Wa? G 9455 Pte E Lancs  
Waddilove James William 5939 Dvr RFA Am_Colunm Eliza St_17
Waddington Alfred   Lt E Lancs_1/5 Tf 126 Bde 42 Div Overdale Skipton
Waddington Alfred 3574 AB/Gnr RNVR HMS_Presedent 111+SS Newena Canning St_54a
Waddington Arthur 315391 Pte RWF 16 TF(CL 228)Depot(S)113 Bde 38 Div Peter St_18
Waddington Benjamin   AB RN HMS_Pembroke Canning St_54a
Waddington Charles   Lt E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Overdale Skipton
Waddington H 6510 Pte E Lancs Colne
Waddington Harold 53570 Pte E Lancs Redruth St 1
Waddington Harry     44/Pof H_Coy Accrington Rd_235
Waddington Henry   Dvr ASC Shaw St_10
Waddington Henry 284285 AM 3 RAF Ellen St_1
Waddington Herbert 024044 Pte AOC Williams Rd_5
Waddington James 5537 Gnr RFA Canning St_54a
Waddington Jeremiah R4/063013 Gnr RFA D_Bty_240_Bde Vincet St_1
Waddington John William 7326 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Cog St_33
Waddington Lawrence   Pte Labour Corps_179 Accrington Rd_235
Waddington Rd 235   Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div Accrington Rd_235
Waddington Reuben 229150 Gnr RFA F_Sub_Section_D/15_Bde Canning St_54a
Waddington Richard 2271 Gnr RFA 330_Bde Burton St_7
Waddington Richard Henry 120227 Pte RAMC Merton St_12
Waddington Thomas Harold G/1262 Pte RWF Accrington Rd_524
Waddington William 33999 L/Cpl SWB Curzon St_54
Waddington William Henry   AB RN HMS_Ajax Todmorden Rd_10
Waddington William Thomas 207540 Pte Labour Corps_744_Employment_Coy Helena St_12
Wade Alfred 29160 AM 1 RAF Coalclough Lane_92
Wade Alfred   AB RN Chatham Cavour St_51
Wade Arthur M/381574 Dvr ASC MT Sharp St_16
Wade Ernest 12090 Pte Loyal NLR_2 27th Indian Bde  
Wade Herbert 10177 Pte RWF 2/4 TF(Denbighshire)203 Bde 68 Div Baldwin St_16
Wade James 258821 Gnr RFA Lawrence St_3
Wade James William 21300 Pte E Lancs_2  
Wade Reuben 132562 Pte Labour Corps_566 Gas St_2
Wade Tom 27615 Pte Loyal NLR Sand St_5
Wade William 594549 Pte Labour Corps Shaw St_6
Wadge John Thomas 33491 Pte KORLR 1/5 TF 166 Bde 55 Div Green St_11
Wadge Thomas 108856 Pte RAMC Hollingreave Rd_116
Wadge Thomas 105659 Pte RAMC Melville St_33
Wadsworth Gledhill T/309122 Dvr ASC 248_HT Holbeck St_42
Wadsworth James 145587 Pte MGC 16th_Btn Adamson St_21
Wadsworth Richard Gledhill 477414 Pte Labour Corps_173 Hope St_3
Wadsworth Wilfred   Pte E Lancs 1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Halstead Lane_3
Wadsworth William 114901 Gnr RGT Cadet_School Adamson St_25
Waggett Arthur   Pte RM RND Fraser St_3
Waggett George 52944 Pte RAMC Fraser St_3
Waggett Jeffrey 23458 Pte Lan Fus_1/3 (Reserve)(Humber Garrison) Fraser St_3
Waggett Thomas Henry 22846 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Fraser St_3
Waggett William   Pte Kings L'Pool_R Fraser St_3
Waine Frank 475147 Pte Labour Corps_874 Urwin St_11
Wainmam Harold M/372424 Dvr ASC MT Briercliffe Rd_374
Wainman Albert Pte 54027 Royal Wiltshire_Yeo Colbran St_25
Wainscott Anthony 129837 L/Cpl Labour Corps_Russian Hulme St_4
Wainscott John 400082 Dvr ASC Cameron St_46
Wainwright Alber Thomas 38648 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve) Btn(Tees Garrison) Grey St_31
Wainwright Joseph 63635 Pte RAMC Hapton St_20
Waite Albert Henry   Dvr ASC St Cuthbert_St_29
Waite Albert Victor 19485 Pte RM HMS_Royal_Oak Rumley Rd_8* Later 10 Marlbrough St
Waite Joseph        
Waite Leonard        
Waite Walter 74044 Pte RWF Westgate 38
Waite Walter 44189 Pte RAMC Clifton St_28
Wakefield David 153883 Pte RAMC 8th_K_Coy Alnwick St_13
Wakefield Henry James 122534 Pte Labour Corps_37 Berkeley St_18
Wakeman John 51000 Pte RE 205_F_Coy Pear St_21
Wakeman Thomas 132435 L/Cpl Labour Corps_566 Dall St_3
Walders David 242819 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1/6 TF(Rifle) 15 Bde 5 Div Olymipia St_20
Walders John 6155 L/Cpl Loyal NLR_1 2 Bde 1 Div Ribblesdale St_1
Waldron Joseph 62546 Pte RWF 1/6 TF(Carnarvonshire & Anglesey) Church St_31
Wale Denis M/319768 Pte ASC MT_274 Elmwood St_51
Walfendale John 278075 Pte Labour Corps_622 Duke St_40
Walkden Matthew   Pte RAMC Shakespeare St_81 Padiham
Walkden Wilfred 53138 Gnr RFA Laithe St_75
Walkden William   Pte KORLR Shakespeare St_81 Padiham
Walken James 247335 AM 1 RAF Harriet St_6
Walker Albert 13936 Pte Lan Fus_1 86 Bde 29 Div Peter St_33
Walker Alexander 130540 Pte Labour Corps Elmwood St_2
Walker Arthur 33838 Pte King's L'Pool_R_2 Blannell St_38
Walker Arthur (Jun) 203412 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Blannell St_33
Walker Arthur James 106014 Gnr RGA Siegh_Bty_129 Ryan St_4
Walker C 350622 Pte Highland Light_Infantry  
Walker E M 3753 Pte Royal Irish_Rifles  
Walker Edward Duncan   Lt RFA Adamson St_3
Walker Ernest 72356 Pte RWF Morley St_15
Walker Fred 56117 L/Cpl Lan Hussars_Yeo_2/1* Later a cylist Unit Oxford Rd_19
Walker Fred 133205 Pte RAMC 317 Fld_Amb Morley St_2
Walker George Henry 275497 Pte Res Depot Spencer St_39
Walker George Millar 266122 Pte Loyal NLR_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Smith St_12
Walker Harold L/578 Gnr RFA Burnley & Accrington Howizers Helena St_64
Walker Harry 4304 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Tentre ST_83
Walker Harry Taylor 4390 Pte APC Victoria Terrace_6
Walker Herbert 5907 Pte Duke of_Wells_R 66 Div R Camp Tentre St_83
Walker J B 13358 L/Cpl Border R  
Walker James 15069 CQMS E Lancs_3 Colne Rd_61
Walker James 7816 Pte Lan Fus_1 86 Bde 29 Div Leyland Rd_16
Walker James OM2190604 Dvr ASC MT Ryan St_32
Walker James 33151 Gnr RFA Lowerhouse Lane_76
Walker James Edward 198848 Gnr RFA 129_Bty 42 Bde Dall St_9
Walker John 775 Pte RM HMS_Bellerophon Disraili St_62
Walker John Thomas 53603 Pte E Lancs_2 Old Hall_St_14
Walker John Thomas 394144 Pte Labour Corps_711 Old Hall_St_14
Walker John William 230780 Gnr RGA A_Bty_6th_Res_Bde Hallwell St_9
Walker John William 87359 Pte Durham Lt_Inf_20 (S)(Wearside)124 Bde 42 Div Ardwick St_101
Walker John William 5174 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Derby St_24
Walker Joseph D/4443 Trp Dragoon Gds_1 (Kings) Rosehill Rd_16
Walker Lionel 40004 Pte E Lancs Tentre St_83
Walker Louis 29944 Pte LN Lancs 1/4 TF 154 Bde 51 Div Padiham Rd_738
Walker Mark     RNAS Mitella St_94
Walker Matthew James 18095 Gnr RFA 62_Bty Lowerhouse Lane_76
Walker Noel 57031 Pte Manchester R_1 Tentre St_83
Walker Robert 68787 Sgt RE ROD Travis St_38
Walker Robert 034040 L/Cpl AOC Ebor St_29
Walker Robin 58097 Pte Welsh R_9 (S)K-2 58 Div 19 Div Ebor St_29
Walker Robin 57854 Pte SWB Ebor St_29
Walker Thomas D/4131 Trp Dragoon Gds_1 (Kings) Sandygate 2
Walker Thomas Arthur 384198 Pte E Lancs Broughton St_115
Walker Thomas Morris 14657 Pte RM HMS_Cambrain Cleaver St_44
Walker Tom   Pte RAMC Station_Hospital_4th_Egypt Harold St_2
Walker Walter     RAMC 1/2 ELFA 77 Waterloo Road
Walker Walter 202930 Pte Cheshire R_4 Waterbarn St_77* Later 15 Kirkgate
Walker Wilfred M/202888 Dvr ASC Clifton St_39
Walker William 75455 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_70 Scott St_10
Walker William Henry T1/5040 Dvr ASC Lancaster St_18
Walker Willie 33643 Cpl RAF Lynhurst Rd_13
Wall Archibald Edward Vivian 90220 Pte MGC 32_Btn Coalclough Lane_179
Wall Harold Thomas Reginald 311632 Pte Labour Corps_615_HD Manchester R_50
Wallace John 446008 Pte Labour Corps_40th Guy Court_7* Later 2 Roebuck St
Wallace John Henry 20657 Pte RAMC Barracks Rd_37
Wallace Samuel 50282 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/6 (Rifle)TF 171 Bde 57 Div Albion St_5
Wallace Thomas 6728 Cpl RDC 462 Towneley St_64
WALLACE WILFRED 13300 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Harle Syke
Wallace William 29162 Pte Scottish Rifles_1/8 TF 156 Bde 52 Div Duckett Terrace_13
Wallbank Harry Shiers 1695 Gnr RM 3rd_RMD Haslem St_3
Wallbank Oswald 203299 Pte Loyal NLR_2/4 TF 170 Bde 57 Div Athol St_3
Wallbank Tom 131545 Pte Labour Corps Barben St_18
Waller Thomas Charles 241560 Pte Lan Fus Alma St_8
Walling James 115146 Pte RAMC 13_Coy Ivan St_1
Wallis Charles   2/Lieut RGA Holy Trinty Vicarage
Wallis William 16666 Pte Scottish Rifles_9 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div Duckett Terrace_13
Walls Herbert 115667 AM 1 RFC St Cuthbert_St_17
Wallwork John 201654 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Williams Rd_19
Wallwork Richard 203888 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Brunshaw Rd_231
Walmsley Harold Chadwick 79567 Pte RAMC Accrington Rd_134
WALMSLEY HARRY 308703 Pte Tank Corps C_Coy 4th_Bttn * Wheatley Lane
Walmsley Harry 18867 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Browhead Rd_102
Walmsley James 32633 Pte Essex R_10 (S)K-2 53 Bde 18 Div Princess St_21
Walmsley James Chadwick 76193 Pte RAMC Sanitory_Coy_11th Accrington Rd_134
Walmsley James Edward 42746 Pte KOYLI 2 13 Bde 5 Div Altham St_17
Walmsley Joseph 895693 Gnr RFA Lord St_16
Walmsley Reuben 4072 Pte Labour Corps_123 Cavour St_1
Walmsley Thomas 114455 Pte Labour Corps_191* Later 65 Lab Corps 3 Plt Blenheim St_29
Walne Daniel       Elmwood St_38
Walne Walter 16042 Pte Scottish Rifles_9 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div Athol St_20
Walsh Abraham 16501 Pte Scottish Rifles_1/6 TF (Pioneers) Bank St_26
Walsh Arthur 169482 Pte RE Fld_Coy_68 Brockenhurst St_18
Walsh Edward 304975 Pte Tank Corps_14 Bridge St_41
Walsh Edward 62165 Pte Shrops TW_Btn_17 Gannow Lane_16
Walsh Elzah 11088 Pte Coldstream Gds_2 4th Gds Bde 2 Gds Div Hirst St_31
Walsh Harry 22868 Pte RAMC Thurston St_38
Walsh Henry 488813 Pte Labour Corps Manchester Rd_70
Walsh James 240887 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Anne St_31
Walsh James 6308 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Leyland Rd_138
Walsh James T/356143 Dvr ASC Horner Place_1
Walsh James Arthur L/258 Dvr RFA 5th(Reserve)Bde Shale St_10
Walsh John 477 Pte York &_Lancs_1 83 Bde 28 Div Leyland Rd_138
Walsh John 520551 Sgt RWF 3_D_Coy(Reserve)Btn Bivell St_76
Walsh John 6960 Cpl E Lancs_2 Hebrew Sq_1
Walsh John 241610 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Ainwick St_1
Walsh John 16235 L/Cpl E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Brunswick St_20
Walsh John 356143 Dvr ASC Quarry St_15
Walsh John William L/400 Gnr RFA Cog Lane_79
Walsh Joseph 25667 Pte Argle & Sutherland Higd 1/6 TF 152 Bde 51 Di Williams Rd_2
Walsh Joseph 242468 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Helena St_92
Walsh Lawrence 29251 Sgt RGA 180_Coy Conistan St_1
Walsh Mark 25770 Pte Cheshire R_2 84 Bde 28 Div Hopwood St_15* Later 3 Peter St
Walsh Martin 236230 Pte Labour Corps_530 Leyland Rd_94
Walsh Michial 219547 Pte Labour Corps_733 Finsley Gate_33
Walsh Patrick 7640 Pte E Lancs_1_D_Coy 11 Bde 4 Div South St_4
Walsh Pelham       Coniston St_1
Walsh Peter 56919 Pte Northumberland Fus_2 84 Bde 28 Div Pendle St_10* Later 21 Simpson St
Walsh Richard 919491 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1/8 TF(Irish) Albert St_53
Walsh Richard 240278 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Leyland Rd_44
Walsh Squire 439911 Pte RE Signals_att_330_Bde_66_Div Vincet St_17
Walsh Thomas 198847 Gnr RFA A/119_B_Bty Powell St_76
Walsh Thomas 76738 Pte Royal Fus Coniston St_1
Walsh Thomas 127391 Pte RE 347_Coy Salmon St_4
Walsh Thomas 43533 Pte North Staff_R_1 17 Bde 6 Div Barracks Rd_23
Walsh Wilfred 37597 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Derby St_26* Later 82 Gannow Lane
Walsh William 112 Pte Austrailian Army_23rd_Btn Gannow Lane_82
Walters Edward 408371 Pte. Area Emp_Co 880 Glen Square
Walters Edward 408371 Pte Labour Corps_880 5 Glen Sq
Walters Frank 358767 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/10th(Scottish)TF Co op_Cottage
Walters Herbert 63298 Pte RAMC Base_Hospital Co-op Cottage
Walters James 267326 Pte Norfolk R Hollingreave Rd_102
Walters Mark 31270 AM 1 RAF Olymipia St_22
Walton Albert 18761 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Cog Lane_42
Walton Arthur 211646 Pte Labour Corps_24 Div Ferndale St_22
Walton Arthur 2/1417 Cpl New Zealand_Field_Artillery Briercliffe Rd_36
Walton Aubery 28788 Pte Cheshire R Hubie St_1
Walton Bannister   2/Lieut E Lancs Hirst St_45
Walton David 15165 Pte RDC 332 Bromsgrove Rd_ 32
Walton Edward 350336 Pte RAMC 1/1_ELFA 42 Div Dugdale Court_7
Walton Ernest 142275 Pte RAMC Briercliffe Rd_36
Walton Ernest 203389 Gnr RFA A/306_Bde Hind St_14
Walton Fred 86923 Pte DLI 1/5-TF 150 Bde 50 Div Cleaver St_146
Walton Fred 27244 Pte Cheshire R_1/7 TF 159 Bde 53 Div Cleaver St_146
Walton G.S. 91585 Pte DLI  
Walton Harry   2/Lieut Lan Fus Scot Park_Rd_15
Walton Harry 51016 Gnr RGA Todmoreden Rd_111
Walton Harry Wilfred       Scot Park_Rd_15
Walton Hartley   CMM RN HMS_Nairn Dawson Sq_2
Walton James William 529351 Pte Labour Corps_201 Branch Rd_15
Walton John 4017 Pte RM Cleaver St_150
Walton John Arthur 16046 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve) Btn(Tees Garrison) Willow Bank
Walton John Parkinson   Dvr ASC MT Dawson Sq_2
Walton John William 28481 Pte Royal Scots_1/7_3rd_Coy TF 156 Bde 52 Div Cog Lane_148
Walton Joseph 18618 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Smalley St_13
Walton Robert 4120 Sgt AVC att_RFA Herbert St_27
Walton Robert Heap   2/Lieut RFA Ormerod Rd_107
Walton Roy 35834 Pte Labour Corps_60 Queensbury Rd_60
Walton Samuel 2552 Pte MGC Oxford Rd_152
Walton Smith 133794 AM 1 RAF Balloon_Kite_Sec_25_Coy Schofield Court_8
Walton Smith 141548 Gnr RGA Siegh_Bty_281 Melville St_15
Walton William 352472 Pte RAMC West_Riding_FA_1/1st 49 Div Phesantford St_3
Walton William Gladstone 202109 Pte East York_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Bromsgrove Rd_30
Walton William Thomas 130672 L/Cpl RAMC Escott St_16
Want Albert 745899 Dvr RFA Haverlock Place_12
Want William Henry 241486 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Gordon St_11
Warberton John James 34686 Pte Labour Corps_58 Darwin St_32
Warburton Albert 371407 Pte Labour Corps Princess St_11
Warburton Albert 32530 Pte Kings Shrop_Lt_Inf_2 80 Bde 27 Div Chaulk St_4
Warburton Albert 42283 Pte RIF 9 (S)(Co Armagh)108 Bde 36(Ulster)Div Myers St_6
Warburton Albert 88837 AM 1 RAR Training_Sqdn_4th Hirst St_55* Later 7 Waterloo Rd
Warburton Ernest 240890 Cpl E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Cog Lane_126
Ward Albert Lambert (Sir)   Lieut/Col HAC Collinham Gardens_12 London
Ward Arthur 131761 Gnr RGA 3rd_Mobile_Bde_1 Canning St_60
Ward Cecil 47301 Pte York &_Lancs_1/5 TF 148 Bde 49 Div St Matthews_St_46
Ward Cecil Thomas 240387 L/Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Fraser St_45
Ward Charles 307104 Pte Lan Fus_5 Melville St_31
Ward Charles Edward 40545 Pte Northants R_6 (S)K-2 54 Bde 18 Div Canning St_60
Ward Edgar 265940 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Arundel St_3
Ward Frank       Gawthorpe Edge
Ward George Garnett 35072 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Finsley Cottage* Later 19 Brunshaw Rd
Ward Harry   Signaller RFA 12,Wood Street Hapton
Ward Henry 37357 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Waterloo Rd_11
Ward Herbert Edward L/610 Gnr RFA 105_Bty Travis St_95
Ward James 287310 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1 6 Bde 2 Div Shale St_22* Later 18 Duerden St
Ward James Wilkinson   OS RN HMS_Lavatera (Inverness) 9 Mess Block D Landsdown Rd_34
Ward John 34341 Pte RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div Howard St_4
Ward John William M2/200515 Dvr ASC MT_913 Cannon St_10* Later 5/7 Hall St
Ward Manson 208583 Dvr RFA M_F_Coy_41 Mitella St_44
Ward Peter Mark Edward (Jun) 240571 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Godwin St_3
Ward Tweedie Johnson 463919 Pte Labour Corps Padiham Rd_64
Ward Victor       Mitella St_44
Ward Wallace G/52906 Sgt Royal Fus_9 (S)K-1 36 Bde 12 Div Ashfield Rd_21
WARDLE EDWARD 103019 Gunner RGA 177th Siege Btty 15 Killington St Briercliffe Rd
Wardle Ernest Vivan Livsay   Lieut York &_Lancs  
Wardle George 4806 Pte AOC Burdett St_18
Wardle Harry 241014 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hart St_49
Wardleworth Edwin 19538 Pte Army Cylist_Corps_4th Queensbury Rd_72
Wardman James Thomas 85176 L/Cpl RGA Siegh_Bty_157 Adelpi St_28
Ware George Leonard 8276 Pte Devonshire R_1/5 TF 185 Bde 62 Div Adelpi St_16
Wareing Albert 12149 Pte RAMC 62 Zion St_21
Wareing Fred 94462 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf_5/3 TF(S)K-1 42 Bde 14 Div Westmoreland Ave_35
Wareing Fred 301471 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Hulme St_34
Wareing George 301471 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Hulme St_34
Wareing Herbert   Pte RAMC Dale St_13
Wareing John William 101972 Pte RAMC Sanitory_Section_10th Shackleton St_1
Wareing Joseph (Jun) 25346 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Hulme St_34
Warf Frank 202536 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 (Sig HQ) TF 189 Bde 63 Div Royal St_18
Waring Joseph 240346 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hopwood St_18
Waring Thomas 204121 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Crowther St_77
Waring Thomas 301023 Pte RE IWT Sandygate 34
Waring Thomas   Sgt E Lancs* Later Wiltshire Regt  
Warne Benjamin 3526 Gnr RFA Blannell St_24
Warne Ernest 294220 AM 3 RAF Lionel St_13
Warne Harold 697284 Gnr RFA Russell St_59* Later Brunswick_St_5
Warner Ernest Alfred 141014 L/Bdr RGA 73 Coy Paulham St_19
Warner Thomas Victor M2/193335 Dvr ASC Branch Rd_2
Warnock John Fleming   Lieut/Eng RN Submarines+Destroyers Bank Parade_64
Warren Albert 202279 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Raglan Rd_24
Warren Fred M2/202857 Dvr ASC Raglen Rd_24
Warren Herbert 101973 Pte RAMC Raglan Rd_24
Warren John 363181 Pte Labour Corps_338* Formerly E_Lancs Peter St_31
Warren Joseph Edward 32928 Pte AVC Peter St_9
Warren Ralph Hampton 102690 Pte Middlesex R Barry St_28
Warren Ralph Hampton 45679 Pte Manchester R_1 Barry St_28
Warrington Harry       Manchester Rd_152
Warrington Tom 352185 Pte RAMC Hospital_32 Queensbury Rd_45
Washbrook Thomas Arthur 2018772 Gnr RGA Brunshaw Rd_158
Washington George 398330 Pte Labour Corps Manchester Rd_309
Washington Matthew 026142 Pte ASC 218_Coy Athol St_16
Washington Robert   Pte    
Washington Robert 263683 Dvr ASC Cog Lane_411
Waterhouse Benjamin   2/Lieut E Lancs Haslam St_4
Waterhouse William 359688 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/10 TF(Scottish)172 Bde 57 D Humprey St_18
Waters John M2/184250 Dvr ASC MT Stoney St_21
Waterworth Albert 438771 Pte RE Granby St_3
Waterworth Arthur DCM 241087 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Lowerhouse Fold_14
Waterworth Archibald 352248 Pte RAMC Shaw St_66
Waterworth Daniel M3/96088 Dvr Austrailian 1st_Army_ASC_MT Elim View_4
Waterworth Fred 102776 Pte RAMC 4_Coy Francis St_37
Waterworth Harold 36528 Pte Leicester R_7 (S)K-2 110 Bde 37 Div Devonshire Rd_13
Waterworth Harry 12986 Pte 9th Lancashire Fusiliers Bristol Street 20
Waterworth Hubert 57116 Gnr RFA P_Sub_Base Redruth St_28
Waterworth J J   Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div  
Waterworth James Henry 49520 Pte RIR 1_C_Coy_D_Plt 25 Bde 8 Div Granby St_3
Waterworth James Henry 20384 Pte RIF 1 25 Bde 8 Div Granby St_3
Waterworth Preston 358820 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/10 TF(Scottish)172 Bde 57 D Woodbine Rd_18
Waterworth Smith 163104 Dvr RAMC Fld_Amb_17 6 Div Queen St_6
Waterworth Stephen 439130 Dvr ASC MT Nairne St_80
Waterworth Thomas Newell 331199 Dvr ASC D_Sub_Section Bassnett St_69
Waterworth Tom 190611 Dvr RFA Springfield Rd_77
Waterworth Wilfred 63460 Pte RAMC Newhall St_122
Waterworth William 7585 Pte Scots Gds_2 20 Bde 7 Div Berkeley St_27
Waterworth William Mark 108293 Sko 1 RN HMS_Vivid Allen St_16
Watkin William Proctor 73211 Pte RWF 3 (Reserve)Btn Cog Lane_112
Watkinson Daniel 240337 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Abel St_138
Watkinson Edwin 720025 Gnr RFA 60 Div Abel St_138
Watkinson Harry 3746 Gnr RFA A_Bty_92_Bde Temple St_1
Watson A 8648 Pte E Lancs  
Watson Alan 124798 AM 2 RAF Lynhurst Rd_62
Watson Albert 618789 Pte POW Corps_249 Ardwick St_25
Watson Albert Edward 365987 Pte Labour Corps_A_E_759 Abel St_113
Watson Alexander McKay 36336 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Marlbrough St_54
Watson Alexander McKay 649619 Pte POW Corps Marlbrough St_54
Watson Alfred 94332 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_3 (Reserve) Btn Broughton St_89* later 114 Cog Lane
Watson Alfred 219517 Dvt RE Smalley St_5
Watson Andrew Alexander   Colonel RAMC  
Watson Arthur 28820 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)Btn(Tees Garrison) Oxford Rd_79
Watson Arthur 28820 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div Cobden St_44
Watson Arthur 332934 Pte ASC MT_35_DW Hebrew Rd_76
Watson Charles M/331534 Dvr ASC Aux_Coy_35 Voilet St_3
Watson Eastwood 67460 Pte Cheshire R_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Naire St_37
Watson Edward 29934 Pte York &_Lancs_R_16(Transport Workers)Btn Hirst St_22
Watson Ernest 160629 Gnr RFA 232 Camp St_18
Watson Francis   Gnr RFA Netherwood St_3
Watson Francis 18280 Pte Berkshire Yeo* Later 655 Labour Corps Belgrave St_58
Watson Frank 77097 Pte RE Pine St_26
Watson Frank 38639 Pte KSLI Cameron St_4
Watson Frank 68836 Pte Cheshire R_1/7 TF 159 Bde 53 Div Cameron St_4
Watson Fred 309924 Pte Tank Corps Todmoreden Rd_8
Watson Fred 187384 Gnr RGA East_Riding Richmond St_20
Watson Fred 720608 Dvr RFA 66_Div Hordley St_28
Watson Fred 302392 Pte Manchester R_1/8(Ardwick)TF 127 Bde 42 Div Dean St_25
Watson Frederick James 6340 Bdr RFA T_Res_Bty_D_Coy_49 Olymipia St_90
Watson Harold 27526 Pte E Lancs Smith St_6
Watson Harold 16256 Pte Scottish Rifles_9 (S)K-2 28 Bde 9 Div Broughton St_89
Watson Harry 44817 Pte Loyal NLR_R Clegg St_1
Watson Harry 253098 Pte RAMC Briercliffe Rd_229
Watson Harry 103959 Pte RE Wireless_Section Hollingreave Rd_4
Watson Harry 22409 AM 2 RAF Clough St_33
Watson Harry   Cpl Canadian Engineers Canada* Formerly Branch Rd
Watson Harry 12682 Pte MGC Pine St_26
Watson Harry 10199 L/Cpl 2nd E Lancs Oxford Rd_28
Watson Henry 34933 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Colne Rd_406
Watson Henry 64733 Pte Lan Fus_6 Sandygate 123
Watson Herbert 57235 Pte 1/7 Hollingreave Rd_4
Watson Jack   Trp Yeomanry Branch Rd
Watson James   Capt RAMC  
Watson James T/227707 Dvr ASC MT Padiham Rd_816
Watson James 237657 Cpl Spropshire Lt_Inf_1/4 TF Clegg St_5
Watson James 284592 Pte Tank Corps Barden Lane_280
Watson John   Pte Tank K_Batt_33_Coy Melville St_18
Watson John Edward 28198 Pte Loyal NLR Brush St_53
Watson John Edward 486283 Pte Labour Corps_A_Coy Penny St_9
Watson John Edwin   Pte Kings L'Pool_R Dean St_25
Watson John Henry 30890 Pte KORLR 1/5 TF 83 Bde 28 Div Brush St_53
Watson John Thomas 1864 Pte Coldstream Gds Oak St_28
Watson Joseph 238342 Dvr ASC MT Brush St_11
Watson Joseph 596050 Pte Labour Corps_578_att_Norfolk_Regt Brush St_11
Watson Joseph 296475 AM 3 RAF Nairne St_37
Watson Leon 160739 Pte Shropshire Yeo_L_Coy_2/1 (6th Cylist Bde) Pritchard St_43
Watson Matthew 5485 Pte RM Engineers Branch Rd_50
Watson Matthew   Dvr ASC 234 Branch Rd_70
Watson Matthew 243027 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_6 TF(Rifle) Sandygate 123
Watson Reginald 118392 Pte Labour Corps_198 Moseley Rd_6
Watson Richard 23724 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div Grange St_22
Watson Robert 48751 Pte RDC Prot_Coy_310* Formerly 320 POW Corps Hollingreave Rd_98
Watson Samuel 377728 Pte Labour Corps_7 Hopwood St_82
Watson Samuel 35250 Pte Labour Corps_59 Linden St_12
Watson Thomas       Harley St_13
Watson Thomas     Harley St_13  
Watson William (Billy)     Army Service Corps  
Watson William SE/16728 Sgt AVC Mary St_8* later 12 Tentre St
Watson William 257955 Pte RE Ainlie St_24
Watson William Henry 15670 Pte RE Base Park_Coy_33 Gannow Lane_20
Watson William Henry 241478 Pte E Lancs 2/5th TF 198 Bde 66 Div Branch Rd_20
WATTS A 5846 Pte    
Waugh E 9-2106 Sgt DLI  
Wearden Albert 300169 Pte RE Haverlock Place_8
Wearden Albert 398380 Dvr ASC Ambrose St_1
Wearden George Robert 95548 Pte RAMC Barden Lane_69
Wearden James Harold 41807 Pte Gloucester R_3 (Reserve)(Thames & Medway Gr) Barden Lane_69
Wearing George M/318696 Dvr ASC MT Tay St_19
Wearmwell John 40617 Pte AVC Towneley St_74
Wearne Albert George 242231 Cpl Cheshire R_6 North St_61
Wearne Charles Arthur 240269 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Brunshaw Rd_69
Wearne Richard John   Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Cobden St_40
Wearne Samuel James 253026 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cobden St_40* Later 47 Howsin St
Wearne William Ernest 12246 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Waterloo Rd_97
Weatherhead Joseph 40909 Pte Loyal NLR D Coy St Cuthbert_St_32
Weatherhead Robert 12956 Pte E Lancs Swainbank St_20
Weatherhead William 82232 Pte RWF 4 TF (Denbighshire) St Cuthbert_St_32
Weaver Percy George 38228 Pte Labour Corps_64 Albert St_46
Webb Arthur 5641 Gnr RFA AAC_93 Devonshire Rd_6
Webb H 7678 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf  
Webb Harold   Sgt E Lancs Duckett Terrace_35
Webb Harold Ernest 105858 Pte RAMC Faraday St_20
Webb John 151676 Sgt RE Salmon St_19
Webb John 40730 Pte Dublin Fus_10 (S) 190 Bde 63 Div Helena St_34
Webster Arthur 23736 Sgt MGC  
Webster Arthur 554037 Sgt Labour Corps_340 Howsin St_41
Webster Cecil Edgar T/368011 Pte ASC Coy_35 Westbourne Ave_11
Webster Ernest 54070 Pte Labour Corps_135 Bourdary St_11
Webster James 56137 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Carter St_16
Webster John Henry 11157 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles_1 19 Bde 6 Div Robinson St_33
Webster Jonathan 54538 Pte RAMC James St_9
Webster Norman Clifford (Rev)   Pte Canadian RAMC Canada* Formerly Coalclough St
Webster Richard Oswald 60893 Sgt MGC Richmond St_12
Webster Samuel 70402 Pte RAMC Robinson St_33
Webster Thomas 85313 Pte RAMC Coy_13_(Nigg_Detach) James St_9
Weir Albert   Pte KORLR 9 (S)K-3 56 Bde 19 Div  
Weir Archibald Smith 362780 Gnr RGA Colne Rd_61
Weir David 118736 Pte RAMC Fairholme Rd_2
Welch Ernest 17801 Dvr RFA 16th Waterloo Rd_87
Wellock Alfred 24014 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Gillowe St_26
Wellock George Thomas 240364 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Jackson St_14
Wellock John 42427 Pte Labour Corps_71 (Kings) North St_2
Wells Alfred 20656 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_64 21 Div Victoria Terrace_2
Wells Bertie Alexander 720611 Gnr RFA 66 Div Woodroyd Manchester Rd_222
Wells Edward 741573 Dvr RFA DAC_Col_68 Devonshire Terrace_7
Wells Edward 444814 Pte RAMC Devonshire Terrace_7
Wells Edwin Joseph 32291 Pte Cheshire R_1 15 Bde 5 Div Devonshire Terrace_7
Wells Percy Harold 720613 Bdr RFA Div_66 Woodroyd Manchester Rd_222
Wellwood John Archibald   Lieut Royal Irish_R_1 87 Bde 27 Div Hawthorne Rd_32
Welsby Benjamin James J/36513 Sign RN HMS_Bellerphon Healeywood Rd_82
Welsh David 565961 Pte RDC Nuttall St_6
Welsh Vincent T4/247581 Dvr ASC Fairholme Rd_6
Welsh William Arthur   Capt ASC 66_Trian_att_E_Lancs. Lawn St_5
WEST A 32664 Pte Sussex R_9? Parker St_16
WEST FRANK        
West James 10061 Pte RAMC Read
West John Hargreaves 8899 AM 1 RAF Cleaver St_130
West William 477413 Pte Labour Corps_646 Hufling Lane_101
Westall Archibald P/2213 Cpl M Foot_Police Herbert St_23* Later 2 Prichard St
Westall Fred 149245 Gnr RGA Plumbe St_33
Westall Yates 203559 Cpl ASC Am_Column Mitella St_29
Western Thomas Sharpe 281740 Gnr RGA 11th Hurtley St_90
Westhoughton Joseph 341390 Pte RE 51 Milton St_72
Weston E W W ??37 Drummer E Lancs  
Weston Godfrey William(Jun) 34240 Pte Gloucester R_1/6 TF 144 Bde 48 Div Newhall St_96
Weston Harold 498452 Pte RE Fld_Coy_200 Dial St_5
Westwell Ernest 34075 Pte Cheshire R_3/7 TF(Reserve)Btn Oswestry Naire St_114
Westwell Hubert 681123 Pte ISEC 562_Heaton_Park Metcalf St_34
Westwell Richard 36991 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Metcalfe St_74
Westwood John 388751 Pte Labour corps_817 Turner St_19
Westwood William 6152 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Clay St_4
Whalen Fred 91064 Pte Labour Corps_3 Roberts St_1
Whalen James 101872 Pte Labour Corps_170 Finsleygate 17
Whalen Thomas 8030 Gnr RFA B/122 Bde Finsleygate 17
Whalley Abel 101974 L/Cpl RAMC Westgate 4
Whalley Albert M/85011 S/Sgt RAF Westgate 4
Whalley Albert 3254 Sgt E. Lan._R. Rumley Rd 26
Whalley Andrew       Clarence St_35
Whalley Arthur 25505 L/Cpl Kings L'Pool_R_51 (Graduated) Yarmouth Rossendale Rd_36
Whalley Charles Wilfred 252027 Pte Labour Corps_16 Pendle St_14
Whalley Chrispher 3112 Pte Welsh Gds Bourdary St_7
Whalley Ernest 701274 Dvr RFA 330_Bde Rosegrove Lane_27
Whalley Ernest 201274 Dvr RFA Clarence St_35
Whalley Fred 44715 Pte Loyal NLR_2 27 Indian Bde Rosegrove Lane_27
Whalley George 20332 Sgt KORLR 1/5 TF 83 Bde 28 Div Mustchamp Yard_4
Whalley Harold 105857 Pte RAMC Gen_Hos_43 Woodbine Rd_25
Whalley Herbert 30914 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_78 26 Div Oak Mount_St_9
Whalley Herbert 27927 Pte E Lancs_7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Lynhurst Rd_30
Whalley Hubert 293623 Dvr RGA Hy_Bty_136 Lowerhouse Lane_122
Whalley Jacob 741348 Gnr RFA D_Bty_149_Bde Elmwood St_17
Whalley James 28219 Pte E Lancs_7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Olymipa St_32
Whalley James (Jun) 86638 Pte RDC Olymipa St_32
Whalley John 83159 Pte DLI 2/9 TF Melville St_20
Whalley John 42699 Pte Middlesex R Cross Gun_Alley
Whalley John 62986 Pte Cheshire R_2 84 Bde 28 Div Melville St_20
Whalley John Henry 42697 Pte E Lancs_13 (S) 119 Bde 40 Div Job St_7
Whalley John Henry 42699 Pte Middlesex R_13 (S)K-3 73 Bde 24 Div Cross Gun_Alley_5* Formerly 67 Barracks Rd
Whalley John William 37570 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Lowerhouse Fold_12
Whalley John William 75698 Pte North Fus_1/4 TF 149 Bde 50 Div Gannow Lane_91
Whalley John William 74932 Pte Devon R_3 (Reserve)(Plymouth Garrison) Gannow Lane_91
Whalley John William 12557 Pte E Kents_1 16 Bde 6 Div Gannow Lane_91
Whalley Richard Claude K/3809 Sko 1 RN Mess_61 Portsmouth Leaver St_12
Whalley Richard James 203293 Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div St Cuthbert_St_62
Whalley Samuel 117484 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_53 (Graduated) Henham Park Olympia St_32
Whalley Tom Allen 51682 Pte R B_R_4th Carter St_42
Whalley Tom Allen 52151 Pte E Lancs_7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Carter St_42
Whalley William 8874 Dvr RFA 150_Bde Queensbury Rd_34* Formerly 53 Every St
Wharf Frank 202536 Pte E York_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Royal Rd_18* Formerly 23 Woodbine Rd
Wharf George Maxwell 023317 Pte AOC Palace St_4
Wharf Harry 510563 Pte Labour Corps_890 Dugdale Rd_18
Wharf Harry   Pte E Lancs Padiham Rd_160
Wharton Frederick 14040 Pte Coldstream Gds_4 (Pioneers) Gds Div Clive St_54
Wharton John 46285 L/Cpl RE Fld_Trp_9 St James_St_159
Wharton John Ramsey 36418 Pte Labour Corps_61 Reed St_6
Wheeler Albert 4079 Bdr RFA Bde_121 Firth St_20
Wheeler Frederick Charles 41236 Pte RDF 8 (S)K-2 48 Bde 16 Div Leyland Rd_52
Wheeler William (Jun) 23622 Pte E Lancs Grimshaw St_38
Whelan John Francis 7228 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_59 19 Div Broughton St_71
WHELAN WILLIAM 810503 Gnr RFA TF Guy Fould_3
Whewell Gabrial M/335266 Dvr ASC MT_804 Laithe St_58
Whewell James 152776 Pte MGC Curzon St_56
Whewell John 32155 Pte Shrop Lt_Inf_1_14_Plt_D-Coy 16 Bde 6 Div Clifton St_55
Whewell John 7726 Pte E Lancs_1 Whittaker St_1 11 Bde 4 Div
Whewell John William 44233 Pte Loyal NLR_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Baccluech St_13
Whiaker Earl 15785 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Branch Rd_6
Whilley David   Pte 1st Lincolns  
Whipp Alfred       Brierfield
Whipp C 36662 Pte MGC High St_64
Whipp Clifford J/66376 AB RN HMS Haligon Barden St_18
Whipp Thomas 164260 Pte RAMC Arran St_18
Whipp William 25001 Dvr ASC Morphet St_14
Whitaker Abraham 40725 Pte Loyal NLR_1/12 TF(Pioneer) Barden Lane_282
Whitaker Alban 353372 Dvr ASC MT Clare St_26
Whitaker Alex 145125 AM 1 RAF Barracks Rd_30
Whitaker Andrew Thomas 71522 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_53 17 Div Towmeley St_ 58
Whitaker Arnold 343966 Pte RE IWOD Keith St_3
Whitaker Charles 54747 AM 1 RAF Balloon_Sect_34 Highter Water_St_27
Whitaker Charles 3884 Sko 2 RN HMS_Albion_Mess_104 Peter St_16
Whitaker Charles Alfred 2404 Pte RMA Arkwright St_20
Whitaker Ernest 186581 Gnr RGA Perth St_17
Whitaker Ernest M/414486 Dvr ASC DMT_Coy_50 Belgrave St_55
Whitaker Fred 260195 Pte Border R_3 (Reserve)(Mersey Garrison) Fox St_8
Whitaker George 266009 Pte KORLR Cleaver St_75
Whitaker George 438781 Pte RE Signal_Section St Johns_Rd_7
Whitaker George 30772 Pte KORLR Cleaver St_75
Whitaker George Henry 3852 AB RN HMT_RAVR Brunshaw Rd_257
Whitaker George Roy AFC   Lieut RFC later RAF Scott Park_Rd_21
Whitaker Henry 40302 Pte Lan Fus_15 (S)(1st Salford)96 Bde 32 Div Briercliffe Rd_418
Whitaker Herbert Sydney 79615 AM 1 RAF Parliment St_44
Whitaker James 25399 Pte Loyal NLR_9 (S)K_3 74 Bde 25 Div Sandygate 66
Whitaker Jim 35410 Pte Bedford R_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) March St_42
Whitaker John 39522 AM 2 RFC Accrington Rd_486
Whitaker John James 034819 AB RN HMS_Bordwick Hordley St_20
Whitaker John Taylor L/687 Gnr RFA Brooklands Rd_17
Whitaker John Taylor 410391 Pte Labour Corps_886 Brooklands Rd_17
Whitaker John Thomas 346209 Gnr/Sgn RGA Siege_Bty_231 Camp St_20
Whitaker John Whittam MC   Capt RFA TH_39_Div 21 Scott Park Road
Whitaker John William 68111 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_113 16 Div Briercliffe Rd_118
Whitaker Jonathan Albert 362715 Gnr RFA Bty_380 St Matthew_St_16
Whitaker Lawrence 356311 Dvr ASC 1_Coy_14_Div Briercliffe Rd_418
Whitaker Leonard 034985 Pte AOC Holyoake St_10
Whitaker Oswald 19458 CQMS Lan Fus_18 (S)(2rd S/E Lancs)(Bamtam)Btn Rosegrove Lane_21
Whitaker Robert 25662 Pte Border R_9 (S)K-2 3 (Pioneers)66 Bde 22 Div Richmond St_7
Whitaker Robert 24948 Pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF Healeywood Rd_130
Whitaker Thomas   Pte Labour Corps Saxifield St_6
Whitaker Thomas       High St_57
Whitaker Tom   Major Egypt Camel_Corps_65 Piccadilly Rd_24
Whitaker Walter Birch 45493 Pte S Lancs_2 7 Bde 3 Div Jackson St_20
Whitaker William 741361 Gnr RFA 88 Cog St_7
Whitaker William Brierley 57993 Pte Loyal NLR Briercliffe Rd_424
Whitaker William Brierley 105658 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_3 (Reserve) Briercliffe Rd_424
Whitaker William Henry 417286 Dvr ASC MT Accrington Rd_38
Whitaker William Thomas 91592 Pte DLI 1/3 (Reserve)(Tyne Garrison) Branch Rd_65
Whitaker William Towneley   2/Lieut ASC S&P_Coy_Aux_66 Manchester Rd_159
Whitaker Willie M2/082290 Sgt ASC MT Brennard St_67
White Alfred 201051 Pte RAMC Every St_41
White Alfred 63179 Pte RAMC Every St_41
White Alfred 20105 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_27 9 Div Every St_41
White B 8486 Pte E Lancs  
White Charles 12132 Pte Shrop Yeo_2/1 (6th Cylist) Allen St_29
White Charles L/270 Gnr RFA A/63_Bde High St_3
White Charles 41210 Pte E Yorks_1/5_Cylist_Corps(Tyne Garrison) Barracks Rd_36
White Charles MM 6076 L/Sgt Coldstream Gds_3 4 Gds Bde 2 Div Pheasantford St 10
White Fergus 9282 Pte?Dvr Manchester R_52 (Graduated)(Herringfleet) Camp St_24
White Harry 202532 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hulme St_13
White James 13074 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve) Brown St_23
White James 41786 Pte MGC 4th_Sqd Waterbarn St_16
White Leo 0/48543 Pte AOC Westgate 80
White Leo 146272 Pte Labour Corp_381 Westgate 80
White Martin 10203 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Kay St_14
White Wesley 76497 Dvr RHA 18_Bde Hulme St_13
White William Harry 20504 Cpl E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Willow St_5
Whitefall Clifford 118376 AM 2 RAF Hurtley St_118
Whitefield Arthur 338668 Dvr ASC Lebannon St_17
Whitehead Albert 198863 Gnr RFA C_Bty_102 Bde Heap St_18
Whitehead Albert 53568 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Lorne St_16
Whitehead Albert 28741 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Lorne St_16
Whitehead Benjamin 36425 Pte Labour Corps_61 Cavour St_33
Whitehead Daniel (Jun) J/49750 AB RN HMS_Valiant Bramble St_9
Whitehead Edward 106743 Pte RAMC White St_2
Whitehead Edward 23033 Pte Lan Fus Canning St_45
Whitehead Ernest William 202550 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Smalley St_7
Whitehead Frank 3114 Trp Life Gds_2 7 Cal Bde 3 Cal Div Thursby Rd_54
Whitehead Fred       Berry St_11
Whitehead George 6719 Pte KORLR Lonsdale St_14
Whitehead George 255021 Pte/Sgn RE Signal_Sec_GHQ Cobden St_16
Whitehead Harold 700724 Gnr RFA 77_Bde Whitham St_35
Whitehead Harold 325219 Pte RE IWD Queensbury Rd_38
Whitehead Henry   Dvr ASC Cronshaw St_17
Whitehead Herbert 35572 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Swainbank St_9
Whitehead Herbert 242447 Pte APM HQ_66_Div Belford St_9
Whitehead Hiram 31597 Pte SWB 7 (S)K-3 67 Bde 67 Div Leyland Rd_24
Whitehead James 30857 Pte AVC Lorne St_16
Whitehead James 91506 Pte RWF 2 19 Bde 6 Div Lowerhouse Lane_17
Whitehead James (Jun) 37160 Pte E Lancs_1/5 126 Bde 42 Div Rowley St_3
Whitehead John 203187 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Rowley St_3
Whitehead John 366846 Dvr ASC Cobden St_16
Whitehead John George 2444 Gnr RFA Mark St_1
Whitehead John Harry 303976 Pte RE Daneshouse Rd_40
Whitehead John Robert Scott 75599 Gnr RFA Thursby Rd_54
Whitehead Joseph 27030 L/Cpl RDC 315_4_Camp_IOM Travis St_79
Whitehead Joseph 60055 Sgt RAMC 49_CCS Berry St_70
Whitehead Joseph 17104 Gnr/Sgn RFA STC Escar St_1
Whitehead Matthew 218809 Pte Labour Corps Leaver St_14
Whitehead Percy 26/41390 Pte North Fus_3 (Reserve)(Tyne Garrison) Briercliffe Rd_149
Whitehead Reginald 36425 Pte Labour Corps_61 Ivy St_25
Whitehead Richard 8081 Pte AVC Holmsby St_18
Whitehead Richard       Leyland Rd_45
Whitehead Squire 20672 Sgt RAMC 5 (2rd Western Hospital) Arran St_9
Whitehead Stanley Heap 42531 AM 1 RAF AR_Section_Wing_18 Holme St_22
Whitehead Theodore 117052 Sko 1 RN HMS_Appolo+Foresight+Minion Oxford Rd_36
Whitehead Thomas T3/024461 Dvr ASC att_Fld_Amb_39 Penny St_4
Whitehead Thomas 5/17166 Pte Seaforth Highlanders_1/4 TF 137 Bde 46 Div Mersey St_19
Whitehead Walter 41849 Pte Labour Corps_70 Escott St_7* Formerly 29 Newhall St
Whitehead William 16644 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div Lonsdale St_14
Whitehead William   Pte Norfolk R_9 (S)K-3 71 Bde 24 Div Briercliffe Rd_359
Whitehead William Henry 36944 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Ardwick St_100
Whitehouse J E   L/Cpl London Rifle_Bde  
Whiteley Albert     Army  
Whiteley Arthur     Army  
Whiteley Charlie 15914 Pte Scots Gds_2 3rd Gds Div Accrington Rd_268
Whiteley Harry J/42235 AB RN HMS_Roxburgh+Thislte Padiham Rd_692
Whiteley Herbert 346123 Pte Labour Corps_239 Holly St_239
Whiteley John 017870 Pte ASC Catlow St_24
Whiteley John 44201 Pte S Lancs_1/4 TF (Pioneer) 7 Bde 3 Div Leyland Rd_100
Whiteley John William 34181 Pte Ox &_Bucks_Lt_Inf Russell St_26
Whiteley Jonathan 17810 Pte AOC(Army PO) Padiham Rd
Whitell L/650 Gnr RFA  
Whiteside J 7899 Pte E Lancs  
Whitesmith Charles Robert 35893 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_7 Barden Lane_300
Whitesmith Frank 20939 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Barden Lane_300
Whitfall Clifford 113376 AM 2 RAF Hurtley St_119
Whitford Samuel Mosses M2/046524 Dvr ASC Coy_50 Powell St_40
Whitham Charles Henderson 116521 AM 3 RAF A_Fight_77_Sqd(Whiteburn)(Guines) Nesbit Terrace_5
Whitham Fred   Dvr ASC Francis St_15
Whitham Frederick Thomas   Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div Ebor St_79
Whitham Harry   Gnr RFA Burnley* Later Nelson
Whitham Harry 2307 Pte KRRC 8 (S)K-1 41 Bde 14 Div Vicarage Place
Whitham Herbert Victor 488596 Pte Labour Corps Moss St_11
Whitham Hubert L/608 Sadler RFA Mile St_32
Whitham John 82365 Gnr RFA Cardinall St_26
Whitham John   AB RN Ashfield Rd_26
Whitham John Seymour MSM 32197 Sgt/Major RAMC St Cuthbert_St_42
Whitham Lawrence   Gnr RFA Laycock St_12
Whitham Richard Henry 6158 Pte Lan Fus King St_28
Whitham Richard Thomas 6158 Pte Lan Fus Healeywood Rd_44
Whitham Robert Parker Musgrove   Capt North Fus_Att RAF(Wing Examiner) Piccadilly Rd_29
Whitham Robert 7793 Pte AVC Vet_Hospital_6 Williams Rd_93
Whitham Thomas VC 15067 Pte Coldstream Gds_1 1st Gds Bde Board St_4
Whitham Thomas 57619 Pte Loyal NLR_1/4 TF 154 Bde 51 Div Briercliffe Rd_51
Whitham Thomas 52036 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Briercliffe Rd_51
Whitham Victor Lancaster        
Whitham William 299325 Pte RE Celia St 14
Whitley Ernest MM 18619 Pte 1st East Lancs f North Staffs_1 17 Bde 6 Div Oxford Rd_103
Whitney Arthur 345844 Cpl RWF 24 TF(Denbighshire Yeo)24 Bde 31 Div Manchester Rd_118
Whitney Tom Perival 352505 Sgt RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div(2rd E_Lancs) Manchester Rd_118
Whittaker A   Pte Kings L'Pool_R  
Whittaker Albert 60621 Pte S Lancs_1/5 TF 12 Bde 4 Div Linby St_16
Whittaker Albert 30688 Pte RIF 6 (S)K_1 31 Bde 10 Div Laithe St_82
Whittaker Albert 302456 Pte Essex R_7 TF Athletic St_30
Whittaker Albert Edward 391 Pte 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment Stanhope Street 26
Whittaker Alfred T/419970 Dvr ASC MT_978 Peter St_16
Whittaker Arthur 53486 Pte Lan Fus_11 (11)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Heath St_26
Whittaker Arthur   Capt RGA Seigh_Bty_61 Ormerod Rd_61
Whittaker Charles   AM 3 RAF Balloon_Sec_54 Lowerhouse Lane_286
Whittaker Christopher 19422 Pte KORLR 9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Hammerton St_32
Whittaker Clarence 18891 Pte E Lancs_11 94 Bde 31 Div Kyan St_76
Whittaker David 156872 Pte MGC 2rd Dulwich St 13
Whittaker Donald 34217 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1 6 Bde 2 Div Redvers St_45
Whittaker Edgar 40734 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Beatrice St_1
Whittaker Edmund 32534 Pte KORLR Guildford St_6
Whittaker Frank 131699 Gnr RGA AA_Coy_18 Tentre St_15
Whittaker Fred M/337331 Dvr ASC Branch Rd_10
Whittaker George 266009 Pte KORLR Cleaver St_75
Whittaker George 30772 Pte KORLR Cleaver St_75
Whittaker George 192860 Pte Labour Corps_232 Plumbe St_86
Whittaker George Catlow 185137 Gnr N Midland_H_Bty_2/1 Lowerhouse Lane_232
Whittaker George Thomas 5535 Gnr RFA Every St_72
Whittaker Harold 241681 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Barden Lane_232
Whittaker Harold 4083/S Pte RM Palace St_19
Whittaker Harry 7128 Pte Loyal NLR_1 2 Bde 1 Div Athletic St_62
Whittaker Harry   OS RN Chatham Whittlefield St_30
Whittaker Henry 241149 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Burns St_125
Whittaker Henry Rawlinson 16805 CQMS Leicester R_52(Graduated)(Welbeck) Clevelands Rd_40
Whittaker Herbert 5790 Pte E Lancs_2 34 Bde 8 Div Bassnett St_63
Whittaker Herbert 891128 Gnr RFA Helena St_16
Whittaker Herbert 358880 Pte Labour Corps_810 Waterbarn St_54
Whittaker Howarth 40737 Pte East Lancs  
Whittaker James 29527 Pte Border R_8 (S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div Kyan St_76
Whittaker James 26769 Pte E Lancs_11 94 Bde 31 Div Leyland Rd_30
Whittaker James 144560 Pte MGC Bar St_39
Whittaker James 741364 Gnr RFA Scarlett St_26
Whittaker James 10018 Pte Coddstream Gds_5 (Reserve)(Windsor) Healeywood Rd_82
Whittaker James Eastwood 612635 Pte London R_1/19 (St Pancras)5 Lon Bde 2 Lon D Williams Rd_165
Whittaker James Edward   Pte KORLR Brunshaw Rd_6
WHITTAKER JOB ROBERT        
Whittaker John 84951 Pte RAMC Lowerhouse Lane_313
Whittaker John   Lieut RFA 770_Bde Ormerod Rd_33
Whittaker John 6729 Pte RDC 461 Princess St_8
Whittaker John 42857 Pte RDC 162 Holbeck St_28
Whittaker John Charles 39983 Pte Lan Fus_1 86 Bde 29 Div Ribblesdale St_35
Whittaker John William 41894 Pte RAMC Leyland Rd_69
Whittaker Jonathan 745643 Gnr RFA DAC_3/68 Branch Rd_162
Whittaker Joseph 132315 Sgt RGA Siegh_Bty_534 Hind St_3
Whittaker Joseph 45460 Pte Labour Corps_376 Canning St_28
Whittaker Joseph 17514 Pte KORLR Dale St_37
Whittaker Leonard 247977 Dvr RFA Lowerhouse Lane_218
Whittaker Rennie 45171 Pte RIF Jubilee St_14 Harle Syke
Whittaker Richard 242213 Pte KORLR Carr St_30
Whittaker Richard 68019 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_113 16 Div Church St_31
Whittaker Robert 25662 Pte Theatre Coy_9 Bde Scarlett St_3
Whittaker Robert 141726 Pte MGC 42 Towneley St_58
Whittaker Robert 201821 Pte Rifle Bde_19 TF(Western) High St_37
Whittaker Robert 25662 Pte Border R_9 D_Coy 51 Bde 17 Div Berry St_75
Whittaker Robert George 95691 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_13 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div Helena St_16
Whittaker Robert Robinson M/351076 Dvr ASC MT_710 Linby St_23
Whittaker S   Pte Manchesters 2nd 31 Burns St (Nelson)
Whittaker Stanley 28677 Pte RE  
Whittaker Thomas   Pte Labour Corps (Working Motor Plough Coy) Briercliffe Rd_382
Whittaker Thomas 341681 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb Owen St_23
Whittaker Thomas 29527 Pte Border R_8 (S)K-3 75 Bde 25 Div Dale St_15
Whittaker Tom 500216 Pte Labour Corps_692 Peter St_21
Whittaker Walter 13077 Cpl E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div  
Whittaker Walter T/407229 Dvr ASC MT_393 Hulme St_60
Whittaker Walter 4332 Dvr RFA 119_Army_Bde Princess St_8
Whittaker Walter Allen 241224 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hobart St_19
Whittaker Walter Bailey 161329 AM 3 RAF Tabour St_16
Whittaker William 280265 Gnr RFA  
Whittaker William 527702 Pte RAMC San_Section_41 Barden Lane_53
Whittaker William 13077 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Gannow Lane_161
Whittaker William 18202 Gnr RFA  
Whittaker William 114472 Pte Labour Corps_191 Carr St_2* Formerly Scarlett St 3
Whittaker William 3679 AM 1 RAF (London Store District) Mitella St_52
WHITTAKER WILLIAM R 280265 Gnr RFA Res_Bty_No_2 Walvereden St_21
Whittaker Willie 82475 Pte MGC Btn_24 Rectory Rd_154
Whittaker Willie 89070 Pte RE Tabour St_16
Whittaker Willy 31877 Pte Cheshire R_2 84 Bde 28 Div Ryan St_3
Whittam Amos 12158 Trp Lancers 16 (Queens)3 Cal Bde Cal Div Turner St_1
Whittam Arthur 33673 Pte Loyal NLR_2/5/TF 170 Bde 57 Div Hornby St_22
Whittam Frank 103312 Gnr RGA Siegh_Bty_205 Whalley St_16
Whittam Frank 277289 Pte Manchester R_7 Carr St_37
Whittam Fred 700770 Gnr RFA Hornby St_22
Whittam Frederick 10981 Sgt E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Dorset St_3
Whittam J T   Pte Canadian Army_27_Btn (2rd Can Con) Worsthorne
Whittam James 43055 Pte Labour Corps_551 Mizpah St_13
Whittam James 12757 Pte Cylist Corps_8_C_Coy (Essex Regt) TF Hornby St_22
Whittam John 163479 AM 1 RAF Lowerhouse Lane_130
Whittam John Riley 46960 Pte RWF Turner St_1
Whittam John Thomas 26050 CSM Scottish Rifles_10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div Thomas St_9
Whittam Richard 73594 Pte Coldsteam Gds Pine St_17
Whittam Richard 13959 Pte Coldstream Gds_5 (Reserve) Pine St_17
Whittam Robert Musgrove   Lieut North Fus_att_RAF Piccadilly Rd_29
Whittam Tom 218563 Pte Labour Corps Burdett St_2
Whittam Walter MSM 243873 CQMS 1/5th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 109 Sandygate
Whittam Walter 34078 Pte Labour Corps_57 Doctor St_1
Whittam Walter 249501 Pte Canadian Army_54th_Inf Eastern St_16* Formerly Thurston_St_27
Whittam William 34967 Pte E Lancs_8 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Grove St_3
Whittam William 18422 Pte RWF Berwick St_18
Whittam William 42380 Pte RIF Williams Rd_59
Whittham Alfred 10708 Cpl E Lancs_2  
Whittham James 6888 Pte Border R_2  
Whittham John E   Pte KOR Lancasters 3rd 10 Hatter St
Whittham John Robert 224728 Pte Labour Corps Cliviger
Whittingham John 58199 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_27 (2rd Labour Btn) Hopwood St_22
Whittingham Joseph 10267 L/Cpl Mil Foot_Police Kendle St_10
Whittle Fred 59281 Pte Manchester R_1  
Whittle James 359184 Pte RE Foreway_Coy_4 Greenwood St_7
Whittle James William 46950 Pte RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div Abel St_93
Whittle John 244751 Pte Cheshire R Nairne St_13
Whittle Jonas 382778 Dvr ASC Cog Lane_25
Whittle Sutcliffe 50110 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Queen Victoria_Rd_3
Whittle Yates 201628 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Robinson St_55
Whitwell J 8942   E Lancs  
Whitworth Cyril 260298 Gnr RGA Oxford Rd_55
WHITWORTH JOHN R 33389 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 1 Div Burnley
Whone Frederick 202063 Gnr RGA 2/2_Lancs_H_Bty. Brockenhurst St_46
Whyatt James 67085 Pte Devon R_2/4 TF(2 Devon&Cornwall)Bde Kay St_16
Widdop Fred 27140 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Ashworth St_47
Wiffen William Arthur 243811 Pte Loyal NLR_1/4 TF 154 Bde 51 Div Brunshaw Rd_173
Wiggin Hugh 243807 Pte Loyal NLR_2/5 TF 170 Bde 57 Div Argyle St_47
WIGGIN JAMES L/10635 Pte RW Kents 8th Blackpool
Wiggin John Parker 53436 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Tunnell St_3
Wigglesworth Albert T/384746 Dvr ASC MT_3 (4th Res Cal Regt) West St_7
Wigglesworth Albert 4754 Pte KORLR West St_7
Wigglesworth Arthur 36490 AM 2 RAF Oxford Rd_47
Wigglesworth Edward 202660 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Glebe St_50
Wigglesworth Fred 22782 Gnr RFA C_Bty_155_Bde Ryan St_11
Wigglesworth John Alfred 241161 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Baldwin Hill_5
Wigglesworth John Thursby   Sgt RE  
Wigglesworth Thomas   Dvr ASC West St_7
Wignall James Thomas 388029 Pte Labour Corps_323 Pickup St_18
Wignall James Thomson 15417 AM 1 RAF Brockenhurst St 1
Wilcock Albert 34624 A/Cpl S Staffordshire's Fielden St 11
Wilcock Albert 21566 Pte KORLR Williams Rd_67
Wilcock Albert 34624 L/Cpl S Staffs_R Fielden St_11
Wilcock Arthur 10073 Pte. W Riding 1st Fielden St 11
Wilcock Arthur 10073 Pte Duke of_Yorks_R_1 Fielden St_11
Wilcock Arthur 024951 Dvr ASC MT Adamson St_23
Wilcock Charles   Trp R Dragoon_Gds_6 (Carabiniers) Newhall St_120
Wilcock Charles 32655 Pte Warwickshire R Ryland St_18
Wilcock Clarence 229083 Gnr RFA TMB_35 Accrington Rd_414
Wilcock Ernest   Pte Yorkshire R Newhall St_120
Wilcock Fred 127674 AM 3 RAF Wilkinson St_7
Wilcock Fred 53096 Gnr RFA 1_Section_21 Bde Abel St_99
Wilcock Fred   Gnr RFA Wilkinson St_1
Wilcock Frederick   Ad/Capt Rajut Indian_Army_2/4*Former Border R  
Wilcock Thomas 7942 Pte Scottish Rifles_2 23 Bde 8 Div Bivell St_33
Wilcock William Robert 362529 Gnr RFA Briercliffe Rd_342
Wilcox Ernest 406355 Pte E Lancs_11 94 Bde 31 Div Brennard St_10
Wild Benjamin 59775 Pte Welsh R_4 TF Todmoreden Rd_230
Wild Charles 241491 Pte E Lancs_11 94 Bde 31 Div Parkinson St_65
Wild Edwin 34936 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Beatrice St_7
Wild James 26529 Pte Dublin Fus_3 (Reserve)(Humber Garrison) Hurtley St_74
Wild John 155773 Pte AVC V_Coy Dale St_16
Wild Sagar 142174 Pte MGC Hunslett St_12
Wilde Ernest 203980 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Hunslett St_12
Wilde George Robert 3525 Gnr D174 Bgd Royal Field Artillery 139 Leyland Road
Wilde Smith 100133 Sgt RFA A_Bty_150_Bde  
Wilding John 203309 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Trafalgar St_44
Wildman Albert 37162 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Marlbrough St_89
Wildman Gilbert 96756 Pte RAMC Coy_15 White Bull_St_31
Wiles Bernard Charles 115115 Bdr RGA Curzon St_13
Wiles Richard 16134 Cpl Scottish Rifles_2 23 Bde 8 Div Whittlefield St
Wilkie James 76902 Pte Royal Fus_9 (S)K-1 36 Bde 12 Div Barnes Court_9
Wilkie William (Jun) 410757 Pte Worcester R_17 (S)(Pioneer) Barns Court_9
Wilkin T A S/16098 Cpl Royal Highlanders  
Wilkins Arthur Mercer 10895 Pte Labour Corps Walpole St_19
Wilkins Edwin 145667 Pte Labour Corps Allen St_17
Wilkins Lawrence Wharton 352264 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 (E Lancs)Div Berry St_64
Wilkinson A 4447 Pte E Lancs Towneley St_4
Wilkinson Aaron 183764 Dvr ASC MT_369 Temple St_62
Wilkinson Albert 49023 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_3 (Reserve) Kendall St_19
Wilkinson Albert 79042 Pte Cheshire R_24 (Home Service)(Mundesley) King St_15
Wilkinson Albert 28853 Cpl RAMC Station_Hos_42 Barry St_12
Wilkinson Albert Halstead 385349 Pte Loyal NLR Towneley St_14
Wilkinson Alfred 24803 Pte Lan Fus Brockenhurst St 15
Wilkinson Alfred 42101 Pte N Staffs_R_2/6 TF 176 Bde 59 Div Joint St_2
Wilkinson Arthur 18909 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Ebor St_89
Wilkinson Arthur 69907 Pte RAMC Coy_20 Tunnell St_18
Wilkinson Arthur 37037 Pte Cheshire R High St_48
Wilkinson Arthur 88533 Dvr RFA 160_Bde Queen Victoria Rd_69/71
Wilkinson Charles Hartley 184364 Bdr RGA Coy_36 Melville St_24
Wilkinson Christopher 55492 Pte Cheshire R Ardwick St_88
Wilkinson David 155463 Pre RAMC C_Coy_5th_Trans_Train Evelyn St_10
Wilkinson Edward 9850 Pte Duke of_Wells_1_No_1_MT_Coy Paper St_3
Wilkinson Edward 75075 Pte RDC Wren St_11
Wilkinson Ernest 23496 Pte RAMC Cardinall St_26
Wilkinson Ernest M2/268534 Dvr ASC MT_Coy_660 Hobart St_21
Wilkinson Ernest MZ/1940 AB RN (RNVR) Bracewell St_10
Wilkinson Frank 49298 Pte/Dmr KORLR 3(Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Colne Rd_291
Wilkinson Frank   Pte RAMC ELFA_C_Coy_2/1 66 Div(2 E Lancs) Sandhurst St_23
Wilkinson Fred 105860 Pte RAMC Gen_Hosp_83 (Rhine Army) Raglan Rd_2
Wilkinson Fred 700709 Gnr RFA 330_Bde Ivy St_33
Wilkinson Fred 81521 AM 3 RAF Lark St_25
Wilkinson Fred 38391 AM 1 RAF Sqdn_9 (F&F) Newhall St_124
Wilkinson Gabriel 2924 Pte Welsh Gds Waterbarn St_108
Wilkinson George 260310 Gnr RFA Reserve_Bty_14 Waterbarn St_108
Wilkinson George M2/201876 Pte ASC MT_778 Healeywood Rd_105
Wilkinson George Henry 35915 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Helena St_13
Wilkinson Hargreave 38039 Pte RWF 13 (S)(1st N/Wales)113 Bde 38 Div Albion St_53
Wilkinson Harold 52695 Pte KRRC Duckett St_39
Wilkinson Harold   Lieut RGA* formerly 686888 Cadet OC School Briercliffe Rd_291
Wilkinson Harold 686676 Gnr RFA Accrington Rd_260
Wilkinson Harry 235436 Pte Lan Fus_2/5 TF 197 Bde 66 Div Pritchard St_43
Wilkinson Harry 60830 Trp Yorkshire Hussars_Yeo_2/1 Junction St_45
Wilkinson Harry 466615 Pte Labour Corps Gill St_6
Wilkinson Harry Stansfield 400328 Pte Labour Corps_651 Allen St_3
Wilkinson Hartley R4/234841 Pte ASC Remounts Cardinall St_8
Wilkinson Hartley 1206 Gnr RFA Devonshire Rd_63
Wilkinson Hartley 243916 Gnr RFA Dane St_22
Wilkinson Henry 24954 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div  
Wilkinson Herbert 88139 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_13 (S)K-3 76 Bde 3 Div David St_40
Wilkinson Herbert 45153 Pte RIF 2 82 Bde 27 Div Grey St_20
Wilkinson Ivan Lee   Gnr RGA Ardwick St_32
Wilkinson Jack S/4/19318 Cpl E Lancs Hawthorne Rd_40
Wilkinson James 240511 Cpl E Lancs_1/4 TF Peter St_40
Wilkinson James 79778 Cpl Royal Fus_23 (S)(1st Sportsman)99 Bde 33 Div Margaret St_1
Wilkinson James 618274 Pte POW Escort_Coy_241 School St_4
Wilkinson James 266376 Pte Loyal NLR_1/12 TF(Pioneers)att 60+32Div Parkinson St_61
Wilkinson James 136363 Gnr RGA Hufling Lane_68
Wilkinson James 36030 Dvr ASC Miles St_26
Wilkinson James 47723 AM 1 RFC + RAF Curzon St_47
Wilkinson James Edwin 398771 Pte RE Fld_Coy_123 Ferndale St_40
Wilkinson John 156271 Gnr RGA Lowerhouse Lane_177
Wilkinson John 17454 Pte Scottish Rifles_9 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div Sandygate 152
Wilkinson John William WR/263490 Ptr RS A/_102_Bde Bush St_6
Wilkinson John William 398721 Pte RE Fld_Coy_12 Bush St_6
Wilkinson John William T/437545 Pte RAMC  
Wilkinson John William 240423 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Clive St_55
Wilkinson John William 105467 Pte Labour Corps_176 B St_48?
Wilkinson Joseph 28482 Pte Royal Scots_1 81 Bde 27 Div B Rd_110?
Wilkinson Joseph 53259 Pte Cheshire R_9 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Ardwick St_88
Wilkinson Joseph WR/22875 Pte RE Rail_Coy_4 Lincoln St_4
Wilkinson Joshua 240205 Sgt E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Healeywood Rd_117
Wilkinson Leonard 60576 Pte North Fus_25 (S)(2rd Tyneside Irish) Bamford St_9
Wilkinson Leonard 395614 Dvr ASC MT Adland St_6
Wilkinson Lewis M/372704 Dvr ASC MT Holyoake St_30
Wilkinson Miles Ellis 352598 Cpl RAMC 50 Miles St_18
WILKINSON N A 612334 Pte Royal Fus_2/9 (S)K-1 36 Bde 12 Div  
Wilkinson Percy 8184 Pte RAMC Austin St_1
Wilkinson Percy 23620 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Arthur St_12
Wilkinson Rennie 102010 Pte RAMC Station_Hosp_29 Padiham Rd_798
Wilkinson Richard 37748 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Godiva St_2
Wilkinson Richard 7289 Pte Cylist Corps_22_Div Church Court_1
Wilkinson Richard       Wellhouse St_3
Wilkinson Richard 18012 Pte RDC Pro_Coy_328 Whittam St_26
Wilkinson Richard 22587 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_2/2 66 Div Gannow Lane_135
Wilkinson Richard Sutcliffe 518940 Pte Labour Corps_797 Nairne St_73
Wilkinson Robert 42420 Pte Loyal NLR Dall St_64
Wilkinson Robert 40348 Pte Lan Fus_1/7 TF 125 Bde 42 Div Finsley Gate_30a
Wilkinson Stansfield 106291 Gnr RGA AA_Coy_35 Monk St_25
Wilkinson Sutcliffe 49212 Cpl Kings L'Pool_R Oporto St_6
Wilkinson Thomas 42312 Pte Suffolk R_2 14 Bde 5 Div Miles St_26
Wilkinson Thomas 48977 Pte KORLR 3_D_Coy (Reseve)(Harwich Garrison)* Argyle St_42
Wilkinson Thomas 359657 Pte Labour Corps_AE_814 Reservoir St_7
Wilkinson Thomas 135866 Am 1 RAF Reserve_15 Cog Lane_4* Formerly 282 Coalclough_Lane
Wilkinson Thomas Edward R/4555 AB RND Helena St_13
Wilkinson Tom 36164 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Manchester Rd_166
Wilkinson Walter 13105 Pte E Lancs_G/3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Fielden St_24
Wilkinson Walter 188292 Gnr RFA B_Bty_190_Bde Queen Victoria_Rd_38
Wilkinson Walter 16848 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Branch Road 7
Wilkinson Walter Garfield 700364 Gnr/Sgn RFA Smalley St_18
Wilkinson Wilfred 27137 Pte E Lancs_2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Queen Victoria_Rd_75
Wilkinson Wilfred 30361 Pte Suffolk R_3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Ryan St_6
Wilkinson William 7112 Pte Loyal NLR_1 2 Bde 1 Div Moss St_20
Wilkinson William 23999 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Cameron St_50
Wilkinson William 11231 Sgt RAF Brunshaw Rd_436
Wilkinson William 017812 L/Cpl AOC Coy_60 Travis St_49
Wilkinson William 28855 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_44 Hollingreave Rd_116
Wilkinson William Austin 36577 Pte Gren Gds_5 (Reserve)(Chelsea) Devonshire Rd_25
Wilkinson Zebalon 241577 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Lowerhouse Lane_104
Wilkson Joseph 86 Pte TRB Gannow Lane_104
Will W 266529 Pte Gordon Highlanders  
Willans Fred M2/265423 Dvr ASC MT Bromsgrove Rd_2
Willans Herbert 212503 Pte Labour Corps Gordon St_104
Willetts Cyril 40321 Pte E Lancs_4  
Willetts Joseph MM 8941 Gnr RFA C/34_Bde Guy St_1
Willetts William 34016 Pte Lan Fus_4 (Extra Reserve)(Severn Garrison) Ashfield Rd_4
William F 8350 Sgt E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div  
Williams Alexander 8191 Pte E Lancs  
Williams Albert Edward 111363 Pte Tank Corps (MGC) Latham St_6
Williams Albert Hale   Sko 1 RN Parker Lane_18
Williams Albert John 40715 Pte Cheshire R_5 TF Hollingreave Rd_46
Williams Alfred T/386117 Dvr ASC Coy_198 Healeywood Rd_105
Williams Arthur Herbert 545153 L/Cpl RAMC London_San_Corps_2 Accrington Rd_37
Williams Edgar       Kirkgate 49
Williams Ernest 555677 Pte MGC D_Coy_47 Newhall St_61
Williams Ernest 83008 Pte Calvary Bde_(2rd Reserve) Depot_5 Ebor St_17
Williams F   RSM RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div  
Williams Frank 52870 Pte E Yorkshire_R_7 (S)K-2 50 Bde 17 Div Spencer St_70
Williams Frank 30690 Pte Lan Fus Spencer St_70
Williams Fred   Dvr RFA 66 Btty Smalley St
Williams Fred 40131 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Cog Lane_407
Williams Fred Houlston 365994 Pte Labour Corps_191 Accrington Rd_37* Foremerly Barracks Rd 23
Williams Fred William   Sgt E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Abel St_93*Later 20 Beumont St Clacton
Williams George 344632 Pte RE Duckett St_24
Williams Harry 240593 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Parker Lane_18
Williams Harry 78176 Pte RDC Kiddrow Lane_52
Williams Herbert 457268 Pte Labour Corps_507  
Williams Herbert 236380 Cpl RAF Sqd_1 Queensbury Rd_47
Williams Hubert 443656 Pte MGC Ebor St_17
Williams Hubert 38257 Pte ASC Ebor St_17
Williams Hugh 686710 Bdr RFA 293_Bde Ashley St_1
Williams J 8712 Pte E Lancs  
Williams Jack 266229 Sgt RWF 4 TF Hilary St_44
Williams James 36167 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Briercliffe Rd_174
Williams James Edward 22996 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Hufling Lane_43
Williams JJ 8596 Pte E Lancs  
Williams John T4/247599 Dvr ASC att_Fld_Amb_2/8 Leyland Rd_63
Williams John 28953 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1 6 Bde 2 Div Napier St_19
Williams John 314248 Pte Labour Corps Elmwood St_39
Williams John Albert 49268 Pte Cheshire R_6 TF Colville St_28
Williams John Henry 9682/S Pte RM Roberts Row_16* Later 17 Healey Row
Williams John Richard 700983 Gnr RFA 1_L_Bty Chadwick St_7
Williams John Thomas 10688 Cpl Scottish Rifles_9 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div Mitre St_4
Williams Jonathan 87762 Pte RWF 3 (Reserve) Peace St_11
Williams Owen 351219 Pte RE Cog Lane_218
Williams Richard 24270 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div  
Williams Richard 080927 Dvr ASC MT Queensbury Rd_47
Williams Thomas   2/Lieut MGC Manchester Rd_102
Williams Thomas   Dvr   Kirkgate 49
Williams Thomas 13161 Pte OTC A_Coy Manchester Rd_103
Williams Thomas Richard   Pte E Lancs Gannow Lane_254
Williams W 7112 Pte Loyal NLR_1 2 Bde 1 Div Healey Row_5
Williams Wallace J/49430 AB RN HMS_Vivid Healeywood Rd_105
Williams Walter   Pte Labour Corps_Chinese Guy St_7
Williams William M/345376 Dvr ASC MT Beresford St_4
Williams William Henry       Kirkgate 49
Williams William Henry 28663 L/Cpl RWF 9 (S)K-2 58 Bde 19 Div Bedford St_18
Williamson Arthur 36471 Pte Labour Corps_61 Crowther St_5
Williamson R 7947 Pte 2nd Manchesters B Coy Kelbrook
Willis Arthur Philip 285637 PO RN HMS Active 3 Norton St
Willis Cecil Vernon 241174 Pte E Lancs_1 Cavour St_8
Willis Charles 5174 Pte RAMC Bank Parade_69
Willis G 3372 Pte E Lancs  
Willis George 307105 Pte Lan Fus Brunshaw Rd_202
Willis John 6669 Sgt Manchester R_2 14 Bde 5 Div 5 St Matthew_St
Willis William MM 3349 Sgt London R_2/7 (City of London)174 Bde 58 Div  
Wills Albert L/300 Gnr RFA Arthur St_7
Wills Alfred   Pte RE Marlbrough St_95
Wills Arthur K/41447 Sko 1 RN HMS_Courageous Marlbrough St_95
Wills Fred 9151 Dvr RFA Reserve_Bty_7 Berry St_99
Wills Leonard 258903 Gnr RFA Reserve_Bty_7 Berry St_71
Wills Richard T/23504 Pte RAMC  
Wills Samuel S/12068 Pte RM Arran St_3
Wills Thomas Harold 510765 Pte Labour Corps Hudson St_17
Wills Wilfred L/294 Bdr RFA 100_Bde Pritchard St_4
Wills William 30818 Pte Devon R_2 23 Bde 8 Div Cog Lane_16
Willy David 65151 Pte MGC 34 Ferndale St_15
WILLY WILLIAM WALTER       Ferndale St_15
Wilmott F 6554 Sgt E Lancs  
Wilshaw George Marshall 197888 AM_3 RAF Arkwright St_18
Wilson Abraham 7092 Pte 5th Kings Liverpool Regt Queen Victoria Rd 64
Wilson Albert J/24595 AB RN HMS Dartmouth+Benbow Forrest St_13
Wilson Albert Edward 9956 L/Cpl Lancs Fus 2nd 12 Bde 4 Div Helena St_66
Wilson Alfred J/68077 OS RN Sandhurst St_22
Wilson Allan 25378 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Rochester St_11
Wilson Allan   Sko RN HMS Hibiscus Later HMS Charybidis Lynhurst Rd_79
Wilson Amos 046522 Dvr ASC MT att 155_Bty_Am_Col_RGA Queen Victoria Rd 64
Wilson Andrew 41874 Pte Labour Corps Ardwick St_45
Wilson Arthur 32529 Pte KORLR B_Coy Argyle St_62
Wilson Clifford M2/9672 Sgn RNVR Padiham Rd_314
Wilson Donald Z/29450 AB RN HMS_Vivid_Div_1 Heap St_36
Wilson Donald   Gnr RN HMS_Cleopatra Padiham Rd_314
Wilson Ernest Edgar 24268 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Lutner St_6
Wilson Fielding 181477 Pte MGC Angle St_37
Wilson Frank 26553 Pte Gren Gds Austin St_3
Wilson Frank 415682 Pte RDC Brockenhurst St_16
Wilson Fred 202609 Pte E Lancs_2/4 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Barritt St_2
Wilson Fred 700960 Dvr RFA Reserve_Bty_6 Argle St_62
Wilson Frederick 202609 Pte E York_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Barritt St_23* Formerly 23 Stafford St
Wilson Frederick 885 Gnr RFA St Peters_St_170
Wilson Frederick 240125 Sgt E Lancs_1/5 126 Bde 42 Div Caldervale Rd_24
Wilson G 303326 Sjt Argyll &_Sutherland_Highlanders  
Wilson George 62657 Pte York &_Lancs_R_18 (S) 41 Bde 14 Div Heap St_12
Wilson George RY4236064 Dvr ASC Hopwood St_10
Wilson George 375764 Pte DLI 27 TF(Home Service)(Isle of Thanet) Heap St_12
Wilson Harold Steel 115310 AM_2 RAF Nairne St_23/25
Wilson Harry 31594 Pte SWB 8 Argle St_12
Wilson Harry 82634 Pte SWB 8 (S)K-3 67 Bde 22 Div Argle St_62
Wilson Harry 41854 Pte RIF 1 10 Bde 7 Div Lonsdale St_4
Wilson Harry 681691 Gnr RFA Reserve_Bty_No_2 Hopwood St_10
Wilson Harry 290040 Pte Labour Corps_700 Branch Rd_161
Wilson Herbert 385129 Pte Labour Corps_766_No_1_Echeon_GH2 Ardwick St_21
Wilson Herbert 75440 Pte RAMC Hulme St_32
Wilson Herbert 18512 Cpl E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Westgate 74* Formerly 8 Tabour St
Wilson Issac 172084 Gnr RFA Vernon St_34
Wilson James 305798 Pte RE Hulme St_32
Wilson James 89828 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2 Guy St_13
Wilson James 28811 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_16 Bde 2 Div Queen St_6
Wilson James 240429 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Burns St_67
Wilson James 1216 Pte Rifle Bde_20 (Northern)TF Mary St_1
Wilson James Thomas 101976 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_41 Ainslie St_16
Wilson Joe RX4210872 Pte ASC Remounts Brockenhurst St_52
Wilson Johm Francis 55478 Pte Scottish Rifles_18 (S) 48 Bde 16 Div Burns St_75
Wilson John 377983 Dvr ASC Sqd_9 Hopwood St_10
Wilson John 20195 Pte Manchester R_22 (S)(7th City)91 Bde 7 Div Ornerod Rd_19
Wilson John Edward 6478 Pte Suffolk R_14 TF (Home Servive)Btn 223 Bde Stock St_19
Wilson John Edward 55048 Pte Labour Corps_92 Stock St_6
Wilson John Joseph 594857 Pte Labour Corps Maltkin St_11
Wilson John Richard 18974 Pte Coldstream Gds_1 1 Gds Bde 1 Gds Div Westmoreland St_30
Wilson Peter 235486 Pte Lan Fus_1/5 TF 125 Bde 42 Div Springfield Rd_87
Wilson Ralph Thomas 213624 Dvr RFA Holmsley St_25
Wilson Ralph Thomas 664482 Pte ? Tunstill St_29
Wilson Richard 9928 Sgt Army Cylist_Corps Layfield St_6
Wilson Robert 28628 Pte AVC att_West_Riding_Div Barry St_17
Wilson Robinson 242836 L/Cpl E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Junction St_112
Wilson Robinson 203409 Pte E Lancs_4_TF Junction St_112
Wilson Samuel 9928 Sgt ACC 8th Layfield St_6
Wilson Samuel   AB RN  
Wilson Sydney 242113 L/Cpl KORLR 2/5 TF 170 Bde 55+57 Div Every St_76
Wilson Thomas   Capt RAMC Westgate 15
Wilson Thomas 32557 Pte Shrop Lt_Inf_2 80 Bde 27 Div Grange St_41
Wilson Thomas Henry 41111 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Carr St_50
Wilson Thomas Henry 123253 Pte RAMC Hinton St_3
Wilson Walter 382 Pte RAMC 2rd_West_Gen_Hospital Hinton St_35
Wilson Wilfred 492 Pte MGC 2nd Australian Div Nundah, Brisbane, Queensland
Wilson William       Junction St_112
Wilson William 49699 Pte Bedford R_5 TF Tunnell St_16
Wilson William 6478 Pte Suffolk R_14 Tunnell St_21
Wilson William 59707 Dvr RFA Junction St_69
Wilson William 444450 Pte Labour Corps_22 Whip St_1
Wilson William K/26405 Sko 1 RN HMS_Roxburgh Hyde St_5
Wilson William 26945 Sgt RAF Sqd_54 Lowerhouse Lane_147
Wilson William Edward 50266 Pte Labour Corps_84 Hulme St_32
Wilton Harry 2541 Dvr ASC Coy_3 Holme St_14
Wilton John Thomas 370612* Sgt Worcester R_17 (S)(Pioneer)Btn Hurtley St_72
Wilton John Thpmas 58444 Pte ASC MT Hurtley St_72
Winder Alfred R4/063333 L/Cpl ASC Swainbank St_5
Winder William 15606 Pte 1st Army_13_Corps Bethesda St_7
Windle Frank 5214 Cpl E Lancs_2_C_Coy 24 Bde 8 Div Olympia St_68
Windle Harold 121817 Pte RAMC Ferndale St_9
Windle Parker 700578 Bdr RFA A_Bty_210_Bde_42_Div Coalclough Lane_88
Windle Parker 184135 Gnr RFA S_Bty_30_Bde Cross Gun_Alley_19*Formerly 82 Gannow Lane
Windle Percy Robert 352483 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div Wynotham St_19
Windle Thomas 180481 Gnr RGA S_Bty_94_Bde Queen Victoria_Rd_35
Windle Walter 621147 Pte Labour Corps Palace St_21
Windle Walter 202867 Pte Norfolk R_1/4 TF 163 Bde 54 Div Palace St_21
Windsor Matthew Webster 352293 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div Lytton St_12
WINGHAM THOMAS HERBERT        
Winkley James 44908 Pte MGC Coy_187 Sandhurst St_29
Winkley John 20237 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Lord St_40
Winkley Thomas 128012 Pte RAMC 35 Cronshaw St_3* Formerly 29 Thurston_St
Winn Fred Marsden M/321659 Pte ASC MT_1056 Durham St_19
Winnington John 741612 Gnr RFA D/_342_Bde Accrington Rd_496
Winstone George Harry 204521 Sgt Coldstream Gds_1 Thurston St_7
Winstone Harry 135694 AM 1 RAF Westmoreland Ave_37
Wintell William Laycock L/560 Gnr RFA 34_Bde Grange St_13
Winter George 18744 Cpl MGC Harold St_37
Winter George 37036 Pte Labour Corps_3rd_Army Bear St_1
Winter J L   Pte    
Winterbottom Fred M2/289910 Dvr ASC att_S_Bty_Am_Col_264 Briercliffe Rd_135
Winterbottom George M2/132196 Dvr ASC MT_700 Lindsay St_7
Wisdom James 352104 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/3 42 Div Leyland Rd_71
Wisdom Thomas 243092 Pte Labour Corps_424 Camp St_13
Wiseman John Robert 117061 Bdr RFA A/_83_Bde Mason St_8
Wiseman Joseph 101814 Pte RAMC Branch Rd_108
Wiseman Thomas 38015 AM 2 RAF Mile St_30
Wiseman Thomas Henry 207844 Sapper RE 247th Field Co. 74 Glen View_Road
Wiseman Walter 5869 Dvr New Zealand_ASC Branch Rd_56
Wiseman William 16942 Dvr RFA Morley St_11
Wiseman William Horace 358504 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_10 TF(Scottish) Mark St_19
Witcher S W 17788 sjt Hampshire Regiment  
Witherington Arthur 20798 Cpl Royal Fus_42 (Reserve) Union St_8
Witherington W 8452   E Lancs  
Witt Frank 302202 Pte Manchester R_2 14 Bde 5 Div Bouadary St_27
Witt George 15455 Pte Scottish Rifles Bouardary St_27
Witt Joseph Alexander   Pte Scottish Rifles* Later 104 POW Coy Bouardary St_27
Woabank D Pte 203299 Loyal North Lancashires 3 Athol Street
Woan H 5964 CQMS E Lancs  
Wogden Michael 3020 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_88 29 Div Bridge St_53
Wolfendale Archie 260120 Pte Notts &_Derby_R Carr St_14
Wolfendale Thomas 40719 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Grey St_141* Formerly 43 Grassmere St
Wolmington Bertie 52637 Pte IEF Plt_21 Lowerhouse Fould_10
Wolstenholme A        
Wolstenholme Albert 203459 Pte E Lancs_1/5_B_COY TF 126 Bde 42 Div Thorneybank St_13
Wolstenholme Clarence 203786 Pte E Lancs 4 Briercliffe Rd_112
Wolstenholme George   Dvr RFA  
Wolstenholme George 323397 Pte Labour Corps Lorne St_30
Wolstenholme John   Pte Labour Corps  
Wolstenholme John 39161 Pte Labour Corps Thorneybank St_13
Wolstenholme Joseph 206640 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Briercliffe Rd_112
Wolstenholme Moses   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Thorneybank St_13
Wolstenholme Robert 887456 Pte Canadian Railway_Troop_No_5 Thorneybank St_17
Wolstenholme Samuel 33084 Pte Norfolk R_1/5 TF 163 Bde 54 Div Fielden St_14
Wolstenholme Thomas 5952 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Thorneybank St_13
Wood Albert 62000 AB RN HMS_Orian Barden Lane_304
Wood Arthur 409354 Pte Labour Corps_964 Riding St_31
Wood Charles Henry 484445 Pte Labour Corps_81 Dial St_7* Formerly 8 Newton St
Wood Charles Sagar 34935 Pte E Lancs Leaver St_15
Wood Daniel 15165 Pte RDC 332 Bromsgrove Rd_32
Wood Douglas   Major Labour Corps Accrington Rd
Wood Edward 125016 Pte RAMC CCS_2 Spencer St_15
Wood Edward Horace MZ/21380 O/Tel RN Todmoreden Rd_160
Wood F G 29481 Pte Duke Of_Cornwall's_Light_Infantry  
Wood Francis 56021 Dvr RFA Netherby St_1
Wood Frank 18553 Dvr RFA Bty_43 Cleaver St_35
Wood Frederick 37996 Sgt Worcester R_5 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Ardwick St_84
Wood George N/5926 Dvr RFA D Bty_122_Bde Shaw St_21
Wood Harry 50106 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/7 TF 171 Bde 57 Div Palatine Sq_18
Wood Henry 701304 Dvr RFA 286_Bde Coalclough Lane_114
Wood Henry 43699 Pte S Lancs_9 (S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div Netherby St_1
Wood Henry 28695 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Daneshouse Rd_45
Wood Herbert 20542 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 72 Bde 24 Div Cog Lane_27
Wood Herbert Gladstone SL/042849 Sgt ASC Hurtley St_120
Wood James 218763 Dvr ASC Colbran St_57
Wood James 350335 Pte RAMC Cook St_11
Wood John 60483 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1 6 Bde 2 Div Castle St_15* Formerly 50 Canning St
Wood John 1323 Pte 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment 110 Anne Street
Wood Joseph 15418 Sgt RAF Kite_Balloon_Sec_23 Bankhouse St_23
Wood Joseph 122175 AM 3 RAF Warwick St_14
Wood Lancaster 85971 Pte RAMC Castle_Mount_Hosp_Dover Griffen St_25* Formerly 260 Accrington Rd
Wood Marquis   AB RN HMS Defence,Tactitian,Theseus Accrington Rd_178
Wood Richard 203266 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Barden Lane_11
Wood Samuel J/30038 AB RN HMS_Tellemachus+Wallington Heap St_25
Wood Thomas 097248 Pte ASC MT_50_Div Waterbarn St_24
Wood Thomas 676360 Gnr RFA 285_Bde Devonshire Rd_25
Wood Thomas Leyland 701305 Gnr RFA 300_Bde Coalclough Lane_114
WOOD VICTOR        
Wood William 2445 Dvr RFA Kyan St_62
Wood William 340787 Pte RE D_Coy_I_W_D Harley St_18
Wood William 2442 CSM Austrailian Army Lawerence St_12* Later Austrailia
Wood William Ashworth 201989 Pte RWF 23 TF 224 Bde (Hemsby,Norfolk) Peter St_20
Wood William Gladstone 202109 Pte E York_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Bromsgrove Rd_30
Wood William Henry 40700 Pte Labour Corps_68 Rosegrove Lane_68* Formerly 92 Accrington Rd
Wood Willie 218820 Pte Labour Corps Colne Rd_161
Wood Willie Ashworth 252995 Pte Manchester R_16 (S)(1 City) 90 Bde 30 Div Peter St_20
Woodall Thomas 62688 Pte Lincoln R_7 (S)K-2 51 Bde 17 Div Clive St_1
Woodall Thomas 01764 S/Sgt AVC 42_Div Clive St_54
Woodcock Arthur 352177 Pte RAMC Branch Rd_46
Woodcock Bruce 29882 Gnr RFA Padiham Rd_692
Woodcock Ernest 145395 Pte MGC No 1_2_Btn Berry St_60
Woodcock James   Dvr ASC 11 Gresham Place_11
Woodcock James 43082 Pte Labour Corps_72 Wynotham St_54
Woodcock William 48488 Pte Labour Corps_81 Laithe St_76* Formerly 60 Berry St
Woodfield Albert   Pte Worcester R Killington St_19
Woodfield James Henry 350827 Pte RE Cannow Lane_44
Woodfield James Henry 300178 Pte Lan Fus_5 TF Gannow Lane_44
Woodhead Albert 34934 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Roberts St_21
Woodhead Harold 241319 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Laycock St_10
Woodhead James 64962 AM 3 RAF Laycock St_10
Woodhead James Edward 41665 Pte R Irish_R_10 (S)(S/Belfast)107 Bde 36 Div Regent St_25
Woodhead John 720636 Dvr RFA D_Bty Hulme St_7
Woodhead John Henry 12661 Pte Cold Gds_3 4 Gds Bde 2 Div Valley St_18
Woodhead Walter 268567 Pte RWF 3/6_15_Plt TF(Reserve) Bde Myers St_10
Woodhead Walter 350275 Pte RAMC Gen_Hosp_19 Myers St_10
Woodhead Wilfred 243826 Pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF Melville St_21
Woodhead William 389106 Pte RDC Laycock St_16
Woodhead William   Gnr RFA Merton St_6
Woodhouse Frederick James Z/1631 Pte Rifle Bde Pearce St_6
Woodhouse James 116147 Pte RFA ND_Bty_42 Clock St_8
Woods Albert 44133 AM 1 RAF T_Sqd_54 Olympia St_75
Woods David 31290 Pte AVC Prince St_11
Woods Ernest Adolphus 037299 Pte AOC Sect_18 Carter St_43
Woods Richard       May St_32
Woods Robert 35434 Pte RE ITW Tentre St_8
Woods Robert 259576 Gnr RFA 45 (Reserve)Bty Cog St_41
Woods Sydney 247610 Dvr RFA Clarke St_72
Woodson Frank S4/064740 Dvr ASC Supply_Coy Fairview Rd_13
Woodvine Jeremiah 467758 Pte Labour Corps_109 Leyland Rd_29
Woodward Edward 41557 Pte Manchester R_2 14 Bde 5 Div 8 Diligent St
Woodward Eric   Lieut RFA Padiham Rd_338
Woodward Joseph 34439 Pte Lan Fus_1 86 Bde 29 Div Cuerden St_1
Wooler Ernest 284087 Cpl Army HQ_RAF_Tm_Depot Abinger St_17
Wooler Richard R/1696 AB RM Anson_Coy_63_Div Cobden St_46
Wooley Stephen   AB RN HMS_Olmpic Belgrave St_57
Woolf Marshall 137333 Gnr RGA Mob_Bde_2 Cotton St_3
Woolfenden Frank 77819 Pte DLI Bush St_20
Woolfenden Fred 43649 Pte Labour Corps_73 Grey St_141
Woolmington Bertie 52637 Pte    
Woolstencroft Albert 3393 Pte Loyal NLR Ardwick St_64
Woolstencroft Frederick (Jun) 240451 Pte/Sgn E Lancs Spencer St_77
Worden Joseph 27083 Pte RDC 306 Pembroke St_3
Wormwell Peter 156272 Gnr RGA Higher Haugh_Head
Worswick John William 527703 Sgt RAMC London_San_Coy_1 Castle St_5
Worswick Thomas 32641 Pte Shrop Lt_Inf Stoney St_16
Worth F J 5356 Pte (L/C) Duke Of_Cornwall's_Light_Infantry  
Worthington Robert 106764 AB RN HMS_High_Flyer Waterbarn St_76
Woubank William 283553 Dvr ASC MT_17_Coy Stanish St_44
Wragg Alwyn 1103 Pte KOYLI 1 83 Bde 28 Div Whitpark St_19
Wragg Charles Ernest (Jun) 46853 AM 1 RAF Curzon St_80/82
Wragg James 18127 Dvr RFA AC_No_1_Section_31_Div Ashfield House_14/16
Wragg Walter 19492 Pte RMLI Curzon St_80/82
Wray John 10903 Pte Scottish Rifle 1st Hufling Lane 45
Wreighall Arthur 110941 Pte MGC Oxford Rd_70
Wren Francis 388447 Pte Labour Corps_816 Sandygate 121
Wren William 1/4039 Dvr ASC 35_Div_Train Paper St_14
Wright Abraham 15777 Dvr ASC 392 Clock St_7
Wright Albert 347848 Pte RE Railway_Coy_271 Oak St_10
Wright Alfred 267228 Pte Sussex R_2/4 TF(Reserve)(Cinque Ports) Rawson St_26
Wright Benjamin 38362 Pte E Lancs Russell St_25
Wright Bertie M2/203744 Dvr ASC MT Laithe St_38
Wright Charles 204027 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div Albert St_97
Wright Edward Gladstone 16714 L/Cpl Scottish Rifles_4(Ex Reseve)(Forth Garrison) Clock St_2
Wright Harry M2/101977 L/Cpl ASC MT_738 Hebrew Rd_17
Wright Henry Woodbank 247328 Pte RE Rosegrove Rd_66
Wright Herbert 417926 Pte RDC 912 Scotts Terrace_11
Wright Hubert 101092 Gnr RFA 4_Coy_43_Garrison Scotts Terrace_11
Wright James Edward 2770162 AM 1 RAF Westgate 56
Wright James Herbert 18625 Pte KORLR 9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Bishop St_1
Wright John McNeil 56601 Pte City of_London_Yeo_2/1 5th Cylist Bde Pendle St_12
Wright John William J/46298 AB RN HMS_Glorious Boundary St_22
Wright Joseph   Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Leyland Rd_35
Wright Joseph Ernest 351356 Pte Argyll &_Suth_Hdrs_16 TF(Sandwich) Manchester R_170
Wright Roger 5460 Pte RWAS Oxford Rd_33
Wright Thomas 15911 L/Cpl E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Holton St_21
Wright Thomas Burrows 243808 Pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF 16 Bde 6 Div Gilbert St_14
Wright W 41281 Sjt Duke Of_Cornwall's_Light_Infantry  
Wright Walter 56051 Dvr RFA 383_Bty_179_Bde Gilbert St_14
Wright Walter Redvers   2/Lieut RAF Westgate 56
Wright William 316370 Trp West &_Cum_Yeo Chaffer St_4
Wright William 240549 Pte E Lancs_1/5/TF 126 Bde 42 Div Dall St_66
Wrigley Herbert 60624 Pte S Lancs_1/5 TF 12 Bde 4 Div Arch St_2
Wrigley Norman J/74564 OS RN HMS_Queen_Elizabeth Adelpi St_12
Wrigley Thomas 134326 Pte RAMC Willow St_5
Wrigley Walter L/414 Gnr RFA 44_Bde Granby St_5
Wroe Ernest 56789 Pte North Fus_2 84 Bde 28 Div Arthur St_6
Wroe Fred 192917 Pte RE FS Elm St_31
Wroe James Henry 20667 Pte RAMC Gen_Hosp_21 Tentre St_81
Wroe William 16655 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Brunshaw Rd_103
Wyke James (Jun) A/367983 Dvr ASC Army_Area_2 Irewell St_1
Wyld Alfred 259166 Pte RE Signal_Coy_30_Div Williams Rd_1
Wyld Harry T/419463 Dvr ASC MT Hart St_8
Wyld Herbert 267364 Pte Cheshire R_1/5 TF(Pioneer)56 Div Brunswick St_21
Wyld Joseph 30771 Pte Monmouth R_2 Brunswick St_21