"Our Fallen Heroes" 1918

The ever increasing casualties incurred as the war progressed were reported in the Burnley Express.
Initially under the blunt heading "The Death Roll" but later under the more acceptable title "Our Fallen Heroes"
Here is a chronological list of casualties as the war progressed.

 

1st January 1918 Stephen Healey 240480  2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
2nd January 1918 William James Dewhurst 28606 6th East Lancashire Regiment
4th January 1918 Francis Ratcliffe DM/2208215 Army Service Corps
5th January 1918 Arthur Sagar 235478 1/5th Lancashire Fusiliers
6th January 1918 Bernard Percy Bartlan Harrison Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps
7th January 1918 Arthur Brennand 38360 11th East Lancashire Regiment
7th January 1918 John Todd Threlfall 5643 Royal Field Artillery
7th January 1918 Hitchon Gladstone Carton Waring John Whitehead 37735 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
8th January 1918 Edward Roland Coar 2nd/Lieutenant 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
9th January 1918 William Sutcliffe 297471 Royal Engineers
10th January 1918 Ernest Wilkinson 10/203625 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
13th January 1918 David Porter 36931 1st East Lancashire Regiment
14th January 1918 Percy Sutcliffe 14634 Machine Gun Corps
14th January 1918 Robert Wrigley 19096 7th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
15th January 1918 Richard Robinson 372218 Labour Corps
16th January 1918 Thomas Fitzpatrick 39286 3rd East Lancashire Regiment
17th January 1918 Henry Mason MM 13495 21st Coldstream Guards
17th January 1918 John Whitham 19425 3rd Coldstream Guards
22nd January 1918 Joseph Quinlivan 1667 16th Manchester Regiment
24th January 1918 Tom Harry Taylor M2/202357 Army Service Corps
28th January 1918 William Henry Hargreaves M/349923 Army Service Corps
31st January 1918 Herbert Lawrence Brotherton 33885 Labour Corps
31st January 1918 John William Brown 18141 1st Coldstream Guards
31st January 1918 James Harker 33939 Labour Corps
2nd February 1918 Herbert Ackroyd 6728 2nd Border Regiment
2nd February 1918 George Leach 34821 15th Lancashire Fusiliers
2nd February 1918 Richard Winchester WR/507666 Royal Engineers
4th February 1918 Arthur Bridge 701173 Royal Field Artillery
7th February 1918 Samuel Berry T4/199148 Army Service Corps
8th February 1918 Walter Greenhalgh 90699 Royal Air Force
8th February 1918 Major Tattersall 48992 13th Liverpool Regiment
9th February 1918 George Brayshaw 59601 2nd Manchester Regiment
9th February 1918 William Clough 13951 2nd Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
12th February 1918 John Thomas Warburton 11173 3rd East Lancashire Regiment
14th February 1918 Wilfred Blackburn 240469 7th East Lancashire Regiment
14th February 1918 John James Rushton 83780 Machine Gun Corps
16th February 1918 William Buckley 117433 Royal Engineers
17th February 1918 Joseph Batty MM & Bar 4698 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
17th February 1918 Carl Spencer Myers 28761 1st Border Regiment
17th February 1918 James Young 134643 Royal Engineers
19th February 1918 John Nutter   Merchant Navy
20th February 1918 William Baldwin 20306 1st Royal Irish Regiment
21st February 1918 Emmanuel Newton 6831 1st East Lancashire Regiment
22nd February 1918 George Albert Treverton 241492 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
23rd February 1918 Fred Wilkinson   Regiment Unknown
24th February 1918 Frank Laytham 23145 11th East Lancashire Regiment
25th February 1918 Roger Priest 15139 2nd Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
26th February 1918 Thomas Birch 84908 Royal Army Medical Corps
27th February 1918 Harold Layfield 19748 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
2nd March 1918 Albert Edward Rice 15670 3rd Devonshire Regiment
5th March 1918 Albert Green 88353 2/8th Liverpool Regiment
7th March 1918 Hesketh Riley Cornthwaite 201866 1/5th Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment
7th March 1918 Thomas Rushton 63969 13th Royal Fusiliers
10th March 1918 Patrick Bolger 38670 1st Royal Irish Regiment
10th March 1918 Edward Waddington 700726 Royal Field Artillery
13th March 1918 Ernest Mills 203461 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
13th March 1918 James Frederick Moseley 36607 1st East Lancashire Regiment
13th March 1918 Henry Rimmer M2/264064 Army Service Corps
14th March 1918 Stanley Hargreaves 51458 5th Liverpool Regiment
15th March 1918 James Bannister 24219 1st East Lancashire Regiment
17th March 1918 Clifford Whiteside M/319614 Army Service Corps
18th March 1918 Bruce Bradley   Merchant Navy
19th March 1918 Richard Grimshaw Calvert 34758 11th Border Regiment
20th March 1918 Arthur William Barker 27384 1st Border Regiment
20th March 1918 John Bromley 145166 Royal Army Medical Corps
20th March 1918 David Hewlett 28538 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
21st March 1918 John Charles Ayres 242278 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Paul Bannister 34833 1st East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 George Boyle G/20676 7th Royal West Kent Regiment
21st March 1918 Rennie Bradshaw 25338 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Stanley Broughton 352178 Royal Army Medical Corps
21st March 1918 William Clarke 39862 2/7th Lancashire Fusiliers
21st March 1918 Michael John Colton 17800 2/6th Sherwood Foresters
21st March 1918 Peter Connor 241471 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Harry Dabbs 38791 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 William Dawson 6857 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 George Dixon 35570 1st East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Harry Duerden S/18734 16th Rifle Brigade
21st March 1918 Robert Henry Fenn 32629 11th Essex Regiment
21st March 1918 Fred Hall 206790 Royal Field Artillery
21st March 1918 William Halstead 202608 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Walter Hammond 400129 2/5th Manchester Regiment
21st March 1918 Edward Hanslip 35440 1st East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Henry Hargreaves 25329 9th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Fred Harrison 52270 1/6th Lancashire Fusiliers
21st March 1918 Moses Sellars Haworth 36572 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Edward Hennessy 202521 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Edward Patrick Hennessy 8432 7th Kings Royal Rifle Corps
21st March 1918 Albert Hogg 33546 15th Cheshire Regiment
21st March 1918 John James Holland 241457 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Henry Holt 28273 6th Kings Own Scottish Border Regiment
21st March 1918 Samuel James Hunt 307129 2/8th Lancashire Fusiliers
21st March 1918 James Halstead Ingham 700758 Royal Artillery
21st March 1918 James Algernon Ingham 31068 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 John Medforth Jackson 201902 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Alfred Kenniford 242207 1/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 George Louis Landucci 266226 5th Lincolnshire Regiment
21st March 1918 Percy Law 32463 1st Kings Shropshire Light Infantry
21st March 1918 Harold Lister 203407 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Josiah Marks 241465 2/3rd East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 William McCann 56531 1st Kings Liverpool Regiment
21st March 1918 Thomas McNulty 13100 1st East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Edward Russbrough Turton Moore 52286 2/7th Lancashire Fusiliers
21st March 1918 James William Nutter 33482 2/6th Lancashire Fusiliers
21st March 1918 Richard Owen 6220 Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
21st March 1918 William Pate 15576 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Edwin Hartley Pickles 19158 1st Shropshire Light Infantry
21st March 1918 Frank Pollard 2nd/Lieutenant 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 John Redhead 200401 1/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Joseph Reid 240549 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 James Alfred Robinson 56361 Machine Gun Corps
21st March 1918 John James Robinson 241248 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 William Sagar 57283 2/6th Manchester Regiment
21st March 1918 John Schofield 241057 2/5th East Lancsashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Harold Sloan 240642 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Harold Smith 241670 1/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 John Herbert Spenceley 205163 Norfolk Regiment
21st March 1918 William Swift 241859 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 John William Taylor 241833 1st East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 William Thompson 2489 Seaforth Highlanders
21st March 1918 William Henry Thompson 241473 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 James Waddington 201784 1/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 George Wallace 203844 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
21st March 1918 Frederick Whitham 352487 Royal Army Medical Corps
21st March 1918 Edward Whittaker 56329 1st Kings Liverpool Regiment
21st March 1918 Richard Wilkinson 25619 Border Regiment
22nd March 1918 Harold Alderson 91150 13th Kings Liverpool Regiment
22nd March 1918 Harry Bradshaw 352462 Royal Army Medical Corps
22nd March 1918 John Brierley 40523 6th Northampton Regiment
22nd March 1918 Harrison Chatburn 16189 8th Border Regiment
22nd March 1918 Harold Cocker 58764 17th Liverpool Regiment
22nd March 1918 William Edward Davie 34617 Lancashire Fusiliers
22nd March 1918 John Gradwell 63830 1st Royal Fusiliers
22nd March 1918 James Henry Ormand Lammin 13079 1st East Lancashire Regiment
22nd March 1918 Herbert McCarrick 40103 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
22nd March 1918 Joseph Moore 235041 2nd South Lancashire Regiment
22nd March 1918 James Robert Nuttall 93668 13th Kings Liverpool Regiment
22nd March 1918 Fred Herbert Phillip 302390 2/6th Manchester Regiment
22nd March 1918 Ernest Slater 56097 12th Kings Own Liverpool Regiment
22nd March 1918 Frank Smith 187705 8th Battalion Canadian Army
22nd March 1918 Fred Taylor 59685 Royal Field Artillery
22nd March 1918 Fred Watson 14044 10th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
23rd March 1918 William Henry Barber 35559 8th Border Regiment
23rd March 1918 George Collinge 8623 11th Liverpool Regiment
23rd March 1918 Amos Craven 48599 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
23rd March 1918 William Hennessy 6768 Royal Defence Corps
23rd March 1918 Richard Nuttall 96738 Royal Field Artillery
23rd March 1918 John Harry Ree MM  16845 9th Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
23rd March 1918 Harry Hanson Smith S/24651 2nd Rifle Brigade
23rd March 1918 Robert Bruce Smith 28659 1/4th East Yorkshire Regiment
23rd March 1918 Frank Spencer  97680 Royal Field Artillery
23rd March 1918 Joseph Stanley 1617 Royal Marine Light Infantry
23rd March 1918 Benjamin Sutcliffe 1772 8th (Kings own Royal Irish) Dragoons
23rd March 1918 William Harold Taylor  24320 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
23rd March 1918 Harry Whitworth  241321 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
23rd March 1918 John Pickard Williams 16668 9th Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
24th March 1918 Thomas Lister Buckton 796222 Royal Artillery
24th March 1918 John Thomas Dyson 12164 1st East Lancashire Regiment
24th March 1918 James Graham 47433 Royal Irish Rifles
24th March 1918 Wilfred Henry Johnson 22845 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
24th March 1918 Robert Stephenson 240450 1st East Lancashire Regiment
24th March 1918 Robert Vaughan MM 67215 Royal Field Artillery
24th March 1918 Allan Watson 28508 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th March 1918 Willie Whittaker 291106 18th Welsh Regiment
25th March 1918 Richard Alfred Alderson 47530 1/5th Lancashire Fusiliers
25th March 1918 James Henry Bennett D/7268 3rd (Prince of Wales Own) Dragoon Guards
25th March 1918 John McNab 350684 1/6th Manchester Regiment
25th March 1918 Edwin Smith 3806 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
25th March 1918 Joseph Sockett 240548 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
25th March 1918 Irvine Wainman MM & Bar 5854 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
26th March 1918 Joseph Ashton 39684 Machine Gun Corps
26th March 1918 Maurice Baldwin Bolton MC Captain 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
26th March 1918 Herbert Birchonall Chorlton 2nd/Lieutenant 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
26th March 1918 Charles Bertram Dyson Lieutenant 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
26th March 1918 Edward Ellis T1/39 Army Service Corps
26th March 1918 Ralph Etherington 241532 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
26th March 1918 William Fairburn 16941 1st East Lancashire Regiment
26th March 1918 Archer Jagger 24505 11th East Lancashire Regiment
26th March 1918 Edwin Knowles L/10609 8th Queens Own Royal West Kent Regiment
26th March 1918 Edward Schofield 34962 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
26th March 1918 Harold Smith 235188 1/4th Northumberland Fusiliers
27th March 1918 Austin Segar Aspden 25220 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Thomas Bateson 16030 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Jordan Butterworth 24272 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Roy Douglas Dilworth-Harrison 2nd Lieutenant 10th Durham Light Infantry
27th March 1918 Charles Halstead 240018 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Frederick Hargreaves 38370 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Joseph Jackson 17409 8th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Norman Laycock 23280 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Daniel Milner 11890 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Harold Parker 18939 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Arthur Shambrook 39526 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Joseph Walton 37872 11th East Lancashire Regiment
27th March 1918 Harry Watson 142353 19th Machine Gun Corps
27th March 1918 Earl Whittaker 15734 11th East Lancashire Regiment
28th March 1918 William Bell 352597 Royal Army Medical Corps
28th March 1918 John Thomas Blades 36797 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
28th March 1918 John Brooks 23142 11th East Lancashire Regiment
28th March 1918 Albert Buckingham 91171 13th Liverpool Regiment
28th March 1918 John Robert Burrows 240847 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
28th March 1918 Fred Colenso 203360 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
28th March 1918 William Dodding 38049 5th Royal Berkshire Regiment
28th March 1918 Arthur Gamson 267581 1/5th Cheshire Regiment
28th March 1918 Gilbert Howarth 2nd/Lieutenant Royal Garrison Artillery
28th March 1918 Frank Thomas Masterson Private 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
28th March 1918 Charles O'Connor 40342 2/6th Lancashire Fusliers
28th March 1918 Harry Pratt 352107 Royal Army Medical Corps
28th March 1918 James Skelhorn 122510 Machine Gun Corps
28th March 1918 Levi Whittam 302566 2/8th Lancashire Fusiliers
29th March 1918 John Ideson 22710 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
29th March 1918 Charles William Kerridge 240908 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
29th March 1918 Harold Spencer 142882 Machine Gun Corps
29th March 1918 Percival Allan Storr 141091 Machine Gun Corps
29th March 1918 Thomas Whitham 30396 1st Royal Dublin Fusiliers
30th March 1918 Henry Holland 45234 Labour Corps
31st March 1918 Robert William Henry Barker 23619 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
31st March 1918 John Barnes 280749 Labour Corps
31st March 1918 Samuel Binnington 242803 East Lancashire Regiment
31st March 1918 Sydney Laycock Burrell 700540 Royal Field Artillery
31st March 1918 Charles Doran 242649 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
31st March 1918 John Henry Hargreaves 241451 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
31st March 1918 Fred Kearns 37674 11th East Lancashire Regiment
1st April 1918 Richard Henry Boothman 302938 2/6th Manchester Regiment
1st April 1918 Angus Chadwick 21484 1st Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment
1st April 1918 Reuben Chapman 21550 1st Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
1st April 1918 Albert Hartley 58492 Royal Garrison Artillery
1st April 1918 Benjamin Hartley 23115 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
1st April 1918 John Henry Pate 102566 Machine Gun Corps
1st April 1918 Thomas Speak 6421 1st Australian Army
1st April 1918 George West 41924 5th Machine Gun Corps
2nd April 1918 Frederick Abbott 12643 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
2nd April 1918 Walter Alcock MM 16304 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
2nd April 1918 Tom Birch 9884 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
2nd April 1918 Edward Bullen 94223 3rd Liverpool Regiment
2nd April 1918 William Henry Butters 36503 1st East Lancashire Regiment
2nd April 1918 James Hargreaves 240939 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
2nd April 1918 Arthur Helliwell 34916 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
2nd April 1918 Tom Ormerod 28749 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
2nd April 1918 John Redman 23780 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
2nd April 1918 Ernest Spedding 19217 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
3rd April 1918 Thomas Edmund Arthur Ashworth 50011 5/6th Royal Scottish Regiment
3rd April 1918 Clarence Atkins Brown 202554 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
3rd April 1918 George Hewitt Hill 29981 Royal Dublin Fusiliers
3rd April 1918 Frank Maymond 37161 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
3rd April 1918 Henry Smellie 16032 10th Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
4th April 1918 James Green B/201168 9th Rifle Brigade
4th April 1918 Alfred Hoyle 7503 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
4th April 1918 Arthur Robinson 53045 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
4th April 1918 Raymond Glenara Ross Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
4th April 1918 Ernest Scholfield 34264 10th Lancashire Fusiliers
4th April 1918 Thomas Emanuelle Spencer 240836 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
4th April 1918 William Wildman B/200879 8th Rifle Brigade
5th April 1918 Frank K Addison 235937 1/6th Lancashire Fusiliers
5th April 1918 Arnold Foulds 11658 Royal Field Artillery
5th April 1918 William Frankland 40412 10th Cheshire Regiment
5th April 1918 Joseph Holt 315255 4th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
5th April 1918 William Smith 39663 Machine Gun Corps
6th April 1918 Daniel Hawthorne 218545 Royal Field Artillery
8th April 1918 Paul Higson 238109 23rd Northumberland Fusiliers
8th April 1918 Smith Riley 307102 2/8th Lancashire Fusiliers
8th April 1918 William Rothwell

26915

2nd Grenadier Guards
8th April 1918 Thomas Sanderson 236059 23rd Northumberland Fusiliers
9th April 1918 Charles Clark 2nd/Lieutenant 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
9th April 1918 John Hinsley L/18202 Royal Field Artillery
9th April 1918 Lewis Stuttard 221222 Royal Field Artillery
10th April 1918 Alfred Bromley 235279 4th South Staffordshire Regiment
10th April 1918 Francis Luther Haken 235285 1/5th South Lancashire Regiment
10th April 1918 Dennis Haworth 35532 10th Royal Warwickshire Regiment
10th April 1918 John William Ingham 36538 1st East Lancashire Regiment
10th April 1918 William Henry Johnson 240991 9th Duke of Wellingtons (West Riding Regiment)
10th April 1918 Archie Mitchell 35541 Royal Warwickshire Regiment
10th April 1918 Thomas Pearce 21600 8th Border Regiment
10th April 1918 Herbert Redman 202049 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
10th April 1918 George Henry Wilkinson 7732 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
11th April 1918 James Atherton 23143 1st East Lancashire Regiment
11th April 1918 Jonathan Bennett 21717 1st East Lancashire Regiment
11th April 1918 Albert Edward Dodgeon 38724 11th South Wales Borderers
11th April 1918 Louis Fenn 265834 1/4th South Lancashire Regiment
11th April 1918 Horace Gough 235283 1/4th South Lancashire Regiment
11th April 1918 John Terry 70897 Machine Gun Corps
11th April 1918 Frederick William Toop 269321 Kings Liverpool Regiment
11th April 1918 William Tootell 261180 8th Border Regiment
11th April 1918 Clifford Waddington 28804 1st East Lancashire Regiment
12th April 1918 William Chisnall 30718 2nd Monmouthshire Regiment
12th April 1918 John Thomas Dean 124388 61st Machine Gun Corps
12th April 1918 John Dyson 307178 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
12th April 1918 Frank Ellerton 352201 Royal Army Medical Corps
12th April 1918 Frederick Victor Fisher DCM R/9398 12th Kings Royal Rifle Corps
12th April 1918 George Edward Hartley 41178 25th Northumberland Fusiliers
12th April 1918 William Harold Higson 23771 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
12th April 1918 Lawrence Ingham 31522 11th East Lancashire Regiment
12th April 1918 Thomas Ligging 27065 11th East Lancashire Regiment
12th April 1918 Richard Bamford Read 24643 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
12th April 1918 Mitchell Shackleton 53353 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
12th April 1918 Thomas Smith 9264 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
12th April 1918 Richard Taylor MM 241099 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
12th April 1918 Douglas Thornber 42185 12th Suffolk Regiment
12th April 1918 William Wainscott 42107 12th Suffolk Regiment
12th April 1918 John Walker 302191 1/8th Manchester Regiment
13th April 1918 Frederick James Harris Captain 6th Highland Light Infantry
13th April 1918 William Hill 25874 1st Border Regiment
13th April 1918 Edmund Parkinson 18605 Coldstream Guards
13th April 1918 Sydney Pepper 19818 11th East Lancashire Regiment
13th April 1918 Arthur Thompson 28816 8th Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment
14th April 1918 William Cook 19036 1st East Lancashire Regiment
14th April 1918 John Richard Entwistle 44208 2nd South Lancashire Regiment
14th April 1918 John Sampson Forsyth 102984 Royal Garrison Artillery
15th April 1918 William Allen 42083 2/6th North Staffordshire Regiment
15th April 1918 Edward Lane 35827 3rd Shropshire Light Infantry
15th April 1918 Thomas Linney 033090 Army Service Corps (MT)
15th April 1918 Peter Ralston 240562 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
15th April 1918 Roland Smith 203186 9th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
15th April 1918 Percy Whittam 65313 1st Northumberland Fusiliers
16th April 1918 Anthony Tomlinson 419578 Labour Corps
16th April 1918 John Topping 37120 1/4th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
17th April 1918 Samuel Edward Fletcher 26681 4th Grenadier Guards
18th April 1918 Herbert Atkinson 23361 1st Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
18th April 1918 Ernest Bushell 38830 12th Highland Light Infantry
18th April 1918 Lawrence Green 203373 13th Liverpool Regiment
18th April 1918 Walter Hartley 288239 1/6th Duke of Wellingtons West Riding Regiment
18th April 1918 Martin McLoughlin 201874 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
18th April 1918 Bertie Oddie 96549 4th Kings Liverpool Regiment
18th April 1918 Robert William Tatam 65305 1st Northumberland Fusiliers
19th April 1918 John Thomas Cardus 10433 3rd South Staffordshire Regiment
19th April 1918 Joseph Holland 241600 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
19th April 1918 Albert Oddie 94618 1/7th Liverpool Regiment
19th April 1918 William Sunderland 235252 14th Kings Liverpool Regiment
20th April 1918 Joseph Bulcock 63064 9th Welsh Regiment
20th April 1918 Herbert Massey 19461 8th Border Regiment
20th April 1918 John Charles Pollard 85444 Royal Garrison Artillery
20th April 1918 John Arthur Whittaker 6331 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
21st April 1918 William Charles 49222 18th Lancashire Hussars
21st April 1918 William Percy Greenwood 25206 Royal Army Medical Corps
21st April 1918 Hubert Parker 15065 11th East Lancashire Regiment
21st April 1918 Harold Scholfield 291907 15th Cheshire Regiment
22nd April 1918 Arthur Partridge L/281 Royal Field Artillery
22nd April 1918 Harry William Rawson Captain 16th Royal Scots
23rd April 1918 John Clowrey 32628 2nd Essex Regiment
23rd April 1918 Albert Fell 240634 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
23rd April 1918 Harold Mercer CH/20555 4th Battalion Royal Marine Light Infantry
23rd April 1918 Henry Rushton 202903 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
23rd April 1918 Arthur Whittaker 74478 10th West Yorkshire Regiment
23rd April 1918 Paul Wilkinson 34812 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
24th April 1918 Rennie Brown 203994 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th April 1918 Wilbert Devine 5371 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th April 1918 Samuel Evans 12600 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th April 1918 Herbert Fender 10797 15th Cheshire Regiment
24th April 1918 Arthur Hartley 29453 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th April 1918 Fred McDonald 201685 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
24th April 1918 John Moorhouse 203458 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th April 1918 James Rushton M2/046488 Army Service Corps
24th April 1918 Henry Smith MM & Bar 9970 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th April 1918 Joseph Snowden 741397 Royal Field Artillery
24th April 1918 Walter Spencer 25143 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th April 1918 Frederick Wells 17075 4th Machine Gun Corps
24th April 1918 Arthur Whitaker 53486 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
25th April 1918 Edward Isherwood Edge 52186 6th Northamptonshire Regiment
25th April 1918 Albert Shackleton 41679 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
26th April 1918 Arthur Bulcock 53417 2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers
26th April 1918 John Newton 102544 Machine Gun Corps
26th April 1918 Harry Pickup 204025 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
27th April 1918 Joseph Bradshaw 67299 Royal Field Artillery
27th April 1918 Herbert Brown 59051 1st Liverpool Regiment
27th April 1918 John Albert Coar 242621 1/5th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
27th April 1918 Charles Heaton 235225 8th North Staffordshire Regiment
27th April 1918 Eric Nutter 177242 Royal Horse Artillery
27th April 1918 Leonard Stevenson 38646 1/4th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
28th April 1918 Harry Halstead 70390 118th Labour Corps
28th April 1918 Nathan Marsden 33968 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
28th April 1918 Samuel Richardson 26629 4th Grenadier Guards
28th April 1918 Lord Salisbury 711236 Royal Engineers
28th April 1918 Herbert Windle 23383 2nd Seaforth Highlanders
29th April 1918 Harry Dougherty 50044 19th Liverpool Regiment
29th April 1918 Thomas Smith 65471 9th Welsh Regiment
30th April 1918 Harold Ashworth W/1607 Royal Field Artillery
30th April 1918 Abraham Judson Lawson 28346 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
1st May 1918 Daniel Flynn 40123 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
1st May 1918 Isaac Allen Knight 283304 Royal Garrison Artillery
1st May 1918 Edgar Redman 4103 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
2nd May 1918 Arthur Dean 238456 7th Shropshire Light Infantry
2nd May 1918 James Edward Green 377645 1/7th Manchester Regiment
2nd May 1918 Thomas Massey 28930 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
2nd May 1918 William Watson 28879 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
3rd May 1918 George Hitchon Chadwick W/2182 Royal Field Artillery
3rd May 1918 John George Hartley 38785 1/5th Gloucestershire Regiment
3rd May 1918 Hugh McKenzie MM 717045 Royal Field Artillery
4th May 1918 John Durkin 5169 Royal Army Medical Corps
7th May 1918 Richard Haworth 25594 8th Border Regiment
8th May 1918 Alfred Crook 94227 12th Liverpool Regiment
8th May 1918 James Henderson MM 701024 Royal Field Artillery
8th May 1918 John Lawson 22187 Labour Corps
8th May 1918 William Henry Stuart 50650 17th Liverpool Regiment
9th May 1918 Richard Thomas Fawcett T4/088604 Army Service Corps
9th May 1918 Walter Ingham 132915 Royal Army Medical Corps
11th May 1918 Harry Holdsworth 17093 10th Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
11th May 1918 Patrick Maguire 330991 16th Royal Warwickshire Regiment
13th May 1918 Frank Harker 193602 Liverpool Regiment
13th May 1918 Albert George Holden 185631 Royal Garrison Artillery
14th May 1918 Charles Henry Barrett 57094 9th North Staffordshire Regiment
14th May 1918 Alfred Spencer 28866 11th East Lancashire Regiment
16th May 1918 Tom Bradshaw 22865 11th East Lancashire Regiment
16th May 1918 James Jackson 60045 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
16th May 1918 John James Riley (Leach) 27162 15th Kings Liverpool Regiment
16th May 1918 John Sullivan 47026 15th Lancashire Fusiliers
17th May 1918 Thomas Waring 50260 9th North Staffordshire Regiment
18th May 1918 Lewis Charles 21328 Queens Own Royal West Kent Regiment
18th May 1918 Edgar William Gorman 242232 2/5th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
18th May 1918 Edmund Hartley Lieutenant 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
18th May 1918 William Walsh 15937 Army Vetinary Corps
19th May 1918 Julius Carson 8188 2nd Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
19th May 1918 Benjamin Jackson 574077 988th Coy Labour Corps
19th May 1918 George William Roberts (Rev.) 2476485 Canadian Royal Army Medical Corps
19th May 1918 William Thomas 3299 49th Australian Army
19th May 1918 Willie Wilkinson D/21147 1st Dragoon Guards
20th May 1918 Albert Fowler 32060 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
21st May 1918 John Henry Cunliffe 15958 2nd Scots Guards
21st May 1918 William Fuller 14763 11th East Lancashire Regiment
21st May 1918 John Henry Sutcliffe 15898 2nd Scots Guards
22nd May 1918 Frederick Craven R/20544 16th Kings Royal Rifle Corps
22nd May 1918 Walter Heys MM 32461 1/5th South Lancashire Regiment
23rd May 1918 Joseph Edmondson 38806 2nd South Wales Borderers
23rd May 1918 Harry Etherington 47026 9th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
23rd May 1918 Benjamin Chadwick Proctor 93875 12th Kings Liverpool Regiment
24th May 1918 Harry Pickles 35418 5th Border Regiment
25th May 1918 Roland Harry Clarke Lieutenant 1st Royal West Kent Regiment
26th May 1918 Edgar Hargreaves 17591 19th King's Liverpool Regiment
27th May 1918 Thomas Atkinson 240887 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
27th May 1918 William Baldwin 700934 Royal Field Artillery
27th May 1918 James Baxendale 36793 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
27th May 1918 John (Jack) Crummett 60644 Machine Gun Corps
27th May 1918 Walter Emmott 108934 1st Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire Regiment
27th May 1918 Henry Hargreaves 35065 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
27th May 1918 Ephraim Hartley 3798 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
27th May 1918 John William Hewer 3921 8th Border Regiment
27th May 1918 William Leach 380465 71st Labour Corps
27th May 1918 Cecil Lord 25644 7th Border Regiment
27th May 1918 George Marsden 9920 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
27th May 1918 Francis Edward Nutter 109006 Notts & Derby Regiment
27th May 1918 Tom Parnell 37477 1st Wiltshire Regiment
27th May 1918 Ernest Phillips 37414 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
27th May 1918 Harold Poole 206189 Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars
27th May 1918 Edward Sawyer 7819 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
27th May 1918 Herbert Shields 75800 1/5th Northumberland Fusiliers
27th May 1918 John Mawson Smith 19330 8th Machine Gun Corps
27th May 1918 Thomas Sutcliffe 37480 1st Wiltshire Regiment
27th May 1918 Thomas Thompson 25355 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
27th May 1918 Alexander Strick Tyson 33980 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
28th May 1918 Tom Baldwin 51700 Royal Engineers
28th May 1918 Frank Bushell W/939 Royal Field Artillery
28th May 1918 Jesse Crook 57481 1st Lincolnshire Regiment
28th May 1918 William Dewhurst 33624 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
28th May 1918 Robert Playfoot 222483 Royal Field Artillery
29th May 1918 Rennie Gilbert 700917 Royal Field Artillery
29th May 1918 William Nutter 75450 Royal Army Medical Corps
29th May 1918 Alfred Salts 206806 1st Lincolnshire Regiment
29th May 1918 James Arthur Wilkinson 35968 16th Lancashire Fusiliers
30th May 1918 Francis Brunt 700786 Royal Field Artillery
30th May 1918 Albert Edward Coupe S/122442 1st Gordon Highlanders
31st May 1918 Frank Ashworth 3260 Royal Field Artillery
31st May 1918 William Robinson 203363 2/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
31st May 1918 Albert Wilkinson 122 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
1st June 1918 Alexander Codd 67368 11th Cheshire Regiment
1st June 1918 Allan Dent 41110 18th Lancashire Fusiliers
1st June 1918 John Henry Hooler 22335 18th Lancashire Fusiliers
1st June 1918 Herbert Proctor 65221 11th Cheshire Regiment
1st June 1918 Thomas Thornton 53452 2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers
1st June 1918 Fred Wilkinson 66174 19th Northumberland Fusiliers
2nd June 1918 Ernest Bennett 35103 15th Lancashire Fusiliers
2nd June 1918 Thomas Chrishem 41086 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
2nd June 1918 Charles Edward Edmondson 141768 Machine Gun Corps
3rd June 1918 Albert Lamb 862624 29th Canadian Army
3rd June 1918 Edward Smith 49231 10th Lancashire Fusiliers
7th June 1918 Cork Townson 28214 3rd Kings Own Shropshire Light Infantry
8th June 1918 Harold Barry 39407 12th Highland Light Infantry
8th June 1918 Michael Darcy 17283 5th Royal Irish Fusiliers
8th June 1918 Arthur Edmondson 241103 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
8th June 1918 David Thomas Hodgson 241157 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
8th June 1918 Edgar Judson G/21293 7th Queens Own Royal West Kent Regiment
9th June 1918 Charles W Foster 82905 Royal Air Force
9th June 1918 George Herbert Hartley 55867 16th King's Royal Rifles
10th June 1918 James Ingham 12088 Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
10th June 1918 Rowland Walsh 36653 7th Leicestershire Regiment
11th June 1918 John Law Lieutenant Royal Air Force
11th June 1918 Edwin Loder 31543 7th Kings Shropshire Light Infantry
11th June 1918 William Robinson 240180 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
14th June 1918 Walter Pate 67186 9th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
14th June 1918 Frank Riley 35552 10th Royal Warwickshire Regiment
15th June 1918 Harry Coulson 198068 Royal Garrison Artillery
15th June 1918 Richard A Pilkington 14923 17th Lancashire Fusiliers
16th June 1918 George Walsh 30102 2nd Norfolk Regiment
17th June 1918 George Garnel Davison 115100 Royal Horse Artillery
17th June 1918 Rennie Dixon 84957 Royal Garrison Artillery
17th June 1918 Willie Baxter Jackson 27988 5th Border Regiment
18th June 1918 John Herbert Heys 94262 13th Liverpool Regiment
18th June 1918 Lewis Wilkinson 2nd/Lieutenant Royal Air Force
19th June 1918 Leonard Cottam 6198 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
19th June 1918 Jack Stell Lieutenant Royal Air Force
19th June 1918 Richard Walton 118522 Labour Corps
20th June 1918 Albert Whitehead 240636 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st June 1918 Herbert Bradley 160885 Royal Garrison Artillery
21st June 1918 James Knowles 53667 2/5th Manchester Regiment
21st June 1918 William Stevenson 7824 11th Lancashire Fusiliers
21st June 1918 Fred Whittaker 241425 1st East Lancashire Regiment
22nd June 1918 John Neely 244851 4/5th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
23rd June 1918 Thomas Barber 34585 2/5th Gloucestershire Regiment
25th June 1918 William Hitchen 41782 Royal Field Artillery
26th June 1918 Richard Holdsworth Z/99 Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
27th June 1918 Walter Ormerod Read 53615 2/6th Liverpool Regiment
27th June 1918 Robert Henry Forrest 42271 9th Royal Irish Rifles
28th June 1918 Archie Hough 240415 11th East Lancashire Regiment
28th June 1918 James Mitton 46209 13th York & Lancaster Regiment
28th June 1918 Joseph Ewart Moore 529605 Canadian Army Medical Corps
28th June 1918 Albert Perry 374525 London Regiment
28th June 1918 Harry Pilkington 30657 11th East Lancashire Regiment
28th June 1918 Herbert Story 38357 11th East Lancashire Regiment
29th June 1918 Jack (James) Harrison 2nd/Lieutenant Royal Air Force
29th June 1918 James Walsh 18956 11th East Lancashire Regiment
30th June 1918 Nathanel Oldcorne 30591 Royal Army Medical Corps
30th June 1918 William Pickles 12513 11th East Lancashire Regiment
1st July 1918 Henry Jones Whipp 49098 7th Norfolk Regiment
1st July 1918 John Wilkinson MM 10066 1st East Lancashire Regiment
2nd July 1918 John Robert Payne 201839 2nd Royal Welsh Fusiliers
3rd July 1918 Ernest Cross 33903 16th Lancashire Fusiliers
4th July 1918 Albert Paiton 52939 1/8th Lancashire Fusliers
6th July 1918 John Windle Stuart 011496 Army Ordnance Corps
7th July 1918 Luther Hudson 69779 Royal Army Medical Corps
8th July 1918 Ernest Almond 41616 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
8th July 1918 William Duxbury 14765 6th East Lancashire Regiment
8th July 1918 William Fletcher 3776 Kings Royal Rifle Corps
8th July 1918 John William Smith 16590 9th Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
8th July 1918 George West 28195 10th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
10th July 1918 Fred Stow 945 Royal Marine Artillery
10th July 1918 John Thomas Thompson 203517 2/4th Border Regiment
10th July 1918 Stephen Robert Watson T/15176 Army Service Corps
10th July 1918 Herbert Yerkes 7657 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
11th July 1918 William Baldwin Dixon 55023 17th Manchester Regiment
11th July 1918 Fred Howarth 23769 East Lancashire Regiment
11th July 1918 Richard Ninnis 121409 Royal Air Force
13th July 1918 Albert Edward Shuttleworth 254715 Royal Engineers
14th July 1918 James Arthur Roberts 251144 2/1st Lancashire Hussars
16th July 1918 Charles Exton 100387 Royal Army Medical Corps
17th July 1918 Edward Howarth 51230 1/5th Liverpool Regiment
17th July 1918 Albert Ernest Robinson 17745 Army Pay Corps
18th July 1918 John Ritson Pickup 46163 1/4th Royal Scots
18th July 1918 Harry Robinson 20762 3rd Kings Liverpool Regiment
18th July 1918 Leonard Ruddock 37613 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
20th July 1918 Peter Kerrigan 22542 5th Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
20th July 1918 James Willie Pooter 50702 1/5th Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
22nd July 1918 Richard Marsh 81207 1/8th Durham Light Infantry
23rd July 1918 John Green 33634 2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers
24th July 1918 Alfred Thoburn GS/74685 7th Royal Fusiliers
24th July 1918 John William Wood 186475 Royal Garrison Artillery
25th July 1918 Samuel Latham 134869 Royal Engineers
25th July 1918 Hartley Leaver 302370 2/6th Manchester Regiment
25th July 1918 Joseph William Lord 799517 15th Canadian Army
25th July 1918 Albert Hiram Read 49499 Royal Army Medical Corps
26th July 1918 Herbert Hogan 19021 3rd Coldstream Guards
27th July 1918 William Ambrose Hall 700935 Royal Field Artillery
27th July 1918 Watson Miller 892378 8th Canadian Army
27th July 1918 Arthur Rushton 2nd/Lieutenant 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
28th July 1918 Frank Willman 67608 1/5th Devonshire Regiment
29th July 1918 William Ward MM 13670 Royal Field Artillery
30th July 1918 Richard Arthur Banham 241994 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
30th July 1918 Michael Henry 202346 6th King's Own Scottish Borderers
30th July 1918 Charles Smith 6742 1st East Lancashire Regiment
31st July 1918 John Johnson 60346 2/5th West Yorkshire Regiment
2nd August 1918 Henry Baldwin 307110 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
2nd August 1918 John Connor 203705 8th Seaforth Highlanders
2nd August 1918 Herbert Lumley 70471 22nd Manchester Regiment
6th August 1918 William Affleck Thompson 48839 3rd Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
8th August 1918 Robert O'Hara MM 20609 1st Wiltshire Regiment
8th August 1918 John Richard Riddiough 95413 Machine Gun Corps
9th August 1918 Albert Chippendale 21142 Royal Army Medical Corps
9th August 1918 Arthur Jackson G/121301 Royal West Kent Regiment
9th August 1918 Edward Pilkington L/242 Royal Field Artillery
9th August 1918 Wilfred Walker 12775 18th Kings Royal Rifle Corps
10th August 1918 James Henry Batey 235366 15th Lancashire Fusiliers
10th August 1918 Walter Harrison 5120 33rd Australian Infantry
10th August 1918 James Haworth 30714 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
10th August 1918 Thomas Harold Lawson 82487 11th Royal Fusiliers
10th August 1918 George Manley 35738 15th Lancashire Fusiliers
10th August 1918 Hubert Stoddard 303703 Machine Gun Corps
10th August 1918 James John Tapper 235936 16th Lancashire Fusiliers
11th August 1918 Robert Matthew Beatham VC 2742 1st Australian Army
12th August 1918 Arthur Stanhope Warren MM 20948 1st Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment
13th August 1918 Edward Mitchell 21730 1/4th Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment
14th August 1918 John Edward Bowskill 56366 9th Welsh Regiment
14th August 1918 Henry Rushworth Lieutenant 18th Kings Royal Rifle Corps
14th August 1918 Albert Chew 847228 14th Canadian Army
15th August 1918 Ernest Bradshaw 241228 1st East Lancashire Regiment
15th August 1918 Walter Harrison 377648 1/7th Manchester Regiment
15th August 1918 William Nowell 79078 Royal Army Medical Corps
16th August 1918 Thomas Routh 36378 11th East Lancashire Regiment
16th August 1918 Arthur Stansfield 16510 11th East Lancashire Regiment
19th August 1918 Harry Astin 37238 11th East Lancashire Regiment
19th August 1918 Abel Nutter 57416 7th Lincolnshire Regiment
21st August 1918 Larry Calvert 53882 1st Cheshire Regiment
21st August 1918 Richard Casey 235246 2nd Suffolk Regiment
21st August 1918 Herbert Dunkerley 307985 Tank Corps
21st August 1918 James William Edmundson 70159 2nd Royal Welsh Fusiliers
21st August 1918 Hugh Kelly 172054 Royal Engineers
21st August 1918 Arthur Watson 235283 2nd Suffolk Regiment
22nd August 1918 Charles Bannister 349953 1st Cameron Highlanders
22nd August 1918 Harold Brennand 36531 1st East Lancashire Regiment
22nd August 1918 Edgar Joseph Matthews 51741 2/6th Lancashire Fusiliers
22nd August 1918 Ben Riley 66634 1/4th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
22nd August 1918 James Scully 28869 8th Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment
23rd August 1918 Herbert Bailey 37111 1st East Lancashire Regiment
23rd August 1918 Harold Hargreaves 2nd/Lieutenant 4th Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
23rd August 1918 Thomas Ingham 73187 15th Welsh Regiment
23rd August 1918 Albert Lister 70030 Royal Field Artillery
23rd August 1918 Ralph Magnall W/2520 Royal Field Artillery
23rd August 1918 Arthur Nutter 172312 Royal Field Artillery
23rd August 1918 George Simpson 23573 Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
23rd August 1918 John Samuel Thompson 26140 8th Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment
23rd August 1918 Alan Whitaker 58044 13th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
24th August 1918 Alexander Brown 14945 8th East Lancashire Regiment
24th August 1918 Stanley Dugdale 58245 14th Royal Welsh Regiment
24th August 1918 Herbert Gill 42250 2nd Suffolk Regiment
24th August 1918 Tom Greenwood 115163 Royal Field Artillery
24th August 1918 Allan Leslie Heywood 47560 2/10th Royal Fusiliers
24th August 1918 Harry Hughes 41654 Royal Irish Rifles
24th August 1918 Thomas Jackson 23892 6th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
24th August 1918 Thomas Parkinson 73637 25th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
24th August 1918 Peter Stanworth 202579 1/4th Kings own Royal Lancaster Regiment
24th August 1918 William Hartley Threlfall 201800 Royal Welsh Fusiliers
25th August 1918 Lewis Kay 50252 1st Kings own Liverpool Regiment
25th August 1918 Percy Arthur McAuley 52555 10th Lancashire Fusiliers
25th August 1918 Donald McLelland 44622 12th Manchester Regiment
25th August 1918 Walter Scott 13766 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
25th August 1918 John Cuthbert Shepherd Lieutenant 4th Lancashire Fusiliers
26th August 1918 Walter Birch 36228 7th Border Regiment
26th August 1918 Thomas Callaghan 203160 1/4th Royal Scots Fusiliers
26th August 1918 John Hunt 77621 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
26th August 1918 William Cecil Blair Matthews 2nd/Lieutenant Royal Marine Light Infantry
26th August 1918 Robert Mitchell 383040 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
26th August 1918 Frederick Pollard 39295 2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers
26th August 1918 Harry Slater 34816 2/5th Lancashire Fusliers
27th August 1918 Allen Baldwin 58382 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
27th August 1918 John William Greenwood MM 28792 6th Highland Light Infantry
28th August 1918 Roger Feeley 61038 14th Welsh Regiment
28th August 1918 Arthur Gray 105629 9th Kings own Liverpool Regiment
28th August 1918 William Haworth G/22988 7th Royal Sussex Regiment
29th August 1918 Leonard Golding 241455 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
29th August 1918 Alexander Park 49051 2/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
29th August 1918 Robert Henry Redman 242223 2/5th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
29th August 1918 Albert Tomlinson T2/016161 Army Service Corps
29th August 1918 Fred White 242120 2/5th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
30th August 1918 William Baldwin G/62088 20th Middlesex Regiment
30th August 1918 William Henry Hartley 439446 Royal Engineers
30th August 1918 William Kay 202524 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
31st August 1918 Alfred Berry 130509 Machine Gun Corps
31st August 1918 Albert Edward Clough 130507 Machine Gun Corps
31st August 1918 James Dean 241439 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
31st August 1918 John Thomas Hodge 11893 2nd Duke of Wellingtons West Riding Regiment
31st August 1918 Tom Shuttleworth 72888 Royal Welsh Fusiliers
1st September 1918 Alfred Hodgeon 61348 12th Manchester Regiment
1st September 1918 John William Howarth 67489 1st Cheshire Regiment
1st September 1918 Wilfred Riley 240177 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
2nd September 1918 John William Crowther 67237 Machine Gun Corps
2nd September 1918 Arthur Falshaw G/14318 7th Kent Regiment
2nd September 1918 Frank Howarth 70023 1st Cheshire Regiment
2nd September 1918 James Arthur Lancaster 265136 1st Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
2nd September 1918 John Lee 57176 1/6th Manchester Regiment
2nd September 1918 Fred Lord 41165 1/5th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
2nd September 1918 John William McCann 6695 2nd Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
2nd September 1918 Thomas (Con) Morrison 231029 Shropshire Light Infantry
2nd September 1918 Sydney Nicholls 307120 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
2nd September 1918 Maurice James Renwick 701726 Royal Field Artillery
2nd September 1918 George Staveley 29408 Machine Gun Corps
2nd September 1918 William Mayor Stott 73817 2nd Royal Welsh Fusiliers
3rd September 1918 John William Ledgard 40446 10th Kings Shropshire Light Infantry
3rd September 1918 Harold Parker 242387 1st East Lancashire Regiment
3rd September 1918 Harry Rapson 60700 23rd Lancashire Fusiliers
3rd September 1918 Arthur Tomlinson 29987 3rd Grenadier Guards
4th September 1918 David Lofthouse 102540 62nd Bttn. Machine Gun Corps
4th September 1918 John Albert Redman 29178 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
4th September 1918 Arthur Woodcock 82228 20th Durham Light Infantry
5th September 1918 Frederick Alexander Duncan 10801 11th East Lancashire Regiment
5th September 1918 John Hall 241015 11th East Lancashire Regiment
5th September 1918 Henry Rodger Hunter 137230 29th Bttn Machine Gun Corps
5th September 1918 William Parkinson RM/2752S Royal Marine Engineers
5th September 1918 Thomas Sydney Robinson A/404190 3rd Canadian Army
5th September 1918 Ernest Spencer L/18308 Royal Field Artillery
6th September 1918 Thomas Crabtree 105604 6th King's Own Liverpool Regiment
6th September 1918 Ernest Heap 73588 7th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
6th September 1918 John Henry Oddie 243838 1/5th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
7th September 1918 Norman Walter Greenwood 79531 16th Welsh Regiment
7th September 1918 William Henry Ridge MM MSM 29929 Royal Field Artillery
8th September 1918 John Hargreaves Clough 5882 Lancashire Fusiliers
8th September 1918 Martin Henry 202025 2nd Kings Royal Rifle Corps
8th September 1918 Arnold Marsden 48594 Royal Garrison Artillery
9th September 1918 Charles Dixon 56107 8th Kings Own Liverpool Regiment
9th September 1918 Edwin Harling 29753 King's Shropshire Light Infantry
9th September 1918 John Joseph Lyons 32495 11th East Lancashire Regiment
10th September 1918 John James Clegg 244904 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
10th September 1918 Fred Pollard 43607 4th North Staffordshire Regiment
10th September 1918 Arthur Sandiford 27520 1st East Lancashire Regiment
11th September 1918 Thomas Woodhead 243900 1/5th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
12th September 1918 Percy Robinson 6252 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
16th September 1918 Jack (John) Gill 27464 10th East Lancashire Regiment
17th September 1918 George Carver 116206 Royal Field Artillery
17th September 1918 Joseph Ratcliffe 64595 15th Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
18th September 1918 Frank Clitheroe 58238 14th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
18th September 1918 Oscar Cohen 15968 East Lancashire Regiment
18th September 1918 Arthur Deeble 204886 11th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
18th September 1918 Thomas John Francis Donovan 438538 1st Linconshire Regiment
18th September 1918 James Francis Hale 244613 Royal Field Artillery
18th September 1918 James Stephen Hargreaves 25386 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
18th September 1918 Albert Hodgson 32561 7th Shropshire Light Infantry
18th September 1918 Walter Horne G/31564 6th Royal West Kent Regiment
18th September 1918 James Morgan 87840 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
18th September 1918 Henry James Pitcher 180027 Royal Garrison Artillery
18th September 1918 Alan Nelson Riley 132795 21st Machine Gun Corps
18th September 1918 Percy Lonsdale Smith 35936 9th East Surrey Regiment
18th September 1918 George Whitham 52751 10th Lancashire Fusiliers
19th September 1918 John Ashworth 37152 9th East Lancashire Regiment
19th September 1918 Robinson Bullock 700258 Royal Field Artillery
19th September 1918 Frank Duxberry 210717 25th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
19th September 1918 John Lister 240293 9th East Lancashire Regiment
19th September 1918 Albert Longbottom 47718 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers
19th September 1918 Robert Riley 241435 9th East Lancashire Regiment
19th September 1918 James Edwin Robinson 65253 15th Welsh Regiment
19th September 1918 Peter R Russell 8/1938 12th Argyle & Sutherland Highlanders
19th September 1918 Henry Ryan 3336 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
19th September 1918 Arthur Sagar 32644 9th Essex Regiment
19th September 1918 Wilfred Shephard 201693 13th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
19th September 1918 Victor Lancaster Whitham 75100 9th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
20th September 1918 Harold Butterworth MC Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
20th September 1918 George Parker 32578 1/5th South Lancashire Regiment
20th September 1918 Thomas Tapper 265267 1/5th South Lancashire Regiment
21st September 1918 Ernest Ingham 201681 23rd Royal Welsh Fusiliers
21st September 1918 Robert Kay 206321 Royal West Surrey Regiment
21st September 1918 Albert Nutter 86041 Machine Gun Corps
21st September 1918 Edward Herbert Bince Ryall 36650 1st Shropshire Light Infantry
22nd September 1918 James Elliott Kippax 2nd Lieutenant 1/4th East Lancashire Regiment
22nd September 1918 Robert Henry Simpson 25360 9th East Lancashire Regiment
23rd September 1918 John William Berry 377632 2/10th Manchester Regiment
23rd September 1918 Walter Horsfall 31879 Machine Gun Corps (Inf)
23rd September 1918 Richard Stansfield MM 26332 15th Machine Gun Corps
23rd September 1918 Frank Starkie 2560 4th Guards Machine Gun Regiment
23rd September 1918 John Thornton 45750 Royal Garrison Artillery
24th September 1918 Vincent Dobson 15406 9th Royal Warwickshire Regiment
24th September 1918 John Thomas Williamson 26403 8th Border Regiment
25th September 1918 Arthur Hargreaves 240670 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
25th September 1918 William Ratcliffe DSE/13984 Army Veterinary Corps
25th September 1918 Harold Stell 307098 2/8th Lancashire Fusiliers
25th September 1918 Frederick George Webb 17585 1/7th Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
26th September 1918 Willie Proctor 56340 Royal Field Artillery
26th September 1918 John Daniel Williams SE/5364 Army Veterinary Corps
27th September 1918 Christopher Barton 42292 2nd Suffolk Regiment
27th September 1918 James Edward Elcoat 40147 1st East Lancashire Regiment
27th September 1918 Joshua Fielden MSM 235328 2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers
27th September 1918 William Howker 229089 Royal Field Artillery
27th September 1918 John Henry Parker 754732 44th Battalion Canadian Army
27th September 1918 James Greenhalgh Shawcross 27842 11th Manchester Regiment
27th September 1918 John Wilfred Terry 60336 8th Cheshire Regiment
27th September 1918 Snowden Whittaker 28883 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
27th September 1918 John Wills 20004 2nd Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
28th September 1918 George Vincent Seanor Armitage 905021 10th Canadians
28th September 1918 Harold Cook 7798 17th Lancashire Fusiliers
28th September 1918 Wallace Begbie Crowther 241688 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
28th September 1918 Stanley Hey 34939 11th East Lancashire Regiment
28th September 1918 William Hirst 240609 11th East Lancashire Regiment
28th September 1918 William Hirst 49093 2/5th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
28th September 1918 William Rossall 25140 11th East Lancashire Regiment
28th September 1918 Earl Starkie 24262 11th East Lancashire Regiment
28th September 1918 Clifford Taylor 266286 2/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
28th September 1918 William James Walker 19787 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
29th September 1918 Samuel Beckett 256311 Canadian Mounted Rifles
29th September 1918 Cherry Coates L/18101 Royal Field Artillery
29th September 1918 Frank Cunliffe MM 305406 8th Machine Gun Corps (Tanks)
29th September 1918 John William Wade 40096 12th Gloucestershire Regiment
30th September 1918 Walter Byrne 2nd/Lieutenant 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
30th September 1918 John Gallagher MSM 5455 11th East Lancashire Regiment
30th September 1918 George Frederick Graham 58506 12th Cheshire Regiment
30th September 1918 Walter Hamer 2242 15th Lancashire Fusiliers
30th September 1918 Edward Holden 2848 1st Australian Army
30th September 1918 Charles Pilling 82514 11th Royal Fusiliers
30th September 1918 James Thomas Sharples 61621 38th Machine Gun Corps
30th September 1918 William Harry Sidebottom 95835 4th Kings Liverpool Regiment
1st October 1918 Joseph Chew 235523 1/5th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
1st October 1918 Herbert Harry Clarke 203224 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
1st October 1918 James George Coe Lieutenant 4th Seaforth Highlanders
1st October 1918 James Albert Entwistle 75876 7th Royal Fusiliers
1st October 1918 Joseph Harrison 73532 2nd Durham Light Infantry
1st October 1918 Titus Manley 44637 2nd Manchester Regiment
1st October 1918 William Henry Rowe 15478 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
1st October 1918 George Sutcliffe 28811 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
2nd October 1918 Arthur Batley 302174 2nd Manchester Regiment
2nd October 1918 George William Bower 119994 3rd Machine Gun Corps
2nd October 1918 Thomas Judge 31043 2/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
2nd October 1918 Walter Martin 31051 2/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
2nd October 1918 Edward Moore 202896 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
2nd October 1918 Shackleton Whitham 34109 15th Lancashire Fusiliers
3rd October 1918 William Bailey R/9808 4th Kings Royal Rifle Corps
3rd October 1918 Henry Brown 19988 3rd Dragoon Guards
3rd October 1918 Harry Davis 51438 2nd Suffolk Regiment
3rd October 1918 Frank Scholes 58010 13th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
3rd October 1918 Arthur Whittaker 62932 18th Lancashire Fusiliers
4th October 1918 Fred Hargreaves 67391 15th Cheshire Regiment
4th October 1918 Arthur Martin 266121 9th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
4th October 1918 Patrick Moran 148041 32nd Bttn Machine Gun Corps
4th October 1918 Harold Redfern 44473 20th Manchester Regiment
4th October 1918 Wilfred Riley 35653 9th East Lancashire Regiment
4th October 1918 John Wilkinson 52800 21st Manchester Regiment
5th October 1918 David Banham 19560 Cheshire Regiment
5th October 1918 James Dutton 43982 2/4th South Lancashire Regiment
5th October 1918 Joseph Henry Lee 700197 Royal Field Artillery
6th October 1918 Stafford Bassnett L/213 Royal Field Artillery
6th October 1918 Wilfred Charlton K/27497 Royal Navy
6th October 1918 Albert Haslam 40226 20th Manchester Regiment
6th October 1918 Stephen Schofield 731374 Royal Field Artillery
7th October 1918 Allan Crabtree 84132 Royal Army Medical Corps
8th October 1918 Edwin Dawe 32886 2/4th South Lancashire Regiment
8th October 1918 John Green MM & Bar 16194 Royal Field Artillery
8th October 1918 George Stephen Hargreaves 258822 Royal Field Artillery
8th October 1918 John Singleton 55415 12th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
8th October 1918 Walter Wroe 77060 5/6th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
9th October 1918 Walter Cork 33343 1/5th Wiltshire Regiment
9th October 1918 Dan Walton 90204 Machine Gun Corps
10th October 1918 James Lawton 203953 2/4th East Yorkshire Regiment
10th October 1918 Harold Pickles 86900 3rd Royal Welsh Fusiliers
10th October 1918 Robert Quinn 39421 Kings Own Liverpool Regiment
10th October 1918 John Whittaker 6720 Royal Defence Corps
11th October 1918 Richard Blackburn 43635 1st North Staffordshire Regiment
11th October 1918 Frank Clarke 64219 10th Cheshire Regiment
11th October 1918 John Thomas Hartley 36848 9th East Lancashire Regiment
11th October 1918 James Hughes W/5985 Royal Field Artillery
11th October 1918 James Edward Simpson 16487 2/7th (Duke of Wellingtons) West Riding Regiment
11th October 1918 George Arthur Sowerby 13963 10th Cameronian (Scottish Rifles) C Coy
11th October 1918 Fred Taylor 352296 Royal Army Medical Corps
12th October 1918 John Halstead Collinge DCM 70083 Royal Field Artillery
12th October 1918 Dennis Coupe 7791 10th Lancashire Fusiliers
12th October 1918 Joshua Farrer 2356842 4th Canadian Infantry
12th October 1918 Frank Hudson Lieutenant 12th Manchester Regiment
12th October 1918 John Allan Stott 53683 12th Manchester Regiment
12th October 1918 John Robert Townson 204001 6th East Lancashire Regiment
13th October 1918 Harold Leeming 50254 4th Liverpool Regiment
13th October 1918 Fred Walton 293193 1/7th Cheshire Regiment
14th October 1918 Robin Dickinson 34905 11th East Lancashire Regiment
14th October 1918 Harold Dowbekin 19502 15th Cheshire Regiment
14th October 1918 William Henry Edmondson 14620 17th Lancashire Fusiliers
14th October 1918 Frank Green 241506 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
14th October 1918 Harry Hartley Howarth W/5675 Royal Field Artillery
14th October 1918 Edwin Jenkins S/26862 8th Royal Highland Regiment
14th October 1918 Harvey Tunstill Leigh 2nd/Lieutenant 17th Lancashire Fusiliers
14th October 1918 Harry Pickover 32530 1/5th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
14th October 1918 Alfred Ratcliffe 91552 1/5th Durham Light Infantry
14th October 1918 Albert Victor Reilly 3569 Royal Field Artillery
14th October 1918 James F Sheen 9575 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
15th October 1918 Harry Buck 43583 1st North Staffordshire Regiment
15th October 1918 Albert Crago G/76782 1st Royal Fusiliers
15th October 1918 John William Vockins 419066 1/9th London Regiment
16th October 1918 Horatio Hartley L/94 Royal Field Artillery
16th October 1918 Edward Haworth 38866 9th Yorkshire Regiment
16th October 1918 Frank Ward 26695 9th East Surrey Regiment
17th October 1918 Charles Riston Edwards DM/2154120 Army Service Corps
17th October 1918 William Platt 44329 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
17th October 1918 John Schofield 42280 2nd Suffolk Regiment
17th October 1918 Peter Summers 44221 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
18th October 1918 Robert Garstang 563012 Labour Corps
18th October 1918 Willie Hamer 245116 16th Manchester Regiment
18th October 1918 Frederick William Hind 196643 Royal Garrison Artillery
19th October 1918 Eric Arran   Merchant Navy
20th October 1918 Thomas Barlow 240265 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
20th October 1918 Albert Bowling 36688 2nd Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
20th October 1918 Percy Camm Second/Lieutenant 1/4th East Lancashire Regiment
20th October 1918 Thomas Philip Chapman 25408 7th Border Regiment
20th October 1918 John George Dand 241334 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
20th October 1918 Arthur Fletcher 39944 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
20th October 1918 Howarth Lockett 37168 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
20th October 1918 Ernest Lord 40875 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
20th October 1918 George Morrison 22129 Machine Gun Corps
20th October 1918 Fred Smith 3064 1st Welsh Guards
20th October 1918 Harry Smith 394131 Labour Corps
20th October 1918 Richard Smith 241413 1/2nd East Lancashire Regiment.
20th October 1918 William Woodhead T/389106 Army Service Corp
21st October 1918 Thomas Barnes S/27568 9th Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
21st October 1918 Cyril West Richmond 82030 20th Durham Light Infantry
21st October 1918 George William Stewart 131757 Royal Garrison Artillery
22nd October 1918 Harry Tarren 3636 2/6th Lancashire Fusiliers|
22nd October 1918 Ernest Thornton 49037 2/5th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
23rd October 1918 Kenneth Carlyle Gill MC Captain 1st Cambridgeshire Regiment
23rd October 1918 Walter Hargreaves 141395 Royal Garrison Artillery
23rd October 1918 John Jacques 1016 Royal Field Artillery
23rd October 1918 Frederick Nicholson 35388 2nd Highland Light Infantry
23rd October 1918 Frederick Whipp 28685 1st East Yorkshire Regiment
23rd October 1918 James Arthur Wilkinson 25426 1st Border Regiment
24th October 1918 Harry Baldwin 25224 Royal Army Medical Corps
24th October 1918 Peter Conway 14864 Kings Own Scottish Borderers
24th October 1918 Samuel Henry Curry 13857 10th Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
24th October 1918 Ben Dean 241521 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
24th October 1918 Sydney Dunstan 37276 1st East Lancashire Regiment
24th October 1918 James Glover 47592 9th Northumberland Fusiliers
24th October 1918 Richard Hepworth 106295 Kings Liverpool Regiment
24th October 1918 Matthew Henry Holroyd 9929 Army Cyclist Corps
25th October 1918 Edward Arthur Dodson 82427 20th Durham Light Infantry
25th October 1918 George Griffiths 176650 286th Machine Gun Corps
25th October 1918 Frank Milner 238514 Labour Corps
25th October 1918 Edward Read 10723 1st Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
25th October 1918 Ben Whittaker SS/5323 Royal Navy
25th October 1918 A H Wilkinson M2/046013 Army Service Corps
26th October 1918 Robert Bordley 18683 1st East Lancashire Regiment
26th October 1918 Edward Bradshaw 30923 1/4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
26th October 1918 Richard Gill 111036 Royal Field Artillery
26th October 1918 James Edward Gorton 130193 Machine Gun Corps
26th October 1918 Thomas Hitchin Stout 52946 22nd Manchester Regiment
27th October 1918 Thomas Traynor 307132 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
28th October 1918 Albert Aspden Barker R/34429 3rd Royal Rifle Corps
28th October 1918 William Capstick 48909 3rd East Surrey Regiment
28th October 1918 Abraham Clegg 26104 7th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
28th October 1918 Harold Couch MM 439920 Royal Engineers
28th October 1918 Willie Cryer 241315 1st East Lancashire Regiment
28th October 1918 William Holden 700201 Royal Field Artillery
28th October 1918 Francis Meshack Jowett 202703 1/4th Yorkshire Regiment
28th October 1918 John Kitto 62861 18th Lancashire Fusiliers
28th October 1918 Herbert Henry Law 20764 2nd Coldstream Guards
28th October 1918 Edward Metcalfe 39807 6th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
28th October 1918 Leo Pickles 36221 7th Border Regiment
28th October 1918 Herbert Spencer 352504 Royal Army Medical Corps
28th October 1918 John William Wakefield 700592 Royal Field Artillery
29th October 1918 Edward James Ashworth 29414 8th Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
29th October 1918 George Hooper 53910 17th Lancashire Fusiliers
29th October 1918 Thomas McCormick MM S/18205 1st Cameron Highlanders
29th October 1918 John Willie Tillotson 84315 Machine Gun Corps
29th October 1918 James Wild 16367 2nd Royal Irish Rifles
30th October 1918 John James Grasshorn Fort 101935 Royal Army Medical Corps
30th October 1918 John William Hoole 176708 288th Machine Gun Corps
30th October 1918 John R Howarth 352311 Royal Army Medical Corps
30th October 1918 Harold Stubbs 49116 1st Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
31st October 1918 Charles Thomas Cranmer 63665 1st Royal Welsh Fusiliers
31st October 1918 Ernest Greenwood Lieutenant 4th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
31st October 1918 Harold Marshall 63285 18th Lancashire Fusiliers
31st October 1918 James Mitchell 9694 18th Lancashire Fusiliers
31st October 1918 Fred Stobbs 64705 2nd Kings Liverpool Regiment
1st November 1918 James T Chippendale 206866 Royal Field Artillery
1st November 1918 John Duckett 36319 11th East Lancashire Regiment
1st November 1918 Herbert Edward Marsh   1st East Lancashire Regiment
2nd November 1918 Henry Cannon 10220 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
2nd November 1918 Herbert Flaherty L/8927 Royal Field Artillery
2nd November 1918 John William Miller 141219 Royal Garrison Artillery
3rd November 1918 Frank William Beatham M/345582 Army Service Corps
3rd November 1918 John Charles Dean 39718 1st Royal Welsh Fusiliers
3rd November 1918 John Dobson 105862 Royal Army Medical Corps
3rd November 1918 Horace Foster 790015 Royal Field Artillery
3rd November 1918 Frederick Lord 49726 23rd Lancashire Fusiliers
4th November 1918 Fred Eastwood 48161 8th South Wales Borderers
4th November 1918 Richard Helm A/258804 Army Service Corps
4th November 1918 Albert Hoyle 52773 16th Lancashire Fusiliers
4th November 1918 Leonard Lakeland 201860 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
4th November 1918 Thomas Metcalfe 48691 12th Manchester Regiment
4th November 1918 James Edward Moore 173248 Royal Garrison Artillery
4th November 1918 Alfred Bennett Smith 439906 Royal Engineers
4th November 1918 William Thomas Smith 36982 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
4th November 1918 William Stedman 302668 2nd Manchester Regiment
4th November 1918 George Walsh 201015 Royal Irish Rifles
5th November 1918 Harry Adkin 105136 Royal Air Force
5th November 1918 Harry Cherry L/178 Royal Field Artilley
5th November 1918 Henry Metcalfe 100396 Royal Army Medical Corps
5th November 1918 John Robert Whittam 224728 254th Labour Corps
6th November 1918 Harold Bispham 352262 Royal Army Medical Corps
6th November 1918 Richard Blacklock 41657 8th North Staffordshire Regiment
6th November 1918 Seth Crook 47426 17th Manchester Regiment
6th November 1918 Eric Gordon Culpan 203639 2/4th East Lancashire Regiment
6th November 1918 Francis Arthur de Montmornency Guilfoyle 290469 Pembroke Yeomanry
6th November 1918 Robert Clough Houghton 240486 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
6th November 1918 Walter Johnson 107356 Royal Engineers
6th November 1918 James Henry Proctor 29470 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
6th November 1918 James Willie Taylor 244831 Royal Field Artillery
7th November 1918 Frank Murgatroy Phillipson 78728 2/6th Durham Light Infantry
7th November 1918 Herbert Thompson 201546 2/5th Durham Light Infantry
8th November 1918 Ernest Baldwin MM 241590 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
8th November 1918 Ernest Bond 85731 Machine Gun Corps
8th November 1918 William Brown M2/188992 Army Service Corps
8th November 1918 Thomas Henry Gavin 240941 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
8th November 1918 Edward James Jordan 25418 8th Border Regiment
8th November 1918 John Salkeld 66003 6th Lancashire Fusiliers
8th November 1918 Henry Sutcliffe 72735 Royal Garrison Artillery
9th November 1918 Arthur Clegg 35499 Labour Corps
9th November 1918 Henry Harrison 741393 Royal Field Artillery
11th November 1918 Herbert James Geldard WR 206214 Royal Engineers
11th November 1918 Thomas Gillibrand 408391 Labour Corps
11th November 1918 Benjamin Haslam MZ 177874 Army Service Corps
11th November 1918 Jonathan Overend 22543 1st Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
11th November 1918 Herbert Pollitt L/18146 Royal Field Artillery
11th November 1918 John William Wilkinson T/437545 Army Service Corps
12th November 1918 John Robert Ashworth 34263 Labour Corps
12th November 1918 Albert George Avery DCM 240639 2/5th East Lancashire Regiment
12th November 1918 Harry Dunwell 112327 Royal Garrison Artillery
12th November 1918 John O'Connor 160084 Royal Field Artillery
12th November 1918 William R Whittaker 280265 Royal Field Artillery
13th November 1918 Thomas Arthur Graham 241369 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
13th November 1918 Thompson Linford 201684 16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers
13th November 1918 Samuel Roper 24195 Labour Corps
14th November 1918 William John Jones 21893 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
14th November 1918 R K Snape DM/169667 Army Service Corps
15th November 1918 John W Hudson T/348886 Army Service Corps
17th November 1918 Albert Ashworth 41696 1/6th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
18th November 1918 Edwin Eastley 96492 Royal Engineers
18th November 1918 Ben Whitham 65420 17th South Lancashire Regiment
19th November 1918 Harry Harrison 16144 8th Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire L.I.
20th November 1918 Albert Abbott 38223 1/5th Somerset Light Infantry
20th November 1918 Fred Watson 362741 Royal Garrison Artillery
21st November 1918 Henry Parker Bridge 5791 Royal Engineers
21st November 1918 Frank Gotthardt 240157 1/5th East Lancashire Regiment
21st November 1918 H P Greenwood 48139 3rd South Lancashire Regiment
21st November 1918 Thomas Hall P/1873 Military Police
23rd November 1918 George Legal Wilson RX 4236064 Army Service Corps
25th November 1918 Tom Howarth 204786 1st East Lancashire Regiment
25th November 1918 Gilbert Hurley 430209 Royal Engineers
28th November 1918 Edgar Boothman 114420 Royal Air Force
28th November 1918 John Burke T/26053 Army Service Corps
2nd December 1918 Thomas Frederick Chesworth Hidderley 32617 Royal Army Medical Corps
5th December 1918 Ernest Rodgers P/8342 Military Mounted Police Corps
7th December 1918 Arthur Towler 110750 Royal Army Medical Corps
11th December 1918 Richard William Tilbury 35033 1/4th Shropshire Light Infantry
12th December 1918 Peter Smith 720521 Royal Field Artillery
13th December 1918 Fred Worsh M/341490 Army Service Corps
17th December 1918 George William Crossley G/99184 25th Middlesex Regiment
17th December 1918 John Wilson 103586 Royal Engineers
19th December 1918 Thomas Joseph Goodier 97426 Royal Field Artillery
19th December 1918 Albert Mitchell 561669 Labour Corps
19th December 1918 Frederick Arthur Walker 209597 Royal Air Force
20th December 1918 Clifford Proctor 10102 Royal Army Medical Corps
20th December 1918 George Proctor Valentine 48986 1st Worcestershire Regiment
21st December 1918 Frank Brunton 23679 Royal Air Force
23rd December 1918 Eric James Wilshaw Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
24th December 1918 William Parker 87974 5th Middlesex Regiment
25th December 1918 Walter Seaman M2/053257 Army Service Corps
27th December 1918 John Abbott Redfern 3482 East Lancashire Regiment (Depot)
28th December 1918 John Wilfred Beatham S/14767 1st Argyl & Sutherland Highlanders
31st December 1918 Robert McAleese 046724 Army Service Corps
Unknown Date 1918 Arthur Tuck 235276 1/4th Leicestershire Regiment