43333 Pte Liverpools 73rd Clegg St_East 51
Charnock Crossley   Pte Seaforths Clegg St_East 51
Charnock Fred   L/Sko RN Clegg St_East 51
Charnock James   2/Lieut RGA Manchester Rd 395
Charnock John James   Pte E Lancs 2nd Clegg St_East 51
Charnock Malcom Blackledge 119682 Gunner MGC 55 Dorset St 10
Charters Albert Ernest 348964 Sapper RE Bracewell St 25
Charters Joseph 255255 Pte E Lancs 6th Lawn St 14
Charters Thomas 252263 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Lawn St 14
Chatburn William 102851 Pte Sherwood Foresters 7th C Coy Marsden Rd 37
Chatburn William 15145 Cpl Scottish Rifles 11th  
Cheesebrough George 4730 Cpl Yorks &_Lancs Colton St 7
Cheetham George Henry 93759 Pte Liverpools 12th Clark St 75
Cheetham Robert WR/22739 Pioneer RE 314 Linden St 7
Cheetham Thomas 700896 Gunner RFA 210 Bde B Btty Clark St 75
Chell Nathaniel 21141 Pte RAMC 41 Gen Hosp Wellesby St 7
Cherry John 36115 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Cherry St 8
Cherry William 435723 Pte Labour Corps Springfield Rd 6
Cheshire Leopald   Lieut RE Elm St 65
Chester John 313693 Pte ASC Fielden St 5
Chew Charles M2/101212 Pte ASC 28 Bde Manchester Rd 417
Chew Fred 136934 Gunner RGA Parliament St 50
Chew George Henry 26648 Pioneer RE Bar St 25
Chew George Ralph 114318 Gunner RGA 225 Btty Faraday St 30
Chew Herbert 114318 Pte ASC 4 Aux Coy MT Waterbarn St 119
Chew James T2/026334 Driver ASC 241 Coy Clegg St_East 28
Chew Thomas T/3028582 Pte ASC Clock St 12
Chew William Alexander 171161 Gunner RGA 140 siege Btty Romford St 4
Chippendale Harry 64656 Gunner RGA Burdett St 24
Chippendale Walter 21872 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th Howard St 216
Chisnall John Henry 106431 Gunner RGA 259 Siege btty Walpole St 20
Chisnall Joseph 142343 Pte MGC 19th Holmsby St 15
Chorlton George Crossfield 700489 Driver RFA 210 Btty Park Ave 1 Appletree Carr
Chorlton Henry WR/323586 Sapper RE Tentre St 48a
Chorlton John Winter   2/Lieut RFA * Park Ave 1
Chorlton Percy Bereford   2/Lieut Manchesters Park Ave 1
Chorlton Walter 420115 Pte Labour Corps 106 Robinson St 61
Christian Abraham 35418 Pte E Lancs 11th Abel St 178
Christian George MM 36407 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Abel St 178
Christian William 241748 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Grey St 129
Christie John 1/19607 Driver ASC 3 Div 17 Diligent St
Christie John Alexander 2218 RSM Manchesters 1/9th Belgrave St 30
Clague R S/7065 Pte (L/C) Gordon Highlanders  
Clampett Charles 156011 Sgt RFA 568 Btty Briercliffe Rd 350
Clampett Robert Henry   Sgt RFA Briercliffe Rd 350
Clancy Joseph   Pte MGC * Robert St 8
Clapham Percy 202134 Pte S Lancs Bright St 2
Clapham Thomas Arthur 13375 Pte Dorsets 6th Wood St 10
Clare Frederick 354414 Pte RAMC 10 Fld Amb Prescott St 20
Clare John 280862 Cpl RGA 2 Coy Pear St 18
Clare Milton 53511 Pte KBS 2nd ? High St 27
Clare Rodolphous 201480 Cpl Royal Welch_Fus 23rd Mitella St 46
Clark A S/7817 Cpl Argyll &_Sutherland_Highlanders  
Clark Frederick 214301 Gunner RFA HQ Saunders Bank 1
Clark Harold 262481 Sgt RFA 223 bde Belverdere Rd 80
Clark Hector 261993 Gunner RFA 45 Bde Belverdere Rd 80
Clark Herbert 118356 Pte MGC Riley St 6
Clark James 85787 Pte Welch 3rd Helena St 20
Clark Jefferson 28158 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Godley St 17
Clark John 25543 Pte Duke of_Wellingtons 9th Robert St 7
Clark John Robinson 64374 AM 1 RAF 61 Sqd Ennismore St 35
Clark Joseph L/369 Driver RFA Hirst St 49
Clark Lawrence 82615 Pte South Wales_Borderers Argyle St 8
Clark Lawrence 44837 Pte LN Lancs Argyle St 8
Clark Leonard 155785 AC 2 RAF B Flight Rectory Rd 13
Clark Patrick 12277 Pte Royal Fus 2/7th Robert St 7
Clark R 10729 L/Cpl E Lancs  
Clark Robert 132279 Pte ASC MT Manchester Rd 173
Clark Roland 42149 Pte LN Lancs 1st Belverdere Rd 80
Clark Thomas 42405 Pte E Surreys Argyle St 8
Clark William 26790 Pte Cameron Highlanders Nairne St 49
Clark William 41843 Gunner RFA TM Charlotte St 43
Clark William (Junior) 57867 Pte S Wales_Borderers Charlotte St 43
Clarke Alfred 43561 Pte RDC 457 Coy Dial St 18
Clarke Alfred       Grange St 11
Clarke Edgar 155931 Pte MGC 4th Sec 47 Bde C Coy Howsin St 27
Clarke Edgar 202835 Pte LN Lancs Howsin St 27
Clarke Emmanuel 108861 Pte Liverpools 27th Manchester Rd 146
Clarke Ernest TR/513071 Pte TRB 86 Woodsley St 1
Clarke Frank G/83895 Pte AOD 43rd Parkinson St 128
Clarke Frank 19172 Pte Lovats Scouts 2/2nd Parkinson St 128
Clarke George Cecil 55606 Gunner RGA Cook St 10
Clarke Harry R/1896 AB RMLI Drakes Bttn Horton St 5
Clarke Herbert Harry 203224 Pte E Lancs 2nd Lansdowne St 9
Clarke Jack S/36651 AB RN HQ Ash St 1
Clarke James 62974 Pte Manchesters 1/10th Helena St 20
Clarke James 340394 Pte E Lancs 7th Leyland Rd 117
Clarke James 31404 Pte Welsh Helena St 20
Clarke James 345922 Pte Labour Corps 211 Zion Terrace 23
Clarke James Francis 13237 L/Cpl RMP 886 Coy (Foot) King St 54
Clarke John 3/64173 Pte Cheshires 3rd St Mary's_Gate 4
Clarke John Henry 110508 Gunner RFA B Btty 55 Bde Lowerhouse Lane 118
Clarke Joseph Francis 17342 Pte East Lancashire Regiment Leeds Street
Clarke Leonard 13607 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Livingstone St 8
Clarke Michael 62974 Pte Manchesters 1/10th Mosley St 26-28
Clarke Patrick     E Lancs 1st Roper St 10
Clarke Robert Edward 246256 Pte Labour Corps Heap St 27
Clarke Thomas 203549 Pte E Lancs 4th Gannow Lane 96
Clarke Thomas 352174 Cpl RAMC Malta coy 3rd Marlborough St 5
Clarke Thomas   Captain RAMC Rossendale Rd 'Mentone'
Clarke Walter 4039 Cpl RAF Brunell St 26
Clarke William   Pte E Lancs 1st Belgrave St 44
Clarke William MZ/1592 Tel RNVR HMS Nairn Brunell St 26
Clarke William J/59693 O/S RN HMS Minerva Marlborough St 5
Clarke William (Junior) 56405 Pte Welch Fus C Coy Charlotte St 43
Clarke William Henry 317810 Pte HQ Staff 24 Tank Bttn Abbey St 13
Clarkson Edmund Rakestraw 7489 Sgt Black Watch 3rd Hollingreave Rd 119
Clarkson Frederick 241300 QMS KOR Lancasters 5th Travis St 48
Clarkson George Arthur 264486 Pte RGA Siege Btty Disraili St 48
Clarkson Herbert T4/247585 Pte ASC Howsin St 13
Clarkson J ? 7848 Pte E Lancs  
Clarkson James 304480 Cpl Tank Corps Nairne St 25-23
Clarkson James 203197 Cpl LN Lancs 2/4th Oxford Rd 54
Clarkson John 63804 Pte RDC 150 Res Coy Kay St 8
Clarkson Leonard 244827 L/Cpl LN Lancs 4/5th St Matthews_St 11
Clarkson Rueben 198308 Sapper RE Railway Coy Gresham Place 24
Claxton John M2/265015 Pte ASC MT Thursfield St 68
Clayton Albert 299503 Pte Labour Corps 716  
Clayton Alfred 65769 Pte Cheshires 22 Albert St 22
Clayton George L/7759 Gunner RFA Carey St 13
Clayton James 25614 Pte Borderers 9th Southey St 9
Clayton James     KRRC Scarlett St 16
Clayton James William 097229 S/Sgt ASC MT Whittam St 28
Clayton John Thomas 32553 Cpl RAMC 19 Cameron St 9
Clayton John William   Sgt RASC  
Clayton Norman 62986 AM 2 RAF Netherby St 49
Clayton Pears M/40095 Pte ASC 1056 MT Byron St 21
Clayton Ralph 16691 Pte E Yorkshires Linley St 6
Clayton Richard 241035 Pte E Lancs 4th Scarlett St 16
Cleasby John 362688 Driver ASC MT HQ Olympia St 23
Clegg Albert 40293 Pte Labour Corps 68 Robinson St 29
Clegg Albert 445824 Pte Labour Corps 835 105 Aux Patrol Coy Alder St 23
Clegg Albert DM2230401 Pte ASC Masters St 62
Clegg Albert 35539 Pte E Lancs Hordley St 24
Clegg Allan 941   RNVR Woodgrove Rd 163
Clegg Arthur 188864 Driver RFA 1/71 Queensbury Rd 63
Clegg Charles 18718 Pte AVC Stock St 11
Clegg Colin 126050 Pte MGC 17th Coalclough Lane 397
Clegg Cyril 72305 Pte Cheshires 1/6th Barden Lane 73
Clegg David MZ/1357 WO RNVR HMS President Briercliffe Rd 139
Clegg Edwin       Emily St 15
Clegg Ernest 19484 Pte RMLI Calder St 15
Clegg Ernest Horatio 15187 Pte E Lancs 3rd Ebor St 53
Clegg Francis Duerden 65319 Pte Northumberland Fus Williams Rd 41
Clegg Fred 75178 Driver RFA 113 Btty Cobden St 48
Clegg George 66110 Cpl RAF Manchester Rd 74
Clegg George 116297 Pte Labour Corps 194 St Pauls_Gate 1
Clegg George L/546 Driver RFA 150 Btty Bartle St 2
Clegg George 202076 Pte E Yorkshires 2/4th Sharpe St 4
Clegg Harold   Pte   Pheasantford St 13
Clegg Harold 4240 Pte E Lancs 1st Coalclough Lane 409
Clegg Harry 681553 Gunner RFA 2 Bde Brunshaw Rd 126
Clegg Harry 116186 Sadler RFA D/330 Bde Athol St 95
Clegg Harry   2/Lieut E Lancs Blackey St
Clegg Harry   Captain E Lancs 3rd Rosehill Rd 26
Clegg Harry   L/Cpl APC Dugdale Rd 36
Clegg Harry 266125 Pte W Surreys 19th Rosegrove Lane 23
Clegg Harry 114905 Pte MGC 15th Emily St 15
Clegg Harry 71568 Pte RAMC Devonshire Rd 47
Clegg Henry 636973 Pte Labour Corps Brunswick St 15
Clegg Henry 20643 Pte Royal Lancaster Regt,  
Clegg Herbert 203222 L/Sgt E Lancs 4th Queenspark Rd 6
Clegg Herbert Clifford 35102 Pte E Lancs 9th Robinson St 29
Clegg Horace Leonard 898958 Plumber RN HMS Companian Newton St 22
Clegg Hugh Vincent 124314 Gunner RGA Ormerod Rd 55
Clegg James 132382 Pte RAMC Oxford Rd 38
Clegg James   OS RN HMS Bellerophon Adler St 9
Clegg James 198702 Cpl RE Westmorland St 6
Clegg James 16479 Pte Scottish Rifles 11th Bartle St 2
Clegg James 205841 Pte KRRC 23rd Ardwick St 72
Clegg James 30811 Pte E Yorkshire 10th Regent St 18
Clegg James Ernest 19393 Gunner RFA Bassnett St 129
Clegg James Richard 11186 Pte E Lancs 6th Huffling Lane 82
Clegg John 75595 Cpl Royal Welch_Fus 5th Helena St 100
Clegg John 17131 Gunner RFA Pritchard St 7
Clegg John 35288 Pte RAMC Hind St 2
Clegg John 5248 Driver ASC Grey Std 84
Clegg John 25 Driver RFA B Btty Walpole St 11
Clegg John 240566 CQMS E Lancs 1/5th Red Lion_St 40
Clegg John Henry 161111 Pte Canadians Mark St 23
Clegg John Henry 40428 Pte E Lancs 4th Clarence St 52
Clegg Joseph 3218 Pte RMLI Duke St 24
Clegg Joseph 3685 Guardsman Welsh Guards 1st Ashworth St 37
Clegg Lewis 74/247574 Driver ASC Nairne St 101
Clegg Percy   Capt RFA 7 Amm Col Rosehill Rd 26
Clegg R   Capt Lancashire Vol_Res 1/11th  
Clegg Reginald 242044 pte KOR Lancasters 2/5th Berry St 115
Clegg Robert 41460 Gunner RFA Burns St 92
Clegg Robinson 24123 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 2 Diligent St
Clegg Sam 27211 Pte RAMC 80 Gen Hosp Granville St 3
Clegg Samuel 2929 Sgn RFA Branch Rd 168
Clegg Thomas 39370 Pte N Staffordshires 7th Branch Rd 126
Clegg Thomas Arthur 94565 AM 1 RAF Cardinal St 13
Clegg Tom   Driver ASC Queenspark Rd 6
Clegg Walter 21439 Pte Cheshire Regiment Bartle Street 2
Clegg Walter 1793 Sgt MGC Household Bde Williams Rd
Clegg Walter   Major RAMC Claremount St 9
Clegg William 108210 AM 3 RAF Arron St 10
Clegg William 10835 L/Cpl LN Lancs 3rd Holly St 10
Clegg William 23456 Sgt RAMC Rosegrove Lane 23
Clegg William 2209 Pte Manchesters 1st Scarlett St 2
Clegg William 33801 Pte Lancs Fus Albion St 12
Clegg William 4/039628 Driver ASC 3 BHTD Trafalgar St 118
Clegg Willie 700490 Gunner RFA B210 Btty Ivy St 44
Clelford Daniel WR/264163 Sapper RE Brunshaw Rd 271
Clelford Daniel 230388 Trooper Tank Corps Brunshaw Rd 245
Clelford James 63120 Pte Welch 11th Brunshaw Rd 271
Clelford Joe 290229 Sapper RE Brunshaw Rd 440
Clement Richard 531563 Pte Labour Corps 56 Tarlton St 17
Clemmy Walter 27143 Pte E Lancs 11th Horace St 32
Cleworth James McClure 28517 Pte Somerset LI 1st Reynolds St 17
Cliffe Fred   Pte RAMC 58 Church Street Briercliffe
Clifford Rowland   OS RN HMS Eaglett Brockenhurst St 55
Clitheroe Thomas 49684 L/Cpl E Lancs 1st Gannow Lane 45
Close Harold 23926 Pte Border Regiment Cleaver Street 89
Close John Thomas 26968 Pte Welsh 19th Pendle St 16
Cloudsdale Fred 89158 Pte Middlesex 2nd Hull St 34
Clough Albert 5038 Driver ASC Brunswick St 84
Clough Albert Edward 6732 Cpl RDC 320 Prot Coy White Bull_St 8
Clough Benjamin 10332 Pte 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 55 Hart Street
Clough Douglas Arthur 69983 Pte RAMC 41 Fld Amb C Sect Abel St 41
Clough Fred 67070 Pte Royal Welch_Fus 3rd Clegg St 9
Clough G   Gunner RFA  
Clough George 50882 Pte Suffolks 1st Parliament St 117
Clough George Osmond 69604 Pte ASc IBTS Brunswick St 84
Clough George William 203938 Pte E Lancs 6th Parker Lane 40
Clough Harold 32006 Pte E Lancs 4th White Bull_St 8
Clough Harold John 5862 Cpl Lancs Fus 10th  
Clough Henry 352169 Sapper RE Rosegrove Lane 95
Clough Henry 36072 Pte E Lancs 6th Cleaver St 158
Clough James 346072 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Croft St 20
Clough John 130592 Pte TR Bttn 86th Zion St 17
Clough John Harker 352083 Cpl E Lancs 2nd Cardinal St 4
Clough John Robert 45632 Pte Scottish Rifles Hordley St 16
Clough John Thomas 202237 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Elmwood St 4
Clough John William 13360 Pte E Lancs 9th Clegg St 9
Clough Reginald 85734 Pte MGC Devonshire Terrace 1
Clough Richard 204116 Pte E Lancs 6th Elmwood St 15
Clough Samuel       Craven St 1
Clough Samuel Griffiths 131509 Pte RAMC Granville St 18
Clough Smith 294318 Driver ASC 308 Coy Craven St 1
Clough Thomas 279779 Gunner RFA Granville St 18
Clough Thomas 17472 Pte Scottish Rifles 4th Healey Row 11
Clough William 254284 Cpl RE 2 Div Sig sec Granville St 18
Clough William 69774 AM 2 RAF Yorkshire St 8
Clough William 51540 Gunner RFA  
Coad Alexander        
Coates Eric Alvin 439907 Sapper RFA 330 Bde Albion St 101
Coates Ernest   Pte ASC 8 Sec MT Serpentine Rd 10
Coates Francis Darce 49638 AM 1 RAF 65 Training Sqd Olympia St 54
Coates Fred       Bank Ince_Court 1
Coates George William 28628 Pte Royal Irish_Fus 3rd Jackson St 7
Coates James T4/040372 Driver ASC Jackson St 7
Coates James 296313 Pte Liverpools 7th Hanover St 6
Coates James 19721 pte E Lancs 6th North St 6a
Coates John 203911 pte E Lancs 1/4th Allerton St 27
Coates John William 309448 L/Cpl RE 30th Hurtley St 142
Coates John William T4/059879 Driver ASC Randall St 12
Coates Miles 25613 Pte Borderers 9th Florentine St 9
Coates Robert Lawrence 9369 Pte ASC 3 Coy 41 Div Olympia St 45
Coates William 25651 Pte Borderers 9th Stuttard St 8
Coates William Mason 240830 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Allen St 24
Coates Willie 77664 Pte Royal Fus 6th Brunshaw Rd 475
Cobbledick William John 22917 Pte E Lancs 6th Burdett St 11
Cock Charles 29443 Pte   Cleaver St 28
Cock George 731356 Gunner RFA 368 Bde Bromsgate St 24
Cock John 67236 Gunner MGC 57 Bttn C Coy Bassnett St 103
Cock John Roper 22261 L/Cpl E Lancs 11th Clare St 12
Cock John Thomas 83261 Pte Liverpools Lincoln St 10
Cock John Thomas 252960 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Lincoln St 10
Cock Richard 37444 Pte Liverpools 4th Brunshaw Rd 99
Cock Walter 108127 AM 3 RAF No 1 Balloon Sqd Brunshaw Rd 99
Cock William 352082 Pte RAMC Lark St 8
Cock William Henry 316096 Pte Westmorland Yeomanry 2/1st Lincoln St 10
Cockcroft Harry 241434 Pte E Lancs 2nd Pine St 15
Cockcroft Herbert M2/019618 Driver ASC Willow St 1
Cockcroft William M/51309 Cpl ASC 35 Aux Coy Pine St 15
Cockcroft William 202618 Pte RAMC 27 Gen Hosp Ashworth St 31
Cockcroft William 350706 Pte RAMC ELFA 1/2 Ashworth St 5
Cocker Albert Edward 269422 Pioneer RE Kime St 3
Cocker Albert Edward WR/271516 Pioneer RE 288 Ryl Coy Kime St 3
Cocker Arthur Hanson 191383 Gunner RGA St Matthew_St 92
Cocker Herbert Dronfield 25255 Pte Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment Church St 36
Cocker Robert 31545 Pte RAMC 27 Fld Amb Moss St 7
Cocker Sydney 35263 Pte Suffolks B Coy Bramble St 14
Cocker Thomas   Pte E Lancs 1/5th Moss St 7
Cocker Thomas 352102 Pte RAMC 1/2nd ELFA Kings Terrace 17
Cocker Walter 25710 Pte KOR Lancasters 9th Kings Terrace 17
Cocker William 314634 Pte Tank Corps Whittaker St 50
Cockings Joseph 316149 Pte Westmorland Yeomanry 2/1st Belgrave St 56
Cocks Charles Edwin 794971 Cpl Welsh 18th Regent St 11
Cockshutt E M   Captain E Lancs 1/5th  
Codd Arthur 29371 Pte Liverpools 4th Francis St 25
Codd Arthur 18982 Pte E Lancs 1st Tentre St 6
Codd John 2772 L/Cpl Hussars 8th Eliza St 29
Codd Tom 2771 L/Cpl Hussars 8th Eliza St 29
Codling Alan     RN Hasler Hosp Gosport Saxon St 4
Coffin George 10851 Pte ASC 4th Vet Hosp Milton St 9
Cohen Michael 2204 Pte 4th Manchester Regiment Parliament Street 121
Colbran Thomas 23612 Pte E Lancs 2nd Robinson St 1
Colbran William Henry 32067 QMSM RAMC Ennismore St 5
Cole Alfred 243246 Sapper RE Glebe St 22
Cole Charles Frederick 352175 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Branch Rd 166
Cole John 252 Gunner RFA Red Lion_St 62
Cole John Edwin 15098 L/Cpl RDC 334 Hollingreave Rd 75
Cole Thomas (Junior) 26974 Cpl MGC Bank St 16
Colenso Arthur 198830 Gunner RFA 44 Bde Williams Rd 60
Collinge Alfred 15194 Guardsman Coldstreams 2nd Hartley St 15
Collinge Arthur 201481 Pte Cheshires 23rd R.A. Coy Todmorden Rd 108
Collinge Arthur 85098 Gunner RGA Lower Hales_Farm
Collinge Ernest 267541 Gunner RFA 15 Btty Ridge Row 14
Collinge Fred 106024 Pte Liverpools 53rd Brunshaw Rd 444
Collinge George 30666 Pte Royal Dublin_Fus Folds St 2
Collinge George Halstead   Lieut RNAS Hollingreave Rd 53
Collinge Giles 36513 Pte Scottish Rifles 9th Lower Hales_Farm
Collinge Greenwood M/153346 AS RN HMS Cresent Horne St 14a
Collinge Harold 700958 Driver RFA 158 Btty Hartley St 15
Collinge Harry L/257 Cpl RFA 61 Btty Richard St 27
Collinge Herbert 25652 Pte Royal Welch_Fus 3rd Kime St 43
Collinge James 28740 Pte RAMC Hosp Ship Godiva St 5
Collinge James 47906 Pte Labour Corps 63rd Irene St 13
Collinge John Hirst 87758 Pte Royal Welch_Fus 3rd Kime St 43
Collinge Joseph 50387 Pte KOR Lancasters Ridge Row 20
Collinge Norman 713879 Gunner RFA 15 Bde Folds St 2
Collinge Richard 23262 Pte E Lancs 9th Todmorden Rd m108
Collinge Robert 27172 Pte ASC Albert St 115
Collinge Tom 201514 Pte Labour Corps 172 GRanville St 23
Collinge William 20331 Pte RN HMS Pembroke Thursby St 50
Collinge William Richard 15294 QMS E Lancs 11th  
Collinge Willie 34344 Pte Lancs Fus 16th Dorset St 43
Collings GReenwood 15851 Pte RAMC Waterloo Rd 48
Collins Edward 60854 Pte RAMC 94 FA Talbot St 16
Collins James 16623 Cpl Royal Irish_Fus 5th Hilton St 16
Collins Walter   L/Cpl Wiltshires Belgrave St 62
Collinson Albert 39364 Pte E Lancs 3rd Storey Bank 6
Collinson Albert 24420 Pte E Lancs Storey Bank 6
Collinson Ernest 170086 Pte Liverpools Francis St 27
Collinson Harry 39364 Pte E Lancs 3rd Storey Bank 6
Collinson Samuel   Farr/Sgt/Mj Duke of_Lancasters_Yeomanry Ormerod Rd 41
Collinson William 141747 Pte MGC 42nd Thorneybank St 12
Collis Martin 29429 Pte Highland LI Gordon St 110
Collis William 71572 Pte E Lancs 3rd Frankland St 7
Colton C 5881 Pte E Lancs Burnley
Colton John 438109 Sapper RE Brush St 15
Colton Joseph   A/S RN HMS Brisbane Zion Terrace 21
Colton Michael John 17800 Pte Notts &_Derby 2/6th Zion St 21
Colvin Hugh VC   2/Lieut Cheshires 9th  
Comstive Henry 28857 Pte E Lancs 11th 21 Lyndhurst Rd
Comstive John 136883 Pte RFC Helena St 1
Comstive Thomas Joseph 11631 Pte RM 21 Lyndhurst Rd
Comstive William       Eastham St 21
Cone Robert Sellars 418228 Pte Labour Corps Rennie St 30
Conlan Albert 241049 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Bradley St 20
Conlan Martin 23906 Pte E Lancs 6th Cricket St 10
Conlan Patrick 11558 Pte E Lancs 6th Top St 4
Conlan Patrick 20640 Pte Liverpools Old Hall_St 6
Conlan Patrick 28640 Pte KOR Lancasters 1st Off Barracks_Rd
Conlan Patrick P/12788 L/Cpl MP Foot Whipp St 6
Conlan Thomas 241331 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Old Hall_St 6
Conlan Thomas 34159 Pte Lancs Fus 6th Bradley St 20
Connor John Martin 700895 Gunner RFA 42 Div Leyland Rd 97
Connor William 67729 Pte RDC 307th Mill St 11
Conquest John Thomas 35526 Pte Labour Corps 60th Hilary St 18
Conroy Daniel 39480 Pte Norhants 1/4th Tentre St 56
Conroy Ernest 139023 Pte RAMC Masters St 62
Conroy Fred 362319 Gunner RGA 207 Siege Btty Argyle St 17
Conroy James Joseph 62133 Gunner RGA Barden Lane 6
Conroy Leo 83764 Pte MGC 18th Argyle St 17
Conroy Leo 35595 Pte KOR Lancasters Barden Lane 6
Conroy Tom 097112 Pte ASC MT Taylor St 8
Conshaw William   Pte Liverpools Sunderland St 17
Constance William G     New Zealanders  
Constantine Cecil 1641 Sgn RN HMS Vivid Hurtley St 9
Constantine Robert Victor M2/073767 Pte ASC 51 Coy Marlborough St 4
Constantine William John 34519 Pte E Lancs 6th Taylor St 8
Contanche Perival DT/1/3704 Pte ASC 308 Coy St Matthew_St 49
Cook Albert 34919 Pte Labour Corps 59th Williams Rd 38
Cook Albert 292814 Pte Royal Welch_Fus 1/7th Williams Rd 38
Cook Albert 574888 Pte Labour Corps 958th Brownhead Rd 124
Cook David 211561 Sgn RE 7 Div Lowerhouse Lane 20
Cook Ellis   Pte E Lancs 6th Marlborough St 9
Cook Frederick 294221 Driver ASC 237th Brockenhurst St 22
Cook George 84913 Pte RAMC 48th Gen Hosp Coerdale St 23
Cook George M/10565 AB RN HMS Garth_Castle Tabor St 56
Cook George 15555 Pte E Lancs 11th Leyland Rd 58
Cook Harry 12234 Gunner RFA Arundel St 20
Cook Jack 35453 Pte E Lancs 1st Arundel St 20
Cook James 12383 Pte Manchesters Marlborough St 107
Cook James 35322 Pte E Lancs 6th Wynotham St 49
Cook John   Pte Linconshires 1st Queensbury Rd (Formerly)
Cook John Livesey 358033 Pte Liverpools 10th Berry St 29
Cook John William 6095 CQMS E Lancs 6th  
Cook Joseph Leonard 240661 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Sandhurst St 24
Cook Reginald Varley 84120 Pte MGC 15th Cog Lane 18
Cook Reginald Varley 112184 Pte Royal Fusiliers Cog Lane 18
Cook Robert 20332 Pte E Lancs 1st Arundel St 20
Cook Robert Francis 700197 Gunner RFA 330 Bde Todmorden Rd 9
Cook S 47426 Sgt Manchesters 17th Temple St 46
Cook Thomas Richmond 16565 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Dall St 125
Cook Tom 43251 Pte Labour Corps 73rd Westmorland St 53
Cook Tom 371682 Pte London POR 8th Gillowe St
Cook Tom   S/Smith RFA 652 Arundel St 20
Cook William 352486 Pte RAMC 15th Fld Amb Berry St 43
Cook Willie 54712 Pte Labour Corps 416 Emily St 5
Cooke Granville   2/Lieut RFA A Btty 4/84 Olivant St 11
Cooke James Leonard 2022 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Norman St 7
Cooke Robert Francis 700197 Driver RFA A/330 Bde Todmorden Rd 93
Cooke Samuel Davenport   Capt E Lancs 1/5th Palatine Square 3
Cooke Thomas L/106262 L/S RN HMS Dilligent Kime St 44
Cooke Thomas 37682 Pte KOR Lancasters 3/8th Pear St 9
Cooke William 159950 Gunner RFA 170 Bde Scarlett St 56
Cooke William 380776 Pte E Lancs 4th Marlborough St 107
Coolican Peter 280781 Pte Royal Scots Hart St 37
Coombe Alfred 281791 Gunner RGA 50 Every St 126
Coombe James Henry 204040 Pte E Lancs 2nd A Coy Pheasantford St 20
Coombe Thomas 74989 Driver RFA 24 Bde Dean St 8
Cooney Peter 6007 Pte E Lancs 1st Royal St 29
Cooper Alfred 617996 Pte POW Coy Bramble St 9
Cooper Barry ? 5092 Pte Kings Liverpools 42 Pendle St_East (Sabden)
Cooper Benjamin 700505 Bdr RFA A/330 Bde Briercliffe Rd 130
Cooper Charles Wallace 70474 Gunner RFA Hubie St 25
Cooper E R   Capt RAMC  
Cooper F 10740 Pte E Lancs  
Cooper Fred 30715 Cpl RAMC Simpson St 20
Cooper Fred 187124 Pte RFA Gillowe St 4
Cooper Herbert 241723 Pte Labour Corps 427 Stafford St 30
Cooper James 203096 Pte Labour Corps 259 Lebannon St 8
Cooper James I DCM MM 18799 Sgt Borderers 1st Hughes St 3
Cooper Joseph 31756 AM 2 RAF Berry St 38
Cooper Richard 218585 Pte Labour Corps Print St 5
Cooper Robert       Todmorden Rd 158
Cooper Thomas P/15102 L/Cpl MP Foot Latham St 9
Cooper Walter Armstrong 48730 Pte Labour Corps 82nd Belverdere Rd 64
Cooper William Benjamin 700588 Gunner RFA B/330 Bde Newton St 24
Cooper William Thomas 500675 Pte Labour Corps 553 Cog Lane 323
Cope John Albert 32066 Pte E Surreys Garstang St 16
Copock Alan 69620 Gunner RFA 53 Bde Palatine Square 15
Coppinger Alfred 124131 AM 2 RFC Salmon St 4
Corbeck George William 242235 Pte Cheshires 1/4th Charlotte St 39
Corbet George William 223496 Pte Cheshires Stanthorpe St 4
Cordell W F E 10649 Pte E Lancs  
Cork Ernest M/414781 Driver ASC Grassmere St 41
Cork Ernest 696069 Gunner RFA Heath St 34
Cork George 21988 Pte E Lancs 6th Brunswick St 215
Corless Roland 514581 Cpl POW Corps Fir St 14
Cormack R S/43322 Pte Royal Highlanders  
Cornall Arthur 87013 Pte Liverpools Branch Rd 90
Cornall Richard 43732 Sapper RE Thursby Rd 93
Corner John 16305 Pte Scottish Rifles 11th Berkley St 9
Cornet David   AM 1 RAF Cleaver St 43
Cornish Edward Charles 61839 Pte RAMC Irene St 14
Cornthwaite John Richard 33746 Pte Lancs Fus 18th Roebuck St 26
Cornthwaite William 33058 Pte Cheshires Crowther St 18
Cororan Michael 7631 Pte RM Engineers King St 1
Cororan Thomas 49418 Pte RAMC 22nd Fld Amb King St 1
Corr Nicholas 329843 Pte Labour Corps 542nd Howarth St 10
Cosgrove Frank 45826 Pte Canadians Hunslett St 4
Cosgrove John 2793 Gunner RFA Hunslett St 4
Cosgrove Peter 161813 Gunner RFA 215 Bde Hunslett St 4
Cosgrove Vincent 83761 Pte Welsh 52nd Hunslett St 4
Costello William 240971 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Masters St 88
Cosway James Francis 17663 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles 9th Harold St 35
Cosway John Albert   L/Cpl KOR Lancasters 1/5th Harold St 35
Cottam Edward 992 L/Cpl Military Foot_Police Tunnell St 8
Cottam Isaac 240375 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/5th Tentre St 55
Cottam Samuel 240673 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Leeds St 3
Cottam Walter 33311 Pte Labour Corps 56th * Brockenhurst St 66 *
Cotton Charles 118295 Pte MGC 42nd Zion St 23
Cotton Christopher 5134 Pte E Lancs 1st Zion St 19
Cotton Joseph 7957 AB RN HMS Sydney Zion St 19
Cotton Michael John 17800 Pte Notts &_Derbyshires Zion St 21
Couch Arthur 137133 Gunner RFA Ribblesdale St 29
Couch Arthur 43192 Gunner RFA Ribblesdale St 29
Couch Harry 67381 Gunner RFA Ribblesdale St 29
Couch John 293185 Pte Cheshires 1/7th Ribblesdale St 29
Couch John William 350282 L/Cpl RAMC 2/1st ELFA Argyl St 58
Couch William 43129 Gunner RFA 330 Bde Ribblesdale St 29
Couch William       Howsin St 25
Coughlan   Trooper Dragoon Guards 6th Burdett St
Coughlan James Thomas 193489 Gunner RGA Abbey St 15
Coughlin 62794 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Roper St 10
Coulhurst Henry 30143 Pte RAMC 75th Fld Amb Argyl St 58
Coulhurst John 36277 Pte MGC 33rd B Coy Cairo St 7
Coulson Hardy Harsley 104476 Pte RAMC March St 31
Coulston Arthur Bernard 10072 Sapper RE Belverdere Rd 90
Coulston William (Junior) 46288 Pte Labour Corps 78th Belverdere Rd 90
Coultate Frank Thompson 11631 Pte E Lancs 6th Todmorden Rd 66
Coultate John 241058 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Ince St 1
Coultate William Mellor        
Coulter Joseph   Pte Wiltshires Lindsay St 51
Coulton John 241058 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Ince St 1
Coulton Joseph 20611 Pte Wiltshires 5th Cannon St 22
Coulton William 6750 Pte E Lancs 1st Hufling Lane 87
Coupe Alfred 1444 Gunner RGA 170 Btty Cemetery Lane Lodge_House
Coupe Alfred Ernest 139133 AM 2 RAF Wren St 13
Coupe Harrison 27544 Pte E Lancs 1/5th 42nd Div TSB Stoney St 9
Coupe Harry L/679 Gunner RFA 16 Bde Parliament St 97
Coupe James William 35379 Sgt E Lancs 7th Accrington Rd 179
Coupe John 806 Pte Western Comm NCC 1st West St 11
Coupe John 472061 Pte Labour Corps Moseley St 27
Coupe Oscar 63715 Pte RAMC Grey St 144
Coupland William 84662 Pte MGC 17th Adamson St 33
Coupland William Bromley 362769 Gunner RGA Coalclough Lane 211
Cowell George 326279 Bdr RGA  
Cowell Harold 500686 Pte Labour Corps 553 Salus St 18
Cowell Herbert 94190 Sapper RE 98 Coy Vernon St 28
Cowell James 58969 Pte Welsh 24th Vernon St 28
Cowell John 202521 Pte Liverpools 1st Barracks Rd 23
Cowell John 38914 Sgt ASC 819th K Coy Springfield Rd 15
Cowell Percy 480671 Sapper RE 456 Field Coy Hudson St 21
Cowell Septimus       Padiham Rd 199
Cowell Thomas 50342 Pte S Lancs 8th Erwell St 19
Cowen Ernest 22904 Pioneer RE 315 Coy Tentre St 15
Cowen Fred 352513 Pte RAMC Delph St 8
Cowen George 71848 Pte RAMC Padiham Rd 337
Cowen Harold 40210 Pte Manchesters 20th Swinless St 26
Cowen Harry 472063 Pte Labour Corps 730 Godiva St 17
Cowen Nelson 21337 Pte E Lancs 6th Delph St 8
Cowen Nelson 52137 Pte E Lancs 2nd Clay St 12
Cowen Thomas 32587 Pte Shropshire LI 8th Linden St 4
Cowgill Albert 49569 Pte KOR Lancasters Stoney St 6
Cowgill Alfred 83127 Pte Liverpools Hurtley St 5
Cowgill Benjamin 15481 Pte RM Waterloo Rd 12
Cowgill Henry 18179 Pte KOR Lancasters 1st Abel St 166
Cowgill Herbert 62009 Pte RAMC 90 Fld Amb Oxford Rd 49
Cowgill James Arthur 66445 Pte Lancs Fus 6th Hurtley St 5
Cowgill John William 9851 Pte Royal Fus 6th Hurtley St 6
Cowgill John William 23341 Pte   Hurtley St 44
Cowgill Walton 6749 Pte AOC 318th Grey St 140
Cowgill Wilfred 203914 Pte E Lancs 6th Dall St 15
Cowley Thomas 4/39054 Pte Suffolk Yeomanry 2/1st Cobden St 12
Cowling Robert L/217 Bdr RFA Dawson Sq 4
Cowling Thomas 16773 Pte S Lancs 9th Dawson Sq 4
Cowpe Alexander Towers 237234 Sapper RE Prestwich St 46
Cowpe Alfred 16269 Pte Middlesex Ebor St 1
Cowpe Alfred 59269 Pte Manchesters 1st Bar St 7
Cowpe Dennis 7791 Pte Lancs Fus 10th Anne St 30
Cowpe Fred 242805 Pte Liverpools 1/6th Murray St 3
Cowpe James Henry 127243 Sgn RE Padiham Rd 337
Cowpe John Edward 46886 Pte Yorks &_Lancs 1/5th Sgn Sect Whalley St 36
Cowpe Samuel 15101 Pte RDC Ebor St 1
Cowpe Thomas 359945 Pte Labour Corps 813rd  
Cowpe Thomas Alexander   2/Lieut Cheshires 4th Pendle Hurst
Cox Albert 69498 Pte Cheshires 1/6th Helena St 50
Cox Albert 57040 Pte Manchesters 11th Helena St 50
Cox Albert Leslie 72384 L/Cpl RDC Berkeley St 22
Cox Benjamin 350075 Driver ASC MT Helena St 50
Cox Charles 71849 Pte RAMC  
Cox Edward 62079 Driver ASC 238 Coy Hammerton St 20
Cox Frank 33485 Pte Liverpools 2nd Roebuck St 28
Cox Frank 533208 Pte Labour Corps 21st Roebuck St 28
Cox Frank 52468 Pte Cheshires Cairo St 17
Cox Frank 248060 Gunner RFA 121 Bde Junction St 108
Cox Fred 16371 L/Cpl S Lancs 6th Buck St 3
Cox James 1220 Gunner RFA 26 Bde Hammerton St 20
Cox John 052908 Pte ASC MT Barracks Rd 8
Cox John 293518 Pte Labour Corps 706th Greenhaulgh St 21
Cox Robert 21989 Pte E Lancs 6th Helena St 50
Cox William        
Coyle Harry 27042 Pte Cheshires 52nd Derby St 22
Coyle Joseph 78198 Gunner RFA A/99 Bde Gillowe St 8
Coyle Patrick John 247260 Gunner RFA 0/86 Bde Gillowe St 8
Coyle Thomas William FS/33234 Driver ASC Att RGA Derby St 22
Coyre Edward 338477 Pte Labour Corps 68 Coy Whittaker St 13
Crabtree Abraham 240310 L/Cpl E Lancs 2/5th Tentre St 62
Crabtree Frank 23592 Sgt E Lancs 3rd Dall St 68
Crabtree Frank 3235 Pte Yorks &_Lancs 10th Bassnett St 19
Crabtree Fred 676056 Driver RFA 285 Bde C Btty Herbert St 5
Crabtree Fred 4840 Trooper Hussars 20th Royle Rd 27
Crabtree Fred 24042 L/Cpl E Lancs Gordon St 25
Crabtree George William 157141 Cpl E Lancs 11th Horne St 62
Crabtree Harold   Pte MGC 1st Bar St 46
Crabtree Harold 4233 Gunner RFA Parkinson St 95
Crabtree Harry   O/S RM HMS Opollo South St 18
Crabtree Harry   O/S RM HMS Cumberland Anne St 41
Crabtree Harry 10202 Pte Royal Fus  
Crabtree Herbert 15792 Pte AVC 23rd Vet Hosp Brunshaw Rd 245
Crabtree Jack 31408 Pte R Welch_Fus 13th D Coy Brunshaw Rd 241
Crabtree James 97361 Pte MGC Tanks Brunshaw Rd 245
Crabtree James 24042 L/Cpl E Lancs 6th Gordon St 25
Crabtree James 37024 Pte E Lancs 11th Derby St 8
Crabtree James 86836 Pte Manchesters 5th Anne St 14
Crabtree James William 9070 Gunner RFA A Btty Cedar St 11
Crabtree John 11421 Pte   Marlborough St 32
Crabtree John 39387 Pte N Staffordshires 2nd Boundry St 3
Crabtree John 6240 Pte E Lancs 11th Royal St 7
Crabtree John Henry 91509 cpl RE Clive St 14
Crabtree John Willie 696436 Gunner RFA Bassnett St 91
Crabtree Jonas 21276 Pte E Lancs Canning St 36
Crabtree Joseph Gill 0255553 Driver ASC 31st Beatrice St 5
Crabtree Layton 4078 Gunner RFA 121 Bde Yorkshire St 74
Crabtree Riley Turner 57725 Pte Labour Corps 97th Brunshaw Rd 241
Crabtree Robert 14571 Pte KOR Lancasters Acre St 14
Crabtree S M   Drum/Major E Lancs Hinton St 38
Crabtree Sam 189929 Gunner RFA Bar St 46
Crabtree Sutcliffe 39125 Pte Liverpools 52nd Master St 1
Crabtree Thomas 22263 Pte AVC Brunshaw Rd 245
Crabtree Thomas Wright   2/Lieut RFA Sepentine Rd 2
Crabtree Tom 18281 Pte Berkshire Yeomanry Dall St 30
Crabtree Tom 65546 Pte Labour Corps 97th Dall St 30
Crabtree Walter 458148 Pte Liverpools 26th Lawson St 7
Crabtree William 11354 Pte E Lancs 6th Walpole St 6
Crabtree William 27924 Pte Borderers 1st Holmby St 25
Crabtree William 27093 Pte RDC 331st Ford St 29
Crabtree William 207725 AM 1 RAF Claremont St 5
Crabtree William   Lac RAF Holmsley St 28
Crabtree William Hartley 177913 Gunner RGA Beatrice St 5
Cradwell John 63830 Pte Royal Fus  
Cragg Edwin 352206 Pte RAMC 1/2nd ELFA Thornhill St 6
Cragg George Henry 21540 Pte LN Lancs 1st  
Cragg Joseph 94927 Pte Labour Corps 154th Chadwick St 1
Cragg Matthew 37449 Pte KOR Lancasters 2/4th Humphrey St 8
Cragg Richard 352305 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Slater St 9
Cragg Richard 138611 Gunner RFA 72 Bde D Btty Lancaster St 16
Cragg Robert 55193 Pte MGC Ridge Row 5
Cragg William 315024 Pte R Welch_Fus 11th Junction St 78
Crago Frederick 35452 Pte ADC 3 Eect Barden Lane 30
Craig Bruce 60167 L/Cpl RE 10 Div 9 Lyndhurst Rd
Craig Fletcher     E Lancs 1st  
Craig Fletcher Benson 10774 Sgt E Lancs 1st Fletcher Row 1
Craig John     E Lancs 2/5th Argyle St 7
Craig Stanley 25563 Pte Liverpools 14th Cameron St 22
Craig Tom 73269 Pte Welch 3rd Garstang St 25
Crain Thomas 30392 Pte E Lancs 2/4th Causeway End_Farm
Cramphorn John William 161965 Pte Labour Corps 436th Lubbock St 27
Cramphorn Walter 267486 Pte Cheshires 1/6th Robinson St 98
Crane James Thomas     Lancs Fus Thornybank St 23
Crane John 18772 Pte E Lancs 1st Thornybank St 23
Crane John (Junior) 10772 Pte E Lancs 1st Halstead St 13
Crane John (Senior) 248808 Pte Labour Corps 779 Coy Halstead St 13
Crane Joseph   Pte E Lancs 8th Thornybank St 23
Crane Patrick 640891 Pte Labour Corps 352 Coy Thornybank St 23
Crankshaw Harry J/2863 LS RN HMS Sovereign 15 Bread St
Craven Edward 102702 Pte MGC (Tanks) Mark St 31
Craven Leonard Clark   Pte Liverpools 27th Zion St 19
Craven Patrick 86453 Pte ASC Catlow St 1
Craven William Henry 165675 Gunner RGA 472 Btty Raglan Rd 48
Crawford Percy Lord   Pte MGC 40th C Coy Rossendale Rd 4
Crawshaw George 2518 Driver RFA 121 Bde Berkeley St 2
Crawshaw Herbert 64818 Pte MGC Angle St 41
Crawshaw James Henry P/7344 Cpl MFP Tabor St 46
Crawshaw John Edward 167419 Gunner RFA Accrington Rd 166
Crawshaw Walter 71517 Pte RAMC Accrington Rd 166
Cregg George Henry 21540 Pte LN Lancs 1st Royal Lodge 4 (Holme)
Cregg Martin 37055 Pte E Lancs 1st Roebuck St 7
Cregg William Throup 4364.71 Pte N Staffordshires 1st Royal Lodge 4 (Holme)
Crew John G/58114 Pte Middlesex 32nd Duerden St 5
Crewdson Frederick Mason 10581 Pte RAMC Whittlefield St 37
Crewdson William 80522 Pte Royal Fus 1st Travis St 65
Cripps C W 8312 Pte E Lancs  
Croasdale Adam 241420 Cpl E Lancs 2/5th Penistone St 1
Croasdale Alfred 90230 Pte Liverpools 4th Bedford St 41
Croasdale Archie 297739 AM 1 RAF 41st TDS Aquaduct St 26
Croasdale Christopher 90654 AM 1 RAF Penistone St 1
Croasdale Robert Rushton 155890 Sapper RE Picadilly Rd 4
Croasdale William 35537 Pte Labour Corps 60th Dorset St 17
Crocket Harold 38704 Pte Liverpools Cog Lane 207
Croft Fred 55/2075 AB/S RN HMS Commonwealth Clive St 10
Croft John Solomon 40139 L/Cpl Borderers 3rd Ebor St 41
Croft W 7186 Pte E Lancs  
Cronin John Henry 44870 L/Cpl LN Lancs 1/5th Newcastle St 7
Cronshaw Albert G/103725 Pte Royal Fus 43rd Hilary St 10
Cronshaw Edmund 8495 Pte RM HMS Collingwood Hufling Lane 47
Cronshaw Edward S/849 Pte RM HMS Centurian Laithe St 53
Cronshaw George 66450 Pte Cheshires 1/6th Mark St 2
Cronshaw George T/19859 Cpl ASC Ribblesdale St 39
Cronshaw George (Junior) 201712 Pte Liverpools 23rd Mark St 2
Cronshaw Harry 306919 Sapper RE Merton St 20
Cronshaw Isaac 430816 Pte Worcesters 17th Mark St 2
Cronshaw James 97855 AM 3 RAF Haven St 23
Cronshaw James Arthur 132197 Pte RAMC Harecourt St 5
Cronshaw John 23615 Pte E Lancs 2nd Merton St 20
Cronshaw Robert Sanderson 240977 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Elija St 49
Cronshaw Westwell 33023 Pte LN Lancs Camp St 10
Cronshaw William 18551 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th Newhall St 144
Cronshaw William Sanderson 38483 Pte E Lancs 6th Elija St 49
Cronshaw William Sanderson 164078 Pte MGC Springfield Rd 98
Crook Albert   Driver RFA Barden Lane 105
Crook Charles 574565 Pte Labour Corps 956th Thursfield St 12
Crook Ernest L/141 S/Smith RFA C Btty Carvour St 34
Crook Francis 85738 Pte MGC Tanks Barden Lane 105
Crook Jack     E Lancs  
Crook James 575 O/S RN HMS Vivid & Kilmanie Hubie St 15
Crook James 37302 Pte Labour Corps 63rd Austin St 7
Crook James     E Lancs  
Crook James 47617 Pte Liverpools Murray St 18
Crook John Robert 387270 Pte Labour Corps 918 Clark St
Crook Jonathan 350302 Pte RAMC 2/1st ELFA Back Clay_St 2
Crook Richard 43341 Pte Labour Corps 73rd Burns St 68
Crook Thomas 203977 Pte Labour Corps 227 Nuttall St 11
Crook Thomas 11635 Pte RM Accrington Rd 262
Crook William 201517 Pte Labour Corps Melville St 29
Crooth John   L/S RN HMS Alsation Burton St 14
Cropper James 242714 Rifleman Liverpools 1/6th Anti Aircraft Violet St 16
Cross Arthur 352268 Pte RAMC 1/3rd ELFA Argyle St 59
Cross Arthur 175743 Pte Royal Scots_Fus Argyle St 59
Cross Cornelius Christopher   P/O RN Hirst St 17
Cross Harry 10300 Pte Yorkshires 4th Hirst St 17
Cross J   Cpl KRRC Hollingreave Rd 6
Cross Jacob 240205 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Croft St 14
Cross James 202886 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Argyle St 5
Cross Jim     RAF Hollingreave Rd 6
Cross John 52065 Pte Labour Corps 871st Gannow Lane 114
Cross John James       Athletic St 8
Cross Thomas 71612 Sgt RDC Peace St 6
Cross Thomas 7865 Cpl Cheshires 1st Briercliffe Rd 118
Cross Thomas 51360 Driver RE Hollingreave Rd 6
Cross William 132955 Pte ACC Bank St 13
Crossdale Christopher 90654 AM 1 RAF Ince St 8
Crossland Ernest 51755 L/Sgt Manchesters 21st Healeywood Rd 118
Crossland Rawlinson 197748 AM 1 RAF Parkinson St 42
Crossley Albert 106741 Pte Middlesex Bartle St 8
Crossley Albert 32217 Pte Shropshire LI 8th Cog Lane 66
Crossley Arthur Yeadon 128164 Sgt RGA 198 Siege Btty Raglan Rd 70
Crossley Barker 320637 Pte ASC MT May St 36
Crossley Bracewell 9/21745 Pte ASC MT Laithe St 53
Crossley Cryer       Cliviger
Crossley Eli 10594 Pte APO Mitella St 26
Crossley Ernest 9860 L/Cpl E Lancs 3rd Collier St 7
Crossley Ezra 70971 Pte Lancs Fus Collier St 7
Crossley Fred 4248 Sgt Lancs Fus 2nd Rectory Rd 5/7
Crossley Fred 60345 Pte Cheshires 8th Claremont St 1
Crossley Fred 42058 Pte Labour Corps 122 Briercliffe Rd 46
Crossley George William 45769 Pte Manchesters 1st Southern Ave Parkside
Crossley Harry DMZ171955 Driver ASC 780th MT Olympia St 34
Crossley Harry L/704 Gunner RFA Anne St 26
Crossley Harry 79987 Pte RAMC Ormerod Rd 53
Crossley Harry Newbold   Sur/Phy RAMC Rectory Rd 80
Crossley Herbert 979 L/S RN HMS Cormanent Todmorden Rd 185
Crossley Hugh 26791 Pte MGC 51st Collier St 7
Crossley James 101930 Pte RAMC Bracewell St 29
Crossley John 39688 Pte E Lancs Rectory Rd 5/7
Crossley John 52065 Pte Labour Corps 871st Gannow Lane 144
Crossley John 116184 Driver RFA 315 Bde Anne St 26
Crossley John Henry 181323 Gunner RGA Richer Court 7
Crossley John Leslie 21990 Cpl E Lancs 3rd Laithe St 16
Crossley John Robert       Romney Rd 17
Crossley Joseph 270133 L/Cpl E Lancs 6th Dean St 21
Crossley Joseph   Capt Australians  
Crossley Luke   Pte AVC Brunswick St 114 (Nelson)
Crossley Luther 926 Pte Manchesters 52nd Anne St 26
Crossley Parker 5078 Pte Borderers Collier St 7
Crossley Samuel 304996 Gunner RFA Godiva St 7
Crossley Thomas 52869 Pte Durham LI Towneley St 49
Crossley Thomas 9140 Driver RFA C/180 Btty Hampton St 14
Crossley Thomas Henry 32287 Pte S Lancs 2nd Wordworth St 42
Crossley Walter 13622 Pte 10th Scottish Rifles  
Crossley Walter WR/277726 Pioneer RE Rectory Rd 125
Crossley Walter 322583 Pioneer RE Rectory Rd 125
Crossley Walter Edwin 143765 Cpl RE 19 Bread St
Crossley William   Driver ASC Brunswick St 114 (Nelson)
Crotty Alexander 47137 Cpl Liverpools 1st Duerden St 14
Crotty Alexander 20868 Cpl Dorset Yeomanry 2/1st Duerden St 14
Crotty Edmund Francis 11816 Pte Liverpools 3rd Duerden St 14
Crotty Richard 62921 CSM Cheshires 2nd Duerden St 14
Crow William 16229 Pte Scottish Rifles 2nd Halsted Court 2 *
Crowder George 179187 Cpl Chinese Labour_Corps 23rd Cog Lane 270
Crowder James Richard 105795 Gunner RGA 51st Coy Perth St 35
Crowe Joseph 28239 Sgt E Lancs 6th  
Crowther Abraham Harold 545236 Sgt RAMC Ryan St 1
Crowther Arthur 3426 Ch/Mech RAF Towneley Lodge
Crowther David 57635 Pte Manchesters 2nd Haven St 28
Crowther David 109101 Pte Royal Fus 43rd Haven St 28
Crowther Edmund 184371 Gunner RGA Helena St 48
Crowther Grimshaw P/12120 L/Cpl MFP Towneley Lodge
Crowther James 15830 Pte RM Whipp St 5
Crowther John 40591 Pte Liverpools 18th Howard St 1
Crowther John William   Pte E Lancs 1st Haven St 28
Crowther Robert Henry 105822 Pte RAMC 1/2nd ELFA Hudson St 35
Croxton Willie 23116 Pte E Lancs 9th Rennie St 14
Cruickshanks Fred Murray   A/Paymaster Depot York_Comm Bank Parade 66
Crumbleholme Arthur 53496 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd Canning St 21
Crummett Ernest     RFA Bridge St 40
Crummett George 243815 Pte LN Lancs 1/12th * Craven Place 3
Crummett Harry 13273 Driver ASC 346th Coy Bridge St 40
Crummett James   Sgt AVC  
Crummett James 69323 Pte Royal Fus 7th Adelphi St 29
Crummett James     Labour Corps Adelphi St 23
Crummett John   Trooper Hussars 18th Bridge St 40
Crummett John 5864 Driver RFA Piccadilly Rd 86
Crummett William T/023018 Driver ASC MT Hargher St 37
Cryer Angelo 203587 Pte Labour Corps 64th Hampton St 18
Cryer Christopher 19433 Pte Army Cyclist_Corps 15th Evlyn St 2
Cryer Ernest 346665 Gunner RGA 204 Siege Btty 121 Lyndhurst Rd
Cryer Ernest 45822 Pte Manchesters 1st Finsley Gate 86
Cryer Fred 161291 Driver ASC 800 Coy Piccadilly Rd 87
Cryer Herbert 15890 Pte E Lancs 11th Melville St 10
Cryer Herbert 31246 Driver ASC 47th RMT Sqd Cog Lane 66
Cryer Herbert H/18557 Pte Dorset Yeomanry 1/1st Whittams Alley 5
Cryer Herbert 22008 Pte E Lancs 8th Ward St 1
Cryer Jack 19785 L/Cpl Cheshires 15th Norton St 27
Cryer James 202472 Pte Dorset Yeomanry 2/4th Padiham Rd 276
Cryer James 496152 Pte Labour Corps Maltkiln St 2
Cryer John 150296 Gunner RGA 321st Siege Btty Newcastle St 28
Cryer John William 24135 Pte E Lancs 1st Norton St 27
Cryer L   Pte   Norton St 27
Cryer Samuel 7092 Pte AVC Lisbon Stm 7
Cubbon Douglas 879171 Pte RDC 320th Holme St 19
Cubbon James 20490 Sgt KOR Lancasters 9th Parker St 36
Cubbon James 24391 L/Cpl KOR Lancasters Daneshouse Rd 56
Cubbon Roland Windle S/10505 Pte Seaforth Highlanders 1st Holme St 19
Cudworth Walter 33989 Pte Yorkshires 13th White Bull_St 6
Cuffe James 85536 Pte RAMC 47th Station Hosp Brown St 21
Cullen James 35665 Pte Shropshire LI 1st South St 14
Cullen John 097159 Driver ASC Horse Transport Cog Lane 163a
Cullen Thomas   Pte   Manchester Rd
Cullen Wilfred 53535 Pte Yorks &_Lancs 2nd Kyan St 24
Cumlin Benjamin 897466 Pte KRRC 13th Plt D Coy Gressham Place 32
Cumlin Benjamin 43757 Pte LN Lancs Gressham Place 32
Cummings Daniel 85735 Pte MGC 12th Leeds St 14
Cummings John 352279 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Leeds St 14
Cummings Michael 302701 Pte Tank Corps  
Cummings Norris   2/Lieut RAF Colne Rd 40
Cummings Richard 15104 Pte RDC 310 Prot Coy Leeds St 14
Cummings Thomas 19880 Pte KOR Lancasters 3rd Rochester St 1
Cummings Tom   Sgt Kings African_Rifles Colne Rd 40
Cumpsty Robert 243841 Pte LN Lancs 3rd Ardwick St 64
Cunday John William 393920 Driver ASC Gretna Place 9
Cunliffe Albert 407028 Cpl Labour Corps 137th Calder Place 12
Cunliffe Arthur 1591 Pte Australian Imp_Army 53rd Bttn Mitella St 62
Cunliffe Frank 268503 Pte Labour Corps 540th Thursfield St 50
Cunliffe Fred 63274 AM 1 RAF 18th Balloon Coy Mitella St 62
Cunliffe Fred 129014 Pte RAMC Lark St 19
Cunliffe Harold 39762 Pte RAMC Dental Mechanic Accrington Rd 28
Cunliffe Herbert 142628 Pte RAMC Dental Mechanic Accrington Rd 28
Cunliffe James T3/022577 Pte ASC 40th Fld Amb Top St 17
Cunliffe James 352414 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Park Hill_Tr St 10
Cunliffe James 27127 Pte Labour Corps 732nd Howard St 27
Cunliffe James 38888 Pte Labour Corps 87th Calder St 14
Cunliffe James   Pte Yorkshires  
Cunliffe John 24207 Pte RAMC Dall St 37
Cunliffe Richard 112088 Gunner RGA 62nd Siege Btty Junction St 26
Cunliffe Robert L/222 Gunner RFA 48th Bde C Btty Stock St 7
Cunliffe Robin Walmslet 474623 Sapper RE 478th Fld Coy Rossendale Rd 26
Cunliffe Thomas 352735 Pte Manchesters 1/7th Oporto St 4
Cunliffe Thomas Henry 123949 Gunner RGA 269th Siege Btty Accrington Rd 153a
Cunliffe Walter 202690 Pte Liverpools 34 Bread St
Cunliffe Walter Berry 457237 Pte Labour Corps 116th Coalclough Lane 269
Cunliffe Walter Herbert 313032 Pte Royal Welch_Fus 23rd Parkinson St 28
Cunningham Frank 4982 Pte MGC Curzon St 59
Cunningham Frederick 35545 Pte Labour Corps 60th Nichol St 18
Cunningham James 3/64174 Pte Cheshires 3rd Wordsworth St 60
Cunningham John 31509 Pte Labour Corps 880th Hirst St 13
Cunningham Joseph 70427 Driver RFA 262 Bde Craven St 12
Cunningham Norris   2/Lieut RAF Colne Rdn 40
Cunningham Thomas 19204 Pte ASC Laithe St 32
Cunningham Thomas 24146 L/Cpl E Lancs 2/5th Parliament St 33
Cunningham Tom   Sgt Kings African_Rifles Colne Rd 40
Cunningham William 24144 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Anne St 54
Cunningham William 191046 Pte Labour Corps Padiham Rd 88
Curedale George Roland   OS RN HMS Dido Harold St 24
Curnie Walter Bell       Faraday St 14
Currie J S/16211 Pte Cameron Highlanders  
Curry James Edward 13858 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Cairo St 10
Curson George 042792 Pte AOC Olivant St 2
Curson James 610254 Pte Labour Corps 700th Carter St 5
Curtis Frank 265348 Sapper RE Brunswick St 6
Curtis Frank 239445 Sapper RE Brunswick St 6
Curtis William 18216 Gunner RFA Ashfield Rd 18
Cutler Harry 40690 Pte Royal Scots 17th Cog Lane 80