Hacking Edward 260467 Pte Labour Corps_706 Haslam St 35
  Hacking Ernest 69273 Pte RDC 301 Westmorland St 49
  Hacking Herbert 12906 Pte E Lancs_6 38 Bde 13 Div Godley St 19
  Hacking John 2363 Pte Loyal NLR Greenwood St 5
  Hacking John 241318 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cog St 13
  Hacking John William S/16950 L/Cpl Gordon Highlanders Anne St 87
  Hacking Robert 383162 Pte Labour Corps_913 Hawthorne Rd 11
  Hacking Robert 241495 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cog Lane_42
  Hacking William 96367 Pte Royal Fus_5 (City of London) Greenwood St 5
  Hadfield Alfred 408327 Pte Seaforth Highlanders Wordsworth St 12
  Hadfield Henry 15707 Pte AVC 3_C_Horse_D Trafalgar St 24
  Hadfield James 15898 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Trafalgar St 24
  Hadfield William 869014 Pte Durham Light Infantry Red Lion Street 43
  Hadfield William 74723 Dvr ASC Red Lion_St 43
  Hadfield William ET/51552 Dvr ASC Red Lion_St 43
  Hadley James   Pte Royal Scots Vicarage Place 7
  Hadley Thomas (Jun) 50386 Pte RDC 2 Dickson St 8
  Hadwin James Alfred 6864 Pte E Lancs_7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Lomas St 6
  Haffner George Christian Alexander 240393 CQSM E Lancs 1/5th Yorkshire St 16
  Haffner George Christian Alexander 240393 CQMS E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Yorkshire St 16
  Haffner John Henry S/35912 Pte Middlesex 30th (Works)(Reading) Yorkshire St 16
  Haffner William Frederick S/35913 Pte Middlesex R_30 (Works)(Reading) Yorkshire St 16
  Haggar Alfred 25067 Pte ASC WCIC_att_X_C Baron Terrace 54
  Haggar Harry T/365076 Dvr ASC Reserve_Coy_HQ Junction St 60
  Haggerty James Edward 55367 Cpl RFA Mount Phesant_St 7
  Haggett Richard William 10529 Pte E Lancs  
  Hague Robert 032137 Dvr AOC Hinton St 18
  Hague William 240231 Pte E Lancs Hinton St 18
  Haigh George Henry   2/Lieut Royal Fus  
  Haigh Henry   Lieut W Yorkshire_R_2/6 TF 185 Bde 62 Div Woodgrove Rd 65
  Haigh Noel T/330599 Dvr ASC Oxford Rd 161
  Haigh William Henry   Pte Labour Corps Carter St 14
  Haith John Robert 18499 Pte Coldstream Gds  
  Haken William 127699 Pte RE Signal_Coy Lynhurst Rd 81
  Hale Frank XT1/4944 Dvr ASC 270 Morley St 3
  Hale Harold 19840 Pte Cheshire R_15 (S)(1 Birkenhead)105 Bde 35 Di Waterbarn St 60
  Hale Herbert   Lieut RGA Seigh_Bty_86 Waterbarn St 64
  Hale James Thomas 5661 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div  
  Hale William 248837 Pte Labour Corps_117 Peter St 2
  Hales Frank 39319 AM 2 RAF Sqd_62 (Filton) Fielding St 26
  Hales Henry 244666 Pte Cheshire R_6 TF Fielding St 26
  Hales Henry   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Fielding St 26
  Hall Albert 23994 Pte E Lancs 2nd Woodhouse St 14
  Hall Arthur WR/204106 Pte RE ROID Linden St 25
  Hall Arthur 339802 Pte RE ROID Linden St 25
  Hall Benjamin 6733 Pte RDC Ferndale St 16
  Hall Edgar J/948 2nd/Gnr RN HMS_Lavatere Rossendale Rd 12
  Hall Edward 198624 P/O RN HMS_Repulse Crowther St 42
  Hall Edward 6020 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Colne Rd 21
  Hall Edward 202225 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF Colne Rd 21
  Hall Edward 25560 L/Cpl MFP Piccadilly Rd 36/38
  Hall Edward 87520 Pte RWF Piccadilly Rd 36/38
  Hall Edwin Arthur 15073 Cpl RAF Section_21 Wellesley St 13
  Hall George 331465 Pte Labour Corps_216 Diligent St 6
  Hall George Frederick 12803 Pte RAMC Tentre St 21
  Hall Harry 241774 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Diligent St 6
  Hall Herbert 143090 Pte RE ROD Haslam St 45
  Hall Herbert John 39777 L/Cpl Bedford R_1 15 Bde 5 Div Whittaker St 26
  HALL J E     Burnley Howitzers Stanley St 13 (Nelson)
  Hall James 480163 Pte Labour Corps_918 Granville St 21
  Hall James 24267 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Melville St 23
  Hall James 77481 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_34 Queen Victoria_Rd 79
  Hall James 101165 Pte Royal Fus_4 (City of London) Granville St 21
  Hall John 341015 Pte E Lancs_11_(S) 94 Bde 31 Div North St
  Hall John F/241572 AM 2 RAF Ardwick St 52
  Hall John William 3804 Pte Nothumberland Fus_2 Hilltop Passage 16
  Hall Joseph Josuha 2475/S Pte RM Briercliffe Rd 147
  Hall Richard Henry 19801 Pte Coldstream Gds Gordon St 27
  Hall Robert 19249 Pte Border R_1/5 TF (Cumberland) 149 Bde 50 Div Woodhouse S 14
  Hall Robert 072811 Dvr ASC Hall St 26
  Hall Walter 62596 Pte Welsh R_9 (S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div Coultate St 9
  Hall Wilfred       Rossendale Rd 12
  Hall William 13103 Cpl Lancs Fus 11th 74th Bde 25th Div Cog Lane 310
  Hall William 31596 Pte E Lancs_R 1 11 Bde 4 Div Whittam St 18
  Hall William   2/Lieut Lan Fus_2/7 TF 197 Bde 66 Div Nairne St 310
  Hall William   OS RN HMS_Skillfull Claremount St 13
  Hall William Edwin 19325 Pte RM HMS_Dido_2nd RMD Claremount St 13
  Hall William Henry 301014 Pte RE IWD Gill St 11
  Hall William Norman 034593 Pte AOC Colne Rd 21
  Hallas George 33606 Pte Lan Fus_12 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Cedar St 26
  Hallas William 2521 Dvr RFA Div_38 Belgrave St 48
  Hallett Alfred Samuel 2162 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Admiral St 2
  Hallett William Edmund 36963 Pte RAMC Waterloo Rd 69
  Halley George 98220 Pte RE Corps_300 Haven St 12
  Halliday William Henry 172047 Gnr RFA Lomas St 22
  Halliwell S 7972 Pte E Lancs  
  Halls Herbert T/26431 Dvr ASC att_32rd_Fld_Amb Whitpark St 12
  Halsall Thomas 240614 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Oldham St 5
  Halstead Albert 10665 Pte Loyal NLR Healeywood Rd 52
  Halstead Albert 25656 Pte Borber R_9 (S)K-3 (Pioneers) 66 Bde 22 Div Margaret St 5
  Halstead Albert 114899 Pte MGC 48 Branch Rd 17
  Halstead Albert 15567 Pte E Lancs_11 (S)94 Bde 31 Div Barden Lane 133
  Halstead Albert 1285 Gnr RFA Bde_159 Perth St 5
  Halstead Alfred /424 Gnr RFA Bush St 8
  Halstead Alfred Nelson 80456 AM 2 RAF Coalclough Lane 238
  Halstead Andrew   2/Lieut RE A/Bty_Reserve_Btn Brunshaw Rd 461
  Halstead Bernard 246916 Pte RE Survey_Coy Albert St 11
  Halstead Cecil 252231 Pte RAMC Melville St 31
  Halstead Edmund   Pte/Sgn ? 42 Div Coalclough Lane 238
  Halstead Ernest 404742 Pte Labour Corps_14 Perth St 5
  Halstead Ernest 357858 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/10 TF(Scottish)172 Bde 57 D Murray St 10
  Halstead Frank     Cammell Laird_Shipyard Birkenhead Ormerod Rd 13
  Halstead Fred 19215 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Div 4 Div Barden Lane 289
  Halstead Frederick William 41856 Pte Lincoln R_2/4 TF 177 Bde 59 Div Bassnett St 8
  Halstead Gilbert 228229 Dvr ASC att_8th_Canadian_RGA Albert St 11
  Halstead Halstead 334234 Dvr ASC MT_976 Briercliffe Rd 699
  Halstead Harold Emmerson     RN Naval_Dispencer (Malta) Ormerod Rd 13
  Halstead Harry   Pte Seaforth Highlanders Lee St 5
  Halstead Harry 72659 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_25 TF (Garr Gd) 59 Div Arkwright St 22
  Halstead Harry 16355 AM_1 RFC Wing_8 Albert St 11
  Halstead Harry MZ/2139 AB/Sgn RN HMS_Victorian Lark St 21
  Halstead Hartley 313056 Pte RE Ivan St 20
  Halstead Henry 35141 Pte AVC Lee St 5
  Halstead Herbert T4/247570 Cpl ASC Gillowe St 19
  Halstead Herbert 16864 Pte E Lancs_6 (S) 38 Bde 13 Div Healeywood Rd 52
  Halstead Herbert 37264 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Palace St 26
  Halstead James   Capt RAMC (Military Hospital) Ormerod Rd 13
  Halstead James 11114 Pte RAMC CCS Lee St 5
  Halstead James WR/288667 Pte RE ROD Reed St 32
  Halstead James 353550 Pte RE Reed St 32
  Halstead James 33407 Pte RAMC General_Hospital_17 Brunshaw Rd 107
  Halstead James 36265 Gnr RFA Bty_14 Brunshaw Rd 405
  Halstead James 159878 Gnr RFA L/Bty_251_Bde Marsden Rd 18
  Halstead James Alan   Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Accrington Rd 482
  Halstead James Arthur 30726 Sgt E Lancs_2 Brick St 15
  Halstead Jeremih 612828 Pte ? 13th Corps_H2 Briercliffe Rd 274
  Halstead John 96849 Pte ? 3rd Res_Garrison_Btn Coalclough Lane_197
  Halstead John 20628 Pte Scottish Rifles_10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div Ardwick St 29
  Halstead John   Pte Lan Fus  
  Halstead John Thomas 70024 Pte RDC Daneshouse Rd 29
  Halstead John Wilbert 42577 Flt/Sgt RAF Trainins_Sqd_71 Coultate St 15
  Halstead John William 4/9403 Trp Hussars 18 (Queen Marys Own) 2 Cal Bde Lee St 5
  Halstead Joseph W/4019 Bdr RFA  
  Halstead Joseph   Pte RE Barden Lane 133
  Halstead Joseph W/4019 Bdr RFA  
  Halstead Laurence 16507 Pte Scottish Rifles_9 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 div Lee St 5
  Halstead Richard 31868 Pte KOSB 1/5 TF (Dumfries & Galloway) Rochester St 8
  Halstead Richard Leigh 201760 L/Cpl RWF 10 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div Rosegrove Lane 86
  Halstead Robert   Pte MGC 32 Broughton St 100
  Halstead Robert 115617 Pte Labour Corps_198 Lionel St 69
  Halstead Robert 311988 Pte RE Fld_Coy_2rd_Topog_Section Brunshaw Rd 405
  Halstead Robert       Norton St 32
  Halstead Robert Anthony 75451 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_34 Daneshouse Rd 29
  Halstead Tom H/11944 Pte OX &_Bucks_1/1 TF 145 Bde 48 Div Hughes St 15
  Halstead Walter   Lieut RE att_Gold_Coast_Regt Carter St 47
  Halstead Walter 205025 Pte Labour Corps_774* Former Lincoln Regt Barden Lane 39
  Halstead Walter 5206 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Swainbank St 8
  Halstead Walter   Pte E Lancs River Street
  Halstead Wilfred 247570 Pte Labour Corps_87 Perth St 5
  Halstead Willie 24561 Gnr RFA Accrington Rd 174
  HALTON FRANK 5664 Rifleman KRRC 2nd  
  Halton George Francis 15569 Sgt E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Oxford Rd 152
  Halton Samuel 2552 Pte NCC Western_Coy_4 Oxford Rd 152
  Ham J 7622 Drummer E Lancs  
  Hambly S 23693 L/C Duke Of_Cornwall's_Light_Infantry  
  Hamer Edward 57662 Pte MGC Dial St 21
  Hamer Frank 223667 Pte Labour Corps_234 West St 5
  Hamer Frederick   Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div (2nd E Lancs) Hind St 4
  Hamer Frederick 221226 Gnr RFA D_Coy Ivy St 48
  Hamer George 154081 Pte Cheshire R_15 105 Bde 35 Div Clock St 12
  Hamer George Edward 12038 L/Cpl RE Q_Coy_348 Ford St 17
  Hamer James Alexander 20578 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K_1 38 Bde 13 Div Hopwood St 20
  Hamer James Greenwood MM L/399 Sgt RFA Lowerhouse Lane 112
  Hamer John 69625 Cpl RAF Sqd_76 Padiham Rd 270
  Hamer Richard John T/419973 Dvr ASC MT_973 Claughton St 109
  Hamer Richard Lee 12230 Pte RAMC Dall St 102
  Hamer Robert 103834 L/Cpl RAMC Duke St 24
  Hamer William 377985 Dvr ASC 1st_Btn_G_Sqd Hopwood St 12
  Hamil E 267137 L/Cpl 6th Northumberland Fus  
  Hamilton Frank 53739 Pte Manchester R_2/5 TF (Wigan) 199 Bde 66 Div Church St 60
  Hamilton James 31063 Cpl RAF Hinton St 29
  Hamilton Malcolm 18381 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Elm St 24
  Hamilton Percy 352222 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div (2nd E Lancs) Hinton St 29
  Hamilton Roland 127882 AM 2 RAF Hinton St 29
  Hamilton William Edward 117597 Pte RAMC AT_27 Eldwick St 4
  Hammerton George 8416 Cpl KRRC 16(S)(Church Lads Bde)100 Bde 33 Bde Junction St 36
  Hammond Harold 42744 Cpl RAF Lionel St 7
  Hammond Harry 584997 Pte Labour Corps_351 Grey St 25
  Hammond John Herbert 342712 Pte RE Lionel St 7
  Hammond Joseph 97715 Pte AOC Lowerhouse Lane 297
  Hammond Robert 352228 Cpl RAMC ELFA_2/2 (2nd E Lancs) 66 Div Hinton St 7
  Hampson Fred 344001 Pte Labour Corps 301 Briercliffe Rd 301
  Hampson Harold J/49740 O/S RN HMS_Hyacinth_Echo Briercliffe Rd 301
  Hampson James Alan 700730 Gnr RFA Briercliffe Rd 301
  Hampson John Henry 21187 Pte Coldstream Gds_1 Briercliffe Rd 295
  Hancock Robert 45912 L/Cpl SWB Netherby St 5
  Hancox Alfred 35589 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Canning St 61
  Hancox Francis 122848 Pte RAMC London_Sanitory_Coy Canning St 61
  Hancox Harold 13665 Pte Scottish Rifles (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 Div Canning St 61
  Hancox Herbert James 40705 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Trafalgar St 46
  Hancox Rion Victor   2/Lieut RFA D/187_Bde Manchester Rd 357
  Handley John Joseph 12297 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_4 (Ex Reserve) Cricket St 12
  Handley William   Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div  
  Haney James 354523 Pte ? Clarence St 9
  Haney Joseph 202334 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Clarence St 9
  Haney Joseph 76775 PTE KOYLI Clarence St 9
  Haney Peter 252047 Pte Labour Corps_485 Clarence St 9
  Hanna William 189329 Gnr RGA A/Bty_46 Mile St 34
  Hannon Frank 7778 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Napier St 17
  Hannon William 126053 Pte MGC Croft St 10/12
  Hanns Herbert   AM 3 RAF Sqd_2 Derby St 20
  Hanns Smith 307550 Pte Lan Fus_2/8 TF 197 Bde 66 Div Grey St 67
  Hansford Frederick 276421 Pte RE ROD Barry St 39
  Hansford James 98245 AM 2 RAF Sqd_139 Barry St 39
  Hanslip Edward 35440 Pte E Lancs_1 D/Coy 11 Bde 4 Div Parliment St 19
  Hanslip Herbert       Abel St 131
  Hanslip John (Jun) 13364 Pte RM Div_President Abel St 131
  Hanslip John William 370711 Pte Labour Corps_57_4_Section Manchester Rd 289
  Hanson George 241260 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Queensbury Rd 42
  Hanson George 3518 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div  
  Hanson George 33709 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Queensbury Rd 42
  Hanson Harry 13888 Cpl Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) Lyndhurst Road
  Hanson Herbert 316354 Trp Westmorland &_Cumberland_Yeomanry_2/1 Albert St 50
  Hanson Horace   Pte RE Boot St 22
  Hanson Ratcliffe 4797 Pte 2nd Scots Guards Melville Street 8
  Hanson Richard Greenwood        
  Hanson Walter M2/227327 Dvr ASC MT Briercliffe Rd 210
  Hanson Walter 163662 AM 2 RAF Linby St 19
  Hanson William 201051 Pte RAMC Every St 41
  Hanson William 157729 Pte Labour Corps (East) Buccheuch St 3
  Hanson William 51987 Pte E Lancs Buccheuch St 3
  Hanson Willie 240598 Pte E Lancs Haydock St 1
  Hardacre Alfred 18500 Pte KORLR 2 83 Bde 28 Div Shaw St 25
  Hardacre Arthur 23366 Pte E Lancs_9 (S) K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Padiham Rd 68
  Hardacre Arthur 587751 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Padiham Rd 68
  Hardacre Frank 35985 Pte York &_Lancs_R Ebor St 49
  Hardacre Fred 41635 Pte Loyal NLR_9 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Padiham Rd 68
  Hardacre Herbert 224156 Cpl ASC 156 Broughton St 75
  Hardacre Miles 28375 L/Cpl Lan Fus_7 TF Briercliffe Rd 243
  Hardcastle Miles 28375 L/Cpl Lan Fus_7 Briercliffe Rd 243
  Hardcastle William 266313 Pte Loyal NLR_1/2  
  Hardcastle William 266313 Pte Loyal NLR Briercliffe Rd 243
  Harding James 267273 Pte RWF Bridge St 56
  Hardman Frank MZ/3359 O/S RN HMS_Ambrose Green St 16
  Hardman George 660811 Pte RAMC Dep_Section Anne St 50
  Hardman George 41841 Pte N Staff_R_3/6 TF(Reseve) Btn Leyland Rd 23
  Hardman Harry 35366 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_6 (Rifle) Adelpi St 28
  Hardman James Thomas 85176 Bdr RGA Seigh_Bty_157 Adelpi St 28
  Hardwick B 627 Pte RMLI  
  Hardy Albert 193652 Cpl ASC MT_4th_GHQ Grange St 23
  Hardy Arthur Gill 32204 Pte Cheshire R_1 15 Bde 5 Div Trafalgar St 130
  Hardy James MM 16634 Pte Scottish Rifles_9 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div  
  Hardy Joseph 442584 Pte Labour Corps_940 Crowther St 8
  Hardy Matthew 279295 Pte KRRC 51*(Graduated) For 11th Loyal NLR Lowerhouse Lane 294
  Hardy William 12719 Dvr RFA 78_Bde Arch Place_11
  Harely James William WR/22208 Pte RE 311 Patten St 3
  Hargreave Abraham 60781 Pte RE _Fld_Coy_77 High St 35
  Hargreave Albert 18970 Pte AVC 7th_Vet_Hospital Howard St 12
  Hargreave John 106526 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_212 Ebor St 51
  Hargreave John Willie 259577 Gnr RFA Bty_45 Cog Lane_39a
  Hargreaves A 137523 Pte RE Garstang St 40
  Hargreaves Abraham 477626 Pte 214th Labour Corps Robert St 4
  Hargreaves Albert 12105 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Athol St 22
  Hargreaves Albert 10864 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Cow Lane 11
  Hargreaves Albert J/77859 O/S RN HMAS_Austrialia March St 7
  Hargreaves Albert 5831 Pte E Lancs 1st Burnley
  Hargreaves Albert 51003 Sapper Royal Engineers Brunshaw Road 485
  Hargreaves Albert 700074 Gnr RFA Castle St. 29
  Hargreaves Albert Edward 32005 Pte L'Pool R_1 6 Bde 2 Div Angle St 7
  Hargreaves Alexander 16489 Sgt Kings L'Pool_R_52*(Graduated)For 12th E Lanc Canning St 82
  Hargreaves Alfred 27685 Pte AVC Vet_Hospital Robert St 29
  Hargreaves Alfred 73578 Pte RWF Plane Tree_Houses 1
  Hargreaves Alfred 408382 Pte Labour Corps_880 Pear St 44
  Hargreaves Alfred 685685 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_77 Slater St 7
  Hargreaves Alfred 20052 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_18 Saxifield St 13
  Hargreaves Archibald 36580 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Hudson St 9
  Hargreaves Arthur 720418 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Hammerton St 28
  Hargreaves Arthur   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Caldervale Rd 36
  Hargreaves Arthur 11759 Sgt Devon R_10 (S)K-3 79 Bde 26 Div Abel St 63
  Hargreaves Arthur 700418 Dvr RFA Section_1 Berwick St 5
  Hargreaves Arthur 403 O/S RN HMAS_Australia Riding St 25
  Hargreaves Ben M2/3897 O/S RN RNVR Brunshaw Rd 436
  Hargreaves Benjamin 240494 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Hallows St 29
  Hargreaves Benjamin 33113 Pte Labour Corps_56 High St 40
  Hargreaves Benjamin Kirby 132710 Pte RAMC A_Coy_Train Hargher St 35
  Hargreaves Charles 546198 Pte Hampshire R_52 (Graduated) 67 Div UK Brunshaw Rd 5
  Hargreaves Charles M/118549 Dvr ASC Barden Lane 63
  Hargreaves Christopher 9231 Gnr RFA Plane Tree_Houses 1
  Hargreaves Daniel   AM 1 RFC RNAS Grange St 28
  Hargreaves Edgar 159641 Dvr RFA Bde_118 Claughton St 30
  Hargreaves Edgar 17352 Pte Cheshire R_52*(Graduated)For 21 Welsh R Clive St 27
  Hargreaves Edward 528292 Sgt RAMC  
  Hargreaves Eli 10559 Pte Norfolk R_1 15 Bde 5 Div Colville St 3
  Hargreaves Ellis 172815 Dvr RFA 1104 Riding St 25
  Hargreaves Ellis 044021 Dvr ASC Coy_3 Heap St 5
  Hargreaves Ernest MSM 528294 Pte RAMC  
  Hargreaves Ernest 21601 Pte KORLR Cow Lane 18
  Hargreaves Ernest 18996 Pte G &_L_Detachment Clive St 27
  Hargreaves Ernest 37513 Pte E Lancs Olympia St 44
  Hargreaves Frank 116126 Gnr RFA Castle St 26
  Hargreaves Frank 263967 Pte RE Section_1 Towneley St 41
  Hargreaves Fred 37578 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Lancaster St 15
  Hargreaves Fred       Lonsdale St 18
  Hargreaves Fred 268407 Cpl Labour Corps_557 Brooksland Rd 43
  Hargreaves Fred 15797 O/S RN Div Riding St 25
  Hargreaves Fred Bryce   Lieut RFA A_Bty Pritchard St 61
  Hargreaves Frederick 493961 Pte Labour Corps_283 Admiral St 98
  Hargreaves Frederick William 288549 Pte RE Coalclough Lane 199
  Hargreaves George SS/1681 AB RN HMS_President Cotton St 40
  Hargreaves George       Castle St 26
  Hargreaves George Henry 43448 Pte Labour Corps_73 Fielden St 15
  Hargreaves George Stephen 258822 Gnr RFA 8th_Reserve_Bty Cog Lane 224
  Hargreaves Hargreaves   O/S RN Swinless St 14
  Hargreaves Harold 93986 AM 1 RAF Swinless St 14
  Hargreaves Harold 134723 AM 2 RAF Hollingreave Rd 45
  Hargreaves Harold 150099 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_299 Mitella St 56
  Hargreaves Harold S4/157679 Dvr ASC Fld_Bakery_72 Queen Victoria_Rd 59
  Hargreaves Harry 88578 AM 3 RAF Granville St 9
  Hargreaves Harry 392466 Pte Labour Corps_78 Blair St 9
  Hargreaves Harry 374817 Pte Labour Corps_279 Melville St 40
  Hargreaves Harry 63461 Pte RAMC Gordon St 76
  Hargreaves Harry 528231 Pte RAMC Sanitory_Coy_13 Landsdowne St 21
  Hargreaves Harry 30086 Pte Duke Of_Wells_R Colville St 3
  Hargreaves Harry 161051 Gnr RGA Plumbe St 78
  Hargreaves Harry 681564 Gnr RFA Every St 133
  Hargreaves Henry   Gnr ? Broughton St 112
  Hargreaves Henry 242132 Pte KORLR Marlbrough St 89
  Hargreaves Henry 235261 Pte Suffolk R_2 1 Plt 2 Coy 14 Bde 5 Div Meadows St 13
  Hargreaves Henry 241226 Sgt E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hobart St 32
  Hargreaves Henry 243841 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Coultate St 1
  Hargreaves Henry Baines 35364 Pte E Lancs_6 (S) K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Barbon St 4
  Hargreaves Herbert 242190 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Kirkgate 49
  Hargreaves Herbert 60531 Pte Duke Of_Wells_R_2 13 Bde 5 Div Cronshaw St 1
  Hargreaves Herbert 38045 Pte Somerset Lt_Inf_2/4 TF 135 Bde 45 Div Cronshaw St 1
  Hargreaves Herbert 403704 Pte Labour Corps_192 Cobden St 30
  Hargreaves Issac 35683 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Cog Lane 188
  Hargreaves Jacob 185320 Gnr RGA D/Bty Accrington Rd 152
  Hargreaves James 121111 Cpl E Lancs_2 Milton St 88
  Hargreaves James 19800 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Hampton St 8
  Hargreaves James 11293 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Plane Tree_Houses 1
  Hargreaves James DM2221081 Dvr ASC MT_Coy_369 Marlbrough St 99
  Hargreaves James 55555 Pte RE Allendale St 16
  Hargreaves James 48169 Pte Hants Cylist_Corps_1/5 Whittam St 7
  Hargreaves James SS/114001 AB/Sko RN Berry St 24
  Hargreaves James MM 5652 Pte E Lancs 1st Hapton St 22
  Hargreaves James Allan 16052 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Hapton St 22
  Hargreaves James Thomas 244 Gnr RFA 74th_Howizer_Bty Randall St 13
  Hargreaves James William 700789 ? Cpl RFA Tarleton St
  Hargreaves Jim 164019 Dvr ASC MT_500 Brunshaw Rd 436
  Hargreaves John 103892 Sko 1 RN HMS_Diligent Roberts St 29
  Hargreaves John 373196 Pte Labour Corps_749 Ashfield St 3
  Hargreaves John 55272 Pte Royal Fus_7 (Ex Reserve) 190 Bde 63 Div Travis St 4
  Hargreaves John 143088 Dvr ASC Castle St 29
  Hargreaves John 20188 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Brunshaw Rd 485
  Hargreaves John 20168 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Gordon St 76
  Hargreaves John 60320 Pte E Lancs_8 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Travis St 1
  Hargreaves John 143088 AM 2 RAF Castle St 29
  Hargreaves John Alan 278226 Dvr ASC Remounts Bassnett St 135
  Hargreaves John Albert 40686 Pte Hertfordshire R_1/1 Stock St 15
  Hargreaves John Arthur 12304 Bdr RFA Bty_43 Whitebull St 28
  Hargreaves John James 244915 Pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF 16 Bde 6 Div Hollingreave Rd 71
  Hargreaves John William 60320 Pte Cheshire R Myers St 13
  Hargreaves John William 70027 Dvr RFA Bde_108 Padiham Rd 95
  Hargreaves John Willie   Gnr RFA Hobart St
  Hargreaves Joseph 388414 Dvr ASC Remounts_Bde_82 Dane St 6
  Hargreaves Leonard D/14376 Pte RM Netherby St 25
  Hargreaves Leonard   Pte Canadian Army Formerly Burnley
  Hargreaves Lewis Edward Stanley 98030 Pte RE Field_Coy_366 Lowerhouse Lane 311
  Hargreaves Ormerod 131577 Pte Labour Corps_540 Belverdere Rd 10
  Hargreaves Percy 88519 Pte Manchester R_22 (S)(7th City) Parkinson St 23
  Hargreaves Peter 024534 Pte AOC Belgrave St 10
  Hargreaves R   Lieut E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div  
  Hargreaves Rennie 209366 Pte RE Tarleton St 37
  Hargreaves Richard 32539 Pte Gloucester Yeo_1/1 13th Cav Bde Broughton St 86
  Hargreaves Richard 39820 Pte RAMC Broughton St 80
  Hargreaves Richard 98128 Gnr RGA St Cuthbert_St 36
  Hargreaves Robert 89747 Pte RDC Coy_339 Accrington Rd 186
  Hargreaves Robert 40095 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hapton St 22
  Hargreaves Robert 36945 Pte Lan Fus_19 (S)(3rd Salford)(Pioneers) Accrington Rd 186
  Hargreaves Robert 277952 Dvr ASC 237 Every St 5
  Hargreaves Ronald 32118 Cpl Loyal NLR_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Ennismore St 19
  Hargreaves Sager 18267 Dvr ASC Cog Lane 188
  Hargreaves Samuel James 109960 Dvr ASC Coy_4 Bedford St 41
  Hargreaves Stephen 527252 Cpl Kings L'Pool_R Burnett St 6
  Hargreaves Thomas MM 2079 Cpl E Lancs 1/5th  
  Hargreaves Thomas 240979 Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Burnett St 6
  Hargreaves Thomas 61595 Cpl MGC Rawlinson St 30
  Hargreaves Thomas WR/332679 Pte RE Pritchard St 61
  Hargreaves Thomas Wilfred 31319 Pte Loyal NLR_1 2 Bde 1 Div Carey St 6
  Hargreaves Thomas Wilfred 11065 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Keppell St 12
  Hargreaves Tom   Major Camel Corps_65 Pritchard St 61
  Hargreaves Ughred 37974 L/Sgt Worchester R_5 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Colne Rd 392a
  Hargreaves Walter 28307 Dvr ASC Padiham Rd 96
  Hargreaves Walter 34338 AM 1 RAF Piccadilly Rd 477
  Hargreaves Wilfred 580888 Pte Labour Corps Towneley St 22
  Hargreaves Wilfred 204563 Pte Loyal NLR Towneley St 22
  Hargreaves Wilfred 46671 Gnr RFA TMB_Coy_105 Peart St 24
  Hargreaves William 75137 Gunner RFA  
  Hargreaves William 75137 Gnr RFA  
  Hargreaves William 37469 Pte Cheshire R Clifton St 20
  Hargreaves William 668797 Pte Labour Corps Blair St 9
  Hargreaves William 94311 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_36 Williams Rd 25
  Hargreaves William 6950 Cpl Cylist Corps_X11 Hurtley St 33
  Hargreaves William T/72026 Gnr RFA ELAC_66 Healeywood Rd 111
  Hargreaves William 75137 Bdr RFA H/Bty_127 Marsden Rd 88
  Hargreaves William   Dvr ASC Remounts Hebrew Rd 100
  Hargreaves William 309224 Dvr ASC 732 Broughton St 111
  Hargreaves William Briggs S/32169 Pte Cameron Highlanders_6 (S)K-2 45 Bde 15 Div Ivan St 4
  Hargreaves William Edward M/270472 Dvr ASC MT_612 Hudson St 39
  Hargreaves William Henry 509664 Pte Labour Corps Coalclough Lane 59
  Hargreaves William Henry 700733 Gnr RFA B/210_Bty Burns St 94
  Hargreaves William John 18721 Gnr RFA Bty_D/170 Accrington Rd 152
  Hargreves John 96755 Pte RAMC Harley St 21
  Harker Arthur 127437 Pte RAMC General_Hospital_3 Padiham Rd 716
  Harker Edwin 24800 Dvr ASC Guards_Div Clyde St 8
  Harker Fred 242229 Pte KORLR Howsin St 20
  Harker James 74490 Gnr RFA  
  Harker James 203669 Pte RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div Ford St 24
  Harker John 71582 Pte RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div Ryland St 32
  Harker John 36130 Dvr RFA Healeywood Rd 40 1/2
  Harker Miles 74492 Driver RFA  
  Harker Robert Henry 36571 Pte RWF 2 Norton St 29
  Harker Thomas 159968 Gnr RFA G/Bty_Section_37 Cog Lane 331
  Harker Thomas 202846 Pte Cheshire R_1/4 TF 159 Bde 53 Div Ardwick St 3
  Harker Thomas 4698 Pte E Lancs Celia Street
  Harker Thomas 242461 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Cuerdale St 19
  Harker Tom 109639 Pte Tank Corps Bankhouse St 13
  Harker Tom 62288 Pte MGC Norton St 29
  Harker Walter 168429 AM 1 RAF TBS_59 Accrington Rd 266
  Harker William 119475 Pte E Lancs Ardwick St 117
  Harker William 741434 Gnr RFA Bty_419 Gordon St 4
  Harley Leonard   Pte Canadian Army  
  Harling Arthur 62844 Pte E Lancs_7 (S)K- 2 56 Bde 19 Div Daneshoues Rd 7
  Harling E 29753 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf High St 54
  Harling Ernest 2068 Gnr RFA Bty_1104_Bde_218 Belford St 56
  Harling Ernest 290996 Gnr RFA Belford St 56
  Harling Frank 146150 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_24 Rosegrove Lane 26
  Harling George 238625 Pte Ox &_Bucks_R Ardwick St 58
  Harling George Thomas 238025 Pte Ox &_Bucks_R Back Abel_St 44
  Harlon Robert 444809 Pte RE 42_Div Robinson St 57
  Harltrey Barrington 46778 Pte Manchester R_1 3rd (Lahore) Div Boundary St 26
  Harper Jonathan 317689 Dvr ASC Coy_884 Wren St 39
  Harper Thomas T4260975 Dvr ASC Coy_240 Wren St 39
  Harper Thomas   Lieut Tank Corps_10 Raglan Rd 16
  Harris Charles Hale 701296 Gnr RFA B/Bty TF Manchester Rd 94
  Harris Cyril Leonard   Gnr RFA Bombay Rossendale Rd 25
  Harris Fred 36096 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Glebe St 3
  Harris Frederick 6766 Pte RDC Prot_Coy_349 Lancaster St 36
  Harris George William 36098 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Waterbarn St 105
  Harris George 40172 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Florence St 19a
  Harris Herbert Hale 715806 Bdr RFA D/Coy_Bde_331 Manchester Rd 94
  Harris Leonard 142764 Gnr RFA Coy_3 Lowerhouse Lane 309
  Harris Richard 101045 Pte Labour Corps_169 Allerton St 23
  Harris Sutcliffe 580764 Pte Labour Corps_740 Duke St 12
  Harris William 13335 Sgt East Lancs 9th Waterbarn Street 105
  Harris Sydney James 45066 Pte S Lancs Rossendale Rd 25
  Harris Thomas William 56620 Gnr RFA Reserve_Bde_4 Rossendale Rd 25
  Harrison Albert 231848 Cpl RAF RNAS Grey St 58
  Harrison Alfred 65357 Pte Royal Scots_3 (Reseve) Southey St 18
  Harrison Alfred Horatio 5045 Gnr RFA Bty_19 Nairne St 29
  Harrison Arthur 2205 Dvr RFA E_Lancs_66_Div Cardinal St 6
  Harrison Arthur John 28890 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div Gannow Lane 167
  Harrison Benjamin 57266 Dvr RFA Montague Rd 5
  Harrison Cecil 155501 AM 3 RAF (Boys) Clery St 5
  Harrison Charles Edward 97675 Gnr RFA Bde_316 Heath St 62
  Harrison Charles Enock 37648 Pte Somerset Lt_Inf_1/4 TF Duke St 25
  Harrison Christopher 498037 Pte Labour Corps Williams Rd 10
  Harrison Clifford William 70694 Pte Lans Fus Nairne St 117
  Harrison Cornelious 500275 Pte Labour Corps_689 Carey St 335
  Harrison Douglas 13427 Pte RM HMS_Actelles Adelpi St 27/29
  Harrison Edward   Lieut RGA Manchester Rd 355
  Harrison Edward   AC 1 RAF (RNAS) Elm St 27
  Harrison Edward 26720 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Stoney St 9
  Harrison Enock 121623 Pte RAMC Springhill Rd 94
  Harrison Ernest 352283 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/2 42 Div Hardy St 8
  Harrison F 202484 Pte (L/C) Gordon Highlanders  
  Harrison Frank 241052 Pte E Lancs_11_(S) X/Coy 94 Bde 31 Div Perth St 10
  Harrison Frank 243797 Pte Loyal NLR Albion St 55
  Harrison Fred 38784 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Hollingreave Rd 123
  Harrison Frederick W39/56 Dvr ASC Bde 119 Montaque Rd 5
  Harrison George 202505 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Hirst St 17
  Harrison George 39225 Pte Labour Corps_6 12 Section 33 Briercliffe Rd 150
  Harrison George Henry 174543 Pte MGC Southey St 18
  Harrison George Henry (Jun) 294799 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Southey St 18
  Harrison Harold       Waterloo Rd 85
  Harrison Harry M2/081257 Dvr ASC MT Marlbrough St 4
  Harrison Harry 110235 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_39 Healeywood Rd 29
  Harrison Hartley 219264 A.B. RNVR HMS_Attentive Bassnett St 5
  Harrison Harvey Simpson 105833 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_44 Perth St 10
  Harrison Herbert 700041 Sgt RFA AA_Section Coalclough Lane 107
  Harrison Herbert L/689 Bdr RFA Bde_159 Rochester St 21
  Harrison Herbert 3248 Pte Welsh Gds_1 3rd Gds Bde Gds Div Swinless St 4
  Harrison Herbert 3756 OS RN Tarleton St 57
  Harrison Herbert 241416 Pte E Lancs Junction St 42
  Harrison Herbert A/2664 S/Sgt AOC Ebor St 1
  Harrison Herbert 26645 Sgt AOC Colne Rd 142
  Harrison Irvine 720256 Dvr RFA Reserve_Bty_4 Scotts Terrace_34
  Harrison J 46305 Pte E Lancs Eliza St 27
  Harrison J 10882 Pte E Lancs  
  Harrison James 356010 Pte Labour Corps Bank Parade 39
  Harrison James Edward 301897 P/O RN HMS_Attentive Springhill Rd 16
  Harrison James Henry 296896 AM 1 RAF Cog Lane 10
  Harrison John T/1449 S/Sgt AOC Brunshaw Rd 210
  Harrison John 309779 Pte Labour Corps_851 Finsley Gate 16
  Harrison John 78227 Pte Tank Corps_5 Paulen St 14
  Harrison John (Jun) 48808 Pte Labour Corps_101 Healeywood Rd 39
  Harrison John Albert 9148 Bdr RFA Bde_150 Rochester St 5
  Harrison John Philip 202754 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Lynhurst Rd 18
  Harrison John Sydney 33900 AM 1 RAF Padiham Rd 325
  Harrison John William 267370 Pte Cheshire R_23 TF Allandale St 7
  Harrison John William 211489 Pte E Lancs Briercliffe Rd 289
  Harrison John William 240709 Cpl E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Mitella St 68
  Harrison Joseph 200429 Pte Lincoln R_1/5 TF 138 Bde 46 Div Tarleton St 29
  Harrison Joseph 157173 Pte MGC Hirst St 20
  Harrison Lawrence 198815 Bdr RFA D/104 Bde Escott St 15
  Harrison Leonard B/2823 Dvr RFA Bde_91 Duke St 29
  Harrison Luke Nuttall 398505 Dvr ASC 3_Section_5_Coy Howard St 198
  Harrison Marmaduke 125065 Pte Labour Corps_89 Perth St 10
  Harrison Rennie 16144 CSM Ox &_Bucks_Lt_Inf_8 (S)K-3(Pioneers) Mitella St 86
  Harrison Rennie   Gnr RGA Mitella St 86
  Harrison Robert 472057 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Colbran St 56
  Harrison Robert Owen F/24267 AM 1 RAF Owen St 5
  Harrison Roland 17772 Dvr RFA Bde_170 Crowther St 27
  Harrison Samuel 172816 Gnr RFA Bde_51 Holbeck St 54
  Harrison Samuel 60411 AM 3 RAF Carter St 33
  Harrison Samuel Catlow 8264 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_36 Healeywood Rd 39
  Harrison Simon 32402 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf_8 (S)K- 3 66 Bde 22 Div Elm St 12a
  Harrison Sydney 40389 Pte SWB 6 (S)K-3 (Pioneers) 76 Bde 25 Div Prince St 6
  Harrison Sydney Arnold 22824 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Berwick St 8
  Harrison Thomas 14865 Pte KOSB 7/8 (S) 22 Div Swainbank St 45
  Harrison Thomas 315295 Pte Monmouthshire R_4 224 Bde 4 Div Cleaver St 72
  Harrison Thomas     RAMC 1/2nd E.L.F.A. Tay Street 12
  Harrison Thomas Henry M/23379 Cpl ASC Section 2 Tunnell St 21
  Harrison Thomas Lee 98838 Gnr RFA Briercliffe Rd 287
  Harrison Tom J/72019 O/S RN Marlbrough St 4
  Harrison Victor 37950 Pte KORLR Briercliffe Rd 195
  Harrison Walter 202518 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TMB TF 126 Bde 42 Div Barden Lane 296
  Harrison Walter 267354 Pte Cheshire R_23 TF 178 Bde 59 Div Melville St 60
  Harrison Wilfred 2209 L/Cpl Manchester R_1 3rd (Lahore) Div Scarlett St 2
  Harrison William 240604 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div  
  Harrison William 201583 Pte Labour Corps_271 Dall St 11
  Harrison William 43626 Cpl Norfolk R_1 15 Bde 5 Div Russell St 57
  Harrison William 53423 Gnr RGA Hubie St 13
  Harrison William Cliff 24706 Cpl E Lancs Rawson St 20
  Harrison William Pitt 846480 Gnr RFA Bde_68 Belgrave St 12
  Harrison Willie 2516 Gnr RFA Cardinall St 6
  Harrop Fred 224948 Gnr RFA Reed St 12
  Harry Harry 267358 Pte Cheshire R_1/5 (Earl of Cheshires)TF Killington St 6
  Harry Harry 300632 Pte APO Base_Supply_7 Coalclough Lane 275
  Hart Ernest 45691 Pte Manchester R_1 3rd (Lahore) Div  
  Hart Fred 22497 Pte RAMC Gannow Lane 250
  Hart Frederick 84929 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_12 Pembroke St 15
  Hart Hamer 137012 Gnr RFA O_Bty Melville St 61
  Hart Isaac   AB RN HMS_Cassandre Melville St 61
  Hart W 10920 Pte E Lancs Alkincoates Rd (Colne)
  Hartley Albert A/257343   Canteen A_&_N Waterbarn St 12
  Hartley Albert M2/102136 Dvr ASC MT Manchester Rd 65
  Hartley Albert 132325 Gnr RGA Travis St 83
  Hartley Albert Clifford Kay 85764 Pte RAMC Station_Hospital_1 Murray St 2
  Hartley Albert Edward 51206 Pte Labour Corps_163 Accrington Rd 197
  Hartley Alexander        
  Hartley Alfred 207092 Pte Labour Corps Malkiln St 10
  Hartley Algenon 39174 Sgt RAMC Gen_Hospital_65 Plumbe St 9
  Hartley Andrew T3/026335 Dvr ASC 208 Tentre St 12
  Hartley Arthur 6430 Pte E Lancs 2nd Sandygate 61
  Hartley Arthur 120377 AM 3 RAF Accrington Rd 201
  Hartley Arthur 6430 Pte E Lancs_2 Sandygate 61
  Hartley Arthur William 217691 Pte Army E_Coy Belgrave St 75
  Hartley Averch 3417 Gnr RFA Bty_1996_Bde_218 Rectory Rd 160
  Hartley Barrington 46778 Pte Manchester R_1 3rd (Lahore) Div Hind St 20
  Hartley Benjamin 38570 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Burns St 73
  Hartley Christopher 283081 Pte RE 38 Elm St 29
  Hartley Christopher 245780 pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF Finsleygate 68
  Hartley Dent Clement 203190 Pte MGC 8 Colne Rd 270
  Hartley Dent Clement 158074 Pte MGC 5 Colne Rd 270
  Hartley Dick 38897 AM 1 RAF Accrington Rd 232
  Hartley Douglas George 44614 AM 2 RAF Colne Rd 64
  Hartley Edgar 5663801 Pte Somerset Lt_Inf_1 11 Bde 4 Div Woodbine Rd 44
  Hartley Edgar 39685 Pte Somerset Lt_Inf_1 11 Bde 4 Div Woodbine Rd 44
  Hartley Edmund 36981 Pte MGC Dane St 22
  Hartley Edmund 18734 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K- 1 38 Bde 13 Div Fir St 10
  Hartley Edward 202619 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Spencer St 73
  Hartley Elijah 352192 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/2 42 (E Lancs) Div Arch St 1/3
  Hartley Ernest   Bdr RFA  
  Hartley Ernest 84786 AM 2 RAF Nairne St 138
  Hartley Ernest Bassell 6315 Cpl RAMC Gen_Hospital_44 Accrington Rd 185
  Hartley Francis       Nairne St 138
  Hartley Frank 362743 Gnr RGA Siegh_Bty_230 Broughton St 120
  Hartley Frank 125270 Pte Kings L'Pool_52*(Graduated)205 Bde 68 Div Robinson St 18
  Hartley Fred 20221 Pte KORLR 1 12 Bde 4 Div Broughton St 101
  Hartley Fred 240119 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Rumley Rd 20
  Hartley Frederick George 403431 Pte Labour Corps_856 Briercliffe Rd 177
  Hartley Frederick Hamilton 58435 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_159 Mizpah St 21
  Hartley George 229036 Cpl ? Howe St 48
  Hartley George Mervin   2/Lieut Dublin Fus_3 (Reserve)(Humber Garrison) Forrest St 11
  Hartley Harold 305391 Cpl RE Fraser St 51
  Hartley Harold Victor 354529 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/3 (2nd E Lancs) 66 Div Parkinson St 76
  Hartley Harry 506 Dvr RFA Helena St 70
  Hartley Harry 2583 Pte ? St Cuthbert 23
  Hartley Harry 202855 Cpl Loyal R Holbeck St 43
  Hartley Harry 19762 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Berry St 89
  Hartley Harry Bannister 186929 Gnr RGA Q_Bty Accrington Rd 482
  Hartley Harry Redfern 208116 L/Cpl RAMC Westmoreland St 38
  Hartley Henry   AB RN HMS_Blake Cleaver St 159
  Hartley Herbert 40118 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Scott St 16
  Hartley Herbert 656471 Dvr RFA Amm_Col_68 Baker St 3
  Hartley Herbert J/68014 AB RN HMS_Emporer_Of_India Haydock St 20
  Hartley Hugh 534819 Pte RAMC London_Fld_Amb_4 Broughton St 80
  Hartley Hugh 201122 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_31 Castle St 8
Hartley Jabez   2/Lieut RIF Forrest St 17
  Hartley Jack 83026 AC 2 RFC*Later RAF Sqd_63 Canning St 84
  Hartley James   Sgt E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Leyland Rd 39
  Hartley James 45793 Pte RIF 3_A/Coy (Reserve)W_Riding Bde Pomfret St 5
  Hartley James 201962 Pte RWF 23 TF 224 Bde Accrington St 197
  Hartley James 96951 Pte RDC Accrington Rd 197
  Hartley James 28445 Pte AVC Heath St 66
  Hartley James 60544 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_27 Granville St 3
  Hartley James 136863 Dvr RFA St James_St 32
  Hartley James 17853 Cpl RFA Bty_731 Burns St 84
  Hartley James 20647 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Sandygate 144
  Hartley James Albert 9306 Col/Sgt KORLR 2 83 Bde 28 Div Accrington Rd 253*Later 328 Padiham Rd
  Hartley James Willie 29653 Pte E Lancs_2 Robinson St 66
  Hartley James Willie 77142 Pte KOYLI 2 13 Bde 5 Div Robinson St 66
  Hartley John 201988 Pte RWF 4_D/Coy TF Swindon St 24
  Hartley John 24031 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div St Johns_Rd 30
  Hartley John 56057 AM 1 RAF Lowerhouse Lane 169
  Hartley John 456515 Pte Labour Corps_550 Pine St 3
  Hartley John Barker (C.Eng..FIEE)   Capt RGA Bde 27 Manchester Rd 144*
  Hartley John Curtis   Lieut Canadian Army_8 CEF Plumbe St 9
  Hartley John Knowles 35104 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-5 65 Bde 22 Div Pomfret St 5
  Hartley John Robert 201707 Gnr RGA Gannow Lane 48
  Hartley John Thomas 37109 Pte KORLR 2/5 TF 170 (2nd N/Lancs) Bde 57 Div Grey St 138
  Hartley John William 420391 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hill Passage 4
  Hartley John William 27095 Pte RDC 311 Accrington Rd 185
  Hartley Jonas 105610 Sgt RAMC Harrison St 2
  Hartley Jonas 4013 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_136 Travis St 5
  Hartley Jonas   Pte E Lancs Burnleywood
  Hartley Joseph 79299 Pte RE Tunnel_Coy_181 Chalk St 8
  Hartley Joseph 40401 Pte Labour Corps_68*(42nd Casualty Clearing Stn) Cromwell St 58
  Hartley Joseph L/547 Gnr RFA Bde_55 Broughton St 80* Formerly 8 Castle St
  Hartley Joseph George 15718 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div  
  Hartley Leo 700177 Gnr RFA A/Section_37_Div Raglan Rd 42
  Hartley Leonard   Pte Canadian Army Canada* Formerly 120 Broughton St
  Hartley Lewis 341009 Pte KORLR 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Raglan Rd 42
  Hartley M 20768 Cpl Grenadier Guards  
  Hartley M 20768 Cpl Grenadier Gds  
  Hartley Maurice 69764 Gnr RGA Broughton St 120
  Hartley Nathanial 201482 Pte Labour Corps_117 Stoop St 10
  Hartley Richard Thomas 65339 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1 6 Bde 2 Div Ivan St 10
  Hartley Robert T/34817 Dvr ASC 21st_Corps Robinson St 100* Formerly 7 Holbeck St
  Hartley Robert SH/051246 Dvr ASC Div_7 Mizpah St 21
  Hartley Robert 352196 Pte RAMC 2/2 (2nd E/Lancs) 66 Div Albion St 71
  Hartley Robert 44352 Pte RAMC Granville St 9
  Hartley Robert 34062 Pte RDC 68 Holbeck St 26
  Hartley Robert 240555 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Angle St 13
  Hartley Samuel 136342 L/Bdr RGA Seigh_Bty_170 Cleaver St 50
  Hartley Smith 241713 L/Sgt E Lancs_4 TF Bankhouse St 51
  HARTLEY STANLEY 110052 A/Bdr RFA 52nd A Btty 103rd Bde Primrose St 9 (Nelson)
  Hartley Stanley 110052 Gnr RFA 52  
  Hartley Thomas 35925 Pte E Surrey_R_3 (Reserve)(Dover Garrison) Rectory Rd 160
  Hartley Thomas 28220 Pte Border R  
  Hartley Thomas   Pte Kings L'Pool_R_27*(Works)2nd Labour Btn Mile St 34
  Hartley Thomas 139 Pte Austrialian Army Pomfret St 5
  Hartley Thomas 36848 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Latham St 1
  Hartley Walter 35098 Dvr SAC 6061 Laurel St 75
  Hartley Walter 36362 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Queensbury Rd 36
  Hartley Walter 49844 AM 1 RAF Padiham Rd 317
  Hartley Wilfred 43195 AM_1 RAF Sqd_3 Laurel St 75
  Hartley Wilfred   AM_1 RAF St Johns_Rd 46
  Hartley Wilfred 240276 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Briercliffe Rd 114a*Formerly 6 Killington St
  Hartley Wilfred 411935 Pte RFA Colbran St 3
  Hartley William 515659 Pte Labour Corps_54_Pln_2_Section_2 Stansfield St 16*Formerly 16 Rossendale Rd
  Hartley William 15120 Pte RDC 459 Rumley Rd 20
  Hartley William 61255 Pte RDC Milton St 90
  Hartley William 532172 Sgt RAMC Colne Rd 78
  Hartley William 24159 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Parker St 26
  Hartley William 31118 Pte MGC Milton St 88
  Hartley William 15163 Pte Seaforth Highlanders Junction St 84
  Hartley William Henry 366209 Pte RE Corple St 12
  Hartley William Henry 97441 Sgt RAMC Harrison St 2
  Hartley William Henry 439946 Dvr RFA Bde_B/210 Holbeck St 26
  Hartley William Herbert 34818 Pte RAMC Fld Amb_45 Accrington Rd 185
  Hartley William Thomas 64804 Pte MGC Btn_19_Div_19 Gannow Lane 73
  Hartley William Thomas 36104 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Quarry St 9
  Hartley William Thomas   Pte E Lancs Sandygate 144
  Harvey Albert   Pte ? Charles St 7
  Harvey Alfred 64144 Pte MGC R_Depot Langham St 1
  Harvey Arthur 84343 Pte MGC 41 Padiham Rd 17
  Harvey Ebor   Pte ? Fielden St 14
  Harvey Edwin 75358 Dvr RFA 60th_How_Bty Lindsay St 50
  Harvey Ernest 22083 Pte KOYLI 6 (S)K-1 43 Bde 14 Div Lindsay St 50
  Harvey Fred 69529 Pte Royal Fus_1/7 (City of London)140 Bde 74 Div Peace St 16
  Harvey John 28895 Gnr RFA TMB_76 Lowerhouse Lane 127
  Harvey Samuel 309910 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_4 (Ex Reserve) Holbeck St 39
  Harvie George 85189 AM_1 RAF Pollard St 18
  Harwood Alec 266058 Pte KORLR Newton St 8
  Harwood Edgar 57055 Pte Northumberland Fus Dulwick St 5
  Harwood Herbert T4/061986 Dvr ASC Grimshaw St 36
  Harwood John Thomas 27324 Pte AVC Vet_Hospital_19 Newton St 8
  Harwood Richard   Pte AVC Annie St 35
  Harwood Richard 142564 Gnr RFA 17 Cobden St 38
  Harwood William 121264 Pte Labour Corps_203 Scotts Terrace 35
  Harwood William Henry 94642 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Every St 102
  Harwood William Henry 198823 Gnr RFA Bde_23 Newton St 8
  Haslam Charles Stanley   Lieut W Yorkshire_R Healey Mount
  Haslam George Edward 13094 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Nottingham
  Haslam Harold 136926 Gnr RFA Bty_8 Healeywood Rd 66
  Haslam Outram 63294 Pte RAMC Barden Lane 147
  Haslam Wilfred 202633* Pte Labour Corps_867 Barden Lane 147
  Haslam William 172084 Gnr RFA Vernon St 38
  Hastwell Harry 212239 AB RN HMS_Agincourt Red Lion St 19
  Hasty Henry 218553 Gnr RGA Lytton St 4
  Hasty John Thomas 20579 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Hopwood St 5
  Hathaway James 18137 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-1 65 Bde 22 Div Hollingreave Rd 13
  Hatherley Ernest 11877 Trp Hussars 18 (Queen Marys Own) 2nd Cal Div Jackson St 9
  Hatherley George Thomas 116369 AM_2 RAF Peart St 39
  Hatherley Louis 41872 Pte SWB Jackson St 9
  Hatherley Louis 240534 CSM 1/5th East Lancs New Hall St 132
  Hattersley Albert 129633 AC_2 RAF Record_Sub Holbeck St 38
  Haughton Harry 91851 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_25 TF 59 Div Pink St 1
  Haughton Thomas 11517 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Kay St 1
  Haw Fred 51188 Pte Labour Corps_86 St Johns_Rd 26
  Haw Harry 194451 Pte Labour Corps_358 Claughton St 3
  Haw William 284553 Pte RE Claughton St 3
  Hawes W D 10026 Sgt E Lancs  
  Hawke Harry RX4236044 Dvr ASC Remounts_41 Thurston St 12
  Hawke John 290042 Pte Labour Corps Hart St 43
  Hawke Robert D/14453 Pte RM Accrington Rd 250
  Hawke Stanley 3/9949 Pte Manchester R_51*(Graduated)For 14th Cheshire Whittlefield St 55
  Hawke Sydney William 14516 Pte Coldstream Gds Rectory Rd 137
  Hawke Thomas Harry 203883 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Castle St 4* Formerley 2 Free Trade St
  Hawke William 6801 Sgt Scottish Rifles_3 (Reserve)(Cromarty Garr) Holden St 13
  Hawkins John   AM_1 RAF (RNAS) Masters St 25
  Hawkins W F 10343 Pte E Lancs  
  Hawksford Frederick 352075 Pte RAMC 1/2 (E Lancs) 42 Div Cotton St 38
  Hawkyard Albert 06169 OS RN HMS_Valkyrie Waterloo Rd 119
  Hawkyard Albert 50421 Pte Border R_4 TF Waterloo Rd 119
  Haworth Albert 59925 AM_2 RAF HQ_Bde_3_ASD Nuttall St 9
  Haworth Albert   Sgt RAMC  
  Haworth Arthur 201680 Pte RWF 25 TF(Montgomery & Welsh Horse Yeo) Adamson St 39
  Haworth Edgar 49040 Pte Norfolk R Lowerhouse Lane 17
  Haworth Edgar 915631 Dvr RFA Bde_223 Emily St 5
  Haworth Emmanuel L/291374 Bdr RFA Lowerhouse Lane 296
  Haworth Frank 203417 Pte E Lancs_2 Manchester Rd 216
  Haworth Fred 125521 Pte RAMC Cleaver St 19
  Haworth Fred T/418871 Dvr ASC MT_373 Wynotham St 25
  Haworth George 25193 Sgt Loyal NLR_1/12_HQ_Coy TF (Pioneers) Moorhouse St 8
  Haworth George Henry 304600 AM_1 RAF Branch Rd 72
  Haworth Herbert L/17121 Bdr RFA  
  Haworth James 203218 Gnr RFA AAC Holbeck St 66
  Haworth James 29071 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Blair St 11
  Haworth James 72750 Pte MGC Ashworth St 1
  Haworth James Rushton 64805 Pte MGC Wynotham St 25
  Haworth John 175857 Pte RE Coy_184 Bankhouse St 17
  Haworth John George 15897 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Tennyson St 21
  Haworth John Horner 33181 Pte RDC 322 Brunshaw Rd 158
  Haworth John Robert 187 Pte York &_Lancs_R_15 (Reserve) 21 Res Bde Stoney St 23
  Haworth John Wheelhouse 362756 Gnr RGA AAC_16 Belgrave St 43
  Haworth Richard 32189 L/Cpl HLI 10/11 (S)K-1 28 Bde 9 Div Brennand St 37
  Haworth Robert 217622 Pte Labour Corps_739 Towneley St 23
  Haworth Thomas 5548 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Wynotham St 25
  Haworth Thomas 67591 Pte Cheshire R_9 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Allendale St 9
  Haworth Walter 65357 Pte SWB 52 (Graduated)Former 9 SWB 201 Bde 67 Di Belgrave St 43
  Haworth Walter 167421 Gnr RFA Accrington Rd 124
  Haworth William 19316 Pte RM HMS_Romilles Raglan Rd 50
  Haworth William 20766 Pte Coldstream Gds_2 4/1 Gds Bde Gds Div Harold St 21
  Haworth William 8999 Pte KRRC 2 2 Bde 1 Div ? Hartley Court 2
  Haworth William Albert 14569 Sgt E Lancs 9th (S) K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Norman St 32
  Haworth William Cowell 22988 Pte Sussex R_7 (S)K-1 36 Bde 12 Div Manchester Rd 2
  Haworth William Henry 25331 Pte KORLR 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Brush St 27
  Hawthorne Adam 66792 L/Bdr RFA Gannow Lane 194
  Hawthorne Edward 9266 Pte Rifle Bde_12 (S)K-2 60 Bde 20 Div Charlotte St 21* Formerly 25 Branch Rd
  Hawthorne Gerald 26906 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Gannow Lane 194
  Hawthorne Gerald 52024 Pte Border R_3 (Reserve)(Mersey Garrison) Gannow Lane 194
  Hawthorne Harry M2/031820 Dvr ASC MT_Div_62 Wren St 29
  Hawthorne Richard 84696 Gnr RGA Rossendale Rd 439
  Hawthorne Richard 136303 AM_3 RAF Ballon_Section_21 Abbey St 17
  Hawthorne Robert SS/107967 Sko 1 RN HMS_Vivid Abbey St 17
  Hawthorne Thomas T4/039718 Dvr ASC Barnes Court 9
  HAWTHORNE WILLIAM EDWARD   Pte KOR Lancasters Padiham (Formerly)
  Haydn Thomas CMT/2128A CSM ASC Hollingreave Rd 6
  Hayes Arthur 700064 Gnr RFA B/210_Bde Merton St 34
  Hayes James 136950 Gnr RGA AA_2 New Hall_St 59
  Hayes Joseph Cooke 227700 AM_1 RAF RNAS Carlton Rd 19
  Hayes Leonard 19651 Pte E Lancs_9_C/Coy (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Athol St 21
  Hayes William 40094 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Milner St 40
  Hayhurst Arthur 315620 Pte Royal Sussex_Yeomanry 16th Brunshaw Rd 217
  Hayhurst Arthur 315620 Pte Sussex R_16 TF(Sussex Yeo)230 Bde 74 Div Brunshaw Rd 217
  Hayhurst Charles 22191 Pte KORLR 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div West St 12
  Hayhurst Harry 55020 Pte MGC Btn_58 Rochester St 7
  Hayhurst Henry William 32608 Pte KORLR 1/4 TF Higher Ridge_Farm
  Hayhurst Herbert 371151 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Layfield St 21
  Hayhurst Herbert   Pte AVC 14_Vet_Hospital West St 12
  Hayhurst James 122148 Pte RAMC Parliment St 59
  Hayhurst Robert 3528 AB RN (RNVR) Gordon St 12
  Hayhurst Robert 390046 Pte Labour Corps_559 West St 12
  Hayhurst William 17250 Pte Scottish Rifles_1 Trafalgar St 9
  Hayhurst William 407826 Dvr ASC Gillowe St 2
  Hayhurst William Henry 12608 Pte KORLR 1/4 TF 164 Bde 65 Div Forrest St 18
  Hayman   Major E Lancs  
  Hayman Alfred 61058 Pte Welsh R Every St 134
  Hayman Fred Owen 447214 Pte RE Signals_8_Inf_24_Bde(Att RFA) Branch Rd 151
  Hayman George 028376 Dvr ASC att_RFA Every St 134
  Hayman John   Cpl Scottish Rifles Riding St 39
  Hayman Tom 102503 Pte AOC Every St 134
  Haynes Charles 24001 Pte E Lancs_1/5_D/Coy TF 126 Bde 42 Div Rectory Rd 83
  Haynes John Robert   RQMS E Lancs Rectory Rd 83
  Hayslop Albert 49572 Pte Northumberland Fus_2 84 Bde 28 Div Healeywood Rd 83
  Hayslop John William 241202 Pte E Lancs_2 Healeywood Rd 83
  Hayslop Thomas 275410? Pte E Lancs Carr St 39
  Hayslop Walter 53071 Pte Northumberland Fus_2 84 Bde 28 Div Healeywood Rd 83
  Haythornwaite Albert 213926 Gnr RFA B/Bty_277 Colne Rd 310
  Haywood Alfred 40246 Pte E Lancs 4th  
  Haywood James Thomas 311121 Pte Tank Corps Clarence Street
  Hazel T 16891 Pte E Lancs  
  Hazell Edward Howell 242114 Pte E Lancs 1/5th TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cuerden St 6
  Hazlewood Richard 49486 Sgt Northumberland Fus Cobden St 28
  Heald Albert 362381 Pte Labour Corps_807 Allendale St 10
  Heald William Herbert 36242 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Allendale St 12
  Healey Henry L/340 Gnr RFA Bradley St 15
  Healey J 8225 Pte E Lancs  
  Heaney J 9416 Pte E Lancs  
  Heap Adam 4647 Sgt Coldstream Gds_3 4 Gds Bde 2 Div Pear St 28
  Heap Albert 407796 Pte Labour Corps Dickson St 2
  Heap Albert 45107 Pte RIF 2 82 Bde 27 Div Lonsdale St 22
  Heap Albert 68190 AM 1 RAF Woodbine Rd 37
  Heap Alfred 240667 Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Briercliffe Rd 440
  Heap Alfred 241491 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Parkinson St 25
  Heap Alfred 438791 Pte RE Renshaw St 2
  Heap Alfred Eddleston 240292 Cpl E Lancs_4 TF Lindsay St 51
  Heap Alfred Harold J/67432 O/S RN HMS_Vived Colne Rd 34
  Heap Arthur 108809 Pte Notts &_Derby_R_1 24 Bde 8 Div Briercliffe Rd 140
  Heap Arthur 18555 Sgt RFA AC_Div_31 Broughton St 39
  Heap Bertie 25915 Pte SWB Garstang St 25
  Heap Charles 40744 Pte Cheshire R_1/7 TF 159 Bde 53 Div Elm St 45
  Heap Clifford J/51798 Tel RN HMS_Courgeon Lark St 20
  Heap Edmund   Sgt ?  
  Heap Edmund (Jun) 11490 Sgt E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Bracewell St 7
  Heap Ernest 67375 Pte RWF 9 (S)K-2 58 Bde 19 Div Ebor St 79
  Heap Ernest 174431 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_121 David St 26
  Heap Fred 28859 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Accrington Rd 276
  Heap Fred 34491 Pte E Lancs_2 Crowther St 57
  Heap Fred 428669 Pte RE Highland_Fld_Coy_401 Clifton St 22
  Heap George 22374 AB RN HMS_Vivacions Killington St 14
  Heap George l/674 Dvr RFA B/Bty_159_Bde Todmorden Rd 18
  Heap George Mervyn   Lieut Lan Fus_6 TF Tennis St 3
  Heap George Thomas J/65908 AB RN HMS_Vivid(DWI) Spencer St 34
  Heap Harry 204577 Pte Loyal NLR_1/12 TF(Pioneers)att 69,60,32,74 D Briercliffe Rd 299
  Heap Harry Simpson 171472 Gnr RFA Southey St 4
  Heap Hartley 700330 Dvr RFA 246 Elm St 45
  Heap Henry Walmsley   Lieut ASC MT Carter St 44
  Heap Herbert 700259 Dvr RFA 57 Elm St 45
  Heap Horace 29650 Sgt Loyal NLR Kyan St 52
  Heap Horace J/68088 O/S RN HMS_Repulse Liverpool Rd 20
  Heap James 69205 Pte Labour Corps_116 Murray St 25
  Heap James 24260 Pte E Lancs Todmorden Rd 2
  Heap James MZ/1762 L/S RNVR Briercliffe Rd 158
  Heap James Henry 245556 Gnr RFA 92 Elm St 45
  Heap James Thomas SS/118715 Sko 1 RN HMS_New_Zealand Dickson St 2
  Heap John Lambert 34531 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf_1/4 TF Rosehill Rd 54
  Heap John William J/66679 OS RN HMS_Queen_Elizabeth Barden Lane 207
  Heap Laurence (Jun) 30601 Pte Coldstream Gds Hufling Lane 95
  Heap Lawrence 24105 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Spencer St 34
  Heap Leonard 17865 Pte APC Lowerhoues Lane 151
  Heap Norman 375466 Dvr ASC MT Dall St 91
  Heap Robin Henry 192931 AM_1 RAF Burnett St 4
  Heap Samuel 51330 Pte Middlesex R_6 (Reserve)(Chatham)  
  Heap Samuel 701162 Bdr RFA C/Bty_Bde_330 David St 26
  Heap Smith 352562 Pte RAMC 2/2 (2nd E Lancs) 66 Div Rosehill Rd 117
  Heap Tom 70040 Gnr RFA Hufling Lane 17
  Heap Tom 700409 Dvr RFA 66_Div Off Barracks_Rd
  Heap Walter 28761 Pte Ox &_Bucks_Lt_Inf_1 17 Bde 6 Div (Poona) Dickson St 2
  Heap William 195925 Pte RE Padiham Rd 233
  Heap William 77144 Pte KOYLI 2 13 Bde 5 Div (also 37993 E Lancs) Athol St 38
  Heap William Alfred Taylor   Sko 1 RN HMS_Viginian Elm St 45
  Heard Ernest 230168 Gnr RFA B/Bty Bde_343 Gannow Lane 107a
  Heard Ernest 42965 Pte E Surrey_R Gannow Lane 107a
  Hearn Joseph Edward 18566 Dvr RFA A/165_Bde Pendle St 62
  Heaton Albert 37380 Pte Labour Corps_63 Williams Rd 24
  Heaton Albert 137520 Pte RE Mosley St 6
  Heaton Albert 03858 Dvr ASC MT Branch Rd 157
  Heaton Arthur Anthony 75164 Bdr RFA Hollingreave Rd 86
  Heaton Briggs 28386 Pte MGC Allendale St 19
  Heaton Briggs 28386 Sgt RAMC Gannow Lane 306
  Heaton Herbert 172097 Gnr RFA Padiham Rd 144
  Heaton James 59730 Pte Bedford R Rawlinson St 12
  Heaton James 47634 Pte Yorkshire E_18 TF (Margate) 222 Bde Swainbank St 19
  Heaton James 36065 Cpl Kings L'Pool_R_52(Graduated)For 12th E/Lancs Cuerden St 18
  Heaton Joseph 240126 Pte E Lancs_1/5 Tf 126 Bde 42 Div Milton St 78
  Heaton Reuben 75161 Bdr RFA Hollingreave Rd 86
  Heaton Thomas 35886 Pte E Yorkshire_R 18 Bde 6 Div Croft St 6
  Heaton Ton Thackeray   Capt Warwick R_10 (S)K-2 57 Bde 9 Div Ridge House
  Heaton Wilfred Thomas 17854 Gnr RFA F/Bty Shaw St 78
  Heaton William     ? Milton St 78
  Heaton William 58577 Gnr RFA Bty_118_Bde_120 Padiham Rd 126
  Hebden Harry 240932 Sgt E Lancs_4 TF Moseley Rd 22
  Hebden John Harold M/20463 Dvr ASC 83 Todmorden Rd 195
  Hebden Joseph Albert MZ/4412 Dvr ASC Todmorden Rd 195
  Hebden Lancelot 194834 Gnr RGA 41 Burnett St 36* Later 3 Palm St
  Hebden Richard M/341486 Dvr ASC MT_86 Florence St 9
  Hebden Robert 230397 Gnr RFA Gordon St 31
  Hebden William WR/282273 Pte RE Kime St 11
  Hebden William 24015 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div Kime St 11
  Hedge James Henry 202169 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Perth St 26
  Hedges Alfred Victor   Lieut Manchester R_9 TF Padiham Rd 399
  Hefford Richard 247672 Dvr RFA Am_Column_169_Bde Merton St 18
  Helks Frank 213613 Pte Canadian Army_Engineers St Andrews_St 4
  Helliwell Fred 636459 L/Cpl Labour Corps_138 Coalclough Lane 178
  Helliwell Fred 48380 Cpl Welsh R_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Coalclough Lane 179
  Helliwell James Stanley 66031 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_146 Ennismore St 39
  Helliwell William Barker 235875 Pte KOYLI 5 TF Tabour St 10
  Helm Alexander 24450 Pte RAMC C/Coy Duckett St 21
  Helm George 13395 Pte E Lancs  
  Helm Herbert 11499 Pte AVC Redvers St 34
  HELM JOHN ROBERT 100392 Cpl RAMC 68 Gen_Hosp 39 Stockbridge St
  Hemmingway George 50055 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_34 Nairne St 106
  Hemmingway William Gilbert 265912 Pte S Lancs_1 Cleaver St 29
  Hemmingway Willie Th/127694 Cpl ASC 8 Athol St 130
  Henderson Albert 28848 Pte Lincoln R Woodman Sq 5
  Henderson George   Pte W Yorks 35 Guy St
  Henderson Herbert 28999 Pte Lan Fus Coalclough Lane 151
  Henderson John Edward 60233 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Woodman Sq 3
  Henigan Walter 63073 Pte RAMC Crowther St 21
  Henley James 63181 Pte RAMC Gen_Hospital_32 Derby St 16
  Henn W F   Capt Munster Fus_7 (S)K-2 47 Bde 16 Div  
  Henry Augustine 33376 Pte Labour-Corps 56 Marquis Place 3
  Henry James 517795 Pte Labour Corps_87 Villiers St 41
  Henry James 69321 AM_1 RAF Albert St 30
  Henry John 43603 Pte N Stafford_R_4 (Ex Reserve) 200 Bde 67 Div Accrington Rd 243
  Henry John Thomas 349430 Pte Labour Corps_711 Gannow Lane 58
  Henry Peter 8199 Pte RAMC K/Coy Albert St 20
  Henshaw Hugh Vernon 33077 Sgt RGA Hy_Bty_153 Helene St 4* Formerly 76 Cleaver St
  Hensley Alfred   AB RN HMS_Cockafer_Mess_2 Lynhurst Rd 34
  Hensley James J4/088290 Dvr ASC Aux_Coy_2 Lynhurst Rd 24
  Hensley Walter M/301767 Dvr ASC Coy_770 Carter St 29
  Hensman William George 96338 L/Cpl RE 155 Haven St 24
  Hephron Patrick Joseph 63278 Pte Lan Fus_16 (S)(2 Salford) 96 Bde 32 Div Anne St 61
  Hephrun Patrick D/24100 Trp Duke of_Yorks_Yeo_2 Anne St 61
  Hepworth Frederick William 11998 PT RM Sefton Terrace_11* Formerly 55 May Rd
  Hepworth Oswald (Jun) 72789 Gnr RFA Bty_22 Athol St 14
  Hepworth Oswald (Sen) 15121 Pte RDC Athol St 14
  HEPWORTH WILLIAM        
  Herbert Archie 85749 Pte MGC Sqd_19 Halstead St 8
  Herbert Athony 284552 Pte RE W/Coy_67 Grey St 89
  Herbert D D 10223 Drummer E Lancs  
  Herbert John Arthur 48373 Pte Welsh Gds_2 (Reserve) 13 Beverley St
  Herbert John William 354179 Cpl RAMC ELFA_1/3 42 Div (E/Lancs) Cardinall St 34
  Herbert Joseph 95847 Pte Manchester R_51 (Gaduated)For 14 Cheshire R Cardinall St 34
  Hereford James   Sko 1 RN HMS_Talisman Nuttall St 1
  Hereford James Osmond 19731 Pte E Lancs_6 (S) K-1 38 Bde 1 Div Smalley St 22
  Herrett Albert 37250 Pte E Lancs Liverpool Rd 42
  Herrett Arthur 20797 Pte KORLR 6 (S) K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Liverpool Rd 42
  Hesedon Sam 94240 Pte RDC Linby St 1
  Heseltine Albert     ? Arch St 17
  Hesetine Albert 15970 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Cedar St 6
  Hesetine James 240827 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Bassnett St 143
  Hesford John 279568 AM 3 RAF Albion St 18
  Hesketh Alfred 38895 AM_1 RAF Rennie St 12
  Hesketh Harry Victor 20698 Pte RMLI Elm St 53
  Heslop Edmund 241182 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/2 42 Div (E Lancs) Healey Court 2
  Hetherington Herbert 196897 Pte Labour Corps_731 Briercliffe Rd 52
  Hetherington Wilfred 352087 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 66 Div (2 E Lancs) Swindon St 1
  Hewart Harry 240514 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Whittlefield St 67
  Hewer John William 39291 Pte Border R_7 (S) K-2 (Yeo)? Whittlefield St 23
  HewerJoseph 144176 AM 1 RAF Padiham Rd 120
  Hewitson Fred 107221 AM 3 RAF Padiham Rd 282
  Hewitson Harold 240666 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Padiham Rd 166-8
  Hewitson Maitland WR/327755 Pte RE Wren St 49
  Hewitson Wilfred P/12195 L/Cpl MFP Swainbank St 6
  Hewitt Albert 18609 Pte RM Briercliffe Rd 279
  Hewitt Edgar 106283 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_100 Briercliffe Rd 279
  Hewitt Harry P/2357 L/Cpl MFP Kirkgate 33
  Hewitt Herbert 25576 Gnr RFA 123 Heath St 32
  Hewitt John 150855 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_123 Red Lion_St 20/22
  Hewitt John 360000 Pte Labour Corps_813 Briercliffe Rd 292
  Hewitt John Samuel 23733 Sgt KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div Marlbrough St 73
  Hewitt Roland 32138 Pte RIF Briercliffe Rd 279
  Hewitt Roland 22314 Pte RIR Briercliffe Rd 279
  Hewitt William Henry G/204786 AB RN HMS_Tyne May St 39
  Hey Frank 69852 Pte RAMC Nairne St 81
  Hey Samuel 201930 Pte RWF 2 Grimshaw St 5
  Hey Thomas Victor Hugo MM 8296 Pte Border R_2_HQ 20 Bde 7 Div Godley St 3
  Hey Walter Burnett        
  Heyes Fred 267352 Cpl Cheshire R_23 TF 178 Bde 59 Div Bourdary St 20
  Heyes Frederick 037213 Pte AOC 66/S_Coy Allen St 3
  Heyes George 5934 L/Sgt E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Redruth St 10
  Heyes Milton 18945 Pte Coldstream Gds_2 2/Coy Brunshaw Rd 394
  Heyes Rennie 90612 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2 Towneley St 14
  Heyes Thomas George 41027 Pte Labour Corps_277 Towneley St 14
  Heys Alan T4/172376 Dvr ASC 58 Mile St 4
  Heys Arthur     ? Oakroyed Southen_Ave
  Heys Arthur     ? Woodgrove Rd 129
  Heys Harold 1658 Gnr RFA Oxford Rd 167
  Heys Harry 84931 Pte RAMC Gen_Hosp_30 Heath St 5
  Heys Herbert 16430 Pte Cylist Corps_7 Walpole St 24
  Heys Herbert 240931 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Leyland Rd 101
  Heys James 161414 Pte Labour Corps Smith St 1
  Heys John 56274 Sgt RFA Oxford Rd 167
  Heys John 240511 Pte W Kent_R_10 Reed St 34* Formerly 56 Moseley St
  Heys John 192802 Pte Labour Corps_675 Williams Rd 4
  Heys John Henry 14165 Pte Lan Fus Plumbe St 89
  Heys Robert 22265 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div May St 12
  Heys Smith 8144 Sgt AVC Bde_34 Branch Rd 63* Formerly 63 Tarleton St
  Heys Tom 41027 Pte CPB Barden Lane 14
  Heys Walter P/9943 L/Cpl MFP Dean St 23
  Heys William 307154 Pte Labour Corps (Salvage) Todmorden Rd 184
  Heys William 33200 Pte Loyal NLR_10 (S)K-3 112 Bde 37 Div Briercliffe Rd 396
  Heys William 155638 Dvr ASC MT_978 Lionel St 63
  Heyslop Alexander 133003 Pte Labour Corps_367 Curzon St 107
  Heyslop Walter 53071 Pte Northumberland Fus_2 Laithe St 30
  Heywood Oswald 241006 Pte E Lancs_2 Marlbrough St 69
  Heywood Richard 38801 Sgt Devon R_3 (Reserve)(Plymouth Garrison) Lynhurst Rd 78
  Heyworth Abraham 269410 AM_3 RAF Hufling Lane 56
  Heyworth Albert Harold 16029 Cpl E Lancs_11 (S) 94 de 31 iv Padiham Rd 222
  Heyworth Cecil George 62909 Pte SWB Grey St 69
  Heyworth Frank 28645 Pte Border R_11 (S)(Lonsdale) 97 Bde 32 Div Padiham Rd 12
  Heyworth James Robinson MM 187274 Dvr ASC MT att 51st RGA Padiham Rd 222
  Heyworth John 138481 Gnr RFA 40 Home Farm_Cottage Townley
  Heyworth John Richard F/58712 Pte Cylist Corps SR Netherby St 35
  Heyworth Joseph Arthur 334233 Dvr ASC MT_HQ Williams Rd 15
  Heyworth Morrison   Pte*Seaman Scottish R* Later Merchant Navy Padiham Rd
  Heyworth Willie 8903 Pte Lan Fus_2 12 Bde 4 Div Engine St 7
  Hezzlewood George 221516 Gnr RGA Depot_No_1 Mount Phesant_St 5
  Hibbert Alfred 67745 Pte Devon R Gordon St 107
  Hibbert Alfred 47826 Pte Ox &_Bucks_Lt_Inf_2/4 TF 184 Bde 61 Div Gordon St 107
  Hibbert Ivan 146622 Pte RE Lindsay St 24
  Hicks Augustus 681068 Gnr RND 63 Cavour St 18
  Hicks John (Jun)     ? Bank St 24
  Hicks John (Sen) 2098 Gnr RFA Reserve_Div_8 Bank St 24
  Hicks Simon 31211 Pte Loyal NLR Athol St 11
  Hicks Simon 40140 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Athol St 11
  Higger Harry 65076 Dvr ASC Junction St 60
  Higgin Alfred Henry 10396 Cadet APO Travis St 69
  Higgin Charles 700726 Gnr RFA Mitella St 100
  Higgin David 110211 Gnr RFA Bank Parade 81
  Higgin George 700726 Gnr RFA Paper St 6
  Higgin Herbert     ? Paper St 6
  Higgin J 7650 Pte E Lancs Southfield St (Nelson)
  Higgin John 122115 Pte RAMC 6 Sprout House_Farm
  Higgin Miles (Jun) 242248 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Sprout House_Farm
  Higgin Samuel 156461 Pte RE Tunnling_Coy_258 Milton St 32
  Higgin Thomas 701271 Gnr RFA D/285 Towneley St 1
  Higgin Wallace 21438 Pte KORLR 6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Paper St 6
  Higginbottom Fred M2/81470 Dvr ASC MT Bromsgrove Rd 20
  Higginbottom Harold 150655 Pte Black Watch_13 TF(2/1 Scttish Horse) Bromsgrove Rd 20
  Higgins Albert 35231 Pte Scottish Rifles_17 (S)(Transport Workers) Cresham Place 28
  Higgins Albert 205811 Pte RAMC Cresham Place_28
  Higgins Charles 194104 Pte Labour Corps_231 Emmett St 17
  Higgins Henry 393880 Pte Labour Corps_820 Farrer Place 3* Formerly 16 Scotts Terrace
  Higgins Henry Joseph   Dvr ASC Barracks Rd 34
  Higgins John William 260392 Dvr ASC Coy_10211 Padiham Rd 162
  Higgins Peter   Gnr RFA  
  Higgins Robert 47767 Pte Lan Fus_1 86 Bde 29 Div Tentre St 44
  Higgins Thomas 467603 Pte Labour Corps_346 Moseley St 42
  Higgins Willie 49519 Pte RDC 257 Craven Place 11
  Higginson Thomas 30856 Pte Loyal NLR_2_D/Coy (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison Thurston St 13
  Higham Harry 73416 Pte MGC Dickson St 1
  Higham Thomas 36712 Pte Liecester R_9 (S)K-3 110 Bde 37 Div Clock St 41
  Highway Thomas Edward 205190 Pte Labour Corps Lee St 7
  Highway Thomas Stephen 24906 Dvr ASC Myers St 3
  Hignett James Robert 69612 AM 3 RAF Nelson Sq 24
  Hignett Thomas 203923 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Finsley Gate 63
  Hignett William 33027 Cpl Norfolk R_1/5 TF 163 Bde 54 Div Cog Lane 26
  Higson Arthur Heaton 74/23377 Dvr ASC MT_8 Tennis St 10
  Higson Emil Saner 60321 Cpl Cheshire R_5 TF Ennismore St 41
  Higson Frank 202620 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Napier St 24
  Higson Fred 55948 AB RN Thom St 33
  Higson Harry Herbert 150162 Gnr RFA Every St 118
  Higson James Robert 69612 AM_3 RAF Records_A/3_Lines Nelson Sq 24
  Higson John Charles 31427 Cpl RMLI Ormerod Rd 75
  Higson Joseph 43597 Pte N Stafford_R_4 (Ex Reserve) 200 Bde 67 Div Ormerod Rd 75
  Higson Joseph 43597 Pte N Stafford_R_4 (Ex Reserve) Ormerod Rd 75
  Higson Rupert (Enlisted as Rawlinson) 27840 Dvr ASC 836 Burns St 67
  Higson Thomas Henry 268548 Pte RWF 5/6 TF Colne Rd 358
  Hildersley F S/11261 Pte Seaforth Highlanders  
  Hiley Granville 046675 Cpl ASC Dugdale Rd 18* Later 55 Holland Rd London
  Hilkam Edmund 242913 Pte Cheshire R_4 Tf Crown Place 1
  Hill A 10800 Pte E Lancs  
  Hill Albert 87096 Cpl KOYLI 52 * (Graduated) Hufling Lane 90
  Hill Alfred 196922 Dvr ASC MT_399 Athletic St 58
  Hill Arthur 482695 Pte Labour Corps_683 Barden Lane 279
  Hill Bernard Beaumont   Lieut 1/3 Gurka R* Formerly 2/4 Somerset Lt Inf Coalclough Lane 136
  Hill Calvin 24591 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Nairne St 87
  Hill Calvin 155316 Pte RE Fld_Coy_234 Nairne St 73
  Hill Fred 267550 Pte Cheshire R Accrington Rd 268
  Hill Fred 327598 Pte Durham Lt_Inf_2/9 TF Accrington Rd 288
  Hill Geoffrey   Pte Dublin Fus  
  Hill George 38765 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Brunshaw Rd 228
  Hill George 72081 Pte E Lancs Arthur St 11
  Hill George Albert 307986 Gnr RFA 6 Langham St 1
  Hill George Henry 011946 Cpl AOC Catlow St 28
  Hill George Herbert 40133 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Hambledon View 6
  Hill George William J/63494 AB RN HMS Cyclops Melville St 116
  Hill Harry 201776 Pte KORLR Brunshaw Rd 228
  Hill Harry 25269 Pte E Lancs 11th (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Accrington Rd 268
  Hill Harry 700963 Dvr RFA B/Bty Div_66 Kiddrow Lane 18
  Hill James 260125 Pte Notts &_Derby_R_2/6 TF 178 Bde 59 Div Brunshaw Rd 228
  Hill James 24049 Pte KORLR 7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Milton St 3
  Hill James Clifford J/38250 AB RN HMS_Tormenter & Foresight Hind St 15
  Hill James William 17409 Dvr RFA 14th_Reserve_Bty Orchard Bridge 6
  Hill John Thomas 375642 Pte Labour Corps_758 Milton St 31
  Hill Samuel 69035 Sgt RAMC Fld_Amb_96_Div_30 (County Palatine) Kiddrow Lane 18
  Hill William Henry 203575 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Hind St 15
  Hillam Edmund 2096 Pte E Lancs Newcastle St 8* Formerly 57 Lindsay St
  Hillam Joseph Bracewell 240295 Sgt E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Newcastle St 8* Formerly 57 Lindsay St
  Hillman R 8037 Pte E Lancs  
  Hilton George 218380 Pte Labour Corps_747 Sharp St 6* Formerly 6 Rawson St
  Hilton Herbert Livingstone 28359 AM 1 RAF Lowerhouse Lane 141
  Hilton James 124316 Gnr RGA Nairne St 112
  Hilton Thomas     ? Lowerhouse Lane 78
  Hilton W   Pte E Lancs William St 9 Earby
  Hind George     ? Duerden St 8
  Hind Herbert Brown 334722 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_230 Waterbarn St 78
  Hind John Charles   Pte Labour Corps Lisbon Rd 16
  Hind Shuttleworth 40728 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Standish St 26
  Hind William 45825 Pte Manchester R_1 3rd (Lahore) Div Peter St 48
  Hind William 28619 Cpl Kings L'Pool_R_1 6 Bde 2 Div Mary St 8* Later 14 Tentre St
  Hindcliffe Arnold 220452 AM3 RAF (RNAS) Redvers St 15
  Hindle Daniel 35739 Pte Lan Fus_3 (Reserve)(Humber Garrison) Travis St 7
  Hindle Herbert 28868 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Briercliffe Rd 821
  Hindle James 25139 Sgt RAMC Station_Hospital_18 Swindon St 12
  Hindle John 6919 Cpl APC Rendell St 5
  Hindle John 200750 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Travis St 4
  Hindle Sunderland 235468 Pte Lan Fus_1/5 TF 197 Bde 66 Div Melville St 160
  Hindle Thomas 2124 Pte RAMC Stanhope St 26
  Hindle Thomas 31375 Pte Durham Lt_inf Fraser St 4
  Hindle Thomas 361483 Pte RAMC Gannow Lane_230
  Hindle Thomas 40707 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Lebanon St 23
  Hindle William 11804 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Standhope St 20
  Hindle Willie 2285 Gnr RFA Bty_373 Fraser St 4
  Hindley Thomas Henry 21859 Sgt Yorkshire R_1 Dulwich St 21
  Hinon Fred 4880 AM 1 RAF Lynhurst Rd 89
  Hinsley Frederick 441213 Pte RE Crowther St 41a
  Hinsley George   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cleaver St 18
  Hinsley Hubert 127685 AM 2 RAF Sqd_29 Cleaver St 18
  Hinton Bertie 54177 Pte Manchester R_20 (S)(5th City)91 Bde 30 Div Bedford St 5
  Hinton Bertie 564828 Pte POW Coy_50 Hebrew Rd 66
  Hinton Frank 252775 Pte RE Rly_Tel_Coy_6 Cottam St 48
  Hinton William 12891 Pte Scottish Rifles_11 (S)K-3 77 Bde 26 Div Hebrew Rd 266* Formerly 5 Bedford St
  Hird Frank 20868 Pte Dorset Yeo_2/1 Duerden St 8
  Hird Frank 235295 L/Cpl Suffolk R_2 14 Bde 5 Div Duerden St 8
  Hird Harry 27222 Pte RAMC Briercliffe Rd 855
  Hird Richard 268065 Pte Labour Corps_275 Red Lion_St 41
  Hird Thomas 39661 Pte MGC 42 Rake Foot 1
  Hird William (Billy) 19149 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_3 (Reserve) Pickup St 38
  Hirst A   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div  
  Hirst Arthur 040247 Pte AOC Ardwick St 124
  Hirst Edward 15321 Pte Scottish Rifles_10 (S)K-2 46 Bde 15 div Waterbarn St 64
  Hirst Fred J/58406 AB RN HMS_Centurian Devonshire Rd 11
  Hirst Fred 405947 Pte Labour Corps Waterbarn St 117
  Hirst George Herbert J/68088 AB RN HMS_Albion Eldwick St 38
  Hirst Harry 594627 Pte Labour Corps_17 Ardwick St 39
  Hirst Henry 247021 Cpl E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Hind St 10
  Hirst Herbert 39686 Cpl MGC Bromgrove Rd 22
  Hirst Herbert 401923 Pte Labour Corps_784 Walpole St 3
  Hirst Herbert   Lieut RGA Seigh_Bty_86 Waterbarn St 64
  Hirst James 115836 Pte RM (RMLC) Crowther St 16
  Hirst James 155620 Pte RAMC 5 Piccadilly Rd 84
  Hirst James 243840 Pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF (W Lancs)Div 16 Bde 6 Div Spencer St 73
  Hirst Jeremiah 34483 Pte S Lancs_1/5 TF (W Lancs) 12 Bde 4 Div Gannow Lane 216
  Hirst John 5538 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Crowther St 36
  Hirst John Henry 339183 Dvr ASC MT St James_Row 21
  Hirst John Luther 23369 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Wood St 10
  Hirst John William   Pte AVC Burnleywood* Later 372 Cog Lane
  Hirst Joseph 80434 Pte Cheshire R 1 15 Bde 5 Div Oxford Rd 126
  Hirst Joseph 108859 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_27(Works)(2 Labour) Btn Russell St 16
  Hirst Robert 13807 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Crowther St 12
  Hirst Robert (Jun) 352303 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 (2nd E Lancs) Div Devenshire Rd 11
  Hirst Robert Alfred   Pte Sussex R Holbeck St 62
  Hirst Thomas 40577 Pte RE 345 Pickup Court 1
  Hirst Thomas Proctor 34273 Cpl E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Daneshouse Rd 22
  Hirst Walter 203424 Pte KORLR Marlbrough St 43
  Hirst William 235265 Pte Suffolk R_2 14 Bde 5 Div Pine St 24
  Hirst William (Jun) 5021 Sgt APC Thursby Rd 19
  Hitchen Alan 8116 Pte RM HMS_Idaho Moseley Rd 1
  Hitchen Edgar 132696 Pte RAMC Smalley St 26
  Hitchen Edward 27588 Pte KORLR Layfield St 12
  Hitchen Harold 15918 Trp Shropshire Yeo_2/1 Howe St 31
  Hitchen James Thomas 36370 Pte Border R_4 TF(Cumberland_&_Westmoreland) Rowley St 24
  Hitchen James Thomas 155618 Dvr ASC TS Rowley St 24
  Hitchen Leonard 73663 Gnr RFA  
  Hitchon Albert Edward 90209 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Howarth At 2
  Hitchon Arthur 105831 Pte RAMC Field_Amb_28th 9 Div Lonsdale St 18
  Hitchon Barnabas 84209 Pte RAMC Field_Amb_19 att.6,8,2,33 Divs High St 47
  Hitchon Clifford 157399 AM 1 RAF (Boys) Mitella St 118
  Hitchon James 24017 Pte AVC Cavour St 15
  Hitchon William 31115 AM 3 RAF Belverdere Rd 10
  Hitchon William 723075 Pte London R_2/24 (Queens) 181 Bde 60 Div Coalclough Lane 124
  Hitt William 39435 Pte Gloucester R_8 (S)K-2 57 Bde 19 Div Rectory Rd 154
  Hitt William Ambrose 288712 Pte RE Base_Signals Rectory Rd 166
  Hobby George 12792 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Rumley Rd 35
  Hobley John Pererveance Benjamin 112369 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_44 Sand St 4* Formerly 5 Simpson St
  Hobson Harold 377651 Pte Manchester R_1/7 (E Lancs) Div 127 Bde 42 Di Cardinal St 27
  Hocking Harry J/47124 AB RN Manchester Rd 315
  Hocking Mark 202572 Pte E Lancs_1/4 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Greenridge Place 4
  Hodde Robert Henry 28760 Pte RAMC Grey St 128
  Hodder Henry 204036 Pte E Lancs_2 Raglan Rd 93
  Hodder John Henry S4/161814 Dvr ASC MT_364 Trafalgar St 50
  Hodder Robert Henry 76771 Pte KOYLI 3 (Reserve)Humber Garrison) Raglan Rd 98
  Hodge Frederick Walter T/31389 L/Tel RN HMS_Horseman Colbran St 64
  Hodge Henry 435664 Pte Labour Corps Gillowe St 3
  Hodge Henry 4943 Pte KORLR 5 TF Gillowe ST 3
  Hodge James Henry 202169 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Colbran St 38*Possibly 26 Preswick St
  Hodge Reginald WR/23319 Pte RE Road_Cont_Coy_317 Barden Lane 171
  Hodge Richard Charles 1720 AB RM RND Killington St 26
  Hodge Thomas 34475 Pte S Lancs_2 Athol St 75
  Hodgeon W H   Captain KORLR 5 TF  
  Hodges Arthur Henry   AB RN HMS_Moon Parliment St 125
  Hodges Robert EMT/64649 Dvr ASC Layfield St 16
  Hodges William Robert 241327 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div  
  Hodgkinson Albert 17763 Pte AVC Temple St 20
  Hodgkinson Ernest 243842 Pte Labour Corps_416 Curzon St 107
  Hodgkinson George 44042 Pte Labour Corps_74 Colbran St 23
  Hodgkinson Richard     ? Temple St 20
  Hodgkiss Alfred   Gnr RFA (County Palatine Artillery) Scott St 24
  Hodgson Edward 14084 L/Sgt Manchester R_52*H/Coy(Grad)(Herringfleet) Haven St 26
  Hodgson Frank 133464 AM 2 RAF Plover St 8
  Hodgson George   Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Patten St 16
  Hodgson George William     ? Plover St 8
  Hodgson James 201790 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Cog Lane 296
  Hodgson Joe   Gunner   Larch Street (Nelson)
  Hodgson John Harnson 426406 Pte Labour Corps_934 Clive St 41
  Hodgson Reuben     ? Haricourt St 15
  Hodgson Richard 156809 Pte Labour Corps_69 Roper Court 6
  Hodgson Richard 2742 Gnr RFA B/Bty_251_Bde Thursfield Rd 70
  Hodgson Richard 352096 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/2 (E Lancs) 42 Div Admiral St 37
  Hodgson Walter 352182 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 (2nd E Lancs) 66 Div Clive St 41
  Hodgson Wilfred 9/102602 Pte Royal Fus_43 (Garrison) HQ Belgrave St 68
  Hodgson William (Jun) 23329 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Thursfield St 70
  Hodson Albert 23561 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf_8 (S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div Cobden St 46
  Hodson Tempest 023305 Pte AOC 20 Albany Terrace 2
  Hodson Walter 206846 Pte Lincoln R Harcourt St 15
  Hodsworth William 51600 Pte Royal Fus Emily St 20
  Hoey John M/397816 Dvr ASC MT_18 Napier St 30
  Hoey Patrick 202731 Pte Labour Corps_359 Gannow Lane 156
  HOGAN A        
  Holden Albert   Pte E Lancs Rosehill Rd 185
  Holden Albert 71626 Pte RDC Holmsley St 11
  Holden Albert 15717 Pte MGC Howarth St 6
  Holden Alfred Riding 265900 Pte S Lancs_1/4 TF (Pioneers) 7 Bde 3 Div Briercliffe Rd 372
  Holden Allen M/377252 Dvr ASC Mobile_Coy_6 Branch Rd 123
  Holden Andrew 135735 Pte Montgomeryshire Yeo_2/1 1st Cylist Bde Riding St 29
  Holden Andrew 45104 Pte Loyal NLR_5 TF Riding St 29
  Holden Arthur D/22300 Trp Montgomeryshire Yeo_2/1 (1st Cylist Bde) Parkinson St 142
  Holden Arthur Thomas 267357 Pte Cheshire R_2_D/Coy 84 Bde 28 Div Ada St 11
  Holden Benjamin 7051 Pte Duke Of_Wells_R_2 13 Bde 5 Div Cog Lane 131
  Holden Bertram Samuel 358132 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1/10 TF(Scottish)166 Bde 55 D Manchester Rd_161
  Holden Charles 512793 Sgt E Lancs Hirst St 51
  Holden Edward 11837 P/O RMLI Wynotham St 53
  HOLDEN EDWARD LEONARD        
  Holden Eli 112810 Gnr RGA Dall St 32
  Holden Francis Edward 240844 Sgt E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Warwick St 4
  Holden Frank 44712 Pte Loyal NLR_2 27th Indian Bde Knotts Lane 5
  Holden Fred   Lieut ASC Hawthorne Rd 17
  Holden Fred 700890 Gnr RFA B/Bty Back Hinton_St 24
  Holden Frederick Charles 61846 AM 2 RAF Crowther St 6
  Holden Garnett Edward 042789 Pte AC Harold St 8
  Holden George 240572 Pte E Lancs_1/5_A/Coy_Plt_3 126 Bde 42 Div Anne St 39
  Holden George Willie 132392 Pte RAMC K_Coy Lydia St 7* Formerly 11 Albany Terrace
  Holden Harold   AM 1 RAF Colne Rd 330
  Holden Harry 36100 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Mary S 12
  Holden Hartley   Pte Labour Corps Tarleton St 5
  Holden Hedley 77761 Dvr RHA &_RFA_2rd_Calvary_Div Sheridan St 8
  Holden Jack   Pte ? Cog Lane
  Holden James 29454 Pte E Lancs Admiral St 31
  Holden James 30648 AM 1 RAF Brougham St 66
  Holden James 219774 AM 1 RAF (RNAS) Ormerod Rd 115
  Holden John 302 Pte RDC Belford St 42
  Holden John 619901 Pte Labour Corps New Hall_St 44
  Holden John 37392 Pte Labour Corps_63 Rawson St 22
  Holden John 65275 Pte Northumberland Fus_1 9 Bde 3 Div New Hall_St 44
  Holden John Albion L/142 Gnr RGA HQ_Staff_35th_Div Camp St 29* Formerly 7 Netherby St
  Holden John Henry M/417318 Dvr ASC MT_Section_3 Belgrave St 5
  Holden John William 242426 Dvr ASC Cairo St 16
  Holden Joseph 86581 Pte RWF 2/5_A/Coy TF(Flintshire)203 Bde 68 Div Branch Rd 123
  Holden Joseph   Pte ? Cavour St 37
  Holden Joseph 26081 Pte AVC Cedar St 19
  Holden Phrares   Pte E Lancs_1/5 Perth St 19
  Holden Ralph 663326 Dvr RFA Bty_40 St James_St 163
  Holden Richard 52912 Sgt Lan Fus New Hall_St 35
  Holden Richard 69220 Pte Labour Corps_363 Hinton St 6* Formerly 4 Morley St
  Holden Richard 52912 Pte Lancashire Huss 18 * New Hall_St 51
  Holden Robert 10705 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Croft St 31
  Holden Robert 202226 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Cog Lane 290
  Holden Robert 312995 Gnr RFA Bty_19 Devenshire Rd 45
  Holden Sharples 155612 Pte RAMC Grassmere St 3
  Holden Thomas *   Sgt   Holme St 32
  Holden Thomas Arthur 327595 Pte DLI 2/9 TF Ada St 11
  HOLDEN THOMAS HENRY 10964 Pte E Lancs 6th Crawshawbooth
  Holden Tom 72554 Gnr RGA Dall St 32
  Holden Tom 22291 Pte AVC Urwin St 3
  Holden Tom 25440 Pte RE Napier St 26
  Holden William 42062 Pte Somerset Lt_Inf Grey St 131
  Holden William 36883 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Briercliffe Rd 831
  Holden William 130899 AM 3 RAF Lubbbock St 16
  Holden William 399582 Pte Labour Corps_793 Devonshire Rd 41
  Holden William SE/33048 Pte AVC Briercliffe Rd 54
  Holden William 155643 Dvr ASC MT_373 Acre St 8
  Holden William 13521 Sgt AS 599 Moss St 19
  Holden William 193912 Gnr RGA Athol St 37
  Holden William Henry L/17123 Gnr RFA Bde_7 Brunshaw Rd 154* Formerly 3 Fir St
  Holding Fred 36109 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Grey St 131
  Holding John 129210 Pte Labour Corps Bedford St 42
  Holding Thomas 202609 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Bedford St 42
  Holding William 132392 Pte RAMC Trafalgar St 72
  Holdsworth Albert 352465 Pte Labour Corps Dall St 86
  Holdsworth Albert Edward 45267 Pte Royal Irish_Fus Netherby St 45
  Holdsworth Albert Edward 51111 Pte Royal Irish_Rifles Oxford Rd 115
  Holdsworth Alfred T/392188 Dvr ASC Advanced_HT_Depot Healeywood Rd 97
  Holdsworth Daniel 129201 Pte Labour Corps_566 Every St 15
  Holdsworth Francis 490191 Pte RE Fld_Coy_467 Queensbury Rd 37
  Holdsworth Harold 8872 Dvr RFA HQ_Staff_Bde_150 Queensbury Rd 57
  Holdsworth Harry   Lieut E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Manchester Rd 127
  Holdsworth Herbert 16066 Pte E Lancs_11 94 Bde 31 Div Faraday St 2
  Holdsworth James 44353 Pte RAMC Hardy St 16
  Holdsworth James Henry 35068 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 32 Div Preswick St 36
  Holdsworth James Waddington 52417 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_2/7 TF 171 Bde 57 Div Landsdowne St 6
  Holdsworth John William 47746 AM 3 RAF Rosehill Rd 21
  Holdsworth Matthew 349444 Pte ASC 378 Clive St 45* Formerly 20 Gillowe St
  Holdsworth Richard 16314 Pte Scottish Rifles_11 (S)K-3 77 Bde 26 Div Queensbury Rd 57
  Holdsworth Richard     E Lancs Manchester Rd 274
  Holdsworth Tom   Lieut Lan Fus_att_KORLR Manchester Rd 274
  Holdsworth Walter J/47523 O/S RN HMS_Cumberland Dall St 86
  Holdsworth William 241160 Sgt E Lancs_4 TR Peter St 18
  Holgate Alexander 53473 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Villiers St 51
  Holgate Ernest 25358 Pte E Lancs Hebrew Rd 102
  Holgate Frank 67947 Pte RWF 1 22 Bde 7 Div Padiham Rd 282
  Holgate Frank Syddall DM/075242 Dvr ASC 264 Stafford St 1a
  Holgate Fred DM2228209 Dvr ASC 905 St Matthew_St 86
  Holgate Fred 191984 Gnr RGA Towneley St 35
  Holgate Frederick 131796 Pte Royal Fusiliers  
  Holgate Herbert Charles 288441 AM 2 RAF Reed St 103
  Holgate Ingham 29068 Pte KORLR 1/5_A/Coy_Plt_1 TF 83 Bde 28 Div Beresford St 2* Formerly 37 Cog Lane
  Holgate James 82946 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_22 (Reserve) Coultate St 16
  Holgate James Hindle 3777 Pte RAMC Hospital_6 Short St 5
  Holgate John 28892 Pte KORLR 8 (S)K-3 76 Bde 25 Div Firth St 36
  Holgate John Robert 35214 Pte RAMC TF Springfield Rd 59
  Holgate Leonard J/63969 O/S RN HMS_P18 Wilton St 9
  Holgate Richard 181014 Pte MGC Grassmere St 39
  Holgate Robert Harold J/57627 O/S RN HMS_Devonshire Waterbarn St 56
  Holgate Smith 302953 Dvr ASC Haydock St 3
  Holgate Thomas Sager   Lieut RGA Bty_6 St Matthew_St 86
  Holgate Thomas Sager 64343 AM 2 RAF Scott Park_Rd 4
  Holidat Edward 200429 Pte Lincoln R_1/5 TF 138 Bde 46 Div Hirst St 20
  Holland Alexander     ? Dale St 17
  Holland Alexander 195297 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_59 Dale St 17
  Holland Alexander Seymour M/189255 Dvr ASC Div_16 Carter St 25
  Holland Ernest 406355 Pte Labour Corps_197 Brennard St 10
  Holland Frank 235470 Pte Lan Fus Cook St 15
  Holland Frederick   Pte ? Crowther St 13
  Holland George 41270 Pte Royal Irish_Fus Thornhill St 12
  Holland George Archibald J/47997 AB RN HMS_Gloucester White Bull_St 28* Formerly 18 Lark St
  Holland George Frederick 202559 Pte E Yorkshire_R_2/4_Coy_4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Hargher St 15
  Holland Harry 891085 Gnr RFA Robinson St 88-90
  Holland Harry 647381 L/Cpl MFP Robinson St 88-90
  Holland Harry 34118 Pte Lan Fus_6 TF Dall St 47
  Holland Henry 16605 Pte Inniskilling Fus_5 (S)K-1 31 Bde 10 Div Bedford St 6
  Holland Henry 16605 Pte Royal Irish_Fus Kings Terrace* Formerly 49 Villers_St
  Holland Hubert 65534 Sgt Cheshire R Print St 16
  Holland James   Pte Kings L'Pool_R Laycock St 8
  Holland James 4/51295 Pte Imperial Camel_Corps Cog Lane 204
  Holland James (Jun) 13060 Pte E Lancs_7 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Florence St 34
  Holland James Christoper     ? Tentre St 56
  Holland John 53161 Pte Cheshire R_9 A/Coy (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Lindsay St 11
  Holland John William M/3441 Gnr RFA D/Bty_Bde_122 Whittlefield St 41
  Holland Leonard 352256 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 (2 E Lancs) 66 Div Thornhill St 12
  Holland Thomas 621592 Pte Labour Corps Grey St 35
  Holland Thomas 28585 Sgt RAMC No_6 Cleaver St 36
  Holland Walter Foster 204196 Cpl Labour Corps_557 Adamson St 35
  Holland William Henry 315827 Pte Scottish Rifles_15 TF (Deal Garrison_221 Bde Thompson St 4
  Hollings Edwin 417828 Pte Garrison Gds_9/2 APOT Naine St 69
  Hollings Edwin 108645 Pte Labour Corps_889 (Artizan Coy) Nairne St 69
  Hollinrake Albert 51631 Pte Lan Fus_12 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Clive St 1
  Hollinrake Arthur 3967 Seaman RNAF Green St 5
  Hollinrake Daniel Edwin 17750 Cpl APC Castle St 20
  Hollinrake George   Lieut W Yorkshire_R_6 (S)K-1 (Pioneers)32 Bde 11 D Padiham Rd 64
  Hollins Clayton - Ingham 32128 Pte Loyal NLR_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Carey St 12
  Hollins Samuel T/23558 Dvr RAMC Fld_Amb_19 Finsleygate 120
  Holloway F G   Gnf RFA (BEF)  
  Holman Herbert   AB RN Barden Lane* Later61 Weardale Crt Billingham
  Holman Vivan Cyril Jackson   Lieut E Lanc_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Fraser St 49
  Holmes Barnard   Major RAMC Lark St 3
  Holmes David 63616 Pte RAMC Athol St 69
  Holmes Ernest Heaton 294129 Gnr RGA Hy_Bty_143 New Hall_St 116
  Holmes Harry 43445 Pte Labour Corps_73 Colne Rd 354
  Holmes Harry 201894 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Duckett St 19* Formerly 750 Padiham Rd
  Holmes Herbert 38623 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Anslie St 18
  Holmes James (Jun) 288738 Pte RE Signal_Coy_6 Colne Rd 6
  Holmes James Archer 445011 Dvr ASC Cedar St 29
  Holmes James Archer 188855 Gnr RFA Cedar St 29
  Holmes John 033651 Cpl AOC No_3 Harriet St 16
  Holmes John 32303 Pte E Surrey_R_9 (S)K-3 72 Bde 24 Div Todmorden Rd 83
  Holmes John Thomas 14816 Pte Scottish Rifles_11 (S)K-3 77 Bde 26 Div Hudson St 31* Formerly 31 Harold_St
  Holmes John Thomas 18989 AM 1 RAF Clarence St 20
  Holmes Leonard   Major RAMC Lord St 3
  Holmes Lister 289332 AM 3 RAF Laithe St 74
  Holmes Percy 17311 Sgt Berkshire R_8 (S)K-3 1 Bde 1 Div Laithe St 74
  Holmes Richard Maraduke   Sgt/Major Dragoon Gds_1 (Kings) 1 Indian Cal Div  
  Holmes Samuel 131139 Pte RAMC Malta_Coy_No_2 Bassnett St 6
  Holmes Thomas Henry 43029 Sgt RFA Bty_106  
  Holmes Walter 39121 Pte S Lancs 9th (S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div Perth St 15
  Holmes Wilfred 431041 Pte RAMC Padiham Rd 750
  Holmes William 246667 Dvr ASC Colne Rd 354
  Holmes William   Pte Highland Lt_Inf Stock St 25
  Holroyd Herbert 110492 Sko 1 RN HMS_Powerfull and Endymion Robinson St 21
  Holroyd James Edward 36610 Pte Leicester R_7 (S)K-2 110 Bde 37 Div Townley St 45
  Holroyd Jonathan 55756 Gnr RGA Robinson St 21
  Holroyd Sydney 108070 Pte MGC 30 Burdett St 38
  Holroyd William Clough 307 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty Windle Court 6
  Holsgrove George T3/028569 Dvr ASC 30th_Div_Train Waterbarn St 8
  Holt Alfred 13980 OS RN HMS_Colleen Granville St 10
  Holt Arthur 039216 Pte AOC Colne Rd 289
  Holt Arthur 700510 Bdr RFA Bde_330 Daneshouse Rd 51
  Holt Arthur James 7348 Pte E Lancs_2 Cameron St 48
  Holt Duxbury 193679 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_No_4 Rumley Rd 1* Formerly 52 1/2 Healeywood Rd
  Holt Ernest 15364 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Laithe St 72
  Holt Frank 9268 Pte Lan Fus Scotts Terrace 25
  Holt Frank 1429142? Pte ? Hampden St 3
  Holt Fred L/140 Sgn/Gnr RFA TMB Cleaver St 42
  Holt Fred 62612 Gnr RFA HQ_Div_1 Forrest St 25
  Holt Fred 25289 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Thursby Rd 57
  Holt Frederick 24103 Pte E Lancs_1/5_C/Coy TF 126 Bde 4 Div Healey Court 3
  Holt George   Dvr ASC Plumbe St 40
  Holt George Herbert 40133 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Hambledon View 6
  Holt Harold 41335 Pte SWB 2 87 Bde 29 Div Mitella St 5
  Holt Harry 138748 Gnr/Fitter RGA Cromwell St 70
  Holt Henry   OS RN HMS_Zaria Sandygate 7
  Holt Henry M/323218 Dvr ASC MT_43 Peter St 4
  Holt Herbert 58105 Pte RWF 13 (S)(1 N/Wales) 113 Bde 38 Div Milner St 7
  Holt Hugh Stanley M/15897 AB RN HMS_Vivid Padiham Rd 280
  Holt J   SBA RN Chatham_Naval_Hospital Derby St 32
  Holt James 83889 Pte RAMC Station_Hosp_99 Talbot St 12
  Holt James 46371 Pte SWB 1 3 bde 1 Div Leyland Rd 22
  Holt James M2/022345 Sgt ASC MT_2rd_Army Daneshouse Rd 44
  Holt James Lomas 154824 Pte RAMC Derby St 32
  Holt John Edward   Pte KOSB Colne Rd 215
  Holt John Robert 31819 Pte Loyal NLR Holbeck St 23
  Holt John Robert 240784 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Browhead Rd 122
  Holt John Thomas 42650 Pte Middlesex R_5 (Reserve)(Thames_&_Medway_Gar) Church St 47/49
  Holt Laurence Ernest   Lieut RGA Seigh_Bty Coalclough Lane 156*Formerly 127 Brunshaw Rd
  Holt R G   Leiut E Lancs_1/5_Att_RFC Byerden House
  Holt Richard   Pte Durham Lt_Inf Eastwood St 4
  Holt Sam 266179 Pte ? Church St 48
  Holt Samuel 745888 Dvr RFA Bde_159 Canning St 38
  Holt Thomas   Major RAMC ELFA_2/2 (2nd E Lancs) 66 Div Woodhouse St 2
  Holt William Edmund 240707 Pte London R_34*(City of London)49 Bde 16 Div Browhead Rd 102
  Holye Thomas 29184 Pte Cheshire R Burdett St 39
  Hood John Thomas   AB RN Rectory Rd 139
  Hood Robert Henry 22957 Pte KOYLI Rectory Rd 139
  Hood Thomas 448 Pte AVC Vet_Hospital_4 Rectory Rd 139
  Hoole Arthur 66008 Pte SWB 1 3 Bde 1 Div Stansfield St 4
  Hooler Emanuel 121140 AM 3 RAF Greenhaugh Place 17
  Hooler Wilfred Graham 359028 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 (2nd E Lancs) 66 Div Godwin St 28
  Hooley George Henry   Pte E Yorkshire_R Willow St
  Hooley James 19058 Pte Coldstream Gds Albert St 43
  Hooley Samuel 447453 Dvr ASC Castle St 28
  Hooley Samuel 225520 Dvr RFA Bty_1206 Castle St 28
  Hooper John 3109 Trp Life Gds_2_B_Sqdn. 7 Cal Bde 3 Cal Div Albion St 46
  Hope Alfred 110090 Pte Labour Corps_184 Disraili St 50
  Hope Christopher 34824 Pte Lan Fus_1/7 TF 125 Bde 42 Div Olymipia St 52
  Hope Fred 105050 Pte RAMC Disraili St 56
  Hope George   AB/Sko RN HMS Egmore Milton St 62
  Hope Hargreaves 100923 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/2 (E Lancs) 42 Div Scott St 3
  Hope Nicholas 430760 Pte Labour Corps Parliment St 52
  Hope Thomas 172011 Gnr RGA Branch Rd 22* Formerly 22 Clarence St
  Hope William Henry 37379 Pte Labour Corps_63 Rumley Rd 9
  Hopkins Charles 711804 Sgt RFA Bty_419 Warwick St 19
  Hopkins John 11809 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Anne St 47
 

Hopkins John Thomas

7213

Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Thorney Court 3
  Hopkins Robert 399471 Pte E Lancs Marquis Place 8
  Hopkins Robert   Pte Labour Corps_250 Woodlands St 2
  Hopkins Thomas 87204 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_17 (S)(1st City)89 Bde 30 Div Church St 73
  Hopkinson James 115627 Pte Labour Corps_193_Plt_No_2 Anne St 30
  Hopper Francis 2015 Flt/Sgt RFC Plumbe St 52
  Hopper James Edmund 54347 AM 1 RAF Oxford Rd 163
  Hopps George 9828 Pte RMLI Whynotham St 53
  Hopson Fred 097233 Dvr ASC Coy_319 Thorn St 8
  Hopwood Arthur 65124 Pte Lan Fus_4 (Ex Reserve)(Severn Garrison) Gog Lane 14
  Hopwood John 12757 Dvr ASC Gannow Lane 39
  Hopwood John Tomlinson 260111 Pte Sherwood Forresters_2/6 TF 178 Bde 59 Div Milner St 11
  Hopwood Joseph Adam 228329 Pte London R_2/6 (City of London)(Rifles) Milner St 11
  Hopwood Thomas 162368 AM 3 RAF Woodbine Rd 13
  Hopwood Walter M/272628 Dvr ASC MT Brunshaw Rd 134
  Hopwood William 13772 Cpl E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Whalley St 9
  Horden Arthur Victor Charles RACh D 1   Rev/Captain Army Chaplains_Dept  
  Hornby Alfred 60514 Pte Manchester R_16 (S)(1 City) 90 Bde 30 Div Lomas St 17
  Hornby George 268372 Pte W Yorkshire_R_7 TF (Leeds Rifles) Leyland Rd 175
  Hornby James     ? 32 Bread St
  Hornby John Thomas 362738 Gnr RGA Brockenhurst St 15
  Hornby Joseph 42820 Pte Labour Corps_72 Layfield St 4
  Hornby Robert 751 Pte Coldstream Gds Lomas St 23
  Hornby Samuel Alphonsus     ? Albert St 57
  Hornby William 92688 Gnr Tank Corps Dial St 18
  Horne Arthur 63382 Pte RAMC Arran St 20
  Horne Erith Harry S4/143503 Dvr ASC Brooklands Rd 35
  Horne Ernest K/29070 Sko RN HMS_Victory_X Anne St 69
  Horne Harold 240311 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div King St 23
  Horne Harry 38580 Pte E Lancs_6 38 Bde 13 Div Anne St 69
  Horne Harry MM 352088 Sgt RAMC ELFA_1/2 (E Lancs) 42 Div Padiham Rd 45
  Horne Harry 176557 Pte MGC 286 Anne St 69
  Horne Jack 293013 Pte Scottish Rifles Whitebull St 4
  Horne John Heaton 1924 Pte E Lancs 1/5th Thurston St 14
  Horne Richard 36347 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Hollingreave Rd 65
  Horne Walter 26238 Pte Lan Fus_11 (S)K-3 74 Bde 25 Div Whitebull St 4
  Horne William 23434 Pte Seaforth Highlanders_2 10 Bde 4 Div Thurston St 14
  Horner Charles MZ/2992 Tel RN (RNVR) Park Dene
  Horner Edward 136487 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Rake Foot 2
  Horner George Robert L/519 Gnr RFA Bde_26 Carey St 5
  Horner James Alfred 13879 Pte SWB 2 87 Bde 29 Div Dean St
  Horner John 575067 Pte Labour Corps_582 Holme St 40
  Horner John 291928 Pte Labour Corps_541 Holme St 36
  Horner John 526928 Pte Labour Corps_548 Carlton Rd 10
  Horner John MZ/3808 Tel RN (RNVR) Park Dene
  Horner Thomas T4/260975 Dvr ASC Milner St 39
  Horner Thomas WR/340699 Pte RE Metcalf St 22
  Horner Tom 22262 Cpl E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Tentre St 19
  Horner William 16463 Pte MGC Mill St 11
  Horrocks Alfred 1452 Pte AVC Argle St 38
  Horrocks Hardy 33134 Pte AVC Argyle St 38
  Horrocks James   O/S RN HMS_Media (SPO) Cromwell St 15
  Horrocks James 303721 P/O RN HMS_Lucia Cromwell St 15* Formerly 19 Gordon St
  Horrocks Samuel James 185429 Gnr RFA Allerton St 19
  Horsefall Ernest   Pte Loyal NLR Lebannon St 2
  Horsefall Greenwood 31453 Pte Inniskilling Fus_3 (Reserve) Milner St 37
  Horsefall Harry 36100 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Mary St 12
  Horsefall J 917 Dvr RFA  
  Horsefall James Herbert 032972 Pte AOC Oak St 13
  Horsfall James 700230 Gnr RFA B/Bty Padiham Rd 278
  Horsley F E D 10227 Cpl E Lancs  
  Horwood George Thomas 296923 Dvr ASC Lindsay St 24
  Hosie John 22863 Pte W Yorkshire_R_1/7 TF (Leeds Rifles) Woodgrove Rd 119
  Hosie John 64367 AM 1 RAF Scott Park_Rd 5
  Hosker Joseph 364986 Dvr ASC Hatter St 30* Formerly 15 Cross St
  Hosker Thomas   Dvr ASC Mount Pheasant_St 9
  Hothersall John 17952 Pte RDC 456 Rectory Rd 67
  Hough David Allan 240414 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div St Cuthbert_St 27
  Hough Edwin 92905 Gnr RGA 82nd Snowdon St 18
  Hough James Henry 402113 Cpl RAF Parkinson St 97
  Hough John Smith 106446 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_212 Ebor St 55
  Hough Joseph 433886 Pte Lan Fus Snowden St 18
  Hough Joseph 98213 AM 3 RAF Berry St 33
  Hough Leonard 32029 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Abel St 92
  Hough Robert Elliot P/2212 Cpl MFP Gordon St 28
  Houghton Albert 38224 Pte Somerset Lt_Inf_1/5 TF 233 Bde 75 Div Keith St 27
  Houghton Eli 3141 Tel_1 RN HMS_Avenue (RMSP) Sussex St 5
  Houghton George 21301 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Pritchard St 43
  Houghton Harry 13894 Dvr RE Fld_Coy_100 Clive St 9
  Houghton James 203674 Pte Lan Fus_2/8 TF 197 Bde 66 Div Hirst St 58
  Houghton Percy 90959 Pte Northumberland Fus Pink St 1
  Houghton Reginald 700952 Gnr RFA B/Bty_Bde_265 Dugdale St 54
  Houghton Thomas   AM 1 RFC 33 Abel Street
  Houlding Joseph 33391 Pte Wiltshire R_5 (S)K-1 40 Bde 13 Div Padiham Rd 37
  Houlding Laurence 17377 Pte APC Padiham Rd 29
  Housley William Robert 16108 Gnr RFA Bde_165 Colbran St 35
  Howard Arthur 147169 Cpl RE 2nd Special_Coy_545 Abbey St 24
  Howard Frank 376280 Dvr ASC MT Perth ST 2
  Howard H W     ? Rumley Rd 56
  Howard Harold 172877 Dvr ASC REM_Sqd_33 Holton St 15
  Howard Harry 49135 Pte RDC Melville St 73
  Howard John 432778 Pte Canadian Army Lomas St 16
  Howard John William 13959 Sgt Manchester R_52 * (Graduated)203 Bde 68 Div Oxford Rd 36
  Howard Milton J/60179 O/S RN Mizpah St 7
  Howard Thomas 197653 Gnr RGA Swainbank St 7
  Howard Walter 12568 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Greenhalgh Place 7
  Howard William Chaffer 137009 Gnr RFA A/116_Bty_56th_Cheshires Marsden Rd 24
  Howarth Abraham 38353 Pte E Lancs Leeds St 3
  Howarth Admiral 52197 Pte Manchester R_1 Jullunder Bde 3 (Lahore)Div Clough St 55
  Howarth Albert 700887 Dvr RFA B/Bty Liverstone St 14
  Howarth Albert 203271 Sgn/Gnr RFA Bde_170 Berry St 19
  Howarth Albert T4/044548 Dvr ASC Penny St 3
  Howarth Albert 29188 Pte RAMC Carter St 52
  Howarth Albert 352100 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_2 1st Div Talbot St 4
  Howarth Albert 36523 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_18 (S)(2 City) 89 Bde 30 Div Haven St 14
  Howarth Albert Charles 700100 Dvr RFA B/Bty_Am/Col_147_Bde Abel St 128a
  Howarth Allen 49183 AM 2 RAF Waterbarn St 41
  Howarth Ambrose     ? Vincit St 25
  Howarth Amos 55607 Cpl RGA Seigh_Bty_509 Peter St 40
  Howarth Arthur 17466 Gnr RFA B/Bty_Bde_170 Colne Rd 12
  Howarth Arthur 201680 Pte RWF 25 (Montgomery & Welsh Horse Yeomandry) Adamson St 39
  Howarth Charles T3/025336 Dvr ASC 447 Howarth Court 8
  Howarth Charles   Engineer RN HMS_Preteria Anne St 59
  Howarth Charles C/1073 Pte RE 4th Brunshaw Rd 49
  Howarth Charles 700815 Gnr RFA B/Bty Tabour St 2
  Howarth Charles Perival 240913 Pte E Lancs_2/5 TF 198 Bde 66 Div Salmon St 2
  Howarth Christopher 8034 Pte Labour Corps_995 Sussex St 7
  Howarth Daniel 38611 Pte Loyal NLR_1/5 TF Milton St 18
  Howarth Dennis 41654 Pte Loyal NLR_1/4*TF Later 3rd Btn Cuerdale St 24
  Howarth Edward M2/187760 Dvr ASC MT_683 Godley St 12* and 24 Linden St
  Howarth Edward 29878 Pte E Yorkshire_R_10 (S)(1st Hull) 92 Bde 31 Div Trafalgar St 42
  Howarth Edward 38790 Trp W Yeomandry_Hussars_2/1 ? Bivel St 37
  Howarth Emanuel   Gnr RFA (Lord Derbys County Palistine Artiliery) Branch Rd 89
  Howarth Ernest 82827 Pte Cheshire R_4 TF Adamson St 29
  Howarth Ernest 82998 AM 3 RAF Grey St 31
  Howarth Francis 44525 Pte Manchester R_12*(S)K-2 54 Bde 17 Div  
  Howarth Frank 203376 Pte Loyal NLR_2/4 TF 170 Bde 57 Div Ribblesdale St 21
  Howarth Frank 48073 Pte SWB 1 3 Bde 1 Div Piccadilly Rd 107
  Howarth Frank 82198 Pte SWB 1 3 Bde 1 Div Piccadilly Rd 107
  Howarth Frank   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Branch Rd 89
  Howarth Fred   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div  
  Howarth Fred T/418871 Dvr ASC Towneley St 37
  Howarth Fred L/237 Gnr RFA Dial St 8
  Howarth Fred 24532 Sgt RFA Bde_157 Grant St 27
  Howarth Fred 320601 Gnr RFA Preswick St 50* Formerly 14 Renshaw St
  Howarth Fred M/42920 Ab RN HMS_India or Indus Hollingreave Rd 95
  Howarth Fred   Pte Cheshire R_2/7 TF 204 Bde 68 Div Olivant St 8
  Howarth Fred 352103 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/2 (E Lancs) 42 Div Argle St 8* Later 60
  Howarth Frederick 9195 Gnr RFA Murray St 4
  Howarth Frederick 115820 Bdr RFA 6th_Reserve_Bde Fielden St 34
  Howarth George 91182 Pte MGC 249 Snowden St 8
  Howarth George 25193 Pte Loyal NLR_1/2_HQ Moorhouse Rd 8
  Howarth George 48506 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Firth St 14
  Howarth George 20171 Pte RAMC CCS_No_16 Higher Haugh_Head
  Howarth George (Jun) 39916 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Derby St 3
  Howarth George Richard 19411 Pte Labour Corps_231 Alder St 21
  HOWARTH GEORGE WATSON 34174 Pte E Lancs 11th  
  Howarth Harold 20434 Pte APC Manchester Rd 90
  Howarth Harry 87477 Pte Welsh R Melville St 73
  Howarth Harry 203937 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Colville St 4
  Howarth Harry 77865 Trp Inniskilling Dragoons_6_A/Sqn*Later 9th RIF Brockenhurst St 58
  Howarth Harry 280612 Pte Labour Corps_376 Parliment St 26
  Howarth Harry 180476 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_94 Colne Rd 7
  Howarth Harry 382012 Pte RAMC Fld_Amb_107 35 Div Briercliffe Rd 404
  Howarth Harry 48201 AM 1 RAF Sunderland St 19
  Howarth Harry Bulcock 6913 Pte Cheshire R_1 15 Bde 5 Div Leyland Rd 101
  Howarth Henry 27102 Sgt RDC 315 Smith St 13
  Howarth Henry Bulcock 81613 L/Sgt Cheshire R_2 84 Bde 28 Div Leyland Rd 101
  Howarth Herbert 66408 Pte SWB Hobart St 28
  Howarth Herbert 41469 Pte SWB 51*(Graduated) 204 Bde 68 Div Hobart St 28
  Howarth Herbert 48931 Pte KORLR 3 (Reserve)(Harwich Garrison) Bond St 12
  Howarth Herbert 158055 AM 1 RAF (Boys) Granby St 6
  Howarth Herbert 741394 Gnr RFA DAC_68 Adamson St 7
  Howarth Herbert 43364 Pte Leicester R_7 (S)K-2 110 Bde 37 Div High St 5
  Howarth Jack 66078 Pte SWB Manchester Rd 90
  Howarth James 28793 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Steer St 4
  Howarth James 553 Gnr RFA Bde_157 Grant St 27
  Howarth James J/68007 O/S RN HMS_Blake Waterbarn St 19
  Howarth James 307114 Pte Lan Fus_15 (S)(1 Salford)96 Bde 32 Div Queen Victoria_Rd 30
  Howarth James 235291 Pte S Lancs_2 Queen Victoria_Rd 51
  Howarth James 44990 Pte Manchester R_2/7 TF 199 Bde 66 Div Padiham Rd 157
  Howarth James Dixon 13596 Pte APC Wilton St 10
  Howarth John     ? Branch Rd 89
  Howarth John 36319 Pte Loyal NLR_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Mark St 3
  Howarth John 33654 Pte Lan Fus Barden Lane 45
  Howarth John 424270 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_1/10 TF (Scottish) 9 Bde 3 Di Evelyn St 41* Formerly 24 Hilary St
  Howarth John Edwin 700737 Gnr RFA B/Bty Leeds St 12
  Howarth John George 15897 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Tennyson St 21
  Howarth John Henry 28099 Pte RDC Brush St 17
  Howarth John Robert 4124 Pte York &_Lancs_R_1 83 Bde 28 Div Plumbe St 85
  Howarth John Thomas 2676 Gnr RFA Bty_58 Print St 7
  Howarth John West 105832 Pte RAMC Athol St 26
  Howarth John William 23575 Pte Cheshire R_2/5_A/Coy TF(Earl of Chesters) Bank St 19
  Howarth John William 48078 Pte Kings L'Pool_R Piccadilly Rd 107
  Howarth John William 36103 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Blenheim St 18
  Howarth Joseph J/52157 O/S RN HMS_Suffolk Watkinson Court 3
  Howarth Milton G/61468 Pte Middlesex R_6 (Reserve)(Thames & Medway Gar) Berry St 107
  Howarth Percy 203402 Pte E Lancs_4_D/Coy TF Wren St 27
  Howarth R 8381 Pte E Lancs  
  Howarth Richard 113673 AM 1 RAF Norman St 12
  Howarth Richard Henry 36726 Pte E Lancs_2 Prince St 16
  Howarth Robert 72858 Cpl Welsh R_15_B/Coy Albert St 75
  Howarth Robert Arthur 15816 Pte Lan Fus_17 (S)(1 S/E Lancs)(Bantam) Ridge Rd 3
  Howarth Sam 65844 Dvr RFA Bty_381 Manchester Rd 90
  Howarth Samuel 87966 AM 3 RFC Heath St 30
  Howarth Samuel 97861 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_90 St Cuthbert_St 16
  Howarth Samuel Hartley 216228 Pte Labour Corps_563 Wilkinson St 4
  Howarth Samuel Richard 38785 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Parkinson St 30
  Howarth Squire 30087 Pte SWB Latham St 2
  Howarth Thomas   Dvr ASC Branch Rd 89
  Howarth Thomas 67591 Pte Cheshire R_9 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Allendale St 9
  Howarth Thomas 33315 Pte KORLR 1/4 TF 164 Bde 55 Div Gannow Lane 59
  Howarth Thomas 146415 Pte RLP Willow St 5* Formerly 30 Clifton St
  Howarth Thomas H/231636 pl Dorset Yeomanry_2/1 (6th Cylist Bde) Napier St 41
  Howarth Thomas 131793 Gnr RFA M/Bty_10 Hurtley St 77
  Howarth Tom 72951 Gnr RFA Adamson St 7
  Howarth Tom     ? Manchester Rd 90
  Howarth Walter   AB RN HMS_P49 Williams Rd 33
  Howarth Walter 247938 Gnr RFA Ryland St 5
  Howarth Walter 65714 Pte SWB 52*(Graduated)Rormerly 9 SWB 67 Div Belgrave St 43
  Howarth Walter 17897 L/Cpl E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Godley St
  Howarth Walter Hartley 213613 Gnr RFA 25_Bde_51_Div Melville St 26
  Howarth Wilfred 8951 Gnr RFA Abbey St 29* Formerly 52 Crowther St
  Howarth Wilfred T/32777 Dvr ASC Springfield Rd 11
  Howarth William 399512 Dvr ASC MT Broughton St 109
  Howarth William 736606 Gnr RFA Div_68 Towneley St 15
  Howarth William 45991 Dvr RE 526 Simpson St 37
  Howarth William 51383 Pte E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Claughton St 21
  Howarth William 13020 Dvr RNR DA Rosehill Rd 46
  Howarth William Henry 5687 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Whip St 6
  Howarth William Henry 20502 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Clifton St 30
  Howarth William Henry 51340 Pte Lan Fus_16 (S)(2 Salford) 96 Bde 32 Div Gannow Lane 145
  Howarth Willie 26174 Pte Kings L'Pool_ Albany Terrace 21
  Howarth Willie 482896 Pte RE Prince St 7
  Howe Albert 9834 Pte Lan Fus_1/5 TF 125 Bde 42 Div Towneley St 24
  Howe James Thomas 141942 Gnr RGA 3rd Walpole St 18
  Howe John William   Lieut E Lancs_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Ashworth St 43
  Howker Herbert M/9600 AB RN Manchester Rd 32
  Howker Leonard Williamson 150297 Gnr RGA Todmorden Rd 172
  Howker Tom 24220 Pte E Lancs Shorey Bank 2
  Howlett Charles Sidney 20648 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Briercliffe Rd 98
  Howlett Ellis 136344 Gnr RGA Seigh_Bty_431 Newhall St 47* Formerly 74 Kyan St
  Howlett George Henry 46609 AM 1 RAF Padiham Rd 22
  Howlett R W G/18982 Pte Royal Sussex_Regiment  
  Howlett William Tinsley M2/192550 Dvr ASC MT_98 Elim St 2
  Howley Edward Patrick 22254 Pte Royal Dublin Fusiliers Boot Street 12
  Howley George 9972 Pte Cheshire R_9 (S)K-2 56 Bde 19 Div Finsley Gate 5
  Howley John 6887 Pte E Lancs_2 Craven St 22
  Howley John   Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div  
  Howley John (Jun) 35325 Pte Border R Argyle St 4
  Howley John (Sen) 256322 Pte Northumberland Fus Agyle St 4
  Howorth Allen 49183 AM 1 RAF Waterbarn St 41
  Howorth Fred 12025 Sgt E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div  
  Howorth Harold 28038 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Lomas St 7
  Howorth Robert 217622 Pte Labour Corps_739 Towneley St 23
  Howson Henry 39285 Trp Notts Yeomanry (S/Nottingham Hussars) Rossendale Rd 317
  Howson James Henry 40124 Pte E Lancs Rossendale Rd 317
  Howson John     ? Brown St 24
  Hoy W 10762 Pte E Lancs  
  Hoy Joseph 192043 Pte Labour Corps Arundell St 14
  Hoye Patrick     ? Arundell St 14
  Hoyle Bartholmew 5912 Pte E Lancs Allendale St 11
  Hoyle Charles Thomas 268897 Pte Labour Corps_291 Brunshaw Rd 163
  Hoyle Clarence 65115 AB RN HMS_Hercules Cromwell St 49
  Hoyle George Ernest 574610 Pte Labour Corps_956 Abel St 84
  Hoyle Gilbert 5698 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Ardwick St 126
  Hoyle Harry 401866 Pte Labour Corps_786 Holmsley St 45
  Hoyle Harry 267365 Pte Cheshire R_23 TF Cleaver St 115
  Hoyle Herbert H/016 Cadet OVC St Matthew_St 11
  Hoyle Horatio 108483 Pte Kings L'Pool_R_25 TF Cog Lane 16
  Hoyle Isaac 60571 Pte Cheshire R_1 15 Bde 5 Div Ferndale St 6
  Hoyle James   AM 1 RAF Haslam St 47
  Hoyle James Henry 9480 Pte Grenadier Gds Masters St 60
  Hoyle Josuha 34277 Pte E Lancs_6 (S)K-1 38 Bde 13 Div Wood St 7
  Hoyle William 26523 Pte Grenadier Gds_4 3 Gds Bde Gds Div Masters St 60
  Hubbard Herbert Sidney 32420 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf_8 (S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div Milton St 85
  Huby George 184730 AM 1 RAF Scott St 24
  Hudders Benjamin 122962 AM 1 RAF Sweet Clough 17
  Huddlestone Thomas 116713 Gnr RFA DMT_Coy_25 Gordon St 58
  Huddy T 8358 Pte E Lancs  
  Hudson Abia 40439 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Hirst St 11
  Hudson Albert Edward 275983 Pte Reserve Depot Grovenor St 6
  Hudson Bert 36457 Pte E Lancs Blenheim St 28
  Hudson Bert 039462 Pte AOC Blenheim St 26
  Hudson Bertie 46802 Pte SWB 3 (Reserve)(Mersey Garrison) Allen St 19
  Hudson Eli 39813 Pte Labour Corps_59 Branch Rd 208
  Hudson Elijah 7013 Pte E Lancs Hart St 47
  Hudson George 25074 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Clarence St 2
  Hudson Granville 202857 Pte Loyal NLR_1/4 TF Cog Lane 296
  Hudson Harold   Sko 1 RN MMRNR Vincit St 7
  Hudson Harold Frederick 87684 Pte RWF Yorkshire St 80
  Hudson Harry WR/274590 Pte RE ROD Lark St 15
  Hudson Harry 36557 Cpl Leicester R_7 (S)K-2 110 Bde 37 Div Bassnett St 11
  Hudson Hartley (Jun) 218941 Dvr RFA Bde_77 Colne Rd 293
  Hudson James 16190 Dvr RFA Helena St 32
  Hudson Jeremiah 99745 Pte RAMC General Hosp_36 Dall St 51
  Hudson John (Jun) MM & Bar W/3259 Sgt RFA C/Bty 121_Bde Helena St 32
  Hudson Reynold 368314 Pte Labour Corps Burton St 12* Formerly 18 Alma St
  Hudson Richard 61253 Pte London R_2/19 (St Pancas) 180 Bde 60 Div Waterloo Rd 123* Formerly 2 Clarence St
  Hudson Richard 536419 Pte Labour Corps Helena St 32
  Hudson Richard Chippendale 352236 Pte RAMC ELFA_2/2 (2nd E Lancs) 66 Div Dall or_Dale_St 15
  Hudson Robert 176245 Pte RE Hudson St_3
  Hudson Robert SR/26 Sgt ASC Coy_573 Cog Lane 324
  Hudson Robert 64892 Sgt RFA Bty_6 Renshaw St 19
  Hudson Teddy Herbert 9035 Dvr RFA Scott St 22
  Hudson William J/78194 OS RN HMS_Cumberland Humphrey St 6
  Hudson William 34309 Pte S Lancs_2 Vincit St 7
  Hudson William 5569 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Tarleton St 6
  Hudson William 40039 Pte Lan Fus  
  Huggon George 47186 Pte RDC 454 Albert St 36
  Huggon John William 118678 Cpl Labour Corps_198 (S/59 APO) Anne St 42
  Huggon Matthew 33718 Pte Cheshire R Albert St 36
  Huggson John 37709 Pte E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Canning St 10
  Huggson Thomas 187350 Gnr RFA Reserve_AA_Bty Canning St 10
  Hughes Cain 129207 Pte Labour Corps Whitpark St 8
  Hughes Charlie 35963 AM 2 RAF Bassnett St 101
  Hughes David 629321 Pte AOC Grange St 51
  Hughes David 61981 Pte Manchester R_2 14 Bde 5 Div Grange St 51
  Hughes Fred 240313 Pte E Lancs_11 (S) 96 Bde 31 Div Randell St 6
  Hughes Hughie 240478 Cpl E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Grange St 57
  Hughes J 8224 L/Cpl E Lancs  
  HUGHES JAMES 507061 Pte RE Cog Lane_130
  Hughes John 137688 Cpl RE Tunn_Coy_170 Ashfield St 24
  Hughes John James 31643 Pte MGC Church St 2
  Hughes Robert 13205 Dvr ASC MT Escott St 17
  Hughes Robert Lewis 34567 Pte Lan Fus_10_D/Coy 52 Bde 17 Div Lancaster St 22
  Hughes W 4931 Pte KORLR  
  Hugill Joseph 27466 Cpl E Lancs_9 (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Padiham Rd 236* Formerly 17 Keith St
  Hull James 574606 Pte Labour Corps_956 Job St 31
  Hull John William 31625 Pte E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Boudrary St 30
  Hull William Henry 40093 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Padiham Rd 840
  Hulme Arthur Frederick L/164 Bmdr R.F.A.  
  Hulme Harry     Mes Ex_Forces_Bombay Hunslet St 6
  Hulme Stanley   Pte E Lancs_1/5 126 Bde 42 Div Owen St 13
  Humphreys Charles Edward 15637 Sgt E Lancs_11 (S) 94 Bde 31 Div Coalclough Lane 20
  Humphreys David 240610 Pte E Lancs_1/5 TF 126 Bde 42 Div Springfield Rd 28
  Humphreys Frederick 202568 Cpl E Yorkshire_R_2/4 TF 189 Bde 63 Div Tarleton St 9
  Humphreys Harry 28646 Pte Border R_1/5_6_Plt_B_Coy TF (Cumberland) Btn Queensbury Rd 43
  Hunt Albert 352216 Pte RAMC ELFA_1/3 (E Lancs) 42 Div Adland St 11
  Hunt Fred 13946 Pte Lan Fus_2 12 Bde 4 Div Williams Rd 29
  Hunt John 03980 Dvr ASC Brown St
  Hunt John MM 20794 Pte RAMC 90 Raglan Rd 38
  Hunt Richard 243929 Dvr RFA Reserve_Bty_8 Cog Lane 157
  Huntable Richard Galloford T/6556 AB RN HMS_Imperial Dugdale Rd 24
  Hunter Alfred 260110 Pte Sherwood Foresters_2/6 TF 178 Bde 59 Div Towneley St 36
  Hunter M S/7789 Pte (A/Cpl) Argyll &_Sutherland_Highlanders  
  Hunter R 8143 Pte Seaforth Highlanders  
  Hunter Ralph 40130 Pte E Lancs_4 TF Scarlett St 54
  Hunter William 1090 Pte RAMC Duke St 51
  Hunter William Henry 123973 Gnr RGA Seigh Bty_218 Bevill St 20
  Hunter William Thomas 131260 Pte ASC MT Irene St 23
  Hurcum W 8177 Pte E Lancs  
  Hurley John William 28147 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf Coalclough Lane 185
  Hurst Arthur 95865 AM 2 RAF Godley St 16
  Hurst H 583820 Pte Labour Corps_28  
  Hurst Henry 242613 Pte E Lancs_2 Albion St 63
  Hurst Joseph 23622 Pte Labour Corps Cross Gun_Alley 15
  Hurst Reginald 396992 Pte Labour Corps_197 Regent St 15
  Hurst William 49043 Pte KORLR 3 (Reserve)(Harwick Garrison) Cog Lane 212
  Husband Edwin 40416 Pte Cheshire R_3 (Reserve)(Tees Garrison) Pendle St 2
  Husband George 23495 Pte E Lancs  
  Husband George WR/316499 Pte RE IWD Lorne St 22
  Husband Thomas 31632 AM 1 RAF Scott Park_Rd 28
  Husband William 17862 Pte Shropshire Lt_Inf_8 (S)K-3 66 Bde 22 Div Pendle St 6
  Hutcher A 10075 Pte E Lancs  
  Hutchinson Edward 357926 Pte Labour Corps_803 Bridge St 49
  Hutchinson Ernest 13683 Pte Scottish Rifles_10_+_3rd Cresham Place 8
  Hutchinson Ernest 203417 Pte MGC 45 Colne Rd 303
  Hutchinson Fred 32458 Cpl E Lancs_1 11 Bde 4 Div Bassnett St 113
  Hutchinson George Alfred 45246 Pte Labour Corps_37 Bassnett St 113
  Hutchinson Harold Gordon 14088 Cpl Scottish Rifles_3 (Reserve)(Cromarty Garr) Hind St 16
  Hutchinson Henry 33670 Pte Hampshire R_2 Belgrave St 19
  Hutchinson Herbert 31582 Pte AVC Belgrave St 19
  Hutchinson John Henry 403421 Pte RAMC AE_858 St Johns_Rd 30
  Hutchinson John Henry   Pte E Lancs_2  
  Hutchinson Thomas Henry 23278 Pte E Lancs_2 Belgrave St 120
  Hutchinson Tom 37339 L/Cpl Sussex R_7 (S)K-1 36 Bde 12 Div Branch Rd 124
  Hutchinson William 8786 Pte E Lancs_2 24 Bde 8 Div  
  Hutton Robert T/419960 Dvr ASC MT_978 Parkinson St 120
  Hyatt Charles William 380447 Pte Labour Corps_68 Cog Lane 78
  Hyatt Harry 13352 Sgt E Lancs 9th (S)K-3 65 Bde 22 Div Picadilly Rd 115* Formerly 5 Buccland St
  Hyde James 14955 Pte Scottish Rifles_11 (S)K-3 77 Bde 26 Div Glebe St 24
  Hyson Thomas Henry 268548 Pte RWF 1/6 (Carnarvon & Anglesey)158 Bde 53 Div Barden Lane_26