B? 8717Pte   E Lancs  
B? J 5630 Pte E Lancs  
Bacon Frederick Collins 267477 Pte Cheshires 11th Colne Rd 334
Badger John Rowland   Lieut RAF Landsdown St 23
Badger Sydney 39705 Cpl British Military Mission-Cologne Landsdown St 23
Bagtide Samuel 48042 Pte Labour Corps 145 Duckett Terrace 27
Baguley Samuel 8042778 Pte Labour Corps A.E. Gannow Lane 33
Bailey Adam 132492 Pte Labour Corps Whittlefield St 57
Bailey Adrian 235262 Pte South Lancs 1/4th Accrington Rd 52
Bailey Alan 22270 Pte E Lancs 6th 23 Padiham Rd
Bailey Alfred 322085 Pioneer RE 29th Manchester Rd 218
Bailey Alfred 080511 Gunner RFA 138 Bde White Bull_St 17
Bailey Arthur 700090 Gunner RFA Thursby Rd 61
Bailey Arthur 18129 Driver RFA 31 DAC Shaile St 18
Bailey Arthur Charles 81614 Pte RFC Thompson St 8
Bailey Edward M2/020379 Pte ASC MT White Bull_St 14
Bailey Frank 20049 Pte RAMC Thursby Rd 61
Bailey Frank 16659 Pte 10th Scottish Rifles Lowerhouse Lane
Bailey George 36278 Pte LN Lancs 6th Waterbarn St 79
Bailey Harold 17468 Bomdr RFA B/170 Bde Shaw St 68
Bailey Harold 9096 Gunner RFA Kings Terrace 31
Bailey Herbert 3.F/28931 A.M. RNAS att MT RAF Lubbock St 11
Bailey Isaac 678381 Driver RFA K Btty Lowerhouse Lane 7
Bailey James   Pte E Lancs 9th Broughton St 52
Bailey James Clifford 2206 L/Cpl Royal Fus 1st Manchester Rd 126
Bailey James Edward 41469 Pte South Wales_Borderers 51st Horbart St 38
Bailey James Thomas 36258 Pte E Lancs 6th Birtwell St 12
Bailey James(John) Edward 38404 Pte Somerset L_I Horbart St 26 or Burton_St 5
Bailey John 241459 Pte Cheshires 16th Thursby Rd 61
Bailey John Edward M/19821 W/Opp RN Broughton St 52
Bailey John Lancaster 8600 Cpl Royal Irish_Fus 2nd Belford St 48
Bailey John Thomas 280603 Pte Labour Corps 416 Barracks Rd 12
Bailey John Wilfred   Pte Coldstreams  
Bailey John William 3925 Pte AVC Gannow Lane 150
Bailey John William 244702 Gunner RGA C Mountain Btty Murray St 26
Bailey John William 307130 Pte Lancs Fus 2/8th Cog Lane 8
Bailey John William 40987 Pte E Lancs 4th Keppell St 4
Bailey John William 343300 Pte Labour Corps 58 Oporto St 6
Bailey Joseph 240926 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Margaret St 8
Bailey Joseph Roger 700285 Gunner RFA Reed St 23
Bailey Richard 54687 Pte Labour Corps 92 Keppell St 4
Bailey Richard 84910 Pte RAMC 41 Gen Hosp Cog St 45
Bailey Richard Henry 36049 Trooper Hussars 20th Robinson St 80
Bailey Robert Robinson 240848 Pte E Lancs 1st Rumley Rd 43
Bailey Roger Robinson 203764 Pte Somerset L_I Accrington Rd 31
Bailey Thomas 350674 Pte RAMC 8 Coy  
Bailey Tom 7041 Pte Labour Corps 15 Piccadilly Rd 42
Bailey Tom   2/Lieut Royal Fus 9th Mitella St 104
Bailey Tom Harry 35647 Stoker RN HMS Glorious Anne St 106
Bailey Wilfred 17467 Driver RFA B Inst. Btty Thorneybank St 10
Bailey William   O.S. RN HMS Centow Colbran St 59
Bailey William 185 PC Mill Hill_Barracks Lowerhouse Lane 49
Bailey William Arthur 211 Pte ASC Clough St 3
Bailey William Henry 700799 Gunner RFA 3/330 Bde Shaile St 12
Bainbridge Albert 4834 Sgt APC Dall St 83
Bainbridge Isaac 23617 Pte E Lancs 1st Barden Lane 17
Bainbridge James 392215 Driver ASC Parkinson St 67
Bainbridge James William 111028 Pte Labour Corps 186 Sandygate 100
Bainbridge John Thomas 129617 AM 3 RAF Sandygate 100
Baines Oscar 10485 L/Cpl Wiltshires Bank Parade 79
Baines William 11357 Pte E Lancs 6th Bank Parade 79
Baines William 12009 Pte Liverpools 14th Parliament St 27
Baines William Cabele 63201 Sapper RE 577 S.X. Barracks Rd 16
Bainforth Rueben 205280 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 22nd Barnes St 7
Bairstow Harry 82573 Pte Durham L_I 6th Redvers St 47
Bairstow James Neilie 21314 Pte Lancs Fus 1/5th 15 St Johns_Rd
Baker Edward 269039 AM 3 RAF 3 TDC Briercliffe Rd 711
Baker Fletcher 278074 L/Cpl Labour Corps 609 AE Milner St 45
Baker Frank 242246 Pte Cheshires 4th Whittaker St 48
Baker Fred L/155 Cpl RFA 158 Bde C Coy Hapton St 5
Baker Harold 021751 L/Cpl RAOC 41 Cot Hartley St 7
Baker Harold Lbal   2nd/Lieut Lancs Fus 21st Scott Park_Rd 30
Baker Herbert 240395 Pte E Lancs 1/5th HQ Coy Howe St 27
Baker Herbert Edward MM 350276 Cpl RAMC 2/1 ELFA Ada St 3
Baker James 16220 Pte Scottish Rifles 9th Milton St 6
Baker James William 199350 Gunner RGA 2 Btty Stoney St 14
Baker John 57668 Pte MGC 196 Coy Branch Rd 153
Baker Joseph RX/276514 Cpl ASC 38th Sqd Remounts Palace St 2
Baker Samuel 137356 Driver RFA Palace St 25
Baker Thomas 35984 Pte Co of_London_Yeomanry A Coy Godiva St 36
Baker Thomas 4085 Pte Highland LI Clarence St 26
Baker Thomas Henry 131614 Gunner RGA Dall St 58
Baker William Thomas 352489 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA Whittaker St 9
Balderson James 298879 Pte Labour Corps 847 AE Tarleton St 53
Balderson William 8335 Pte   Keppell St 9
Balderstone John Margerison 362833 Pte P.O.W Corps 219 Hirst St 86
Baldwin Albert 12470 Trooper Hussars 14th Parliament St 28
Baldwin Alfred 19094 Pte E Lancs Briercliffe Rd 110
Baldwin Allen 6997 Pte South Wales_Borderers Colne Rd 169
Baldwin Amos (alias Washington) 544142 Pte ASC Gillowe St 14
Baldwin Arthur PM/267235 Pte 250 Coalclough Lane 110
Baldwin Arthur Stanley 21785 AM1 RAF W Sqd Montague Rd 19
Baldwin Bolton 28609 Pte Liverpools 1st Grey St 44
Baldwin Charles Arthur 12662 Pte Lancs Fus 2/7th A Coy Plumbe St 87
Baldwin Christopher        
Baldwin Edward 201707 Pte Royal Welsh_Fus 25th D Coy Bank St 18
Baldwin Edward 189417 Gunner RGA St James_St 86
Baldwin Edward Holden 33166 L/Cpl LN Lancs 1/4th James St 5
Baldwin Elijah 337282 Pte ASC 612 Coy MT Plumbe St 19
Baldwin Ernest 266525 Pte   Woodman Sq 2
Baldwin Frank 240452 Pte E Lancs 4th Paradise St 13
Baldwin Fred       Lubbock St 13
Baldwin Fred 39177 Pte Border Rgt 3rd Piccadilly Rd 68
Baldwin Fred 27313 Sapper RE Reed St 49
Baldwin Fred 213397 Cpl RE 421 Coy Brunshaw Rd 396
Baldwin Frederick Isaac William 118733 AM 3 RAF Devonshire Rd 43
Baldwin George Farrington DCM MM 13830 Cpl Scottish Rifles 10th Blakey St 13
Baldwin Harry 21335 Pte Royal Welsh_Fus 7th B Coy Raglan Rd 78
Baldwin Henry 307110   RAMC 1 Holme street
Baldwin Henry 38808 Pte KOR Lancasters 8th Kings Terrace 27
Baldwin Harry 536689 Pte London Rgt 1/15th Meadows St 3
Baldwin James 53404 Pte E Lancs 1st Bridge St 60
Baldwin James 340974 Pte Labour Corps 395 * Riding St 17
Baldwin James (Junior) 91164 Pte Liverpools 3rd Bridge St 60
Baldwin James (Senior) M/16209 Pte RM Pembroke div 1 Peat St 38
Baldwin James Edwin P/4592 AM 2 RFC Talbot St 26
Baldwin James Hughes O27106 Pte AOC Grimshaw St 18
Baldwin John 5835 Pte East Lancs 2nd  
Baldwin John 51648 Cpl Labour Corps 534 AE Alder St 15
Baldwin John Archibald 37840 Pte Labour Corps 64 Rosegrove Lane 88
Baldwin John Hector L/251 Gunner RFA 317 Bde A Btty Barden Lane 209
Baldwin John Starkie   Lieut E Lancs 2/5th 365 Padiham Rd
Baldwin John William 504137 Pte Labour Corps 446 Every St 17
Baldwin Joseph Robinson 876514 Gunner RFA Albion St 63a
Baldwin Leonard 40461 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Blakey St 13
Baldwin Samuel 4283 Pte E Lancs 1st Nairne St 5
Baldwin Stephen 700962 Driver RFA No 1 Sec St Cuthbert_St 48
Baldwin Tom 36412 Pte E Lancs 6th Springfield Rd 35
Baldwin Washington 51001 Pte North Staffs 7th Hull St 10
Baldwin William 41589 Pte Manchesters 3rd Kings Terrace 13
Baldwin William 59113 Pte MGC 210th Duke St 50
Baldwin William Harold 302391 Pte Manchesters 2/8th Brunshaw Rd 396
Baldwin Willy 25701 Pte KOR Lancasters Piccadillly Rd 68
Ball Arthur 133062 Pte RAMC 32 Every St 43
Ball James 302244 Pte Tank Corps 53 Padiham Rd
Ball Thomas WR/23997 Pioneer RE 531 Coy Wynotham St 12
Ball W H 8405 Pte E Lancs  
Ballam Herbert Booth 25636 Pte AVC Hind St 25
Ballantine William Henry 243778 Pte LN Lancs 2nd Riding St 15
Ballantyne W S/8390 Pte Gordon Highlanders  
Balleine A H   Rev   Holy Trinity Church
Ballinger George Edward M/353359 Driver ASC 1023 MT Laithe St 71
Balmford David 241158 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Marsden Rd 8
Balmforth Charles 615766 Pte LN Lancs 10 plt. C Coy Athletic St 40
Balmforth Charles 149604 Gunner RGA 8 AAC Gannow Lane 124
Balmforth Charles 290631 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th R10 Plt C Coy Athletic St 40
Balmforth Harold   Pte RFA 108 Btty F Coy 93 Lyndhurst Rd
Balmforth James 205280 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 22nd Parker St 44
Balmforth Robert 142817 Driver RFA Marlborough St 103
Balmforth Thomas 97005 Pte Liverpools 93 Lyndhurst Rd
Balshaw James 242723 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Accrington Rd 220
Balshaw Joseph 219801 Pte ASC MT Eastham Place 10
Balshaw William 410942 Pte Labour Corps 889 Barracks Rd (Off)
Bamber Benjamin 330181 Pte ASC 39 sqd. Hargher St 17
Bamber Frank 115048 Driver RFA 268 Btty Harling St 33
Bamber James 60529 Pte Liverpools 1st Exmouth St 34
Bamber William 204209 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Culshaw St 47
Bamford Alfred Higgins M2/080708 Pte RAMC 10 Fld Amb Woodley St 13
Bamford Charles Thomas 28594 Pte Royal Irish_Fus 3rd Howarth Close 2
Bamford David 241158 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Woodley St 13
Bamford Herbert 26137 Pte Lancs Fus 1st Glebe St 4
Bamford John Talbot 261611 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Albert St 3
Bamford Percy L/470 Bomdr. RFA C Btty Willow St 12
Bamford Tom 183532 Pte ASC MT Lebanon St 11
Bamford Tom 203363 Pte E Yorkshires 2/4th Briercliffe Rd 118
Bamford William 352254 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA Pheasantford St 28
Bamford William Hartley 245977 Pte Labour Corps 65 Albert St 3
Bancroft Charles 374203 Pte Labour Corps 753 EA Clive St 37
Bancroft Fred 235261 Pte South Lancs 1/4th Bank Ince_Court 3
Bancroft Herbert 45034 Pte Lancs Fus Pritchard St 40
Bancroft Herbert 564409 Pte POW Coy 31 Prichard St 40
Bancroft James 105818 Sgt RAMC 29 Stn Hosp Scott St 27
Bancroft Luther 91282 Pte Liverpools 1/7th Clive St 37
Bancroft Luther 202884 Pte LN Lancs 3rd Hilliary St 34
Banks Albert 110232 Gunner Tank Corps Healey Wood_Rd 103
Banks Ellis 55859 Gunner RGA Crowther St 45
Banks Ernest 72877 Pte RDC 328 Coy Marlborough St 38
Banks Ernest 50907 Pte Border Rgt Marlborough St 38
Banks Felix 242897 Pte Lancs Fus 1/6th Ardwick St 35
Banks John 40238 Pioneer RE Waterloo Rd 76
Banks John 224220 Pte Labour Corps 167 Elm St 76
Banks John Atkinson 715042 Gunner RFA B210 Bde Stock St 16
Banks John Edwin 439924 Pioneer RE Hallows St 14
Banks John William 92656 Gunner RFA Lancaster St 6
Banks John William 18685 Pte E Lancs 1st Marlborough St 38
Banks William 731408 Gunner RFA 96 Bde Grassmere St 28
Bannister Charles 344242 Pte Labour Corps 181 Athol St 38
Bannister Charles 6740 Pte RDC 318 Coy Albion St 7
Bannister Charles 455458 Pte KOR Lancasters Halstead Place 1
Bannister Cornelieus 47151 Pte RDC 462 Violet St 1
Bannister Daniel 35097 Pte E Lancs 7th Cog Lane 406
Bannister E 241116 Pte E Lancs  
Bannister Edward 115820 Bmdr RFA 58 Btty 6 Res Fielden St 34
Bannister Edward T3/027277 Driver ASC Griffen St 28
Bannister Edward 741824 Gunner RFA 1089 Btty 216 Bde Leyland Rd 39
Bannister Francis 14939 Pte KOR Lancasters 1/5th Thurston St 40
Bannister George Machin 51831 Pte Cheshires 9th RA Coy Clough St 53
Bannister George 5182 Cpl RAMC 19 Massey St 9
Bannister Gilbert 202591 Pte E Lancs 2nd 8 Div Lutner St 26
Bannister Harry 215187 Driver RFA Stansfield St 16
Bannister Harry T1/3890 Sgt ASC Cuerden St 7
Bannister Herbert M/013031 Pte ASC 5 Aux Petrol Co Accrington Rd 116
Bannister James 352272 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA Home Sweet_Home_Sq 1
Bannister James 14935 Pte KOR Lancasters Thurston St 40
Bannister James 4979 Pte Lancashire Fusiliers Hufling Lane 46
Bannister James 40149 Pte E Lancs 1st Lutner St 24
Bannister James Edward 216496 L/S RN HMS Harmore 3 Diligent St
BANNISTER JESSE 27710 Pte LN Lancs 8th Southport
Bannister John 79566 Pte Welsh Rgt 12th Walshaw Lane 14
Bannister John 371483 Pte Labour Corps 292 Whittam St 12
Bannister John Alfred 38074 Pte Labour Corps 177 E Sec Clough St 53
Bannister Joseph William   Pte Labour Corps Howard St 206
Bannister Louis 32541 Pte Shropshire L_I Newhall St 39
Bannister Louis 69303 Pte Cheshires 4th Newhall St 39
Bannister Matthew 81284 Pte MGC 8th Marquis Place 6
Bannister Robert 03386 Gunner RFA B4/7 Bde Clough St 53
Bannister Robert 86225 Driver RFA 51 R Btty Abel St 63
Bannister Thomas 63113 Pte WCF 286 Bde Thurston St 40
Bannister Walter 81577 AM 3 RAF Cuerden St 22
Bannister William 304021 AM 3 RAF Clive St 8
Bannister William 63872 Sapper RE 153 Field Coy Accrington Rd 116
Barber Charles Herbert 242929 Pte South Lancs 1/5th Colbron St 7
Barber James 361969 Pte Labour Corps 800 AE Coy Violet St 13
Barber John 2155 Pte E Lancs 1/5th  
Barber Thomas Clement 261345 L/Cpl ASC 839 Colbron St 7
Barber William Robert       Clarence St 54
Barber William Robert   Lieut RFC Brockenhurst St 13
Barclay W S/40751 Pte (L/C) Cameron Highlanders  
Bardsley James   2/Lieut RE Arkwright St 9
Bardsley James Henry M/413080 Pte ASC MT Waterbarn St 55
Beresford Fred 10714 L/Cpl E Lancs 1st 2 St Ives Rd., Blackburn
Barker Albert 14439 L/Cpl E Lancs 9th Bankhouse St 49
Barker Alfred 23651 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th Acre St 8
Barker Arthur 96936 Pte Royal Welsh_Fus 3rd Heath St 20
Barker Arthur 58167 Pte Liverpools 27th Heath St 20
Barker Charles Henry 122568 L/Bmdr RFA 11 Div Lowerhouse Lane 104
Barker Fred 27279 L/Cpl Liverpools 4th Brockenhurst St 49
Barker Fred 260056 Pte Warwickshires Greenhaugh St 8
Barker Friend 208261 Pte LN Lancs 2/4th Abel St 170
Barker George Charles L/360 Gunner RFA Branch Rd 111
Barker H 240343 Pte E Lancs  
Barker Harold 19590 Pte E Lancs 9th Thorn St 49
Barker Harold B/342 Cpl RFA 2 Bde Parker St 13
Barker Harry T/3022655 Driver ASC 19 Lionel St
Barker Harry 53080 Pte Welsh Rgt Heath St 20
Barker Harry 323841 Driver ASC 2ct 3 MOB Fielden St 36
Barker Herbert 35422 Pte Labour Corps Foulridge St 18
Barker James 25027 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th Mispah St 13
Barker James 350881 Pte Manchesters 9th Rumley St 82
Barker James   Gunner RFA E Coy 13 Camp Rosehill Rd 81
Barker John 235273 Pte Suffolks Rossendale Rd 329
Barker John 23033 Pte York &_Lancs Bedford St 30
Barker John 152988 Driver ASC East.Com. Oxford Rd 182
Barker John (Junior) 66732 Pte Lancs Fus 1st North St 4
Barker John Greenwood 312662 Pte   Russell St 9
Barker John William 28912 Pte R Irish_Fus 2nd Greenhalgh St 8
Barker Joseph 202510 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Craven St 24
Barker Joseph Charles L/360 Gunner RFA Branch Rd 111
Barker Joseph Edmund 69005 Pte RAMC B Sec. Fld A Abel St 170
Barker Luke 309327 Pte Labour Corps 732 Hill Passage 2
Barker Richard 8420 Cpl APC Netherby St 12
Barker Sam 4014 Gunner RHA 14 Bde Pheasantford St 1a
Barker Samuel T4/060670 Driver ASC Springfield Rd 57
Barker Stephen 53430 Pte E Lancs 1st Spencer St 1
Barker Thomas 447065 Pte Labour Corps 839 Coy A.E. Coy Grey St 50
Barker Walter Edward 114876 Pte MGC Coultate St 4
Barker Walter Frederick MS/702 Driver ASC Burton St 3
Barker William 102564 Pte Middlesex Rosehill Rd 81
Barker William 45665 Pte Manchesters 1st Rosehill Rd 81
Barker William 35220 Pte RAMC Accrington Rd 58
Barker William 6000 Sgt Manchesters 11th Red Lion_St 48
Barker Wilson 82240 Pte Liverpools 12th Latham St 11
Barker Wilson 34865 Pte Labour Corps 59 Pheasantford St 1a
Barloe William   Sgt ASC (Persia 1919) 476 Padiham Rd
Barlow Fred     Scottish Rifles 10th Yorkshire St 33
Barlow Harry 83931 Pte RAMC 23 MD Coy Wynotham St 20
Barlow James Cunningham 66775 Cpl RGA 440 Siege Btty Romford St 17
Barlow John 95454 Pte Labour Corps 760 Collier St 11
Barlow Joseph 397760 Pte Labour Corps 786 Newcastle St 8
Barlow Rushton     Yorkshire  
Barlow Samuel T4/172373 Pte ASC 14 B M T Accrington Rd 6
Barlow Walter 277513 Sgt Durham LI 3 St James_St 170
Barlow Walter Ashworth 473489 Pte Labour Corps 41 Wynotham St 20
Barlow William 64646 Pte Liverpools 2 331 Padiham Rd
Barnabus Hitchen 84209 Pte RAMC 19 Coy Barracks Rd 4/6
Barnes Albert 37701 Pte E Lancs 3rd Squire St 4
Barnes Albert Victor 3/385335 Pte E Lancs 3 Killington St 18
Barnes Arthur 235391 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Nairne St 98
Barnes David Cross 3822 Pte LN Lancs 12th Dorset St 15
Barnes Ernest 28153 Pte LN Lancs 2/4th Lowerhouse Lane 286
Barnes Ernest 252807 Pte RNAS Colne Rd 198
Barnes Ernest 278040 Pte Labour Corps 641 Lylton St 18
Barnes Francis Kirkham 31198 Pte Northumberland Yeo 12th Murray St 30
Barnes Fred 574484 Pte Labour Corps 875 EA Coy Milner St 29
Barnes Gilbert 116307 Pte Liverpools 52nd Lindsay St 52
Barnes Harold 83944 L/Cpl RAF C Sqd Bank Parade 79
Barnes Harry 24266 Pte E Lancs 11th 49 Lyndhurst Rd
Barnes James 192666 Pte Labour Corps 131 Dale St 14
Barnes John 362885 Cpl ASC EFC Sect. Cromwell St 35
Barnes John Edward 190037 Gunner RFA 50 Bde St Cuthbert_St 8
Barnes Octamus   Pte E Lancs 1st  
Barnes Oliver 9801 Pte AVC Belgrave St 34
Barnes Peter 34256 Pte Labour Corps 711 AE Coy Cromwell St 35
Barnes Robert Lawson 51781 Pte Royal Scots Holmsby St 34
Barnes Septimus 8903 Bmdr RGA 1st Harriet St 8
Barnes Septimus   Bandsman Connaught Rangers 2nd  
Barnes Thomas   Cpl E Lancs 1st  
Barnes Thomas Wiseman 16480 RQMS E Lancs 1/5th Killington St 18
Barnes Walter 7060 Pte RM Engineers Rumley Rd 42
Barnes William Hartley MSM 89430 Sgt RE 11 Fld Co. Moore Street 24
Barnes William 50422 Sapper RE Westmoreland Ave 63
Barnett George 19031 Pte APC Accrington Rd 67
Barnett James 352299 Pte RAMC Gannow Lane 278
Barnett James 3275 Pte RM Rumley Rd 42
Baron A 9247 Pte E Lancs  
Baron George 84907 Pte RAMC Heath St 44
Baron James 45801 Pte Labour Corps 230 Gannow Lane 31
Baron John   Major E Lancs 1/5th  
Baron John James 45801 Pte Labour Corps 230 Mitchell St 6
Baron John William 121281 Pte Wiltshires 2nd Stock St 22
Baron Marquis 372844 Pte ICLC Keith St 13
Baron Richard W/3095 Gunner RFA 102 Bde B Btty Athol St 128
Baron Samuel 64453 Pte Devons 2/4th Gannow Lane 31
Baron William 8848 Pte Border Rgt 2nd Cook St 15
Baron William James 84907 Pte RAMC 20 Stn Hosp Heath St 44
Barr John Harold   AB RN HMS Animore Short St 3
Barras Arthur 203658 Pte Lancs Fus Belgrave St 16
Barras Ernest T/390403 Driver ASC Clough St 23
Barras James 44518 Pte Manchesters 12th Clough St 6
Barras Thomas 21856 Pte E Lancs 9th Clough St 6
Barrell Hiram 741362 Bmdr RFA Abbey St 1
Barrett Arthur 42533 Pte Lincolns 1/5th Glebe St 50
Barrett Charles 14004 Pte Scottish Rifles Keith St 23
Barrett Charles Henry 17077 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Cog Lane 22
Barrett Ernest 525212 Pte Labour Corps 300 Res North St 39
Barrett Fred   Gunner RA ? Norton St 27
Barrett George 33655 Pte Lancs Fus 1 Ford St 32
Barrett Harry 017904 Pte AOC Escott St 22
Barrett Henry 53586 Pte E Lancs 2 Albany Terrace 25
Barrett Joe WR/29350 A/Sgt RE Glebe St 50
Barrett Richard 82883 Pte RAMC 1/3 ELFA Roberts St 13
Barrett Tom 178903 Pte Labour Corps 334 HSW Coy Dorset St 16
Barritt Edwin 52049 Driver RE Albert St 25
Barritt Ernest   O/S RN HMS Lucia Albert St 25
Barritt Frank 34298 Pte Labour Corps 58 Caldervale Rd 35
Barritt Fred 32506 Driver ASC 4 Coy 11 Div Villiers St 57
Barritt Fred 171836 Gunner RFA 464 Btty 179 Bde Norton St 27
Barritt Harry 707377 Driver RFA 331 Bde C Coy Forrest St 41
Barritt Harry 146381 AM 1 RAF 99 T Sqd Every St 23
Barritt James 231126 Pte RE 6 Tel.Coy Accrington Rd 2
Barritt James 118346 Driver RFA Briercliffe Rd 69
Barritt John 9050 Pte E Lancs 6th Croft St 40
Barritt John 35270 L/Cpl Yorks &_Lancs Hill Top_St 10
Barritt Lorenze 206118 Pte Sussex 2/6th R.C. Coy 10 Plt Albert St 25
Barrow Ernest 16050 Pte E Lancs 11th Florence St 31
Barrow Fred 194002 L/Cpl   King St 31
Barrow James M/386401 Pte ASC 1021 Coy Adelaide St 3
Barrow John 102813 Driver ASC 2nd Gannow Lane 149
Barrow Richard 700411 Bdr RFA 210 H.Q. Coy Manchester Rd 214
Barrow Richard 34365 Pte E Lancs 11th Florence St 31
Barrowclough Alfred M/348759 Pte ASC MT Stafford St 11
Barrowclough Charles Clifford 241206 Pte E Lancs 1 HQ Coy Brockenhurst St 63
Barrowclough Charles James 34304 Pte E Lancs 3rd Cog Lane 272
Barrowclough Edward 44301 Pte LN Lancs Bristol St 9
Barrowclough Ernest 37831 Pte Labour Corps Westn. Comn Dane St 20
Barrowclough Sharp 46253 Pte Labour Corps 537 AE Coy Spencer St 62
Barry James 17272 Pte Scottish Rifles 9th Ward St 10
Barry James 63899 Pte Scottish Rifles 9th Urwin St 2
Barry James 49418 Pte KOR Lancasters 4th Hobart St 14
Barry Joseph 17363 Pte Scottish Rifles 1 Hobart St 14
Barry Maurice 427942 Pioneer RE Springhill Rd 3
Barry Thomas 42780 Pte Northumberland Fus Cog Lane 180
Barry Thomas 700086 Gunner RFA 210 Bde Waterloo Rd 111
Bartle Herbert William 366220 Pioneer RE Ward St 11
Bartle John 44713 Pte Suffolk Rgt 2nd Whittam St 7
Bartle Stanley 27017 Pte E Lancs 6th Tunnell St 11
Bartley Samuel       Fir St 7
Bartley Thomas 4543 Pte AVC 7 Corps Milner St 23
Bartley William 105814 Pte RAMC 36 Gen Hosp Fir St 7
Barton Arthur William 24708 Pte E Lancs 3rd Brockenhurst St 40
Barton Elisha 38744 Pte E Lancs 4th 2 Coy Rossendale Rd 315
Barton Henry 200293 Pte RAMC Layfield St 34
Barton Henry 94152 Pte RAMC 330 Fld Amb Layfield St 34
Barton James 295477 Sapper RE 773 E Coy St Matthews_St 94
Barton John S/256185 Driver ASC Warwick St 12
Barton Wilfred Moses 563643 Sapper RE 3 Coy Morse St 55
Bassnett Frank MM 352292 Pte RAMC 1/2 ELFA Laithe St 52
Bassnett Frederick 10906 Pte Sherwood Foresters 1st Broughton St 112
Bassnett Frederick 422972 Cpl Chinese Labour_Corps 134 Ebor St 15
Bassnett Harold 20703 Pte North Staffordshires Broughton St 112
Bassnett Harry 672 Gunner RFA 150 Howitzer Bde Laithe St 52
Bassnett Herbert 12508 Pte RFA 3 Div Healeywood Rd 92
Bassnett Herbert Charles 31184 Pte RAMC 56 Fld Amb Barden Lane 284
Bassnett James 2493 Rifleman KRRC 1st Whittaker St 24
Bassnett Walter 56373 Pte RAMC Stn Hosp 17 Broughton St 112
Bastable Alfred 351307 Pte Argyle &_Sutherlands 16th Howard St 13
Bastable Frederick James 21027 Pte   Parliament St 17
Bastable James 241622 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Branch Rd 184
Bastue Walter 445120 Pte Labour Corps 680 Claughton St 722
Bate Herbert   Cook RN HMS Romilles Colne Rd 126
Bateman H T4/247592 Driver ASC  
Bateman Jack (Alias)     RE attcd from Lancs Fus  
Bateman John William 136928 Bdr RGA 12th Southey St 7
Bates Albert 80383 Pte Cheshires Finsley Gate 82
Bates Albert Edward 27892 Pte Cameron Highlanders Queensbury Rd 34
Bates Charles 6211 Pte South Staffs Pope St 16
Bates George 1706 Gunner RFA 27 Res Bty Rosegrove Lane 29
Bates J S 22050 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd  
Bates Joseph 34766 Pte E Lancs 6th Raglan Rd 18
Bates Nathan 32639 Pte Essex 13th Victoria Terrace 10
Bates Roland 33450 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Sussex St 20
Bates Sam 20654 Pte LN Lancs 2/4th Swainless St 20
Bates Stanley 29050 Pte Lancs Fus 4th Peart St 78
Bateson Harold CL/45457 AM 1 RAF New Hall_St 51
Bateson Henry 32720 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th Hobart St 9
Batey James   OS RN HMS Goliath River St 19
Batey Robinson 42188 Pte E Yorks 1/4th River St 19
Bath Vincent 9303 Pte Tank Corps B Coy Coalclough Lane 125
Batley Joseph Percival J/68775 AB RN HMS Titania Eldwick St 20
Battle John 5724 Pte E Lancs 1st River St 18
Battle John 7576 Pte Scottish Rifles 2nd Culshaw St 45
Battle John Martin 175176 Pte Scottish Rifles 2nd Norman St 18
Batts F A 41359 Pte Duke Of_Cornwall's_Light_Infantry  
Batty Arthur 32107 Pte Shropshire LI 1/4th Garstang Rd 10
Batty John 22641 Pte E Lancs 6th Massey St 2
Batty T   Pte Cheshires 2/6th  
Baxendale Robert 248899 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th Emmett St 16
Baxter Alfred 241081 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Riding St 3
Baxter Arnold 365658 Cpl Labour Corps APC Dorset St 18
Baxter Arthur 32358 Pte Seaforths Abel St 58
Baxter Frederick Arthur 51317 Pte Middlesex 26th Dorset St 18
Baxter Harry M2/119504 Driver ASC 1011 MT Hollingreave Rd 67
Baxter Joseph 267481 Pte Cheshires 2/5th Hill Martin_St 5
Baxter Robert   2/Lieut Staffordshire 2/6th Omerod Rd 4
Baxter Thomas 14817 Pte Scottish Rifles 11th Baron Terrace 26
Baxter William 16358 Pte Scottish Rifles 2nd Schofield Court 5
Baxter Winforth   2/Lieut Cap E Lancs 1/5th  
Bayliff James 383422 Pte Labour Corps 671 AE Myers St 18
Bayliss Henry 358844 Pte Liverpool Scottish 2/10th Lord St 32
Bayliss Richard 67559 Pte S Wales_Borderers Lord St 32
Bayliss Walter 264951 Pte Labour Corps 729 Branch Rd 170
Beadsworth William Henry 5496 Pte E Lancs 1st Allerton St 6
Beamer Harry 10893 Pte E Lancs 1st Roebuck St 14
Beanland Albert 383338 Pte   Cog Lane 136
Beanland Fred 35758 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd Yorkshire St 4
Beanland John James 65908 Gunner RGA 127 Seige Btty Howsin St 6
Bearshaw Joseph 45030 Pte Labour Corps 76 Carr St 19
Beasley Eustace Henry   Pte E Lancs 1/5th Forrest St 33
Beasting William 23729 Pte KOR Lancasters 2nd Brockenhurst St 7
Beastow Joseph 202923 Driver ASC MT Cedar St 21
Beatham Phillip   Guardsman Coldstreams Devonshire Rd 35
Beatham William Henry 337 Pte Australians 1st Imp Force Devonshire Rd 35
Beatle John 31123 Pte RAMC 17 Fld Amb Finsley Gate 74
Beatson George T3/028592 Driver ASC Clarence St 35
Beattie Joseph 252591 Pte E Lancs 4th Lisbon St 6
Beatty James 63460 Pte Royal Fus Broughton St 13
Beatty James 79457 Pte West Surrey's Broughton St 13
Beaumont Ben Vernon 32024 Pte RAMC ELFA E Div. Rosegrove Lane 13
Beaumont Samuel 92651 Driver RFA Eastwood St 13
Beaumont Theodore 23720 Pte KOR Lancasters 1/5th Richmond St 14
Bebbington Earnest 267234 Pte ASC MT Ightenhill Park_Lane 29
Beck E 14858 Cpl Hampshire Regiment  
Beck Frank 103951 Sgt RE Signals 1 plt.  
Beck James 4284 Cpl AVC Lindsay St 18
Becktop Herbert 301070 Pte Middlesex 1st Bromsgrove Rd 26
Beddow Richard 63501 Pte MGC Branch Rd 73
Beecham Henry 038894 Pte RAOC No 7 66 Coy Plumbe St 31
Beecham John Lord 37520 Pte E Lancs 6th Waterloo Rd 39
Beeley Joseph 32006 Cpl RAMC ELFA 42 Div Albion St 69
Beeley Sydney 85732 Cpl MGC 15 Albion St 69
Beesley Eustace Henry P/10448 L/Cpl MPC (Foot Police) Forrest St 33
Beet Harold 437374 Pte ASC Tunnell St 14
Beggs George 78615 Cpl RAF Park St 4
Beggs James       Dugdale Court 5
Beilby William Britton 131905 Pte SASD Elm St 4
Bell A V 10300 Pte E Lancs  
Bell Albert       Mark St 9
Bell Albert Victor 48070 Pte Liverpools 32nd Holbeck St 19
Bell Edmond Stephen 71593 Pte Notts Rgt Williams Rd 40
Bell Edward William Douglas 35458 Gunner RGA 227 Siege Btty Devonshire Rd 56
Bell Ernest 106092 Gunner RGA 266 Siege Btty Manchester Rd 125
Bell Fred 186425 Pte EGD Officers Galley Hurtley St 3
Bell Fred 040259 Pte ASC Hunslet St 28
Bell George 700835 Driver RFA A/330 Btty Milton St 60
Bell George 10829 Pte Liverpools 25th Laithe St 83
Bell George 22082 Pte KOR Lancasters 9th Killington St 7
Bell George J/68780 OS RN HMS Donegal Hinton St 37
Bell George Andrew 4315 Pte RM Standish St 63
Bell Harold MM 15737 Pte E Lancs 11th Albert St 87
Bell Harold     ASC Mark St 9
Bell Henry   AM 1 RAF Mess Abel St 29
Bell Herbert 73830 Bdr RFA Ammn Col Richmond St 27
Bell Herbert Allen 241150 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/4th Killington St 12
Bell James 15483 Pte RMLC Kirkgate 10
Bell Matthew 500210 Pte Labour Corps 437 Hunslet St 12
Bell Reginald Arthur D/18289 L/Cpl Berkshire Yeomanry 2/1st Spencer St 47
Bell Reuben 70079 Pte RFA 3 Sec. Holbeck St 72
Bell Robert 32238 Pioneer RE (Signals) Grimshaw St 18
Bell Thomas 8630 Sgt KR Rifles 3rd Ribblesdale St 13
Bell Thomas 609362 Pte Labour Corps 11 Alvin St 2A
Bell Thomas Pickup 1720 Driver RFA Gannow Lane 306
Bell William 701590 Cpl RAMC 2/2 ELFA Ulster St 16
Bell William 15013 Pte Duke Of_Wellingtons 9th Gillowe St 16
Bell William 05763 Pte E Lancs 6th Milton St 60
Bell Willie     Red Cross Mark St 9
Bellis David 291008 Pte Welsh Rgt 1/7th Higher Water_St 15
Bellis Edward 21732 Pte Welsh Rgt 11th Higher Water_St 15
Belshaw Robert 176858 Pte MGC Barbon St 16
Bench Albert Le Quips (C/be Benson) M/182549 Pte ASC 60 Aux Steam Coy Belgrave St 79
Bench Fred 12784 Pte E Lancs Hind St 20
Bench John   Sgt Labour Corps Ightenhill Park_Lane 11
Bench Leonard 21878 L/Cpl KOR Lancasters Burns St 89
Bench Richard 188410 Gunner RFA 34/15 Div S.A.A. Hind St 20
Bennett A 5374 Sgt E Lancs  
Bennett Ernest 202620 Cpl LN Lancs 1/4th Lowerhouse Lane 98
Bennett Frederick Campbell 105816 Pte RAMC 103 Fld Amb Bassnett St 95
Bennett Frederick James 8336 Pte AVC 38 Mobile Vet Sec Kingsland Rd 3
Bennett George Arthur 45126 Pte Royal Fus 2nd Newhall St 3
Bennett Henry 13266 Driver ASC Argyle St 34
Bennett Henry Abraham 13624 L/Sgt Manchesters 11th Peter St 50
Bennett John     KOR Lancasters Shackleton St 9
Bennett Robert 37830 Pte Labour Corps 100 Huffling Lane 74
Bennett Victor 12774 Cpl Royal Lancers 12th (C/be KOR_Lancasters) Gordon St 71
Bennett Walter 720046 Driver RFA 66 Div DAC HQ Barden Lane 300
Bennett Walter 20939 ?? Pte E Lancs 11th Barden Lane 300
Bennett Walter 241751 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Clarence St 48
Bennett Willie 100813 Pte E Lancs Lowehouse Lane 98
Bennington Richard 23332 Pte E Lancs 6th Ardwick St 4
Bennington Samuel 242803 Pte E Lancs 2/5th B coy Ardwick St 4
Benns Arnold 35439 Cpl Labour Corps 60th Manchester Rd 371
Benson A Edward 204236 Pte E Yorkshire Regiment Burnley Rd 82 (Harle Syke)
Benson Albert James 36130 Pte MGC 136 (later 48 Bttn) Ardwick St 130
Benson Albert Le Quips (C/be Bench) 182549 Driver ASC 60 Steam Coy Belgrave St 79
Benson Arnold 011444 Pte APC 85 D.A.O.C. Carter St 35
Benson Charles 19927 Guardsman Grenadier Guards Eldwick St 40
Benson Christopher 21971 Pte Welsh Rgt 68 (Cyclist Coy) Coalclough Lane 57
Benson Henry     RAF Castle St 12
Benson Herdman Gavin     MGC 17th Ardwick St 130
Benson Matthew     MGC 136 Ardwick St 130
Benson Walter 44328 Pte LN Lancs 1st H Coy Dorset St 5
Bentham Frederick William     RGA 65th Siege Btty Daneshouse Rd 35
Bentham Thomas M2/222813 L/Cpl ASC MT Pritchard St 29
Bentley Albert 129570 AM 3 RAF Peart St 16
Bentley Benjamin 158011 Gunner RFA Scott St 15
Bentley Charles 387482 Pte Labour Corps Holbeck St 46
Bentley David 36795 Pte E Lancs 1st Holbeck St 46
Bentley David 32758 Pte Gordon Highlanders Holbeck St 46
Bentley George 83772 Pte MGC 52nd Queen Victoria_Rd 11
Bentley Isaac 124489 Pte RAMC Smith St 7
Bentley James 105815 Pte RAMC K Coy Richard St 4
Bentley James Holden 27643 Pte LN Lancs 1st Lylton St 34
Bentley John Robinson 323390 Pte ASC MT Waverley St 2
Bentley Joseph 31493 Pte KO Scottish_Borderers 7/8th Clay St 11
Bentley Lawrence 3861 Pte RAMC 54 Fld Amb Howard St 230
Bentley Leonard 204516 Pte LN Lancs 1/2nd Elmwood St 19
Bentley Richard 87781 Pte Royal Welsh_Fus 3rd Howard St 210
Bentley Richard 44477 Pte Yorks &_Lancs 16 Brush St 31
Bentley Thomas 68547 Sapper RE Lisbon St 18
Bentley William 34931 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th Coalclough Lane 8
Bentley William Henry 42660 Pte Labour Corps 72 Plumbe St 76
Bentley William Smith M/334227 Pte ASC MT Healeywood Rd 123
Berbeck Robert William        
Bere John L/2288 Gunner RM Manchester Rd 347
Bereton Richard 240497 Cpl E Lancs 1/5th Woodhouse Rd 20
Bergin John 1578 Sgt Prov Staff_Corps Baron Terrace 32
Bergman Henry 700373 Driver RFA 272 Btty Gainsborough St 16
Berry Abraham 044330 Pte AOC Ferndale St 52
Berry Albert 741433 Gunner RFA 343 Div Trafalgar St 114
Berry Arthur 206652 QMS Chinese Labour_Corps 155th Blackburn
Berry Benjamin 65257 Pte RDC Barden Lane 16
Berry Denis 352274 S/Sgt RAMC 2/2 ELFA Thursby Rd 75
Berry Edward 44153 AM 1 RAF 104 Sqd MT Coalville St 26
Berry Edward 95879 Pte Liverpools 12th Grey St 93
Berry Ernest   Seaman Merchant Navy SS_Borodine Mess 6 Thursfield Rd 16
Berry Frank 1342 Pte East Lancashire Regiment Briercliffe Rd 213
Berry Frank   AB RN HMS Highflyer Bracewell St 19
Berry Frederick Alwyn 59921 AM 1 RAF Thursby Rd 75
Berry G 377632 Pte Manchesters 2/10th  
Berry Gladstone L/758 Cpl RFA 8th Bde Stafford St 21
Berry Harold 41659 Pte Northamptonshire 2nd Cobden St 14
Berry Harry 68926 Pte R Welsh_Fus 11th Cog Lane 234
Berry Harry 241505 Pte E Lancs 4th Scarlett St 31
Berry Henry 202885 Pte LN Lancs E Coy Forrest St 5
Berry Henry Hargreaves 201918 Pte R Welsh_Fus 2nd Redvers St 39
Berry Herbert 350888 Pte Essex 10th Parliament St 63
Berry Herbert 16992 Pte Cheshires 3rd Temple St 1
Berry Hubert 130509 Pte MGC Patton St 11
Berry Hubert 283676 AM 3 RAF Leyland Rd 177
Berry J W 10150 Pte Royal Fus 11th Hollingreave Church
Berry Jack 27974 L/Cpl Shropshire LI 1 Lee St 12
Berry Jack 34617 L/Cpl S Lancs Lee St 12
Berry James 58803 Driver RFA 3 Div Roebuck St 16
Berry James 7507 Cpl N Staffordshires 3rd Berry St 77
Berry James Thomas 58803 Gunner RFA Simpson St 35
Berry Jesse 1515 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Massey St 10
Berry Jesse 240541 Pte E Lancs Ardwick Street ?
Berry John 13833 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Bracewell St 19
Berry John 75169 Driver RFA 17 D.A.C. Ryland St 3
Berry John 931713 Driver RFA 418 Brunshaw Rd 173
Berry John 237456 Pte Labour Corps 739 AE Coy Wood St 51
Berry John 284694 Clk 3 RAF Res Dept Barton St 1
Berry John William 442801 Pte Labour Corps 941 AE Coy Albert St 103
Berry John William 6741 Pte RDC 456 AE coy (staff) Brunshaw Rd 175
Berry Leonard 17173 Pte Scottish Rifles 1st 774 Padiham Rd
Berry Markham Cecil 241458 Pte E Lancs 8th Moorhouse St 2
Berry Richard 291874 Pte Scottish Rifles 2nd Lowerhouse Lane 306
Berry Stephen 65538 Pte MGC 61st Greenhaugh St 6
Berry Sylvester 350305 Pte RAMC 1/1 ELFA Redvers St 39
Berry Thomas 042745 Pte AOC Cuerdale St 8
Berry Thomas 67089 Gunner RFA 222 Am Col Redvers St 39
Berry Walter   AM 1 RAF Colbran St
Berry William 12050 Pte E Lancs 6th  
Berry William 16932 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Cherry St 16
Berry William 27020 Pte E Lancs 6th Ryland St 3
Berry William Henry 64642 Pte Liverpools 2nd B Coy Greenhaugh St 6
Berry Willie   Pte   Massey St 10
Bertie William 76573 Pte Royal Welsh_Fusiliers 3rd Thursfield St 4
Bertram James MSM 883 Sgt AVC Mobile Sec Albert St 73
Beswick Arthur 377633 Pte Monmouthshires 2/10th Cog Lane 84
Beswick Frank 244859 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th Bramale St 11
Beswick Herbert 242134 Pte KOR Lancasters 2/5th Glen St 14
Beswick Walter 36951 Pte Lancs Fus 19 Glen St 14
Bettany Abraham 170911 L/Cpl Sussex 2/1st Wren St 45
Betts James William 20003 Pte Coldstream Guards 4th Cedar St 2
Beveridge George 32285 L/Cpl Seaforths 2nd Thorn St 12
Bibby Clement       Herbert St 22
Bibby Horace 190053 Pte ASC MT Att Signls RE Coalclough Lane 116
Bibby James Herbert   AM 2 RAF 1 Balloon Sqd Coalclough Lane 116
Bibby John 158095 Sapper RE 172 Coy Laithe St 12
Bibby John James 244104 Pte Labour Corps 217 Belgrave St 35
Bibby Joseph Baron M2/099640 Pte ASC MT Shale St 42
Bibby Walter   Pte Army HQ 1 St James_St 185
Bickford Percy M/280490 Pte ASC 729 MT Woodbine Farm
Bielby Thomas 40112 Pte E Lancs 4th Elm St 88
Biggins Andrew 53298 Pte Devonshire Regiment  
Biggins Edward 3755 Pte Army Service Corps Forest Street 25
Billington Charles Alexander 140628 Bdr RGA Parkinson St 26
Billington Harry 89736 Pte Liverpools 25th Hollingreave Rd 20
Billington Harry 33848 Pte Lancs Fus Hollingreave Rd 20
Billington Jack WR/258121 Cpl RE ROD Liverpool Rd 4
Billington Norman 720049 Driver RFA 66 Amn Col Travis St 20
Billington Richard Charles 358 Pte ASC MT Carey St 11
Billington Walter 26066 Pte E Lancs 9th Hollingreave Rd 20
Bills William 6523 Sgt AVC Merton St 25
Bimson Thomas 8002 L/Cpl LN Lancs 3rd Canning St 31
Bineham John 149306 Gunner RFA Anti-aircraft Barden Lane 173
Bineham John 189932 Gunner RFA Barden Lane 173
Bineham Ronald George 700097 Bdr RFA B210 Btty Barden Lane 173
Bingham John 41438 Pte Labour Corps 10 HQ Grange St 27
Binney Clifford 61080 Pte RAMC Berry St 91
Binney Harold 56578 AM 1 RAF Accrington Rd 484
Binney Herbert 24273 Pte E Lancs 1st Olivant St 13
Binnington Richard 23332 Pte E Lancs 6th Ardwick St 4
Binnington Thomas 84908 Pte RAMC  
Binns Albert   AM 1 RN HMS Hernione Air Mechanic Clive St 31
Binns Arthur L/564 Gunner RFA 48 Btty Junction St 38
Binns Ernest 26737 Cpl RAF 80 Sqd 321 Padiham Rd
Binns George 95891 Pte Liverpools 12th Woodley St 8
Binns James Henry 25526 Pte E Lancs 1st Elmwood St 21
Binns James William   Pte E Lancs 2nd Lonsdale St 32
Binns James Taylor MM 686689 Gunner Royal Field Artillery 20a Master Street
Binns John Thomas 112551 Gunner RGA 143 Siege Btty Wynotham St 11
Binns Thomas 042812 Pte AOC Woodley St 8
Binns William 3/702022 Pte RDC Queen Victoria_Rd (Back) 37
Binns William Henry 63302 Pte MGC 8 Bttn Talbot St 40
Birbeck Thomas 11594 L/Cpl E Lancs 6th Cotton St 1
Birch Albert 1348638 Pte ASC MT Glebe St 28
Birch Arthur 126853 Pte RAMC K Coy Huffling Lane 86
Birch Arthur 28212 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Barry St 41
Birch Robert 240539 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Pheasantford St 24
Birch Thomas Coulthard 228838 Gunner RFA Mizpah St 28
Birchall Harry 4855 Pte Scots Guards Reed Street 35
Birchall James 18874 Pte E Lancs 3rd Wendle Court 4
Birchall John William 196925   Labour Corps Hall St 24
Birchenough Walter 7946 Gunner RFA Daneshouse Rd 5
Bird Allen 52415 Pte Borderers 1st Hind St 13
Bird Arthur 4/247950 Driver E Lancs 1/2 ASC Rectory Rd 8
Bird Bromwell 731364 Pte RFA Laithe St 51
Bird Charles 37235 Pte Labour Corps 63rd Rectory Rd 8
Bird Fred 56293 Gunner RFA 104 Btty D Coy Woodbine Rd 20
Bird Henry 61039 Pte RAMC Hind St 13
Bird Herbert 202463 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Tunnell St 6
Bird James William 54650 Pte Labour Corps 904 AE Corps Hind St 13
Bird John Henry 84482 Pte RAMC Colne Rd 72
Bird Robert 203323 L/Cpl LN Lancs 3rd Ward St 16
Birkenshaw Albert Henry 32677 Pte Shropshire LI 8th A Coy Charlotte St 47
Birkett Edwin 9058 Driver RFA 23 Bde 3 Div Wood St 25
Birkett James 28650 Gunner RFA Manchester Rd 359
Birkett John 425329 L/Cpl Labour Corps 127 Marlborough St 49
Birkett John 50060 L/Cpl Cameron Highlanders 11th Marlborough St 49
Birkett Joseph DCM 240883 CSM E Lancs 2/5th D Coy Marlborough St 49
Birkett Thomas   Sgt RFA 210 Bde  
Birkett William 240785 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Marlborough St 49
Birkhead Arthur 16881 Pte E Lancs 6th Todmorden Rd 74
Birkinshaw J S/20450 L/C Royal Highlanders  
Birley Alfred MM   2/Lieut Gloucestershire 1st Newhall St 154
Birley Frank DCM   Sgt Madrass Volunteers 3LH Newhall St 154
Birley Fred 700377 Gunner RFA 210 Btty Newhall St 154
Birley Thomas   Sub/Lieut RN HMS Drell_Castle Thursby Rd 48
Birrell Percy 240886 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Harold St 9
Birtwell 362917 Pte Labour Corps 468 Brunshaw Rd 219
Birtwell Edwin   L/Cpl E Lancs 1st 72 Raglan Rd
Birtwell Ernest 10767 CSM E Lancs 1st  
Birtwell John Lother 4080 Pte 1st Australian Army  
Birtwistle Archie 042677 Pte AOC Cronshaw St 35
Birtwistle Arthur 266335 Pte West Comm. Cog Lane 157
Birtwistle Arthur   Lt/Colnel RFA 210 Bde E Lancs  
Birtwistle Fred M2/055345 Pte ASC MT Thursfield Rd 46
Birtwistle Harry 211526 Pte Labour Corps Brogrove Rd 14
Birtwistle John Nuttall 846436 Gunner RFA C 317 Bde Altham St 1
Birtwistle John William 362271 Gunner RGA Briercliffe Rd 145
Birtwistle Richard 28588 Pte Liverpools 1st Craven St 23
Birtwistle William 322305 Sgt RE Adwick St 59
Birtwistle William   Major RFA 210 Bde  
Bispham Fred 228932 Pte Monmouthshires 1/2nd King St 46
Bispham John Robert 11832 L/Cpl E Lancs 6th King St 46
Bispham Robert 26777 Driver RFA 7th Bde Napier St 8
Bithel John 9050 Pte E Lancs 1st Croft St 55
Black Fred 40432 Pte E Lancs 4th Docker St 6
Black James Frederick P/2356 AS RN D Colvill St 44
Black Solomon 70721 L/Cpl Liverpools 52nd Westgate 88
Black Tom 18360 Pte Royal Scots_Fus Belford St 31 *
Blackadder William (Junior)     RN Sick Berth Reserve Church St 56
Blackburn Albert Victor 254970 Pioneer RE Hurtley St 43
Blackburn Arthur Mitchell 4361 Pte Manchesters 3rd Rumley Rd 24
Blackburn Ernest 43635 Pte N Staffordshires 1st  
Blackburn Frank 7881 Pte AVC 13 Fld.Sec. Cresham Place 25
Blackburn George Frederick   OS RN HMS Larolite Melville St 60
Blackburn Harry 52563 Pte E Lancs 9th Grey St 56
Blackburn Harry 47545 Pte Lancs Fus 5th Grey St 56
Blackburn Harry L/299 Gunner RFA Celia St 7
Blackburn Jack (John?) 70236 Pte Labour Corps 118 Carey St 4 Poss Lord_St 4
Blackburn James 8917 Pte N Staffordshires Shaw St 42
Blackburn John Henry 46322 Gunner RGA 94 Siege Btty Grey St 56
Blackburn John William 7878 L/Cpl AVC 47 Mobile Section Duck Pit_Farm
Blackburn Richard 38114 Pte Royal Welsh_Fus Pendle St 14
Blackburn Thomas Squire M2/156631 Driver ASC MT Walnut St 1
Blackburn Tom Branch 11498 Cpl AVC Coalclough Lane 1
Blackburn Walter 36231 Pte E Lancs 1st Lord St 18
Blackburn Wilfred 79737 Pte Welsh 51st Derby St 14
Blackburn William 63257 L/Cpl Royal Welsh_Fus D Coy Emily St 3
Blackledge George 14260 Pte APC Trans Branch Hudson St 12
Blackledge Hugh 33602 Pte Lancs Fus 2nd Barden Lane 119
Blackledge John 159959 Driver RFA D Bde Laithe St 28
Blackledge Richard 17079 Pte KOYLI Barden Lane 119
Blackledge Roland Edgar 34545 Pte E Lancs 6th Kings Terrace 23
Blackledge William 28182 Cpl Grenadier Guards 5th Barden Lane 119
Blackledge William 18602 Guardsman Grenadier Guards 5th Barden Lane 119
Blacklidge Arthur 240885 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Accrington Rd 180
Blacklidge Richard 127029 Pte RAMC 173 Coy Lowerhouse Lane 211
Blacklidge William 250237 Pte Labour corps Cross Gun_Alley 17
Blacklidge William 123947 Gunner RGA 174 Siege Btty Hargher St 19
Blacklin John William 488033 Pte Labour Corps 76th Admiral St 3
Blacklin Lawrence 33809 Pte Lancs Fus Admiral St 3
Blackwell Frank 784312 Pte Lancs Fus Ince St 8
Blackwell Fred 784 Sadd Lancs Fus 6th Ulster St 18
Blades Bruce W L/736 Driver RFA  
Blades Edgar   L/Cpl MGC Emmett St 18
Blades Edward 18151 Gunner RFA D/57 Btty Fielden St 19
Blades John William 82241 Pte Durham LI 20th Rowley St 5
Blades Michael 179399 Pte ASC 50th Southey St 14
Blades William 181480 Pte ASC MT Gill St 4
Blades William 2866 Pte AVC Vet Hosp 1st Rowley St 5
Blades William 63527 Pte Royal Welsh_Fus 9th Emily St 11
Blair Ernest 90921 AM 3 RFC 1 Wing 46 Balloon Sec Gannow Lane 120
Blake Arthur 1198 Driver RFA 4 DAC Oxford Rd 47
Blake John 37555 Sgt E Lancs 6th Aquaduct St 12
Blake Matthew     E Lancs Brown St 17
Blake Robert 745825 Gunner RFA 402 Bde Oxford Rd 45
Blakebrough Herbert 27051 Pte Grenadier Guards  
Blakeley James 490818 Pte Labour Corps Eastern Comm Parker St 28
Blakey Edward 346810 Sapper RE Hollingreave Rd 17
Blakey Edward 57043 Pte Northampshire Fus 2nd Dall St 39
Blakey Fred 023461 Pte AOC Caldervale Rd 27
Blakey George Fletcher 261048 Driver ASC Att 546 FC RE Parkinson St 75
Blakey Harold 34361 Pte E Lancs 1st Myers St 11
Blakey Harry 118394 Driver ASC MT Tarleton St 3
Blakey Henry 201967 Cpl Royal Welsh_Fus 2nd Dall St 89
Blakey Howarth L/396 Bmdr. Royal Field Artillery (B210 btty) Raglan Road
Blakey James 880855 Pte Kings Royal_Rifles Masters St 86
Blakey John 49300 Pte KOR Lancasters 4th Lindsay St 14
Blakey John 782709 Pte Labour Corps 665 Grange St 7
Blakey Tom 20629 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Parliament St 38
Blakey William 34820 Pte E Lancs 1st Anne St 4
Blakey William 137774 Pte E Lancs 9th Brunshaw Rd 73
Blamire Abraham Lincoln 13798 Sgt E Lancs 9th Corple St 4
Blamire Isaac 40940 Pte East Lancs Corple St 4
Bland Albert Edward 32682 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th B Coy Allen St 18
Bland Arthur Clifford 65717 AM 2 RAF 7 Sqd Williams Rd 61
Bland Herbert Harold 1873 Cpl ASC 85 Fld Amb Trafalgar St 100
Bland J C 44458 Pte Labour Corps  
Bland James 3754 Pte Lancs Fus 15th Patten St 26
Bland James Tennant   Lieut/QMS RAMC 58 Fld Amb Albion St 47
Bland James Thomas 426960 Sapper RE Colne Rd 214
Bland James Whittaker 65768 Pte Cheshire Regiment 1 Pratt St.
Bland John Albert 14161 Sgt Scots Guards 1st Branch Rd 138
Bland John Willie 84909 Pte RAMC Barden Lane 159
Bland Joseph 11/1576 Pte E Lancs 3rd Duke St 46
Bland Thomas 125521 Pte E Lancs 11th Cleaver St 19
Bland Thomas Tennant 225609 AB RN HMS Excellent Colne Rd 196
Bland William 106420 Pte KR Rifle_Corps 6th Coy Railway Terrace 2
Bland William Arthur 261610 Sapper RE 207 Fld Coy 41 Lyndhurst Rd
Blann Henry Arthur 3731 Gunner RN HMS Valiant Rectory Rd 57
Blaycock George Foster 202883 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th 14 Plt D Coy Godley St 10
Blaycock George Francis 242346 CQMS E Lancs 4th Melville St 49
Blaycock Joseph 700045 Bdr RFA 75 Btty Cavour St 25
Blaylock Alfred 352101 Pte RAMC Tennis St 12
Blaylock John 51145 Sapper RE Tennis St 12
Blaylock Thomas 71657 Pte KOYLI 13 Coy Tennis St 12
Bleasdale     Liverpools  
Bleasdale Percy   Pte E Lancs 6th Hebrew Rd 76
Bleasedale John Thomas 106196 Gunner RGA 200 Btty Dial St 3
Blezard Alfred 58153 Pte MGC Birkett St 14
Blezard Harold 161168 Pte East Lancashire Regiment Lawn St 11
Blezard Harold MM 38596 Pte MGC Lawn St 11
Blezard John 251454 Pte E Lancs 1/7th Whitepark St 6
Blezard John Harry 392183 Driver RAMC 25th Fld. Amb St Johns_Rd
Blezard Percy 63851 Pte RAMC Lawn St 11
Blezard Richard Thomas 310015 Sapper RE Birkett St 14
Blinkhorn Noal 39804 Pte LN Lancs Rawlinson St 16
Blinkhorn Thomas 12162 Pte E Lancs 6th May St 19
Blockley Cornelius Christopher   P.O. RN SSA Overdale Hirst St 17
Blockley Harry 102481 Pte Yorkshires 4th Hirst St 17
Blockley Henry 10300 Pte West Yorkshires 2nd Hist St 17
Blood Charles 720054 Pte RFA 66 Div Amm Col Ashworth St 10
Blundell James 245032 Pte Durham LI Admiral St 37
Blythe Albert S/26165 Pte Seaforths 1st Clarence St 3
Blythe Willie 221619 Sapper RE Wire Sec Cleaver St 110
Boardman Arthur 100382 Pte RAMC 36 Gen Hosp 800 Padiham Rd
Boardman Percy 14833 Cpl Scottish Rifles 11th Byron St 23
Boardman Walter 18561 Gunner RFA 170 How. Bdr D Btty John St 27
Boardwell Joseph 203293 Pte RAMC 1/2nd ELFA St Cuthbert_St 64
Boddy George 103239 Gunner RGA 3rd Mtn Btty Lord St 38
Boddy Robert 33661 L/Cpl LN Lancs 1st Lord St 38
Boden George Henry 11732 Pte Queens Own_Light_Dragoons 2/1st Liverpool Rd 22
Boden William 352105 Pte RAMC 1/2nd ELFA Barden Lane 11
Bohen George 307121 Pte Lancs Fus 2/8th Spencer St 33
Boland Frank 459855 L/Cpl Labour Corps 572 AE Corps 247 Padiham Rd
Boland Henry 242130 Cpl KOR Lancasters 2/5th 247 Padiham Rd
Bold Edgar 352225 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Leyland Rd 2
Bold Harry 53487 Pte Labour Corps 70th Leyland Rd 2
Bolderson William   Pte KOYLI Belford St
Bolger W 8831 Pte E Lancs  
Bolt William Thomas 186429 Gunner RGA Argyle St 9
Bolton C 201893 Pte (L/C) West Riding_Regiment  
Bolton Fred 40098 Pte Wiltshires Newhall St 92
Bolton Frederick 241135 Pte E Lancs 1/5th HQ Coy Baron Terrace 8
Bolton Geoffrey George Hargreaves   Capt E Lancs 1/5th Quarry Bank (Accrington)
Bolton Harry 36080 Pte E Lancs 6th 830 Padiham Rd
Bolton John 11970 S/Smith Hussars 20th Reed St 54
Bolton Robert 6743 Pte RDC 455 P Coy Temple St 28
Bolton William 12957 Pte E Lancs 6th May St 41
Bond John Thomas 369388 Pte West comm_Bombing_School Nairne St 124
Bond William 243765 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th C Coy Junction St 102
Bone John Henry 31957 Pte Cameron Highlanders 5th Burnett St 22a
Bone William 9674 Pte Royal Irish_Fus 1st Abbey St 12
Bonnell Herbert 352207 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Howsin St 37
Bonnell Richard 475717 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Guildford St 4
Boocock Thomas 353866 Sapper RE Lowerhouse Lane 20
Booth Albert 39194 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Moseley St 24
Booth Arthur 57103 Pte Manchesters 1/5th Mitchell St 5
Booth Arthur 700533 Gunner RFA B 210 Btty Colne Rd 432
Booth Ben 267479 Sgt Cheshires 24th Moseley St 24
Booth Clarence 49802 AM 1 RAF Colbran St 5
Booth Curtis 320542 Pte Labour Corps Lancaster St 32
Booth Edward (Junior) F/31965 AM 1 RAF 4 Coy Colne Rd 432
Booth Frederick 10006 Pte KOR Lancasters Barnes Court 3
Booth Harold 242707 Pte E Lancs 11th Hubie St 23
Booth Harold 700911 Driver RFA B 210 Btty Prestwick St 48
Booth Harrison 089154 Pte ASC MT Lydia St 1
Booth Harry 189247 Cpl RAF 49th Anti Aircraft Oak Mount_St 21
Booth Henry 570936 Pte E Lancs 11th Gannow Lane 42
Booth Henry 38337 Pte E Lancs 11th Gannow Lane 42
Booth Horace J/66724 AB RN Olympia St 69
Booth James 59059 Pte Liverpools 13th Broughton St 19
Booth Richard (Junior) 116145 Driver RFA DAC 95 Lyndhurst Rd
Booth Samuel 70769 Pte Lancs Fus Belverdere Rd 44
Booth Samuel 67566 Pte S Wales_Borderers Belverdere Rd 44
Booth Thomas 276131 Pte Labour Corps 3 Sub Sect 11 Plt 95 Lyndhurst Rd
Booth Thomas 385674 Pte ASC 9th Fld Bakery Brockenhurst St 89
Booth Thomas 192854 Pte Labour Corps 247 Berry St 7
Booth Vincent 11292 Pte E Lancs 6th Boot St 23
Booth W   Pte    
Booth Walter 3/310429 Pte ASC Fair View_Rd 23
Boothman Allan 309288 Sgt RGA Healey Wood_Rd 88
Boothman Frederick       Healey Wood_Rd 88
Boothman Horace 203366 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Marlborough St 87
Boothman Irvin Morris 220739 AB RN HMS Titania Hebrew Rd 58
Boothman John 164922 Pte RFA 63 Bde Rowley St 25
Boothman John       Cog Lane 86
Boothman John Maurice 220/39 AB RN HMS Glorious Devonshire Terrace 5
Boothman Thalberg 25612 Pte Borderers 9th Rowley St 25
Boothman William Henry 027489 Pte AVC Coaltate St 18
Bordman John George 54989 Pte Warwickshire Yeo 1/1st Bank Parade 63
Bostock John   Sapper RE Longsight Farm
Boto Ernest Griffen 244906 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th Westgate 81
Bottomley Arthur 240206 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Sandygate 160
Bottomley Charles T3/029629 Driver ASC 67 Fld Amb Halliwell St 6
Bottomley George Nathan L/138 Gunner RFA TMR Huffling Lane 70
Bottomley Jack     E Lancs 1st Halliwell St 6
Bottomley Thomas Henry 35172 AM 1 RAF Albion St 21
Bottomley Walter L/18336 Gunner RFA 31 Bde Zion St 29
Bottomley William M/129 OS RN HMS Arconia Hebrew Rd 32
Bottomley William Henry 240094 L/Cpl E Lancs 2nd Sandygate 160
Bottomley Willie 19014 Pte S Wales_Borderers 7th Ford St 63
Bouit Joseph 167470 Gunner RFA Leeds St 16
Bountiff Ernest 732 Pte RAMC 139th Ambulance  
Bountiff Sam 252237 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2nd Moseley St 22
Bountiff Walter CH/19504 Pte RMLI HMS Matita Accrington Rd 101
Bowdell Albert Edwin De Luce 282292 Sgt RGA Manchester Rd 262
Bowden Thomas 142755 Gunner RFA 165 Bde Gannow Lane 141
Bowell Thomas 241353 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Allerton St 9
Bowen John Arthur 41825 Pte S Staffordshires 3rd Accrington Rd 46
Bowers John 27523 Pte E Lancs 6th C Coy Hargher St 23
Bowes Francis 435803 Pte Labour Corps 584 Hull St 36
Bowes Herbert Sutcliffe   Driver RFA Lubbock St 1
Bowes William 252949 Cpl Labour Corps 483 Leyland Rd 38
Bowes Willie 4359 Pte E Lancs Lubbock St 1
Bowie C L 327121 Pte Argyll &_Sutherland_Highlanders  
Bowker Arthur 56071 Pte Liverpools Briercliffe Rd 231
Bowker Cecil 75119 Cpl RAMC 5th Gen Hosp Coalclough Lane 169
Bowker Daniel 157524 Gunner RFA Granville St 12
Bowker Fred 88602 Pte Liverpools 3rd Cromwell St 23
Bowker John William 23372 Pte E Lancs 9th Laurel St 9
Bowker Ronald Eric 700359 Driver RFA B/210 Bde Manchester Rd 230
Bowker Vernon 265628 Pte RGA 319 Siege Btty Manchester Rd 230
Bowker Willam 1599611 Gunner RFA Briercliffe Rd 195
Bowker William 455610 Pte Labour Corps 435 Redvers St 10
Bowker William 5288 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Redvers St 10
Bowling George 344632 Sapper RE Duckett St 24
Bowling Hugh   2/Lieut RGA Wren St 15
Bowling Ralph 33604 Cpl Lancs Fus 11th Duckett St 17
Bowling Stanley J/70745 AS RN HMS Aurora Lowerhouse Lane 112
Bowling Walter 201705 Pte R Welsh_Fus 23rd Wren St 15
Bowling William 201706 Cpl R Welsh_Fus 23rd Wren St 15
Bowman Richard 112294 Bomdr RGA 54 Coy Hind St 16
Box Alfred   Pte RE 181 Tun Coy Sutcliffe St 14
Box Alfred 21264 Pte E Lancs Sutcliffe St 14
Box James 40039 Pte E Lancs 1/4th Harold St 49
Box W 15877 L/Sjt Hampshire Regiment  
Boyd S H   Pte E Lancs  
Boydell John 26289 L/Cpl RE 342 Coy Canning St 30
Boyle Arthur William 28220 Driver ASC 183 Coy Accrington Rd 192
Boyle Edward N/381660 L/Cpl ASC MT Master St 27
Boyle Harold       Accrington Rd 192
Boyle James 472320 Pte USA MG Bn. A.P.O. Master St 27
Boyle John 21194 Pte E Lancs 6th Accrington Rd 192
Boyle John 28714 Pte Liverpools 1st Topper St 4
Boyle John 5345 Cpl E Lancs 1st Massey St 5
Boyle John Henry 240135 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Stock St 31
Boyle Michael 240837 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Master St 27
Boyle Thomas Enoch 49471 L/Bom RGA 63 Accrington Rd 177
Boyle Tommy 118158 Gnr RFA Burnley FC Player
Boynton Frank 23203 Sgt E Lancs 9th Kingsland Rd 1
Boynton John Charles 202168 Pte E Lancs 2/4th Spencer St 22 *
Boys Arthur 20521 L/Cpl KOR Lancasters 8th Accrington Rd 120
Boys Harold 48517 Pte Liverpools Accrington Rd 120
Boys Wilfred 37231 Pte Royal Lancaster Rgt Accrington Rd 120
Boys William 498042 Pte Labour Corps Stafford St 22
Bracewell Benjamin 84899 Gunner RGA Wessex Btty Angle St 33
Bracewell Ernest 33229 Cpl Lancs Fus 17th Crowther St 14
Bracewell Harold   Lieut Lancs Fus 21st (Att 1/2 African Rifles) Scott Park_Rd (Woodlands)
Bracewell Hartley 186103 Gunner RGA 223 Siege Btty Colbran St 30
Bracewell Hartley T4/278274 Driver ASC 239 Coy Holmsley St 16
Bracewell James 4606 Pte East Lancs 1st Angle Street 33
Bracewell Jesse 251196 Guardsman Coldstreams 3rd North St 11
Bracewell John Tebey MZ/1270 Tel RNVR HMS Heilia 354 Padiham Rd
Bracewell Smith   AB RN HMS Colosses Ribblesdale St 14
Bracewell Tom 98218 Pte R Welsh_Fus May St 7
Bracken John 65261 Pte Northumberland Fus 1st Branch Rd 101
Bradbury John William L/321 Gunner RFA 7th Coy Baron Terrace 2
Braddock William J/66360 AS RN HMS Cleopatra 286 Padiham Rd
Bradley Albert 49773 Pte RAMC Lydia St 7
Bradley Alfred 30096 L/Cpl Labour Corps 900 Robinson St 41
Bradley Alfred     RGA Sandygate 113
Bradley Cecil Gustavius   Lt/Col KOYLI 5th  
Bradley Daniel     R Irish_Rifles * Sandygate 113
Bradley Edward 700979 Gunner RFA 3 BAC Clarence St 22
Bradley Edward 139681 AM 1 RAF 36 Sqd Anne St 64
Bradley Edward     Manchesters Sandygate 113
Bradley Edward Arthur   Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Ulster St 4
Bradley Francis 64021 Pte RAMC 19 CCS Accrington Rd 217
Bradley Henry 35860 Pte E Yorkshires 1st Marlborough St 41
Bradley James Moorhouse 41403 Sgt RAMC Dall St 59
Bradley James William     E Lancs Sandygate 113
Bradley Rhodes 374213 Pte Labour Corps 824 Every St 129
Bradley Robert 201598 Pte LN Lancs 12th Springfield Rd 63
Bradley Walter 702302 Pte London Rgt 2/23rd Florence St 11
Bradley William 57216 Pte RAMC 51 Fld. Amb Derby St 18
Bradshaw Arthur JS/2848 AB RN HMS Vidid New Hall_St 48
Bradshaw Benjamin 386527 Pte RAMC Elm St 6
Bradshaw Dennis 593454 Pte WCLC 1 Coy Holbeck St 44
Bradshaw Edmund   Gunner RFA C Btty 64 Bde Burnett St 24
Bradshaw Edward 741426 Driver RFA Robinson St 69
Bradshaw Ernest T/452533 Pte ASC New Hall_St 48
Bradshaw Ernest 53553 Pte W Yorkshires 21st New Hall_St 49
Bradshaw George 169428 Driver ASC MT Brunshaw Rd 256
Bradshaw Harry M/15049     Adamson St 41
Bradshaw Henry (Junior) 54070 Pte R Welsh_Fus 13th Accrington Rd 55
Bradshaw James 15898 Pte Scots Guards 2nd Princess St 4
Bradshaw James 63257 Pte W Yorks 2nd Salus St 22
Bradshaw James 47148 Pte RDC 454 P Coy Abel St 144
Bradshaw James J/5642 OS RN HMS Wellington Rosegrove Lane 37
Bradshaw James (Junior) 37634 Pte RDC 348 Prot. Coy Burnett St 24
Bradshaw James William 60448 Pte R Welsh_Fus 17th North St 43
Bradshaw Jesse 700261 Driver RFA 210 Btty 66 DAC Simpson St 38
Bradshaw John 204857 Gunner RGA Burnett St 24
Bradshaw John 11573 Pte E Lancs 2nd Vernon St 12
Bradshaw John 43293 Pte Labour Corps 73 Gannow Lane 12
Bradshaw Joseph 403351 Pte AOC 858 Coy Grey St 118
Bradshaw Leonard 56792 Bomdr RFA  
Bradshaw Lionel 720038 Gunner RFA Amm Col Brunshaw Rd 201
Bradshaw Norman 486 Pte RAMC 40 Granville Street Briercliffe
Bradshaw Richard Thomas 32602 Pte Northumberland Fus 1st Simpson St 38
Bradshaw Victor       Bruce St 4
Bradshaw William 26796 Guardsman Grenadier Guards Prescott St 8
Bradshaw William 3479 Pte AVC Plumb St 81
Bramald Wilfred George 29440 L/Cpl Northumberland Fus 1st Gannow Lane 105
Branton Frank 23679 AM 1 RAF St James_St 7
Branwell J 7929 Pte E Lancs  
Brandwood John 106716 Pte RAMC 136 Coy Rowley St 4
Bratt Alfred 203937 Pte E Lancs 6th Travis St 6
Bratt Charles 19871 Pte KOR Lancasters 1/5th Milner St 15
Braxton George Stephen   Stk RN HMS Irvine Oak St 1
Bray Charles 18820 Pte E Lancs 1st Accrington Rd 174
Bray Tom 6896 Pte RAMC 78 Coy Accrington Rd 174
Brayshaw Ernest 21368 Pte E Yorkshires 1st Berry St 111
Breckall James 637199 Pte Welsh Rgt Gannow Lane 252a
Breckall Jeremiah 23030 Pte Lancs Fus 3rd (Att ASC 572 Coy) Gannow Lane 252a
Breckell William 525249 Pte Labour Corps 131 Gannow Lane 252a
Brecknell John Walker 217445 Pte Labour Corps 184 Horace St 30
Brelsford Holmes 46907 Pte RAMC Kime St 31
Brelsford John William 101924 Pte RAMC Kime St 31
Brelsford Percy 130417 AM 3 RAF Richmond St 17
Brelsford William T4/091627 Driver ASC 82 Fld Amb Accrington Rd 186
Brelsford William 2354 Driver RFA 119 Bde Woodbine Rd 26
Bremner A J S/40088 Pte Seaforth Highlanders  
Brenkley David 120640 Pte Scottish Rifles Myers St 8
Brenkley Henry 40201 Pte Manchesters 1st Myers St 8
Brenkley James 2984 Pte East Lancs 5th Belford St 5
Brenkley James Edward 51916 Pte Welsh Regiment Myers St 8
Brenkley John Thomas 3784 Pte S Lancs Norman St 5
Brennan Charles William 180301 Gunner RGA 2/1 Lowland Todmorden Rd 52
Brennan James   Pte Scottish Rifles Thompson St 4
Brennan John 71710 Gunner RFA B Btty Baron Terrace 36
Brennan John 19375 Cpl RE 3 Coy Albert St 43
Brennan Luke 51411 Pte Royal Scots 15th Paper St 4
Brennan Michael 491955 Pte Labour Corps 475 Hinton St 15
Brennan Thomas 39294 Pte Borderers 8th Hinton St 15
Brennand Alfred 228668 Pte Monmouthshire Regiment  
Brennand John (Junior) 147813 Fitter RHA 2 Btty Allerton St 8
Brennard James 434083 Pte Labour Corps 482 Scarr Place 7
Brennard John 22824 Pte RAMC 34 Coy Mark St 13
Brennard John Edward 112958 Pte RAMC 116 San Sect Hollingreave Rd 13
Brennard Joseph 328466 Sapper RE Stock St 33
Brennard Owen Pte Pte ASC MT Rectory Rd 4
Brennard Robert 296265 Pte RAF 5 Coy Albion St 40
Brereton Richard 240497 Cpl E Lancs 1/5th Reed St 19
Brett James 434083 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Scarr Place 1
Brewin J Willie 115893 Cpl RAF Curzon St 101
Brewin Melling 202849 Pte LN Lancs Curzon St 101
Brewis A P   Lieut Northumberland Fus  
Bride Rowland 77936 Pte RAMC 30 Coy St Matthews_St 10
Bridge Abel 34362 Pte E Lancs 8th Fielden St 8
Bridge Albert Earnest 016584 Pte AOC 66 Coy Short St 12
Bridge Albert Edward (Junior)   Pte Manchesters 2nd B Coy Brunshaw Rd 273
Bridge Alfred 37392 Pte Cheshires Railway Terrace 4
Bridge Arthur 34052 Pte RDC 318 Prot Coy Railway Terrace 4
Bridge Arthur Spencer 131580 Pte Labour Corps WCIC Brunshaw Rd 273
Bridge Elyah helm 435773 Pte Eastern Comm. 106 Waterbarn St 32
Bridge Francis Edward 60658 Pte Manchesters 2nd Ardwick St 114
Bridge Frederick Stanley 203411 Rifleman R Irish_Fus 1/5th Brunshaw Rd 273
Bridge George 185526 Gunner RGA 159 Seige Btty 201 Padiham Rd
Bridge Henry Parker 523123 Sgt RE 214 Padiham Rd
Bridge Henry Villiers 67999 AB RN HMS Defence Peat St 48
Bridge Herbert 352461 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Ulster St 11
Bridge Herbert 567524 Cpl Labour Corps 10th Nairne St 53
Bridge Irving 71841 Pte RAMC Colne Rd 214
Bridge James Stanley 60912 Sapper RE 38 Coy Peat St 48
Bridge John 42534 Driver ASC Caldervale Rd 21
Bridge John Edward D/18281 Pte Berkshire Yeomanry 2/1st Disraili St 74
Bridge John Henry   Lieut Indian Army Coalclough Lane 142
Bridge Joseph 42003 Pte Royal Berkshires 7th Oak St 44
Bridge Leonard 66186 Pte Northumberland Fus 19th Holmby St 35
Bridge Leonard 61569 Pte S Staffordshires 1st Holmby St 35
Bridge Ralph 369171 Pte Labour Corps 286 AE Coy Pheasantford St 13
Bridge Richard E 3665 Cpl Leicester Regiment Railway Terrace 4
Bridge Samuel 74106 Pte Liverpools 51st Kime St 8
Bridge Samuel 85693 Gunner RGA 162 Siege Btty Helana St 80
Bridge Walter 13579 L/Cpl RDC 813 Prot. Coy Ulster St 9
Bridge Walter 241127 Pte E Lancs 1st Sandygate 32
Bridge Wilfred Thomas 94225 Pte Liverpools 12th * Morse St 53
Bridge William 488477 Pte Labour Corps 2 Base Depot Pickup St 14
Briercliffe James Henry 47449 Pte Labour Corps 80th Trafalgar St 74
Brierley Alexander 105813 Cpl RAMC 18 Coy Gannow Lane 29
Brierley Ben M/415899 Pte ASC Camp St 16
Brierley Ben 63636 Pte RAMC Fraser St 29
Brierley David 38800 Pte Lancs Fus 2/7th Carr St 18
Brierley Fred 12166 Pte E Lancs 6th C Coy Rumley Rd 13
Brierley George 3019 Pte ASC 180 Amm Col 3 Bde MT 123 Lyndhurst Rd
Brierley Harold 105812 Pte RAMC Barden Lane 59
Brierley Henry 25566 Driver RAMC 18 Fld Amb Cresham Place 39
Brierley Herbert Arthur     Army Reserve Arundel St 5
Brierley Horace MZ/1195 Sgn RN HMS Active Holmby St 17
Brierley James 1924 Bomb RFA 116 Btty Kiddrow Lane 22a
Brierley James Albert 249546 Pte RAF Coalclough Lane 37
Brierley Richard Horace L/523 Bom RFA Barden Lane 59
Brierley Robert 162644 Pte MGC Barnes St 16
Brierley Robert 12/6232 Pte Lancs Fus 3rd Clock St 12
Brierley Samuel   Driver Indian DAC 7th Mary St 6
Brigden George   Sgt E Lancs 4th Laurel St 83
Brigden Harold 35743 Pte MGC 159 Morse St 81
Brigden Herbert 53640 Pte Lancs Fus 4th Morse St 81
Brigden Sydney 213815 Driver RFA A/265 Bde Devonshire Rd 44
Briggs Albert 69649 Pte RAMC Springfield Rd 48
Briggs Charles 357856 Pte Liverpools 2/10th (Scottish) Oakmount St 5
Briggs Edgar 2939 Tel RN Melville St 42
Briggs Edwin 202834 Cpl LN Lancs Nairne St 90
Briggs Fred 17715 Gunner RFA  
Briggs Fred 45128 Pte R Irish_Fus 96 Padiham Rd
Briggs G H 69169 Pte RAMC Church St 19 (Hapton)
Briggs Harry 482914 Pte S Lancs 274 Padiham Rd
Briggs Jack 246542 Driver RFA 26 Bde Olivant St 6
Briggs James 242707 Pte Liverpools 1/6th Ardwick St 38
Briggs James 66470 Pte Royal Fus 24th Cog Lane 77
Briggs James Henry   Captain Chaplains Corps 47th div Reed St 72
Briggs John 352195 Pte RAMC ELFA 2/2nd Lebanon St 1
Briggs John 203440 Pte E Lancs 1/6th Sheridan St 4
Briggs John Thomas 367140 Pte ASC (remounts) Holbeck St 2
Briggs Robert 24465 Gunner RFA Piccadilly Rd 53
Briggs Thomas 265563 CQMS LN Lancs 1/12th (Pioneers) Cleaver St 128
Brightmore Edward James 6581 Pte E Lancs 1st  
Brightmore William   CSM Leinsters  
Brindle Evans 45594 Cpl Royal Horse_Guards 3rd Berkeley St 21
Brindley Wilfred 32605 Pte Essex 10th Mitella St 76
Bripon William 56822 Pte RFA Bee St 1
Briscoe Robert 22823 Pte RAMC 1/2nd Lowland Fld Amb Holbeck St 74
Britcliffe F   Lieut E Lancs 1/5th Bromsgrove (Worcs)
Brittler Jeremiah   Cpl Royal Hussars 10th Div sqd Victoria Terrace 2
Broadbent Henry 128424 Sgt RE Bassnett St 29
Broadhurst Joseph 56363 Pte South Wales Border Regiment Gordon Street 118
Broadley James Edward 204035 Pte E lancs 2/5th Rectory Rd 96
Broadley John Willie 45052 Pte Labour Corps 76 Bromsgrove Rd 18
Broadley Samuel 019651 Pte AOC Elim St 4
Broadshaw Joseph 56363 Pte Welsh Fus 9th Gordon St 118
Brockbank Alfred 17124 Gunner RFA (RACD) Anne St 23
Brockbank Christopher 352243 Pte RAMC ELFA 1/2nd Jackson St 20
Brockbank Edward 76533 Pte RAMC 2 St Johns_St
Brockbank Ernest 113255 SS RN HMS Talbot Jackson St 20
Brockbank George 40145 Pte Borderers 4th Waterbarn St 86
Brockbank George 31623 Pte Argyle &_Sutherlands 1st Waterbarn St 86
Brockbank Henry Stephenson 129293 Pte Labour Corps 666 HSE Whittaker St 17
Brockhouse Alfred 52057 Pte Northants Argyle St 14
Brockhouse Alfred 33711 Pte E Lancs Argyle St 14
Brockhouse Eric 79498 Pte R Welsh_Fus Lord St
Brocklehurst John James M/273603 Pte ASC 46th Div Oakmount St 15
Brocklehurst William T/32808 Driver ASC 238 Coy Adelphi St 7
Brockus John 406164 S/Sgt RAMC 795 Coy Merton St 13
Brockus John 96582 Sgn 203 Bde Signal School Merton St 9
Broderick Albert 34903 Pte E Lancs 1st Laithe St 78
Broderick John 449319 Pte Labour Corps MT Frankland St 4
Broderick Martin 13737 L/Cpl E Lancs 7th Helena St 76
Broderick William 119727 Sko RN HMS Indus Elmwood St 35
Brodribb Francis G   Fl/Lieut RN Colne
Brogan Martin Henry 238911 Sgt RE 4th Light Rly Coy Garstang St 3
Brogan Martin Henry WR/264945 Sapper RE 4th Light Rly Coy Garstang St 3
Brogden Arthur 33902 AM 3 RAF Hurtley St 46
Brogden Ernest B/20462 Pte London 28th (Artists Rifles) TF Branch Rd 59
Brogden James (Junior) 5699 Pte E Lancs 6th Hurtley St 46
Brogden John William 307318 LS RN HMS Achilles Hillary St 40
Brogden Walter 241397 Pte E Lancs 1st Shale St 24
Bromley Albert (Junior) 35928 Pte KOR Lancasters 6th Brunshaw Rd 165
Bromley Alfred 71845 Pte RAMC Dall St 94
Bromley Ben   LS RN HMS Vivid Beatrice St 3
Bromley Clifford 331732 Pte Labour Corps 84th Princess St 14
Bromley Edward 103056 Sko RN HMS Suffolk Athol St 46
Bromley George Frederick 300051 Pte Labour Corps 507 Heath St 74
Bromley Harry 277935 Sgt RE 608 Fortress Coy Beatrice St 2
Bromley John 77914 Pte Cheshires 3rd Princess St 14
Bromley Joseph Halstead 61752 Pte RDC 303 Prot. Coy Woodsley St 4
Bromley Robert 32614 Pte Cheshires 5/2nd Woodsley St 4
Bromley Robert 40678 Pte LN Lancs Heath St 74
Bromley Samuel 25852 Pte Shropshire LI Romford St 17
Bromley Walter       Beatrice St 2
Bromley Walter 142557 Gunner RGA att No 4 AA Coy RE Pear St 26
Bromley William Henry 7885 Pte E Lancs 1st B Coy Scotts Terrace 36
Bromley William Henry 37000 Pte E Lancs 11th Ferndale St 1
Brook Harold 343248 Pte ASC 22nd Belford St 15
Brook Harold Johnson 2170 Pte Australian Corps 1st Melville St 96
Brook Harry 174359 Gunner RFA Brunshaw Rd 57
Brook Richard 3859 Pte RAMC Dale St 6
Brook Thomas T4/040818 Driver ASC 2 Bde Todmorden Rd 35
Brooker R L 1765 Sjt East Surrey_Regiment  
Brooker-Carey Fred 14956 Cpl 9th East Lancs Colne Road
Brooks Allen 156153 Gunner RFA Parkinson St 14
Brooks Charles 36010 Pte   Newcastle St 21
Brooks Edward 5792 Pte Manchesters 2/10th Hilary St 2
Brooks Fred 352450 Pte RAMC 2/1st ELFA Anthony St 6
Brooks Harry 115583 Pte Labour Corps 198 Brief St 5
Brooks Hartley 90048 Pte Manchesters 5/2nd Clarence St 7
Brooks Herbert 43153 Pte Manchesters 17th May St 25
Brooks John 37632 Pte Gloucestershires 12th Nairne St 97
Brooks Richard 13489 Guardsman Coldstream Guards 4th Pheasantford St 25
Brooks William 14550 Pte Scottish Rifles 11th Howard St 190
Brooks William Henry 13341 Pte E Lancs 1st Albert St 23
Brooksbank Joseph 425316 Pte Labour Corps 157 Garstang St 1
Brophy Herbert   Cpl APC Helena St 7
Brophy Leo   L/Cpl Cheshires Helena St 7
Brophy Matthew 11573 Pte E Lancs 2nd Helena St 7
Brotherton Albert 4332 AM 2 RAF Albion St 54
Brotherton Arthur 14184 Pte RAMC 86 Padiham Rd
Brotherton John Harold   2nd/Lieut E Lancs 2/4th Scott Park_Rd 6
Brotherton Lavellyn 67234 Sapper RE Blenheim St 3
Brotherton Leonard 652306 Pte Labour Corps 314 POW Coy * Blenheim St 3
Brotherton Richard 31842 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th Pritchard St 40
Brough A 291706 Pte (L/C) Royal Highlanders  
Broughton Allan 74416 Pte Manchesters 1/6th TM Bty Padiham Rd 333
Broughton Edward 51645 Pte MGC Miller St 5
Broughton Harry 257293 Cpl RE DGT (RT) Hind St 8
Broughton James 352221 Sgt RAMC Leyland Rd 149
Broughton John 223326 Pte ASC MT Trout St 15
Broughton John 34041   E Lancs 1st Wheatley Lane
Broughton Rowland Jack 241599 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Parkinson St 31
Broughton Stanley 373 Pte RFA Trout St 15
Broughton Thomas 352221 Pte RAMC 4th Station Hosp. Albert St 32
Broughton Thomas Arthur 69227 Pte Tank Corps 6th Wood St 17
Broughton W        
Brown Albert 3/51351 Pte E Lancs 3rd Myers St 35
Brown Albert 31359 Pte Norfolks 1/5th Ashworth St 48
Brown Albert 517515 Pte Labour Corps 173 Coy 13 Section Holbeck St 18
Brown Albert Ernest Clifford 50912 Pte RAMC 49th Fld. Amb Duckett St 3
Brown Alfred 136749 Gunner RFA 62 res Btty Thursfield Rd 66
Brown Alfred Henry 405570 Driver ASC Accrington Rd 31
Brown Arthur 108287 Sgt Liverpools 25th Gannow Walk 18
Brown Arthur 25232 Pte LN Lancs 1/5th Quarry St 3
Brown Arthur Jones 242023 Pte E Lancs 1/5th C Coy 42 Div Woodsley St 7
Brown Charles 28059 Pte RDC 123 Coy Clay St 24
Brown Charles 352499 Pte RAMC 2/2nd ELFA Ardwick St 141
Brown Claude Lorraine   Sapper RE Caldervale Rd 84
Brown Clifford   OS RN HMS Cornwall Mess 25 Slagg St 1
Brown David (Junior)       Manchester Rd 227
Brown Emanuel 23204 Pte E Lancs 9th Bracewell St 45
Brown Ernest 19693 Pte E Lancs 11th Queen Victoria_Rd 36
Brown Ernest 19693 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Pembroke St 7
Brown Francis Sedgswick 121987 Pte RAMC Paulham St 7
Brown Fred 417161 Pte ASC Bar St 28
Brown Fred WR/21249 Sgt RE 307 Construction Coy Ryland St 36
Brown Fred 29347 Pte RDC 321 Prot Coy Gannow Lane 209
Brown Fred DM2/22867 Pte ASC Springhill Rd 59
Brown Frederick 241560 Pte E Lancs 2/5th Hufling Lane 64
Brown Frederick Albert 221369 Pte ASC 1st Sec 42 DAC Lubbock St 7
Brown George   Pte E Lancs 2/5th C Coy Swinless St 12
Brown George 9751 Pte Northumberland Fus 52nd Haslam St 15
Brown George 72643 Pte RDC 339 Prot Coy Holbeck St 18
Brown George   Pte E Lancs Hollows St 26
Brown George Arthur 11966 L/Cpl E Lancs 1st 34 Div Hallows St 16
Brown Harold 8197 Pte RAMC 12 Fld Amb Ferndale St 29
Brown Harold H     ASC  
Brown Harry 44394 Pte R Welsh_Fus Murray St 35
Brown Harry Rawcliffe 220262 Pioneer RE 1st Special Sqd Brunshaw Rd 26
Brown Hartley 11023 Pte E Lancs 6th Albion St 10
Brown Henry (Junior) 34579 Pte E Lancs 9th Bruce St 12
Brown Herbert 299868 Pte Labour Corps 717 Duerden St 3
Brown Horatio Evelyn 545086 Pte RAMC 22 Caldervale Rd 84
Brown Ivan 61440 Gunner RFA 311 Baker St 21
Brown James 26747 Pte Cheshires 1/5th Bracewell St 45
Brown James 67096 Pte Welsh 52nd Bracewell St 45
Brown James M1/09197 Sgt ASC MT Elm St 92
Brown James William 6314211 Pte E Lancs 11th  
Brown John 38208 Pte Berkshires 2nd Bassnett St 12
Brown John 171596 Gunner RGA 32 Bee St 5
Brown John (Junior) 4535 Gunner RFA D/102 Omerod Rd 43
Brown John Harold J/2115 L/Cpl Royal Fus 38th Murray St 35
Brown John William 161147 Gunner RGA 136 Siege Bty Heath St 16
Brown John Willie 14481 Pte AVC Bulcock St 6
Brown Joseph Walter 48618 Cpl MGC 156 Coy formerly Scottish Rifles Manchester Rd 227
Brown Martin 02459 Driver ASC 662 Coy Unwin St 1
Brown Richard Alfred 60177 Pte Manchesters 5th Albion St 76
Brown Robert 54095 Pte E Lancs 2nd Albion St 10
Brown Robert 13837 Pte Scottish Rifles 10th Albion St 10
Brown Robert 736438 Bomdr RFA Green St 20
Brown Robert 193853 Sapper RE 21 LRTC Bear St 20
Brown Robert 074874 Sko RM HMS Erin Trawler Sect Fraser St 31
Brown Robert 131843 Pte RAMC 11 Coy Towneley St 51
Brown Robert   Sko RN HMS Tiger Hollows St 26
Brown Robert Stephen 446352 Pte Labour Corps 715 Leyland Rd 41
Brown Stanley MM 66793 Gunner RFA 27 Bty B Sub 32 Bde Woodsley St 7
Brown Stanley 241215 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Ashworth St 48
Brown Thalberg 48947 Pte Liverpools 13th Cog Lane 87
Brown Thomas 308169 Pte Liverpools 8th Castle St 28
Brown Thomas 274988 Pte Military Wharf * Hallows St 16
Brown Tom 204026 Pte Labour Corps 376 H.S. Coy Slater St 4
Brown Victor Allan 140069 AM 3 RAF Cavour St 61
Brown W 4555 Pte Royal Irish_Rifles  
Brown Wilfred 40083 Pte E Lancs 8th B Cot 6 Plt Woodsley St 7
Brown William 15707 Pte E Lancs 11th T Sect Colville St 6
Brown William 17074 Gunner RFA 17th May St 20
Brown William 303622 Pte RAF HQ Cavour St 61
Brown William 634352 Pte POW Coy 1128 Marlborough St 91
Brown William     Army HQ Randall St 20
Brown William 92000 Driver RFA 70 Btty Bear St 3
Brown William Ewart 35006 Pte KPRLR Rectory Rd 147
Brown William Henry 46968 Pte Manchesters 1/10th Marlborough St 91
Brown William Winston WR/330148 Sapper RE IWD Clough St 2
Brown Willie 44689 Pte LN Lancs 3rd Hollingreave Rd 95
Brown Willie 135660 Pte Labour Corps S Coy David St 38
Brownbridge George William 19811 Pte E Lancs 6th Dixon Terrace 8
Browne Harold H   2/Lieut RAMC  
Browning John Cohen   Major RFA Bentcliffe (Accrington)
Brownrigg Thomas 183912 Pte ASC MT Ash St 5
Brownwood Andrew 269072 Sapper Royal Engineers  
Brownwood Edward MM 352126 Pte RAMC  
Broxton James William 36980 Pte E Lancs 3rd Russell St 55
Broxup George 594598 Pte   Todmorden Rd 139
Broxup Harry 41432 Sgt RE May St 42
Broxup James Edward 37601 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Kirkgate 15
Broxup Robert 203227 Pte LN Lancs 2/4th Gannow Lane 67
Broxup Thomas 377640 Pte Manchesters 2/10th Rectory Rd 2
Broxup Tom 2013244 AM 1 RAF Brunshaw Rd 448
Bruce Wilfred Walton 73517 Pte Worcesters 16th Rectory Rd 4
Brunden Horace Charles M/22520 Tel RNVR HMS Corespois Brunshaw Rd 175
Brunskill Arthur 97992 Sgt RE Barden Lane 109
Brunskill Francis Herbert 63090 Pte Lancs Fus 15th Gordon St 82
Brunton Alfred 32062 Pte LN Lancs 6th Cog Lane 73
Brunton Edgar 188346 Gunner RFA 68 Btty 40 Bde Lancaster St 26
Brunton Henry 36249 Pte E Lancs 6th Park Hill_Terrace 12
Brunton Matthew 15846 Sgt 7th South Lancashire Regiment Thurston St 34
Brunton Robert 035662 Pte AOC Catlow St 20
Brunton Ronald 82247 Pte Royal Fus 23rd (Band) Waterloo Rd 105
Brunton Thomas 810459 Gunner RFA 186 Bde Adelphi St 31
Brunton Willie 350941 Pte Essex 15th North St 16
Bryron Albert Victor 715821 Driver RFA D Btty Abel St 210/3
Buchanan George 12688 Pte Labour corps 2M HA Coy Coultate St 18
Buchanan George 15093 Pte RDC 332 Prot Coy Coultate St 18
Buck Albert   O.S. RN HMS Kinocolm Hilliary St 1
Buck Arthur 38160 Sgt RE Branch Rd 135
Buck William 33293 Pte Labour Corps 56 Ford St 20
Buck William Henry 19723 Pte E Lancs 1st Hilliary St 1
Buckingham George Mitchell 425622 Pte Labour Corps 161 Colville St 2
Buckley Burton 839 Sgt E Lancs 3/5th Sandhurst St 27
Buckley Frederick 304048 AM 1 RAF Granville St 6
Buckley Frederick M/203911 Pte ASC 788 Coy Blakey St 21
Buckley Frederick 178288 Sgt RE 276 Rly Coy Cog Lane 79
Buckley Herbert 241764 Sgt E Lancs 4th Berry St 85
Buckley Richard 20194 Pte R Welsh_Fus Elm St 53
Buckley Robert       Elm St 53
Buckley Walter 302124 Sapper RE 485 Fld Coy Colbran St 55
Buckley William 17659 Driver RFA 178 Bde Elm St 53
Buckley William Henry 4/17 Gunner RFA 170 Fld Btty Lorre St 38
Buggs Albert Charles 700861 Gunner RFA B/210 Btty Waterloo Rd 95
Buggs Charles   Pte   Waterloo Rd 95
Buggs George 349622 Pte ASC E Bttn MT Brunswick St 19
Buggs George Henry   Pte   Waterloo Rd 95
Buggy John 9436 OS RN HMS Dido Coalclough Lane 183
Bulcock Christopher 257870 Pte Labour Corps 546 Guildford St 18
Bulcock Edward 17131 Pte Scottish Rifles 15th Briercliffe Rd 282
Bulcock George 011533 Cpl RAOC 10 Sect Daneshouse Rd 62
Bulcock Gilbert 25611 Pte Borderers 2nd C Coy 6 Plt Lorre St 48
Bulcock Harry   Lieut Lancs Fus 6th Hollin Hill 27
Bulcock Harry 201143 Pte RAMC 31 Gen Hosp 89 Lyndhurst Rd
Bulcock Harvey 37230 Pte Labour Corps 63 Brunshaw Rd 111
Bulcock Henry 23381 Pte Liverpools 3rd Cameron St 56
Bulcock Horace Henry 185266 Sapper RE Daneshouse Rd 62
Bulcock Wilfred   Sgn RN HMS Europa Mitchell St 9
Bull George 106716 Gunner RGA 214 Siege Btty Canning St 58
Bullas Abraham 19542 Pte Leicestershires 2nd Brunshaw Rd 224
Bullas Charles 280785 Gunner RFA Burton St 1a
Bullas Tom 40138 Pte E Lancs 4th Brunshaw Rd 224
Bullen Ambrose 13084 Pte E Lancs 3rd Cog Lane 222
Bullen Peter 394114 Pte Labour Corps 711 Area Emp Coy Hapton St 3
Bullen Samson Henry 133928 Sgt RE 252 Coy Cog Lane 170
Bullen Samuel 7222 Pte 1st Royal Welsh Fusilers  
Bullen William 12905 Pte MGC Oak Hill_St 20
Bullock Albert 71840 L/Cpl RAMC 137 Fld Coy Coultate St 2
Bullock Alfred 231308 Sapper RE 415 Fld Coy Camp St 32
Bullock Arthur 105819 Pte RAMC 29 Stn Hosp Clifton St ? 32
Bullock Ernest 45820 Pte Manchesters 1st Albany Terrace 10
Bullock Ernest 700142 Driver RFA B/210 Btty Carter St 8
Bullock Ernest 25357 Pte E Lancs 6th Clifton St 32
Bullock Ernest 344899 Pte ASC MT 15sb 594 Coy Brunshaw Rd 150
Bullock George Dales Goodman       Born 20 Lomas Street
Bullock Harry       Howsin St 23
Bullock Herbert Stansfield 14011 L/Sgt Liverpools Montrose St 94
Bullock Howarth 25369 Pte Tank Corps * Barry St 26
Bullock James Henry 258989 Gunner RFA Res Btty Rochester St 15
Bullock John 48998 Pte KOR Lancasters 3rd Oak St 38
Bullock John Herbert 98741 Pioneer RE Ardwick St 39
Bullock Luke 681570 Pte RFA Gordon St 102
Bullock Samuel 701124 Gunner RFA 211 Bde B Btty Hart St 32
Bullock Thomas 235460 Pte Lancs Fus 5th Peart St 56
Bullock Tom 203877 Pte E Lancs 6th Munrose St 94
Bullock Walter 36659 Pte Leicestershires 7th Evelyn St 14
Bullock Wilfred 26/775 Pte Welsh 3rd Camp St 32
Bullock William 352100 Pte RAMC 2/2 ELFA Talbot St 2
Bullock William 4538 Driver RFA 63 Res Btty Barry St 26
Bullock William 745704 Gunner RGA 7 Fire Command Keith St 7
Bullock William Thomas 3082289 Pte BRC Canadian Army Barden Lane 281
Bullough Fred 555494 Pte Labour Corps 363 Hordley St 32
Bullough Fred 76361 Pte RDC 53 Prot Coy Hordley St 32
Bullough Samuel J/66651 AB RN HMS Active Bulcock St 8
Bunkum George William 273617 Pte ASC MT Cedar St 32
Bunney Albert 7827 Pte E Lancs 1st Padiham Rd 147
Bunney John 44617 Pte LN Lancs Sunderland St 48
Bunney Richard   Driver RFA 119 Bde Dorset St 23
Burbeck Arthur Bernage J/68876 OS RN HMS Donegal St Cuthbert_St 22
Burchell John William 196923 Pte Labour Corps 378 Slater St 9
Burgess Frank   Pte RM Healeywood Rd 102
Burgess James 104167 Pte RAMC River sick convoy unit Cromwell St 44
Burgess Richard 3931 Pte RM Engineers Canning St 62
Burgess Walter 202590 Gunner RFA 13 Bde Berkeley St 20
Burke James 247904 Driver ASC 551 Coy Athletic St 22
Burke John 402832 AM 1 RAF Oxford Rd 17
Burke John William 16626 Sgt Scottish Rifles 9th Padiham/Hapton
Burley Tom 60890 Pte MGC Rossendale Rd 40
Burn Frank 45057 Pte Labour Corps 76 Bivel St 11
Burn John Herbert 700072 Sgt RFA B/210 Btty Padiham Rd 333
Burnaby H Beamont F (Rev)   A/Chaplain MC CF Pickup Croft Mission
Burne Herbert 137065 Pte MGC March St 26
Burne William 45516 Pte RDC 456 Coy Greenhaulgh St 7
BURNELL JAMES RICHARD        
BURNELL SIDNEY LAYCOCK 700540 Sgt RFA B210 Bde  
Burnett Arthur 292537 AM 3 RAF Admiral St 21
Burnett Enock Sager PSR/70 Pte AVC 7 Res Vet Hosp Berwick St 3
Burnett George 12270 Pte RFA Holme St 38
Burnett Herbert       Firth St 2
Burnett James     KOR Lancasters  
Burnett James   Sgt Liverpools 13th Branch Rd 48
Burnett James Sager 202349 Pte LN Lancs High St 9
Burnett Robert   Pte S Wales_Borderers Coultate St 8
Burnett Robert Lord 24034 Pte E Lancs 6th Morphet St 16
Burnett Samuel *   Sgt   Holme St 32
Burnett Thomas William 35861 Pte E Yorks 1st Branch Rd 67
Burnett Tom   Pte E Lancs MGC Branch Rd 48
Burnett Walter 240266 L/Cpl E Lancs 1/5th A Coy Manchester Rd 84
Burnett William 18275 * Cpl E Lancs 1/5th  
Burney Harold 36678 Pte RFA Accrington Rd 484
Burney Norman 63191 Pte S Lancs Accrington Rd 484
Burns Charles 66647 Pte R Welsh_Fus 24th Parker St 34
Burns Dennis   Pte E Lancs 1st  
Burns Frank 10908 Pte 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 24 Finsley Gate
Burns George Francis 76762 Pte KOYLI Florence St 3
Burns George Francis 34321 Pte E Lancs 1st Florence St 5
Burns John 2256 Pte Leinsters 2nd Springfield Rd 26
Burns John 208711 Driver RE 571 Fld Coy Finsleygate 59
Burns John William 40711 Pte E Lancs 4th Ardwick St 17
Burns Joseph 160706 Driver RFA 179 Bde Job St 11
Burns Malcolm   Pte Lancs Fus 5th D Coy Cog Lane 196
Burns Robert 218232 Pte   Garstang St 13
Burnsall John Sydney 128105 Pte MGC Rosehill Rd 117
Burrell Ernest 40209 Cpl Manchesters 20th  
Burrows Albert 160 AB RN HMS Devonshire Parker Lane 23
Burrows Harold 211 Gunner RFA Howsin St 5
Burrows James Thomas 64676 AB RN HMS Romiless Holbeck St 22
Burrows James William 49017 Pte KOR Lancasters 3rd Cog Lane 181
Burrows John 70700 Pte Labour Corps Cresham Place 31
Burrows John Clement 25698 Pte KOR Lancasters Springfield Rd 61
Burrows Joseph A/362884 Pte ASC Wren St 10
Burrows Joseph 39795 Driver ASC Richmond St 2
Burrows Nicholas 35056 Pte E Lancs 9th Cog Lane 227
Burrows Richard 133131 Pte RAMC 310 Fld Amb Rochester St 14
Burrows Victor Luther 53328 Pte Lancs Fus 12th Grey St 170
Burrows Walter Stanley 307218 Pte Tank Corps 2nd Darwin St 38
Burrows William 7235 Pte E Lancs 8th  
Burrows William 24085 Pte LN Lancs Lane Yard 2
Burrows William 14210 Guardsman Coldstreams Oswald St 2
Burt Abraham   Pte RAMC Bush St 22
Burt Thomas 11755 Cpl E Lancs 2nd Bush St 22
Burton Alfred 68434 Pte MGC 11th Barden Lane 26
Burton Frederick 241565 AM 2 RAF Colne Rd 296
Burton George Henry 267232 Pte Middlesex 13th Padiham Rd 181
Burton Henry 55948 Gunner RGA 152 Hvy Btty Emmett St 10
Burton Herbert 5/3000 Pte RND 63rd Med Unit Hambledon Terrace 4
Burton Herbert 18888 Pte AVC 8th Fld Hosp Ford St 13
Burton Joseph Towers 165256 Gunner RGA 393 Siege Btty Briercliffe Rd 186
Burton Walter Whittle 3436 Pte ASC 962 MT Coy Berry St 48
Bury Charles 270471 Pte ASC MT Duckett Terrace 3
Bury Charles William 1243131 Pte GC Gibralter 7 Coy Harold St 9
Bury Edward Henry 543307 Pte S Lancs Holly St 3
Bury George L/322 Bombadier RFA C/48 Bde Duckett Terrace 5
Bury James Alan MM 32147 Pte RAMC 14th Fld Amb Dale Street 25
Bury James Alexander 161822 Gunner RND 63rd Artillery Rossendale Rd 19
Bury James Andrew 32147 L/Cpl RAMC 14 Fld Amb Dale St 25
Bury James Spencer 21804 Pte KOS Borderers 1/4th Newcastle St 6
Bury William 369660 Pte MGC Dale St 25
Busfield Anthony   QMSM RDC 318 Prot Coy Wilfred St 6
Busfield Fred 14533 Pte KOR Lancasters 9th Bishop St 1
Bush Alfred L/480 Drv    
Bush John 54054 Sgt R Welsh_Fus 23rd Whitpark St 3
Bushfield George Edward 131072 Sgt E Lancs 2nd  
Bushfield Walter 97108 Driver RFA 98th Bde Wilfred St 6
Bushill Frances        
Bushill Joseph 101879 AM 2 RAF 97 Sqd Hawk St 14
Butcher Walter DM2224051 Pte RGA 218 Siege Btty Waterbarn St 92
Butcher Walter 1796 S/Maj Dragoon Guards 3rd Spencer St 75
Butler Allan RT/5618 Sgt RMLI Oxford Rd 1
Butler Clifford 206869 Pte Lincolns 2nd B Coy 2 Plt  
Butler George 36663 Pte Leicestershires 6th Mijpah St 16
Butler John William 5302 Sgt E Lancs 11th Rowley St 15
Butler Norman 50847 Rifleman Infantry Bde 171 HQ Oxford Rd 1
Butler S 32247 Pte Northumberland Fus 2nd Crowther St 69
Butson John Thomas 584049 Pte Labour Corps Waterloo Rd 81
Butterfield Arthur 4585 Pte Royal Fus 2nd Rosehill Rd 16
Butterfield Frank 86178 Sgt RFA 67 Bde Healey Wood_Rd 99
Butterfield Frederick George 40910 Pte Liverpools 1st Cromwell St 63
Butterfield Jack 240846 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Cromwell St 63
Butterfield James 681182 Gunner RFA 134 Albion St 100
Butterfield John Wilfred 10969 Pte AVC Cromwell St 63
Butterfield Leonard 1186 BCSM RFA 38 Bde Healey Wood_Rd 99
Butterfield Walter 206487 Pte West Surrey 2/4th Albion St 100
Butterfield Walter 549827 Pte Labour Corps 800 Area Emp Coy Albion St 100
Butterfield Wilfred 90646 Pte R Welsh_Fus 3rd Cromwell St 63
Butterworth Charles 202674 Pte Labour Corps 80th (Kings) Pickup St 6
Butterworth Harry 235157 Pte Yorkshires 4th Culshaw St 57
Butterworth Herbert 31637 Pte RAMC 38th Cas Clearing Stn Holme St 27
Butterworth James 9555 Pte KOR Lancasters Firth St 8
Butterworth John 46792 Bombadier RFA  
Butterworth John J/50029 AB RN HMS Egmont Colbran St 66
Butterworth John Henry 290626 Pte LN Lancs 9th Hurtley St 8
Butterworth John James 13438 Pte E Lancs 9th Cable St_Court 8
Butterworth Joseph RX/276514 Cpl ASC Remounts 38th Palace St 2
Butterworth Joseph Patrick 53672 Pte Manchesters 2/5th Hattersley St 2
Butterworth Norman 202599 Pte E Lancs 1/4th King St 38
Butterworth Richard 34315 Pte E Lancs 11th Coke St 7
Butterworth Robert 151417 Pte   Eastwood St 5
Butterworth Robinson 50643 Pte RDC 7th Romford St 13
Butterworth Samuel 240454 Sgt E Lancs 1/4th Briercliffe Rd 145
Butterworth Smith 203983 Pte E Lancs 6th No 2 Coy Coultate St 6
Butterworth Thomas 18940 Pte E Lancs 1st Hirst St 13
Butterworth Thomas 189716 Gunner RFA Todmorden Rd 189
Butterworth Wilfred 90646 Pte R Welsh_Fus 2nd Cromwell St 63
Butterworth William 539475 Pte RAMC 63rd Fld Amb Albion St 58
Butterworth William 201556 Pte Durham LI 2/5th St Matthew_St 96
Buttery Vivan Henry 28253 Pte R Dublin_Fus Brockenhurst St 8
Button Francis Jenkinson   Capt E Lancs 1/5th (Att Tank_Corps) Manchester Rd 397
Button George 11294 Pte E Lancs 9th Scotts Terrace 24
Button Herbert George 398045 Pte Labour Corps 787 Palm St 5
Buzza Frederick 235046 Pte S Lancs 3rd May St 56
Bygate Ernest 53582 Pte Cheshires 1/5th Hufling Lane 52
Byrne Edward John 019588 Pte RAOC Nairne St 38
Byrne James 2158 Gunner RGA 74 Btty Moss St 6
Byrne John   Pte R Irish_Fus Napier St 27
Byrne John Laurence 36330 Pte E Lancs 11th Napier St 15
Byrne Joseph 41445 L/Cpl Labour Corps 70 Granby St 4
Byrne Michael 6945 Pte Leinsters 2nd Mount Pleasant_St 25
Byrne P P 8217 Pte E Lancs  
Byrne Thomas 241205 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Layfield St 37
Byrne Thomas T/278664 Driver ASC 1121 Coy Hollingreave Rd 62
Byrne William 7007 ? Pte East Lancs Fulledge
Bythell Cyril Thomas 1618 Pte East Lancs 1/5th 19 Towneley Street
Bythell Walter E 202557 Pte East Lancs 19 Towneley Street
Bythell William 102978 Pte RGA 87 Burnley Rd. Harle Syke
Byron John William 243763 Pte LN Lancs 1/4th Gannow Lane 31